PURSTON MANOR (2)PURSTON MANOR (2)

Sponsored by ROOKERY PARK STUD

PURSTON MANOR (1)

Location

Purston Manor, Brackley, Farthinghoe, Northants, United Kingdom, NN13 5PL

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 July 2015

Event schedule

Entries open

29 May 2015

Ballot date

12 June 2015

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

24 June 2015

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Sunday £91.58 £9.85 £101.43 £116.98 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday £79.49 £8.54 £88.03 £103.43 £17.00 View
IN Sunday £91.58 £9.85 £101.43 £116.98 £17.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday £79.49 £8.54 £88.03 £103.43 £17.00 View
NRF Sunday £91.58 £9.85 £101.43 £116.98 £17.00 View
ON Sunday £91.58 £9.85 £101.43 £116.98 £17.00 View
BE100Open Saturday £79.49 £8.54 £88.03 £103.43 £17.00 View
ONu18 Sunday £91.58 £9.85 £101.43 £116.98 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: PURSTON MANOR (1) Date: Jul 4-5 2015 Location: Purston Manor, Brackley, Farthinghoe, Northants, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGPOWER Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 KILFEARAGH LADY Miss Anastasia Robinson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 IN A SPARK Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 BARRETTSTOWN DERBY Miss Roxanne Britnell 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 BETTY BOOP III Mrs Kirsty Davis 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 POSTMASTER II Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.20 39.70
16 CHECK ME II Mr Niklas Bschorer 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.80 40.10
17 ROCKETMAN GD Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
18 CHELLANO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 BINGO LITTLE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
2 VAMPIRE SVS Mr Richard P Jones 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 MENLO PARK Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.00 43.30
21 CHIMONANTHUS Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 35 8.00 0.80 43.80
22 CROFT HERMAN Mrs Tricia Price 0 0 37 4.00 4.00 45.00
23 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 38.5 4.00 5.20 47.70
24 ARTISTIC LICENCE Miss Liz Atkinson 0 0 38 4.00 6.00 48.00
25 HILLGROUNDS WISHIEK Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
26 CUTTON STAR Miss Ellie Tuck 0 0 42 8.00 2.40 52.40
27 FRANCESCAS ROCK Mr Andrew James 0 0 28.8 0.00 25.20 54.00
28 CAHERVILLA LAD Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.40 54.90
29 LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 35 4.00 16.00 55.00
3 FAERDAZZLED Miss Emma Shipperley 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.80 57.60
31 ROMANO K Miss Lydia Crouch 0 2 47.5 0.00 11.20 58.70
32 CHIARELLA MULBERRY GIRL Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 39 20.00 0.00 59.00
33 THE REBEL HUNTER Mrs Danielle Turton 0 0 36 16.00 14.40 66.40
34 HOB NOGGLIN Miss Annabel Getley 0 0 34.8 0.00 36.80 71.60
35 ONE KNIGHT ONLY Mr Daya Singh Hujan 0 0 35 4.00 33.60 72.60
36 BELLA X Miss Abigail Perry 0 0 36.8 4.00 38.00 78.80
37 GLORY DAZE III Miss Laria Collister 0 0 47 12.00 20.00 79.00
4 BOLERO IV Miss Grace Taylor 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 DONAU VDL Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 0 6 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
7 QUIBUS S Z Miss Jessica Miller 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 MEIKLEKIMS SECRET Miss Esme Hatton 0 4 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
9 ROCKING ROGER Miss Holly Jessett 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
W CURRY HERO Mr James Foote 0 0 38.5 0.00 W W
W ROCK EMPEROR Mrs Tanya Kyle 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRECHFA MEDROD Mr Leonard Goerens 0 16 14.8 0.00 0.00 14.80
10 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 4 18.3 4.00 0.00 22.30
11 WESTWOOD QUAY Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 2 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
12 DANETIME PANTHER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 18.8 4.00 0.00 22.80
13 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Zoe Embury 0 2 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
14 SHOVERN TOM CAT Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 19 4.00 0.00 23.00
15 JUST MY LUCK Miss Francesca Moller 0 2 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
16 A COOLEY CONNECTION Mr David Doel 0 0 17 4.00 3.20 24.20
17 LOUGHERNE GEORGIE FAME Miss Rowena Orr 0 2 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
18 ANTI GRAVITY Miss Hayley Care 0 2 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
19 CONTESSA V Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 21.3 4.00 0.00 25.30
2 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mrs Colina Pickles 0 14 15.8 0.00 0.00 15.80
20 WOODFIELD HUMOUR Miss Phoebe Powell 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
21 MASTER P II Miss Alexandra Hamilton 0 2 25.3 0.00 2.80 28.10
22 BLUEFORD BRIGANTE Miss Grace Taylor 0 2 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
23 TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Alice Brennan 0 0 19.3 8.00 4.40 31.70
24 SHANNONDALE PERCY Mr Alex Lea 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
25 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
