POPLAR PARK (1)POPLAR PARK (1)

Newsflash

If you wish to use your ballot sticker it MUST be added at the time of entry. It CANNOT be added retrospectively.

POPLAR PARK

Location

Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP12 3NA

Date

Saturday 7 to Sunday 8 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Phone: 01394 411238
Mobile: 07767 887815

Event Organiser - Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Phone: 01394 411238
Mobile: 07767 887815

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790 (before 10am or after 8pm)
Mobile: WhatsApp: +61431 333797

Course description

Poplar Park courses are run over undulating grassland and semi heath, and the light sandy soil gives fantastic going in all weathers.
All courses comprise solidly built, inviting fences making good use of the natural terrain and each course has two natural water obstacles. Further groundwork improvements have been carried out to ensure the best possible going as well as alterations to all courses.
Both the show jumping and dressage arenas are on good free draining grassland. To view examples of fences on the course click here to visit Poplar Park website.
 

Event schedule

Entries open

25 January 2020

Ballot date

18 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

29 February 2020
Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Event Organiser

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01394 411238
  • Mobile: 07767 887815
Mr James & Miss Bo Hardwick

Event Organiser

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01394 411238
  • Mobile: 07767 887815
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/o 116 The Street, Hadleigh, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mrs Smith

Sponsorship Secretary

Bo Hardwick

Stabling Secretary

Poplar Park, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP12 3NA

Contact Details
Mrs Smith

Tradestand Secretary

6 Coopers Close, Woodbridge, Suffolk, IP13 9FR

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 676 702 216.
If paper entry, make cheques payable to Poplar Park Horse Trials.
Please arrange and pay for stabling separately through the Stabling Manager.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 50% refund for withdrawals after ballot date but before late entry surcharge date, unless replaced - see rule 4.11.
A waitlist will be kept if required.

Entry Amendments
by 03/03/2020 by emailing the Entries Secretary (best time to call before 10am or after 8pm).

Starting Times 
Available on the website from 05/03/2020 and also by contacting the Entries Secretary between 6pm and 8pm on the start times date.

Stabling

Permanent on site stabling is available at £30.00 per night.
If you require shavings please bring your own and indicate on your stabling form. Please arrange for and pay for stabling separately at the time of entry through the Stabling Manager (preferably contact via email poplarpark@googlemail.com).

Stables include straw.
If the event is cancelled stabling costs will be refunded. If you withdraw then stabling will be refunded if another person can be found to use the stable.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01394 411023 (Equestrian Centre) or 07879 063822 (Hardwick).

Contact number during event - 07767 887815

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted free unless there are non member passengers when the charge will be £5 per car.
Cars not displaying a current BE membership card will be charged £15.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation within 10 miles of Poplar Park;
Sandlings (self catering) - 01394 411422
Mrs Hall B&B - 01394 460635
Richmond Hill B&B - 01394 411758
Crown & Castle Hotel - 01394 450205
Seckford Hall Hotel - 01394 385678
Ufford Park - 01394 383555
Butley Priory - 01394 450046
Grove House Hotel - 01394 382202

Hot and cold food available on site throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AI Sunday A123 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE101 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
I Sunday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
N Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Advanced Intermediate will only run if there are at least 12 entries otherwise your entry will be moved to the OI class.
Some dressage and show jumping may take place the day before - please state if you are able to do so in 'Special Requests'.

BE100 will run mainly on Sunday but a section may also run on Saturday. Competitors should indicate their preference on the entry form (this cannot be guaranteed).

Cash preferred for Start Fees.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.

Prizes

Novice: Upper Limit
Intermediate: Upper Limit
Advanced Intermediate: Upper limit

BE100: Lower Limit
BE90: Prizes in Kind
BE80: Prizes in Kind

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100Ou18 24
BE80(T) 81
BE90 78
N 33
ONu18 19
BE100 41
Class Entries
BE90Ou18 24
BE100Open 18
BE90Open 9
ON 12
I 8
OI 15
AI 3

