RACKHAMRACKHAM

Newsflash

Entries have now closed

RACKHAM

Location

Sparright Farm, Pulborough, Rackham, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH20 2EY

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Nicholas Dugdale
Contact Nicholas Dugdale
Phone: 01798 872132
Mobile: 07867 505552

Entries Secretary - Diane Miller
Contact Diane Miller
Phone: 01420 588453
Mobile: 07749 618934

Course description

This event ran for the first time in 2009.  All phases are run on free-draining sandy pasture. The dressage arenas and warm-up area are completely flat. The cross-country course is over undulating pasture with excellent viewing. There are excursions into oak woodland where extensive groundwork has been carried out. All competition areas including the warm up will be aerovated if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

11 May 2021

Ballot date

25 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

26 May 2021
Nicholas Dugdale

Event Organiser

Pulborough, RH20 2EY

Contact Details
Diane Miller

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Adrian Ditcham

XC Course Designer

Adrian Ditcham

Regional Coordinator

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Internet entries vis the BE website. Please make cheques payable to Sparright Farm Limited.  Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please send separate cheque for each horse. Please enclose separate 250mm x 176mm (A5 size) self seal SAE for each horse. A WAIT LIST will be kept if required.

Refund Policy
100% if withdrawal received in writing before ballot date. Thereafter withdrawals replaced will be refunded their entry fee less a £12 admin charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund - see rule 4.11


Entry Amendments
By 06/06/2020 by telephoning the Entries Secretary.

Start Times
Available on BE website from 18.00 on 11th June and from the entry secretary between 18.00 and 20.00. Starting times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

There is some limited stabling available in the vicinity. Please contact the Organiser.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01798 872132

Entrance Policy
As per BE Covid Guidelines 

The course will be available for hire from 21st June  - contact the Organiser.

All Terrain Vehciles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.54
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Open Saturday BE92 (2009) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE102 (2010) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Plus Saturday N111 (2010) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.54

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 and BE100 will probably run both days. Please state clearly which day/s you wish to compete under Special Requests on the entry form. No changes will be made after the Ballot.

Prizes

All classes lower limit prize money.

Timetables

Saturday

BE90 - A BE90 - B BE90 - C BE90Open - D BE100 - E BE100 - F BE100Plus - G
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 12:00 12:00 13:00
SJ 09:00 09:00 09:00 09:00 13:43 13:43 16:01
XC 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 14:28 14:28 16:36
No 1-33 51-84 101-133 151-169 201-230 251-279 301-332

Sunday

BE90 - H BE90 - I BE90 - J BE90Ou18 - K BE100Ou18 - L BE100 - M BE100 - N BE100Open - O
Dr 08:30 08:30 08:30 08:00 11:00 12:30 12:30 13:00
SJ 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 13:48 13:48 13:48 13:48
XC 10:30 10:30 10:30 10:30 14:38 14:38 14:38 14:38
No 351-379 401-429 451-479 501-537 551-592 601-627 651-676 701-723

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 170
BE90Open 21
BE100 117
Class Entries
BE100Plus 28
BE90Ou18 37
BE100Ou18 40
BE100Open 25

