SHELFORD MANOR (1)SHELFORD MANOR (1)

SHELFORD MANOR (1)

Location

Shelford Manor, Shelford, Shelford Manor, Notts, United Kingdom, NG12 1ES

By Kind Permission of Mr & Mrs R Chatterton

Date

Sunday 24 to Monday 25 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - Vanessa Luff
Contact Vanessa Luff

Course description

Designed to encourage, will include water complex. On light sandy soil, therefore good ground assured.

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

8 April 2020

Ballot date

5 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

5 May 2020
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Beau Woods

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120.

Internet entries will be accepted at Shelford 1  For time-tabling purposes please indicate if you intend to stable on your entry form. A wait list will be held and displayed at  Shelford 1 
 
Entry Amendments 
By noon on 20th May by emailing entries@tristareventing.com

Refund Policy
All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2. All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendment date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund. No refunds will be made after Entry Amendment date.  

Starting Times 
Available on 22nd May at  Shelford 1 Start Fees are payable on collection of numbers. A card machine will be available to take fees.

Stabling

For local stabling information, please see website www.bede-events.co.uk. All stabling payments to be made to the stable provider. For time-tabling purposes please notify on your entry form if stabling overnight.www.bede-events.co.uk

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please check www.bedeltd.co.uk and social media sites. Phone 07464 803781 

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
No entrance fee will be charged.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Monday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Monday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE108 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Monday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100Ou18
​​​​​​​The Saracen Horse Feeds One2One Eventing series will be taking place in a BE90 section, which is designed for one horse riders. Please see the BEDE Events website for more details. (www.bede-events.co.uk)

Prizes

Prizes in kind will be awarded.

