SHELFORD MANOR (2)SHELFORD MANOR (2)

SHELFORD MANOR (2)

Location

Shelford Manor, Shelford, Shelford Manor, Notts, United Kingdom, NG12 1ES

By kind permission of Mr & Mrs R H Chatterton

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Course description

Inviting courses at all levels, sandy soil will ensure good going whatever the weather

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

27 July 2020

Ballot date

11 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

11 August 2020
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

Cottage 5, Shelford, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Mr Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk 

Entry Amendments by 6.00 pm 21st August by emailing entries@bedeltd.co.uk
Refund Policy: All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies. All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT as per Rule 4.11.2. All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendment date, that are replaced will receive a 75% refund. No refunds after Entry Amendment date.

Starting Times are available on 27th August after 6pm on www.bede-events.co.uk
Start Fees are payable on collection of numbers. A card machine will be available to take fees

Stabling

For local stabling information, please see website www.bede-events.co.uk. All stabling payments to be made to the stable provider. For timetabling purposes please notify on your entry form if stabling overnight

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please check website www.bede-events.co.uk, social media or phone 07464 803781. Contact number during the event - 07464 803781.

Car Passes - no passes will be issued as there is no charge for admission.

BEDE Volunteers - Ballot stickers are not needed for volunteers at this event. Please indicate in Requests if you helped in 2020. All volunteers must enter by ballot date to avoid the ballot, late entries will be added to the wait list.

Entrance Policy - no car charges apply

Accommodation and Catering

Please see website for details www.bede-events.com

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO Sunday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE108 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
N Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00 Enter
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

The Saracen Horse Feeds One2One Eventing series will be taking place in a BE90 section, which is designed for one-horse riders. Please see the BEDE Events website for more details - www.bede-events.co.uk


ONu18/BE100Ou18/BE90Ou18 class - 2020 Qualifier

 

Prizes

BE90 and BE100 prizes in kind , Novice prize money to be confirmed

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100Open 19
BE90 117
BE100 115
BE90Ou18 40
Class Entries
5YO 37
ONu18 26
BE100Ou18 33
N 77
ON 11

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TYNAN COOLEY Moira Ashton-walsh
- - KINGS COURTESAN Pippa Carnall
- - STAMBROOK MISS D MENA Darcy Rook
- - AUTOGRAF Evie Mackel
- - CARNSDALE TALK TALK Lois Teal
- - PROUD PRADO Margaret Whalley
- - THATCH AND GO Laurence Hunt
- - KILCOLTRIM KATXI victoria quintana medina
- - CONCANNON KINSMAN Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - SHANNONDALE XANDER Leanne Cartwright
- - LUCAS M Karen Holmes
- - TULLIBARDS DASSETT Tina Canton
- - FREE BEE Daisy Minter
- - ALGY Daisy Minter
- - KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Kirsten Wright
- - GAELIC ARCHER Robert Bowett
- - VS CHAMPION CHIPS Molly Wright
- - QUINQUAGINTA Jacky Beavan
- - WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Charlotte Morten

