SHELFORD MANOR (2)SHELFORD MANOR (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

SHELFORD MANOR (2)

Location

Shelford Manor, Shelford, Shelford Manor, Notts, United Kingdom, NG12 1ES

By kind permission of Mr & Mrs R H Chatterton

Date

Saturday 24 to Sunday 25 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Course description

Inviting courses at all levels, sandy soil will ensure good going whatever the weather.

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

15 July 2019

Ballot date

30 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

15 August 2019
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

Cottage 5, Shelford, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Mr Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. Please make cheques payable to BEDE Events Ltd. Send entries to the Entries Secretary. FAXED entries will NOT be accepted.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk  
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 6.00 pm 20 August by emailing entries@tristareventing.com
REFUND POLICY: All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendment date, that are replaced will receive a 75% refund.  No refunds after Entry Amendment date.
STARTING TIMES are available on 22nd August after 6pm on www.bede-events.co.uk 
Start Fees are payable on collection of numbers. A card machine will be available to take fees.

 

Stabling

For local stabling information, please see website www.bede-events.co.uk. All stabling payments to be made to the stable provider. For timetabling purposes please notify on your entry form if stabling overnight.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please check website www.bede-events.co.uk, social media or phone 07464 803781. Contact number during the event - 07464 803781. CAR PASSES - no passes will be issued as there is no charge for admission. BEDE VOLUNTEERS - Ballot stickers are not needed for volunteers at this event. Please indicate in Requests if you helped in 2018. All volunteers must enter by ballot date to avoid the ballot, late entries will be added to the wait list. ENTRANCE POLICY - no car charges apply.

Accommodation and Catering

Please see website for details www.bede-events.com

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £14.40 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £18.00 View
ON Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £18.00 View
4YO Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £18.00 View
BE90RF Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100RF Saturday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 & BE100 Regional Finals.
Young Horse Championships Qualifier - 4 Year Olds.
ONu18 class - 2019 Qualifier.

 

Prizes

BE90 and BE100 prizes in kind , Novice prize money to be confirmed.

