SOLIHULLSOLIHULL

Sponsored by BLUE CHIP

SOLIHULL

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 August 2007

Event schedule

Entries open

14 July 2007

Ballot date

28 July 2007 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

8 August 2007

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £46.00 £6.55 £52.55 £56.00 £10.00
N £55.00 £7.84 £62.84 £65.00 £10.00
ON £55.00 £7.84 £62.84 £65.00 £10.00
OPN £49.00 £6.98 £55.98 £59.00 £10.00
PN £49.00 £6.98 £55.98 £59.00 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: SOLIHULL Date: Aug 18-19 2007 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Intro - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARIS GOLD Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 28.4 4.00 0.00 32.40
2 CHESTER IX Mrs Yvonne Jackson 0 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
3 CASTLE EARL Miss Nicola Allbut 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 NEWTOWN LUCKY SPOT Miss Lucy Loughton 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 CUT ABOVE Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
6 PAINTED MONKEY Miss Kristie Clinch 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 TOWN BOY Mrs Yvette Harrison 0 0 31.6 0.00 6.80 38.40
8 ANOTHER ALL THAT JAZZ Miss Anne Rennie 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 TRULY THOMAS Dr Kate Brennan 0 0 33.2 8.00 0.00 41.20
10 IGGY POP IV Ms Josephine Shoosmith 0 0 44.7 0.00 1.60 46.30
11 BE FREE Ms Angela Randall 0 0 38.4 8.00 0.00 46.40
12 UPTONS DIAMOND JUBILEE Mrs Cheryl Booth 0 0 31.1 5.00 10.40 46.50
13 MASTER MORRIS Ms Harriet Evans 0 0 34.7 0.00 12.40 47.10
14 LITTLE MISS MARPLE Miss Laura Davies 0 0 43.2 0.00 10.00 53.20
15 BRINDLEYS BLUE DIAMOND Miss Beth Ford 0 0 43.7 16.00 0.00 59.70
16 Q MUSTERD Z Miss Laura Richardson 0 0 35.3 4.00 21.20 60.50
17 PEMBROKESHIRE FFWL EBRILL Miss Sara Bates 0 0 48.4 13.00 0.00 61.40
18 THE RAG MAN Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 40 4.00 18.80 62.80
19 LADS NOBLE FORTUNE Miss Julie Price 0 0 33.7 25.00 5.60 64.30
20 ORLANDO IX Ms Katie Baldwin 0 0 36.8 12.00 17.20 66.00
21 MR STEIN Miss Vincenza Perkins 0 0 39.5 4.00 24.80 68.30
22 GREY SPIRIT Mr Tony Neal 0 0 36.8 28.00 4.40 69.20
23 WOODFIELD BUD Mr Neil Morrison 0 0 42.1 8.00 22.00 72.10
24 MAGNATE Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 40.5 0.00 34.00 74.50
25 GWAUN DESIGN Mrs Claire Louise Peggram 0 0 32.1 8.00 46.40 86.50
26 DIAMOND FIELDS Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 36.3 8.00 54.00 98.30
27 KORADO Mrs Jo Godsall 0 0 41.1 0.00 84.40 125.50
28 TURN ABOUT TIME Miss Helen Brown 0 0 42.6 4.00 88.00 134.60
29 IVOR HOPE Mrs Judith McKinnon 0 0 35.8 14.00 134.40 184.20
HC BE LUCKY II Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 0 39 4.00 18.00 HC
HC TUGS BUNNY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 41.1 0.00 9.20 HC
R CHARLIE Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 34.2 4.00 R R
HC ROCK IT Miss Charlotte Evans 0 0 43.7 12.00 15.60 HC
HC NOT TO BE TRUSTED Ms Lucy Barwell 0 0 W W W HC
E R3 DUHONW DEMELZA Miss Sally Unwin 0 0 37.4 E E E R3
E R3 CHARLIE MALARKIE Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 0 38.4 E E E R3
E R3 JUST JESTING Ms Joanne Offord 0 0 37.9 4.00 E E R3
HC LADY TIFFANY Ms Molly Jackson 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.80 HC
W PEPPER Miss Diane Chrich 0 0 W W W W
Intro - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINSTOWN LAD Miss Harriet Eaton 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
2 ODILON VAN HET WOLSKE Mrs Rachel Onions 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
3 LITTLE BRAVEHEART Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 33.7 0.00 3.20 36.90
4 FINE AFFAIR Mrs Julia Whiteley 0 0 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
5 NOT NOW RICO Ms Rosie Leigh 0 0 32.6 0.00 6.00 38.60
6 UP TO DATE Miss Tina E Canton 0 0 34.7 4.00 0.00 38.70
7 HIGH OFFLEY ROXANNE Mrs Amanda Lewis 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 SOMETHING OR NOTHING Ms Kathy Snutch 0 0 33.7 8.00 0.00 41.70
9 SWEET MEDICINE Miss Diana Grant 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
10 SILVER FIONN Miss Leah Darby 0 0 37.4 0.00 7.20 44.60
11 TREFEINON TRICOLOR Mr Mark Wilder 0 0 33.2 12.00 0.00 45.20
12 TOSCA II Miss Emma Bates 0 0 33.7 12.00 0.00 45.70
13 ROCKMOUNT LAW Mrs Melanie Herbert 0 0 32.1 4.00 10.40 46.50
14 SHADOW II Mrs Jo Herrod 0 0 38.4 0.00 10.00 48.40
15 TENDER Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 33.2 13.00 8.40 54.60
16 BRETBY STORMBOY Miss Corinne Hall 0 0 29 0.00 25.60 54.60
17 BORRIS IN OSSARY GIRL Miss Sophie Fanshawe 0 0 29 8.00 20.00 57.00
18 NOBODYS FOOL IV Ms Caroline Brace 0 0 36.8 8.00 12.40 57.20
19 MARSTON SWEET BRIAR Miss Joanna Boggon 0 0 40.5 0.00 34.80 75.30
20 FOSSELINE JODIE Miss Jordan Brogan 0 0 40.5 4.00 34.00 78.50
21 UXOR Ms Claire Jenkinson 0 0 46.8 5.00 29.20 81.00
22 STRETTON MILL Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 43.2 4.00 35.20 82.40
23 AS YOU LIKE IT III Mrs Sarah Ridgway 0 0 33.7 0.00 57.60 91.30
24 CASTLE DIRECT Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 35.8 23.00 55.20 114.00
