POPLAR PARK (2)POPLAR PARK (2)

Newsflash

Poplar Park (2) cancelled
 
Very sadly the organisers of Poplar Park (2) Horse Trials, in consultation with British Eventing, have made the difficult decision to cancel their upcoming event, scheduled to take place on 18-19 May.
 
BE Regional Coordinator, Philip Surl, explained; “As with any event, there are many costs to setting up each fixture, unfortunately the low entries at this point meant that the event would not be viable to run. We’re very disappointed for Poplar Park’s organisers, Mr James and Miss Bo Hardwick, and thank them for all their hard work. As always we would appeal that riders make their entries as early as possible to help organisers plan and prepare for their events.”
 

POPLAR PARK (2)

Location

Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP12 3NA

Date

Saturday 18 to Sunday 19 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Phone: 01394 411238
Mobile: 07767 887815

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Poplar Park courses are run over undulating grassland and semi heath, and the light sandy soil gives fantastic going in all weathers. All courses comprise solidly built, inviting fences making good use of the natural terrain and each course has two natural water obstacles.  The courses for all classes will be altered significantly from Poplar Park (1) in March and the BE105 course is newly constructed this year.   Both the showjumping and dressage arenas are on good free draining grassland. To view examples of fences on the course visit website: www.poplarparkevent.co.uk

Event schedule

Entries open

9 April 2019

Ballot date

23 April 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

6 May 2019
Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Event Organiser

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01394 411238
  • Mobile: 07767 887815
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Ms Lisa Kelly

SJ Course Designer

Bo Hardwick

Stabling Secretary

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
Mrs Smith

Tradestand Secretary

Castellan, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 0HA

Contact Details
Mrs Smith

Sponsorship Secretary

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 676 702 216. Please make cheques payable to POPLAR PARK HORSE TRIALS ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 14 May 12 noon by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date.  50% refund for withdrawals after ballot date but before late entry surcharge date, unless replaced - see rule 4.11.  A Wait List will be kept if required.  STARTING TIMES are available from 7pm on 16 May on 07879 063822. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/pp2. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/pp2.

Stabling

Permanent on site stabling is available at £20.00 per night. If you require shavings please bring your own and indicate on your stabling  form. Please arrange for and pay for stabling separately at the time of entry through the Stabling Manager.  Preferably contact via email poplarpark@googlemail.com. Stabling includes straw.  If the event is cancelled stabling costs will be refunded. If you withdraw then stabling will be refunded if we can find another person to use the stable.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01394 411023 (Equestrian Centre) or 07879063822 (Hardwick).Contact number during event - 07767 887815.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted free unless there are non member passengers when the charge will be £5 per car.
Cars not displaying a current BE membership card will be charged £15.

Accommodation and Catering

For local accommodation see website. Hot and cold food available on site throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday
Sunday
BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
N Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
BE105 Saturday N110 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

Cash preferred for Start fees.

Prizes

PRIZEMONEY: 

