SKIPTON (2)SKIPTON (2)

Newsflash

Anyone wanting their dressage sheet scanned and emailed to them please contact louisa.binns@icloud.com

Anyone who has won prize money needs to email details of their name, address, horse name, number and section to  info@skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk

SKIPTON (2)

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

Date

Saturday 8 to Sunday 9 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Timothy Bennett
Contact Mr Timothy Bennett
Mobile: 07710 067379

Joint Organiser - Mr Robin Bower
Contact Mr Robin Bower
Phone: 01282 850218
Mobile: 07976 272272

Joint Organiser - Ms Sarah Nield
Contact Ms Sarah Nield
Phone: 07775586455
Mobile: 07775 586455

Entries Secretary - Ms Kathryn Carman
Contact Ms Kathryn Carman
Phone: 01824 703324
Mobile: 07989 385824 (if no answer please leav

Course description

Skipton's Course has undergone extensive redesign since 2011. As part of the continued development and reinvestment strategy we have commissioned a brand new BE80T for 2018 which is specifically designed to provide an educational experience for both horse and rider . This course will take advantage of the hills and natural features of Funkirk Farm. There will be subtle changes to the other 3 courses to help provide new challenges and variety.The gently undulating track has amazing views over the Yorkshire Dales and runs over pasture land. Dressage and show jumping are held on good flat ground and the lorry park is central to all three competition areas. Every effort will be made to get the going just right, something which we have always been complimented on. As the weather in previous years has not been kind to the sport we have a contingency plan in place so we can move phases of the event onto alternative ground should that be necessary

Event schedule

Entries open

16 July 2020

Ballot date

24 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

24 July 2020
Mr Timothy Bennett

Joint Organiser

Brea Manor farm, St. Buryan, Penzance, Cornwall, TR19 6JB

Contact Details
Mr Robin Bower

Joint Organiser

Carr Beck, Barnoldswick, Lancashire, BB18 5XD

Contact Details
Ms Sarah Nield

Joint Organiser

12 College Hill, Penryn, Cornwall, TR10 8LG

Contact Details
Ms Kathryn Carman

Entries Secretary

Claremont, Ruthin, Denbighshire, LL15 1UD

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 121873818. Faxed entries will not be accepted. 

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A wait list will be held.

Entry Amendments by 01/08/2020 by email to entries@skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk.

Refund Policy - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge. Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund. 

Starting Times are available on 06/08/2020 between 19.00 and 21.00 on 01824703324. Also available on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally at £25 per night, shavings by arrangement. Please book directly with the stabling providers. The details can be found at http://www.skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk/stabling-list.html.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone Sarah Nield 07775 586455 / Robin Bower 07976 272272.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Volunteers - Competitors who offer to help in the run up to, during or following the event, or who nominate someone else on their behalf, will receive special ballot consideration. Please contact Organiser before ballot date and ensure that your entry is received by ballot date.

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including all occupants. You will also need to have your BE membership card if walking the course on Saturday before competing on Sunday

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food will be available throughout the event. An accommodation link is available via www.skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T) Regional Final

 

Prizes

BE80(T) and BE90: Prizes in kind, rosettes to 10th place.
BE100:Lower limit prize money, rosettes to 10th place