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A DRUMLISH WAY Nia Burkinshaw
2 A MILNERS LORD RICHARD Lucy Bugler
3 A ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Elizabeth Linford
4 A EMBER ROUGE Emma Mills
5 A HIGHBROOK UNITED Alicia Langton
7 A NORMANDY KING Rebecca Bowtell
8 A HUDIBRAS Melanie Long
9 A FITZ Amy Foxley-sander
10 A IMPERIAL TANGLE Deborah Burrell
12 A BRAMBLEBOROUGHD Caroline Martin
13 A CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Clare Hanson
15 A DAKOTA DREAMER Letitia Wells
16 A FIELD OF DREAMS II Diana Cannings
17 A CONCLUSIVE Alice Ashby
18 A LADY LUX DELIGHT Holly Arnold
19 A CHARLEVILLE TOPAZ Sue Crossley
20 A MY VALIANT PRINCE Megan Coleman
21 A NOT FOR FUN Aaron Otway
22 A SWEET LEGEND Catherine Shergold
23 A OLIVER OF SKY Kim Hayward
24 A FINTRA ZEBO Olivia Mitchell
25 A DIAMOND RHAPSODY Elizabeth Evans
27 A DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Jennifer Rowlinson
28 A TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
29 A BENTAYGA BOY Charlotte Gash
30 A DEVILISHLY LUCKY Bryony Basden
31 A QUEENS CADENZA Harriet Tidey
32 A BATTYS DILEMMA Charlotte Clinch
33 A TAURMORE BUSTER Daisy Hills
51 B DIVA DIARADO Jodie Moore
53 B TORNADO Helen Millichamp
54 B GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe
55 B DESPERADO Maddie Vans Agnew
56 B BALLINVELLA CLOVER Annie Lee
57 B DREAM ORACLE Bronnen Pears
58 B QUANSBORO PAT Jo Davies
59 B CRAFTY CRUISER Anna Stonehill
60 B CAENEWYDD HANNAH Lois Hempston
61 B MERLIN MIX Katy Lawrence
62 B POUNSLEY PROMISE Victoria Linfield
63 B MARGUERITE DREAM Sarah Vinall
64 B PORTADOWN MERLIN Heather De Poitiers
65 B GENERAL GERRARD Portia Mckay-forbes
66 B THORNFIELD MORAN Lara Jakubovic
67 B WOODFIELD GOLD Lily Howell
68 B SANNANVALLEY STARDOM Abi Bendinger
69 B WAYFAIRER JELLYBEAN Olivia Petersen
70 B LIVESTA S.W. Myles West
71 B KILVERDARE Emily Penn
72 B DUSTY MARTIN Mahrie Taylor
74 B CAPTAIN CARROT II Lucy Romyn
75 B LOUGHNATOUSA ERIN Zoe Jefferson
76 B MOONLIGHT PADDY Catherine Thompson
77 B GORTLEMON HECTOR Karley Hubbard
78 B FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Nicola Bentley
79 B GOLDILOCKS Alex Kitcher
80 B PERLE ROSE Matilda Branson
81 B LITTLETONS ON THE MONEY Laura Tugwell
84 B RATHDRUM ROSE Tracy Bhalla
102 C JILLY JUMBO Lorna Tullett
104 C WHITSUN II Rachel Linton
105 C UNNAMED (807654) Lucinda Kleinwort
106 C SILKEN EVE Charlotte Tarrant
107 C ARCTIC MOON Lucy Butcher
108 C CORAE DARCEY Alison Smith
109 C SHE'S THE ONE Rowan Collins
110 C DANCING ON DICE Nikki Devulder
111 C LITTLE MOUNT WOODBINE Nicola Scivier
113 C LISBOY TWO TONE Annabel Burn
114 C TAMARISK Harry Crisp
115 C COMME JULLIANO Louise Turner-smith
117 C ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes
118 C BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Cat Whalley
119 C RUBY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Ella Fleet
120 C SLIABH BAN ADAM Zara Cook
121 C DAZZLING RULER Mia Stack
122 C ASH HILL BRUNO rebekah fenner
123 C RAHARD BLUE DIAMOND Donna De'Ath
124 C CARRICKO BAY Sophie Plowright
126 C BIGGERA HOLLY Karen Mccoy
128 C MEDNIGHT LANE Martin Wright
129 C SUENO MATTIO Myles West
130 C CLONFIN LADY LULU Lizzie Forbes
132 C STOCKINGWOOD BONNIE LASS Victoria Whiteman
133 C STAR DAZZLER Louise Mills
351 H MAGYAR GRAFFHAM Philip Breitschadel
352 H BEAUTY ANDY Isla Martin
353 H MIH COOLEPARK Ollie Martin
354 H DRILL SERGEANT Nell Freeborough
355 H SCARLETS CONDOR Tessa Pascoe
356 H DUNGES KRISTAL Vittoria Panizzon
357 H FIRESHIP Kelly Brunger
358 H SASSY BIRD Giselle Stent
359 H PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Susan Grieve
360 H ROCK MELODY Lara Bailey
361 H ZORION Carlos Gayubas Urresti
364 H ANDERIDA QUERETTA Genevieve Chapman
365 H KG NANCY Sarah-jayne Gearing
366 H DONNA SPRING Josie Briggs
367 H BREAFFY BANDIT Frances Goodsir
368 H CASA CALYPSO Christopher Wincer
369 H BAY SANDY sophie mitchell
370 H SABLE Jessica Cross
371 H ROSALITA Mark Corbett
372 H COPPER CLOVER Caroline Rider
373 H SPLASH OF GOLD Mary Ashby
374 H COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Rachel Holt
375 H SPIRIT’S WHISPER Sophie Ewen
376 H CHILL OUT BILL Claudia Durran
377 H COPPERFIELD IRIS Caroline Exley
378 H FERODO Josephine Spring
379 H LIGHTNING BOLT Peter Hayden
401 I CARNFFOI DANCING DIAMOND Stephanie Inskip
402 I WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Lucy Haynes
403 I ANGEL BLACK Alexandra McAlpine
404 I DUNLO SIMONE Anne-Marie Sturt
405 I SPOT ON MATEUS Eloise Van Praagh
406 I MY GOOD MORNING Ella Lucas
407 I LUCY BAY Lizzie Forbes
408 I MR MORIARTY II Peter Whiteman
409 I DR DUNWOODIE Sam Jennings
410 I MIH DEFENDER Ollie Martin
411 I NOILLYS CALVA Lucy Savage
412 I CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Olivia Stack
413 I ROSEPOINT LACE Chantelle Evans
414 I CURRAGH WARRIOR James Gilbert
415 I WOODLANDS BE DISCOVERED Elena Murphy
416 I ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Tom Madgwick
417 I NERO SUNSET Ivana Murphy
418 I CRUISING SPEED Toni Russell
419 I ARMENTERO Becky Morrish
420 I CLASSICTOP MISS VIVIENNE Alana Sparrow
421 I SHADOW BOY Lottie Nixon
422 I ITS MINE II Mary Welch
423 I MIS TER CJ Caroline Andrews
424 I STRAWBERRY COOLEY Harriet Poupart
425 I LYRE SEA MIST Millie Harrison
426 I CLEVER MYCROFT Glea Laanisto
427 I ROYAL CONSTELLATION Christopher Wincer
428 I REGAL ROCK II Sarah Clisby
429 I IE BUBBLE BEE Jennifer Rowlinson
451 J RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Georgina Dunlavey
452 J LUNA BLUE Isabelle Smith
453 J BILLY XIII Helen Driscoll
454 J SOS SHELLSEEKER Bobbie Crompton
455 J MUSICAL SURPRISE Katy Pocock
456 J GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Judy Hollidge
457 J JARVA SONG Elsa Bertelsen
458 J JELT MIAKODA Penny Ibbott
459 J CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA Alex Colborn
460 J CANALATTO DENFER Grace Hooper
461 J FIGAROS CASINO Frankie Walker
462 J DRUMVALE PIPPA Suzannah Monk
463 J CLUDACH DONN Rachel Walsh
464 J CALLUNA CARA Emma Kemble
465 J IGOR Sharon Newman
466 J HOWARD Lucinda Langhorne
467 J MIH DEELRIVER JUNIOR Ollie Martin
468 J FREESTYLE Anne-Marie Spalding
469 J IDOOL K Gabriella Trulli
470 J CLASSIC JESTER Lewis Simmons
471 J MILATINO Joanna Bovis
472 J TIGER LILY XI Jo Lambourne
473 J REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Sarah Jennings
474 J MANE EVENT Gilly Reid
475 J LODEWIJK Hayley Parker
476 J GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
477 J PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Annabelle Orgill
478 J MILLRIDGE ADONIS Michele Hurran
479 J LOUGH DERG JOE Eloise Van Praagh