BE105: Lower Limit
BE100: Lower Limit
BE90: Prizes in Kind
BE80: Prizes in Kind 

Event name: POPLAR PARK (2) Date: May 19-20 2018 Location: Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Miss Harriet Gillam 0 16 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
10 LETS GO II Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 27.5 4.00 3.60 35.10
11 THE MEELICK HAKUNA MATATA Miss Verity Becker 0 2 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
12 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
14 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 2 27 0.00 9.20 36.20
15 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
16 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 2 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
17 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
18 FOURSTAR BUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 30.5 9.00 0.40 39.90
19 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
2 OXHILL RIO Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 14 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
20 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 DON ALFABIO Mr Tom D Crisp 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.80 40.60
22 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
23 PADDYS AUBANO Mrs Amy Parkinson 0 2 40.5 0.00 6.00 46.50
24 GREENHALL EMPEROR Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 32.3 12.00 6.80 51.10
25 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.60 51.90
26 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 26 0.00 31.20 57.20
27 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 29.3 8.00 21.60 58.90
28 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 0 35 0.00 26.40 61.40
29 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 0 34 0.00 31.60 65.60
3 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGA Z Miss Zara Brooks 0 12 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
30 MORNING VOYAGE Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 41.3 0.00 26.40 67.70
31 TANGO IX II Miss Virginia Crawford 0 0 35.8 4.00 28.00 67.80
32 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 44.3 4.00 24.80 73.10
33 BILLY BULA Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 30.3 0.00 60.00 90.30
34 FLIGHT MASTER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 34.3 4.00 85.20 123.50
4 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Nat Dixon 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 HANSON DHI Miss Laura Collett 0 8 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 BALLINDINE BOY Miss Ottilie Mitchell 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 MULLAGHDRIN STAR CLASS Miss Olivia Craddock 0 4 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
9 BRANNA Miss Eleanor Watts 0 4 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
R RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 R R R R
R STRAPPY LAD Miss Amy Akehurst 0 0 39.3 12.00 R R
R SPORTSFIELD SEA FEVER Miss Imogen Smithers 0 0 40.5 R R R
W ALBECYN VICE VERSA Mrs Beth Mann 0 0 39 W W W
W MBF CONNECTION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 BAZAARS GEMSTONE Miss Sophie Kelly 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
11 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 2 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
12 ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.80 44.30
13 IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.60 51.10
14 FINE DESIGN III Mrs Lisa Maynard 0 0 33.3 0.00 25.20 58.50
15 WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Miss Phoebe Anderson 0 0 33.5 0.00 35.60 69.10
16 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 25.3 0.00 68.00 93.30
17 MADAM CHIPPISON Ms Kellyanne Crane 0 0 36.3 0.00 67.20 103.50
18 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 30.3 4.00 76.80 111.10
19 CONCORDIA NOTTE Miss Claudia Jane Watkins 0 0 35 0.00 86.00 121.00
2 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 12 28.5 0.00 7.20 35.70
4 BERNWODE NAIROBI Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 10 30.3 0.00 5.60 35.90
5 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 8 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
6 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 6 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
7 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
E AR GRAY THRILLER Mr Anthony Binks 0 0 31 4.00 E E AR
E R3 BRANDONVIEW CHARLIE Miss Emma Swarbrick 0 0 34.8 14.00 E E R3
E R3 UNBELIEVABLE JEWEL Mrs Ania Cox 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
E R3 PAIRUMANI TYREE Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
E R3 THE IRISH FIZZER Miss Beth Robertson 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
E UR DIVO HS Mr Dominic Brindley 0 0 32.8 E E E UR
R TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 35.3 8.00 R R
R CAMPASTON JAZZI JASPER Miss Alice Somerville 0 0 40.5 19.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 2 31.5 0.00 10.80 42.30
11 CARSONTOWN WATERCOLOUR Mr Scott Allen 0 0 32 8.00 5.20 45.20
12 WOODFALLS PATRIARCH Mrs Jackie Stribbling 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.00 45.80
13 BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 2 39.3 0.00 9.20 48.50
14 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 2 37.3 0.00 12.40 49.70