26 BESTOFBOTH Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 22.5 8.00 5.20 35.70
27 PRIMITIVE POPEYE Miss Franky Reid-warrilow 0 0 18.5 12.00 5.60 36.10
28 I FLY Miss Hannah Darvas 0 2 23.8 0.00 12.80 36.60
29 OAKEN EDDIE Miss Hayley Hankey 0 0 17.3 4.00 16.80 38.10
3 TAX GLIDER Miss Sarah Borthwick-campbell 0 12 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
30 GEORGE XXVIII Miss Beanie Steele 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
31 VALDECIE DU VALDECIE Mr Cyril Chatel 0 0 24 12.00 9.60 45.60
32 QUIRIDUN Z Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 19 0.00 26.80 45.80
33 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 16 4.00 26.80 46.80
34 SOVEREIGNS PRIDE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 22 8.00 20.40 50.40
35 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Mrs Susannah Paybody 0 0 24.3 0.00 32.00 56.30
36 PSH CHARISMA Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 23.8 0.00 37.20 61.00
37 DIAMOND DUETTE Miss Camille Combes 0 0 38.8 17.00 6.80 62.60
38 UNMISTAKABLY Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 34.8 20.00 25.60 80.40
39 SHANNONDALE JULIA Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 17.8 4.00 62.40 84.20
4 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 10 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
40 TIGER TIGER V Miss Goose Leigh 0 0 40.8 53.00 16.40 110.20
5 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 8 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
6 CATCH ME 51 Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 6 16.5 4.00 0.40 20.90
7 TODBURN TELL TALE Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 4 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
8 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 4 20.3 0.00 1.60 21.90
9 KIWI Mrs Aoife Clark 0 4 21.8 0.00 0.40 22.20
E R3 REABEG TANG Mrs Pippa Heaney 0 0 30 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 MARTIME Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
11 COMERAIGH KRAFTY FIN Miss Clara Wood 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 DIAMOND SUPREME Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
13 VELISSIMO Mr Owen Cooper 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
14 HORSEHEATH DIAMOND LAD Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
15 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 0 2 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
16 FAMILY AFFAIR II Miss Jodie Amos 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 AUBURN DUN Miss Romilly Stone 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
18 RULING CHICA Miss Lucy Christie 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
19 ATLANTIC SLIM Mrs Katie Leetham 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
2 JENSEN III Mrs Aoife Clark 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 LUNA FRUTITION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
21 CREEVAGH SAM Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.60 38.10
22 AMIELULU D AUBIGNY Mrs Nina Kollwelter 0 2 31.8 0.00 7.60 39.40
23 DASSETT REAL DEAL Miss Alice Midmer 0 2 29.3 0.00 10.80 40.10
24 COSINI Miss Ellen Carey 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.40 45.20
25 CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 0 0 30.3 8.00 10.80 49.10
26 HARVEY PURPLE Mrs Sarah Amirthaseelan 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
27 ARDFIELD BEAU Miss Charlotte Deverall 0 0 38.8 4.00 13.60 56.40
28 DASSETT REAL PROSPECT Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.80 61.30
29 ROUGH CUT DIAMOND Miss Emily Heath 0 0 34.5 4.00 26.40 64.90
3 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Isobel Mceuen 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 TADMUS STAR Miss Esther Neal 0 0 39 0.00 26.80 65.80
31 MONTY XVI Mr Toby Steele 0 0 38.8 8.00 20.00 66.80
32 BRIARDALE BOUNTY Mrs Alyse Impey 0 0 30 4.00 33.20 67.20
33 KELLISTOWN CAVALIER Mr Phil Norrish 0 0 32.3 4.00 31.20 67.50
34 DYLAN V Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 32.3 0.00 45.20 77.50
35 PRIMITIVE SPRINGTIME Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 40 12.00 27.60 79.60
36 BALLINFULL BOY Miss Mary Burnfield 0 0 34 14.00 66.00 114.00
4 SAMUEL PUSHKIN Miss Lauren West 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 SHANNONDALE MILO Mr Alex Lea 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 ESI ATHENS Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 6 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
7 CRE DHUBH BOY Miss Lucy Price 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Noah Brook 0 4 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
9 SHOOTING STARS Mrs Hannah Goddard 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
E AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E
E R3 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 32.3 E E E R3
R RLE DUQUESA Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
W USKERTY CARRICK FLIGHT Miss Helena Bevin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 2 25.8 0.00 4.80 30.60
11 LYNWOOD GRADUATE Mr Ben Way 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
12 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
13 SPARKY III Miss Lydia Crouch 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