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D COOLEY VALENTINE India Wishart
152 D GRYFFIN DE LA ROSE Laura Schroter
153 D POLITICAL DANCER Oliver Coombe-tennant
154 D GLADIATORE PERI MEDICI Catherine De Souza
155 D WOODLANDS EVENING ROSE Rebecca Gibbs
156 D VISION D AUTEUIL Elise Kings
157 D BAMBAJAZZ Genevieve Lodge
158 D MONBEG CAZADOR Fiona Kashel
159 D EMERALD ROCCO Gaspard Maksud
160 D WONHAM KITTYWAKE Briony Simpson
161 D KILLEENHOUSESTUD OBOS 16 Tom D Crisp
162 D JACKSONLYN Eve Mayes
163 D SHALARA PASSION Sarah Barfield
164 D DIAMIRO Kirsty Chabert
166 D QUIDAM SALIET Marcus Cook
167 D DIRECT REGION Alice Ashby
168 D BILLY MCQUEEN Annie Forsyth
169 D MACADAM JEWEL Isabella Smith
171 D RUBEN S Maddie Young
172 D RAINSTOWN FROST Saskia Bolt
173 D LITTLE ELVIS Lola Luchford

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E LASPEN DIAMOND CUT Allisha Coulson
202 E DIAMOND GLENVIEW LASS Kathryn Baker-Brooks
203 E THE LITTLE EURO Joanna Haslam
204 E JUSTANUMBER Helen Hacker
205 E PINECROFT HALYCON Alfie Haynes
206 E BURNTWOOD SORREL Sam Sweeney
207 E BILLY HIGH HOPES India Wishart
208 E CALL ME DYLAN Rebecca Gibbs
209 E TOOK BY STORM Caroline Primrose
210 E ORANGE QUAD BIKE Kelly Mccarthy-maine
211 E THE BARON Elsa Ireland
212 E DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart
213 E RED LESTER Sebastian Smith
214 E TAGUNNAN BOBBY Kate Brooks
215 E CRUISE ON REGARDLESS Maddie Abbott
216 E RATHCOSGROVE TIMMY Sophie Van Der Merwe
217 E IE MR MCGREGOR Will Furlong
218 E BEAUCHAMP PASHA Harriet Upton
219 E TORENTO Z Annie Forsyth
220 E SEEK INDI Maia Ramasamy
221 E BILLY OAK Jade Forlani
222 E DE NIRO'S FLORETT Olivia Hall
223 E H Fern Wilson
224 E WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Georgia Clare
225 E CLASS ROMANCE Eleanor Hope
226 E HANK WILLIAMS Nicola Benson
227 E NIGHT FLIGHT Ashley Clegg
228 E SECRET SHOT Daniel May
229 E FANDANGO II Charlotte Dix
230 E GOSSIP GIRL Lauren Brown
231 E STX MEX Tom D Crisp
232 E CRAMPSCASTLE NIGHT LIGHT Tracey Shakespeare
251 F HERALDIKS GIRL OPPOSITION Kirsty Chabert
252 F EYES SO NICE Victoria Morgan
253 F LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Caroline Sheridan
254 F DUNAWAY Clare Hanson
255 F EASILY VIVENDIA Emily Morris
256 F FRENCH KISS LANGWATER Therese Van Rijckevorsel
257 F THE GENT II Georgina Knight
259 F I'M FOREVER YOURS Anna Foster
260 F MONBEG KERRYGOLD Natallie Lindfield
261 F DELHURENS DISCOVERY Emily Scholes
262 F RUMPLESTILTSKIN Lucy Edmeades Stearns
263 F LADYKILLERS GRAFF Alex Colborn
264 F BALLYLENNON REMO Rebecca Harvie
265 F FOODYS CLASSIC DAWN Sam Sweeney
266 F DIAMONDS IN DUBAI Chelsea Pearce
268 F MILLFIELD CATAPULT Nicola Holehouse
269 F HAND OF DIAMONDS Sophie Johnson
270 F BUCKLEYS ROYAL FLYER Kate Linabury
271 F SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Alison Glover
273 F CALCOURT FLORENTINE Holly Rogers
274 F TOM BOWLER Emma Leese
275 F MILCHEM PAGE Sophie Van Der Merwe
276 F QUENTAYA Claudia Thornett
277 F UPHOLD Harriet Upton
278 F WHITE ORCHID Emma Robbins
279 F HARRYS BOY II Zoe Blaauw
280 F ALICE Stephen Way
281 F CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Charlotte Ricca-smith
282 F NARIM B Zoe Chambers
601 M BOWSTRAIGHT ELIZA Vittoria Panizzon
602 M UNNAMED (808259) Harrison Chart
603 M PROFESSOR SPROUT Justin Clubley
604 M STAR COIN Sam Jennings
605 M MBF CATWALK Miranda Staveley
607 M WHITESTREAM IROKO Susie Gladders
608 M FEDORIAN Tilly Hastilow
609 M WATCHOVER ZENITA Naomi Henderson
610 M COILLE SPARROW Rosemary Sharpe
611 M PRIMITIVE APRIL Christine Smith
612 M RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Eleanore Kelly
613 M HIGHMOON Gordon Murphy
614 M DOWNTOWN BAY Olivia Craddock
615 M BALLYLENNON SAM Alana Sparrow
616 M INVICTUS H Vittoria Panizzon
617 M KILMINGTON FOLLY Kristina Cook
618 M BILLY XIV Hilary Smith
619 M HSSH RIVER PAGEANT Olivia Cogliatti
620 M LOVE ACTUALLY Nicola Butcher
621 M BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Jessica Ewers
622 M CORONEA MAY Ailsa Wates
623 M LISHEENABRONE MILLY Georgina Pound
624 M MIS TER AD HOC Oliver Coombe-tennant
625 M CUILEANN Kevin Urwin
626 M HES SPOT ON Tasha Brooker
627 M FREDDIE FLY Laura Durkan
628 M DSF SIROCCO GEORGE Hannah Pack
629 M HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Susan Bill
651 N THE CHESTNUT Ella Lucas
652 N SPARKY’S SECRET Gemma Spanswick
653 N CHARLOT Laura Walker
654 N BE BARBARA Brook Staples
655 N DIAMOND CAPPAGH VIEW Alice Gardner
656 N MISS MIDSUMMER Anna Hilton
657 N FIDACHTA TIGER Emily Bright
658 N SHIP TO SHORE Jo Thorogood
659 N STAR OF DARKNESS Vittoria Panizzon
660 N YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
661 N DUNKERRIN BOY Larissa Pinder
662 N HOKUS POKUS Justin Clubley
663 N BREEOGUE BREEZE Sam Jennings
664 N SPOTLIGHTS Amelia Sykes
665 N PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Elouise O'Toole
666 N DEO GRATIAS Harriet Etheridge
667 N BARTLEY BAY Patrick Murphy
668 N PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Lauren Huddy
669 N DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Indi Hine
670 N PIPPIN TOBY Vicky Fisher
671 N THE SMOOTH TALKER Emily Kemp
672 N ONORINA Rebecca Gibbs
673 N AHW THATS NICE Olivia Craddock
674 N BILLY WAFFLE Poppy Barr
675 N I QUE Amelia Ayling
676 N QUITO II Rachel Webb
677 N HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
678 N FUTURE SPIRIT Indiana Limpus