15 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 2 30.3 0.00 21.20 51.50
16 CORRIN HILL CLOVER Mr Raife Regis 0 0 38 4.00 13.20 55.20
17 GINIO Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 34.8 4.00 28.00 66.80
18 MOYNE MIST Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 36.3 4.00 27.60 67.90
19 RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 32.5 7.00 32.80 72.30
2 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 BALLYNACARRICK REBEL LAD Mrs Zara Harrison 0 0 32.5 47.00 0.00 79.50
21 DETECTIVE DICK Miss Laura Downes 0 0 39.3 0.00 52.80 92.10
3 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 10 27.3 4.00 1.60 32.90
5 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 8 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
6 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Hayley Beatts 0 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Lucy Kemp 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 2 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
9 STARS DESTINY Miss Dulcie Wade 0 2 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
E HF RCA RED ROCK Mrs Marianne Rockcliffe 0 0 29 8.00 E E HF
E R3 HERITAGE APOLLO Mrs Jane Marson 0 0 35 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
R COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
R SLEEHAUN PADDY Miss Claire Gillanders 0 0 37 4.00 R R
R MONICA SUTTON Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 29.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.49
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOZZ TWO OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 16 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
10 COLEPLAY Mrs Candice Dunlop 0 0 27.5 0.00 28.00 55.50
11 TERRENCE Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 2 28.8 0.00 28.80 57.60
12 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 34.5 0.00 38.80 73.30
2 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 14 25.8 4.00 6.40 36.20
3 RLE SUMMERBRIDGE LILLY Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 12 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
4 BALLADEER TOY SOLDIER Miss Tilly Holland 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
5 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
6 COMO Mr Raife Regis 0 2 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
7 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.80 43.10
8 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 2 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
9 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 25.5 18.00 10.80 54.30
R RED ARTUROS SONG Miss Elspeth Martin 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
R MRS BROWNS BOY Mr Benjamin Hogarth 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
W MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 W W W W
W SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
BE105 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONIC DE SERMENTOL Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 2 30.8 0.00 10.00 40.80
11 DIAMOND BANBH Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
12 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
13 SPRING PROMISE II Miss Lizzy Bird 0 0 39.3 1.00 2.80 43.10
14 ROSANAGH Miss Kate London 0 0 34.5 6.00 6.80 47.30
15 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 35.5 8.00 7.60 51.10
16 COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 34.3 14.00 8.00 56.30
17 DOWLAND DOODLEBUG Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 35 12.00 14.00 61.00
18 BBS LOVEJOY Mrs Emily Miles-thomas 0 0 33 0.00 31.60 64.60
19 FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 33.3 20.00 99.20 152.50
2 COOLEY ABSOLUTE ALTITUDE Miss Virginia Wells 0 14 27.8 0.00 2.40 30.20
3 CASSIDY IV Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 12 30 2.00 0.00 32.00
4 CLEVERY PRINCE Miss Carrie Eve 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 8 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
6 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 6 28.5 0.00 6.40 34.90
7 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
8 GREAT CHARM Mrs Fiona Iszchak 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
9 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
E R3 TRANSCEND Miss Phoebe Plumb 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 37.8 11.00 E E R3
E UR OSLO Miss Daisy Dollar 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
R MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R PRIM N PROPER Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 31 24.00 R R
R ALVESCOT WANNABE Mr Harry Horton 0 0 32.3 2.00 R R
R MAGIC PROPOSAL Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 34.8 1.00 R R
W TALL ORDER V Miss Simone Money 0 0 W W W W
W D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 29.8 57.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Ms Anna Telford 0 0 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
10 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
11 DARBY STAR Mr Paul Frost 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
12 FINNIAN BALOU Miss Becky Turner 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
13 VILLAGE PRINCE Mrs Liz Fraser 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
14 WOODLAWN PATRICK Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
15 LE COOL Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
