SALPERTON PARKSALPERTON PARK

SALPERTON PARK

Location

Salperton Park Estate, Salperton, Cheltenham, Nr Northleach, Glos, United Kingdom, GL54 4EE

Date

Saturday 21 to Sunday 22 June 2014

Event schedule

Entries open

16 May 2014

Ballot date

31 May 2014

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

11 June 2014

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
NRF Sunday £90.29 £9.71 £100.00 £115.52 £20.00 View
I Saturday £123.55 £13.28 £136.83 £152.78 £25.00 View
OI Saturday £123.55 £13.28 £136.83 £152.78 £25.00 View
ON Sunday £90.29 £9.71 £100.00 £115.52 £20.00 View
N Sunday £90.29 £9.71 £100.00 £115.52 £20.00 View
AI Saturday £123.55 £13.28 £136.83 £152.78 £25.00 View
CIC * Saturday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: SALPERTON PARK Date: Jun 21-22 2014 Location: Salperton Park Estate, Cheltenham, Nr Northleach, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
AI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLY DO Mrs Lucy Jackson 12 29.6 0.00 11.20 40.80
10 VELOCITY II Ms Janine Jansen 2 0 34 10.00 13.20 57.20
11 CRUISE GTI Miss Christina Wiederkehr 2 37.9 0.00 20.80 58.70
12 TEMPLE KING Miss Jo Aston 0 0 40.6 12.00 10.00 62.60
13 THE DUKE OF CAVAN Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 36.9 9.00 18.80 64.70
14 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 40.4 8.00 18.00 66.40
15 OTTENTIK NOBLESS Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 38.3 6.00 22.80 67.10
16 JACK CRUISE Miss Lucy Pearson 0 0 44 8.00 17.20 69.20
17 PIAF DE BNEVILLE Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 31.5 4.00 34.00 69.50
18 MUMBO JUMBO IV Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 38.5 12.00 24.00 74.50
19 UNO DI LANDRO Miss Alice Montgomery 0 0 34.6 5.00 35.60 75.20
2 HASTY IMP Mr Francis Whittington 10 32.1 5.00 8.40 45.50
20 MEGANE Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 38.5 0.00 40.00 78.50
21 BAROQUE DU VI Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 41.7 0.00 37.60 79.30
22 BEESWING Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 37.9 11.00 35.60 84.50
23 DUNBEAU Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 37.5 9.00 47.20 93.70
24 ZAMOR II Miss Jodie Loveday 0 0 46.7 6.00 41.60 94.30
25 DI SORRANO Miss Kate Stamps 0 0 39.6 20.00 40.40 100.00
26 BRECHFA CAI Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 37.1 10.00 56.80 103.90
27 LEAMHCHOILL DRIFTER Mr Tom Grant 0 0 35.8 35.00 35.20 106.00
28 HIGHLAND CAVALIER Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 37.9 4.00 84.00 125.90
29 NOLTON BARNACLE Miss Hannah R Jones 0 0 36.9 8.00 82.80 127.70
3 SOLTAIR JUSTICE Ms Emma Humphrey 8 35.4 8.00 4.40 47.80
4 ALLERCOMBE ELLIE Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 32.7 4.00 11.60 48.30
5 GRANDSLAM Mr Tyler Cassells 4 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
6 DINKY INKY Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 29.4 3.00 20.80 53.20
7 HALLTOWN HARLEY Mrs Caroline Powell 2 36.5 8.00 10.40 54.90
8 COOLEY BUSINESS TIME Miss Georgie Strang 2 37.1 6.00 12.00 55.10
9 BILLY BOUNCE Mr Chris King 2 31.5 4.00 19.60 55.10
E AR GOLDEN BOY 0134 Dr Alessandra Gherardi 0 0 38.3 13.00 E E AR
R CURRACHASE DD Z Miss Charlotte Gray 0 0 36.9 21.00 R R
W MAJESTIC LIGHT Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 34.8 W W W
W FOXDON SUNNY JIM Miss Helen West 0 0 34 20.00 W W
W KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 45.8 9.00 W W
W PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.8 0.00 W W
W MACAMORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 31.3 26.00 W W
W ROYAL THEATRE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 47.1 4.00 W W
W HIGH KINGDOM Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 35.2 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
AI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASY TARGET Mr Francis Whittington 12 27.9 4.00 3.20 35.10
10 LUCULLUS Mr Michael Winter 2 0 39.6 4.00 5.60 49.20
11 MOLAKAI Mr Charlie Pickman 0 0 37.7 4.00 7.60 49.30
12 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 2 31.3 0.00 18.80 50.10
13 MERCURY BAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32.1 8.00 13.20 53.30
14 DIESEL Mr Tom Mcewen 0 0 35.2 4.00 15.20 54.40
15 FAVORIT Z Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.8 9.00 14.80 54.60
16 OBOS COOLEY Miss Laura Collett 0 0 36.3 4.00 14.40 54.70
17 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 35.6 1.00 18.80 55.40
18 NEREO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.3 5.00 19.60 57.90
19 ISLE VALLEY Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 33.5 4.00 22.00 59.50
2 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 10 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
20 HIGHBURY Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 37.7 4.00 18.00 59.70
21 BLACK TUXEDO Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 35.4 9.00 16.00 60.40
22 WELL KNOWN G Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 42.1 12.00 8.40 62.50
23 CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Paro 0 0 36.3 11.00 16.80 64.10
24 WHITSON Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.3 0.00 30.80 64.10
25 APHRODISIAC Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.7 4.00 32.40 69.10
26 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 46.9 13.00 13.20 73.10
27 STEP IT OUT Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 41.7 20.00 12.00 73.70
28 QUICKLY DU BUGUET Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 37.5 8.00 29.60 75.10
29 SPORTSFIELD QUALITY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 43.3 18.00 15.20 76.50
