SOLIHULL (2)SOLIHULL (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

Sponsored by BLUE CHIP

BLUE CHIP FEED SOLIHULL (2)

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Steve Scott & Pippa Starkey
Contact Steve Scott & Pippa Starkey
Phone: 01564 770180

Entries Secretary - Ms Maggie Winham
Contact Ms Maggie Winham
Phone: 01564 770180

Course description

We continue with changes and improvements to all courses. A mix of portable and permanent fences. The track will run mainly on grassland with some wooded areas. Inviting fences fair to horses. The ground will be aereovated if necessary. All phases within 2 minutes walk from the lorry park (even for slow coaches) and the dressage warm up has excellent going and improved space. Show jumping phase may be on a surface depending on weather conditions.

Event schedule

Entries open

13 July 2019

Ballot date

30 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

7 August 2019
Steve Scott & Pippa Starkey

Joint Organiser

Solihull Riding Club, Bentley Heath, Dorridge, West Midlands, B93 8QE

Contact Details
Ms Maggie Winham

Entries Secretary

Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, West Midlands, B93 8QE

Contact Details
Mr Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Martin Cox

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Internet entries available via our website www.solihullridingclub.co.uk, or direct via www.bdwp.co.uk/sol  otherwise please make cheques payable to SRC EQUESTRIAN LTD and send to the Entries Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse.  Please write horses' names on back of each cheque. If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure that the entries are posted in the same envelope and you refer to each other on the entry forms or state in notes field if entering on line. Starting Fees include a programme and will be used for course improvements and medical cover. Entries must be paid for by ballot date.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 15 Aug 2019 22:59 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY: 100% refund up to Ballot Date, 50% for withdrawals received in writing or by email after Ballot Date but before late entry surcharge date. 100% less £12 admin charge if replaced - as per Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between 15 Aug 2019 18:00 and 15 Aug 2019 20:00 on 01564 770180 or by going to www.bdwp.co.uk/sol

Stabling

Permanent on site stabling available at £36.00 per night (or £45 for two nights). (shavings only). Hook up available at £15.00. Send Stabling form with your cheque direct to Entries Secretary. No refunds for stabling fees after 16 August 2017. Stabling fees can be paid with entry fees if entering online.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01564 770180.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
ENTRANCE POLICY - No Car Passes Needed. XC & SJ SCHOOLING - the courses MAY be open for two days after the event (conditions permitting) for schooling at riders own risk. Please contact the Riding Club on 01564 770180 for details of booking. TRADESTAND enquiries to Solihull Riding Club - contact email: office@solihullridingclub.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Catering: On site - The Nose Bag Catering. Hot & Cold food and licensed bar.
Accommodation: Excellent overnight accommodation available within the curtilage from Hogarths.
Locally: The Barn Motel, Hockley Heath.
Caravan & Camping - unlimited space. Hot and cold water plus showers on site. Luxury toilets sited around the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE97 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE108 (2016) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N131 (2018) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE97 (2016) £58.63 £6.30 £64.93 £10.00 £15.00 View
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

If you can compete either day, please state if ABLE to do so under 'Special Requests'.

Prizes

 Sunday - The 'Last of the Incas' award for best mare *.
Sunday - The Katie Meacham Memorial Plate for the best rider under 25 *.
* N.B. Winners of these two awards must be present at prize giving or prizes will be passed down the line.
Best Solihull Riding Club member each day. PRIZE MONEY: Lower level limits apply to BE 100, Novice & BE 90.