16 MONMORE VAR Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
17 ARDLONAN BOY Mrs Kim Patricia Mihalyfi 0 0 31 8.00 9.20 48.20
18 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 28 0.00 22.00 50.00
19 DERRY TIMMY Miss Mica Huseyin-sharp 0 0 35.8 0.00 15.20 51.00
2 MARENGO II Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 CRAUGHWELL KATE Miss Anna Kelsey-mckee 0 0 42.8 0.00 11.20 54.00
21 THE SILVER PHANTOM Miss Davinia De Ferry 0 0 39 4.00 14.40 57.40
22 ROCKSTAR ROCKY Mrs Octavia Peck 0 0 38 4.00 17.20 59.20
23 FEED THE GOAT Miss Kathryn Davies 0 0 36.8 4.00 19.60 60.40
24 WINNAL MERLINS TREASURE Mr Johnny Hustler 0 0 32 20.00 11.60 63.60
25 BALLYCOSKERRY BLU RAPHAEL Mrs Mikhaela Windrum 0 0 35.8 4.00 28.00 67.80
26 MONTY XXIV Miss Emily Smith 0 0 36.5 4.00 33.20 73.70
27 STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 39 0.00 48.40 87.40
28 ZAFEENS LAD Mrs Lauren Ball 0 0 43.3 4.00 42.00 89.30
29 BEACONS CRACKER Miss Sarah Collins 0 0 38 4.00 50.40 92.40
3 WISDOM IV Miss Charlotte Farrow 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
30 AXEL V Mrs Catherine Davies 0 0 36.3 0.00 72.40 108.70
31 WALDERSTOWN LAD Mrs Katie Pittaway 0 0 33.8 4.00 81.60 119.40
4 ALANIS VAN DER SAR Miss Hannah Pearl 0 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
5 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 29 0.00 7.20 36.20
6 KEC LILY MAY Miss Emily Clover 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
7 DENIS II Miss Julia Wilson 0 0 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
8 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
9 RYANS CONKER Mrs Kirsty Watts 0 0 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
E AR THE ARTISTS LADY Ms Adele Fowler 0 0 27.3 E E E AR
E AR PAINT ME PROUD II Miss Katy-mai Guiney 0 0 36.5 7.00 E E AR
E R3 SHARP SWORD Miss Hannah Cozens 0 0 39.5 E E E R3
E UR FAIR VINTAGE Dr Sally Price 0 0 39.5 E E E UR
W OK MISTER Mrs Emily Lombe Taylor 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 0 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
10 BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 21.5 12.00 0.00 33.50
11 ROCK THE CASPER Miss Polly Godsafe 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
12 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 0 30 0.00 6.40 36.40
13 ATTYMAC Mr Ben Gower 0 0 29.3 5.00 4.40 38.70
14 SHAESY Dr Annabel Edwards 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.80 39.60
15 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
16 SHAMROCK MANOR Miss Emma Glover 0 0 44.5 0.00 4.00 48.50
17 HARMONY JILL Mr Peter Felton 0 0 28.3 0.00 21.20 49.50
18 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 43 9.00 0.00 52.00
19 SCHOOLAN BOY Miss Katie Fordham 0 0 39.3 0.00 15.60 54.90
2 RAPUNZEL Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 16.5 0.00 4.00 20.50
20 LOWRIE Mrs Sameena Rush 0 0 38.8 4.00 17.60 60.40
21 TRIGGER IV Miss Lisa Mancuso 0 0 18.8 4.00 44.00 66.80
22 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Lorraine Green 0 0 30.5 0.00 40.80 71.30
23 MARTYS CANDLE Miss Emily Clover 0 0 34 4.00 36.80 74.80
24 NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 0 28.8 0.00 69.20 98.00
25 HOMELEIGH WILDCHILD Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 22 0.00 99.60 121.60
26 JACK XXX Mrs Zoe Jones 0 0 24.5 34.00 63.60 122.10
3 ALASHANTI Miss Hannah Williamson 0 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
4 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 0 27.8 0.00 3.20 31.00
7 HEARNESBROOK MYSTIC SHADOW Mrs Anne Corke 0 0 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
8 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 24 4.00 3.20 31.20
9 KILNAMONA ALEX Mrs Karina True 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
E R3 CLOUNAMON FLASHY LADY Miss Hannah Griggs 0 0 36 E E E R3
E R3 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 25 E E E R3
E R3 AFS VENUS Miss Leia Barnett 0 0 20 17.00 E E R3
E R3 TEXAS TONTO Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E R3
HC GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 HC
W ECHO VII Miss Darcy Wray 0 0 W W W W
W BERNWODE BRAHMS Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 45.8 33.00 W W
W HAPPY EASTER Mrs Emilia West 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 OREOS DELIGHT Miss Laura Birch 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 ETON Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 1 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
13 CASTLEGAR GLORY Mr Mark Bell 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
14 TEMPLEBERRY BOY Miss Phoebe Agar 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 1 35.3 0.00 7.60 42.90
16 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 0 35 4.00 7.60 46.60
17 SHANBALLY ALVIN Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 39 4.00 24.40 67.40
18 MR REE Miss Perdita Ludgrove 0 0 36.3 1.00 33.20 70.50
19 KNOCKALANE ROYALTY Miss Rebecca Staples 0 0 34.8 28.00 25.20 88.00
2 ASHWEY LAURENZO Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 BUCKLAND FIREWORK Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 37.5 8.00 47.20 92.70
3 JIMS PATCH Mrs Jane Anderson 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 WINNETOU APACHE Miss Jessica Bowes 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