Event name: SKIPTON (2) Date: Aug 8-9 2020 Location: Funkirk Farm, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK DANIELS L Z Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 EMJAY MASTER VISION Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
3 BLACKTHWAITE MIDNIGHT CHALLENGE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 12 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
4 E T I SMH Miss Cassie Ramsay 0 10 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
5 KEEP IT COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
6 CHOIX DE L AMOUR Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 6 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
7 PROJO Mrs Barbie Clarkson 0 4 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
8 CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 4 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
9 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 QUARTERMASTER Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 4 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
11 NONE GO BYE RED Miss Hazel Towers 0 2 24.3 0.00 3.20 27.50
12 DAVINCI DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Salisbury 0 2 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
13 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
14 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
15 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 2 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
16 SANTIAGO RUSINOL Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
17 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 24.3 0.00 6.00 30.30
18 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 25.8 4.00 1.60 31.40
19 RATHCOOLE DIAMOND Miss Amelia Moody 0 2 27.8 0.00 3.60 31.40
20 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
21 BALNASHALLOG MAESTRO Miss Grace Barr 0 0 22.8 8.00 1.60 32.40
22 BONMAHON WIL DO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 23.8 8.00 0.80 32.60
23 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 27.8 4.00 2.00 33.80
24 COOLINEY STAR Miss Evie Hole-todd 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
25 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
26 SPRING BLOSSOM Miss Ruby Thompson 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
27 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
28 PHANTOM LADY Mrs. Gemma Stephenson 0 0 28 4.00 10.40 42.40
29 ARCTIC PUZZLE Mr Oliver Dodds 0 0 28 16.00 0.00 44.00
30 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 28.8 16.00 0.00 44.80
31 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 31 8.00 14.40 53.40
32 GLARAMARA LUCA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 0 28 4.00 24.40 56.40
33 GUN MOOR Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 22.3 0.00 42.00 64.30
34 PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 32.8 4.00 31.60 68.40
E CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 23.8 E E
R ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 34 12.00 R R
R DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
R NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 22.5 21.00 R R
W SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Mrs. Rachael Slinger 0 0 26.8 12.00 W W
E LISFARRITER DIAMOND GLORY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY HIGH THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 BALLINGOWAN BENEDICT Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 14 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
3 SYDNEYS SUGAR BEACH Miss Connie Gill 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 8 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
6 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mr Ben Hobday 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
9 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kath Inman 0 4 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
10 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 2 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
11 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 27 4.00 1.20 32.20
12 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
13 TIME FOR UNCLE Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
15 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
16 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
18 MARQUED MAN Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
19 BALLYHALE KEY Miss Anna Shillington 0 2 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
20 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
21 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
22 DON DIVA Mr James Avery 0 2 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
23 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.80 40.30
24 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Miss Tasmin Putt 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
25 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.20 42.00
26 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.40 42.70
27 SO WICKED SDW Z Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
28 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
29 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
30 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 31.8 17.00 2.00 50.80
31 SHADOW PHANTOM Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 25 0.00 26.40 51.40