Event name: SHELFORD MANOR (1) Date: May 26-27 2019 Location: Shelford Manor, Shelford, Shelford Manor, Notts, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
5YO - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
10 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.80 38.10
11 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM Miss India Jane Nichols 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 30 4.00 8.80 42.80
14 TREWYN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31.3 12.00 2.80 46.10
15 SIXMILEWATER Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 33.3 0.00 26.40 59.70
16 KILMANAHAN COBRA Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 37.8 16.00 14.40 68.20
17 WINAIR BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 34 0.00 67.20 101.20
W FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Miss Molly Brown 0 0 W W W W
E EVENTFUL TIMES Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 38.5 12.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
5YO - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 10 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
5 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
6 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
9 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
12 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
13 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.80 40.30
16 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
17 METTAPHOR Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 2 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
18 RAMONDA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 30.5 12.00 2.40 44.90
19 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34 4.00 9.60 47.60
20 KILMANAHAN COMERAGH Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 2 35.8 0.00 13.20 49.00
21 JONES VDL Miss Sunny Asplin 0 0 41.5 8.00 6.40 55.90
22 REHY REVELATION Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 40 4.00 45.20 89.20
W CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAY DAY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
2 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 12 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 LIATH ARDAIGH Miss Francesca Beresford 0 10 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
6 PEWTER II Miss Nini French 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
8 FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
10 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
11 HILL BILLY ROCK Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
12 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 2 43 0.00 1.20 44.20
13 SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 34.5 5.00 10.40 49.90
14 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 0 30.5 0.00 24.00 54.50
15 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 38 0.00 25.60 63.60
HC COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 32 27.00 0.00 HC
W IDEAL EL DIVINO Miss Justina Cook 0 0 W W W W
HC GUINESS Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 NS NS NS HC
W GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 0 W W W W
E SILVERLEY ENIGMA Miss Sophie Crease 0 0 29 E E E
R CLANCYS CROSS Miss Jenny Bennett 0 0 46.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 14 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
3 BOBBY BEAR Miss Virginia Wells 0 12 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
4 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 TISRARA CHIPPISON Mr Tom Fray 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 BALLYCREELY BOY Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
14 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 0 29.8 4.00 7.60 41.40
15 KING'S WALDEN Miss Laura Milner 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.80 46.10
16 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 34.5 12.00 1.60 48.10
17 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.60 52.40
18 CIRCUS DENZIL Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 32.8 0.00 21.60 54.40
19 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
W MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 W W W W
NS GESCHENK Mrs Gemma Lindon-rose 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS JULIA'S SMART OPTION Mr Noah Brook 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 10 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 DUNTOATEE Miss Vicky Smith 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
9 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
11 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 2 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
13 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
14 UHTRED Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 29.3 8.00 7.60 44.90
16 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.00 47.50
17 CHATOON S Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.60 48.90
18 BLACKWOODLAND MAY BLOSSOM Miss Charlotte O'reilly 0 0 32.3 18.00 5.20 55.50
19 HARLEQUIN KING Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.40 64.90
W G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 45 32.00 W W
HC THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 HC
W FERNHILL ON TOUR Miss Jennifer Hall 0 0 34.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 14 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 12 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 10 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
7 COOLEY DOTCOM Miss Annie Keir 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
8 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 0 35.5 8.00 5.20 48.70
10 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 27 0.00 23.60 50.60
11 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 0 34.5 17.00 3.20 54.70
12 DERROON PARK Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 29.5 0.00 25.20 54.70
13 ISABEAU Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 40.3 4.00 11.20 55.50
E UR VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
W DSTUD LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Alexandra Boyd 0 0 W W W W
E R3 PAIRUMANI TYREE Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 34 12.00 E E R3
W DIAMOND ROLLAR Miss Rosie Marsh 0 0 W W W W
E BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 0 33.5 E E E
W MR CLOONEY Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 W W W W
E BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 0 37 E E E
E BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 32.3 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 16 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
2 SALIK Mrs Laura Bennett 0 14 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