25 CASTLE WEXFORD Ms Caroline Webb 0 0 42.1 4.00 86.80 132.90
26 STARLIGHT SPIRIT Mrs Veronica Wrench 0 0 37.4 12.00 86.00 135.40
W OLLY BEAR Miss Una Browne 0 0 39 55.00 W W
HC BOW HOUSE SYDNEY Mrs Caroline A Daker 0 0 33.7 0.00 7.60 HC
E R3 TULLAHYLANDER Mrs Annabel Whitehouse 0 0 37.9 E E E R3
W MR LORD II Miss Margita Ysenburg 0 0 W W W W
W UNDERCOVER AGENT II Miss Stephanie Kedward 0 0 38.4 W W W
HC DALTONO Mrs Rebecca Ann Green 0 0 35.8 0.00 25.20 HC
R DUTCHMANS CHOICE Miss Claire Llewellyn 0 0 32.6 4.00 R R
R NOBLE CHARLES Mrs Caroline Young 0 0 32.6 8.00 R R
HC QUEL ANGE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 34.2 8.00 4.00 HC
E R3 WIPSIE WOO Miss Tracey Lee 0 0 37.9 12.00 E E R3
E R3 GIORGIO II Mrs Rhiannon Hinton 0 0 29 E E E R3
W DOODIES POOL Mrs Ann Cook 0 0 W W W W
Intro - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEAU SALUTE Mrs Rachel Bromfield-Moore 0 0 22.6 0.00 0.00 22.60
2 UNNA DIVETTE Miss Lorna Wright 0 0 18.4 8.00 3.60 30.00
3 BITTESWELL LEVADO Miss Tina E Canton 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 BAHRAIN BRIGADE Miss Elizabeth Cooke 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
5 LYNDON PREMIERE Mr Harry Crump 0 0 25.8 4.00 6.80 36.60
6 MR MUDDLE Mrs Sarah Dixon-Smith 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.00 37.50
7 MAGDALEN GREY Miss Joanna Boggon 0 0 31.1 0.00 7.20 38.30
8 ROXY Miss Jess Richards 0 0 34.2 0.00 5.60 39.80
9 TYRONE TAMPA BAY Miss Caroline Abel 0 0 26.3 4.00 12.40 42.70
10 NEWMARKET LADY ONE Miss Jayne Money 0 0 30.5 8.00 4.40 42.90
11 SILVER GHAREEB Dr Simon Dunstan 0 0 27.4 0.00 16.40 43.80
12 HEAD BOY Miss Nicola Childs 0 0 33.2 4.00 6.80 44.00
13 HICKLETON NIGHT Miss Amanda Entwisle 0 0 31.1 4.00 11.20 46.30
14 DESTRUCTION DUDLEY Miss Sarah Long 0 0 29 8.00 11.20 48.20
15 SUMMERHOUSE SPRITZER Miss Rachel Gallop 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.20 50.00
16 BEG TO DIFFER Miss Debbie Taylor 0 0 31.6 16.00 6.80 54.40
17 APOLLOS STATE SECRET Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 25.3 4.00 25.60 54.90
18 ANNSTOWN DON JOHN Miss Catherine Holt 0 0 31.1 8.00 16.00 55.10
19 MAYDAY INVADER Miss Clare Jeffery 0 0 30 0.00 31.60 61.60
20 ZOMBIE Mr Baz Dutton 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.60 66.10
21 MASTER GEORGIE Miss Sarah Wilkinson 0 0 30 44.00 22.40 96.40
22 MOON RIVER Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 26.8 37.00 38.00 101.80
W SO MUCH FUN Mrs Louise Barbour 0 0 W W W W
E R3 ARCTIC MILL Ms Jemarie Sullivan 0 0 32.6 E E E R3
E R4 BEACH BABE Miss Imogen Addison 0 0 29 4.00 E E R4
W DUNSTON TRIGGER Miss Tania Harrison 0 0 29.5 19.00 W W
NS FRONTIER GIRL Miss Emily Kettle 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W J D III Ms Helen Barton 0 0 31.1 W W W
E R3 KNABBHALL PICKETY WIZ Miss Laura Jeans 0 0 32.1 E E E R3
W STARSKY Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 21.6 W W W
E R3 STERLING SILVER Miss Michelle Colbourne 0 0 29 E E E R3
E R3 MASTER BROCK Miss Hannah Bell 0 0 35.8 45.00 E E R3
E R3 SKIPPERS PLAN Miss Scarlett Leigh 0 0 26.3 8.00 E E R3
W THE PINK PANTHER V Mr John Lennon 0 0 29 47.00 W W
W RUPERT TEE Miss Stephanie Kedward 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE POLTERGEIST II Miss Judith Potter 0 0 31.6 8.00 E E R3
NS NODOUBTABOUTIT II Miss Michelle Burton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Intro - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NATIVE CAPTION Miss Karen Harrison 0 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
2 ANKY Miss Lorna Wright 0 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
3 MOJA Ms Kathy Snutch 0 0 34.2 0.00 0.80 35.00
4 CAESAR GALORE Miss Lindsey Hinton 0 0 29.5 3.00 3.60 36.10
5 LITTON TWILIGHT ROSE Mr OJ Jones 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 ZAFFRE D'OR Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
7 PARKWAY NATIVE SAVANNAH Miss Rebecca Hooley 0 0 40 0.00 2.80 42.80
8 MORSE II Ms Claire Jackson 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.80 46.60
9 FRECKLETON EVE Mrs Katie Davenport 0 0 31.6 16.00 0.00 47.60
10 WOODLANDER MARIANNE Miss Katie Harrison 0 0 37.4 8.00 2.80 48.20
11 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 0 36.3 4.00 9.20 49.50
12 WATERFORD HIGH HOPE Ms Joanne Parker 0 0 35.3 8.00 7.60 50.90
13 GIN RUMMY Mrs Caroline Jeffries 0 0 32.1 3.00 22.00 57.10
14 LEGALLY BINDING Ms Heather Bell 0 0 42.6 11.00 4.00 57.60
15 CHAPPLE ARCH Mrs Rebecca Rawson 0 0 33.2 13.00 19.60 65.80
16 CASSANDRA VHV Miss Catherine Lawton 0 0 36.8 8.00 25.60 70.40
17 TOCA'S MIRACLE Miss Amanda Williams 0 0 32.1 7.00 32.40 71.50
18 OSCAR MILD Miss Pippa Williams 0 0 42.6 12.00 21.20 75.80
19 PINNOCHIO II Miss Emma Winnington 0 0 52.6 4.00 32.40 89.00
20 JIMMY MAGUIRE Mr Adrian Wilcox 0 0 43.2 0.00 52.00 95.20
21 SHARP EDGE Mr Mark Vincent Lyonette 0 0 46.3 34.00 16.40 96.70
22 CARMEL Ms Catherine Clarke 0 0 33.2 0.00 66.80 100.00
23 SAN DIEGO DIAMOND Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 34.7 8.00 87.20 129.90
W MASTER LIBRO Mrs Bridget Harrison 0 0 34.2 8.00 W W
E R3 HOOLI MOOLI Ms Morgan Taylor-Wrighton 0 0 37.9 E E E R3
W DERRYLOSSETT SURPRISE Mrs Karen French 0 0 40.5 W W W