Event name: SHELFORD MANOR (2) Date: Aug 24-25 2019 Location: Shelford Manor, Shelford, Shelford Manor, Notts, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
4YO - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARENT I LUCKY Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 RUBY Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
11 JESMOND RENARD Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 PELE DH Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 QUOD ERAT DEMONSTRANDUM Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIX Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 BOLEYBAWN GENEVIEVE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
16 MISS ARIZONA Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 CADEE VDB Z Miss Christie Mott 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 FOURFIELDS BON VOYAGE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
19 FOURFIELDS MAXIMUM LUCK Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
2 KOMIEK Mr Noah Brook 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 FANFRELUCHE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Z Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 39.3 12.00 20.00 71.30
3 SIMPLE HEARTED Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 KANSAS Miss Kelly Aldous 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 KATONAH ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 GSH KAFENE Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 0 22.3 8.00 0.00 30.30
8 MATILDA’S PARK Miss Amy Martin 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
9 ROLEX 11 Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
W OAKRING VALIANT Miss Sam York 0 0 W W W W
W KARINE B Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W OAKRING TALLULA R Miss Sam York 0 0 W W W W
W LUX ALL CLASS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 PEARLS CHOICE II Mrs Jo Ingle 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
11 PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 2 40.5 0.00 8.00 48.50
12 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 0 32.8 16.00 0.00 48.80
13 THE REAL MCCOY IX Miss Abby Corlett 0 0 26.8 0.00 36.00 62.80
14 SUMMER WIND Mr Henry Stott 0 0 35 0.00 30.40 65.40
15 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 38.8 4.00 32.80 75.60
2 HEDDFAN ADVISER Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
3 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 EVENING SUN Miss Sally Taylor 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
7 KMS KADALAC Miss Georgia Holden 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
8 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 MR CLOVER Mrs Harriet Tiplady 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
E UR LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 38 4.00 E E UR
R COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 35.8 R R R
R G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
W BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 0 0 29.8 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 16 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 LIATH ARDAIGH Miss Francesca Beresford 0 0 26.8 8.00 8.00 42.80
11 SILVERS WAY Miss Isabella Armitage 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
12 THE INTERN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.8 12.00 1.20 48.00
13 CLEARMAN Miss Lisa Elizabeth Leighton 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.40 49.20
14 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 31.8 16.00 4.80 52.60
15 CHASING RAINBOWS Mr Matthew J Firth 0 0 33.8 16.00 5.20 55.00
16 DHI LIBERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 0 31.8 4.00 42.80 78.60
17 PEWTER II Miss Amy Meager 0 0 33.8 4.00 76.80 114.60
2 UNNAMED (LAWS OF GRAVITY) Miss Georgie Frow 0 14 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
3 MR BOYZE Miss Jess Johnson 0 12 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 DANGER MOUSE Major Kirstie Deakin-Main 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Grace Bostock 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
7 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 2 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
8 TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
9 ESCADAY Miss Lucy Corlett 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
E KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 35.8 E E E
E LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
E UR LIL ROCK Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E UR
NS HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 32.8 5.00 NS NS
R SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 0 35 0.00 R R
R DIAMOND CARTIER Miss Rebecca Fenton 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
11 HECTOR Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
12 MONMORE PROMISE Miss Blaine Cooper-jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 VOS SURPRISE Mr Dominic Murray 0 2 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
14 JACK RIO Miss Fiona Marshall 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
15 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 31.8 4.00 26.40 62.20
16 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 33 9.00 26.80 68.80
17 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 36.8 4.00 34.80 75.60
18 RACHAN WIND DANCER Miss Keeley Skinner 0 0 34.3 4.00 60.80 99.10
2 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
6 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 BILLY ELLIOTT IV Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 GOWRAN BELL Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 WINAIR BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
HC CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 W W W HC
W EXCEL FLORADORA Miss Sophie Dawson 0 0 W W W W
W PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INNOVANIA Mr James Sommerville 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
11 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 0 35.3 11.00 0.00 46.30
12 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
13 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
14 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 31.8 16.00 2.80 50.60
15 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 33 20.00 0.00 53.00
16 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 0 33.5 12.00 11.60 57.10
17 TREWYN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 29.5 16.00 13.20 58.70
18 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 35 0.00 35.20 70.20
2 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 8 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Maddy Moffett 0 2 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
9 SANDLANDS BREWSTER ROOSTER Mrs Nicola Cornforth 0 2 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
R EVENTFUL TIMES Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
W BALLYADAM VAL Ms Jo Payne 0 0 36 20.00 W W
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE COURAGE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 BRIAR ROSE Ms Marianne Stringfellow 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.60 42.10
11 BAY BANDIT Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
12 LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
13 CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 26.3 32.00 0.00 58.30
14 LOULOU VUITTON Mr Daniel Powley 0 0 41.5 20.00 0.00 61.50
15 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 33.3 4.00 30.00 67.30
16 MOUSE V Dr Rebecca Binks 0 0 34.8 8.00 28.80 71.60
2 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 14 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
3 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 12 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
4 KILCANNON DRAGON FLY Mr James Sommerville 0 10 26.3 4.00 1.60 31.90
5 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 2 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
6 D DAY BRIOVERE Miss Lucy Baguley 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
7 SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
8 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
9 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
E UR FERNHILL ON TOUR Miss Jennifer Hall 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
W ORDELIA Miss Ann Brooks 0 0 35.8 30.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100Open - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 CENTAURS ARCHIE Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