3 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 12 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
4 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 10 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
5 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 8 35.5 1.00 0.00 36.50
6 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
10 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 36 8.00 1.60 45.60
11 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
12 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 36.3 12.00 2.00 50.30
13 IOLO OF TORTHORWALD Miss Lucinda Smith 0 0 34.8 12.00 10.40 57.20
14 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 36.8 4.00 20.00 60.80
15 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 0 36.8 0.00 29.20 66.00
16 SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 36.8 6.00 27.60 70.40
E TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 35.3 E E E
W GLIDAWN SEACREST SEBASTIAN Miss Hannah Bent 0 0 W W W W
NS KENOBE STAR Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC TOP OF THE MORNING III Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 HC
E LOUGHANROE MISS Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 37.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
1 KAIZER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
7 SANDLANDS BREWSTER ROOSTER Mrs Nicola Cornforth 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
8 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 EBONY BEN Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
11 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 PLAYING THE GAME Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 0 37 4.00 4.00 45.00
15 ARTHUR VAN DE MEDARDUSHOEVE Z Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 35 5.00 5.20 45.20
16 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 32 12.00 1.60 45.60
17 FRANK IN TOUCH Mr Mathew Maskill 0 0 37.3 16.00 0.00 53.30
E UR ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E UR
W LUDO JACK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 38.8 W W W
W MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 W W W W
E BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 29.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
8 CECILIAS KOMPANY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
10 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL BAV Mr Michael Jones 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
11 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
12 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 33.3 5.00 0.00 38.30
14 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
16 CRACK DU TAY Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
17 DANTZIGS BOBBY Mrs Laura Benbow 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
18 SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
19 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 30.3 33.00 22.80 86.10
W CROFT TEMPLAR Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 W W W W
R DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 35.8 8.00 R R
W CUSHLOUGH ROCKY Mr Henry Harrison 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
2 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 0 14 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 DHI JURA Miss Georgie Frow 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CARROLLS COURAGE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 WISLA Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 HASIMODO Miss Caroline Boucher 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Fab Parkin 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
9 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
10 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
11 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
12 HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 2 36.8 0.00 3.20 40.00
13 GLAMOUR GIRL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
14 COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Ruby Johnson 0 2 41 0.00 2.80 43.80
15 A RIO NEGRA Miss Kelly Davies 0 2 33.5 0.00 10.80 44.30
16 CENTAURS ARCHIE Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.00 45.50
17 CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 38.8 0.00 29.60 68.40
18 COLOURED BOY IH Mr Angus Williams 0 0 36.5 0.00 49.60 86.10
19 CJ LE MANS Mrs Becky Bennett 0 0 36.5 0.00 80.40 116.90
NS DARK EMPEROR Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 37.3 NS NS NS
W FEELING Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 W W W W
R ALTASKIN MERLIN Miss Connie Warde-aldam 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100Open - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Georgie Frow 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 CURIOUS MR CHIPS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 8 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
6 STORMBAYS DELIGHT Mrs Kathryn Tierney 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
7 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
8 MARTEL Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
10 BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Gini Hope 0 2 38.8 0.00 2.40 41.20
11 EVITA IV Mr Adam Ashall 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
12 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
13 LOUISES PET Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
14 MAJOR FLYER Mrs Anna Price 0 0 41.3 2.00 0.00 43.30
16 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 37.3 0.00 25.60 62.90
17 MISS MILLICENT II Mr Tyler Simpson 0 0 40.3 0.00 25.20 65.50
18 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 36.8 0.00 31.60 68.40
E UR SHANNONDALE JEDI Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
W LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 0 38.8 W W W
E R3 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100Ou18 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 14 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 ENDEAVOUR III Miss Lily Walker 0 12 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 10 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
5 WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
8 SPRINGLEAZE HOPE AND GLORY Miss Abigail Lawson 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.80 42.60
9 BEAT IT II Miss Sophie Golland 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
10 SEVEN TIMES THREE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 33.5 8.00 3.60 45.10
11 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 33.3 12.00 4.00 49.30
12 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 2 37 0.00 13.20 50.20
13 MAXIMUS TIBERIUS Miss Hattie Towns 0 0 36 0.00 25.20 61.20
14 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 30.3 8.00 26.80 65.10