32 REGAL RENDEZVOUS Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 31.5 16.00 7.20 54.70
33 CHINOOKS SAPPHIRE ECLIPSE Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 34 0.00 25.60 59.60
34 P - NABAJO O.H Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 27.8 4.00 36.00 67.80
35 BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Miss Katherine Hey 0 0 36 12.00 28.80 76.80
36 OLYMPEA Ms Danielle Crawford 0 0 40.5 0.00 43.60 84.10
HC JACKPOT DHI Mr James Avery 0 0 25 4.00 10.40 39.40
E WIZZARDS REALM Mr Jack Donaldson 0 0 36.3 16.00 E E
R CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 0 27 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MC PARCO PETE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 SHADOW KINGSMAN Mr Ben Hobday 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 ARTISTIEK II Miss Amelia Crawford 0 12 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
4 WYLDERSWOOD MCLAREN Mrs Sue M Chadwick 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 TISRARA VENDI Miss Anna Galbraith 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 NEWTOWN COCO Miss Emily Galbraith 0 6 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
7 IMPRESSED Mr James Avery 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
12 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 COOLEY FUN TIME Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 LITTLE MILL II Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
15 COOLEY IRON MAN Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
16 COOLEY CANTAFFORDIT Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
17 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
18 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 2 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
19 ROWLEYFARM FINCH Miss Abbie Foster 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
20 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 CRYSTAL VERT Miss Georgina Vicente 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
22 ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
23 BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
24 KNOLTON WILLOW Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
25 LUCKY PRETENDER Miss Katherine Mcnamee 0 2 33.3 0.00 6.00 39.30
26 EMPEROR LAUGHTON Mr Denis Matthews 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
27 IRCO Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.00 40.50
28 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
29 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
30 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 0 34.3 1.00 6.40 41.70
31 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
32 WINEPORT CRUSADE Miss Milly Grunwell 0 0 30.3 12.00 6.00 48.30
33 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 32.5 12.00 4.80 49.30
34 HELSINGTON READY OR NOT Miss Charis Knipe 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.60 50.10
35 COUNTRY KALA LILY Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 30.8 16.00 34.00 80.80
W BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 0 W W
E DAKOTA STAR Miss Leah Coultherd 0 0 33 53.00 E E
E BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E
N THE WISH DOCTOR Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 0 30.5 8.00 N N
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHERIE V OVERIS Z Miss Joanne Watts 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 JONJO STAR Miss Amy Simpson 0 14 18 4.00 0.00 22.00
3 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 12 22 0.00 0.80 22.80
4 KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Mr Richard Carruthers 0 10 16.5 4.00 4.00 24.50
5 HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 8 19.5 4.00 1.20 24.70
6 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
7 SRILANKA SKY GRAFF Miss Ria Scott 0 4 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
8 LAMMY LAUGH Mr John Guy 0 4 25 0.00 1.60 26.60
9 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 2 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
11 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
12 LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Mrs Jane Thompson 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
13 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
14 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
15 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 24 8.00 2.00 34.00
16 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 2 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
17 SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 0 26.3 8.00 2.00 36.30
18 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 18.3 4.00 14.00 36.30
19 BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 2 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
20 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 29 8.00 0.40 37.40
21 KEATINGE HELLO REUBEN Miss Jasmine Watson 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
22 BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
23 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
24 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 28.8 16.00 0.00 44.80
25 SHORT CLOUGH MASTER CLASS Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 19 4.00 25.20 48.20