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LAYLAS LAD Anna Wootton
- - CASTLELAWN GOLD Izzy Falle
- - BULLARDS MULLINGAR Charlotte Mair
- - KILLEEN OISIN Alexia Mackley
- - ARTHURIAN LEGEND Zara Clark-Jones
- - GRANDIOOS Amelia August
- - ALGY Daisy Minter
- - HUMBUG IV Charlie Webb
- - WR MCGREGOR Daisy Dollar
- - CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Annabel Finston
- - DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Isabelle Lane
- - MISERDEN RAVELLO Sally Hancock
- - BURESIDE SUNRISE Lily Spruce
- - SMOKEY DIAMOND Ivy Fisher
- - ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Sophie Runnacles
- - NARRAMORE OLIVER Hettie Meadows
- - MY WEE SHOOGLE Emma d'Angibau
- - MASTER MACKY Grace Partridge
- - FERNHILL ROCK STAR Grace Donnor
- - LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Annabel Finston
- - RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell
- - CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Joseph Barber
- - MOSSTOWN TOBY Emma d'Angibau
- - ANOTHER FABLE Freya Partridge

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DOT 2 DOT III Daisy Watson
- - VANCOUVERITE Emily Simpson
- - SOPHISTICATED HEIR Vicky Watts
- - RI COOPER Francesca Davis
- - GEW GRANIT ROSE Jo Williams
- - BANAGHER BILLY Grace Littmoden
- - NIGHTS ECHO Julie Warmington
- - COMMANCHE FINALE Heather Mussett
- - MORE THAN MAGIC Ruby Morris
- - BENJAMIN BUTTON Louise Nevard
- - MALIN SPIKE Lily Myers
- - QUEENS SHILLING Samantha Gray
- - FLORENCE COURT Rachel Elliott
- - BURJ HATTA Rachel Casbon
- - DAWN CHORUS V Hannah Griggs
- - CREMOYLE FERRA LADY Clare Anderson
- - ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Grace Gerry
- - KILLEENYARDA CHARLIE Carol Bardwell
- - ROCKET MENLO Lucy Frost
- - ALBECYN VICE VERSA Beth Mann
- - CHS BURTONPORT Laena Reynolds
- - LADY HEATHER BREEZE Mathilda Notley
- - CHINA DREAM Lisa Clarke-Spence
- - ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Jenna Davies
- - BRIDGEFOOT BETTY marie-claire sterling
- - STAMFORDS DUN AND DUSTED Laura Steele
- - SILKEN BOW Bobbie Hall
- - RUSSBOROUGH Claire Harris
- - HOFFMAN Evie Lake
- - FRISKO FERRERO Fredrika Anderson
- - RED AFFLECK Kitty Delicata
- - ALMUDER Amelia James
- - MR REE Eve Marson
- - OPPOSITION FRACAS Eleanor Simes
- - MY GLENEVEN Anita Lenton
- - ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Janet Hyde
- - MBF CAPPAQUIN Jacqueline Lawson
- - BOKETTO Lisa Clarke-Spence
- - LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Sarah Bellamy
- - LNE FLEUR DE LYS Georgina Moody
- - LLS ESCORT Rosie Hull
- - TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Claire Gough
- - BECKS GREEN FOXTROT Nicole Cruse
- - KILDAVIN DINKY Sophie Welbourne
- - THE FOOTMAN Sue Westmore
- - ROYAL GOLD Helen Kemp
- - WEEK ORCHARD FABIANNA Michelle Lowe
- - SKEWIE Grace Whiteford
- - CONG BEAUTY II Izzy Openshaw
- - PERCY IX Helene Kontofrios
- - TEMPLE LASCAR John Spear
- - KINGSTON 9 Caroline Day
- - INTERSTAT Nancy North
- - WILLOW WESZERO Thomas Gower
- - GOLDEM BOY IV Emily Aves
- - KILCONIERON RUAN Kellyanne Rock
- - HEARNSBROOK CYGNUS Martha Hall
- - ALL DUNN NOW Lois Mansel-Thomas
- - PAVLUSHKA Adelle Madgwick
- - BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Lily Spruce
- - LORDSHIPS ALROY Islay MacLaren
- - MISTER JASPER Georgie Blackman
- - LUA ESCURA Melanie Hall
- - FOR A BRAVO Caroline Oakes
- - MORRIGAN EIRA MAI Charlotte Cutler
- - DONS DAKOTA Charlotte Cutler
- - NBE HARLEM Emma Young
- - ZIP CODE Z Liz Brown
- - FIRST DATE II Roxanne Carter
- - GLENCRAIG Jennifer Pitman
- - TYNAGH BOBBY Elizabeth Mallett
- - RYANS CONKER Kirsty Watts
- - NARLA THE GREY Susi Stacey
- - FOUND IN KILTORMER Cassidy Sargent
- - THE ROYAL GUEST Charlotte Uden
- - FERRERO ROCHER Wendy Neath
- - PUZZLES DELIGHT II Sally Hayes
- - TEFFIA Kizzy Smith
- - ZIROCCO GIRL Abi Jacobs
- - INES JS Lauren Cass
- - COUSHLA Catherine Hanlon