14 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 CANDID AD ASTRA Miss Emma Imberg 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 JUST HENRY IV Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
17 ITS GOTTA BE DUN II Miss Darcy Bourke 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
18 MAX MILLER Miss Amy Hulls 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 ELUSIVE DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 27.5 12.00 0.00 39.50
2 SOUTH ESK CYRUS Miss Nicky Polson 0 14 21 0.00 2.40 23.40
20 MOSS II Mrs Jennie Scriven 0 0 29.8 1.00 12.40 43.20
21 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 27.3 4.00 12.00 43.30
22 MIDGET ON A MISSION II Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 25.3 12.00 6.40 43.70
23 FIREPOWER Miss Lucy Challis 0 0 21.3 4.00 18.80 44.10
24 MILESTONE ROCKY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 2 34.8 0.00 11.60 46.40
25 MIDNIGHTCINDERELLA Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 22 4.00 24.40 50.40
26 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Claire Pytches 0 0 18 0.00 32.40 50.40
27 WILL DO Miss Leah Darby 0 0 29.3 0.00 25.20 54.50
28 CRUISING HOME Miss Helena Pope 0 0 30 4.00 22.40 56.40
29 OPPOSITION HEMERA Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 35.3 4.00 17.60 56.90
3 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 0 12 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
30 WHITE CHURCH LADY Ms Helen Rainey 0 0 34 10.00 14.00 58.00
31 ERHAAB BUMBLE Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 33.3 4.00 32.40 69.70
32 MILLYS GIFT Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 34 4.00 34.00 72.00
33 KILLANLEY LAD Mrs Louise Davey 0 0 33 3.00 36.80 72.80
34 WEXFORD OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 35.3 12.00 30.80 78.10
35 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 32.3 4.00 45.60 81.90
36 DANKO JONES Mrs Louise Wakeham 0 0 35.3 4.00 141.80 181.10
4 LADY DONNERHALL Mr Andrew James 0 10 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
5 DON JUAN II Miss Georgia Holden 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
6 CALLING CARD Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
7 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Ben Way 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 DIRECT ROCK ON Mrs Jocelyn Riley 0 4 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
9 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
E R3 RAFTHOUSE FIRST EDITION Miss Hannah Ford 0 0 34 E E E R3
W PORTHALL ANDTHEN Ms Wendy Berry 0 0 W W W W
W KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 27.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHMEAD PROPOSITION Miss Coral Keen 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 FREESTYLER Mr Andrew James 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 BRAVISSIMOS BIANCA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 FINN MCCOOL II Mr Luke Thompson 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 QEH MAKING WAVES Mr Mark Kyle 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 WONDERBOY Mrs Ellen Pickard 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
15 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
16 MONBEG MC Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 EDWARD XIV Miss Melissa Ingles 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
18 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Mr Max Wolstencroft 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
19 HARDY BOY ALFIE Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
2 MY FRIEND JACKSON Mr David Doel 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 LONGNOR ROLEX Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
21 CASSIE Mr James Todd 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.80 42.60
22 A DREAM WITHIN Mr Lucas Peries 0 0 37.3 8.00 2.00 47.30
23 MONEEN KID Miss Meg Ratcliffe 0 2 33.3 0.00 16.80 50.10
24 ERROLL GOBEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 2 32.5 0.00 20.80 53.30
25 MIKEYS COOKIE Miss Cara Williams 0 0 39.8 14.00 0.00 53.80
26 TOP OF THE DAY Mrs Shelly Greenwell 0 0 30 8.00 24.80 62.80
27 MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 40 0.00 27.20 67.20
28 MISSISSIPPI CROSSING Miss Sophie Watts 0 0 36.5 0.00 34.80 71.30
29 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 38.3 15.00 41.20 94.50
3 SHANNONDALE KESTREL Mr Alex Lea 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 BILLY PEBBLES Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 30.3 4.00 70.40 104.70
31 LOCK N LOAD Miss Danielle Dunn 0 2 38.5 0.00 115.60 154.10
4 MARWOODS KALLY Miss Isabel Bourke 0 10 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 DASSETT COOLEY STEAL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 IRISH SYNERGY HERO Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 RAMERA Miss Phoebe Powell 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 DOLLEY DANCER Mr Arthur Pottier 0 4 28.5 4.00 2.00 34.50
9 RINGWOOD DARCY Miss Lauren West 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E R3 GRAN FINALE Miss Hannah Johnstone 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
R MASTERCLASS VI Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 36.5 5.00 R R
R HEROS CHIN DE LITRANGE IIII Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 31.8 1.00 R R
W E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 W W W W