5 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 DOOLIN BLACK BEAUTY Miss Lottie Benbow 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E LAYLAS LAD Miss Anna Wootton 0 0 36.8 E E E
E UR DYCOTT PAINTED LADY Dr Sarah Leggett 0 0 35.3 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
11 LETTERKENNY LAD Mr Darren Francis 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
12 I FABERGES BOY Miss Sarah Watkins 0 0 25.5 8.00 3.60 37.10
13 HILLSIDE MONET Miss Olivia Brown 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
14 THE CLOVER HERO Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 31 4.00 6.80 41.80
15 IRISH MYSTERY IV Miss Evelyn Ramus 0 1 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
16 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.80 52.30
17 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 32.3 8.00 15.60 55.90
18 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 31.8 8.00 22.80 62.60
19 SUNDERS ARTIST Mr Robert Parker 0 0 36 31.00 5.60 72.60
2 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 LAST CHANCE RANCH Miss Ilaria Serra 0 0 31.5 4.00 38.80 74.30
21 SCATTERY DOCK Miss Charlotte Bell 0 0 31.3 4.00 60.00 95.30
3 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 DARK NEBULA Mrs Jo Williams 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 SHOCKINHOLYSAINT Miss Hettie Meadows 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 BOMBAY SAPPHIRE VIII Miss Faye Potter 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 MAGUIRE IV Miss Emma Turtle 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E TOPHOLM TRIBUTE Mrs Susannah Skeggs 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E
E UR CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
W BECKS GREEN SIBYL Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PARKSIDEFARM STORM Mrs Jo Williams 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Major Caroline Bullard 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
11 KILTEALY GHAREEB Miss Elaine Norris 0 0 25.8 4.00 8.40 38.20
12 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
13 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 20 4.00 22.40 46.40
14 SAULSFORD IMP Miss Healey Ramus 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.40 46.90
15 SEAMUS XIII Miss Daisy Smith 0 1 48.5 0.00 0.00 48.50
16 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 39 4.00 5.60 48.60
17 ISAAC GOLDEN BOY Mrs Fiona Goldsmith 0 1 36 0.00 24.80 60.80
18 ROXETTE Miss Abigail Kerridge 0 0 35.3 0.00 28.80 64.10
19 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 0 38 37.00 0.00 75.00
2 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
20 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 29 4.00 82.40 115.40
21 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 34.8 0.00 105.20 140.00
3 BARNEY XIII Miss Lily Hill 0 6 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
4 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 TOSSEY GINGER Mrs Henrietta Mcrae 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 1 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
7 HALESTORM TOPSY Miss Nicola Brown 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 MORNING STAR V Miss Kelly Gorman 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
R ST GEORGE III Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 0 26.8 R R R
R MIDNIGHT STAR UK Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 30 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
12 PIPPA III Miss Zara Clark-jones 0 1 27.3 0.00 10.40 37.70
13 KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
14 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
15 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 PRECIOUS ONE Miss Georgia Darlington 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
17 HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
18 LOWERQUINTON WHODAMAN Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 28.3 4.00 12.00 44.30
19 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
2 MOLOKO Mrs Alyson Parker 0 7 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
20 SCRAMOGUE BIG GREY Miss Jenny Olley 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.60 46.40
21 MAVERIQ VIII Dr Emma Pepperell 0 0 30.5 0.00 25.20 55.70
22 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 34.8 0.00 23.60 58.40
23 MILO X Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 31.5 0.00 29.60 61.10
24 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 25 0.00 38.40 63.40
25 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 23 0.00 81.20 104.20
26 CORINTHIAN CASUAL Mr Grant Newstead 0 0 37.3 16.00 85.20 138.50
3 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 5 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
5 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 4 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
6 SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 MOSSYCON Miss Sally Taylor 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
9 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 1 25.3 0.00 8.40 33.70
E DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E
E MISS MOLE III Mrs Liz Brown 0 0 36.8 E E E
E R3 MEDICEAN MESSENGER Miss Michelle Thurlow 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 46 30.00 E E R3
E UR CSF BOURBOUN Miss Gaby Consterdine 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