Event name: BLUE CHIP FEED SOLIHULL (2) Date: Aug 17-18 2019 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 16 21.5 0.00 1.60 23.10
10 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 UNNAMED (DARE ME) Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 ASHWOOD MINISTREL BOY Miss Willa Gibb 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Miss Maya Williams 0 0 32 8.00 1.20 41.20
15 HAVANA II Miss Emily Crichton 0 0 29 8.00 4.80 41.80
16 KINGS RIVER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
17 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.60 46.90
18 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 2 36.8 0.00 10.40 47.20
19 HOT TODDY IV Miss Rachael Tindal 0 0 30.8 8.00 10.40 49.20
2 MASTERS BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 37.3 4.00 10.40 51.70
21 BOBBY BEAR Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 34.8 11.00 8.40 54.20
22 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 0 28.8 4.00 24.80 57.60
23 UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 40.5 17.00 5.20 62.70
24 KILTEALY BLUE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.3 0.00 34.80 64.10
25 LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 34 4.00 48.00 86.00
3 FORTUNITA Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
5 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mr Simon Grieve 0 8 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
6 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Miss Joanna Reeves 0 0 28 4.00 1.20 33.20
9 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
E TRIPLE C II Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E
E UR FARNABYS DREAM Mr Nick Furniss 0 0 37.8 30.00 E E UR
E UR RV OLIE Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
E UR MURPHY XXIX Miss Charlotte Ebbutt 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
W BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 0 W W W W
W JONJO STAR Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 W W W W
W KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 0 0 W W W W
W BILLY MAHJONG Miss Corinna Leadbeater 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 2 30.8 0.00 5.20 36.00
11 FAIRLIGHT LIBERTY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 2 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
12 ENYA IV Miss Carlene Goff 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
13 IMSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 MURPHYS REBELLION Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
15 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
16 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Emily Sinton 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.80 41.30
17 BANNAGH PRINCESS Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.20 45.00
18 MED NIGHT ATTITUDE TOO Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 30.3 12.00 4.40 46.70
19 SNACK-A-JACK Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 30 12.00 5.60 47.60
2 MIDNIGHT GANGSTER Mrs Anna Stonex 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 KNOCKANS TOM Miss Camilla Martin 0 2 38 0.00 10.40 48.40
21 SNEAKING BUDGE Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 35 8.00 6.40 49.40
22 THE DEMONSTRATOR Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 2 35.5 0.00 15.20 50.70
23 BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 38.5 4.00 10.40 52.90
24 LISMULLADUFF CRUISE Miss Laura Williams 0 0 36.5 4.00 16.40 56.90
25 ROAD TO FREEDOM Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 32.5 15.00 27.20 74.70
26 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 34.3 0.00 44.00 78.30
27 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 0 33.8 37.00 11.20 82.00
28 CHANDLER B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 39 12.00 36.40 87.40
3 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 BOUNCE BACK TOMAS Mr Stuart Philpott 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 8 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 6 25.3 4.00 2.00 31.30
7 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 29.3 0.00 4.40 33.70
9 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
E R3 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 33 E E E R3
E UR CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 29.3 8.00 E E UR
W USKERTY CARRICK DIAMOND Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 W W W W
W EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 30.8 18.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 CAVALIER CULT HERO Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 31 4.00 7.60 42.60
11 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
12 LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 2 30.8 0.00 15.60 46.40
13 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31.3 8.00 9.60 48.90
14 KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
15 LORDINIO Miss Holly Horton 0 0 29.3 16.00 8.00 53.30
16 KILCAR ALKATRAZ Miss Chloe Elliott 0 0 33 12.00 9.20 54.20
17 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 0 30 19.00 6.40 55.40
18 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 0 33.3 0.00 22.40 55.70
19 BORRISMORE LUX Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 34 0.00 24.40 58.40
2 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 SOUTHMEAD FIRST STITCH Miss Hetty Hill 0 0 30.8 0.00 32.40 63.20