12 MASTER PING Miss Mollie Summerland 0 2 33.3 0.00 19.60 52.90
13 BRAWO Mrs Eliane Lovell 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.40 63.70
2 FEELING Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 14 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
3 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 10 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
5 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 COUMROE MIST Miss Katie Willerton 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
8 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 COLOURED BOY IH Miss India Jane Nichols 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
E CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E
E HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 35.5 E E E
W RUDY MINOTAIS Miss Harriet Sinden 0 0 38 W W W
W BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 0 33.8 W W W
W SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 33 54.00 W W
W LOUISES PET Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
11 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Orla Stott 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
12 ENDEAVOUR III Miss Lily Walker 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
13 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
14 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
16 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Miss Helena Proctor 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.40 42.70
17 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 2 33.3 0.00 12.80 46.10
18 LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Miss Rosemary Campbell 0 0 31 8.00 9.60 48.60
19 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 38.3 8.00 3.20 49.50
2 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
21 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 38 8.00 14.80 60.80
3 KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 8 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
7 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Connie Russell 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
9 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 27 8.00 1.20 36.20
W CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100RF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
13 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 34.5 0.00 28.00 62.50
14 CETRICK Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 33.3 0.00 29.60 62.90
2 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
R BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 0 33 R R R
W DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 34.5 W W W
W AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 38.5 18.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100RF - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
11 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL BAV Mr Michael Jones 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.60 44.40
15 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 27.8 0.00 76.00 103.80
2 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 LOWMOOR ANOTHER HERO Mrs Tracey Brown 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
W THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 37.5 43.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER TYPHOON Miss Erin Sommerville 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.40 40.70
11 LIBERTY IX Miss Rebecca Slowley 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
12 BARNDARRIG DIAMOND MASTER Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.20 51.70
13 DIAMOND CHIP I Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 0 35 4.00 12.80 51.80
14 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 0 39 0.00 26.00 65.00
15 DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 38.5 0.00 27.60 66.10
16 FILEY BEACH Miss Kathleen Patricia Dodson 0 0 34.8 0.00 32.40 67.20
17 THIS CHARMING MAN II Miss Maddy Dunstan 0 0 38.8 0.00 36.40 75.20
18 SARCO SOVEREIGN Ms Tracie Lavelle 0 0 35.8 0.00 61.60 97.40
2 CENTY STAR Miss Sarah Ruffles 0 7 27.8 0.00 5.60 33.40
3 ATHLONE II Miss Alana Cook 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 CATRAMIS Miss Diane Hansen 0 5 27 4.00 6.00 37.00
5 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 4 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
6 CAROLYN Major Carolyn Bates 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 SCHRODINGER Miss Vicky Melia 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
8 FLINTOFF Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 24.5 8.00 6.40 38.90
9 TILLY ANNA Miss Lauren West 0 0 24.5 12.00 4.00 40.50
E UR CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E UR
HC CORNASCRIEBE IM THE MAN Mr James Sommerville 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.60 HC
W POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 34 16.00 W W
W CLOONKEEN SUPREME Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEVAUDEN MELODY Miss Jessica Baugh 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
11 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
12 KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Miss Tasmin Putt 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
13 ILLUAN JOE JOE Mrs. Nicola Richmond 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.80 47.60
14 GOLDSTON BLONDE BOMBSHELL Miss Becky Mullan-Feroze 0 1 35.5 0.00 13.60 49.10
15 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 46.5 12.00 0.00 58.50
16 LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 40 8.00 12.40 60.40
17 LC BLAZE Miss Leah Connor 0 0 32.3 0.00 32.40 64.70
18 ARTURO CAVALIER Miss Caitlin Holgate-Davey 0 0 34.5 25.00 24.40 83.90
2 ITS MAGICAL Miss Alannah Gray 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 DYNAMO H Miss Ellie Clarke 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
5 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mrs Sue Pycock 0 4 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
6 COSMIC BUSINESS Mrs Wendy Liversage 0 1 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
7 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.40 40.20
8 ROVIES POSH TOTTY Miss Liberty Edge-clowes 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.40 40.20
9 MOUNT CORBITT TRIGGER Mrs Clare Bell 0 1 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
E PRINCE GREY TOM Miss Cathy Brown 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
E QEH WHAT A JEWEL Dr Simon Dunstan 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
HC DONE DEAL II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.8 6.00 5.60 HC
W KINSKY ABRAHAM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 29.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CENTAUR RIO Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 8 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
10 GREYFORD BOY Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 1 41.3 0.00 4.00 45.30
11 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
12 IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 1 36.8 0.00 9.60 46.40
13 HIGH TIME Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 0 39 4.00 4.80 47.80
14 MARY Miss Katie Heath 0 0 37.8 4.00 7.20 49.00
15 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.00 52.80
16 SALLERNANE BOY Miss Jessica Dook 0 0 39.8 9.00 6.00 54.80
17 GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 33 0.00 32.40 65.40
18 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 32.5 8.00 26.80 67.30
2 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 7 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
3 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Sarah Williams 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 5 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
5 CORNETS SPEZIAL Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
6 STONEHAVENS MAIZEY Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
7 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
9 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
E BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Miss Lisa Simpson 0 0 36 4.00 E E
HC CABARET Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 34.3 0.00 9.60 HC
R CARRIAG SURPRISE BLOSSOM Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
W KILBEG DIAMOND GUY Mrs Helena O'Regan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 35 4.00 5.60 44.60