W EXPRESS MACHINE Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
W GROVEPARK DASSETT Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 32 4.00 W W
W LOUELLA Z Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBO'S JET Miss Katie Horgan 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 GLOBAL COBRA Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 CENTISSIMO Mr Daya Singh Hujan 0 2 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
12 NEWMILN JAMESTOWN Miss Roxanne Britnell 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 DAYDREAM Mr George Pease 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 LORD SALLYFIELD Miss Louisa Nesbitt 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
15 DOMINGO 594 Mr Nick Nott 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
17 DANGLO'S TOP CARD Miss Philippa Clarke 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
18 JASPER TOO Miss Sophie Rothbarth 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
19 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
2 ZILANA Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 SCOTFREE II Miss Pumbaa Goess-saurau 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
21 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Emily Grace 0 0 36 3.00 0.00 39.00
22 THE OTHER HAND Miss Sarah Hay 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
23 ROYAL PANTHER Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.80 46.10
24 CHEVRON II Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
25 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Isabelle Cain 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.00 49.80
26 EX RED Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
27 NF MOLLY MALONE Miss Holly Mason 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 58.50
28 RALPHIE G Miss Lucy Daly 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.80 62.10
29 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 39 4.00 24.00 67.00
3 INTERLUDE II Miss Louise Hinckley 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
30 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 27.8 0.00 43.60 71.40
31 WICKSTEAD DIDGERIDOO Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 33.5 28.00 12.00 73.50
32 WATCH ME Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 42.5 8.00 26.00 76.50
33 LOWMOOR PRIVATE DANCER Miss Octavia Puckett 0 0 44 20.00 14.00 78.00
34 EMOE LADY PENNY Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 33.8 23.00 64.00 120.80
4 SHANNONDALE HOLLY Miss Ginny Howe 0 10 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
5 RAINSTOWN STAR Mr David Doel 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 QUIDOR VDV Miss Laura Browne 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
7 DOLLY TESS Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 4 27.8 0.00 2.80 30.60
8 VALENTIJN V Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 VERSION LOUVO Miss Annie Ho 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
W EASY DUN Mr George Pease 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
W ZEP Ms Gaynor Green 0 0 W W W W
W KHALIDIA Miss Harriet Adams 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
BE100Plus - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENCOS TOP GUN Mrs Claire Whickman 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 CRUISE ON INNY Miss Ginny Howe 0 4 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
11 LENAMORE FAMOUS FREDDIE Ms Caroline Primrose 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
12 BIMINI Mrs Lecky Morris 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 CASTLE EARL Miss Nicola Allbut 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
14 CHALICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
16 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Hannah Hobhouse 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
17 COEVERS GAMBLE Miss Emily Pope 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
18 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Miss Aimee Penny 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
19 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
2 WESTCEFFYL PRINCE Miss Emma Orde-powlett 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 KILLAGRIFF DOUGLAS Miss Flora Seddon 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
21 PUZZLEMASTER Ms Jo Cook 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
22 CREEVAGH FIRST LADY Miss Flora Seddon 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
23 STERLING IV Mrs Lucie Tait-harris 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
24 DYNAMIC III Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
25 GARRYDUFF ALASKA Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
26 FOXRIDGE DANTE Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
27 TENTORE PRINCESS Miss Rebecca Lait 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
28 DIJONY Miss India Thomson 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.80 46.30
29 UP MARKET III Mrs Kate Churton 0 0 38 8.00 2.40 48.40
3 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 RUXTON CORONA Mrs Kathy Oliver 0 0 28 4.00 25.60 57.60
31 CARRIGALLEN FLASH Miss Lydia Kane 0 0 41.3 14.00 4.80 60.10
32 DIAMOND STRIKE Miss Gaby Hill 0 0 33.5 9.00 20.00 62.50
33 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 32.5 4.00 28.00 64.50
34 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.40 64.90