W EMANUEL Miss Bronagh Murphy 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CROWN MICROLITE Miss Kirsty Thompson 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
W COER D'ALENE Miss Lisa Drinkwater 0 0 W W W W
W RUSSIAN ROULETTE Miss Lisa McConnell 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CABALVA DANSKI Miss Charlotte Williams 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
E R4 LORD ALCATRAZ Miss Gillian Helliwell 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R4
HC ARTURO Mr Adrian Little 0 0 27.9 0.00 2.40 HC
W BAZAARS AMAZON Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 42.1 W W W
HC OVER THE TOP Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 34.7 W W HC
W SPOT LOGGINS Miss Harriet Appleby 0 0 41.1 W W W
HC JETTISON Mr Richard Marriott 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.80 HC
E R3 BAY LEADER LAWRENCE Mrs Katy MacSwiney 0 0 38.4 4.00 E E R3
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNACREW Mr Steven James 6 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
2 RHODES THORN Miss Sally Goodall 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 WINEPORT QUEST Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 4 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 JUST JIMMY II Miss Iola Hopkinson 3 0 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
5 DIVINE SURPRISE Miss Donya Shepherd 2 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
6 S S SULTAN Miss Faye Hopkins 1 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
7 PILOTS PLEASURE Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
8 MASTER TITCH Mr Thomas Blain 1 0 37.1 0.00 2.00 39.10
9 SILVER GRANGE Miss Louise Tideswell 1 0 35.2 0.00 4.00 39.20
10 BOBBY JOE II Miss Lizzie Holloway 1 0 35.2 0.00 4.80 40.00
11 STRAIGHT FORECAST Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 36.2 4.00 0.00 40.20
12 DEE DIAMOND Miss Becky Hart 1 0 42.4 0.00 0.00 42.40
13 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Jane E Riley 1 0 41 0.00 4.80 45.80
14 LAZY ACRES CRUSADER Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 36.7 8.00 1.60 46.30
15 THE LAST MARSTER Miss Glenys J Davies 1 0 39.1 0.00 8.00 47.10
16 TIMES GIFT Miss Rebecca Irwin 1 0 40.5 0.00 11.20 51.70
17 VIP Z Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 0 41.9 8.00 4.00 53.90
18 MY LAST ONE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 1 0 39.1 0.00 14.80 53.90
19 PASSED OUT Miss Caroline Richards 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.20 54.70
20 SIMPLY GEORGE Miss Lottie Williams 0 0 44.8 4.00 6.00 54.80
21 FAIRMONT TWICE SHY Mr Adam Christer-King 0 0 38.1 12.00 7.20 57.30
22 KING OF THE HILLS Miss Catherine Betts 0 0 42.9 4.00 14.80 61.70
23 MIGHTY DOLLAR Miss Sarah Duffy 0 0 38.6 25.00 8.40 72.00
24 HONOUR PROMISE Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 36.7 4.00 42.40 83.10
E R3 THE ILLUSIONISTS APPRENTICE Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 41.4 E E E R3
W FORTUNES ROAD Mr William Blane 0 0 37.6 8.00 W W
W WENDE WIESE Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 34.8 15.00 W W
W KATES DANCER Mr Oliver Greenhalgh 0 0 38.1 16.00 W W
E R3 ERNEST LLEWELLYN Miss Tasha Seely 0 0 42.9 8.00 E E R3
W HIT THE SWITCH Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 32.4 4.00 W W
NS HANDSOME HARVEY Mr Alasdair D Shotton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R DIRECT LAW Mr Sebastian Hughes 0 0 34.8 R R R
E HF UPKE Mr Jonathan Hodge 0 0 41 4.00 E E HF
W AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 W W W W
W SHERAZADE Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 35.2 8.00 W W
W TASS Mrs Antonia Brown 0 0 W W W W
W POTTED SHRIMP Miss Felicity White 0 0 W W W W
W NUIT ST GEORGES IV Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 36.2 11.00 W W
E R4 RUSHTON CHERRY OF GRESCHURCH Miss Trudie Bullick 0 0 39.1 4.00 E E R4
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPULSIVE Miss Sally Taylor 6 0 26.7 0.00 0.00 26.70
2 QUINTON JONES Mrs Jaime Hill 5 0 27.6 0.00 0.40 28.00
3 C'EST VIE Miss Debbie Taylor 4 0 29.1 0.00 1.20 30.30
4 TINKAS WHIZ KID Miss Abigail Cubitt-Smith 3 0 27.6 0.00 2.80 30.40
4 JUST MILLICENT Mr Steven James 3 0 27.6 0.00 2.80 30.40
6 FRECKLETON MAGIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 1 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
7 RONAN Mrs Annette Higgins 1 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
8 CATHERSTON GOLD SWORD Miss Louise J Scammell 1 0 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
9 LISMORE LAD Miss Kate Hamer 1 0 25.2 8.00 0.00 33.20
10 NODDYS FRIEND Miss Clodagh Blain 1 0 29.1 0.00 5.60 34.70
11 DEERPARK RICKY Mr Alan Winter 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
12 EBONY III Miss Andrea Beattie 0 0 32.4 4.00 1.60 38.00
13 BANAGHER BARNEY Mrs Sarah Warner 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
14 MYLO IV Miss Sally Dunnett 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
15 GOOD STEP Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 31.4 4.00 5.60 41.00
16 VICTORIO DU BOIS Mr Paul Smith 0 0 28.6 8.00 4.80 41.40
17 AMADEUS M Ms Nicky McDonnell 1 0 41.4 0.00 2.00 43.40