21 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 33.3 0.00 34.80 68.10
22 CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 33.5 12.00 26.40 71.90
23 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 33 4.00 35.20 72.20
24 WHICHWAY OVER Miss Kate Ebery 0 0 33.3 4.00 55.20 92.50
3 CURIOUS LADY Miss Anna Saunders 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL BAV Mr Michael Jones 0 8 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
6 PARKHILL DAZZLE Miss Poppy Waller 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
8 BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
9 LIBERTY Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.00 42.30
E R3 RAMZES Miss Hanna Lipnicka 0 0 24.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR CHEVALIAN CULT HEROINE Miss Lucy Pemberton 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
R PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
W JUMA Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 W W W W
W LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 31.8 W W W
W DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 30 8.00 W W
W GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 W W W W
W DIAMOND ROLLAR Miss Rosie Marsh 0 0 W W W W
W TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 CORAGUAR Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
12 HEADDON SINATRA Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 HAVALL BH Miss Katie Richards 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
14 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
16 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
17 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
18 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
19 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
2 HIO LOOKSWELL Miss Claire Deuten 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 THE UNIT Mr Oscar Gritz 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
21 ELLIES ZEN Miss Evie Godowski 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
22 MISS DAISY T Miss Phillippa Hall 0 0 39.3 12.00 6.40 57.70
23 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 31 48.00 0.80 79.80
24 WSF VERONA Miss Lucy Daly 0 0 32.5 25.00 32.80 90.30
3 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
4 ROCCO Mr Steve Garrod 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 6 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
7 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 4 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
8 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
R TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
R GO ZIPPY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W NEW HUNT FOXTROT Miss Megan Lewcock 0 0 34.8 W W W
W BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 W W W W
W CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 36.3 W W W
W KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 34.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 PADDY OF LIOSIN Miss Frankie Price 0 0 29.3 8.00 3.20 40.50
11 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 29 9.00 3.60 41.60
12 GUVANDA JR Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
13 ELLIE MAY III Mr William Bishop 0 0 28 12.00 2.00 42.00
14 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 35 2.00 6.00 43.00
15 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 30 8.00 5.60 43.60
16 GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 32.5 14.00 0.80 47.30
17 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 33.8 12.00 4.40 50.20
18 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 29.8 19.00 8.00 56.80
19 DANDY Miss Leanne Bathurst 0 0 40.5 0.00 39.60 80.10
2 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 30.5 0.00 62.40 92.90
21 FOLLOW THAT HIGH Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 31.5 8.00 55.20 94.70
3 LILLIBET Mr Jack Whiteford 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 SONOFAGUN Miss Emily Turner 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 KING'S WALDEN Miss Laura Milner 0 8 28.8 4.00 3.20 36.00
6 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 6 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
7 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 18.5 17.00 1.60 37.10
8 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 29 8.00 2.40 39.40
9 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
E AR SPRING ROSE Miss Teya WELLER 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 HUNTINGFIELD GOLD Miss Claudia Campbell 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 31.8 10.00 E E R3
E R3 PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 26.3 E E E R3
E UR LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E UR
HC PEAKY BLINDER Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 HC
W TIA XIII Miss Sarah Baird 0 0 W W W W
W SONNENSTRAHL Miss Katherine Humphrey 0 0 W W W W
W ELLATINE Mrs Laurie Tostevin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 16 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
10 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
11 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 2 31 0.00 6.80 37.80
12 CARROWMORE GEMSTONE Miss Lara Marsh 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
