RACKHAMRACKHAM

RACKHAM

Location

Sparright Farm, Pulborough, Rackham, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH20 2EY

Date

Saturday 13 to Sunday 14 June 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Nicholas Dugdale
Contact Nicholas Dugdale
Phone: 01798 872132
Mobile: 07867 505552

Course description

This event ran for the first time in 2009.  All phases are run on free-draining sandy pasture. The dressage arenas and warm-up area are completely flat. The cross-country course is over undulating pasture with excellent viewing. There are excursions into oak woodland where extensive groundwork has been carried out. All competition areas including the warm up will be aerovated if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

2 May 2020

Ballot date

26 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

2 June 2020
Nicholas Dugdale

Event Organiser

Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 2EY

Contact Details
Adrian Ditcham

XC Course Designer

Adrian Ditcham

Regional Coordinator

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Internet entries vis the BE website. Please make cheques payable to Sparright Farm Limited.  Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please send separate cheque for each horse. Please enclose separate 250mm x 176mm (A5 size) self seal SAE for each horse. A WAIT LIST will be kept if required.

Refund Policy
100% if withdrawal received in writing before ballot date. Thereafter withdrawals replaced will be refunded their entry fee less a £12 admin charge.  Entries made after Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund - see rule 4.11


Entry Amendments
By 06/06/2020 by telephoning the Entries Secretary.

Start Times
Available on BE website from 18.00 on 11th June and from the entry secretary between 18.00 and 20.00. Starting times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

There is some limited stabling available in the vicinity. Please contact the Organiser.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01798 872132

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card or Organisers and Officials car pass will be admitted including all occupants.
The course will be available for hire from mid June to Autumn 2020 - contact the Organiser.

All Terrain Vehciles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Plus Saturday N111 (2010) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £59.79 £8.52 £68.31 £10.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 and BE100 will probably run both days. Please state clearly which day/s you wish to compete under Special Requests on the entry form. No changes will be made after the Ballot.

Prizes

Prizes in kind.