15 GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 0 33.5 0.00 34.00 67.50
16 CAPERANN KARL Miss Fenella Hallett 0 0 33 4.00 32.40 69.40
R LISCONGILL LAD Miss Lucy Moore 0 0 37 14.00 R R
NS GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 39.5 NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100Ou18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 16 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
2 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 14 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 0 12 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 10 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 CARRIGOIR SPIDAL Miss Tamsin Hallett 0 2 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
7 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
9 LIBERTY ROCK Miss Jessica Horne 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
10 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Lilly Dodds 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 MONTAGO Miss Elsie Cunliffe 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
12 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
13 TED OF DIAMONDS Miss Helena Proctor 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
14 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 39.5 8.00 2.80 50.30
15 HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 41.3 0.00 20.00 61.30
16 GENTLEMAN GEORGE Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 0 34.8 38.00 0.80 73.60
W DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 36 45.00 W W
W WRIGHT ON THE MONEY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 41.8 18.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.47
BE100Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS INDIGO Miss Jess Corser 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 14 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
3 KAFKA Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 12 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
4 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 10 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 EXCELLS BELLS Mr Jake Surl 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
7 PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.20 41.50
8 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.40 43.20
9 KELLYS STAR Miss Sophie Johnson 0 2 39.3 0.00 4.40 43.70
10 MULLAGH SHANE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
11 JAY SILVERHEELS Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 42.8 8.00 0.00 50.80
12 CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 39 8.00 7.60 54.60
13 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 0 37.3 16.00 2.40 55.70
14 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 37.8 20.00 0.00 57.80
15 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 0 25.5 9.00 25.60 60.10
16 KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 48.3 0.00 21.20 69.50
E ACE LIGHTNING Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 37.5 E E E
E HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Miss Alice Watt 0 0 E E E E
E UR RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 0 32.5 15.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 03.52
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 FLURRY KNOX ESQ Miss Grace Megan 0 0 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
6 PANTRICET TYLWITH TEG Miss Hazel Burgess 0 0 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
7 CARRABELL JAKE Mr Tom Fray 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
8 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
9 DRAPEAU D ETTIENNE Miss Alexandra Newcombe 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
10 ARGENTO Ms Sue O'leary 0 0 36.5 10.00 0.00 46.50
11 JO Mrs Jo Bunyan 0 0 33.5 7.00 12.00 52.50
12 CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 33.8 4.00 22.80 60.60
13 DOLLAR OATS Mrs Jane Valentine 0 0 34.3 0.00 28.00 62.30
14 EYE EYE SALLY Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 28.3 0.00 49.60 77.90
15 DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 40 0.00 43.20 83.20
16 INDORAIN V D ELSAKKER Mrs Beth Povey 0 0 41 0.00 99.20 140.20
R WORLD HORSE WELFARE DOMINO Miss Jade Lockwood 0 0 35 18.00 R R
E UR MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 03.52
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
2 CILLBHRID KATE Miss Elizabeth Horne 0 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
3 MISS MILLS Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 38 0.00 0.40 38.40
4 CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Mrs Elizabeth Knott 0 0 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
5 LOCK KEY FLIGHT Miss Lauren Mathieson 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
6 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
7 LENNOX III Miss Courtney Milne-phillips 0 0 38.3 0.00 5.20 43.50
8 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
9 DOVEA STAR Mrs Laura Howard 0 0 39 7.00 7.60 53.60
10 SOLWAY STORM Miss Natasha Bentley 0 0 37.3 0.00 18.00 55.30
11 INCH KAYLA Ms Colleen Mcmorran 0 0 34.8 12.00 14.00 60.80
12 CROWN A HERO Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 38.3 0.00 31.60 69.90
13 OWER LAD Miss Alice Winter 0 0 29 4.00 50.40 83.40
14 ACK ATTACK Mr Dave Farrington 0 0 47.3 8.00 46.40 101.70
15 THIS CHARMING MAN II Miss Maddy Dunstan 0 0 38.5 0.00 105.20 143.70
E AR LEG ROOM Mrs Gillian Grummitt 0 0 44.5 57.00 E E AR
R GLEBELANDS VICTOR Miss Shaunie Booth 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
HC WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.5 0.00 12.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 03.52
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 JACK Mrs helen FORD 0 0 31.3 1.00 0.40 32.70
3 PARIS VIII Miss Rebecca Steeples 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
4 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 HAMMER SHAFT Miss Becky Walker 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
6 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.80 45.10
7 AUBURN CRACKER JACK Mr Tom Fray 0 0 30.8 16.00 0.00 46.80
8 SEQUOIA II Mr Anthony Denton 0 0 36.3 14.00 3.20 53.50
9 HERBIE Mrs Marion Henstridge 0 0 36.3 3.00 16.40 55.70
10 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
11 SOLWAY DIAMOND Mrs Jodie Coy 0 0 40.3 8.00 15.60 63.90
12 CHORUS Miss Rebekah Arthey 0 0 38 0.00 58.00 96.00
13 QEH WHAT A JEWEL Dr Simon Dunstan 0 0 36.8 4.00 59.20 100.00
14 BOB IX Miss Hayley Burton 0 0 27.8 4.00 69.60 101.40
15 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 35.8 4.00 67.60 107.40
16 ROYAL APPROACH Mrs Sally Ramskill 0 0 42.8 8.00 58.00 108.80
17 COREEN LILY MAI Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 34.5 37.00 43.60 115.10
E PRIDEROCK ARCHIE Mrs Sophie Fairfax-Bond 0 0 33 E E E