11 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.80 46.10
12 SUMMER CAVALIER Miss Stephanie Coathup 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.80 46.60
13 FROSTY THE SNOWMAN Miss Olivia Proctor 0 0 37.3 8.00 2.00 47.30
14 GIBROY CAVALLO Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
15 RAMIROS LITTLE SECRET Miss Katie Heath 0 0 41.3 4.00 6.40 51.70
16 BUILDERS DIAMOND Mrs Alicia Hill 0 0 45.3 24.00 102.00 171.30
2 KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 WOOLAW TEMPLE STORM Miss Harriet Sinden 0 6 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
4 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 5 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
5 THE CLOVER HERO Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 4 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
6 PLUMGARTH RUBY Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
7 CENTAUR MATILDA Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
8 YSBRYD Y MYNYDD Miss Tamsin Jessup 0 1 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
9 CHURCHBROOKS INDIAN OCEAN Mr Henry Kinchin 0 0 32 8.00 4.40 44.40
E VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 35.5 E E E
E AR KILNAMAC TED Mrs Jill Watmough 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E R3
HC TREBAH II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 HC
R MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
W LEX IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90Ou18 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 RUA BAN Mr George Howard 0 0 27.8 8.00 5.20 41.00
11 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Lottie Stiles 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
12 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 29.8 4.00 12.40 46.20
13 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
14 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 31.8 4.00 28.80 64.60
15 MACHNO CEINWEN Miss Kitty Blundell 0 0 33 4.00 28.40 65.40
16 CIEDE LADY Mr George Howard 0 0 37.3 4.00 80.40 121.70
2 LITTLE SUNDANCE Miss Poppy Field 0 7 26.5 4.00 1.20 31.70
3 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 6 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
4 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 0 5 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
5 GRC BILLY Miss Jess Corser 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 1 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
7 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Jessica Bishop 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 DIXIE II Miss Amelia Maycock 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Lauren Maycock 0 1 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
E CANAL MAX Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 29.3 E E E
E AR LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Sienna De Gale 0 0 31.8 9.00 E E AR
R MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Ms Flossie England 0 0 29 12.00 R R
W GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 0 W W W W
W JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Smith-maxwell 0 0 W W W W
W FLAPJACK Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 W W W W
W SUPER TUESDAY Miss Annie Bridgwood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90RF - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
12 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
13 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
14 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
15 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
16 CALCOURT COMOTION Mrs Sarah Farmer 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
17 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
18 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.20 42.50
2 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 6 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
4 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 5 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
5 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
6 D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 PAULDARYS AMAZING GRACE Mrs. Devon Scarborough 0 1 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
9 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 1 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
E R3 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 23 0.00 E E R3
W MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
W TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90RF - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
10 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
12 WAKING ELWOOD Mr Wade Barley 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
13 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
14 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
15 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.40 41.70
16 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.00 44.30
17 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 31 0.00 27.20 58.20
18 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 30.8 4.00 28.00 62.80
2 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 7 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
3 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Dr Karin Williamson Thomas 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
5 TEMPLEPATRICK SHOW MAN Miss Lauren Burton 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 RHYDANT DUFFY Miss Jessica McLeod 0 1 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
7 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
W KERAYASI Mrs. Lauren MacBurnie 0 0 28.5 12.00 W W
W GRAYFIELDS INDEPENDANCE Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90RF - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 8 23.5 0.00 3.20 26.70
10 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
12 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 30 4.00 2.80 36.80
15 DER SILBERNER PRINZ Miss Ella Cloake 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
16 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Hannah Marley 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms. Rebecca Warren 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
18 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 31.5 18.00 3.60 53.10
2 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 7 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
3 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
6 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 1 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
7 KIALI VAN DER WATERHOEVE Miss Jasmine Watson 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
E CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Miss Jessica Hadaway 0 0 27.3 E E E
E MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 31 E E E
W ARLEYS TOYBOY Miss Georgia Cathcart 0 0 36 4.00 W W
W AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 0 W W W W
W CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 27.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.44
BE90RF - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 23 0.00 1.20 24.20
10 DUNTOATEE Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
11 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.80 39.60
12 COOMBE CREST Miss Emily Watts 0 0 29.3 12.00 16.00 57.30
13 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 0 32.5 4.00 96.00 132.50
2 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
5 G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 1 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
6 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
7 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
E I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 28.3 E E E
E UR BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
W GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 30 12.00 W W
W CASSANOVA KING Mrs Kate Wallett 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
W PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 W W W W
W DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
W ARLEYS GOLDMINE Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
11 CAIRNVIEW ROMOLU Miss Morgan Kent 1 0 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
12 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 1 0 39.5 0.00 2.00 41.50
13 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.20 43.70