3 RATHMOYLE KING Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 8 33.1 4.00 2.80 39.90
30 BEAR NECESSITY V Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 35.4 4.00 38.40 77.80
31 PERSIMMON Mrs Kitty King 0 0 36.7 0.00 41.60 78.30
32 BALLYVOONEY Mr Angus Smales 0 0 36 12.00 30.80 78.80
33 SANDY CITY Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 45.8 24.00 9.60 79.40
34 QUEBEC NZPH Miss Hannah Walls 0 0 49.4 9.00 51.60 110.00
35 GOOD TIME GIRL III Miss Dawn Shillingford 0 0 45.6 9.00 112.80 167.40
4 HOUSE OF TUDOR Mr Chris King 6 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
5 THORNFIELD JONES Mrs Caroline Powell 4 0 39.8 0.00 1.60 41.40
6 SILK STONE Mr Bill Levett 2 33.1 0.00 11.20 44.30
7 AVEBURY Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 30.4 6.00 9.60 46.00
8 JIMMY SHOO Miss Phoebe Buckley 2 36.9 4.00 5.20 46.10
9 FERNHILL XQUISITE Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 2 43.3 0.00 4.80 48.10
E R3 BONZA CHIT CHAT Miss Imogen Campbell-Gray 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
R PIGRELA DES CABANES Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 43.1 21.00 R R
W COUNTESS CHELSEA Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 W W W W
W KIWI SMOG Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 44.2 21.00 W W
W ALLES KLAR Miss Mary-anne Carpenter 0 0 37.3 31.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.20
CIC * - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
10 ACCESS BILL Miss Charlotte Faulkner 1 0 53.1 0.00 5.20 58.30
11 BARANA SNOW Miss Holly Needham 0 0 47.8 11.00 0.00 58.80
12 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 53.7 4.00 4.80 62.50
13 MOHILL GYPSY Mr Hector Baker 0 0 45 10.00 8.40 63.40
14 COMANCHE COLOURS Mr Archie Lowe 0 0 51.3 9.00 5.20 65.50
15 APACHES BLAZE Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 63.4 4.00 0.40 67.80
16 QUAY Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 57.5 8.00 5.20 70.70
17 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 52.5 12.00 6.80 71.30
18 MR VICK Miss Beatrice Walker-kerr 0 0 57.8 12.00 1.60 71.40
19 CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Mia Mordecai-smith 0 0 56.6 8.00 7.60 72.20
2 WINNAL BEE BEE BANWEE Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 44.1 0.00 2.00 46.10
20 HOTSHOTS Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 0 0 62.8 0.00 14.80 77.60
21 KYNASTON KITTIWAKE Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 51.9 24.00 3.60 79.50
22 MR OTTO Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 47.5 0.00 38.40 85.90
23 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Flora Insley 0 0 54.1 10.00 22.00 86.10
24 OTTAVA RIMA Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 48.4 22.00 16.40 86.80
25 LLANSTEPHAN BRENIN Miss Phoebe-may Nicholson 0 0 60.6 6.00 29.20 95.80
26 GOOMBAY SMASH Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 47.8 4.00 48.40 100.20
27 KILTARTAN EASTER PRINCE Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 0 57.5 16.00 29.60 103.10
28 RYLANE LADY Mr Anthony Hart 0 0 70 23.00 51.20 144.20
3 TARZAN III Miss Ivy Freeman-attwood 0 0 46.6 0.00 0.80 47.40
4 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 39.7 8.00 1.20 48.90
5 TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 44.1 4.00 2.80 50.90
6 EURO TIMEX Miss Alexa Palmer 1 0 54.1 0.00 0.00 54.10
7 NOBLE SKYBOY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 45.3 10.00 0.00 55.30
8 FUSILIER Ms Coco Taylor 0 0 55.6 0.00 0.00 55.60
9 STRAWBERRY BOX Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 46.9 9.00 0.00 55.90
E JOHNNY CASH Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 44.7 E E E
E MR SKIPS Miss Poppy Blokland 0 0 52.5 E E E
E MR MOON Miss Emily Grace 0 0 50.6 E E E
E R3 CRAIG MOR TOM Miss Eloise Carter 0 0 60 E E E R3
W RED DANDY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 62.5 8.00 W W
W HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Isabelle Upton 0 0 42.5 0.00 W W
W BOBNAMARA Mr Oliver Williams 0 0 52.5 8.00 W W
W BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Miss Aurelia Marcus 0 0 W W W W
W CATHERSTON NUTSAFE Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 52.5 13.00 W W
W SPIRIT VI Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 51.6 4.00 W W
W ALFIE XI Miss Isabelle Upton 0 0 44.7 7.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASCOT H Miss Georgie Strang 12 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
10 MYSTIC MILLION Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 35.5 16.00 12.80 64.30
11 FALKENTHAL Miss Georgie Lloyd 0 0 37.7 8.00 20.00 65.70
12 KILLOSSERY ARDNEHUE Mr Robin Walker 0 0 37.3 0.00 32.00 69.30
13 ZORRO G Mr Jake Fowles 0 0 35.9 16.00 17.60 69.50
14 IMBROGLIO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 40.9 16.00 33.60 90.50
15 VINCENT IV Miss Alice Montgomery 0 0 37.3 14.00 40.00 91.30
16 YOUNG DOC Mr Ben Mcclumpha 0 0 40.9 12.00 41.60 94.50
17 TIS A BEAUTY Mr Tim Price 0 0 41.4 4.00 49.60 95.00
18 ZWIER Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 37.7 4.00 54.00 95.70
19 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 37.7 4.00 54.80 96.50
2 OSTRALE DE MAI Miss Laurène Blin Delamare 10 0 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
20 RANGATIRATANGA Mr Ian Foster 0 0 35.5 23.00 43.60 102.10
21 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Biggart 0 0 43.2 12.00 69.60 124.80
22 MR WEST Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 42.7 13.00 77.60 133.30
23 CIDERPRESS Mrs Colina Pickles 0 0 39.1 28.00 82.80 149.90