18 COUNT TALLAHASSEE Mr Jon Kirby 1 0 40 0.00 6.00 46.00
19 JHALL FRASI Miss Lucy Ratcliffe 1 0 43.3 0.00 5.20 48.50
20 MORETON HALL LAGUNA Miss Felicity Organ 0 0 26.2 4.00 18.40 48.60
21 RED HILL Miss Jayne Money 0 0 32.4 8.00 10.40 50.80
22 HIGHLAND FORD Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 1 0 37.6 0.00 13.20 50.80
23 VILLAGE VETS LOMOND Mrs Mandy Peffers 0 0 42.4 4.00 4.80 51.20
24 BISHOP BUGSY Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 36.7 8.00 6.80 51.50
25 MONSTER INC Miss Kirsty Lloyd 1 0 43.8 0.00 10.40 54.20
26 I AM SHORE Mr James How 0 0 35.2 16.00 4.80 56.00
27 IDEAL SEBASTIAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 30 8.00 22.80 60.80
28 SECRET PASSION Mr James Henderson 0 0 47.6 10.00 4.40 62.00
29 GRANGEWOOD IN CLOVER Miss Katherine Louise Kirkland 0 0 40.5 0.00 33.60 74.10
30 EDWIN COL Miss Emily Johnson 1 0 29.5 0.00 49.20 78.70
31 CHESSINGTON KATE Miss Lynda King 0 0 38.1 22.00 41.60 101.70
32 V.S.P Dr Ellen R Singer 0 0 40.5 4.00 91.20 135.70
33 ATLANTIC HIGHWAY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.9 16.00 98.00 145.90
W CATHERSTON GOLDRUSH Miss Lorna Wright 0 0 32.9 4.00 W W
R ALCYON Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 0 38.1 0.00 R R
E TINKAS GOLD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 32.4 E E E
W KILLARD ENIGMA Miss Lizzie Shannon 0 0 32.9 0.00 W W
W NORTON R MCGONIGLE Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 28.6 0.00 W W
W POSITIVELY PRIMITIVE Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
W THE COOLEST DUDE Mrs Diane Rowan 0 0 39.5 0.00 W W
R A TINGE OF GINGE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 27.6 R R R
E R4 ALSSACE Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 38.1 4.00 E E R4
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRAGGLE ROCK IV Miss Joanna Phillips 6 0 26.2 0.00 0.40 26.60
2 PRIMITIVE JEM II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 5 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
3 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Sarah Stretton 4 0 37.6 0.00 0.00 37.60
4 SCALLIONESS Mrs Sophie Sloane 3 0 38.1 0.00 0.80 38.90
5 FABIEN Mr Brook R Staples 2 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
6 FLYING PHANTOM Miss Laura-Beth Pilkington 1 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
7 MAJAESTIC MIND Mrs Sarah Bullimore 1 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
8 MYSTIC NAPOLEON Miss Clodagh Blain 1 0 38.6 0.00 3.60 42.20
9 KENNEALLYS PRIDE Mr Dudley Thompson 1 0 38.1 0.00 5.20 43.30
10 BETT ON WILLOW Miss Nesta Henshaw 1 0 35.7 0.00 7.60 43.30
11 SILVER SUPREME Miss Emma Brown 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
12 TRICK MASTER Miss Sally Taylor 1 0 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
13 SPRING HEELED JACK Mr Harry Meade 1 0 37.6 0.00 6.80 44.40
14 STAR FLIGHT Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 1 0 38.1 0.00 7.20 45.30
15 MOGSTOCKING CAPRICE Mr Rob Bunn 0 0 39.1 4.00 5.60 48.70
16 TOUCHALIER Mr Alex Lea 1 0 39.1 0.00 9.60 48.70
17 THE WAY HOME Miss Brook Butler 1 0 40.5 0.00 8.40 48.90
18 CELTIC STORM II Miss Louise J Scammell 1 0 35.7 0.00 14.40 50.10
19 BOWMANHILL ASK TOM Miss Tasha Seely 0 0 40.5 8.00 2.80 51.30
20 PLUTO II Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 36.2 8.00 9.60 53.80
21 DOUGAL M D Mrs Helen Davenport 0 0 36.7 8.00 9.60 54.30
22 FINNEGAN VII Miss Deena Webster 0 0 34.8 4.00 28.00 66.80
23 TANNHAUSER Miss Sally Goodall 0 0 34.8 31.00 9.20 75.00
24 FERNHILL OPTIMISM Miss Annabel Henderson 0 0 36.2 75.00 45.20 156.40
25 DOCTOR SPINNEY Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 43.3 8.00 114.00 165.30
W DHI TIMROY Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31.9 0.00 W W
R ICE COOL BAILEY Miss Gina Ruck 0 0 29.1 8.00 R R
E R3 BORDER VENTURE Mr M A Elvin 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
E JOKING APART III Miss Hilary Scutter 0 0 38.6 E E E
R BREASTON BERTIE Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 42.4 22.00 R R
W BAHRAIN LEGACY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 W W W W
R SHAMROCK BLUE Miss Annabel Kishor 0 0 41.4 0.00 R R
W EAGLE CLOVER Ms Emma Gregory 0 0 41.9 4.00 W W
NS EARLY LIGHT II Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
NS CRUISE EMISSARY Mr Mark Hayward 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R4 STARS COLLIDE Miss Rebecca Hollows 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R4
W OLIVER JAMES Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 30.5 44.00 W W
W BROOKCLOSE SPLASHDOWN Miss Frances Berry 0 0 41.9 4.00 W W
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAZY ACRES FIRESTORM Miss Sarah Stretton 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 FLAXLEY FEVER Miss Sarah M Turner 0 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
3 PRIMATIVE PRINCESS Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 0 31.9 0.00 1.20 33.10
4 DIRECT APPROACH Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 J MEN COLUMBUS Ms Jayne Clements 0 0 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
6 JAMEIRA Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