26 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 0 30.3 4.00 14.80 49.10
27 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 29.5 4.00 16.00 49.50
28 SIMPLY PEACHES Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 26.8 24.00 0.00 50.80
29 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 24 30.00 0.00 54.00
30 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 0 27.5 0.00 27.20 54.70
31 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 0 27.8 4.00 24.00 55.80
32 RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 0 31.5 4.00 28.00 63.50
33 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 32 4.00 28.80 64.80
34 GORTFREE BOUNCE Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 32.8 12.00 37.60 82.40
35 DAWN CORUS Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 16.8 12.00 55.20 84.00
E GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 31.3 E E
R LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 34 R R
E LUIDAMS GIRL Miss Holly Wybergh 0 0 32.8 E E
W GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 42.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KAFKA Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.40 21.90
2 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 14 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 COOKIE RICH Mrs Emma Richardson 0 12 20.3 4.00 0.80 25.10
4 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 10 21 4.00 0.40 25.40
5 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
6 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Lois Teal 0 6 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
7 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
8 NOBLE OLD MILL Miss Franky Church-Huxley 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
9 QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 21.8 4.00 2.40 28.20
10 MINTRIDGE ZAMMY Miss Hayley Meeking 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
11 SMARTYPANTS VII Miss Lizzie Warburton 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
12 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 23.5 4.00 5.20 32.70
13 WATTS BURN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 22.5 4.00 7.20 33.70
14 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
15 SHANBO DUN Miss Beth Mitchell 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
16 VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 2 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
17 KILROE SILVER FOX Miss Abigail Pearse 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
19 ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
20 BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bass 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
21 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 32.8 8.00 11.20 52.00
22 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 31.3 0.00 26.40 57.70
23 AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 0 30.8 8.00 26.80 65.60
E CARBURY CASCADE Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E
R CAUSE CELEBRE Miss Sophie Lear 0 0 R R
R CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 22.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JD II Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
2 GLENCROFT TIME WILL TELL Miss Clara Gioiello 0 0 28 4.00 7.20 39.20
3 RUBINO Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
4 DEEGAN Miss Catherine Adamson 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
5 BURNLEA SNAPCHAT Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 34.8 0.00 7.20 42.00
6 ROCKY Miss Millie Coultherd 0 0 37.3 0.00 6.00 43.30
7 RATHNAGREW ARABELLA Miss Kelly Norman 0 0 34 0.00 10.40 44.40
8 MONROE BEAUTY Miss Jayden Carter 0 0 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
9 DASSETT DAKOTA Ms Georgina Critchley 0 0 30.3 0.00 14.80 45.10
10 EMIRATES LAD Miss Rebecca Potts 0 0 39.8 0.00 9.20 49.00
11 BALLYDOON DUKE Mrs Belinda Floyd 0 0 29 8.00 14.80 51.80
12 COLLEGE LAND BOY Mrs Victoria Barrass 0 0 35.5 8.00 11.20 54.70
13 CHEZMAR MR NICE GUY Mrs Laura Taylor 0 0 35 0.00 22.40 57.40
14 CLOONAHINCH ANDY Miss Tilly Melvin 0 0 38 0.00 26.80 64.80
15 BARCLAY THE BANKER Miss Sophie Harris 0 0 33 27.00 8.80 68.80
16 ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 39.3 0.00 34.40 73.70
17 VIVENDI SALLY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 39.8 0.00 36.40 76.20
18 TE AMO FLAMENCO Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 33 9.00 34.80 76.80
19 SILVERWOOD Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 40 0.00 37.60 77.60
20 REDBRIDGE KNOCTER Mrs Emma Moore 0 0 43.8 14.00 30.80 88.60
21 BUNDARRA LAD Miss Laura Holley 0 0 33.8 0.00 60.00 93.80
22 GILBY BOY Miss Bella Thurston Hydes 0 0 27.8 0.00 82.40 110.20
W RAY OF SUNSHINE Ms Anna Charnley 0 0 W W
E SECRET LIAISON II Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 34.8 E E
E JENNY Miss Lucy Mallinson 0 0 44.5 E E
E UR THE SKY'S THE LIMIT Miss Alexandra Hyde 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
E GWALLWY ELLIW Miss Eleanor Rice-Birchall 0 0 32.8 E E
E MORFA LUCY Miss Emily Jones 0 0 38.8 23.00 E E
E REGGIE Mr Isaac Pye 0 0 44.5 0.00 E E
E CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Mrs Tracy Anderson 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E