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LLANGYBI DEIO Sarah Wall
- - MORNING LARK Vicky Mosley
- - RUSTY NAIL II Danica Lawson
- - LAWS OF GRAVITY Sharon Lawson
- - TILLINGTON DIAMOND Chloe Davies
- - JOSIA-S Amanda Green
- - LABURNUM PRINCE Eliza Wadd
- - TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Sue Pycock
- - BALLYADAM VAL Jo Payne
- - NATURAL SPIRIT Liz Pears
- - GRAFS SHILLING Tom Fray
- - GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Thomas Easterby
- - CHAMPIONS MISDEMEANOR Eliza Stoddart
- - COOLCOM BOB Charlotte Whitehead
- - CSF PRINCESS ZARA Lucy Marie Hobson
- - BRANCHFIELD JANE Ellie Lendon
- - LLANGENNYDD CHASE Lois Teal
- - DEMOISELLE DIDI Sarah Hedges
- - BALLYNACREGGA PRINCESS Lydia Bennett
- - FURZLEY MAYFAIRE Jane Haskell
- - FURZLEY FANFAIRE Jane Haskell
- - IRISH KELPIE Abigail Van Den Heever
- - SIR HAROLD William Cursham
- - OUTRIGGER II Peter Tancock
- - PRIMITIVE CATCH Cathy Carter
- - DINGLE STAR Nicola Mann
- - W.J. DOLPHIN Phillipa Ward
- - QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Karin Williamson Thomas
- - TOURMAKEADY JACK Camilla Findlay
- - FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Charlotte Cramphorn
- - RUBECULA Charlotte Cramphorn
- - PICK OF THE DAY Michelle Billington
- - MILL VIVENDI Tiffany Eggleston
- - DARK RUM Evangeline Llewellyn-smith
- - CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Jessica Bluhm
- - WISH ME WELL Laura Cain
- - SPIDER Emma Stewart
- - MARK ANTHONY Sarah Baker
- - LEESTONE INDOCTAIRE Benoit Herinckx
- - LUDOS REBEL Lizzie Evans
- - LUX DROMBANE Holly Mcfadzean
- - FOXGLEN LADY Grace Thompson
- - SCOONER Emmie Richmond-wood
- - CONCORDIA LIBERTY Kate Dodd
- - ROSIE IN RED Kate Dodd
- - FINE ARIZONA Kate Stafford
- - FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Charlotte Lindley
- - TWINKLE TOES Rochelle Taylor-smith
- - SILVER CLOUD III Vicki Ardern
- - LIONEL VAN DEN DOORNDONK II Charlotte Noad
- - FILEY BEACH Lydia Lynskey
- - CAUNTON RUBI ROYALE Jennie Housley
- - ROYAL STORM SUPER LADY Josephine Palethorpe
- - WESTEND STEVIE Marie Spillane
- - WHITEWOOD Katherine Holloway
- - APOLLO Amy i Roberts
- - B’DIOR PAPILLON Louise Hoyle
- - FIVE COOL KATS Elizabeth Rose
- - RATHBALL ROMEO Ellen Pritchard
- - BAZAARS TWISTER Tamsin Palmer
- - CARNSDALE FOXTROT Deanne Burgin
- - KAMIEL QUANTUM LEAP 2 Cerys Richards
- - CASTLE QUARTER CANDY LAD Guy Tomlinson
- - STORMTROOPER II Adam Betts
- - MACHNO RHODRI Alexandra Morgan
- - ISLAND STORM Beth Willis
- - CORS GREY DIAMOND Lily Coates
- - SAINT AUGUSTUS Francesca Dakin
- - DIRKA CK Z CLAIRE PARKINSON
- - PLS HALO AMBER Lucy Robinson
- - TREBAH II Samantha Hobbs
- - MISS ARIZONA Samantha Hobbs
- - UNNAMED (806345) Lucy Robinson
- - SILVER MONTY Emma Dale
- - ARDBEAR RAY Alex Hill
- - CHABLIS M Z Suzanne Watson
- - CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Sarah Williams
- - FOR FAME Nick Brooks
- - FEARLESS POET Maggie Mearns
- - JUBILEE JINX Katie Field
- - FRANKIE Eve Lilley
- - DANNY BOY Samantha Walton
- - IRISH WARRIOR Jordan Keal
- - DAFFODIL SURPRISE Jenna Willshee
- - PENNY DEARG Claire Young
- - CLOONAGH SHADOW Caroline Cook
- - JEMOON ROCKSTAR Sam Gibson
- - FAIRYTALE Amy Bell
- - NOUMA VAN DEN HEUVEL Hayley Fuller
- - BILLY CUSTARD Katie Giessler
- - NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Phoebe Cashmore
- - WABANAKI LEGEND Nicole Barnes
- - RATHCLINE KESTREL Katie Stephens-grandy
- - PEMBREY FANTASIA Kirstie Deakin-Main
- - HEULFRYN JACK OF HEARTS Carolyn Bates
- - PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Victoria Brant
- - FIRST TOUCH Laura Ridout
- - BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Kerry Arnold-Herrick
- - TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Thomas Harrison
- - DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Michael Bainbridge
- - WALTONS LEGACY Megan (Binky) Bainbridge
- - MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Samantha Salden
- - MR BUMBLE BEE Irena Milner
- - LOCK KEY FLIGHT Lauren Mathieson
- - ROYAL RAVER Sarah Ruffles
- - STAGBRAKE WOODSMOKE Henry Wharton
- - JACKS PRIDE Thomasin Kemp
- - SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Caroline Harrison
- - FLS OUTLAW Vanessa Howdle
- - MURDOCH IV Megan Lewis
- - FLINTOFF Helen Scholl
- - SHANNONDALE BEATRIX Emma Squires
- - MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Kirstie Wright
- - PALBAR M Jane Burton
- - ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Heather Urquhart
- - BRIAR ROSE Marianne Stringfellow
- - GORFELYN PERSIAN PICASSO Lucy Greenfield