35 DESCARA M W Miss Paula Hush 0 0 42.3 4.00 38.00 84.30
36 PELAGREYA Miss Georgie Norton 0 0 39.5 12.00 33.60 85.10
37 MONTJOYS BOY Mrs Emily Tweedie 0 0 26.8 8.00 82.40 117.20
4 EL GAUCHO DHI Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 COOLEY RIVER Mr Daniel Griffiths 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 ROWESTOWN SIMPLY SUPREME Mr Paul Gaff 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 POTT LUCK Mr John Wrottesley 0 4 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
E UR DEPTH CHARGE Miss Meg Ratcliffe 0 0 44.3 E E E UR
W ELMWOOD CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 30.5 8.00 W W
W COOLEENEY Miss Joanna Poultney 0 0 46.3 48.00 W W
W MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
IN - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CESANO H Miss Flora Harris 6 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
10 LEONIDAS II Sir Mark Todd 0 0 28 4.00 20.80 52.80
11 KAPELLO II Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 32.3 13.00 8.00 53.30
12 BBS LOVEJOY Miss Emily Britten 0 0 41.1 4.00 8.40 53.50
13 CLARA M Ms Sara Squires 0 0 24.6 0.00 30.40 55.00
14 LANDSLIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 33.9 4.00 17.60 55.50
15 FREAKY FLOWER Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 38.4 34.00 86.80 159.20
2 GOODNESS ME Mr Matthew Heath 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 SIMPLY BARNTOWN Mrs Louise Cullen 4 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
4 AVIGNON Mr Rob Hulbert 3 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
5 ATHLONE DOLLY Miss Rebecca Parrott 2 34.6 0.00 6.40 41.00
6 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 1 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
7 OWE TWO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 31.6 7.00 3.60 42.20
8 WAHITI Miss Victoria Powley 0 0 28.4 8.00 7.20 43.60
9 WRENWOOD KALIBER Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 40 8.00 3.20 51.20
E HF CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 39.1 4.00 E E HF
W VAN DYKE II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W BRAVEHEART IV Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 30.7 26.00 W W
W HERMES IV Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 37.1 4.00 W W
W MOVISTAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.2 2.00 W W
W CARNAVAL SAINT Miss Victoria Clarke 0 0 34.1 0.00 W W
W GRASS VALLEY Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 W W W W
W BARNADOWN B LUCKY Miss Camille Combes 0 0 32.7 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
IN - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 6 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
10 IMPOMENE G Ms Carol Smith 0 0 42.3 5.00 0.00 47.30
11 BARRY'S BEST Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 40.7 5.00 5.60 51.30
12 I'M NO FOOL Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 43.6 4.00 4.00 51.60
13 UP TILL MIDNIGHT Miss Sian Hawkes 0 0 35.5 12.00 4.40 51.90
14 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 43.9 8.00 0.40 52.30
15 CASTLE CONTENDER Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 41.6 8.00 6.80 56.40
16 STRIKER IV Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 45.2 4.00 11.20 60.40
17 ICEBERG Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 38.2 9.00 17.60 64.80
18 ARDFIELD BREEZE Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 38.2 8.00 25.20 71.40
19 SHACKLESBOROUGH Miss India Thomson 0 0 43 4.00 39.60 86.60
2 PHINEAS FINN Mr Rafael Losano 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 DIRECTOR GENERAL Mr Neil Spratt 4 33.9 1.00 0.00 34.90
4 GENEROSO Mr Simon Grieve 3 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
5 CALIBRO Miss Izzy Taylor 2 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
6 MASTER PING Miss Talia Laghzaoui 1 0 30 9.00 0.40 39.40
7 BEESWING Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33 4.00 4.00 41.00
8 KILMULLEN DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 0 0 40.9 1.00 0.00 41.90
9 BROWNING Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 39.6 4.00 1.20 44.80
E UR WINCENT Miss Natalie Gamblin 0 0 39.8 1.00 E E UR
W PHILIPPA Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 W W W W
W ENDLESS STEP Mr Rob Hulbert 0 0 40.7 6.00 W W
W CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 38 16.00 W W
W LITCHFIELD PERDITA Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 46.4 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONECASTLE CAVALIER Mr Richard P Jones 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 FURISTA ROYALE Mr Andrew James 1 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
11 GREENVALE CORIADO Miss Sarah Holmes 1 31 0.00 12.00 43.00
12 WANDERU Miss Tracey Day 1 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
13 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 1 33 0.00 12.00 45.00
14 ZACARIAS Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28.5 8.00 8.80 45.30
15 BORGHESE Miss Jodie Amos 1 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
16 DOUBLE FLORIN Mrs Gina Mills 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
17 JUNO XIX Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.40 50.20
18 GORTGLAS CRAZY LOVE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.5 12.00 13.60 51.10
19 RBF MASQUERADE Miss Jo May 0 0 34.3 4.00 13.20 51.50