13 DAMASKUS Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 0 32.8 1.00 4.40 38.20
14 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.60 38.90
15 BAZAARS CHIEF Miss Abigail Boulton 0 2 34 0.00 5.60 39.60
16 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 0 2 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
17 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 29.3 13.00 0.00 42.30
18 MIDNIGHT THOMAS Miss Jodie Stokes 0 2 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
19 SALSA VALENTINA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 2 45 0.00 4.00 49.00
2 ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Samantha Rose 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 2 44 0.00 9.60 53.60
21 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 32.5 20.00 1.20 53.70
22 JIMMY TOO SHOES Miss Emily Rucker 0 2 47.3 0.00 18.00 65.30
23 EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 34.8 16.00 32.80 83.60
3 GRINGOLET Miss Katie Richards 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 8 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
6 CENDORA Miss Isabel Rugman 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 4 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
8 ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
9 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 49.5 0.00 E E
E UR SILENTO Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 35.5 E E E UR
E UR CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
W RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 32.8 0.00 W W
W CADILLAC Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 W W W W
W CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 36 4.00 W W
W HELLO DOLLY III Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 W W W W
W MY DIAMOND MAC Ms Rebecca Faulconbridge 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
W GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 39.5 4.00 W W
W ZEP Ms Gaynor Green 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUCKLE Miss Emily Bailey 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 SYDNEY SILVER BRUMBY Ms Eleanor Derrick 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 KILMOYE CHARMER Miss Hazel Rogers 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
12 JD II Mrs Jo Milnes 0 0 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
13 ROCKVILLE TINKERBELLE Miss Sarah Shepheard 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
14 THE SAUCE POT Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
15 UNCLE AUSTIN Mrs Paulette Oliff 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
16 STRAIGHTOTHEPOINT Miss Emma Lebutt 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
17 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 36.3 0.00 11.20 47.50
18 LADY HAVANA Miss Maisy Elliott 0 0 37 0.00 12.00 49.00
19 OWER LAD Miss Alice Winter 0 0 33.8 0.00 22.00 55.80
2 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 DENALI HIGHWAY Miss Jess Falle 0 0 41 0.00 20.80 61.80
21 GALA DAY Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 36.3 0.00 40.80 77.10
22 LLWYNFRON RACHEL Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 28.8 0.00 69.60 98.40
3 FIRE FOX BELLE Miss Hannah Sinton 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
4 PRINCE GEORGE OF DIAMONDS Miss Emily Sinton 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
8 HAMBERLINS MONA Miss Amy Bergin 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 SUZANNAH Miss Suzannah Wilton-Baker 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
E R3 ANNAGH SALLY Mr Baz Dutton 0 0 39.8 43.00 E E R3
HC CLOONAGHMORE PAT Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 29 0.00 1.20 HC
HC SHINING MARTHA Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 W W W HC
W BRUCKY BOY Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 35 W W W
W DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 36.8 W W W
W ERVELOUGH TOMAS Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 W W W W
W ELLIE MAYBE Mrs Penny Harman 0 0 W W W W
W RED(10) Miss Ellie Thomas 0 0 40.5 11.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 39.8 0.00 2.80 42.60
11 INNISKEEL MUSIC MAKER Miss Leanne Huskisson 0 0 21 0.00 21.60 42.60
12 ROLO SOLEIL Miss Emily Mcparland 0 0 29 4.00 15.20 48.20
13 STEELY B Ms Keeley Tongue 0 0 31.8 12.00 5.60 49.40
14 UNNAMED (DESERT BLINX) Dr Emma Punt 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.00 50.50
15 WISH ME WELL Mrs Laura Cain 0 0 37.5 4.00 29.60 71.10
16 ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 29.5 8.00 42.80 80.30
17 CAUGHLEY BY APPOINTMENT Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 30.5 2.00 56.80 89.30
18 MONMORE BART Dr Rupert Ransford 0 0 36.5 0.00 79.20 115.70
19 CARNANE CASANOVA Miss Olivia Mapley 0 0 37.5 4.00 94.40 135.90
2 CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Beth Wood 0 0 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
4 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 24 4.00 4.40 32.40
5 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 LOSTOCK JUKEBOX Mrs Joanne Bednall 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 RED HILL CARIAD Mrs Joanne Hughes 0 0 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
9 THE LADY GRADUATE Miss Caitlin Theodorou 0 0 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