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GEORGES REBEL Michael Jones
- - BITUSA Christopher Whittle
- - MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Stephen Thompson
- - BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Kate Hey
- - MAX IX Sydney Thompson
- - CIRCUS DENZIL Sara Lees
- - HARLEQUINS DREAM Sydney Thompson
- - MILNERS LONG KNIGHT Henry Stott
- - LVS REGGIE Jessica Baugh
- - UNNAMED (806156) Georgia Dukes
- - GUN MOOR Imi Mccance
- - HARLOW CARR Teri England
- - MONEYLAGAN GOLD Emily Clover
- - BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Katie Woodall
- - COURT CONTESSA Louise Clover
- - HILTON HIGHTIME Touryn Collins
- - MISS MILLS Holly Taylor-hart
- - PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER Peter Pagan-Skelley
- - COR BLIMEY O REILLY Morgan Stokes
- - PILTOWN NAZAR Laura Hedger
- - INVITO Lydia De Gioia
- - THE INTERN Ellen Pritchard
- - ARISTOTELES S Z Ibble Watson
- - BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Hannah Lucy Comery
- - MY ACE OF CLUBS Boogie Machin
- - FINE DESIGN III Isobel Johnson
- - MISTER CRANACHAN Luke Tapsell
- - LUNA BLUE Elizabeth Fields
- - KILWAUGHTER STORM Christopher Whittle
- - TOWNEND BALOU Cecilia M Bradley
- - MHS WILLOWS EMPIRE Pieternella Barnard
- - SUSPICIOUS MIND Lucy Bexon
- - MIDNIGHT MIST III Ella Howard
- - JEWEETWEL Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - MYTHICAL LAW Serena Mcgregor
- - DARLING DELUXE Evangeline Llewellyn-smith
- - THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
- - OUR MEGASTAR Lauren Winspear
- - GENERAL SAMARSKI Lucy Cocker
- - GOOD OMEN III Tom Fray
- - BO JANGLES Chloe Mia Davis
- - JUUL W Travis Leigh
- - CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Jaimee Broadley
- - ST PETERS ROCK Justin Renn
- - CVS COUNTING STARS Emily Prangnell
- - DUNNANEW DAKOTA Emily Baxendale
- - CAPTAIN NOLAN Gavin Connell
- - REMARKABLE Steven Smith
- - SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Alison Glover
- - NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH ARCHIE Daniel Gregory
- - KRYSTAL RAYNE Tinky Morris
- - BARRETTSTOWN WOW Lucy Goodey
- - EDDY MERCKX M2S Vicki Ardern
- - INDANDEL Hazel Palmer
- - FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Cariad Miles-taylor
- - KILNAMAC TED Jill Watmough
- - TOWEREQUINE KINGS RANSOM Thomas Eastwood
- - FALLON Z Sarah Colgan
- - ARD KILLUA II Suzanne Watson
- - HIO RAMIRO BOY Sally Wood
- - JULIA B John-Paul Sheffield
- - BONAFIDE ALLUSION Claire Fielding
- - NORTH END DIAMOND Harriet Morris-baumber
- - BILLY BANK Nick Ireland
- - RED ROCK IV Charlie Wells
- - CROFT TEMPLAR Harriet Morris-baumber
- - PERSISTENTLY Philippa Clarke
- - KILCANNON DUDE Alice Casburn
- - DIZZEE RASCAL Katy Prince
- - CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Lucy Robinson
- - CATTON CANDYMAN Nicola Mann
- - HORNDENS GALAXY Cher Coupland
- - FINOD PARK Laurence Hunt
- - JOLLY BLUE Rachel Holden
- - WASHINGTONS SUNRISE Samantha Hobbs
- - CNF SHOWTIME Jessica Baugh
- - KING ZULU Isabelle Mead
- - LITTLE BEETLE Charlotte Wolstenholme
- - SHERRY TRIFFLE Amy Smith
- - JIMBOB O REILLY Megan Green
- - MISS COUGAR K GIRL Charlotte Hogg
- - EAGLE EYE DHI Donna Abell
- - WHITES CROSS Sarah Williams
- - HAZLETON QUALITY Sophie Pedlar
- - EMMAS CHOICE Millie Bowes-hall
- - BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Ellie Clarke
- - STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Ellie Clarke
- - QUANTUM IV Jayne Whitbread
- - KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Becky Hartley
- - DON GLORY Josie Paterson
- - AVALON SUNSET B Anne Bondi
- - CASTLETOWN IV Ruth Tatam
- - CLOVERDOR Claire McCann
- - BALLYHOW BOY Lizzie Baugh
- - BELVIEW BOBBY Katie Stephens-grandy
- - MR MUSIC Katie Stephens-grandy
- - THE TALK OF THE TOWN Jessica Moody
- - ANAPOLIS Jessica Moody
- - CLANN CAVALUX Jessica Moody
- - TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Jessica Moody
- - SANNABAYS INFERNO Katie Stephenson
- - FINES FOX Rose Lambert
- - WHISKEY TIMES Anthony Glass
- - ASK RODGER Jasmine Hodge
- - OCTO RIO LENNY Gemma Sharpe
- - BATTERSEA Abigail Boulton
- - ZILVEREN ICOON BDA Kyle Hassell
- - ARK ANGEL Kyle Hassell
- - DIVINE SPEAR Rebecca Williams
- - MONARTS MASTERCLASS Grace Bostock
- - MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Kirstie Wright
- - DREAM ON PORSCHE Michelle Patrick
- - JUMA Jessica Watts
- - ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Becky Little
- - LORDSHIPS REVELATION Daisy Appleby

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MIDSUMMER BREEZE Savannah Young
- - LITTLE BILLY THE KID Poppy Field
- - GROVEWOOD TIARA Poppy Field
- - BAD BOY D ALLEZ Rebekah Arthey
- - CAHERRUSH COLOUR Helena Spilman
- - BOHERNARUDE Victoria Moberley
- - GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Jessica Butkeraitis
- - STORMY CASCADE Lola Graham
- - VICARSHILL BEN Clara Wilson
- - ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Clara Wilson
- - KILCOLGAN JJ Frankie Turner
- - MENLO AMY Izzy Wright
- - SF DETROIT Izzy Wright
- - FAILTE LADY Elizabeth Clark
- - TOMGAR GRACE Annie Smith
- - BUZZ Annie Bridgwood
- - MABEL III Lucille Jones
- - GENIA Cosima Curzon
- - BRANDON BULAWAYO Evie Derbyshire
- - ZILVER ZAK Harry Lee
- - GLENCARRIG COLM Martha Lee
- - REAGANS LADY Kirsten Bell
- - OWER LAD Alice Winter
- - HILTON Holly Foskett
- - CARNAKILLY LITTLE ROSS Amber Moxon
- - MY KILRUSH LAD Harriet Needler
- - BOY LEANNA lola Vaughton
- - FLASH Annie Dean
- - FOGGY NOTION Ella Frost
- - JAZZ LUCKY LADY Amelie Lambie-Fryer
- - GURTEEN FREDDIE Lucy Hainsworth
- - MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Flossie England
- - BRIDGETOWN DIAMOND Emma Wright
- - CHULA MOON Tess Wilkins
- - LONEOAKSPYGMALION Anna Mitchell
- - KILLADOON EASTER Evie Eccles
- - THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Rebecca Clark
- - OPAL Nora Gregory
- - SKYE VII Hannah Jones
- - RUA BAN George Howard