7 DIPLOMATIC JACK Miss Alexandra Postolowsky 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 PORTER II Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
9 SIMPLY BLUE Miss Jodie Biddle 0 0 39.1 0.00 0.40 39.50
10 TOM FIRR Mrs Lorna Collins 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
11 BRAVO TWO ZERO Miss Joanna Lambie 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
12 TATHAM VISCOUNT Miss Alannah Gray 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
13 JUBLA Miss Suzy Ottewell 0 0 34.3 7.00 0.80 42.10
14 EMERALD DUKEY Miss Joanna L Harris 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
15 JOLLYHACK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 31.9 0.00 12.40 44.30
16 PRINCE GEORGES DESTINY Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 38.1 4.00 3.60 45.70
17 HESTIA Mr Miles Pearson 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
18 MR MUSTO Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 1 0 44.3 0.00 3.60 47.90
19 TWO TONE TYRONE Miss Annabel Neasham 0 0 38.6 0.00 10.80 49.40
20 SECRET PARTNER Mr Graham Noakes 0 0 37.1 4.00 10.40 51.50
21 ROSE OF ROCKCORRY Mr Matt Hayden 0 0 33.8 4.00 18.00 55.80
22 BALLYPOP Miss Jayne Money 0 0 33.3 23.00 2.80 59.10
23 WANDERING WALTER Miss Laura Walkden 0 0 48.6 0.00 13.20 61.80
24 DRUMMER BOY III Mrs Miranda Gent 0 0 41.4 12.00 9.60 63.00
25 UPRISING II Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 46.2 4.00 21.20 71.40
26 TWO MILLS ILLUSION Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 33.8 17.00 31.60 82.40
27 SAMUEL WHISKERS VIII Miss Emily Timmis 0 0 41 4.00 42.80 87.80
28 FIRST NIGHT III Miss Emily Teare 0 0 39.1 4.00 84.60 127.70
W CADENZA GUARDIAN ANGEL Mr Tom How 0 0 31 0.00 W W
R MOOREHILL GRANITE Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 38.6 0.00 R R
W MISS RUFUS FOX Mrs Lucy A Baker 0 0 32.4 16.00 W W
W SUNSPOT Mrs Gillian M A Higginson 0 0 38.1 4.00 W W
W PASCAL DI SAN PATRIGNANO Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 38.1 0.00 W W
W POWER POINT Miss Joanna Lambie 0 0 42.9 4.00 W W
NS LUNAR ECLIPSE Miss Sarah Shanks 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E HF DUNBEGGIN IMP Miss Louise D Walker 0 0 32.4 0.00 E E HF
W SOUND THE RETREAT Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 46.2 4.00 W W
NS JIMBERRINGGA Miss Helen Wilson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
OPN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLOWBROOK WILF Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 AUBURN GIRL Mrs Gillian Duckworth 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 MOONLIGHT DANCER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 NORTHCROFT FRONTIER Miss Gaby Cooke 0 0 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
5 MISS MOLLY II Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 JUNELLIE Miss Nina Baldwinson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 SILVER VALE Miss Toni Lander 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
8 RED WHARF BLITZ Miss Chloe Warner 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 NETHERFIELDS MEGA STAR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
10 CORNISH CRISPIN Miss Jordann Daniells 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 SPRING FEVER VI Miss Mary Davis 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 CASTLE TOWN ROSE Miss Zoe Cobb 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
13 GINA BLUE Miss Hazel Rogers 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
14 MASTER BROCKET Mrs Sarah M Gibson 0 0 35.5 15.00 0.00 50.50
15 SKIP THE BLUES Miss Amanda Bossom 0 0 35 12.00 4.40 51.40
16 QUITE CANDID Miss Hannah C Lester Brown 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
17 A TOUCH OF CLOVER Mr John Dodson 0 0 40 0.00 21.20 61.20
18 SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Miss Lucy Newsum 0 0 37 8.00 24.00 69.00
19 L G TRIUMPH Mr Malcolm Brown 0 0 42 4.00 29.20 75.20
20 TIME TO TALK Miss Abbie Jones 0 0 44.5 16.00 20.40 80.90
21 KALEIDOSCOPE OF LAFONT Mr Peter Collier 0 0 30 21.00 54.80 105.80
22 DO THE RIGHT THING Miss Rosy Firoozieh 0 0 35 58.00 22.40 115.40
R FLOCKTONS HIGHFLYER Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 31.5 8.00 R R
NS JUST OE Miss Becky Taylor 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SQUIRE OSBALDESTON Miss Rachel Nash 0 0 45.5 8.00 W W
E MISS BONNET Miss Helena Charlesworth 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E
R ALPINE LAD Miss Serena Cookson 0 0 33.5 33.00 R R
W DON FERDINAND Mr John Price 0 0 40.5 8.00 W W
E R3 JUNGLE DRUM Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 43.5 29.00 E E R3
R BALLYRASHANE Mrs Anne Holdcroft 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
NS PEBBLY HERMES Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 POLLYANNA'S GOLD Mr Will Holland 0 0 39 4.00 E E R3
W TITIVATE Miss Jessica Price 0 0 W W W W
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOPSTAR Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 HARRY HARLEQUIN Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 HONEY DUKE Miss Helen Spalton 0 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 GALLANT Miss Rachel Corbin 0 0 23.5 0.00 8.00 31.50