Event name: RACKHAM Date: Jun 15-16 2019 Location: Sparright Farm, Pulborough, Rackham, West Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 HEATHERMORE LUX LIKE GEORGE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 14 23 0.00 0.80 23.80
3 MONTGOMERY FLAX Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 10 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
5 SIDNEY REBEL Mrs Rachel Fisher 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
6 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Debbie Donovan 0 6 26.8 0.00 3.20 30.00
7 NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 4 27 0.00 4.00 31.00
8 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 BALLYLENNON REMO Mrs Rebecca Harvie 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 2 29.5 0.00 6.00 35.50
13 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 30.3 4.00 4.00 38.30
15 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.60 38.40
16 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 2 29.3 0.00 10.40 39.70
17 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
18 QUEENS CADENZA Ms Harriet Tidey 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
19 CLOON FEAR FIONN Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.00 41.80
20 CULLAHILL MAGIC Ms Annette Lees 0 2 42 0.00 0.40 42.40
21 DOLLYS DAYDREAM II Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.40 44.70
22 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.60 45.90
23 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 2 30.5 0.00 15.60 46.10
24 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
25 SLIABHCOILLTE ROYALE ECLIPSE Mrs Susan Martinsen 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
26 FACTORFORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 2 48.5 0.00 0.00 48.50
27 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
28 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 38.5 6.00 8.40 52.90
29 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 39 8.00 6.00 53.00
30 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 2 50 0.00 4.40 54.40
31 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 34.5 40.00 0.00 74.50
W JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 29.8 8.00 W W
W ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 0 40.3 W W W
E UR ELECTRICK Miss Eva Sharp 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
HC STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 39.3 7.00 W HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 16 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
2 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 8 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
6 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 6 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
7 C Q S BASSANIO Mrs Tracy Cooper 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
9 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
10 CORGARY VOLTAIRE Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
11 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
12 TUBBERVALE SP Miss Ashley Harrison 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
13 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
14 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
15 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
16 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 2 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
17 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 0 43.5 4.00 2.40 49.90
18 FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 43 4.00 4.80 51.80
19 LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 40.3 8.00 3.60 51.90
20 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 35.8 8.00 10.80 54.60
21 KING OF JAZZ CDS Miss Helen Young 0 0 46.3 9.00 3.60 58.90
22 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 40.3 16.00 3.20 59.50
23 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35.5 16.00 11.60 63.10
24 MEXICAN STORM Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 32.8 4.00 26.80 63.60
25 HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.40 64.20
HC WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 32.3 0.00 W HC
E HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 E E E E
E UR GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 32.8 52.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 DJANGO UNTRAINED Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 14 25.5 0.00 4.00 29.50
3 DIRTY ARI Ms Kate Carson 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
6 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Tegan South 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
8 DEJA VU Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 28.3 4.00 2.00 34.30
9 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 28.5 2.00 6.40 36.90
11 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
12 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
13 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 0 30.3 1.00 6.80 38.10
14 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 2 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
15 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
16 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
17 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
18 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
19 LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.40 44.20
20 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 0 33.8 8.00 3.60 45.40
21 BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 0 33 4.00 9.20 46.20
22 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 2 35.3 0.00 12.40 47.70
23 QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 34 8.00 43.20 85.20
24 PUSH THE BUTTON II Mrs Lizzy Jackson 0 0 37 12.00 55.60 104.60
25 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 25.8 21.00 58.40 105.20
E R3 INDIE X Miss Chloe Weaver 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 14 26.3 0.00 4.80 31.10
3 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 10 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
5 LADY MAY IV Miss Laura Durkan 0 8 24 8.00 2.00 34.00
6 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 2 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
9 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
10 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
11 CHIPPENDALE THE THIRD Miss Alice Hillary 0 2 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
12 OGUE EMERALD ARIA Mrs Emma-Jane Turnbull 0 0 24.5 4.00 11.60 40.10
13 CAVALIERS LASS Miss Vikki Thompson 0 0 29.8 8.00 3.20 41.00
14 THE RITZ Miss Jessy Evans 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
15 MISS SPIRITUS Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