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Ellie Healy
- - CLASS MOVE Ellie Healy
- - KILLERISK LAURA Ellen Goodwin
- - MANDRILL Tina Canton
- - DAWN CORUS Samantha Jimmison
- - KILCOMBE LUXSAM Lizzie Baugh
- - ROLEX 11 Isabel White
- - PELE DWERSE HAGEN Isabel White
- - KEATINGE HELLO REUBEN Jasmine Watson
- - TREGOTHAN Hannah Atkinson
- - QUARZA Ella Woodhead
- - SHANANSHAH Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Laurence Hunt
- - RUBY Lucy Robinson
- - WINTHARGOS Holly Smith
- - ALL OVER AT MIDNIGHT Charlie Clover
- - KOHINOOR Trudy Johnson
- - BRILLIANT FUSION Florence White
- - KASHMIR Eliza Stoddart
- - DE PLEASURE Eliza Stoddart
- - ELDORADO VAN KLAVERBORCH Ruth Calnan
- - TRESHAM Christopher Whittle
- - SPECIAL K John-Paul Sheffield
- - CHILLI BLUE John-Paul Sheffield
- - SEL OSCAR John-Paul Sheffield
- - KINGSMAN John-Paul Sheffield
- - QUALITY TIME John-Paul Sheffield
- - CADEE VDB Z Tina Canton
- - JSR ZEBEDEE Zoe Rymer
- - AIR MAIL Emma Stretton
- - BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Issy Saxby
- - PRIMITIVE SECRET IV Ian Robert Bennett
- - FMSH HIGHWAY Sam Ecroyd
- - UNNAMED (805668) Sam Ecroyd
- - JAGUAR’S GOLLY GOSH Steven Smith
- - TEMPLE HALL TANGO Caitie Slater
- - KANSAS Kelly Aldous

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - JB'S HOT SHOT Archie Barlow
- - THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Mouse Robinson
- - BLAKE LIVELY Isabella Clark
- - CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Annabel Finston
- - LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Annabel Finston
- - SILVER TYPHOON Erin Sommerville
- - APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Ella Hammond
- - COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Ella Howard
- - KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Jemima Fawcett
- - GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Lucy Baguley
- - D DAY BRIOVERE Lucy Baguley
- - CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Lucy Exley
- - HIGH GLEN KEIRA Tara Brown
- - COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Jemima Snipe
- - I AM VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Alice Casburn
- - MONBEG EBONY Molly Fletcher
- - GLOSTER BOY Jade England
- - NIGRASINE RAIN Lissy Fell
- - WISDOM OF ZORRO Musa Hussain
- - GLENLO SALLY Beatrice Lovett Brunt
- - IBURG Oliver Jackson
- - LADY HAVANA Maisy Elliott
- - ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Lily Blythe
- - RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
- - CANDITO Ibble Watson
- - SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Edward Howard

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LOUISES PET Hope Mussell
- - GOREY GOLD Charlie Cross
- - DIAMOND BEAR II Martha Reeve
- - CARNSDALE FLAMENCO Helena Proctor
- - ITS CHARLIE BROWN Jessica Proudman
- - FARRELLS CAVALIER Violet Barton
- - DOWNTON COCO Katie Gordon
- - LA BONITA VON ROCHERATH Lydia Moore
- - BERNWODE NAIROBI Lola Graham
- - ROSS ROMEO II Olivia Georgetti
- - FREE LOLLY Ted Dixon
- - TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Chloe Derbyshire
- - BATHLEYHILLS GOLDEN SPRAY Florence Ashmore
- - WILLOW LONGSTONE Florence Ashmore
- - EMMAS JOY George Hull
- - LITTLE BING BANG Sophie Farndon
- - BLUEY Eve Slater Codman
- - THE LUCKY DEAL II Brooke England
- - TASKA Demi Bradshaw
- - INDIAN WIZARD Olivia Henson
- - COROMANDEL II Guy Cubitt
- - DERROON PARK Hannah Spray
- - MOJO VIII Freya Kenworthy
- - WSF VERONA Lily Walker
- - POPPYS LAW George Vergerson-rowley
- - TEXAS Amy Troop
- - WOODCROFT DESTINY Ellie Crabtree
- - SWEET SUGAR PLUM Grace Campbell
- - MORRIGAN BRENIN Jessica Bishop
- - BOLD IMPULSE Anna Kessel
- - FATHERS COMPROMISE Finn Healy
- - GARTHFACH VEX Molly Turcan
- - TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Molly Turcan