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford
- - CHARLIE BOY III Pami Nixon
- - CHIN CHICO B Sally Hayes
- - CHARLIE SADLER Simon Martin
- - LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Sally Munt
- - RED ROOF MARTHA Lucinda Webb
- - ISNT IT SPECIAL Tamsin Drew
- - THE CONQUISTADOR Aly Dower
- - PRIMITIVE NIGHT Stacey L Shimmons
- - AULD FLAME Lily Hill
- - CHELVESTON LASS Helen Hurford-dawson
- - WUNDA C Natalie Rampling
- - WEXFORD OF BELLHOUSE Olivia Leigh Stafford
- - MBF SWATCH Sophie Hyde
- - DAYDREAMER II Garry Russell
- - PUT THE KETTLE ON Poppy Mcdonald
- - COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Ben Gower
- - ENDEAVOUR VI Kelly Gorman
- - GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Toby Bancroft
- - KELLS DIAMOND LAD Albert Holland
- - ESCAPE ARTIST Olivia Howard
- - KNOCKASH BENJI Willa Peel
- - SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
- - KIOWAS ACES HIGH Imogen Simper - Lewis
- - FOXGLEN JASPER Claire Atherton
- - BERTIE BASSETT II Sophie Hilliard
- - RIVER HOUSE LASS Kira Richer
- - COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Ella Howard
- - EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Franchessca Jackson
- - TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Fiona Gordon-clarke
- - SUNDERS ARTIST Robert Parker
- - CAPE CRUISER Emily Bradshaw
- - GABBANA II Maria Veale
- - ELOUNTA Ashleigh Jepheart
- - CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Jordana Marston
- - IBANTOS Susanna Lye
- - CAPTAIN NEMO IV Ted Featherstone
- - KINGSMAN GREY Amanda Ainsworth
- - ST GEORGES DAY Kizzy Smith
- - BRISTOL DE BREVE Kizzy Smith
- - HERBERTS WAY Eleanor Simes
- - RHOMANTIC Suzanne Ashwell
- - HEROLD DD Jenny James
- - TOSSEY GINGER Lottie Benbow
- - BOSTON STORM Zoe Sims
- - H TWISTER JORIS Lucy Prior
- - ITHAKA W Rhiannon Trenton
- - YOUNG GUNS Rose Kimberley
- - GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Shannon Garner
- - CHIEF OF COMMAND Jo Williams
- - TALOS DAZZLER Caroline Day
- - QUITE A COMPLIMENT Isabella Stagg
- - GET A WIGGLE ON Scarlett Lloyd
- - CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Joanne Watts
- - MIDNIGHT MIST III Ella Howard
- - RHUBAN PRINCE Lucy Hinde
- - NONSTOP LIGHTNING UK Z Sydney Hockney
- - SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Georgina Webster
- - CHICHA II Nicole Cruse
- - COCO BEAN II Ellen Attrill
- - MINORTRANSGRESSION Anna Martin
- - BUNOWEN REBEL Poppy Grant
- - DWIEN Lee Wright
- - SHERKIN ISLAND Georgie Featherstone
- - BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Sophie Reason
- - CHURCHSIDE GARNET Daisy Murray
- - BALLINAMURRA JOE Nicola Power
- - BERT II Teresa Jones
- - AHALTIVE SURPRISE Grace Hull
- - KILCONLY COVE Poppy Watson
- - AUBANE SHEILA Charlotte Pettitt
- - MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Abbie Brucki
- - DWYFACH SEREN Millie Plumb
- - GINIO Amy Brownlee
- - KRAFTY VIVENDI Rosie Hull
- - CASSIOPEIA Polly M Taylor
- - LARAGHLEE Lucy Robinson
- - ADOLPHIUS Alexandra Cotton