2 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Kirsty Johnston 5 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 EMS FRITZ Miss Natasha Lyth 1 39.5 0.00 18.00 57.50
21 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 32.8 12.00 14.00 58.80
22 DUSK TILL DAWN Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 36 13.00 11.20 60.20
23 BRECHFA TANGUY Mrs Anna Pestell 0 0 35.5 10.00 26.40 71.90
24 MONBEG AFTER DARK Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 30.5 0.00 42.40 72.90
25 SILVER FERN II Mrs Glenda Wallsgrove 0 0 33.3 4.00 55.20 92.50
26 VERY GOOD TEMPO Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 34.5 0.00 78.80 113.30
27 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 34 4.00 148.20 186.20
3 FOXY LADY V Miss Ginny Howe 4 25.5 0.00 5.60 31.10
4 VALARCHIN Mr Neil Spratt 3 23.3 8.00 1.20 32.50
5 CARRAIGH COOLEY Mr Paul Burgess 2 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
6 GOLD CRUSHER Miss Pippa Taylor 1 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
8 GLENKEERAN SALLY Miss Phoebe Cromar 1 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
9 GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 31.8 0.00 9.60 41.40
E AR NOTARIS Miss Charlotte Cartwright 0 0 35 11.00 E E AR
E UR STORMBAYS DELIGHT Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 26.3 8.00 E E UR
W CUFFESGRANGE FORTUNALITY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 30.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARISSIMO Z Miss Sarah Stretton 6 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
10 GOODTIME JAKE Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
11 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Tina Canton 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
12 ORION VI Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 32 4.00 6.00 42.00
13 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.80 43.10
14 DREAM MASTER Mr Gordon Murphy 1 34.3 0.00 14.40 48.70
15 SOLID SILVER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.3 12.00 6.40 49.70
16 SPEEDILICIOUS Miss Diani Western-kaye 0 0 28.5 0.00 21.60 50.10
17 ALLENSTOWN LUIDAM Mr Richard P Jones 1 34.3 0.00 17.20 51.50
18 BIEN VENUE Miss Seraphina Williams 0 0 35 4.00 16.80 55.80
19 RIFFELALP Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 32.3 8.00 16.00 56.30
2 COOLEY TOP CAT Miss Piggy French 5 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
20 QUICK DECISION NJ Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 40.8 4.00 12.00 56.80
21 ENZIO DV Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 27.5 8.00 23.60 59.10
22 SILVER MINNIE Miss Veera Peltokangas 0 0 31.3 4.00 24.00 59.30
23 UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 28.8 0.00 32.00 60.80
24 DANCING SILVER Miss Posy De Walden 0 0 32.3 5.00 27.20 64.50
25 BUENO SINO Miss Sophie Beaty 0 0 30.5 4.00 30.80 65.30
26 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mrs Nicola Cook 0 0 46.5 13.00 14.00 73.50
27 CREEVAGH BOBBY JOE Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 31 4.00 46.40 81.40
28 LA TINKA Miss Sarah Stapleton 0 0 32.3 12.00 52.40 96.70
3 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Harry Horgan 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 SHEARWATER SPORTSFIELD Mr Oliver Townend 3 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 2 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
6 CHANTING FOX Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 28.3 0.00 3.60 31.90
7 FALLULAH Mr Ian Wills 1 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
8 DEO VOLENTE II Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
9 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 1 29.8 0.00 6.00 35.80
HC ISLE VALLEY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 27 0.00 10.40 HC
R UR OLD SPECKLED HEN II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 29.3 R R R UR
W EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 30.3 W W W
W ALERTAMALIB OR Mr Astier Nicolas 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KOH I NOOR Mr Tim Price 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 COOLEY CLONLARAS Miss Amy Crerar 1 32.3 0.00 12.40 44.70
11 COOLEY MASTERMIND Miss Georgie Norton 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
12 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Nesta Thomas 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.00 46.50
13 YACABO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 35.3 0.00 11.20 46.50
14 LAWNS ODDSON Miss Emma Pritchard 0 0 38.8 5.00 4.80 48.60
15 POLITICAL PAGEANT Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.20 50.00
16 DALI III Mr Mark Ford 1 34 0.00 16.00 50.00
17 LARINO Miss Gilly Milne 0 0 30.3 12.00 10.40 52.70
18 LASSBAN EYE CANDY Mr Jon Evans 1 35.5 0.00 17.20 52.70
19 CROSSBOYNE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 32.8 12.00 8.40 53.20
2 DUSHI TERMA Mr Sam Griffiths 5 29 0.00 5.60 34.60
20 REVERENCE II Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 29.5 8.00 16.40 53.90
21 JUMP JET III Miss Piggy French 0 0 37.5 4.00 14.00 55.50
22 IRENA VAN WENDY KURT HOEVE Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 32 9.00 20.80 61.80
23 CAMBLIN DAISY Miss Victoria Hanson 0 0 31.3 4.00 39.20 74.50
24 GARRYBRITT PRIMROSE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 27 4.00 45.60 76.60
25 BEAT THE STORM Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36 0.00 41.60 77.60