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GRC BILLY Jess Corser
- - MISTER BIGGS Jess Corser
- - TOUX PRIMITIVE Noah Brook
- - POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Ryan Fox
- - IZIBANTA Ellen Goodwin
- - MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Henry Stott
- - SUMMER WIND Henry Stott
- - SHANNONDALE COURAGE Katie Moult
- - HEART ON FIRE Annieka Bacon
- - URLANMORE RICO Katy Summerfield
- - DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Sally Butler
- - DON CORLEONE Z Samantha Jimmison
- - COADY BAY LOGIC Teri England
- - CASINO CHIP Amy Green
- - MERLIN BAY II Emily Clover
- - JILLYS JUBILEE Sarah Hedges
- - IGNA Sarah Hedges
- - CAVALLO III Jodie Rea
- - JITTER BUG Isabel White
- - OMARS LASS Eva Carrier
- - VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Michelle Lowe
- - IPW DIAMOND FEVER Heidi Ward
- - QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes
- - DEERPAIRC ALI Anthony Glass
- - CRYSTAL VERT Georgina Vicente
- - EVENSTAR Matt Hecking
- - RYEHILL PRINCESS Sarah Turner
- - SEABANKS THEYGO John-Paul Sheffield
- - ROYAL LEGEND Isobel Machin
- - KILMANAHAN COBRA Camilla Earnshaw
- - THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Emma Lee Smith
- - ISALOTTIE Maya Nicholson
- - CARNSDALE HELLO ELLIE BLYTHE
- - ATLANTA BELLE Sophie Jackson
- - DHERMES DU NIRO Emily Prangnell
- - VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Josh Haynes
- - FELLA II Katie Pollock
- - FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Helena Ireland
- - QUIDAM SALIET Louise Arnold
- - BASIL XIV Rochelle Taylor-smith
- - BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Danielle Hughes
- - TUBBRID MASTER Lucy Goodey
- - ALWAYS ON MY MIND James Rushbrooke
- - CALL ME ALPHIE James Rushbrooke
- - NETTIS Charlotte Mitchell
- - ITS A CARNIVAL SOCIETY Ellen Pritchard
- - FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Sophie Stead
- - EINDHOVEN GARETTE John-Paul Sheffield
- - WESTON JEMIMA John-Paul Sheffield
- - NEWGROVE LASS Charlie Wells
- - JERPOINT ECLIPSE Max Gordon
- - WOT GLAMOUR Rachel Clark
- - CAPTAIN BIZARRO Tom Strawson
- - IMPERIUM Laurence Hunt
- - CLOUGHRAE HILL BILLY Lucy Robinson
- - CROWN IMPERIAL III Enid Grant
- - INORY Alexander Tordoff
- - KING LOUIS III Rachel Cawley
- - LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
- - LIGHT THE FUSE Rosalind Canter
- - PADDYS AUBANO David K Bondi
- - LORD LARRY Hattie Mccance
- - CLOROGUE B A STAR Libby Jane Soley
- - CARDEN PRECIOUS GEM Amanda Bristow
- - HAWALLIE VDL Rebecca Brady
- - KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Maddy Moffett
- - FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Reena Ellis
- - CAPUCHIN JACK Josh Haynes
- - CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Penny Spicer
- - ALONG CAME MOLLY Chloe Whitehead
- - NEWMARKET AMBASSADOR Diana Bevan
- - SUNSHINE SCOUT Megan Sanders
- - BRUCE BOY Kitty Hamilton
- - COOKIE RICH Emma Richardson
- - JUST SODA NO ICE Chloe Astill
- - ELEVEN DU GIVRE Bethany Dyson
- - WATER MILL SMOOTH Jo Carlin