W MINORTRANSGRESSION Miss Anna Martin 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TURFHORST PURPLE RAIN Miss Summer Nicholls 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 BUCKLAND DRAGSTER Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
11 A TOUCH OF FROST V Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 1 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
12 TAWNMORE TARIQ Mrs Anna Taylor 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.80 39.60
13 QUICKLYS DIAMOND Miss Jessica Macey 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
14 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Miss Sally Munt 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 PRINCESS OONZIGH Miss Maria Sheldrake 0 1 37.5 0.00 5.20 42.70
16 TOM OF DIAMONDS Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 DOON PETER Ms Anna Telford 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
18 POACHER TOM Mr Stephen Plumb 0 1 38.5 0.00 6.00 44.50
19 POTTERS HENRIETTA Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.00 47.50
2 JACK THE LAD VI Miss Lily Beckley 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 BRUNO VI Miss Leanne Kelly 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
21 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 43.3 9.00 0.80 53.10
22 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 1 38.5 0.00 15.20 53.70
23 ACOSTA VERDE Miss Helen Murphie 0 0 37.3 4.00 14.00 55.30
24 FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 40 10.00 6.00 56.00
25 DIAMORE Miss Lauren Larter 0 0 35.3 4.00 17.60 56.90
26 SLIABH BARRA Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 44.5 4.00 30.00 78.50
27 HOLLYPARK CAPTAIN Mrs Sue Timmis 0 1 39.3 0.00 40.00 79.30
28 COOLEY RUBBLE Mrs Sarah Hildebrand 0 0 35.5 13.00 73.20 121.70
3 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Alex Greatorex 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 5 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 4 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
6 BERTIE BASSETT II Miss Sophie Hilliard 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 DUNCARBERY JACK Miss Natasha Worsick 0 2 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
8 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
9 NOBLE SIR PRIZE Miss Susie Eddis 0 1 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
HC FEDORIAN Miss Tilly Hastilow 0 0 22.8 4.00 0.00 HC
W INES JS Miss Lauren Cass 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.59
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROTHER BARNABY Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
11 BOXING BLUE Miss Mabel Salter 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
12 THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 42.8 0.00 2.80 45.60
13 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 1 39.5 0.00 6.40 45.90
14 HSB HARRIET Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 1 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
15 ROSWAT RANGER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.00 47.30
16 FIRST FOLIO Mrs Kellie Fisher 0 0 35.8 0.00 38.00 73.80
17 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 37.8 0.00 38.00 75.80
2 STARHOLME LULU Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 6 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
4 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
6 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 ROCKFINN Miss Caragh Paul 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
8 ALOMO FOXY Miss Francesca Housden 0 1 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
9 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 31.8 2.00 4.40 38.20
E ULTIMATE DIABLO Mr Darren Francis 0 0 48.5 E E E
E WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E R3 BLACK AND BLUE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR IFAN Miss Ella Twinley 0 0 33 E E E UR
E UR TALOS DAZZLER Miss Laura Percy 0 0 36.8 E E E UR
W DELAMIRO Ms Catherine Pearse 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 6 23 0.00 4.40 27.40
10 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 1 36 0.00 9.20 45.20
11 CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 1 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
12 FIRST DATE Mrs Julia Davis 0 0 27.5 8.00 10.80 46.30
13 FREETIME IV Mrs Julia Davis 0 0 35.3 4.00 14.80 54.10
14 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 37.5 8.00 10.80 56.30
15 WESLEY II Miss Rebecca Friend 0 0 38 4.00 22.40 64.40
16 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Alice Prior 0 0 33.3 23.00 14.80 71.10
17 TOPSPIN II Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 0 37 1.00 41.20 79.20
18 DREAM MACHINE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 29 21.00 30.00 80.00
19 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 0 34.8 4.00 41.60 80.40
2 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 5 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
20 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 0 0 39.5 7.00 54.80 101.30
21 DONNA HALCYON Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 32.5 4.00 78.80 115.30
22 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 44.5 0.00 77.60 122.10
23 TINKERS TALK Miss Jessica Stephens 0 0 47 4.00 110.80 161.80
3 BEN RIACH Mrs Emily Lochore 4 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