E CLOONKEEN SUPREME Miss Sandra Taylor 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
E HARVEY Miss Clare Smith 0 0 35.8 E E E
E AR TOPAZ Miss Matilda Branson 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E AR
E UR FRONTIER Mrs Helen Walker 0 0 34.5 E E E UR
E UR PEMBROKE FIREFOX Dr Julie Harvey 0 0 37.8 9.00 E E UR
HC HIGH SENSE Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 W W W HC
R LONGWOOD MR DIAMOND Miss Natalie Gill 0 0 37 15.00 R R
R LARCOMBE Mrs Jackie Evans 0 0 36 20.00 R R
W FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 36.8 11.00 W W
W RUTHSTOWN MILLFALL BOY Ms Heather Bell 0 0 38.8 W W W
W MONBEG SMUDGE Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 41 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 FLEURIKE Miss Isobel Allott 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mr David Griffiths 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
12 COOLPARK MERMUS Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
13 PERTHOLEY CELTI CHARMER Ms Sasha Williams 0 0 35.3 3.00 3.20 41.50
14 CAVALIER KATNISS Mrs Alison Dippenaar 0 1 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
15 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 41.8 8.00 0.00 49.80
16 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
17 PRINCESS CRUISE Mrs Carrie Moore 0 1 44 0.00 11.20 55.20
18 WAKING ELWOOD Mr Wade Barley 0 0 34.8 8.00 17.60 60.40
19 IDEFIX Mr Ben Greenwood 0 0 30.5 0.00 34.00 64.50
2 APPLE CHARLOTTE Mrs Claire Ford 0 7 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
20 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 0 34.3 4.00 32.80 71.10
21 CARALTO Mr Stephen Paxton 0 0 32.3 4.00 36.00 72.30
22 STOCKINGWOOD BONNIE LASS Miss Amy Hulbert 0 0 31 4.00 51.60 86.60
23 MEENAILT KARL Miss Bethany Howard 0 0 40.5 16.00 45.20 101.70
24 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 33.8 4.00 84.40 122.20
3 KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Miss Katie Pollock 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 BENEVISUM VOLO Miss Holly Norris 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 CORNETS SPEZIAL Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
6 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 3 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
7 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
8 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 LOWHILL FIER AMBASSADOR Miss Maya Lawton-smith 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
E AR ALVESCOT EXCLUSIVE Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 26.8 5.00 E E AR
E R3 CITY LIGHTS II Mr Giovanni Mereu 0 0 35.8 5.00 E E R3
E R3 ARIOSSINA Miss Sarah Robertson 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
NS LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R GRANVILLE III Mrs Sarah Saunders 0 0 36.3 5.00 R R
R TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 37 27.00 R R
W SUPER TUESDAY Miss Annie Bridgwood 0 0 W W W W
W TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARTOUCHE UK Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
11 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
12 COLM Miss Beatrice Eleanor Jones 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.60 40.40
13 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
14 MONARTS MINT Miss Freya Boylan 0 0 29.5 6.00 7.20 42.70
15 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
16 BELLEGROVE BENVOLIO Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 31.3 14.00 0.00 45.30
17 CLOUGHBAWN BLAZE Mr Tom Mudd 0 0 32.8 13.00 0.00 45.80
18 SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY Miss Natalie Dean 0 0 32.3 8.00 7.20 47.50
19 GLADIATOR V Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.00 47.50
2 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
20 CLOVERDOR Miss Claire McCann 0 0 31.5 8.00 13.60 53.10
21 KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 35.8 16.00 1.60 53.40
22 HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Mrs Fay C Chivers 0 0 29.5 4.00 31.20 64.70
23 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 33.3 4.00 29.60 66.90
24 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 37.3 4.00 26.40 67.70
25 FERNS FLIGHT Mrs Carla Danby 0 0 33 4.00 71.60 108.60
26 BLUEBERRY MUFFIN II Miss Charlotte Bradshaw 0 0 35.3 0.00 75.60 110.90
27 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 40.3 8.00 77.60 125.90
3 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
4 FLORANCE Mrs Sally Crane 0 5 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
5 MIDNIGHT CHARMER Miss Imogen Organ 0 4 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
6 SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 3 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
7 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
8 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 2 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
9 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
E THORNWOOD ILLUSION Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E
E HF KISSEMMIE VENUS Mr Thomas Beattie 0 0 35 0.00 E E HF
E UR HUGO HUNTING Mrs Wendy Mcgarry 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
R MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 36 0.00 R R
R WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
W WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 32.8 5.00 W W