R GRINDON HERBERT Ms Sarah Duell 0 0 44.3 10.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAEREINI DUM DUM DIDDLE Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 WILLOWAY TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
3 BELMONT LAD Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Mrs Tracey Houston 0 0 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
5 SWITHINS LAW Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
6 STATHAM AACHEN Miss Erika Gedvilas 0 0 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
7 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.40 35.20
8 SKYE VII Ms. Hannah Jones 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
9 SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Miss Sarah Hoare 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
10 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
11 COUGAR Miss ellie wilson 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
12 JIMBOP Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
13 BALLINTAVA TEAL Miss Isabel Dickinson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 CLOONHEEGAN TITANIUM Miss Zurie Dempster 0 0 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
15 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Erin Kopydlowski 0 0 31.3 1.00 9.60 41.90
16 RATHAGAN KITTY Mrs Michele Howland 0 0 37 12.00 0.40 49.40
17 JULIUS Miss Naeve Brown 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.80 52.30
18 BURREN SPECIAL Miss Megan Grace Conner 0 0 39.8 4.00 10.00 53.80
19 DINAN LADY Miss Bethany Barnes 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
20 TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 36.8 0.00 27.60 64.40
21 SIZE MATTERS Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 34.5 0.00 40.80 75.30
22 BOBBY'S GIFT Mrs Karen Barlow 0 0 40.8 12.00 27.60 80.40
23 SVILEEN KING Miss Isobel Bean 0 0 33.5 0.00 63.20 96.70
24 ADMIRALS CHOICE Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 33.8 12.00 78.00 123.80
25 BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Miss Molly Downie 0 0 31.5 12.00 92.80 136.30
HC KILDUN MARATHON Miss Katie Dutton 0 0 31.5 6.00 10.80 48.30
R HAGEN O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
W CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 31.8 W W
E JUST SEAMUS Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
E GODDAN KILMORE Mr Elliot McCormack 0 0 35.3 E E
E REFUSE TO DANCE Mrs Samantha Hogg 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGALLER PENDEEN Miss Victoria Pye 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
2 CARNSDALE SHOW MAN Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 24 2.00 0.00 26.00
3 CRACKENTHORPE SEDUCTION Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 0 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
4 MISTER WHO Miss Becky Weston 0 0 26.8 0.00 2.80 29.60
5 COPPER POINTE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA TROUBLE Mrs Gemma Wood 0 0 20.8 4.00 8.40 33.20
7 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Macey Lyons 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 27.8 4.00 3.20 35.00
9 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
10 OXVIEW MATTIE Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 28.8 8.00 4.40 41.20
11 TRELIVER DARK VELVET Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
12 LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Mr Archie Peffers 0 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
13 KILIMAZING KITTY KISS Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.00 43.50
14 SHANBALLY SOX Miss Emily Roach 0 0 32 0.00 14.40 46.40
15 KENDY-P Miss Bridget Welsh 0 0 32 8.00 14.00 54.00
16 BROOMCROFT SWEET MEADOW MAISIE Dr Caroline Brammer 0 0 31.5 0.00 26.00 57.50
17 ROCKMOUNT SLIPPERS Dr emily poulton 0 0 31.8 4.00 22.80 58.60
18 BAZAARS JD Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 30.5 12.00 24.00 66.50
19 PARIS ELISE Mr Daniel Malkin 0 0 30.5 8.00 34.80 73.30
20 DOOHAMLET BOY Miss Rebecca O Brien 0 0 37 11.00 26.40 74.40
21 DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 0 30.3 0.00 49.20 79.50
22 SPRING WILLOW Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 30 8.00 101.20 139.20
E PLUMBUCK JARJAR BINKS Miss Emily Wood 0 0 24.3 4.00 E E
E STILTON III Miss Louise Barker 0 0 31.8 E E
E OVER IN PARIS Miss Sammy-jo Clare 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 34.8 E E
E LADY PENNSYLVANIA Mr Brian Coultherd 0 0 42 12.00 E E
E COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Barrell 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
W SPORTING JACK Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 W W
E CR LE PINCHY Miss Elizabeth Lea 0 0 36 E E CR
E BRIGHT ILLUSION Miss Katy Darley 0 0 31 0.00 E E
E DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 27.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T)RF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CITY OF ANGELS Miss Anna Harris 0 0 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
2 ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 18.3 4.00 1.20 23.50
4 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
5 MISS MILIEU Miss Sarah Lewins 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
7 STOBSWOOD CHEEKY CHARLIE Miss Elloise Stephenson 0 0 25 0.00 2.00 27.00
8 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 0 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