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FURICH TEJO Jess Falle
- - CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Jack Tebbutt
- - FUXUS VAN DE BUXUSHOEVE Naomi-Jayne Sharpe
- - PRINCE TED Alfie Marshall
- - KEARNS BOY Bryony Lewis
- - DEVILS HONOUR Katie Aspinall
- - SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Alicia Wilkinson
- - JUBILEE CRUISE Emily Blew
- - STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Laura Erith
- - BANK C IV Ricky Hilton
- - MONEYLAGAN GOLD Emily Clover
- - THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Abbi Stone
- - CAPARD LADY Georgina Webster
- - FERDY III Carrie Eve
- - QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Eleanor Callaghan
- - COOLEY AS ICE Bubby Upton
- - NOWS THE TIME Daisy Bathe
- - EVITA AP Sarah Bullimore
- - MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
- - HAYLEYS GIRL Lucy King
- - MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
- - JUST A GRIFFIN Sam Sweeney
- - KING KONG KENNY Lara Jackson
- - DEEP JOY James Smith
- - MERLIN BAY II Emily Clover
- - OBAMA JD Georgina Kidner
- - VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Casey Mckenna
- - MSH BONANZA Sarah Way
- - DARK DIAMOND III Georgina Kidner
- - TICK TOC TIM William Morton
- - ABC ARCTIC DAME Jess Falle
- - BRITANNIA ROYAL Sam Sweeney
- - IRISH TRUMP Sarah Bullimore

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CARNSDALEABSOLUTLYFABULOUS Rosie Ringer
- - RINCOOLA ROLO Tara Murphy
- - ALOMAR DS Ruby Vaughan-jones
- - MR TODD VII Emily Dunning
- - RCA ROMEO Lucy Shrimpton
- - ANOTHER ISLAND Daisy Minter
- - HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Florrie Grigg-pettitt
- - MORELANDS CASANOVA Emily Finston
- - GRAFELLES Emily Finston
- - CALL ME KEV Katie Cameron
- - HAZZLE DAZZLE Henry Hobby
- - STILLBROOK BEN Lila Millard
- - MISTER HIGGINS Daisy Bathe
- - ARISTOTELES S Z Ibble Watson
- - CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
- - GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Alice Watt
- - CHOCOLATE DOMINO Alice Watt
- - HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Oliver Kidner
- - MEXICAN WAVE Daisy Bathe

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
- - DRS MAY FLOWER Christoph Klinger
- - BRATTIN PRINCE Hannah Bradley
- - FAIRWOOD MAX Kelly Salisbury
- - CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
- - DPS REVELRY Leilia Paske
- - MCCARTHY MOR Casey Mckenna
- - JUNCTION PRINCESS Mary Edmundson
- - BALIQUIN Stacey L Shimmons
- - HOLLYPARK APACHE Georgina Bray
- - REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Lucy Haycock
- - CHIANNA Caroline March
- - HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Vicki-May Northover
- - SPRING VAYU Jayne Cummins
- - DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Grace Gerry
- - MAYS LANE Martin Wright
- - CAMEO Z Gaby Consterdine
- - BILLY BULA Laura Erith
- - HEARTSTOPPER Sophie Reason
- - CANDY Caroline Day
- - JERPOINT ECLIPSE Max Gordon
- - DASH FOR CASH II Daisy Murray
- - TOBY O TULLY Suzy Berry
- - QUIZICAL Z Alice Hallows
- - OVATION William Morton
- - TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Rhiannon Trenton
- - LISARAGH ON A WHIM Jo Williams
- - FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Hayley Cooper
- - COURT CONTESSA Louise Clover
- - MAGGIES HOPE Kate Low
- - CAPTAIN JONES II Jo Williams
- - KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
- - PRONTISSIMO Caroline March
- - FIRE FOX Caroline Powell
- - OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Eleanor Callaghan
- - GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Alicia Wilkinson
- - SECOND VISION Claire Dodson
- - INCOGNITO Alicia Wilkinson
- - TOPWOOD MERLIN Julie Horton
- - DURANGO Casey Mckenna
- - DOULTONS CRUISE Daisy Brucki