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G KEC SYDNEY SUN Megan Rowland
302 G KILTOWN SHERLOCK Hollie Swain
303 G SARCO WOOD Sophie Evans
307 G AILLE FOUNTAIN BREEZE Emma Shaw
308 G HAWKEYE BLUE Lily Marsh
309 G MALTESER DU CAREL Susie Gladders
310 G ACES HIGH IV Laura Cackett
311 G MICASI O H Alice Jones
312 G HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Ellie Warham
313 G CAYMAN CONFIDENTIAL Hollie Swain
314 G MIH GLADIATOR Frederica Finch
315 G SUNDERS DARIO Alice Hooper
316 G THE HORNBLOWER India Hewitt
317 G MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Katie Hipkins
318 G KYLEMORE CHARLIE Rosemary Hopkins
319 G A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Alysen Miller
321 G LITTLE SHOWGIRL Emma Jack
322 G LADY TAMALIA Lucy Romyn
323 G MAY'S LANE Martin Wright
324 G EVERT II Samantha Moody
325 G SPRINGWELL BEN Isobel Carlill
326 G THE GREY FELLOW Matthew Perry
327 G GRAND REVOLUTION Myles West
328 G BILLY WAYNE Annie Forsyth
329 G SIROCO BREEZE Hollie Swain
330 G BILLY ARUNDEL Alex Colborn
331 G KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Eleanor Petrie
332 G JOKING ASIDE Amelia Ayling

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
501 K MURPHYS DIAMOND Matilda Parker
502 K BALLYDUFF MAX Chloe Allday
503 K GOREY GREY Lucy Le Masurier
504 K DESPERADO Emily Shaxson
505 K LOTTIE IX Rory Smith
506 K TACO Lola Gransden
507 K LISLAIRD BARNEY Emily Banfield
509 K MY CLONMORE BONNIE Kezia Arnold
510 K OBOS BOOGIE WOOGIE Megan Ratcliff
511 K CHEEKY CASPER Jessica McCaldin
512 K KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall
513 K AZURITE Eve Crathern
514 K SLIGO MR CRUISE Charley Phillips
515 K MY FRIEND JACKSON Madeleine Robertson
516 K BUCKLEY Constance Clarke
517 K STELLA Lily Maltby
518 K PETARCO Maddy Waterman
519 K RODODENDRO SPO DEL COLLE S Lola Luchford
520 K BABY DAVID Zerena Jeanne
521 K THE ELVIS Daisy Morgan
523 K CUCKOOPEN MERLIN Peggy Tooley
524 K SHANBO BEN Lara Bailey
525 K RATHNALEEN ROY Alicia Corbett
526 K SUPER SNOOP II Holly Gladders
527 K CORBALLY HERO Lily Maltby
528 K DUNARLEN Tara Moore
529 K GLASKER CLOVER GIRL Oliver Levy
530 K GORSE HILL JACK Georgia Stephens
531 K BENMORE WESTONHOUSE BOY Emma Jones
532 K MOONLITE HORRID HENRY Imogen Tack
533 K STRAGAR BISCUIT Eva Davies
534 K COOLOONEY GURTEEN Frankie Chart
535 K TEMPLE QUEEN Lucy Hastings
536 K LAFRANCO LARRY Evie Bishop
537 K LANKILL REBEL Lottie Nixon
538 K HEY MICKEY Lizzie Morton
539 K CULMORE FRANK Elsa Priest