16 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
17 JOHANSEN Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
18 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 38 12.00 3.60 53.60
19 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 0 31 8.00 22.80 61.80
20 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 0 39.5 4.00 25.60 69.10
21 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 32.8 8.00 33.20 74.00
22 ROXANNE VIII Miss Hayley Jane Vincent 0 0 36 8.00 35.20 79.20
E UR BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 40.8 E E E UR
W THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 0 26 12.00 W W
R MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 0 36.8 2.00 R R
W AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 36 W W W
R THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 30 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CYBER ROCKET Miss Charlotte Bull 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 12 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
4 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
7 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
8 SARRO BRIDGE Miss Ellen Wilcox 0 0 29.8 2.00 0.00 31.80
9 THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
10 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 2 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
13 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 0 0 24.8 8.00 7.20 40.00
14 JACKS CHOICE Miss Phoebe Sugden 0 2 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
15 CAIRNVIEW MOMENTUM Miss Alex Peters 0 2 33.3 0.00 10.40 43.70
16 ELITE SUNRISE Miss Georgina Pound 0 2 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
17 THE REBEL COUNTY Mrs Rebecca Hunt 0 0 35.3 10.00 7.60 52.90
18 BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 39.5 6.00 10.40 55.90
R ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 31 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
BE100Plus - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 17.8 8.00 0.00 25.80
2 EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
4 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 10 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 2 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
6 DHI TOPPER W Miss Hanna Holmes 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
7 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 2 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
9 WHAT THE SPOT Mr Ben Hansen 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
10 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
11 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 42.3 12.00 5.60 59.90
12 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 36.3 33.00 0.80 70.10
HC NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 HC
HC LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 24.8 0.00 5.60 HC
W TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 26 0.00 W W
HC VARDIGO Miss Claudia Cooper 0 0 30.5 0.00 15.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IVANSTOWN Mrs Kathy Staples 0 8 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 JALADOS STAR Miss Helen Millichamp 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
4 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 PEMBRIDGE VITALITY Miss Anna Stonehill 0 4 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
6 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
8 BILLY OAK Miss Jade Forlani 0 2 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
9 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
10 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.80 38.10
13 FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 MULVIN JD Miss Millie Green 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 ROCKYS KID Miss Emma Wanbon 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
16 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 1 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
17 BOBBY BE GOOD Mr Nick Boyle 0 0 37.8 5.00 0.00 42.80
18 LITTLE SHOWGIRL Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
19 CRUISE ON HARLEY Miss Helen Howell 0 0 36 1.00 6.00 43.00
20 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 1 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
21 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 1 41.3 0.00 3.60 44.90
22 REGGIE BOY Ms Janette Thompson 0 1 39 0.00 6.00 45.00
23 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
24 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.80 46.60
25 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 1 42.8 0.00 5.60 48.40
26 AUKLUND Miss Holly Craven 0 0 44 4.00 2.80 50.80
27 CLASSIEBAWN ROAMYS PROMISE Miss Stephanie Reed 0 0 41.5 3.00 6.40 50.90
28 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 38.5 10.00 3.60 52.10
29 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 38.3 10.00 18.40 66.70
30 FROLICS GAMBLE Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 38.5 0.00 28.80 67.30
31 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 0 40.5 4.00 24.80 69.30
32 BACHUS Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 36.8 18.00 23.60 78.40
33 ALVESCOT WALTZTIME Mr Tom Madgwick 0 0 34.8 12.00 63.20 110.00
R BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
E R3 PAINTED FREDDIE Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 40.5 E E E R3
E MASKED BANDIT Mrs Louise Bradley 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E
R EBONY IX Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 43.3 R R R
E UR MURPHY D Miss Fran Cooke 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 CURRAGH WARRIOR Mr James Gilbert 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DSL MERMAID Miss Hollie Swain 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 MR COOL DUDE Miss Suzie Lunt 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 2 23.3 0.00 10.40 33.70
10 CALL ME EDWARD Miss Lucy Crichton 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
11 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 HANK WILLIAMS Miss Nicola Benson 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
13 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 1 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
14 HLS LUCY Miss Alice Barnes Yallowley 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
15 ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
16 GORGEOUS ANGEL Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 31 4.00 5.60 40.60
17 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
18 THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
19 CIANCIANNA DYNASTY Miss Siobhan White 0 1 31.5 0.00 15.20 46.70
20 PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Miss Susan Grieve 0 1 43 0.00 4.00 47.00