3 KING LEAR Mr Michael Winter 8 0 33.2 8.00 6.00 47.20
4 WITCHCRAFT III Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 6 39.1 0.00 10.00 49.10
5 ZEBEDEE Mr Gubby Leech 4 36.4 9.00 9.60 55.00
6 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 2 40.5 8.00 7.60 56.10
7 CLASIC T Miss Tereza Mrazkova 2 37.3 13.00 6.40 56.70
8 KELSONS LOTTERY Miss Emily Pope 2 47.3 0.00 10.00 57.30
9 NOTA BENE Mr Tim Cheffings 2 39.1 8.00 12.40 59.50
E HOOS HARRY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 34.6 E E E
E POWER DRIVE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E
E THE WEDDING HORSE Mrs Felicity Baker-Attew 0 0 46.4 E E E
E AR IMPERIALIST Miss Laura Wallace 0 0 38.2 4.00 E E AR
E AR URINO Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 31.4 10.00 E E AR
E AR JUKE BOX Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR STILLBROOK BEN Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 39.1 4.00 E E AR
E R3 ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 40.9 10.00 E E R3
HC CASPERELLI Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 39.6 E E HC
R UR KATES TOUCH Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 46.8 8.00 R R UR
R UR BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R UR
W RONNOCOS GOLDEN OAK Miss Jennifer Plant 0 0 43.2 W W W
W MARCATO CONQUEROR Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 W W W W
W STEP ALONG STYLE Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 37.7 8.00 W W
W USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 35 20.00 W W
W MERRYWELL CHARLIE DOUGLAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 47.7 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ULISES Mr Andrew Nicholson 12 31.4 0.00 3.20 34.60
10 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 2 0 28.2 4.00 17.60 49.80
11 SILVER NIGHT LADY Mr Bill Levett 2 32.7 0.00 17.20 49.90
12 KATO RIDGE Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 30.9 0.00 19.20 50.10
13 BETTER THYMZE Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 31.4 4.00 20.00 55.40
14 BRILLAND Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33.2 4.00 21.20 58.40
15 KINGS ADVOCATE II Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33.2 4.00 22.80 60.00
16 ORATORIO Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 33.6 0.00 26.80 60.40
17 SCARLETT O TARA Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.4 8.00 17.20 61.60
18 TEMUJIN Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 26.4 13.00 22.80 62.20
19 POETS CORNER Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 36.8 16.00 9.60 62.40
2 CONTROE Miss Laura Collett 10 28.2 0.00 8.80 37.00
20 CARDEN EARL GREY Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 30.5 0.00 34.40 64.90
21 MK SAN CERO Sir Mark Todd 0 0 29.6 4.00 40.40 74.00
22 ONE OF A KIND II Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.1 12.00 30.40 76.50
23 LANDSLIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 32.3 1.00 46.80 80.10
24 SANDY AU FRANCLOS Miss Maud De Lassus 0 0 40 17.00 34.80 91.80
25 COLORFAST II Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 34.6 0.00 57.60 92.20
26 XAVIER FAER Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 34.6 51.00 12.00 97.60
27 VIGO Z Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 34.6 6.00 64.40 105.00
3 COOLEY ON SHOW Mrs Selina Milnes 8 30 0.00 7.60 37.60
4 CRUISING BY Mr Oliver Townend 6 29.1 10.00 4.40 43.50
5 DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Miss Fiona Breach 4 33.6 4.00 6.00 43.60
6 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 33.2 0.00 12.00 45.20
7 RANGER WING Mr Jonty Evans 2 31.8 8.00 6.40 46.20
8 CYRES Miss Millie Dumas 2 30 0.00 16.80 46.80
9 PRINCETON II Miss Lizzie Brown 2 34.1 0.00 15.20 49.30
E AR POP THE QUESTION II Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 41.4 8.00 E E AR
E CR UP TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 32.7 E E E CR
E HF EASY DONE Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.1 4.00 E E HF
E R3 COOLEY LORD LUX Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.6 4.00 E E R3
R MASTERPLAN Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 27.3 4.00 R R
R LUX DE LUX Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 29.1 0.00 R R
R BOLINDA II Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 32.7 8.00 R R
R PARAMOUNT IMPORTANCE Mr Oliver Smith 0 0 37.3 8.00 R R
R BROWN LADY Miss Alice Sandberg 0 0 31.4 R R R
W SPES ADDIT OR Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 29.1 0.00 W W
W BILLY CUCKOO Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 28.2 0.00 W W
W JARDY FAER Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 34.1 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 12 29.1 0.00 0.80 29.90
10 DOLLYWOOD Miss Edie Campbell 2 42.3 0.00 9.60 51.90
11 ODDS AGAINST Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 30.5 10.00 16.40 56.90
12 URELLA Z Miss Alice Edgedale 0 0 35 8.00 17.20 60.20
13 CATWALK II Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 32.7 12.00 20.00 64.70
14 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 32.3 0.00 33.20 65.50
15 EL KAZIR SP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 29.1 4.00 35.60 68.70
16 LAZY ACRES BUCCANEER Miss Amber Franklin 0 0 37.7 13.00 26.00 76.70
17 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 28.2 12.00 38.40 78.60
18 HEARNE LASS Miss Georgie Norton 0 0 29.6 12.00 40.80 82.40
19 TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 36.4 0.00 49.20 85.60
2 TRICOLORE Mr Tim Price 10 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