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
551 L ARABELLA PFB Olivia Petersen
552 L INVISIBLE CLOUDS Isabelle Cook
554 L MORENO Issy Hobbs
555 L PSH MIRAGE Iseabel Walters
556 L AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW India Turner
557 L ARDLEA MILLY Isabella Mckeogh
558 L JOUBERT Lucy Standish
559 L CASCADE K Mia Chopping
560 L DERRYMORE DUNCANS DESIRE Daisy Dogger
561 L BLACK JACK VAN NOVA Hannah Paul
562 L NEWTOWN LILY Isabelle Cook
563 L RED RENDEZVOUS Abi Scott
564 L OPPOSITION DETECTIVE Freddie Ravenscroft
565 L GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Eloise Van Praagh
566 L OLITO Alex Nard
567 L MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington
568 L BARAMONA LASS Jessica McCaldin
569 L DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Isabella Smith
570 L NO LIMIT II Leila Ruane
571 L SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop
573 L KELSHAMORE DANDY Alice Tregoning
574 L COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Lola Luchford
575 L DERROON ALLEGRA Annabel Walsh
576 L HONEY ROSE Oscar Fitzgerald
577 L BUENOS QUALITY Beatrice Montgomerie
578 L TROY XIII Liberty Smith
579 L REGAL LILLY Naomi Harbour
580 L UNCLE DESMOND Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
581 L RSH STELLA Perdita Whitmore
582 L WEST FIELD REBEL Isabel Raimes
583 L VITAL DK Z Anna Martinez
584 L FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith
585 L TARA VIII Alice Grassly
586 L GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Issy Hollidge
587 L JACKS CHOICE Tom Smith
588 L KILLAAN ROSIE Tiva Kent
589 L SIDNEY REBEL Danielle Fisher
590 L CASIMIRO Hollie Hodges
591 L GREENLOUGH MAGGIE Ella Bubb
592 L CARRAIGH CURSA Olivia Jones