5 BERT THE SQUIRT Mr Sam Smith 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 FOXWOOD RISING Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 NOLTON TOBAGO Miss Stella Baylis 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 EL NINO II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 ARTHUR NARF Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 LOST THE SPOT Miss Catherine Joyce 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 KRAKATAU Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 TOMMY RACEHORSE Miss Beverley Snaith 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
13 BOY ROMEO Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
14 LADY CHATTERLEY II Mrs Helen Hardy 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
15 WRYLY Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
16 HANDELS LARGO Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 39 10.00 0.00 49.00
17 CASTLE RHYNE Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
18 MR POTTS Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 34 9.00 7.60 50.60
19 COULD IT BE ME Miss Caroline Archer 0 0 40 14.00 0.00 54.00
20 PICKETT POINT Miss Claire Plant 0 0 31.5 20.00 33.60 85.10
21 AMBABEAUTY Miss Julia Barrott 0 0 34 23.00 29.20 86.20
22 THE LOST CHORD Miss Polly Young 0 0 42.5 38.00 20.00 100.50
NS WATERMAN II Mrs Lesley Williams 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS OCEAN QUEST Miss Laura-Jane Challinor 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E HF LEXIKON Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 28 0.00 E E HF
W TOTALLY UNIQUE Ms Julian Stiller 0 0 W W W W
E R3 THE STATESMAN IV Miss Niki de Macedo 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
NS WOOLPIT AMBLE Mr John-Peter Daker 0 0 31.5 NS NS NS
R BUD IS WISER Miss Rachel Day 0 0 33.5 16.00 R R
R UP THE TEMPO Mr Martin Renfrey 0 0 25 8.00 R R
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRST KNIGHT IV Mrs Claire Surl 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SPORTING UNO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 OUR SON JOCK Mrs Julie Hubbard 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 MELFORD KICKSTART Miss Claudia Kendall 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 HASU Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 GILLS OPAL Ms Julia Zorab 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 RUDYS PRIDE Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 FORESTER Miss Flora Hurrell 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
9 DOC Mr Tony Neal 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
10 BOTTOM LANE Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
11 COLUMBCILLE COLLEEN Mrs Jane Lanyon 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
12 BASIL II Miss Laura Kenney-Herbert 0 0 43.5 0.00 1.20 44.70
13 QUEENS COUNCIL V Miss Ali Galliers-Pratt 0 0 39.5 0.00 6.40 45.90
14 LADIES ENVOY Miss Sarah Eckley 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
15 TERIMON PLAYER Miss Diana Grant 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
16 IT'S ALL ABOUT FALLON Miss Kate Elliott 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
17 ROCKO II Miss Victoria Gilby 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
18 CABALLERO Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 32 4.00 21.20 57.20
19 KIMBA SAVI Miss Flora Young 0 0 54 4.00 0.00 58.00
20 BOW HOUSE RUBIS Mr John-Peter Daker 0 0 29.5 17.00 16.00 62.50
21 SUMMER DREAM Mrs Sarah Masefield 0 0 39.5 4.00 23.20 66.70
22 FAST GAMBLE Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 0 39 22.00 7.20 68.20
23 RHYSNANT FLORRIE Miss Steph Green 0 0 37.5 50.00 0.00 87.50
24 LITTLE MISTER IMP Miss Alison Talbot 0 0 45.5 21.00 36.00 102.50
25 GINGERLY DOES IT Dr Sarah Wallis 0 0 31 4.00 74.80 109.80
26 DIAMOND BRIEF Mr Andrew Whitehouse 0 0 42.5 9.00 60.00 111.50
27 ALVESCOT JACKEROO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 33 0.00 98.80 131.80
E R3 SKERNE SKYEVARA Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 43.5 4.00 E E R3
R STANHOPES SKIBO BASIL Mrs Miranda Gent 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
R RUBY RED 05 Mrs Katie Barber 0 0 43.5 8.00 R R
R TOUT LES SOUS Miss Louise Skelton 0 0 39.5 13.00 R R
E R3 KNIGHT ECHO Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 32 E E E R3
R FUNSIZE II Miss Charlotte Ambrose 0 0 33 39.00 R R
PN - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALMARETTI Miss Victoria Gilby 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
2 MOUNTAIN WARRIOR Miss Tina E Canton 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
3 ROMEO Z Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
4 PIGLET II Mrs Katie Barber 0 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