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WELHAM MILE HIGH Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - RICKY ROLLER Lesley Barwise-munro
- - BAZAARS INCA Joanna Buckley
- - ABC SKY PLUS Jess Butler
- - VIVOGUE Laura Greenhalgh
- - SHANNONDALE NADIA Rosalind Canter
- - ENJOY Libby Cartwright
- - BORDERGROVE MEXICO Nicola Smith
- - MCALLISTER Amy Cooper
- - RAFIKI YANGO Lucy Watson
- - JUST DUNNIT Lucy Scholl
Event name: SHELFORD MANOR (2) Date: Aug 24-25 2019 Location: Shelford Manor, Shelford, Shelford Manor, Notts, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
4YO - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARENT I LUCKY Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 KOMIEK Mr Noah Brook 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 SIMPLE HEARTED Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 KANSAS Miss Kelly Aldous 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 KATONAH ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 GSH KAFENE Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 0 22.3 8.00 0.00 30.30
8 MATILDA’S PARK Miss Amy Martin 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
9 ROLEX 11 Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 RUBY Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
11 JESMOND RENARD Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 PELE DH Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 QUOD ERAT DEMONSTRANDUM Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIX Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 BOLEYBAWN GENEVIEVE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
16 MISS ARIZONA Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 CADEE VDB Z Miss Christie Mott 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 FOURFIELDS BON VOYAGE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
19 FOURFIELDS MAXIMUM LUCK Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
20 FANFRELUCHE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Z Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 39.3 12.00 20.00 71.30
W OAKRING VALIANT Miss Sam York 0 0 W W W W
W KARINE B Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W OAKRING TALLULA R Miss Sam York 0 0 W W W W
W LUX ALL CLASS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 HEDDFAN ADVISER Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
3 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 EVENING SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
7 KMS KADALAC Miss Georgia Holden 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
8 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 MR CLOVER Mrs Harriet Tiplady 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
10 PEARLS CHOICE II Mrs Jo Ingle 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
11 PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 2 40.5 0.00 8.00 48.50
12 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 0 32.8 16.00 0.00 48.80
13 THE REAL MCCOY IX Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 26.8 0.00 36.00 62.80
14 SUMMER WIND Mr Henry Stott 0 0 35 0.00 30.40 65.40
15 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 38.8 4.00 32.80 75.60
R COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 35.8 R R R
W BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 0 0 29.8 16.00 W W
E UR LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 38 4.00 E E UR
R G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 16 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 UNNAMED (LAWS OF GRAVITY) Miss Georgie Frow 0 14 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
3 MR BOYZE Miss Jess Johnson 0 12 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 DANGER MOUSE Major Kirstie Deakin-Main 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Grace Bostock 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
7 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 2 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
8 TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
9 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 LIATH ARDAIGH Miss Francesca Beresford 0 0 26.8 8.00 8.00 42.80
11 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
12 THE INTERN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.8 12.00 1.20 48.00
13 CLEARMAN Miss Lisa Elizabeth Leighton 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.40 49.20
14 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 31.8 16.00 4.80 52.60
15 CHASING RAINBOWS Mr Matthew J Firth 0 0 33.8 16.00 5.20 55.00
16 DHI LIBERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 31.8 4.00 42.80 78.60
17 PEWTER II Miss Amy Meager 0 0 33.8 4.00 76.80 114.60
NS HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 32.8 5.00 NS NS
E LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
E UR LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E UR
R SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 0 35 0.00 R R
R DIAMOND CARTIER Miss Rebecca Fenton 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
E KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 35.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 BILLY ELLIOTT IV Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 WINAIR BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
10 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
11 HECTOR Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
12 MONMORE PROMISE Miss Blaine Cooper-jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
14 JACK RIO Miss Fiona Marshall 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
15 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 31.8 4.00 26.40 62.20
16 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 33 9.00 26.80 68.80
17 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 36.8 4.00 34.80 75.60
18 RACHAN WIND DANCER Miss Keeley Skinner 0 0 34.3 4.00 60.80 99.10
W PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 W W W W
HC MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 W W W HC
HC CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W EXCEL FLORADORA Miss Sophie Dawson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INNOVANIA Mr James Sommerville 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 8 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Maddy Moffett 0 2 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
9 SANDLANDS BREWSTER ROOSTER Mrs Nicola Cornforth 0 2 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
10 RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
11 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 0 35.3 11.00 0.00 46.30
12 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
13 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
14 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 31.8 16.00 2.80 50.60
15 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 53.00
16 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 0 33.5 12.00 11.60 57.10
17 TREWYN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 29.5 16.00 13.20 58.70
18 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 35 0.00 35.20 70.20
W BALLYADAM VAL Ms Jo Payne 0 0 36 20.00 W W
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 W W W W
R EVENTFUL TIMES Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE COURAGE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 14 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
3 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 12 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
4 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 10 26.3 4.00 1.60 31.90
5 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 2 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
6 D DAY BRIOVERE Miss Lucy Baguley 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
7 SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
8 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
10 BRIAR ROSE Ms Marianne Stringfellow 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
11 BAY BANDIT Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
12 LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
13 CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 26.3 32.00 0.00 58.30
14 LOULOU VUITTON Mr Daniel Powley 0 0 41.5 20.00 0.00 61.50
15 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 33.3 4.00 30.00 67.30
16 MOUSE V Dr Rebecca Binks 0 0 34.8 8.00 28.80 71.60
W ORDELIA Miss Ann Brooks 0 0 35.8 30.00 W W
E UR FERNHILL ON TOUR Miss Jennifer Hall 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100Open - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 FEELING Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 14 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
3 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 10 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
6 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 COUMROE MIST Miss Katie Willerton 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
8 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 COLOURED BOY IH Miss India Jane Nichols 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
10 CENTAURS ARCHIE Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
12 MASTER PING Miss Mollie Summerland 0 2 33.3 0.00 19.60 52.90
13 BRAWO Mrs Eliane Lovell 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.40 63.70
W LOUISES PET Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 W W W W
W RUDY MINOTAIS Miss Harriet Sinden 0 0 38 W W W
W BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 0 33.8 W W W
E CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E
W SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 33 54.00 W W
E HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 35.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE100Open - Section Z
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
5 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 8 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
7 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Connie Russell 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
9 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 27 8.00 1.20 36.20
10 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
11 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Orla Stott 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
12 ENDEAVOUR III Miss Lily Walker 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
13 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
14 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
16 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Miss Helena Proctor 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.40 42.70
17 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 2 33.3 0.00 12.80 46.10
18 LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Miss Rosemary Campbell 0 0 31 8.00 9.60 48.60
19 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 38.3 8.00 3.20 49.50
20 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
21 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 38 8.00 14.80 60.80
W CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100RF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
13 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 34.5 0.00 28.00 62.50
14 CETRICK Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 33.3 0.00 29.60 62.90
R BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 0 33 R R R
W AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 38.5 18.00 W W
W DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 34.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Mrs Tracey Brown 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