9 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
10 BILLY BANK Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 BLACK MAGGIE Miss Isabella Gough 0 0 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
12 CASHING SHADOWS Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 23.3 0.00 8.80 32.10
13 COURTOWN RUBY Mrs Catherine Marie Harrington 0 0 26 8.00 0.80 34.80
14 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
15 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 BLACK BOB VIII Miss Hannah Smith 0 0 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
17 FINNEYHILL BAY PRINCE Miss Faye Bowles 0 0 25.8 0.00 15.20 41.00
18 CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 27.3 7.00 7.20 41.50
19 WOODSTOCK FRIDAY MAN Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
20 NEWLANDS FARM MILLY Miss Isabella Morgan 0 0 40.3 0.00 3.20 43.50
21 DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Mr Michael Bainbridge 0 0 28 0.00 20.40 48.40
22 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 27.3 18.00 5.20 50.50
23 FRECKLETON FIRST OFFICER Miss Kim Salmon 0 0 28.3 0.00 29.60 57.90
24 KILMURRAY WILLOW Miss marianna stephenson 0 0 33 23.00 2.80 58.80
25 TULLAMOON PRINCE CHARMING Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 28.3 15.00 35.60 78.90
26 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 29.8 0.00 84.40 114.20
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 8 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
2 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 SAHARA II Miss Harlie Haycox 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 3 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
7 DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
8 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Mrs Amy Aspden 0 1 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
10 HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
11 BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
12 MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Miss Emma Wall 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 MAGNUS Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 26 8.00 3.60 37.60
14 FINNIS SINDY Miss Zoe Nugent 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
15 BRIARWOOD REMEMBRANCE Miss Charlotte Alice Martin 0 0 25.8 4.00 8.00 37.80
16 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 25 11.00 3.20 39.20
17 FOREST VIEW ANGUS Mr Lewis Gibson 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
18 ISAURA VAN JANELKE Miss Ella Varley 0 1 38.8 0.00 7.20 46.00
19 KILTEALY TITANIUM Miss Hannah Roach 0 0 33 4.00 10.80 47.80
20 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 1 34.5 0.00 16.40 50.90
21 SOURIS DE NESS Miss Anna Dawson 0 0 29.3 0.00 22.40 51.70
22 SUNNY SIDE UP Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28.5 0.00 31.20 59.70
23 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 41.3 11.00 10.00 62.30
24 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Mullarkey 0 0 30 0.00 38.40 68.40
25 ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 0 27.5 4.00 58.00 89.50
HC DALLAS 13 Mr James Avery 0 0 23.5 4.00 20.40 47.90
R CHAPEL VIEW KARMA Ms Tracey Ramsbottom 0 0 38.3 24.00 R R
E EMERALD LAD III Mrs Sara Chapman 0 0 36.8 E E
W DOLLY POP DU BOIS PINCHET Mr Owain Carlick 0 0 W W
W PENNINEVIEW SUMMER Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 W W
R JOHNNY CASH III Miss Maisie Cain 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
E AFTER DARK VI Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 37.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 MB BUSTER Miss Philippa Nixon 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 KILTEEN Miss Izzy Davis 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 4 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
6 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 3 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
7 SNOWSTORM II Mr Max Austin 0 2 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
8 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 2 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
9 WOODY XIV Miss Kate Charlton 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 INFINITI Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 AUGHNABROC COOPER Ms Kay Livesey 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
15 SOLWAY KALENO Miss Dee Ormston 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
16 KILLALOE FLASH THE CASH Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.80 37.30
17 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 1 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
18 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
19 BOND GIRL II Mrs Ally Cope 0 1 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
20 SHADOW EXCHANGE Miss Sarah Hudson 0 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
21 MONA Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 1 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
22 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
23 WILLIAM WEDNESDAY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 0 35 4.00 4.80 43.80
24 GALWAY HIDDEN DIAMOND Miss Annabelle Ellie Beckett 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
25 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 27.3 12.00 7.20 46.50