5 CHAUCER Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 EMERALD KILDALTON TIGRE Miss Megan Pountney 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 FOXWOOD CLASSIC Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 GINGER NUT Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 CULLAND HILLBROOK Mrs Christine Yeomans 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 GLYDER MADOC LLEWLLYN Ms Ros Cope 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 CODE X Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 BESEEKA DAWN FOX Miss Sally Randell 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 MATTER OF TIME Miss Emma Tolley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 FLASH DANCE II Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 MONTEZUMA Mrs Mandy Stodart 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
16 UFO Mr Glyn Trundle 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
17 BALLINTOGHER REBEL Miss Katherine Moseley 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
18 HIGH OLD TIMES Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 26 12.00 3.60 41.60
19 PUNCHLINE III Miss Hannah Elizabeth Welsh 0 0 26.5 16.00 0.80 43.30
20 SUMMERHOUSE BEN Miss Rachel Gallop 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
21 LORD OF THE FENS Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
22 GRAVEL Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Holdcroft 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
23 BIT OF MISCHIEF Miss Georgina Norton 0 0 26.5 8.00 25.60 60.10
24 SWIFT HEATHER Miss Rebecca Logan 0 0 25 4.00 36.40 65.40
25 COLBY Miss Lesley Butler 0 0 32 4.00 40.00 76.00
26 LOUIS B Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 31 50.00 14.40 95.40
W LORD LINKS Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 30 8.00 W W
R BOW HOUSE JACK Miss Rachael Mansell 0 0 26 4.00 R R
E R4 DRUM BEATS Miss Bronagh Murphy 0 0 33.5 10.00 E E R4
W GAELIC TWIST Ms Vikki Campbell 0 0 32.5 W W W
R THOMAS WOMBAT Mrs Margaret Fennell 0 0 23.5 4.00 R R
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PUSSY GALORE Mr Julian Trevor-Roper 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
2 VITESSE Mr Brook R Staples 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
3 CASTLE UITBLINKER Mrs Emma Castle 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
4 CRIMINAL WIZARD Miss Amy Knight 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
5 SIMPLY BEST Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 BOMBAY BLUE Miss Toria Raiment 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
7 REVERSE IMAGE Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 PEACETOWN Miss Tracy Hammond 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 TORAN TOO Miss Catherine Hammond 0 0 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
10 OZONE Miss Tiny Clapham 0 0 34 4.00 6.40 44.40
11 GRAVITTI Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
12 GRAFTONS JACKPOT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 PEBBLY GRAND DESIGN Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 26 8.00 11.60 45.60
14 TOYTIME II Miss Nicky Ford 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
15 VINCY BOY BIARRITZ Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
16 THE VERNAL EQUINOX Mr Paul Graham 0 0 36.5 12.00 2.00 50.50
17 BELT AND BRACES Miss Jacquie Dunn 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
18 MILLENIUM QUEEN Miss Katie Robertson 0 0 42.5 20.00 0.00 62.50
19 WIZADORA II Ms Jo Willis 0 0 38.5 8.00 20.40 66.90
20 WEXFORD STAR Mrs Sonya Baird 0 0 42 4.00 24.00 70.00
21 SPRING SHAMROCK Miss Venetia Kennedy 0 0 31 4.00 43.20 78.20
22 KILKEASNE Mrs Louise Allsop 0 0 48 8.00 31.60 87.60
E R3 LORDSHIPS UNITED TREBLE Miss Becky Little 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
NS RENEGADE Mrs Katie Barber 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E R3 BARTONFIELD SERINA Miss Eleanor Nicholson 0 0 40 16.00 E E R3
R SEDRUN Mr Tom Searle 0 0 30 R R R
E R4 CORNDON SCOOBY DOO Mrs Cheryl Brierley 0 0 39 11.00 E E R4
R UTOPIA GOLD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 45.5 8.00 R R
E HF BRILLIANT NIGHT Mrs Sophie White 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E HF
PN - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOMOORAY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
2 STAR DECISION Miss Charlotte E Prentice 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PALINA II Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 BREASTON ARCHIE Miss Ailsa Whaley 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 TOM JAGO Miss Sally Dunnett 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 CODE OF HONOUR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 PIMPERNELS DIAMOND Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 KING CHARLES Miss Emma Brown 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 CROWN JAROSITE Mrs Sallyann Burns 0 0 31 6.00 0.00 37.00
10 GROVEMOUNT CLOVER Miss Antonia Knott 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 FIRECRACKER IV Mr Adrian Little 0 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
12 FARHANHEIT II Miss Lizzie Holloway 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.40 37.90
13 WITHCOTE HP Miss Rebecca Cane 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
14 LOST AND FOUND II Miss Lucy Henton 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
15 LITTLE MISS PRIMITIVE Miss Annie- Rose Pearson 0 0 42.5 0.00 3.60 46.10
16 WESTON Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.80 47.30