20 BISHOP BUGSY Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 33.6 0.00 64.80 98.40
21 THE CARNIVAL CAVALIER Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 26.8 16.00 56.00 98.80
22 LITCHFIELD PERDITA Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 31.4 8.00 61.20 100.60
23 DOUBTLESS CUILLIN Miss Gemma Redrup 0 0 35.5 23.00 43.60 102.10
24 WITCHING HOUR II Mr Jamie Wright 0 0 39.6 17.00 50.40 107.00
25 WONDER II Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 32.3 8.00 67.60 107.90
26 BRUVVER Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 34.6 28.00 63.20 125.80
27 BALDAGHADE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 35.9 8.00 103.20 147.10
3 HHS FORACRUISE Miss Julie Tew 8 0 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
4 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily C Philp 6 0 27.7 0.00 13.20 40.90
5 PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 4 0 32.7 4.00 5.20 41.90
6 COMPLETELY CROSBIE Miss Victoria Gilby 2 0 33.2 4.00 9.60 46.80
7 CARBANTOS Miss Emme Clucas 2 30 4.00 15.60 49.60
8 PURBECK Mr Gubby Leech 2 27.7 10.00 12.00 49.70
9 ON THE BRASH Mr Sam Griffiths 2 31.4 4.00 15.20 50.60
E AR THOMAS WOMBAT Miss Nicola Hill 0 0 28.2 30.00 E E AR
E AR COOLCRONAN RUBY Mrs Caroline Jeffries 0 0 35.9 5.00 E E AR
E OT TYPICAL STAR Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 30 E E E OT
E R3 ZONLICHT Miss Maria Virginia Sirolli 0 0 31.8 E E E R3
E R3 MORITZ Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 28.6 12.00 E E R3
R UR FRODOS STAR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.9 4.00 R R UR
W HOT TODDY VI Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 W W W W
W LIGHT MY FIRE II Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 31.8 W W W
W ALIGNMENT Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 40 13.00 W W
W SHELTER COVE Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 27.3 0.00 W W
W COEVERS DIAMOND CLOVER Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 31.4 18.00 W W
W MR UGGS Miss Laura Watson 0 0 W W W W
W CLIFTON SIGNATURE Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 30.9 5.00 W W
W STAFF DES CHAMPS Mr Tom Mcewen 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUTCH MAN RETTO Mr Christopher Burton 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 SCARLETT 589 Miss Tini Baars 1 36.5 0.00 6.00 42.50
11 FAERIE FREE Miss Georgia Patrick 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
12 CHICO I Miss Tasha Seely 0 0 40.5 5.00 6.40 51.90
13 SEAPATRICK HINT OF CRUISE Ms Felicity Snell 1 36 0.00 16.80 52.80
14 FABLE BEANO Miss Heather Moodie 1 35 0.00 18.00 53.00
15 WAHITI Miss Victoria Powley 0 0 34 8.00 11.60 53.60
16 BOOLAGH CHOCOLATE CHIP Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 39.5 4.00 10.40 53.90
17 IRISH PAGEANT Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 52 4.00 0.00 56.00
18 PRICE TAG Miss Jessica Mcneill-Wilson 0 0 48 8.00 0.00 56.00
19 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Emma Dougall 0 0 32.5 8.00 16.00 56.50
2 CICERO III Mr Paul Whitehead 5 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
20 DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 44.5 4.00 9.20 57.70
21 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 33.5 8.00 20.00 61.50
22 SARI DE LOBELLE Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 27 0.00 35.20 62.20
23 GLENKEERAN SALLY Miss Phoebe Cromar 0 0 31.5 38.00 6.80 76.30
24 DAISYONFIRE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 34.5 8.00 34.40 76.90
25 SISKO DINES Miss Chloe Pichet 0 0 37 8.00 33.20 78.20
26 PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Isabella Mcmillan 0 0 43 8.00 28.00 79.00
27 DIAMOND II Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32 0.00 49.60 81.60
28 SLEEPING TIGER Miss Laura Wallace 0 0 41 12.00 36.40 89.40
29 THE LAST STRIKER Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 42 4.00 57.60 103.60
3 MAJOR BLIZZARD Mr Gireg Le Coz 4 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
30 HUNUA Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 36.5 12.00 56.80 105.30
31 SPARTAN ARCHER Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 0 37.5 35.00 38.00 110.50
32 ROUGH TOUCH Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 41.5 1.00 162.60 205.10
4 BGS TITANIUM Mr Michael Winter 3 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
5 PAGANINI Mrs Elisabeth Murdoch 2 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 DHI BOUNCE Mrs Katie Davis 1 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
7 ELROND Mr Sam Smith 1 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
8 RIENROE LUCKY RANGER Mrs Aoife Clark 1 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
9 CULT APPEAL Miss Emily Johnson 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
E CRAIGFRYN SPECTRUM Miss Eleanor Isaac 0 0 42 E E E
E AR COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Olivia Deane 0 0 42 0.00 E E AR
E CR COURT GARDENS Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 34.5 E E E CR
R UR ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 47 4.00 R R UR
R UR PRIMITIVE FLIGHT Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 35 4.00 R R UR
W MR GREEN Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 W W W W
W FOLLOW MY LEAD Miss Louise Harris 0 0 43.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 NIMROD II Miss Sammi Mcleod 1 43 0.00 10.40 53.40
11 SHANNONDALE LILY Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 41 4.00 10.00 55.00
12 MISE FLIGHT Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 42 4.00 10.40 56.40