W RIDGEWAY JACK Mrs Debbie Jackson 0 0 35.3 26.00 W W
W NEW HOUSE SUNDANCE Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 8 22.5 0.00 1.60 24.10
10 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
11 BALOUBOY Mrs. Laura Fay Askew 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
12 TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Miss Bella Stevens 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 MILLIE Miss Millie Taylor 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
14 BP SILVER Mrs Claire Finlayson 0 1 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
15 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 1 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
17 BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
18 ALFONZO Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 MOCHULLA DANDY Miss Heather Keeling 0 0 33 8.00 3.60 44.60
2 QUALITY OF LIGHT Mr Henry Dove 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 1 33.5 0.00 14.40 47.90
21 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 0 38.3 19.00 0.00 57.30
22 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Miss Georgie Woodward 0 0 36.5 0.00 26.40 62.90
23 CARRIGIOR BOSSY Miss Laura Bramall 0 0 40.8 0.00 28.00 68.80
24 KIWI MOTIVATION Miss Cara Williams 0 0 34.8 4.00 36.00 74.80
25 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Jemima Stubbs 0 0 37.5 42.00 29.60 109.10
3 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 5 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 PANTHERAS ADONIS Miss Georgia Webb 0 3 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 SALLAGHAN II Miss Megan Ferriday 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 BONMAHON WIL DO Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
E UR JOHNSONS CAT Mrs Aimee Pugh 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
HC EVENING STAR III Miss Charlotte Wadley 0 0 31 0.00 64.00 HC
HC HHS ROYAL CHARMER Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R ARTHUR VAN DE MEDARDUSHOEVE Z Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 32 56.00 R R
W ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 W W W W
W CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 W W W W
W NORDIC SIRROCCO Mrs Sara Brown 0 0 W W W W
W ELM JEZEBEL Mrs Colette Johnson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVALON SUNSET B Dr Anne Bondi 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 DANTE V Mrs Rachel De Fraja 0 0 33.3 3.00 0.00 36.30
11 LC BLAZE Miss Leah Connor 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
12 CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
13 CAPERANN KARL Miss Eliza Hallett 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
14 CALLIMORE TOUCHDOWN Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
15 BOROUGH BOY Dr Laura Davies 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 SLANELOUGH SPECIAL A Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.00 43.80
17 MOTLEY CREW Miss Clara Edwards 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
18 INVOLVE Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 43.3 8.00 0.00 51.30
19 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Jessica Bishop 0 0 27.5 4.00 20.00 51.50
2 KILCORBAN SHOWMAN Miss Ellie El Khamlichi 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 TULLIBARDS ON THE BUTTON Mrs Aimee Pugh 0 0 33 8.00 13.60 54.60
21 AVALON LASS Miss Neky Nikolova 0 0 35.5 12.00 14.80 62.30
22 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 28.5 4.00 37.20 69.70
23 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 1 36 0.00 38.00 74.00
24 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 38 12.00 42.80 92.80
25 MALIN MEGAN Miss Sarah Blackmore 0 0 37.8 12.00 56.00 105.80
26 EX NEWBRIDGE SILVER Miss Lydia Sharp 0 0 31 38.00 52.40 121.40
27 ANOTHER COALITION Miss Lucy Phillips 0 0 38.3 20.00 96.00 154.30
3 GURTEEN FREDDIE Miss Lucy Hainsworth 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 JAKARTA Miss Hannah Berryman 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 4 25.8 4.00 2.40 32.20
6 MY CLONHASTON COCO Miss Alexandra Esser 0 3 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 PEPERONE Miss Coco Forster 0 2 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 MILLRIDGE BISCUIT Mr Anthony Berry 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
HC MILAGRA Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 33.8 12.00 11.20 HC
NS RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R GLENAGUILE BEAUTY Miss Chloe Howe 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
W NIBELEY MIDSUMMERS KNIGHT Miss Anna Collins 0 0 28 28.00 W W
W AVOCA AURORA Ms Karen Owens 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRANDHILL BOY Mr Fred Powell 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 CASCADE K Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 VANILLA ICE III Miss Isabel White 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
12 ROYAL STAR IV Miss Caroline Hutton 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
13 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 34 2.00 8.00 44.00
14 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.80 44.10
15 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 1 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
16 STEELY JOHN Miss Olivia Fulton 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