NS DANVILLE DARCY Mrs Nicola Bray 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 DER SILBERNER PRINZ Miss Ella Cloake 0 7 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
3 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 6 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 LIBERTY IX Miss Rebecca Slowley 0 5 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
6 RUA BAN Mr George Howard 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
7 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
8 COOLCOM BOB Miss Charlotte Whitehead 0 1 37.8 0.00 6.80 44.60
9 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.00 46.80
10 BLUEBERRY MUFFIN II Miss Charlotte Bradshaw 0 1 42 0.00 9.60 51.60
11 RINGO Mr Graham Sugden 0 0 39 5.00 11.60 55.60
12 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 35.8 6.00 22.00 63.80
13 KILYGARVIN PREMIER CLOVER Miss Isabella Savage 0 0 38 0.00 32.40 70.40
14 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 0 39.8 0.00 34.00 73.80
R LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
HC MR RUPERT BEAR Miss Jane Riley 0 0 40.3 E E HC
E KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 30.8 E E E
HC ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 HC
HC UR JOHNNY CASH Miss Daisy Smith-maxwell 0 0 38.3 4.00 E HC UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 7 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
3 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Sally Hayes 0 5 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
5 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 DARK CASSIS Miss Holly Steels 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 BAY CHAP Mrs Helen Morson 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 LEKOTA MOON Miss Louise Forsythe 0 1 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
9 ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 TEMPLEPATRICK SHOW MAN Miss Lauren Burton 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
11 MOUNFOUN GIRL Miss Marie Llewellyn 0 1 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
12 BALLYADAM VAL Ms Jo Payne 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
13 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 39.5 20.00 0.00 59.50
14 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Mr Toby Roach 0 0 28 0.00 34.40 62.40
15 MR TOMMY TUCKER Miss Lilly Dodds 0 0 36 11.00 51.60 98.60
E FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 0 26.8 E E E
HC JARVEYVILLE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 34.3 0.00 7.20 HC
E UR ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 0 31.8 3.00 E E UR
R AP SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Briony King 0 0 33 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRIESTOWN ALFIE Miss Emily Pugh-lewis 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 WOOLAW TEMPLE STORM Miss Harriet Sinden 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 BARNABOY PADDY Miss Tilly Marley 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 TRENGWAINTON Miss Megan Sanders 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 FINOD PARK Miss Inez De Koning 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
10 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 33 8.00 2.00 43.00
11 KINGSLEIGHS WORTH THE WAIT Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 34.8 8.00 6.80 49.60
12 SOME BOY LUKEY Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 42.5 4.00 3.20 49.70
13 FINLEYBLUE Miss Jemima Foljambe 0 1 43 0.00 15.20 58.20
14 GLORY BOY Miss Beth O'driscoll 0 0 32.8 4.00 69.60 106.40
W JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 34.3 W W W
HC PLAY IT COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 35.3 4.00 29.20 HC
W MICKO THRILLER Miss Sami Hodson 0 0 W W W W
E UR SLIEVEGAR CRACKER Mrs Julie Young 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E UR
W MOCHULLA DANDY Miss Heather Keeling 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENCULLEN BAILEY Miss Lottie Surl 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 SIR EUROMAN II Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 APHRODITIE'S ECHO Miss Eva Mawby 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 CATRAMIS Miss Diane Hansen 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 DEMI MINUTUS Mrs Sarah Rotheram 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
10 MR CLOVER Mrs Harriet Tiplady 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 ABNEY BLUEBERRYS INVESTMENT Mrs Alex Starbuck 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
13 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 31.8 0.00 48.40 80.20
14 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 37.5 0.00 92.00 129.50
HC ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 29.8 4.00 22.80 HC
NS STRUMMER Mrs Paula Cunningham 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R LAST DANCE VI Miss Holly Steels 0 0 31.5 20.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 LEX IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 SUNNY LOOT Miss Fenella Selby 0 6 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
4 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 1 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
6 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mrs Sally Flockett 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CLINTONSTOWN ROCKO Miss Ella Parkinson 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 WHISKEY Mrs Samantha Spencer 0 1 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
9 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
10 WHISPER XXVII Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 36.3 9.00 0.80 46.10
11 SHANNONSIDE TOMMIE Mrs Catherine Anne Stuart 0 0 38 4.00 5.20 47.20
12 MILL HOUSE CARPE DIEM Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 32.8 8.00 20.40 61.20
E R3 STEP IT OUT DOREY Miss Natalie Rice 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E R3
E UR SILHOUETTE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E UR
W GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 W W W W
R THE RUSHIN HOOKER Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 0 26.3 12.00 R R
E LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 33.5 E E E
HC BILLY SINATRA Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.80 HC
W BO JANGLES Miss Chloe Mia Davis 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section W1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 PAULDARYS AMAZING GRACE Mrs. Devon Scarborough 0 7 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
3 ITS A CARNIVAL SOCIETY Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 FOXGLEN JASPER Mrs Claire Atherton 0 5 34 1.00 0.00 35.00