13 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28 12.00 16.80 56.80
14 TREFEINON GIGOLO Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 40 4.00 13.20 57.20
15 ROYAL DIAMOND II Mr Toby Pigott 1 40 0.00 17.20 57.20
16 SO CHOOSY Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 38 12.00 8.80 58.80
17 GROVINE DE REVE Mr Rodney Powell 1 47 0.00 16.00 63.00
18 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 41 8.00 14.80 63.80
19 TEMPLAR ALLIANCE Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 52.5 4.00 10.80 67.30
2 SIR PERIROSE Miss Julie Tew 5 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
20 HOWZAT TWO Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 42 4.00 25.20 71.20
21 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 43 20.00 21.20 84.20
22 DETROIT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 38.5 0.00 46.00 84.50
23 WICKSTEAD HERMIONE Mrs Georgina Tapner 0 0 38.5 4.00 42.40 84.90
24 MGH GRAFTON STREET Miss Helen West 0 0 37 12.00 41.60 90.60
25 KENLIS LAD Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 38 8.00 46.00 92.00
26 KILCURRY ROYALE Mr Bradley Luke Greenham 0 0 43 8.00 41.20 92.20
27 CARLIFAX Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 33.5 4.00 54.80 92.30
28 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 46.5 8.00 45.20 99.70
29 MGH SMARTY Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 33.5 0.00 78.40 111.90
3 USCHUAIA DE LA SERRE Mr Arthur Pottier 4 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
30 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 42.5 4.00 76.40 122.90
31 DASSETT AT LAST Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36.5 0.00 91.20 127.70
32 SRS WORLDWIDE Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 38.5 4.00 86.40 128.90
33 IRENA VAN WENDY KURT HOEVE Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 36.5 21.00 101.60 159.10
4 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Jamie-lee Day 3 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
5 MASTER MILLIGAN Miss Abigail Kate Walters 2 34.5 0.00 8.80 43.30
6 CAPTAIN ON THE MOVE Mr Henry Dove 1 41 0.00 3.20 44.20
7 CREEVAGH COOLEY Mrs Kitty King 1 43 0.00 3.60 46.60
8 KINORLA Miss Sammi Mcleod 1 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
9 LARKS AND SPARKS II Mr Michael Jackson 1 33 0.00 16.80 49.80
E R3 SILVER FERN II Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 0 49 12.00 E E R3
E R3 SPEZIFIC ONE Mr Tony Pellett 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
R UR DROPS OF BRANDY Miss Zara Phillips 0 0 41 4.00 R R UR
W COUNTERPARTY Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 34 3.00 W W
W NODOUBT Z Dr Alessandra Gherardi 0 0 W W W W
W ILANN VAN DE KORNELISHOEVE Dr Alessandra Gherardi 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINGOWAN BLISS Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 W W W W
W MOON UNDER WATER Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 34.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALINDOS Miss Jo May 6 22 0.00 9.60 31.60
10 JOYRIDE Miss Laura Kenney-herbert 1 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
11 HELLS BELLS Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 35 5.00 3.20 43.20
12 REINSTATED Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 31 0.00 12.40 43.40
13 SILVER SOVEREIGN Miss Louise J Scammell 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.20 43.70
14 CECILIO Miss Alice Sandberg 0 0 29.5 1.00 14.00 44.50
15 KENLIS COUNTRYMAN Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 30 4.00 10.80 44.80
16 QUE SERA Ms Sara Squires 1 37.5 0.00 12.00 49.50
17 KAPELLO II Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 38.5 4.00 10.00 52.50
18 NEVADA NED Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 32 12.00 9.60 53.60
19 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 1 46 0.00 9.60 55.60
2 MASTER TARKA Mr Roberto Scalisi 5 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
20 CRIVALDO Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 35.5 4.00 18.40 57.90
21 TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.5 8.00 20.00 58.50
22 BRIDE VALLEY STAR Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 42 4.00 13.20 59.20
23 LAND OF CLOVER Miss Alice Edgedale 0 0 41.5 4.00 15.60 61.10
24 CSF COOL GUY Mr Michael Jackson 1 39.5 0.00 21.60 61.10
25 ANGUS BLUE Mr Jonathan Paget 1 42.5 0.00 20.40 62.90
26 CRAFTY WEB Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.5 8.00 20.80 63.30
27 FERNHILL TABASCO Miss Emma Dougall 0 0 28.5 4.00 32.00 64.50
28 SYDNEY BIATS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 29.5 0.00 37.60 67.10
29 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 45.5 4.00 18.40 67.90
3 ARCHFIELD ROMEO Mr Nicholas Webb 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
30 HILLDOWN PROPHET Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.5 4.00 34.40 70.90
31 DIRECT PUISSANCE Mrs Colina Pickles 0 0 36.5 0.00 36.40 72.90
32 ARCHETYPE Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 34.5 0.00 41.60 76.10
33 BOUNCE BACK LUX Mr Angus Humfrey 0 0 33 4.00 40.40 77.40
34 DASSETT Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 42 0.00 43.60 85.60
4 DEL PIERO II Miss Emily King 3 25 4.00 3.60 32.60
5 GUESS WHOS WHO Mr Sam Griffiths 2 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
6 BROWNSVILLE BERTIE Mr Michael Winter 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 FLAXLEY PASTIME Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 1 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