26 MONATREA OISIN TOO Mrs Ann James 0 0 39.3 34.00 20.80 94.10
27 WOTTA LIFE Mrs Jemma Whitlam 0 0 41.5 4.00 68.80 114.30
28 THE REAL REBEL Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 0 34.8 19.00 78.40 132.20
3 SKEHANA DUAL STAR Mr Tom Rowland 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 DHI OKEY COKEY Mr Oliver Townend 3 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 KURSK ROOT Mr Henry Dove 2 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
6 PICKETT POINT Miss Claire Plant 1 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 MILL HEIGHTS Miss Hannah Luck 1 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
8 THE CASTLE ARTIST Miss Isabelle Downes 1 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
9 ONEIDA A TO Z Miss Katie Richards 1 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
E AR ROXANNE VII Miss Lara Sharrock 0 0 34.5 7.00 E E AR
E AR NEWBY II Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 34.3 10.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 ULTRA T Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 28.8 4.00 9.60 42.40
11 DIXIE TWO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
12 DANCEING FOX Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
13 CASTLEMITCHELL RUBY Miss Arabella Clegg 1 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
14 HALONA A SPRIG Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 33 4.00 7.60 44.60
15 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
16 EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 29.8 8.00 7.60 45.40
17 KILLBUNNY NOW OR NEVER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34 8.00 4.40 46.40
18 HARTHILL DIAMOND Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.00 46.80
19 LYNWOOD MONTANA Miss Amy Pugh 0 0 32 4.00 11.20 47.20
2 ESPERANCE Mr Austin O'Connor 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
20 SEA ADMIRAL Miss Sophie Brise 0 0 30.5 12.00 7.20 49.70
21 LEGALAND COOLEY Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 32.8 12.00 7.60 52.40
22 ROVINI Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30.5 4.00 18.00 52.50
23 BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Isla Bennett 0 0 34.3 8.00 10.80 53.10
24 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 1 39.3 0.00 14.80 54.10
25 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.80 59.30
26 WOODLAND ROCK Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.5 0.00 34.40 68.90
27 ADAMSTOWN REBEL Miss India Thomson 0 0 30 8.00 42.80 80.80
28 FERNHILL FERRO CLOVER Miss Emma Dougall 0 0 31 0.00 52.40 83.40
29 OAKFIELD MAGNETICA Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 32.5 7.00 46.00 85.50
3 EGO W Mr Neil Spratt 4 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
30 IZAR LB Mr Tim Price 0 0 34 0.00 54.80 88.80
31 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 36.3 12.00 53.60 101.90
4 DIRK II Mr Astier Nicolas 3 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
5 RIVER LAW Mr Richard P Jones 2 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 SONIC DE SERMENTOL Mr Oliver Townend 1 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 GHOST STORY Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
8 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 1 32 8.00 0.40 40.40
9 SOUTHFORK Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
E AR FERNHILL NIGHTSHIFT Miss Camilla Hope 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E AR
HC LAZY ACRES TIGER LILLY Miss Sophie Feather 0 0 31.8 4.00 40.00 HC
R UR ZAZOO III Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 33 0.00 R R UR
W TRELOTTE Miss Isabella Castle 0 0 36 8.00 W W
W ELEGANT Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
NRF - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REINSTATED Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 LEGENDE TOP SECRET Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
11 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 27.7 4.00 0.40 32.10
12 VALLERA DEL FERRO Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
13 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
14 PRIMO III Mrs Bryony Wilson 1 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
15 MAESMAWR FOX Miss Helen Waterhouse 0 0 29.1 4.00 0.40 33.50
16 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 29.6 4.00 0.00 33.60
17 GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 28.2 4.00 2.40 34.60
18 CAPTAIN ON THE MOVE Mr Henry Dove 0 0 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
19 DIRECT CAVALIER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.1 8.00 0.00 35.10
2 DYNASTY Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
20 AGHER SPOT THE DIFFERENCE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
21 CVS INDIAN SUMMER Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 29.6 4.00 4.80 38.40
22 LICHOTAS OPTIMISM Lady Claire Moreton 0 0 30.9 0.00 25.20 56.10
3 SHANNONDALE JASPER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 4 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 BOGRANT Mrs Nana Dalton 3 23.4 4.00 0.00 27.40
5 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 2 23.2 4.00 0.40 27.60
6 SHES MY MASTER Mr Austin O'Connor 1 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
7 PROSPECTOR JOE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