5 NANTWICH EQUINE'S HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 1 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
6 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
7 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
8 ELTON B Miss Rachel Hughes 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
9 ROCK NATION Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
10 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
11 DOON DESMONDO Miss Andrea Lloyd 0 0 36 4.00 12.00 52.00
12 KNOCKILLAREE HARVEY Miss Imogen Sherry 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.40 57.70
13 INLAWED Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 34 4.00 22.00 60.00
14 FOLIE DOUCE Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 31 12.00 26.80 69.80
15 FIRST LADY Miss Chloe Williams 0 0 49.3 0.00 34.40 83.70
16 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 1 38.8 0.00 4.80 43.60
16 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 35 17.00 128.80 180.80
E UR BILLY BARSTEWARD Mrs Laura Worthington 0 0 29 4.00 E E UR
HC COPPER POT Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 35 0.00 15.60 HC
W MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 W W W W
W RALPH WALDO EMERSON Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section W2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 8 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
2 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 5 30.8 3.00 0.00 33.80
5 D DAY BRIOVERE Miss Lucy Baguley 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 MUCHO NACHO Mr Chris J Hall 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 DANTE V Mrs Rachel De Fraja 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
8 LAUGHTONS LADY THE FIRST Miss Rosemary Campbell 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
10 JACKSON VIII Miss Emma Austin 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
11 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
13 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
14 NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Miss Tessa Obrien 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.40 46.90
15 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 30.5 19.00 0.00 49.50
16 BREAFFY DELIGHT Miss Jess Corser 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
17 CHASING RAINBOWS Mr Matthew J Firth 0 0 35.3 4.00 37.60 76.90
E AR KILLADOON EASTER Miss Evie Eccles 0 0 34 0.00 E E AR
E AR TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E AR
W JUST IN TIME Miss Samantha Molyneux 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section X1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 TRINITY CHILL OUT Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 7 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
3 BARTHOLEMEW BLUNT Mrs Charlotte Czerpak 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
5 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 4 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
6 REALISTICALLY Miss Jasmine Watson 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 TINNERATH BLACKY Miss Chloe Bingley 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Miss Jessica Butkeraitis 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 FENROSE MAGIC MOON Miss Abigail Hall 0 1 38.8 0.00 1.60 40.40
10 BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
11 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
12 CASSANOVA KING Mrs Kate Wallett 0 0 27.3 4.00 28.00 59.30
13 CENTAUR MATILDA Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 36.3 8.00 15.20 59.50
14 KILNAMAC TED Mrs Jill Watmough 0 0 37.3 10.00 15.20 62.50
15 KENNYS CAVALIER KATIE Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 39.3 8.00 19.60 66.90
HC SPINSTER Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 41 0.00 8.40 HC
HC QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC LIBERTY Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 37.3 0.00 8.40 HC
R CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 33.8 18.00 R R
NS MULLENTINE BIG BROTHER Mr Benjamin Goodwin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 W W W W
E JARI Mr Nick Bacon 0 0 38.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
BE90 - Section X2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 LAWS OF GRAVITY Miss Georgie Frow 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 SONNENSTRAHL Miss Katherine Humphrey 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CENTAUR RIO Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 HAYSTOWN CRUISING JACK Miss Pippa Taylor 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
8 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
10 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
11 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
12 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
14 PRINCE GREY TOM Miss Cathy Brown 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
15 PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.60 42.40
17 SHADOW DIGNIFIED Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 24.5 0.00 20.00 44.50
18 TOUCH OF STEEL Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 0 35.8 11.00 0.00 46.80
19 CLEARMAN Miss Lisa Elizabeth Leighton 0 0 36 8.00 4.80 48.80
20 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 42 4.00 76.80 122.80
R MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 42.8 R R R
E R3 ELLRIGG RUBY TUESDAY Mr Anthony Gilbert 0 0 40 8.00 E E R3
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 TRINITY THANKS AWFULLY Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 10 26.8 0.00 3.60 30.40
15 SMOKESCREEN ONE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 41.3 8.00 3.20 52.50
15 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 2 31.8 0.00 13.60 45.40
W AARAGON Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 W W W W
E MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 36 E E E
E MOUSA KOUSA Miss Abigail Harris 0 0 36.8 E E E
W CALLISTA CLOVER Mr Ben Way 0 0 W W W W
E DARK DIAMOND II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 33 E E E
W GELATHA Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 W W W W
HC DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.80 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Shelford Manor, Shelford, Shelford Manor, Notts, United Kingdom, NG12 1ES

Grid reference SK672433


Schedule Available

Latest News

Statement from the Equi-Trek Bramham International Horse Trials

Posted on 1st April 2020

Statement from the Equi-Trek Bramham International Horse Trials: It is with enormous regret that we have taken the decision to cancel this year’s Equi-Trek Bramham International Horse Trials, 4 – 7 June, following recent UK Government advice around the coronavirus (COVID-19) pandemic. 

 

Read the full story
View all news