17 FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 30.8 0.00 28.00 58.80
2 QUEESTE Z Mrs Jackie Purnell 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 6 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
4 SHUTTERFLY FLIP Ms Samantha Rose 0 5 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
5 SHANT AGREE Mr Matt Earith 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
6 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Clover Thomas 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 1 30 0.00 8.00 38.00
8 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
9 REINE DES COEURS Miss Greta Mason 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
E R3 ECH NA SLIABH Miss Millie Stamper 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR HARLEQUIN SMART SOX Miss Georgia Gorton 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
R YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
W HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 W W W W
W HOOKYS WISH Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 W W W W
W WILLEYS MAYDAY Mrs Carrie Dewes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 6 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 1 0 33.5 0.00 17.20 50.70
11 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 36.5 12.00 3.60 52.10
12 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 32 4.00 17.20 53.20
13 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35.3 8.00 12.80 56.10
14 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 37.3 8.00 11.60 56.90
15 CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 36.8 8.00 12.80 57.60
16 KING DAN Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 31.5 9.00 18.80 59.30
17 PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 46.5 8.00 14.40 68.90
18 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 31.8 12.00 26.00 69.80
19 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 29.8 4.00 43.20 77.00
2 THINK IT OVER Miss Meghan Healy 5 0 30.8 0.00 9.60 40.40
20 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 30.8 8.00 39.60 78.40
21 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 0 37.8 8.00 34.40 80.20
22 FINE Miss Mia Allison 0 0 35 15.00 37.20 87.20
23 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 37.5 36.00 16.80 90.30
24 SPARKY VIII Miss Eleonora Boschi 0 0 32.5 0.00 71.20 103.70
25 SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 38.8 14.00 84.40 137.20
3 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
4 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 3 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
5 WILL 2 WIN Mrs Toria Coombes 2 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
6 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 1 0 30.3 0.00 12.80 43.10
7 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 30 8.00 6.00 44.00
8 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 1 0 33.8 0.00 10.40 44.20
9 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.20 47.00
E R3 ANGELICA 55 Ms Amy Bourne 0 0 44 0.00 E E R3
E UR OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E UR
R SPARKY VII Mr Nicholas Holden 0 0 44 12.00 R R
W SHADES OF GREY II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 W W W W
W BELMONT PROPOSAL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 W W W W
W NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 0 W W W W
W BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.40 25.70
10 ACTION IV Miss Sophie Seymour 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
12 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 0 26.5 4.00 6.80 37.30
13 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 25.3 12.00 0.40 37.70
14 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 1 0 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
15 NEWMARKET PATROL Mr Alexander Tordoff 1 0 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
16 ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.40 39.90
17 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.80 41.60
18 HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 0 27 4.00 11.20 42.20
19 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 0 27.5 4.00 10.80 42.30
2 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 5 0 25.3 0.00 2.00 27.30
20 DEL PIERO III Miss Millie Simons 0 0 22.3 12.00 8.80 43.10
21 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 24.3 4.00 18.00 46.30
22 COOLEY DOTCOM Miss Annie Keir 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.40 46.70
23 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 0 31.5 4.00 11.20 46.70
24 DIRECT C INFINITY Z Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30.8 4.00 12.00 46.80
25 DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.40 46.90
26 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 28.8 4.00 16.40 49.20
27 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 27.3 4.00 20.00 51.30
28 KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 33.5 8.00 14.40 55.90
29 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 25.3 4.00 39.20 68.50
3 DONDARRION Mrs Aoife Clark 4 0 25 0.00 3.60 28.60
30 BEAUTIFUL BELMANIERE Miss Maria Virginia Sirolli 0 0 35.5 12.00 22.00 69.50
31 BULLION Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 31.3 8.00 67.20 106.50