8 LOUGHNATOUSA GORSEBRIDGE Miss Abigail Kate Walters 1 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
9 JONNY IRISH Mr David Sheerin 1 29.6 0.00 1.20 30.80
W SPRING ROLE Miss Laura Scott 0 0 33 W W W
W KILLOSSERY KARISMA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 30.2 0.00 W W
W DOODLE II Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 32.7 3.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
NRF - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SOAPDODGER Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
10 MASTER MILLIGAN Miss Abigail Kate Walters 1 38.6 0.00 7.60 46.20
11 GRASHMIKA Miss Alexandra Hamilton 1 42.3 0.00 6.00 48.30
12 BUDLE BEACH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 39.3 8.00 6.80 54.10
13 FINSCEAL NEFARIOUS Miss Amy Crerar 0 0 39.1 8.00 8.40 55.50
14 HUNTING CODY Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 40.7 0.00 28.00 68.70
15 GUZZI Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 32.1 0.00 37.60 69.70
16 OPPOSITION ANGEL ONE Miss Yasmin Sanderson 0 0 40.7 2.00 37.60 80.30
17 LAWA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 35.2 19.00 44.40 98.60
2 MORSWOOD Miss Piggy French 5 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
3 CASCADELLE Miss Coral Keen 4 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
4 BYRNESGROVE FIRST DIAMOND Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 35.7 0.00 0.80 36.50
5 BILLY BANDIT Miss Flora Harris 2 38.9 0.00 0.40 39.30
6 JAZZ CONCERTO Mr Andrew James 1 39.6 0.00 1.20 40.80
7 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Mrs Colina Pickles 1 42.1 0.00 0.00 42.10
8 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 33.6 4.00 5.20 42.80
9 DIAMOND BOBBY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 38.9 4.00 0.00 42.90
W JACKS HERE Mrs Maxine Lower 0 0 W W W W
W L'AURORE CHORAL Miss Arabella Clegg 0 0 46.6 W W W
W DANGER MOUSE VI Miss Sarah Stretton 0 0 40.7 W W W
W MYTHICAL LARK Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 36.4 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BGS CAPTAIN MORGAN Mrs Kitty King 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.20 47.50
11 NADAL Miss Lucy Kitchen 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.00 47.80
12 JUST OTTO Mr Mark Kyle 1 30.8 0.00 17.60 48.40
13 SHORT CHANGED Mrs Ellie Crosbie 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.40 48.70
14 PASCAL Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 35.5 8.00 7.20 50.70
15 KILRONAN CLASSIC Mr Mark Kyle 0 0 34.8 4.00 13.60 52.40
16 BOJANGLES HRS Miss Sophie How 1 24.5 0.00 29.20 53.70
17 TIME MACHINE Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 0 34.5 16.00 14.40 64.90
18 HADDON NUMERICAL EXPRESS Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 34.3 32.00 0.00 66.30
19 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 42.3 14.00 21.60 77.90
2 DANTURANO K Mr Tim Price 5 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
20 OTTOWA DIODE Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 35 4.00 151.40 190.40
3 KENNY Mr Jack Pinkney 4 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
4 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 3 26.3 4.00 5.60 35.90
5 POLITICAL DANCER Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
6 SQUADRON LEADER Mr Daniele Bizzarro 1 0 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
7 WALDO Miss Caroline Jenks 0 0 31.3 4.00 7.60 42.90
8 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 29.3 4.00 10.40 43.70
9 THE LIBERTINE Mrs Lizzie Thornton-allan 0 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
R UR CARROLLS COURAGE Miss Lucy Nickson 0 0 36.8 49.00 R R UR
W WINDLE ARCHER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
W DRIVING GLORY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 41.5 W W W
W SHEARWATER TOUCHINGWOOD Mr Fouaad Mirza 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
ONu18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKIPPY VIII Miss Leilia Paske 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 KIPLING Miss Samantha Bousfield 0 0 30.5 12.00 6.00 48.50
11 JOHNS GRANGE Miss Mimo Sandford 0 0 38.5 8.00 8.40 54.90
12 SUZIE TWO COATS Miss Duvessa Bandeen 0 0 38 0.00 24.40 62.40
2 GLOCK PULLMAN Mr Rafael Losano 5 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
3 FERNHILL STAR VISION Miss Clementine Montgomerie 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 LITTLE VEGAS Miss Alexandra Taylour 3 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
5 DRESSED FOR SUCCESS Mr Charlie Chamberlayne 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Minna Eadie 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
7 LISDOONVARNA LAD Miss Tilly Rigby 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.80 43.60
8 STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Alexandra Taylour 0 0 39 4.00 1.60 44.60
9 COOLEY STEEL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30 8.00 7.60 45.60
E AR UMISCH Miss Nadia Dubloo 0 0 42.5 28.00 E E AR
R MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 26 4.00 R R
W KILLEEN OISIN Mr Frederick Byers 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
W THE SKY MASTER Mr Frederick Byers 0 0 36.3 8.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Purston Manor, Brackley, Farthinghoe, Northants, United Kingdom, NN13 5PL

Grid reference SP515395


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news