11 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL BAV Mr Michael Jones 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.60 44.40
15 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 27.8 0.00 76.00 103.80
W THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 37.5 43.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER TYPHOON Miss Erin Sommerville 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 CENTY STAR Miss Sarah Ruffles 0 7 27.8 0.00 5.60 33.40
3 ATHLONE II Miss Alana Cook 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 CATRAMIS Miss Diane Hansen 0 5 27 4.00 6.00 37.00
5 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 4 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
6 CAROLYN Major Carolyn Bates 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 SCHRODINGER Miss Vicky Melia 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
8 FLINTOFF Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 24.5 8.00 6.40 38.90
9 TILLY ANNA Miss Lauren West 0 0 24.5 12.00 4.00 40.50
10 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.40 40.70
11 LIBERTY IX Miss Rebecca Slowley 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
12 BARNDARRIG DIAMOND MASTER Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.20 51.70
13 DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 35 4.00 12.80 51.80
14 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 0 39 0.00 26.00 65.00
15 DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 38.5 0.00 27.60 66.10
16 FILEY BEACH Miss Kathleen Patricia Dodson 0 0 34.8 0.00 32.40 67.20
17 THIS CHARMING MAN II Miss Maddy Dunstan 0 0 38.8 0.00 36.40 75.20
18 SARCO SOVEREIGN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 35.8 0.00 61.60 97.40
W POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 34 16.00 W W
HC CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Mr James Sommerville 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.60 HC
W CLOONKEEN SUPREME Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 W W W W
E UR CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEVAUDEN MELODY Miss Jessica Baugh 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 ITS MAGICAL Miss Alannah Gray 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 DYNAMO H Miss Ellie Clarke 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
5 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mrs Sue Pycock 0 4 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
6 COSMIC BUSINESS Mrs Wendy Liversage 0 1 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
7 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.40 40.20
8 ROVIES POSH TOTTY Miss Liberty Edge-clowes 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.40 40.20
9 MOUNT CORBITT TRIGGER Mrs Clare Bell 0 1 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
10 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
11 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
12 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Miss Tasmin Putt 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
13 ILLUAN JOE JOE Mrs. Nicola Richmond 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.80 47.60
14 GOLDSTON BLONDE BOMBSHELL Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 1 35.5 0.00 13.60 49.10
16 LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 40 8.00 12.40 60.40
17 LC BLAZE Miss Leah Connor 0 0 32.3 0.00 32.40 64.70
18 ARTURO CAVALIER Miss Caitlin Holgate-Davey 0 0 34.5 25.00 24.40 83.90
W KINSKY ABRAHAM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 29.5 16.00 W W
E QEH WHAT A JEWEL Dr Simon Dunstan 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
E PRINCE GREY TOM Miss Cathy Brown 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
HC DONE DEAL II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.8 6.00 5.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CENTAUR RIO Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 8 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
2 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 7 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
3 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Sarah Williams 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 5 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
5 CORNETS SPEZIAL Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
6 STONEHAVENS MAIZEY Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
9 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
10 GREYFORD BOY Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 1 41.3 0.00 4.00 45.30
11 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
12 IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 1 36.8 0.00 9.60 46.40
13 HIGH TIME Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 39 4.00 4.80 47.80
14 MARY Miss Katie Heath 0 0 37.8 4.00 7.20 49.00
15 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.00 52.80
16 SALLERNANE BOY Miss Jessica Dook 0 0 39.8 9.00 6.00 54.80
17 GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 33 0.00 32.40 65.40
18 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 32.5 8.00 26.80 67.30
W KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 W W W W
HC CABARET Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 34.3 0.00 9.60 HC
R CARRIAG SURPRISE BLOSSOM Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
E BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 0 36 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 WOOLAW TEMPLE STORM Miss Harriet Sinden 0 6 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
4 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 5 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
5 THE CLOVER HERO Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 4 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
6 PLUMGARTH RUBY Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
7 CENTAUR MATILDA Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
8 YSBRYD Y MYNYDD Miss Tamsin Jessup 0 1 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
9 CHURCHBROOKS INDIAN OCEAN Mr Henry Kinchin 0 0 32 8.00 4.40 44.40
10 CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 35 4.00 5.60 44.60
11 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.80 46.10
12 SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.80 46.60
13 FROSTY THE SNOWMAN Miss Olivia Proctor 0 0 37.3 8.00 2.00 47.30
14 GIBROY CAVALLO Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
15 RAMIROS LITTLE SECRET Miss Katie Heath 0 0 41.3 4.00 6.40 51.70
16 BUILDERS DIAMOND Mrs Alicia Hill 0 0 45.3 24.00 102.00 171.30
E VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 35.5 E E E
R MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
E R3 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E R3
E AR KILNAMAC TED Mrs Jill Watmough 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E AR
W LEX IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 W W W W
HC TREBAH II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90Ou18 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 LITTLE SUNDANCE Miss Poppy Field 0 7 26.5 4.00 1.20 31.70
3 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 6 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
4 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 0 5 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
5 GRC BILLY Miss Jess Corser 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 1 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
7 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Jessica Bishop 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 DIXIE II Miss Amelia Maycock 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Lauren Maycock 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
10 RUA BAN Mr George Howard 0 0 27.8 8.00 5.20 41.00
11 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
12 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 29.8 4.00 12.40 46.20
13 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
14 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 31.8 4.00 28.80 64.60
15 MACHNO CEINWEN Miss Kitty Blundell 0 0 33 4.00 28.40 65.40
16 CIEDE LADY Mr George Howard 0 0 37.3 4.00 80.40 121.70
W FLAPJACK Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 W W W W
E CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 29.3 E E E
W SUPER TUESDAY Miss Annie Bridgwood 0 0 W W W W
R MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Ms Flossie England 0 0 29 12.00 R R
W GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 0 W W W W
W JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Smith-maxwell 0 0 W W W W
E AR LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Sienna De Gale 0 0 31.8 9.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90RF - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
5 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
6 D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 PAULDARYS AMAZING GRACE Mrs. Devon Scarborough 0 1 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
9 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 1 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
10 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
12 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
13 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
14 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
15 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
16 CALCOURT COMOTION Mrs Sarah Farmer 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
17 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
18 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.20 42.50
W TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 W W W W
W MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
E R3 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 23 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90RF - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
2 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 7 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
3 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Dr Karin Williamson Thomas 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
5 TEMPLEPATRICK SHOW MAN Miss Lauren Burton 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 1 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
7 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
10 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
12 WAKING ELWOOD Mr Wade Barley 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
13 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
14 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
15 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.40 41.70
16 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.00 44.30
17 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 31 0.00 27.20 58.20
18 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 30.8 4.00 28.00 62.80
W KERAYASI Mrs. Lauren MacBurnie 0 0 28.5 12.00 W W
W GRAYFIELDS INDEPENDANCE Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90RF - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 8 23.5 0.00 3.20 26.70
2 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 7 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
3 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
6 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 1 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
7 KIALI VAN DER WATERHOEVE Miss Jasmine Watson 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
10 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