21 SHANNAGH LAD Miss Sophie Davidson 0 1 45.3 0.00 5.60 50.90
22 ELLA CARTHILOMA Miss Katie Cook 0 0 35 4.00 13.60 52.60
23 RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 29 0.00 24.00 53.00
24 DUNKERRIN BOY Mrs Larissa Pinder 0 0 32.3 4.00 17.20 53.50
25 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 28.8 16.00 9.60 54.40
26 NAMAS RESULT Miss Susi Strange 0 0 42.8 11.00 6.80 60.60
27 POINTILLISTE IMPRESSION Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 35.3 4.00 24.80 64.10
28 OLDFIELD HAZEL Miss Harriet Fairhurst 0 0 38 0.00 28.00 66.00
29 CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 32.8 0.00 36.80 69.60
30 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 39 16.00 42.80 97.80
31 BILLY PURPLE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 32.8 1.00 69.20 103.00
R NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 34.8 21.00 R R
E UR ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 NOT WELL HOTEL Miss Sanne Frewer 0 0 38.5 12.00 E E R3
E UR MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
HC HONEY BUNNY II Miss Grace Gibbs 0 0 37 0.00 1.20 HC
R CLEARVIEW Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 32 18.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 8 25.8 2.00 0.00 27.80
2 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 7 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
3 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 RSH COLAGIO Miss Ailsa Wates 0 3 30.5 1.00 0.00 31.50
7 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
9 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
10 GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.80 34.60
11 MYSPIRES GREAT EXPECTATION Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 1 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
12 DAYRELLS DYLAN Miss Abigail Brittain 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 33 1.00 3.20 37.20
14 MY KILCANNON ANNIE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 21.8 4.00 15.20 41.00
15 UNICORN BY UNIQHORS Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
16 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 0 32.3 6.00 3.20 41.50
17 TEDFORD Mr Sebastian Mead 0 1 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
18 ROSMUC BOY Miss Nicola Lamper 0 0 40 4.00 2.40 46.40
19 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 33.3 7.00 8.40 48.70
20 GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 1 40.3 0.00 13.60 53.90
21 ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 32.3 0.00 25.60 57.90
22 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 34.5 11.00 16.00 61.50
23 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 28.5 4.00 29.20 61.70
24 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 37.3 23.00 2.00 62.30
25 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Dom Worcester 0 0 37 6.00 20.00 63.00
26 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 0 38.3 0.00 25.20 63.50
27 WHITLEY VILLAGE SOLAR Miss Pippa Haslam 0 0 31.5 13.00 20.00 64.50
28 AUCKLAND DE RE Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 42.5 4.00 19.20 65.70
29 QUE BY DON Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 30.8 4.00 38.00 72.80
30 SPOT THE DUN Miss Jess Pearce 0 0 36.3 4.00 35.20 75.50
31 BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 0 37.8 0.00 46.80 84.60
32 MARTHA VI Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 35.5 0.00 50.40 85.90
33 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 37.8 17.00 112.80 167.60
E UR MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 33.8 25.00 E E UR
E RMS SPRINGTIME Mr Jim Pool 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 TOUCH OF RHYTHM Miss Poppy Charles 0 7 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
3 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILMACREDOCK SPECTATOR Miss Fleur Walker 0 4 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
6 GRANDGRAAF V Miss Joanna Buckley 0 3 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
7 MASTER DANCER Mr James Youatt 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 BAYLEW ENIGMA Miss Siena Chappell 0 1 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
10 ROUADDI CRUISE CAREL Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 31.5 6.00 2.00 39.50
11 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 28.5 4.00 7.60 40.10
12 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.80 41.30
13 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 32.3 9.00 0.40 41.70
14 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 34.3 7.00 1.20 42.50
15 TRADE MARK III Miss Kathryn Blowers 0 1 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
16 DOONEENS LIMITED EDITION Mr Kristian Fairston 0 1 37.8 0.00 8.40 46.20
17 KILGLASS STANDALONE Mrs Charlotte Youatt 0 0 34 8.00 6.00 48.00
18 MINERS DIAMOND Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 28 4.00 20.40 52.40
19 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 35 5.00 13.20 53.20
20 NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 33 13.00 10.80 56.80
21 HILLGARTH ECLIPSE Miss Matilda Leng 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.80 64.30
22 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 0 34.8 12.00 20.40 67.20
23 NIGHT FLIGHT Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 32.8 4.00 32.40 69.20
24 MASTER GEORGE IV Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 37 8.00 31.20 76.20
25 TIERMORE Miss Claire Knight 0 0 39.3 12.00 28.80 80.10
R IGUANA Mr Ben Etwell 0 0 32.5 R R R
E AR HIHILLS TRUE COLOURS Miss Chloe Batten 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E AR
E BILLY XIV Miss Hilary Smith 0 0 33 7.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
4 ATTYCHREE PRINCE Miss Katie Harris 0 5 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
5 SMART COLOURS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 SHANNONDALE DARCIE Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 29 1.00 6.40 36.40
7 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 1 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
9 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
10 FANCY THAT Miss Bethany Shipley 0 1 31.3 0.00 12.00 43.30
11 DUNLO SIMONE Miss Anne-Marie Sturt 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.40 46.20
12 CRAGREAGH HAZE Miss Lucy Moul 0 0 31 12.00 4.80 47.80
13 FARA-DIBA M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 30 4.00 14.40 48.40
14 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 31.8 8.00 10.00 49.80
15 CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 42.3 11.00 0.00 53.30
16 HIHILLS PASCAL Miss Laura Batten 0 0 33.3 8.00 15.20 56.50
17 OKEHURST HAPPY FEET Miss Evie Marchant 0 0 32 43.00 6.00 81.00
18 TALK TO FRANK Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 34 0.00 58.80 92.80