4 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 2 0 24.8 0.00 4.80 29.60
6 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 26.3 0.00 4.00 30.30
7 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 21.5 4.00 4.80 30.30
8 BE ICE COOL Miss Madeleine Taylor 1 0 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
9 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 0 24 4.00 4.40 32.40
E UR DASSETT Miss Amelia Leeming 0 0 24.5 E E E UR
R FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 0 25.3 4.00 R R
W OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 29.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 1 0 28 0.00 11.60 39.60
11 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
12 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 1 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
13 OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Miss Timoney Orritt 1 0 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
14 BEAR IT IN MIND Miss Morag Molyneux 0 0 31.8 8.00 6.00 45.80
15 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.00 46.50
16 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 30.3 8.00 9.20 47.50
17 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.40 48.20
18 HORRID HENRY Mr Shaun Malpass 1 0 37.8 0.00 11.60 49.40
19 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 0 32.3 4.00 17.60 53.90
2 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 26.5 4.00 1.60 32.10
20 CARRICKVIEW WISEGUY Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 31.5 8.00 14.80 54.30
21 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 37.8 4.00 16.40 58.20
22 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 40.8 12.00 12.80 65.60
23 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 33.3 4.00 29.20 66.50
24 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 28.3 4.00 43.60 75.90
25 GORTGLAS ROCKETEER Miss Hannah May Martin 0 0 33.5 42.00 12.00 87.50
26 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 0 35.3 0.00 58.80 94.10
27 LEANORTH EXCEL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 34 12.00 75.20 121.20
3 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 4 0 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
4 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 2 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
6 CARNSDALE COSMOPOLITAN Miss Beatle Payne 1 0 26.8 4.00 3.60 34.40
7 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
8 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
9 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 1 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
E HF ARKADE FIRE Miss Kate Allely 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E HF
E R3 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
E UR LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
NS RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
W COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 W W W W
W KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
10 CHELSEA MILL Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 29.5 8.00 3.20 40.70
11 STORMHILL CLOVER Miss Julia Birkin 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
12 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 0 30.3 4.00 7.20 41.50
13 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 1 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
14 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 30.8 0.00 14.00 44.80
15 MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.80 45.60
16 ZONLICHT Miss Lily Nicholson 1 0 30.5 0.00 16.40 46.90
17 BACHELOR BOY Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 36.8 8.00 3.20 48.00
18 LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.00 48.30
19 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.60 49.10
2 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
20 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Natalie Biggin 1 0 34 0.00 16.00 50.00
21 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 34.3 8.00 14.80 57.10
22 CARROLLS COURAGE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 0 35.3 8.00 20.80 64.10
23 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 0 35.8 0.00 31.20 67.00
24 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 33.8 15.00 21.60 70.40
25 KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 0 0 31 4.00 36.40 71.40
26 MINI DIAMOND Mr Andrew Rogers 0 0 34.5 4.00 33.20 71.70
27 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 0 0 33.3 8.00 33.20 74.50
28 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 0 0 37 4.00 76.40 117.40
3 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 3 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
5 RIGHT REBEL Miss Victoria Devlin 2 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 1 0 30.8 0.00 8.40 39.20
7 ARCTIC MOUSE Miss Erin Coughlan 1 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
8 FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 1 0 28.3 0.00 11.60 39.90
9 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 1 0 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
E KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E
E R3 ICONIC II Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
R BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Grid reference SP155760


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news