17 PALLARDS STAR Miss Elisabeth Bower 0 0 38.5 10.00 0.00 48.50
18 IRISH HEIGHTS Miss Helen Barton 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
19 BILLY DIAMOND Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 40 15.00 0.00 55.00
20 SECRET FRIEND Miss Zoe Grimwood 0 0 32.5 35.00 0.00 67.50
21 HOLY HIT Miss Kathleen Kear 0 0 38.5 52.00 32.40 122.90
22 EXTRA ICE Mr George Henderson 0 0 30 4.00 107.00 141.00
E R3 SENSIBLE Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
E R3 HAGGIS THE GREAT Mrs Claire Daly 0 0 38 E E E R3
W SOMMERSET BOY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 36 0.00 W W
R THE ORACLE Miss Liz Stokes 0 0 38 0.00 R R
NS JACOBS GOLD Miss Francesca Jackson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC CRANSWICK MON ECLAIRE Miss Andrea Beattie 0 0 NS NS NS HC
W THE INTRUDER Miss Helena Charlesworth 0 0 36 4.00 W W
W CIRCUS BOY Mrs Susan C Webb 0 0 W W W W
E R3 TWEMLOWS QUAIL Miss Jessica Whitworth 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
PN - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIGOR Z Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 HEART OF GOLD Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 MR CHRISTIE Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 SILVER DANCER Mrs Susan Sabin 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 INCA II Miss Anna Critchlow 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 RETRO Miss Sally Bowler 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 DIRECT FLIGHT Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 ROSEANNA Ms Tamzin Schultz 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 WILD LONE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 36 0.00 5.00 41.00
10 CHERRY SPARROW Mr Frederick Henderson 0 0 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
11 INCAS IMAGE Miss Georgiana Beach 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 THE CLASSICAL PAINTER Miss Tori Alderson 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.40 45.90
13 ZIGGY II Miss Emily Mullis 0 0 48.5 0.00 0.80 49.30
14 DIAMOND RIVA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
15 SCREAMIN LORD SUCH Dr Simon Dunstan 0 0 34.5 12.00 8.80 55.30
16 IRISH CLOVER Ms Victoria Bignell 0 0 41 16.00 0.00 57.00
17 GINGER IICE Miss Jane E Riley 0 0 41.5 16.00 0.00 57.50
18 BANYO Miss Suzanne Cave 0 0 36.5 0.00 77.40 113.90
19 EASTER BUNNY III Miss Jennifer Doherty 0 0 38.5 0.00 98.00 136.50
W DHI VITA UTOPIA Mr M A Elvin 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
E AMADEUS 2 Miss Vicki Green 0 0 E 0.00 0.00 E
W SPRING MIST Mrs Emma Tarry 0 0 40.5 0.00 W W
W MINIMEE Miss Rachael Thompson 0 0 27.5 8.00 W W
W MATINEE IDOL Mr Ian Wills 0 0 W W W W
R ARIAN SHADOWLAND Ms Angharad Lawrence 0 0 42.5 4.00 R R
W SCARLET GEORGIO Miss Lucy Wheeler 0 0 34.5 20.00 W W
PN - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TULLABEG PATCH Mrs Sarah Healy 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 SIR GALLAHAD Miss Lisa Christopher 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 STORMY JOE Miss Rhianwen Llewelyn 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 GRACE HILL Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 MC CAULEY Mrs Clare Johnson 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 IRISH HUNNY Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
7 MR SCOOBY Mr Chris Ward 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
8 DAZZLING STONE Mrs Joanne Ward 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 CINNAMON Miss Sally Taylor 0 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
10 VALENTINO II Miss Emily Carenza 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
11 NEVER BE POOR AGAIN Mr Harry Meade 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
12 FOXLIGHT Miss Sarah Critchlow 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 CAMERON ORCHID Miss Lucy Henton 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
14 HUNTSMANS CHOICE Mr David Evans 0 0 42.5 0.00 3.60 46.10
15 AB FAB V Mrs Victoria Watkins 0 0 38 8.00 1.60 47.60
16 CARNAVAL COUNTRY Mr John Westmore 0 0 35.5 0.00 20.00 55.50
17 LYNWOOD CANE Miss Amy Pugh 0 0 37.5 4.00 26.80 68.30
18 CARAMEL CRUNCH Ms Sophie Anderson 0 0 34.5 0.00 85.20 119.70
W JUSTAN ERIC Mrs Janet Norton 0 0 39 9.00 W W
W BORNEO DIAMOND Mr M A Elvin 0 0 41 0.00 W W
W SIGNOR Dr Clare Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W DEAR LORD Mrs Antonia Brown 0 0 W W W W
E TOUCHDOWN CHARLIE Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E
W METRONOME Miss Katie Erskine 0 0 W W W W
W ZIN ZAN III Miss Kimberley Spencer 0 0 W W W W
R DOUBLE DUTCH Miss Annabel Neasham 0 0 36 0.00 R R
NS CONALLY CAT Mr Robin Nash 0 0 NS NS NS NS

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Grid reference SP155760


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

International Classes Added to Burnham Market in 2020

Posted on 2nd July 2020

We are pleased to confirm that a CCI4*-L and CCI4*-S for eight and nine year old horses at an additional Burnham Market Horse Trials, on 17-20 September, has been agreed by the British Eventing Fixtures Panel and approved by the FEI.

Read the full story
View all news