HC BALLYCREEN MILORD Miss Harriet Mclusky 0 0 32 0.00 17.60 HC
W HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 31.8 14.00 W W
HC DHI RASTA Miss Olivia Cohen 0 0 28.5 25.00 R HC
W CHIARO Miss Millie Massey 0 0 42.5 4.00 W W
W CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 8 26.3 0.00 3.60 29.90
2 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
4 RHINEROE HERO Mrs Nicola Bevan 0 5 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
5 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Emily Martin 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 JOSIE JUMP Miss Mariella Savage 0 3 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 CANITA Miss Isabelle Smith 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 TITAN IV Miss Georgina Turnbull 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
9 BALLYBACON CLOVER Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
10 FORTVIEW FRED Miss Nell Freeborough 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 ORKNEYS DIME Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.20 40.70
12 BALLYMOLLOY AMBER Miss Holly Parsons 0 0 36 2.00 9.60 47.60
13 ALTASKIN BRUCE Miss Isobel Southouse 0 0 39.3 7.00 4.40 50.70
14 SHANNONDALE SHILO Mrs Sally Allison 0 0 31.8 19.00 0.00 50.80
15 CHURCHILL CANTONA Miss Leah Hayden 0 0 29.5 14.00 9.60 53.10
16 DINAN GEM Miss Emily Taylor 0 0 33.3 14.00 9.20 56.50
17 WHISTLE Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 26.8 8.00 24.80 59.60
18 BILLY SINATRA Miss Rachelle Harrison 0 0 31.8 10.00 20.40 62.20
19 WOOLASTON BEE BOP Mrs Josie Ventham 0 0 39 4.00 22.80 65.80
20 EMMERHILL Mr Iain Monk 0 0 30.3 12.00 38.40 80.70
21 ROBMARRINEH Miss Tabitha Trend 0 0 34.3 8.00 74.40 116.70
W BALLINTESKIN JIGSAW Mrs. Claire Scott 0 0 34 W W W
E AR CATHERSTON ROUNDABOUT Miss Matilda Murray 0 0 36 E E E AR
R ESTEMEYA Miss Grace Hoarton 0 0 36.3 R R R
W FOURFIELDS FIRST CLASSE Mrs Alexandra Marsh 0 0 35 39.00 W W
E AR GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E AR
R CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 30 0.00 R R
E HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 0 38 0.00 E E
R JACK Miss Alex Seiver 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIS TER AD HOC Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 CORNHILL SUSIE Miss Giselle Stent 0 5 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
6 PENHILLS JACK OF ALL TRADES Mrs Tracy Skelly 0 3 26.3 4.00 6.80 37.10
7 SMARTICUS Mr Ewan Mccleave 0 2 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
8 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 0 31.8 5.00 10.00 46.80
9 COILLE SPARROW Miss Rosemary Sharpe 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
10 LOTTIE IX Mr Tom Smith 0 1 38.3 0.00 11.60 49.90
11 MUNDON PETANQUE Miss Roseanna Savage 0 1 43 0.00 11.20 54.20
12 BLACKWOOD JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 37.3 4.00 20.80 62.10
13 MUSICAL SURPRISE Mrs. Katy Pocock 0 0 38 0.00 24.80 62.80
14 RAFAYA HHS Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 32 1.00 31.60 64.60
15 THORNHILL JOEY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 36.3 0.00 33.20 69.50
16 MIGHTY MATA Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 41.5 26.00 3.20 70.70
17 INDIANA ROYALE Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 39.8 4.00 30.00 73.80
18 CEVINZ LAW Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 41 5.00 32.40 78.40
19 CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 31.3 6.00 42.40 79.70
20 JUNGLE JACK Miss Izzy Harris 0 0 36.5 18.00 29.20 83.70
21 CHARLOT Miss Laura Walker 0 0 30.8 8.00 60.80 99.60
W TEMPLAR JARDY Mrs Claire Frampton 0 0 36.5 20.00 W W
E R3 BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 0 32 E E E R3
W BRENDONHILL MAYBE Miss Leila Royle-davies 0 0 35.5 W W W
R RINEEN BUSTER FLING Miss Holly Doyle 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
R GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
R BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
E R3 CASTLEWARREN FALDO Mrs Lindsey Dumper 0 0 41.8 30.00 E E R3
E R3 CAPTAIN JUBILEE WC Miss Evangeline Edgar 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MERLINS MAGIC Mrs Sara Bennett 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEAUCHAMP PASHA Miss Harriet Upton 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
2 UCHIN Miss Matilda Leng 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 PHOENIX CRUISING Miss Isabel English 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
4 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 5 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
5 KANDY KING Miss Ailsa Wates 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 POCKET ROCKET IV Miss Sophie Jenman 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
8 MAJESTY Miss Francesca Clutterbuck 0 0 32.3 1.00 1.60 34.90
9 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 CROGA CROI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
11 NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
12 LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
13 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 0 33.3 9.00 0.00 42.30
14 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
15 JANE IN WAITING Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 1 36.8 0.00 10.00 46.80
16 STAR COIN Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.80 48.10
17 GEORGIA Miss Indiana Limpus 0 1 38.8 0.00 10.80 49.60
18 POLITICAL DANCER Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 29 21.00 2.80 52.80
19 MARGUERITE DREAM Miss Sarah Vinall 0 1 37 0.00 20.40 57.40
20 WOODLANDS MISSPRIMNPROPER Miss Isabel English 0 0 31 0.00 27.60 58.60
21 UPLIFT Miss Olivia Jones 0 0 41.8 0.00 26.80 68.60
22 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 33 9.00 31.60 73.60
23 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 37 4.00 34.00 75.00
24 SLYGUFF MAVERICK Miss Isabel English 0 0 36.5 14.00 44.80 95.30
25 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 0 0 35.5 0.00 70.40 105.90
26 SILVER CHAMPION Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 37.8 11.00 58.80 107.60
E R3 ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 STORM WATCH Mrs Carly Foss 0 0 47.3 7.00 E E R3
E R3 FIRESHIP Ms Kelly Brunger 0 0 44.5 8.00 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sparright Farm, Pulborough, Rackham, West Sussex, United Kingdom, RH20 2EY

Grid reference TQ050146


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

British Eventing to Pilot BE90 Three Day Event

Posted on 6th April 2020

As part of British Eventing’s commitment to continue the development of their grassroots offering, we are pleased to confirm that we will pilot a BE90 Three Day Event in 2021 and 2022.

 

Read the full story
View all news