26 KIRR ROYAL HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Miss Lucy Walby 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.80 47.60
27 JUST BOB Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 32 8.00 10.00 50.00
28 CAROUSELS ARATELLA Miss Lydia-Grace Smith 0 0 25.8 0.00 30.00 55.80
29 UNNAMED (802093) Miss Ella Pigg 0 0 29.5 0.00 32.40 61.90
30 RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 34.3 0.00 28.80 63.10
31 BOLIDE DE REVE Miss Jane Fowler 0 0 32.5 0.00 38.80 71.30
32 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 34.8 5.00 32.00 71.80
33 FUTURE L'AGENT D'AMOUR Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 41.3 4.00 29.20 74.50
W MAILMAN Miss Madlen Carlick 0 0 W W
E PEBBLY HUNT BALL GEORGE Miss Ruby Wright 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARBER B Miss Phoebe Towers 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 7 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
3 SO TANGELO Mrs Liz Park 0 6 24.3 0.00 4.80 29.10
4 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 5 24.8 4.00 1.60 30.40
5 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 A.S BEWITCHED Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 3 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
7 ERINSTONE Miss Tracey Phillips 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Mr Thomas Easterby 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 1 28.8 0.00 7.20 36.00
10 KAPPA Miss Rio Hall 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
11 BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.80 36.60
12 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
13 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Miss Georgia Whone 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.60 38.40
14 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Charlie Dixon-Nutt 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.00 43.30
15 MAYSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.80 44.30
16 FINTAN GREY Miss Emi Rowell 0 1 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
17 KIRTLE KARLOS Miss Sara Collier 0 0 28.3 4.00 14.80 47.10
18 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.00 47.50
19 TYRONES SILVERSUMMIT Miss Josie Hatch 0 1 31.3 0.00 16.40 47.70
20 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 35.3 12.00 1.20 48.50
21 A VALENTINE Z Miss Katherine Victoria Somers 0 1 36 0.00 12.80 48.80
22 CAT BALOU Mrs Rebecca Johnson 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
23 BON JOEY Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 34 16.00 4.00 54.00
24 GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 1 32.3 0.00 22.40 54.70
25 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 29 0.00 36.00 65.00
26 JOE'S HIGH FLYER Miss Sophie Sadler 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.20 65.70
27 CRICKET CAN FLY Miss Jess Cunningham 0 0 37.5 0.00 34.40 71.90
28 BLACK ALOYSIUS Miss Beth Stockdale 0 0 31.5 16.00 66.00 113.50
29 CHECK MATE II Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 75.60 115.10
30 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 31.5 33.00 61.20 125.70
HC WOLF ATHENA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.3 0.00 2.40 29.70
E TISRARA CHIPPISON Miss Olivia Staveley 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
W EFENDI DE VANISCHANT Mr Andrew Carlick 0 0 W W
E WOODHOUSE LAD Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 39.3 E 7.60 E
E FINSELF Miss Charlotte Mellin 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 ASPEN VI Miss Abigail Richardson 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 PENNINEVIEW BEE SPRITELY Miss Issie Thompson 0 3 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
7 ROSCREA DHALAIGH Mrs Liesl Clark 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
8 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 1 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
10 QUINELLA Z Miss Amy Veitch 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 BAZAARS TWISTER Mrs Tamsin Palmer 0 1 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
12 B’DIOR PAPILLON Mrs Louise Hoyle 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Miss Issy Saxby 0 1 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
15 NICELY DONE Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
16 GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
17 KRATOS VAN DE VELDHOVEN Mrs Julie Collison 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
18 DOUGAL BUG II Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 MISS LILLIAN Miss Ingrid Jordan 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
20 DOMINO Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
21 SUGAR LOAF Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
22 TURLOOD'S LUCKY DIP Miss Rebecca Kirk 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.80 43.30
23 GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.00 43.80
24 ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Tor Nicholson 0 0 31 8.00 6.40 45.40
25 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
26 SIR PASCAL Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 33.5 0.00 30.40 63.90
27 DRYBARROWS JOCK DEEDS Mr William Pittendrigh 0 0 33.3 4.00 33.20 70.50
28 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 0 30.5 0.00 46.80 77.30