4 EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 3 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
5 DUSTY VI Miss Olivia Craddock 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 KILCANNON WILL HE Mr Ricky Hilton 1 30.3 4.00 3.20 37.50
7 SIR QUANTUM Mr Adam Trew 1 29 0.00 10.80 39.80
8 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
9 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.40 44.20
E MR FROSTY IV Miss Melanie Howard 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
E AR IN A SPARK Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E R3
R LLIAD Miss Maria Wright 0 0 38.3 27.00 R R
W MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 31 17.00 W W
W GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 W W W W
W STAY GOLD LIBERATOR Mrs Rebecca Golding 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.46
OI - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 12 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
10 NASDAQ HIGH Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 35.2 4.00 13.20 52.40
11 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 34.3 10.00 11.20 55.50
12 RLE CARSONSTOWN LORD Mr Rafael Sanctuary 0 0 36.6 4.00 16.00 56.60
13 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 33.4 8.00 22.40 63.80
14 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 35.5 0.00 42.80 78.30
2 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 10 30.2 0.00 7.20 37.40
3 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 8 26.1 4.00 8.40 38.50
4 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 6 34.6 0.00 4.40 39.00
5 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 4 29.1 4.00 8.00 41.10
6 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 2 31.6 0.00 10.40 42.00
7 PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
8 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 30.2 9.00 3.60 42.80
9 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 35.9 4.00 10.40 50.30
E AR TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 36.8 18.00 E E AR
E AR SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 36.4 0.00 E E AR
E AR MEDLAR II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 34.8 5.00 E E AR
R CUNDLEGREEN BIRTHDAY GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 39.1 0.00 R R
R THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 35.7 4.00 R R
W THORNFIELD JONES Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 W W W W
W HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 32.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Miss Phoebe Buckley 6 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 RLE COTHOPO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
11 ZURICHS WHITE GOLD Mr Anthony Clark 1 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
12 CLASSIK LADY Mr Adam Trew 0 0 28.8 4.00 11.20 44.00
13 INDIAN PRINCE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31 8.00 8.40 47.40
14 IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 35.3 0.00 12.80 48.10
15 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 23.3 8.00 18.40 49.70
16 BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Matthew Heath 1 41.3 0.00 12.80 54.10
17 CHILLOUT GIRL Miss Greta Mason 1 42.8 0.00 12.40 55.20
18 COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 1 38 0.00 18.40 56.40
19 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 34 21.00 4.80 59.80
2 ROMEO IX Mr Anthony Clark 5 22 0.00 2.80 24.80
20 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Mr Will Furlong 0 0 31.8 4.00 24.00 59.80
21 SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 35.3 6.00 18.80 60.10
22 OZZIES GEM Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 34.5 0.00 42.00 76.50
3 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Greta Mason 4 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
4 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 3 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 CORONEL MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 2 26 0.00 1.60 27.60
6 AIRAZ Miss Lauren Mclusky 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 EASY BOY Miss Jemima Upton 1 26.5 0.00 6.40 32.90
8 LEONIDAS 103 Miss Katherine Cross 1 25.3 0.00 9.20 34.50
9 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 1 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
E KHAYA Miss Olivia Alstad 0 0 28 0.00 E E
E AR FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 41.8 7.00 E E AR
E R3 WRENWOOD KALIBER Miss Catriona Kerruish 0 0 34 2.00 E E R3
W FINDON FIASCO Mr Harry Horton 0 0 28.3 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP12 3NA

Grid reference TM348453


Newsflash

Poplar Park (2) cancelled
 
Very sadly the organisers of Poplar Park (2) Horse Trials, in consultation with British Eventing, have made the difficult decision to cancel their upcoming event, scheduled to take place on 18-19 May.
 
BE Regional Coordinator, Philip Surl, explained; “As with any event, there are many costs to setting up each fixture, unfortunately the low entries at this point meant that the event would not be viable to run. We’re very disappointed for Poplar Park’s organisers, Mr James and Miss Bo Hardwick, and thank them for all their hard work. As always we would appeal that riders make their entries as early as possible to help organisers plan and prepare for their events.”
 
Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news