8 LICHOTAS OPTIMISM Lady Claire Moreton 1 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
9 CINNAMON X Mrs Becky Hughes 1 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
E TIMETOCRUISE Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 42.5 8.00 E E
R LOUGHNATOUSA CHIEF Miss Leah Moorman 0 0 43.5 10.00 R R
R UR CRAIGNURE Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 30.5 10.00 R R UR
W AVOCA AURORA Mr Simon Green 0 0 W W W W
W OAKPORT TEMPLER Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 W W W W
W GUZZI Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY AGAIN Miss Laura Collett 6 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
10 WERONIQUE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
11 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27 16.00 6.80 49.80
12 SUPER POWER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 4.00 13.60 50.60
13 ZORRO VII Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.40 50.90
14 CLIFTONS ARMANI Miss Chloe Hayward 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.80 51.30
15 DENNIS DIAMOND Miss Helen West 0 0 32 8.00 13.60 53.60
16 TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 38 4.00 13.60 55.60
17 DOODLE II Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 45.5 1.00 10.80 57.30
18 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 33.5 16.00 8.80 58.30
19 REGATTA GIRL Mr Mark Corbett 1 42 0.00 16.40 58.40
2 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Emma Dougall 5 24.5 0.00 8.80 33.30
20 CLIFTON DICKARA Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 36 4.00 20.00 60.00
21 FIELDMASTER SUPREME Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 42 9.00 12.80 63.80
22 CASTLEBANNY EM Mrs Rachel Greetham 0 0 28 13.00 24.40 65.40
23 COSETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 39 16.00 12.00 67.00
24 LIBERTO II Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33 4.00 31.60 68.60
25 CARIN Mr Blyth Tait 0 0 43 8.00 20.80 71.80
26 MRS BROWNS BOY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 37 8.00 27.20 72.20
27 STRAVINSKY Miss Kathryn Dunlap 0 0 48 8.00 17.60 73.60
28 OBOS ANNABELLA Miss Stephanie Kedward 0 0 46.5 23.00 6.40 75.90
29 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 40.5 16.00 24.40 80.90
3 CLARA M Ms Sara Squires 4 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
30 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 30 20.00 42.00 92.00
31 CADMUS Miss Jenny Olley 0 0 37 16.00 45.60 98.60
4 CALLISTO III Mr Tom Rowland 3 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
5 JOHN SIXTEEN Mrs Louise Harwood 2 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
6 JACOB IV Mr Gireg Le Coz 1 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
7 TARZAN DE SAINT A Mr Cyril Gavrilovic 1 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
8 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 32 0.00 14.40 46.40
9 KILKERN LUX Mr Nick Gauntlett 1 33.5 8.00 6.40 47.90
HC KILLMAC IMPISH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W HC
HC UNDER THE CLOCKS Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 41 0.00 15.20 HC
R WOLFGANG Miss Sarah Cherriman 0 0 39.5 R R R
R CUPIDO III Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 44 5.00 R R
W OBOS CLARE Mr Louis Van Der Merwe 0 0 45 5.00 W W
W TO BE SURE II Miss Lucy Poyntz 0 0 W W W W
W BROCKA QUIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37 3.00 W W
W CALCOURT QUATTRO Miss Sammi Mcleod 0 0 W W W W
W ONYX II Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 33 16.00 W W
W ULTIMATE FAVOUR Miss Abbi Lucas 0 0 W W W W
W TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 35 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
NRF - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP BIATS Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 20.9 2.00 1.60 24.50
10 VALENTIJN V Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 0 33.6 0.00 1.60 35.20
11 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.1 7.00 0.00 36.10
12 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 23.2 9.00 4.00 36.20
13 PRINCE KEEL Miss Emma Beresford 0 0 28.6 8.00 0.00 36.60
14 BALLA STAR BAY Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 1 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
15 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 34.1 0.00 10.00 44.10
16 DIRECTOR GENERAL Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 31.8 10.00 3.20 45.00
17 TREBLARE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 36.4 8.00 2.40 46.80
18 BOLEYBAWN FREE Miss Lissa Green 1 0 41.8 0.00 6.40 48.20
19 LILS UNLIMITED LASS Miss Hannah R Jones 0 0 22.3 0.00 26.40 48.70
2 DARIUS IV Mr Blyth Tait 5 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
20 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 1 0 35 0.00 14.40 49.40
21 SANNANVALLEY JUSTICE Miss Laura Collett 0 0 36.8 6.00 7.20 50.00
22 TREGORN II Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 31.4 12.00 6.80 50.20
23 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 34.1 8.00 8.40 50.50
24 FERNHILL FOR SURE Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 31.8 12.00 7.60 51.40
25 AARINA N Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 34.6 7.00 11.60 53.20
26 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Megan Cummings 0 0 38.2 5.00 11.20 54.40
27 REGENTA R Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 26.8 2.00 30.00 58.80
28 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 28.6 4.00 31.60 64.20
3 CROISIERE Mr Ben Way 4 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