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PRINCE DIAMOND Alicia Sclater
- - MORNING STAR V Evangeline Norwood
- - JOOLES Violet Congdon
- - MISS LISBROGEN Alexandra Ryder-Davies
- - QUEEN MAEVE Molly Mead
- - RHONAS BOY Abi Harris
- - FORTH MOUNTAIN Meg Adams
- - GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
- - UNCLE MONTY Emma Shaw
- - SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Tabitha Case
- - KIPPURE BUCCANEER Zoe Sollis
- - CALLA GWENNIC Cian Murphy
- - CASSINO VALEROYALE Kitty Marlow
- - D.F. PAUL Holly Maudlin
- - TINY TOM Alexandra Ryder-Davies
- - MODERN SOCIETY Katie Reid
- - DIAMONDS FLAME Martha Maguire
- - FERRARI VDL Florrie Grigg-pettitt
- - RODNEY Scarlett Lloyd
- - FREDDY X Zara Barber
- - BALLYLYNCH BRIAN BORU Perdi Ludgrove
- - CHOCOLATE CHIP El Harris
- - GARVAGH FIONN Ella Howard
- - EMS FRITZ Isobelle Cotton

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CLOUD NINE II Rebecca Page
- - SORASTRO TW Alice Hallows
- - MBF HARLEY REBEL Eleanor Hope
- - DIAMOND II Rebecca Spalding
- - MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Kelsey Love
- - FOXDON HALF PINT Olivia Hall
- - THE CAPTAIN Toby Bancroft
- - CLASSIC CASPER Julia Biddle
- - BANSHA VENDI Biddy Brasted-watts
- - RENDITION Lottie Fairs
- - FONZY Crispin Sampson-Bancroft
- - MAJOR DEEGAN Sally Plummer-jones
- - COLEHILL CARERRA Leila Loveday
- - FENOMEEN L Caroline Day
- - JAMESSON II Sam Sweeney
- - DAREDEVIL BOY Charlotte Bruton
- - STOCKADE Claire Fielding
- - AVOCA OXO Jenny James

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - EMMAS JOY George Hull
- - SALSA VALENTINA Lucy Duffy
- - THE LILLY MILL Kitty Marlow
- - SHADOW HOME BIRD Virginia Wells
- - WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Louise Barber
- - CASSIMO Caroline March
- - MONZA Charlotte Reader
- - CULLINTRA QUATICO Virginia Wells
- - SHANNONDALE BLUE Pamela Horrex

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LIMESTONE ROMEO Eleanor Hope
- - PORRIDGE TOWN Mary Edmundson
- - CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Indie Vaughan-jones
- - JUST A JEWEL Sam Sweeney
- - ENUMERO Abbi Stone
- - FERNANDO IV Claire Fielding
- - JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Constance Copestake
- - FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Leilia Paske
- - TRESAISON HALLMARK Tessa Halsall
- - COROYALE Sarah Bullimore
- - HULLABALOO I Ben Way
- - BILLY MCFEE Leilia Paske

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
- - COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Tom McEwen
- - CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Tom McEwen
- - CAPITAL T Caroline March
- - GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
- - MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Bubby Upton
- - LIONEL II Mary Edmundson
- - FIRST DATE Julia Davis

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom McEwen
- - FARNDON Francis Whittington
- - NIMROD II Francis Whittington
- - DHI PURPLE RAIN Francis Whittington
- - QUOB DYNAMIC Indie Vaughan-jones
- - COLLIEN P 2 Will Furlong
- - LYRICAL II Grace Taylor
- - GAME CHANGER Grace Taylor
- - PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Eliza Stoddart
- - EL KOLIBRI Constance Copestake
- - APROBANTA Constance Copestake
- - SCOOP DE FERBET Philippa Cross
- - REDWOOD CLOVER Max Gordon
- - DASSETT COOLEY DUN Sarah Way
- - ELSTAR Will Furlong