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
701 O KILKENNY LADY Harriet Upton
702 O APROBANTA Theo Boyle
703 O DALME D'OR Hente Dorhout Mees
704 O SLIGO CANDYMAN Poppy Preston
705 O COOLEY RAMIRO Grace Donnor
706 O MCALLISTER Amy Cooper
707 O ITTIGEN W Imi Bradbury
708 O IDANN T Julie Offen
709 O KILSALLAGH CATHAL Becky Morrish
710 O REGATTA GIRL Annalie Mccormack
711 O TROUBLE AND STRIFE Susanna Morris
712 O E BOY Daisy Hills
713 O CARLINGFORDS COOTEHILL Kelli Hooper
714 O JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle
715 O FAMILY AFFAIR II Adele Ronchetti
716 O BALEER Claire Drey-brown
717 O MUSICAL LEGEND Zoe Gould
718 O RYANS ROBIN Leah Faircloth
719 O ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Toby Dingle
720 O COMMANDING BOB Summer Jones
721 O SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Livy Brady
722 O WAR LAD Sara Ingleson
723 O IN THE DARCO Katie Harris
724 O BROTHER BERTIE Max Whittington
725 O RLE KHALEESI C Christopher Wincer
Event name: RACKHAM Date: Jun 15-16 2019 Location: Sparright Farm, Pulborough, Rackham, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 HEATHERMORE LUX LIKE GEORGE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 14 23 0.00 0.80 23.80
3 MONTGOMERY FLAX Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 10 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
5 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
6 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Debbie Donovan 0 6 26.8 0.00 3.20 30.00
7 NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 4 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
8 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 2 29.5 0.00 6.00 35.50
13 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
15 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.60 38.40
16 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 2 29.3 0.00 10.40 39.70
17 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
18 QUEENS CADENZA Ms Harriet Tidey 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
19 CLOON FEAR FIONN Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.00 41.80
20 CULLAHILL MAGIC Ms Annette Lees 0 2 42 0.00 0.40 42.40
21 DOLLYS DAYDREAM II Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.40 44.70
22 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.60 45.90
23 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 2 30.5 0.00 15.60 46.10
24 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
25 SLIABHCOILLTE ROYALE ECLIPSE Mrs Susan Martinsen 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
26 FACTORFORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 2 48.5 0.00 0.00 48.50
27 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
28 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 38.5 6.00 8.40 52.90
29 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 39 8.00 6.00 53.00
30 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 2 50 0.00 4.40 54.40
31 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 34.5 40.00 0.00 74.50
W JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 29.8 8.00 W W
W ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 0 40.3 W W W
E UR ELECTRICK Miss Eva Sharp 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
HC STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 39.3 7.00 W HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 16 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
2 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 8 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
6 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 6 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
7 C Q S BASSANIO Mrs Tracy Cooper 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
9 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
10 CORGARY VOLTAIRE Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
11 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
12 TUBBERVALE SP Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
13 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
14 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
15 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
16 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 2 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
17 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 0 43.5 4.00 2.40 49.90
18 FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 43 4.00 4.80 51.80
19 LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 40.3 8.00 3.60 51.90
20 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 35.8 8.00 10.80 54.60
21 KING OF JAZZ CDS Miss Helen Young 0 0 46.3 9.00 3.60 58.90
22 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 40.3 16.00 3.20 59.50
23 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35.5 16.00 11.60 63.10
24 MEXICAN STORM Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 32.8 4.00 26.80 63.60
25 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.40 64.20
HC WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 32.3 0.00 W HC
E HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 E E E E
E UR GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 32.8 52.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 DJANGO UNTRAINED Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 14 25.5 0.00 4.00 29.50
3 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
6 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Tegan South 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
8 DEJA VU Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 28.3 4.00 2.00 34.30
9 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 28.5 2.00 6.40 36.90
11 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
12 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
13 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 0 30.3 1.00 6.80 38.10
14 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 2 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
15 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
16 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
17 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
18 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
19 LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
20 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 0 33.8 8.00 3.60 45.40
21 BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 0 33 4.00 9.20 46.20
22 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 2 35.3 0.00 12.40 47.70
23 QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 34 8.00 43.20 85.20
24 PUSH THE BUTTON II Mrs Lizzy Jackson 0 0 37 12.00 55.60 104.60
25 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 25.8 21.00 58.40 105.20
E R3 INDIE X Miss Chloe Weaver 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 14 26.3 0.00 4.80 31.10
3 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 10 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
5 LADY MAY IV Miss Laura Durkan 0 8 24 8.00 2.00 34.00
6 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 2 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
9 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
10 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 CHIPPENDALE THE THIRD Miss Alice Hillary 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
12 OGUE EMERALD ARIA Mrs Emma-Jane Turnbull 0 0 24.5 4.00 11.60 40.10
13 CAVALIERS LASS Miss Vikki Thompson 0 0 29.8 8.00 3.20 41.00
14 THE RITZ Miss Jessy Evans 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
15 MISS SPIRITUS Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
16 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
17 JOHANSEN Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
18 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 38 12.00 3.60 53.60
19 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 31 8.00 22.80 61.80
20 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 0 39.5 4.00 25.60 69.10
21 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 32.8 8.00 33.20 74.00
22 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 0 0 36 8.00 35.20 79.20
E UR BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 40.8 E E E UR
W THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 0 26 12.00 W W
R MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 36.8 2.00 R R
W AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 36 W W W
R THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 30 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CYBER ROCKET Miss Charlotte Bull 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 12 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
4 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
7 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
8 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Ellen Wilcox 0 0 29.8 2.00 0.00 31.80
9 THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
10 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 2 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
13 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 0 24.8 8.00 7.20 40.00
14 JACKS CHOICE Miss Phoebe Sugden 0 2 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