4 URBANES Miss Jessica Beasley 3 25 5.00 1.60 31.60
5 THORNTON JONES Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
6 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom Mcewen 1 30.5 3.00 0.00 33.50
7 MAD ABOUT U Miss Samantha Brown 1 0 31.4 1.00 2.00 34.40
8 OAKENHALL TRUE STAR Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 29.6 5.00 0.00 34.60
9 NICE N BREEZY Miss Abbi Lucas 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E R3 SOLON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E R3
E R3 OLYMPIC LAW Miss Molly Johnstone 0 0 32.7 E E E R3
HC SANTANO II Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 25.9 8.00 0.00 HC
R RUPERT XVII Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 38.2 8.00 R R
R NICHOLAS DIAMOND Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 31.4 R R R
R BOROUGH FREE FLIGHT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 22.3 R R R
W STANWAY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 32.3 12.00 W W
W TOMGAR SHOWTIME Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 30.5 24.00 W W
W KINGS CHOICE Miss Emily King 0 0 41.4 18.00 W W
W URMA BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28.6 12.00 W W
W DIRECT QUEST Miss Olivia Simonazzi 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Andrew Nicholson 12 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
10 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 39.1 0.00 12.00 51.10
11 STILO KONTIKA Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 37.7 0.00 14.40 52.10
12 TS JAMAIMO Mr Christopher Burton 2 35.9 0.00 19.20 55.10
13 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 37.3 1.00 17.20 55.50
14 GI MASTER CASTER Mr Chris King 0 0 33.2 7.00 15.60 55.80
15 DAN II Miss Emily C Philp 0 0 41.4 6.00 9.60 57.00
16 RIVER SONG II Miss Sasha Erander 0 0 44.6 8.00 6.40 59.00
17 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 35 6.00 18.80 59.80
18 BILLY BLACK CAT Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 36.8 12.00 11.20 60.00
19 CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 25.9 0.00 35.60 61.50
2 SHEARWATER TOUCHINGWOOD Mr Oliver Townend 10 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
20 GV BILLY ELLIOT Mr Tim Boland 0 0 28.6 4.00 30.80 63.40
21 WISEGUY IV Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.6 15.00 21.20 69.80
22 JENGA II Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.5 0.00 38.00 73.50
23 WORLDY DU HANS Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 35.5 8.00 31.20 74.70
25 BULLET PROOF Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 33.2 3.00 40.00 76.20
26 AIRTIME Mrs Colina Pickles 0 0 28.6 12.00 36.80 77.40
27 CLIFTON PROMISE Mr Jonathan Paget 2 34.6 0.00 42.80 77.40
28 STELLOR SEAURCHIN Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 35.5 0.00 42.00 77.50
29 WILLOWS TIPSTER Mr Ben Mcclumpha 0 0 33.6 0.00 46.80 80.40
3 MIRACLE Miss Elizabeth Hayden 8 31.8 0.00 8.00 39.80
30 WILLOWS ACCENT Mr Adam Trew 2 35.9 0.00 46.00 81.90
31 ANGELO IV Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 34.1 2.00 52.80 88.90
32 BWANA Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38.2 29.00 40.80 108.00
33 WESTERN RAINBOW Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 40.5 16.00 152.60 209.10
4 MINUTEMAN Mrs Melanie Wilder 6 0 36.4 0.00 6.00 42.40
5 LATINA 43 Mr Takayuki Yumira 4 0 33.2 0.00 12.00 45.20
6 CALL OFF THE SEARCH Mr Tyler Cassells 2 38.6 0.00 6.80 45.40
7 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 2 32.7 4.00 10.80 47.50
8 DUNKERY BOY Mrs Selina Milnes 2 35.5 0.00 12.00 47.50
9 HENNESSY CORMAC Mr Tom Rowland 2 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
R TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss Sarah Weaving 0 0 40.9 0.00 R R
R KBIS STARLET Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.6 4.00 R R
W FLOATING ISLAND Miss Julie Tew 0 0 37.7 16.00 W W
W SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 34.6 16.00 W W
W WORLDMAN Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W W W W
W WATTS BURN Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 W W W W
W VICTORIA Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 40.5 W W W
W SANDMAN 7 Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 W W W W
W DOUBLE DUTCH V Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
OI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 12 22.7 0.00 4.80 27.50
10 LAUDATIO Mr Tim Cheffings 2 0 30.5 9.00 5.60 45.10
11 PERFICK MISS AMBER Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 33.6 4.00 8.40 46.00
12 QUAOLIN DE LA SERRE Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 30 12.00 5.20 47.20
13 MONARCHS EXCLUSIVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 34.6 7.00 7.60 49.20
14 SPANISH STAR Miss Fiona Breach 0 0 29.1 12.00 8.40 49.50
15 XAVIER Mr Gubby Leech 2 44.1 0.00 6.00 50.10
16 ITS CHICO Miss Izzy Taylor 2 34.6 0.00 17.20 51.80
17 SKYHILLS CAVALIER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30 8.00 16.80 54.80
18 BANDIT KING Mr Oliver Townend 2 36.4 0.00 19.60 56.00
19 COLEPLAY Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 34.6 8.00 16.00 58.60
2 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 10 26.4 1.00 5.20 32.60
20 HAPPY TIMES Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.2 12.00 13.60 58.80
21 ABBEYLARA PRINCE Mrs Nana Dalton 2 37.3 0.00 22.00 59.30
22 MOLLINGTON II Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 32.7 14.00 13.20 59.90
23 MONARCHS REBEL Z Miss Talia Laghzaoui 0 0 29.6 4.00 26.40 60.00
24 THOMAS JAZZ Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 39.1 6.00 24.00 69.10