AI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza Stoddart
- - CANNAVARO Bubby Upton
- - COLA III Bubby Upton
Event name: POPLAR PARK (1) Date: Mar 9-10 2019 Location: Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 16 19.3 0.00 3.20 22.50
10 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 2 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
12 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
13 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 GENERAL JOEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 2 27.3 0.00 13.20 40.50
15 OBSIDIAN Mrs. Emma Louise Read 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
16 ARABIAN LEADER Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.20 43.00
17 PRINCESS OONZIGH Miss Maria Sheldrake 0 2 31.5 0.00 14.40 45.90
18 MGH ESKIMO JOE Miss Amelia August 0 0 37 12.00 3.20 52.20
19 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
2 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
4 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 2 26.8 0.00 6.40 33.20
8 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 27 4.00 2.40 33.40
9 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
HC DONNA HALCYON Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 HC
HC TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC OYSTER GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 HC
NS COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 MOLLY COOL Mrs Grace Starling-Smith 0 2 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
11 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
12 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
13 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 35 8.00 6.40 49.40
2 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 14 25.3 0.00 2.00 27.30
3 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MAID OF HONOUR Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 CLONBOO SUNNY Miss Annabel Doyle 0 0 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
9 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
E BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 E E E E
E AR BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 46 4.00 E E AR
E AR AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 38 0.00 E E AR
R FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 28 4.00 R R
R MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W COOLEY PERFORMANCE Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
W PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 W W W W
W GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 LYNWOOD FREE TIME Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 2 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
14 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
15 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.80 61.10
16 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 34.5 8.00 66.80 109.30
2 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
6 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 WINDLE SWALLOW Miss Thea Hall 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E AR CANDYMEN 2 Miss Alina Gudat 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E AR
W IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
W REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 W W W W
W MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 W W W W
W COOLEY GOODWOOD Miss Piggy French 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
10 ORBITALL Miss Sophie Plummer-jones 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
11 CLEVERY PRINCE Miss Carrie Eve 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
12 COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
14 MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
15 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 0 2 42.8 0.00 3.20 46.00
16 GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.80 50.30
17 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 2 43 0.00 10.80 53.80
18 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 38.3 4.00 14.00 56.30
19 BOBBY JACK Miss Katie Jackson 0 0 41 0.00 24.40 65.40
2 CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 10 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 8 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 WINCHESTER V Mrs Hannah Galley 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
9 THE MEELICK HAKUNA MATATA Miss Verity Becker 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
E R3 TYRONE BALLYRIDGE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
R SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 36.8 R R R
W LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
W HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100Ou18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
10 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
12 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
16 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 BALLY MAYO Miss Ella Wharton 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
18 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
19 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
2 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
21 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
22 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.20 41.00
23 PETLIN JESSICA Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
24 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
25 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 2 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
26 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
27 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.20 44.70
28 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
29 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 2 42 0.00 2.80 44.80
3 FOXDON HALF PINT Miss Olivia Hall 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
30 AVALON IV Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
31 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
32 SUN WILD LIFE Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.80 47.60
33 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 37 5.00 10.00 52.00
4 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SF DETROIT Miss Daisy Bathe 0 4 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
8 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
E UR COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 41.8 E E E UR
E UR EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Eliza Fox-pitt 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E UR
NS LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W HSB HARRIET Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 46.5 0.00 W W
W WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
11 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Ms Anna Telford 0 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
13 CENTAURI DIAMOND STAR Mrs Susi Stacey 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.00 45.30
14 LE COOL Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
15 BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 37.3 8.00 3.20 48.50
16 PUZZLES DELIGHT II Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 46 0.00 4.00 50.00
17 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 34 8.00 8.40 50.40
18 ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Mrs Jenna Davies 0 0 22.5 0.00 29.20 51.70
19 SPORTSFIELD RIO GRANDE Miss Charlotte Butler 0 0 44.8 8.00 4.00 56.80
2 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
20 NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 44.8 0.00 12.80 57.60
21 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 38.5 0.00 22.00 60.50