29 KILRONAN CINDY Mr Joshua Huxford 0 0 28 28.00 34.80 90.80
30 MONTGOMERY FLAX Miss Alicia Newing 0 0 30.8 0.00 68.80 99.60
31 MOUNTAIN DEWEY Mrs Tracy Dearnley 0 0 36.3 8.00 75.60 119.90
E LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E
N IRBINE Miss Emma Metcalfe 0 0 N N
E BACK THE BOREEN (IRE) Miss Emma Whitaker 0 0 39.3 16.00 E E
R MABEL III Ms Lucille Jones 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 MOYCULLEN SYLVIA Miss Caitlin Cox 0 7 23.3 4.00 2.40 29.70
3 SEAGRY DONNADIVA Mr Nathan Connolly 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
4 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 5 27.5 0.00 4.80 32.30
5 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 4 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
6 BANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Vivienne Broadley 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 ROBE CANAL Miss Erin Smith 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
8 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Mrs. Amy Fife 0 2 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
9 PACINO WESTERN WONDER Miss Abigail Jones 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
11 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 WALTONS LEGACY Miss Megan (Binky) Bainbridge 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
15 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 0 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
17 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 1 33 0.00 9.20 42.20
18 ROLO SOLEIL Miss Emily Mcparland 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.00 42.30
19 ROMANYS NARSTURSHUM Miss Madison Young 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
20 DINGLE STAR Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 29 4.00 10.40 43.40
21 OUR MEGASTAR Miss Lauren Winspear 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.00 43.80
22 CHEVALIAN RISING STAR Mrs sarah watson 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.40 43.90
23 CHEEKY BANDIT Miss Alice Chatham 0 1 32 0.00 12.40 44.40
24 MINSKIP MURPHY Miss Molly Keegan-price 0 0 43.5 4.00 3.20 50.70
25 RUBYS ROMANCE Miss Lucy Thomas 0 0 33.3 4.00 13.60 50.90
26 UNNAMED (805384) Miss Kiana Sangha 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
27 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 31 8.00 27.60 66.60
28 SIGLAN RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte Dowell 0 0 29.3 4.00 35.60 68.90
29 GRAND Mr Liam Cammack 0 0 32.8 0.00 46.40 79.20
30 BALLYHALES LUCK Miss Sarah Cairns 0 0 35 28.00 31.20 94.20
31 CARRICK LADY Miss Amy Idle 0 0 34.8 14.00 68.80 117.60
E PAINT THE TOWN RED Miss stephanie Tue 0 0 32.8 18.00 E E
E KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 29 4.00 E E
E ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 28.5 E E
E REBEL RESERVE Miss Samantha Wade 0 0 35.5 20.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORINTH Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 TRESHAM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.40 24.90
3 SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 0 6 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
4 BITUSA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 5 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
5 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
6 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Kate Sanderson 0 1 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
7 COINTREAU WV Miss Laura Walkden 0 1 26.3 0.00 4.40 30.70
8 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 1 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
9 CAPOTE XV Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 25.5 4.00 2.00 31.50
10 CAPTAIN LEVADE Mrs Sally Hayward 0 1 22.5 0.00 13.60 36.10
11 CAFRE ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs. Jay Ryder-McKay 0 1 30.5 0.00 11.20 41.70
12 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Mrs Claire Coning 0 0 31.8 4.00 7.20 43.00
13 HOWICK FREEDOM Mr Joseph Ball 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.80 44.60
14 CRY FREEDOM Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 29.3 12.00 4.40 45.70
15 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Mr Joshua Huxford 0 0 24.5 4.00 30.40 58.90
16 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 24 0.00 35.60 59.60
17 ROMEO BRAVO Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 23.8 0.00 38.40 62.20
18 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.00 65.50
19 MIDNIGHT GRACE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 27.5 8.00 96.80 132.30

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Funkirk Farm, Heslaker Lane, Skipton, Carleton, North Yorkshire, United Kingdom, BD23 3AB

Grid reference SD962511


Newsflash

Anyone wanting their dressage sheet scanned and emailed to them please contact louisa.binns@icloud.com

Anyone who has won prize money needs to email details of their name, address, horse name, number and section to  info@skiptonhorsetrials.co.uk
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Pontispool back in action

Posted on 14th August 2020

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre is limbering up for its horse trials which take place from Saturday 19 to Monday 21 September.

Read the full story
View all news