15 CAIRNVIEW MOMENTUM Miss Alex Peters 0 2 33.3 0.00 10.40 43.70
16 ELITE SUNRISE Miss Georgina Pound 0 2 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
17 THE REBEL COUNTY Mrs Rebecca Hunt 0 0 35.3 10.00 7.60 52.90
18 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 39.5 6.00 10.40 55.90
R ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 31 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100Plus - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 17.8 8.00 0.00 25.80
2 EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
4 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 10 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 2 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
6 DHI TOPPER W Miss Hanna Holmes 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
7 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 2 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
9 WHAT THE SPOT Mr Ben Hansen 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
10 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
11 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 42.3 12.00 5.60 59.90
12 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 36.3 33.00 0.80 70.10
HC NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 HC
HC VARDIGO Miss Claudia Cooper 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 26 0.00 W W
HC LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IVANSTOWN Mrs Kathy Staples 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 JALADOS STAR Miss Helen Millichamp 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
4 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 PEMBRIDGE VITALITY Miss Anna Stonehill 0 4 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
6 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
8 BILLY OAK Miss Jade Forlani 0 2 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
9 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
13 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 MULVIN JD Miss Millie Green 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 ROCKYS KID Miss Emma Wanbon 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
16 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 1 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
17 BOBBY BE GOOD Mr Nick Boyle 0 0 37.8 5.00 0.00 42.80
18 LITTLE SHOWGIRL Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
19 CRUISE ON HARLEY Miss Helen Howell 0 0 36 1.00 6.00 43.00
20 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 1 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
21 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 1 41.3 0.00 3.60 44.90
22 REGGIE BOY Ms Janette Thompson 0 1 39 0.00 6.00 45.00
23 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
24 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.80 46.60
25 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 1 42.8 0.00 5.60 48.40
26 AUKLUND Miss Holly Craven 0 0 44 4.00 2.80 50.80
27 CLASSIEBAWN ROAMYS PROMISE Miss Stephanie Reed 0 0 41.5 3.00 6.40 50.90
28 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 38.5 10.00 3.60 52.10
29 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 38.3 10.00 18.40 66.70
30 FROLICS GAMBLE Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 38.5 0.00 28.80 67.30
31 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 0 40.5 4.00 24.80 69.30
32 BACHUS Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 36.8 18.00 23.60 78.40
33 ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Mr Tom Madgwick 0 0 34.8 12.00 63.20 110.00
E R3 PAINTED FREDDIE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 40.5 E E E R3
E UR MURPHY D Miss Fran Cooke 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E UR
R BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
R EBONY IX Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 43.3 R R R
E MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 CURRAGH WARRIOR Mr James Gilbert 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DSL MERMAID Miss Hollie Swain 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 MR COOL DUDE Miss Suzie Lunt 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 2 23.3 0.00 10.40 33.70
10 CALL ME EDWARD Miss Lucy Crichton 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
11 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 HANK WILLIAMS Miss Nicola Benson 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
13 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 1 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
14 HLS LUCY Miss Alice Barnes Yallowley 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
15 ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
16 GORGEOUS ANGEL Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
17 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
18 THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
19 CIANCIANNA DYNASTY Miss Siobhan White 0 1 31.5 0.00 15.20 46.70
20 PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Miss Susan Grieve 0 1 43 0.00 4.00 47.00
21 SHANNAGH LAD Miss Sophie Davidson 0 1 45.3 0.00 5.60 50.90
22 ELLA CARTHILOMA Miss Katie Cook 0 0 35 4.00 13.60 52.60
23 RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 29 0.00 24.00 53.00
24 DUNKERRIN BOY Mrs Larissa Pinder 0 0 32.3 4.00 17.20 53.50
25 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 28.8 16.00 9.60 54.40
26 NAMAS RESULT Miss Susi Strange 0 0 42.8 11.00 6.80 60.60
27 POINTILLISTE IMPRESSION Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 35.3 4.00 24.80 64.10
28 OLDFIELD HAZEL Miss Harriet Fairhurst 0 0 38 0.00 28.00 66.00
29 CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 32.8 0.00 36.80 69.60
30 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 39 16.00 42.80 97.80
31 BILLY PURPLE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 32.8 1.00 69.20 103.00
R CLEARVIEW Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 32 18.00 R R
E UR ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
R NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 34.8 21.00 R R
E R3 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 38.5 12.00 E E R3
HC HONEY BUNNY II Miss Grace Gibbs 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 HC
E UR MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 8 25.8 2.00 0.00 27.80
2 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 7 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
3 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 RSH COLAGIO Miss Ailsa Wates 0 3 30.5 1.00 0.00 31.50
7 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
9 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
10 GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.80 34.60
11 MYSPIRES GREAT EXPECTATION Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 1 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
12 DAYRELLS DYLAN Miss Abigail Brittain 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 33 1.00 3.20 37.20
14 MY KILCANNON ANNIE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 21.8 4.00 15.20 41.00
15 UNICORN BY UNIQHORS Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
16 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 0 32.3 6.00 3.20 41.50
17 TEDFORD Mr Sebastian Mead 0 1 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
18 ROSMUC BOY Miss Nicola Lamper 0 0 40 4.00 2.40 46.40
19 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 33.3 7.00 8.40 48.70
20 GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 1 40.3 0.00 13.60 53.90
21 ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 32.3 0.00 25.60 57.90
22 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 34.5 11.00 16.00 61.50
23 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 28.5 4.00 29.20 61.70
24 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 37.3 23.00 2.00 62.30
25 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Dom Worcester 0 0 37 6.00 20.00 63.00
26 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 0 38.3 0.00 25.20 63.50
27 WHITLEY VILLAGE SOLAR Miss Pippa Haslam 0 0 31.5 13.00 20.00 64.50
28 AUCKLAND DE RE Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 42.5 4.00 19.20 65.70
29 QUE BY DON Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 30.8 4.00 38.00 72.80
30 SPOT THE DUN Miss Jess Pearce 0 0 36.3 4.00 35.20 75.50
31 BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 0 37.8 0.00 46.80 84.60
32 MARTHA VI Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 35.5 0.00 50.40 85.90
33 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 37.8 17.00 112.80 167.60
E RMS SPRINGTIME Mr Jim Pool 0 0 E E E E
E UR MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 33.8 25.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 TOUCH OF RHYTHM Miss Poppy Charles 0 7 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
3 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILMACREDOCK SPECTATOR Miss Fleur Walker 0 4 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
6 GRANDGRAAF V Miss Joanna Buckley 0 3 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
7 MASTER DANCER Mr James Youatt 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 BAYLEW ENIGMA Miss Siena Chappell 0 1 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