12 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 30 4.00 2.80 36.80
15 DER SILBERNER PRINZ Miss Ella Cloake 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
16 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Hannah Marley 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms. Rebecca Warren 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
18 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 31.5 18.00 3.60 53.10
W ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 0 36 4.00 W W
E MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 31 E E E
W AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 0 W W W W
E CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Miss Jessica Hadaway 0 0 27.3 E E E
W CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 27.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90RF - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 23 0.00 1.20 24.20
2 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 6 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
4 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
5 G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 1 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
6 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
7 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
10 DUNTOATEE Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
11 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.80 39.60
12 COOMBE CREST Miss Emily Watts 0 0 29.3 12.00 16.00 57.30
13 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 0 32.5 4.00 96.00 132.50
W ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 W W W W
W CASSANOVA KING Mrs Kate Wallett 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
E UR BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
W DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
W GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 30 12.00 W W
E I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 28.3 E E E
W PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 5 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
3 ALL ABOUT GOLD Miss Lizzie Baugh 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 GYPSY SQUIRE Mr Gary Foggon 3 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
5 SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 1 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
7 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 1 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 1 0 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
9 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
10 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
11 CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Miss Morgan Kent 1 0 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
12 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 1 0 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
13 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.20 43.70
14 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 34 4.00 8.40 46.40
15 ROSEMEADOW LIVELY STAR Miss Katie Oxby 0 0 39 4.00 4.00 47.00
16 HEJPIX RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 0 0 32.8 12.00 2.40 47.20
17 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
18 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.20 48.70
19 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 41 8.00 2.00 51.00
20 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 36.5 0.00 15.20 51.70
21 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.20 52.00
22 TOUX PRIMITIVE Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 36.8 12.00 4.00 52.80
23 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 45.3 8.00 6.80 60.10
24 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 30.3 4.00 27.60 61.90
25 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 36 4.00 26.00 66.00
26 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 30.3 0.00 36.40 66.70
27 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 30.3 34.00 6.80 71.10
28 TOWEREQUINE KINGS RANSOM Mr Thomas Eastwood 0 0 33.5 8.00 32.00 73.50
29 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 37 4.00 33.20 74.20
30 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 0 0 38.5 4.00 41.60 84.10
31 TREWITTEN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 38.3 0.00 69.20 107.50
32 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 37 0.00 78.80 115.80
33 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 35 8.00 75.20 118.20
R FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 37.5 32.00 R R
W ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 W W W W
W MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 W W W W
E R3 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E R3
E SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E
W AZERLEY OOPSY DAISY Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 43.5 12.00 W W
E R3 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 39 0.00 E E R3
R FOLLOW THAT HIGH Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 36.3 R R R
W INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 CALL ME CARRIE Mrs Camilla Vreden 4 0 26 0.00 3.20 29.20
5 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
5 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 2 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
8 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
9 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
10 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
12 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.40 41.20
13 WHOS A BOOZER Mr Gary Foggon 0 0 28.8 4.00 8.40 41.20
14 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.40 41.90
15 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.00 42.80
16 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 1 0 43.3 0.00 0.40 43.70
17 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 1 0 38.8 0.00 6.00 44.80
18 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 1 0 40.5 0.00 6.40 46.90
19 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 40.3 4.00 4.00 48.30
20 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.40 49.90
21 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 1 0 38.5 0.00 13.20 51.70
22 SPARK OF LIFE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 39 8.00 5.20 52.20
23 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.80 53.10
24 POWER PLAY Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 38.5 8.00 9.20 55.70
25 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 29.5 4.00 22.80 56.30
26 FUTURE STAR II Miss Bethan Robinson 0 0 40 4.00 25.20 69.20
27 WILL 2 WIN Mrs Toria Coombes 0 0 34.8 4.00 30.80 69.60
28 KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 0 0 41 21.00 12.40 74.40
29 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 20.8 0.00 54.80 75.60
30 FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 0 35.8 8.00 33.60 77.40
31 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 39 8.00 32.80 79.80
32 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 29.3 12.00 45.20 86.50
33 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 38.8 0.00 76.80 115.60
W SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 40 W W W
E AR MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 35 16.00 E E AR
W DOONEEN GOLD Miss Emily Cox 0 0 W W W W
W TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 0 0 W W W W
R KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 43.8 8.00 R R
E HF CURIOUS MR CHIPS Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 41 8.00 E E HF
E R3 DIAMANTE II Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 5 0 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
3 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 4 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
4 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 3 0 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
5 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
6 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 1 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
8 GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
9 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 1 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
10 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.80 39.10
11 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
12 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 1 0 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
13 HERMES ROYALE Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
14 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
15 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 29.3 8.00 11.20 48.50
16 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 35 4.00 12.00 51.00
17 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 0 0 37 0.00 32.80 69.80
18 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 35.3 22.00 32.40 89.70
E R3 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 22.8 0.00 E E R3
W DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 W W W W
E CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 41 4.00 E E
E AR MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
ONu18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 5 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
3 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 4 0 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
4 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 3 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 2 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
6 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
9 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
10 WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 33.8 12.00 2.40 48.20
11 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 36.3 5.00 10.00 51.30
12 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 34.5 12.00 14.40 60.90
13 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 33.8 4.00 26.00 63.80
14 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 36.8 16.00 19.60 72.40
15 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 36.8 4.00 32.00 72.80
16 HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 38.5 12.00 34.80 85.30
17 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 39 20.00 29.60 88.60
18 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 0 37.3 43.00 12.00 92.30
19 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 31.3 0.00 79.60 110.90
R MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 29 R R R
R NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
R GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
E AR TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E AR
W DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W W W
W CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
13 VOS SURPRISE Mr Dominic Murray 0 2 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
15 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 46.5 12.00 0.00 58.50

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Shelford Manor, Shelford, Shelford Manor, Notts, United Kingdom, NG12 1ES

Grid reference SK672433


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Extra day of competition added to Solihull (2)

Posted on 8th August 2020

We are delighted to confirm that due to a fantastic number of entries, an extra day of competition has been added to Solihull (2) on Friday 21 August. BE90, BE90Open, BE100, BE100Open, Novice and Open Novice classes have been added to the extra day of competition, and the event will now run 21-23 August.

Read the full story
View all news