14 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 34 4.00 8.40 46.40
15 ROSEMEADOW LIVELY STAR Miss Katie Oxby 0 0 39 4.00 4.00 47.00
16 HEJPIX RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 0 0 32.8 12.00 2.40 47.20
17 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
18 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.20 48.70
19 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 41 8.00 2.00 51.00
2 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 5 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
20 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 36.5 0.00 15.20 51.70
21 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.20 52.00
22 TOUX PRIMITIVE Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 36.8 12.00 4.00 52.80
23 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 45.3 8.00 6.80 60.10
24 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 30.3 4.00 27.60 61.90
25 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 36 4.00 26.00 66.00
26 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 30.3 0.00 36.40 66.70
27 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 30.3 34.00 6.80 71.10
28 TOWEREQUINE KINGS RANSOM Mr Thomas Eastwood 0 0 33.5 8.00 32.00 73.50
29 BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 37 4.00 33.20 74.20
3 ALL ABOUT GOLD Miss Lizzie Baugh 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 0 0 38.5 4.00 41.60 84.10
31 TREWITTEN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 38.3 0.00 69.20 107.50
32 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 37 0.00 78.80 115.80
33 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 35 8.00 75.20 118.20
4 GYPSY SQUIRE Mr Gary Foggon 3 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
5 SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Sara Bowe 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 1 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
7 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 1 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 1 0 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
9 EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
E SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E
E R3 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 39 0.00 E E R3
R FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 37.5 32.00 R R
R FOLLOW THAT HIGH Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 36.3 R R R
W ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 W W W W
W MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 W W W W
W AZERLEY OOPSY DAISY Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 43.5 12.00 W W
W INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
12 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.40 41.20
13 WHOS A BOOZER Mr Gary Foggon 0 0 28.8 4.00 8.40 41.20
14 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.40 41.90
15 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.00 42.80
16 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 1 0 43.3 0.00 0.40 43.70
17 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 1 0 38.8 0.00 6.00 44.80
18 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 1 0 40.5 0.00 6.40 46.90
19 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 40.3 4.00 4.00 48.30
2 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.40 49.90
21 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 1 0 38.5 0.00 13.20 51.70
22 SPARK OF LIFE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 39 8.00 5.20 52.20
23 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.80 53.10
24 POWER PLAY Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 38.5 8.00 9.20 55.70
25 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 29.5 4.00 22.80 56.30
26 FUTURE STAR II Miss Bethan Robinson 0 0 40 4.00 25.20 69.20
27 WILL 2 WIN Mrs Toria Coombes 0 0 34.8 4.00 30.80 69.60
28 KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 0 0 41 21.00 12.40 74.40
29 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 20.8 0.00 54.80 75.60
3 CALL ME CARRIE Mrs Camilla Vreden 4 0 26 0.00 3.20 29.20
30 FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 0 35.8 8.00 33.60 77.40
31 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 39 8.00 32.80 79.80
32 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 29.3 12.00 45.20 86.50
33 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 38.8 0.00 76.80 115.60
4 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 2 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
8 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
9 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 1 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
E AR MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 35 16.00 E E AR
E HF CURIOUS MR CHIPS Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 41 8.00 E E HF
E R3 DIAMANTE II Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
R KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 43.8 8.00 R R
W DOONEEN GOLD Miss Emily Cox 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 40 W W W
W TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.80 39.10
11 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.00 39.30
12 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 1 0 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
13 HERMES ROYALE Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
14 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
15 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 29.3 8.00 11.20 48.50
16 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 35 4.00 12.00 51.00
17 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 0 0 37 0.00 32.80 69.80
18 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 35.3 22.00 32.40 89.70
2 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 5 0 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
3 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 4 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
4 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 3 0 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
5 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
6 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 1 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
8 GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 1 0 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
9 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 1 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
E CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 41 4.00 E E
E AR MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 22.8 0.00 E E R3
W DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
ONu18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 33.8 12.00 2.40 48.20
11 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 36.3 5.00 10.00 51.30
12 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 34.5 12.00 14.40 60.90
13 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 33.8 4.00 26.00 63.80
14 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 36.8 16.00 19.60 72.40
15 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 36.8 4.00 32.00 72.80
16 HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 38.5 12.00 34.80 85.30
17 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 39 20.00 29.60 88.60
18 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 0 37.3 43.00 12.00 92.30
19 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 31.3 0.00 79.60 110.90
2 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 5 0 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
3 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 4 0 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
4 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 3 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 2 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
6 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
9 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
E AR TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E AR
R GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
R MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 29 R R R
R NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W W W
W DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Shelford Manor, Shelford, Shelford Manor, Notts, United Kingdom, NG12 1ES

Grid reference SK672433


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news