10 ROUADDI CRUISE CAREL Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 31.5 6.00 2.00 39.50
11 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 28.5 4.00 7.60 40.10
12 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.80 41.30
13 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 32.3 9.00 0.40 41.70
14 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 34.3 7.00 1.20 42.50
15 TRADE MARK III Miss Kathryn Blowers 0 1 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
16 DOONEENS LIMITED EDITION Mr Kristian Fairston 0 1 37.8 0.00 8.40 46.20
17 KILGLASS STANDALONE Mrs Charlotte Youatt 0 0 34 8.00 6.00 48.00
18 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 28 4.00 20.40 52.40
19 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 35 5.00 13.20 53.20
20 NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 33 13.00 10.80 56.80
21 HILLGARTH ECLIPSE Miss Matilda Leng 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.80 64.30
22 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 0 34.8 12.00 20.40 67.20
23 NIGHT FLIGHT Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 32.8 4.00 32.40 69.20
24 MASTER GEORGE IV Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 37 8.00 31.20 76.20
25 TIERMORE Miss Claire Knight 0 0 39.3 12.00 28.80 80.10
R IGUANA Mr Ben Etwell 0 0 32.5 R R R
E AR HIHILLS TRUE COLOURS Miss Chloe Batten 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E AR
E BILLY XIV Miss Hilary Smith 0 0 33 7.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 ATTYCHREE PRINCE Miss Katie Harris 0 5 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
5 SMART COLOURS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 SHANNONDALE DARCIE Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 29 1.00 6.40 36.40
7 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 1 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
9 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
10 FANCY THAT Miss Bethany Shipley 0 1 31.3 0.00 12.00 43.30
11 DUNLO SIMONE Miss Anne-Marie Sturt 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.40 46.20
12 CRAGREAGH HAZE Miss Lucy Moul 0 0 31 12.00 4.80 47.80
13 FARA-DIBA M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 30 4.00 14.40 48.40
14 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 31.8 8.00 10.00 49.80
15 CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 42.3 11.00 0.00 53.30
16 HIHILLS PASCAL Miss Laura Batten 0 0 33.3 8.00 15.20 56.50
17 OKEHURST HAPPY FEET Miss Evie Marchant 0 0 32 43.00 6.00 81.00
18 TALK TO FRANK Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 34 0.00 58.80 92.80
W CHIARO Miss Millie Massey 0 0 42.5 4.00 W W
W HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 31.8 14.00 W W
HC DHI RASTA Miss Olivia Cohen 0 0 28.5 25.00 R HC
W CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
HC BALLYCREEN MILORD Miss Harriet Mclusky 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 8 26.3 0.00 3.60 29.90
2 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
4 RHINEROE HERO Mrs Nicola Bevan 0 5 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
5 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Emily Martin 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 JOSIE JUMP Miss Mariella Savage 0 3 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 CANITA Miss Isabelle Smith 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 TITAN IV Miss Georgina Turnbull 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
9 BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 FORTVIEW FRED Miss Nell Freeborough 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 ORKNEYS DIME Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
12 BALLYMOLLOY AMBER Miss Holly Parsons 0 0 36 2.00 9.60 47.60
13 ALTASKIN BRUCE Miss Isobel Southouse 0 0 39.3 7.00 4.40 50.70
14 SHANNONDALE SHILO Mrs Sally Allison 0 0 31.8 19.00 0.00 50.80
15 CHURCHILL CANTONA Miss Leah Hayden 0 0 29.5 14.00 9.60 53.10
16 DINAN GEM Miss Emily Taylor 0 0 33.3 14.00 9.20 56.50
17 WHISTLE Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 26.8 8.00 24.80 59.60
18 BILLY SINATRA Miss Rachelle Harrison 0 0 31.8 10.00 20.40 62.20
19 WOOLASTON BEE BOP Mrs Josie Ventham 0 0 39 4.00 22.80 65.80
20 EMMERHILL Mr Iain Monk 0 0 30.3 12.00 38.40 80.70
21 ROBMARRINEH Miss Tabitha Trend 0 0 34.3 8.00 74.40 116.70
E HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 0 38 0.00 E E
E AR GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E AR
W FOURFIELDS FIRST CLASSE Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 35 39.00 W W
R CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 30 0.00 R R
E AR CATHERSTON ROUNDABOUT Miss Matilda Murray 0 0 36 E E E AR
R JACK Miss Alex Seiver 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
W BALLINTESKIN JIGSAW Mrs. Claire Scott 0 0 34 W W W
R ESTEMEYA Miss Grace Hoarton 0 0 36.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIS TER AD HOC Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 CORNHILL SUSIE Miss Giselle Stent 0 5 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
6 PENHILLS JACK OF ALL TRADES Mrs Tracy Skelly 0 3 26.3 4.00 6.80 37.10
7 SMARTICUS Mr Ewan Mccleave 0 2 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
8 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 0 31.8 5.00 10.00 46.80
9 COILLE SPARROW Miss Rosemary Sharpe 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
10 LOTTIE IX Mr Tom Smith 0 1 38.3 0.00 11.60 49.90
11 MUNDON PETANQUE Miss Roseanna Savage 0 1 43 0.00 11.20 54.20
12 BLACKWOOD JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 37.3 4.00 20.80 62.10
13 MUSICAL SURPRISE Mrs. Katy Pocock 0 0 38 0.00 24.80 62.80
14 RAFAYA HHS Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 32 1.00 31.60 64.60
15 THORNHILL JOEY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 36.3 0.00 33.20 69.50
16 MIGHTY MATA Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 41.5 26.00 3.20 70.70
17 INDIANA ROYALE Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 39.8 4.00 30.00 73.80
18 CEVINZ LAW Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 41 5.00 32.40 78.40
19 CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 31.3 6.00 42.40 79.70
20 JUNGLE JACK Miss Izzy Harris 0 0 36.5 18.00 29.20 83.70
21 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 0 30.8 8.00 60.80 99.60
R BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
R GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
W TEMPLAR JARDY Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 36.5 20.00 W W
E R3 BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 0 32 E E E R3
E R3 MERLINS MAGIC Mrs Sara Bennett 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
R RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
W BRENDONHILL MAYBE Miss Leila Royle-davies 0 0 35.5 W W W
E R3 CAPTAIN JUBILEE WC Miss Evangeline Edgar 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CASTLEWARREN FALDO Mrs Lindsey Dumper 0 0 41.8 30.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
2 UCHIN Miss Matilda Leng 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 PHOENIX CRUISING Miss Isabel English 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
4 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 5 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
5 KANDY KING Miss Ailsa Wates 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 POCKET ROCKET IV Miss Sophie Jenman 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
8 MAJESTY Miss Francesca Clutterbuck 0 0 32.3 1.00 1.60 34.90
9 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 CROGA CROI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
11 NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
12 LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
13 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 33.3 9.00 0.00 42.30
14 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
15 JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 1 36.8 0.00 10.00 46.80
16 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.80 48.10
17 GEORGIA Miss Indiana Limpus 0 1 38.8 0.00 10.80 49.60
18 POLITICAL DANCER Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 29 21.00 2.80 52.80
19 MARGUERITE DREAM Miss Sarah Vinall 0 1 37 0.00 20.40 57.40
20 WOODLANDS MISSPRIMNPROPER Miss Isabel English 0 0 31 0.00 27.60 58.60
21 UPLIFT Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 41.8 0.00 26.80 68.60
22 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 33 9.00 31.60 73.60
23 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 37 4.00 34.00 75.00
24 SLYGUFF MAVERICK Miss Isabel English 0 0 36.5 14.00 44.80 95.30
25 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 35.5 0.00 70.40 105.90
26 SILVER CHAMPION Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 37.8 11.00 58.80 107.60
E R3 FIRESHIP Ms Kelly Brunger 0 0 44.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 STORM WATCH Mrs Carly Foss 0 0 47.3 7.00 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sparright Farm, Pulborough, Rackham, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH20 2EY

Grid reference TQ050146


Newsflash

Entries have now closed
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news