25 TEDWARD Mr Ben Mcclumpha 0 0 36.8 0.00 43.60 80.40
26 A Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 30.5 0.00 50.40 80.90
27 SHADY GREY Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 29.6 18.00 33.60 81.20
28 CLASSIC PIPER Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 39.6 4.00 39.60 83.20
29 IMPERIAL Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 25.9 0.00 60.40 86.30
3 NOBILIS 18 Mr Christopher Burton 8 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
30 WILD DUCHESS Mr Christopher Burton 0 0 37.3 4.00 47.60 88.90
31 GANGSTA II Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 32.3 22.00 71.60 125.90
4 ZOE Miss Coral Keen 6 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
5 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 4 0 25 0.00 12.00 37.00
6 SAMBO III Miss Alice Dunsdon 2 28.6 4.00 6.40 39.00
7 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Imogen Gloag 2 29.1 0.00 12.80 41.90
8 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 2 29.1 4.00 9.60 42.70
9 AVOCADO Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 32.7 0.00 10.00 42.70
E AR TARENTINO FL Z Miss Sastre Lawrence 0 0 40.5 0.00 E E AR
R PORTERSIZE TOP DOLLAR Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 36.4 23.00 R R
R REMINISCENT Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
R CHATAIGNE FILICE Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 37.3 8.00 R R
W NAPOLEON VIII Mr Tim Boland 0 0 35.5 8.00 W W
W KNOCKENROE CLASSIC Miss Leah Darby 0 0 43.2 18.00 W W
W KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 W W W W
W FINE EDGE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 W W W W
W MR SYDNEY ROCKS Mrs Lucinda Fredericks 0 0 21.4 W W W
W STONEDGE Miss Nicky Roncoroni 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIDOGO KING Miss Harriet Gloag 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Mr Matthew Heath 0 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
11 BONZA RUSTY MAY Mr Alex Lee-simpson 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
12 LORD LIMMERICK Mr Tim Boland 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
13 BABALOO II Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 28.5 8.00 4.00 40.50
14 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30 4.00 9.20 43.20
15 SERIOUS OPPOSITION Miss Ali Hinchcliffe 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.80 43.30
16 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.40 43.90
17 NZB PORT ROYAL Ms Megan Heath 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.80 46.30
18 CUFFESGRANGE HARLEKING Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 29 0.00 17.60 46.60
19 COOLEY ECLIPSE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 26 12.00 8.80 46.80
2 DIAMOND GRANGER Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
20 INCAS ROCK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.60 47.10
21 LITTLE EAGLE Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 34 4.00 10.00 48.00
22 EL PACHA Miss Mary Vestey 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
23 WESTENWIND II Miss Eleanor Lloyd 0 0 30.5 17.00 4.80 52.30
24 FELLOW VAN DE KAPEL Miss Sophia Conlon 0 0 29.5 15.00 8.40 52.90
25 CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Mr Jonathan Paget 0 0 22.5 12.00 20.40 54.90
26 CAPTAIN HOOK Mrs Kayte Oram-Evennett 0 0 31 4.00 24.80 59.80
27 VINHO VERDE Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 24.5 4.00 32.00 60.50
28 ATHLONE STEP Miss Victoria Hanson 0 0 37.5 8.00 15.20 60.70
29 SERVE CHILLED Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 0 38 5.00 20.40 63.40
3 BALLYEA ROSE Miss Sophie Freeman 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
30 NALA II Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 27.5 0.00 62.00 89.50
31 BELCAM BEAR Miss Emma Dougall 0 0 25.5 1.00 63.20 89.70
32 PRIVATE RUDOLF Miss Holly Woodhead 0 31 0.00 74.80 105.80
33 NYSA DE PETRA Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 24.5 0.00 85.60 110.10
34 GORTMORE TOMMY T Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 26 47.00 77.20 150.20
4 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Caroline Harris 0 25.5 4.00 1.60 31.10
5 TRENAVEY STORM FORCE Miss Lucy Loughton 0 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
6 POACHERS HOPE Mr Takayuki Yumira 0 28 0.00 5.20 33.20
7 TEMPTATION Z Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 23.5 4.00 6.00 33.50
8 GORSEHILL STAR Mr Tim Boland 0 27.5 0.00 6.40 33.90
9 COSMO BOY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
E HF ZEPILOT Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 31 4.00 E E HF
E HF ZEPILOT(D) Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 31 4.00 E E HF
E R3 TALLY IT UP Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 24.5 8.00 E E R3
R SAMMIE III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.5 R R R
R MY MALAIKA Miss Ella Leck 0 0 32.5 6.00 R R
W CARESSO Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 37 16.00 W W
W PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 W W W W
W CULTURE COUTURE Miss Bryony Lynes 0 0 W W W W
W OCEAN II Miss Christina Knudsen 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Salperton Park Estate, Salperton, Cheltenham, Nr Northleach, Glos, United Kingdom, GL54 4EE

Grid reference SP076199


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

*CANCELLED* Ask BE at Frenchfield

Posted on 13th September 2019

The Ask BE surgery, due to take place this weekend at Frenchfield (2) in Cumbria on Sunday 15th September, has been cancelled.

 

Read the full story
View all news