22 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Mr Ben Gower 0 0 45.5 4.00 24.00 73.50
23 VIVRE LA REVE Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 41.3 4.00 41.60 86.90
24 VIENTO TG Miss Amy Checksfield 0 0 40.8 12.00 36.40 89.20
3 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
5 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
6 WHODARESWINS Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
7 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
8 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27.3 0.00 9.60 36.90
9 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 30.3 0.00 6.80 37.10
E AR MEYRICK Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 28.8 8.00 E E AR
E UR TEMPLE LASCAR Mr John Spear 0 0 47.5 E E E UR
R GOLDEN TIMES Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 37.8 0.00 R R
W ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 CHURCHSIDE MARBLE Mrs Clare Kontofrios 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
11 AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
14 KILLEENYARDA CHARLIE Mrs Carol Bardwell 0 0 33 8.00 1.20 42.20
15 ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 35.5 0.00 14.40 49.90
16 CROSSDRUM FLYER Mrs Valery Paley 0 0 36 0.00 17.20 53.20
17 PAVLUSHKA Miss Molly Mead 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
18 FOXGLEN JASPER Mrs Claire Atherton 0 0 29.3 4.00 30.80 64.10
19 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 39.3 0.00 29.60 68.90
2 GLENCRAIG Mrs Jennifer Pitman 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
20 SLEEPLESS IN SEATTLE Miss Darcy Wray 0 0 51.8 4.00 22.80 78.60
21 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 30 4.00 45.60 79.60
22 ATTYMAC Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 38.8 10.00 62.00 110.80
23 FIELD FARE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 38.3 4.00 72.40 114.70
3 CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
4 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 RYANS CONKER Mrs Kirsty Watts 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
9 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
E AR BANAGHER LADY CASCADE Miss Cherish O Gorman 0 0 45 0.00 E E AR
E R3 CONDORMAN Ms Anna Telford 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E R3
NS THE ARTISTS LADY Ms Adele Fowler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
W LOLA LADY Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 FREDDIE II Miss Ellie Cox 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 WISDOM IV Miss Charlotte Farrow 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
12 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 34 0.00 5.60 39.60
13 CONFETTI Mrs Louise Wells 0 0 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
14 IRISH THISTLE Mrs Adele Cutler 0 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
15 ALKATRAZ ESCAPE Miss Laura Toller 0 0 33.5 0.00 8.40 41.90
16 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
17 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
18 QUEEN MAEVE Miss Molly Mead 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.60 50.40
19 COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Heather Mussett 0 0 33.5 8.00 22.00 63.50
2 DANESFORT BOY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 MENLOUGH HERO Miss Lucia Perillo 0 0 36.3 0.00 28.80 65.10
21 ALASHANTI Miss Hannah Williamson 0 0 31 36.00 0.00 67.00
22 MOVIN ON Miss Jessica Cooke 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.40 68.20
23 ENDEAVOUR VI Miss Kelly Gorman 0 0 36.5 4.00 43.60 84.10
24 DEEP BLUE SEA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 34 20.00 60.00 114.00
3 PUDDINGBAG LANE Ms Celia Stone 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.60 34.40
6 SKY JACK Miss Abi Jacobs 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
7 CULMORE ROSIE Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 HEARNESBROOK MYSTIC SHADOW Mrs Anne Corke 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 KANAE RAE OF LIGHT Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
E R3 HALCYON PERIDOT Miss Freya Mason 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR BARON III Miss Georgiana Bellenger 0 0 40.8 12.00 E E UR
W DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
10 CHURCHSIDE GARNET Miss Daisy Murray 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
11 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
13 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 1 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
14 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 CARRA LAD Miss Isabelle Lane 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
19 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
2 TOUGH CUSTOMER Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 7 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
20 HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 1 40.8 0.00 2.00 42.80
21 MISS MOLE III Mrs Liz Brown 0 1 46.8 0.00 0.80 47.60
22 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.40 57.90
23 COUSHLA Miss Catherine Hanlon 0 0 42.5 4.00 12.80 59.30
24 DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 0 41.3 0.00 20.00 61.30
25 CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 33 4.00 24.80 61.80
26 KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 41 0.00 30.40 71.40
27 KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Emma Welbourne 0 0 44.5 0.00 31.20 75.70
3 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 5 21 4.00 2.00 27.00
5 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 JILLY QUE Miss Lucy Brice 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 SEA VIVAZ Mrs Mary Maitland 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E
E CHICHA II Miss Nicole Cruse 0 0 40 0.00 E E
E MINORTRANSGRESSION Miss Anna Martin 0 0 E E E E
E AR EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 23.5 4.00 E E AR
E HF FLORENCE COURT Miss Rachel Elliott 0 0 24 21.00 E E HF
E UR CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
W PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 1 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
13 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 1 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
14 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
15 WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
16 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 1 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
17 BALLYNAGRAN RAMBLER Miss Ellie Blake 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 LEESTONE RIVIES BOY Miss Beth Mason 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
19 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
2 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 7 23 4.00 0.40 27.40
20 VOIGTS BAY Mrs Amber Higgins 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
21 SHERKIN ISLAND Miss Lily Waspe 0 1 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
22 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
23 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
24 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
25 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 28.8 0.00 22.80 51.60
26 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.80 55.10
27 SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 41.3 0.00 20.00 61.30
28 KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 0 33.8 0.00 31.20 65.00
29 PARC JOEY Miss Lucinda Kidwell 0 0 39 4.00 33.20 76.20
3 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 TIMES UP Miss Hannah Deal 0 0 42.8 4.00 87.60 134.40
31 LANGALLER COSMIC Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 36.3 13.00 97.60 146.90
4 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 JOOLES Miss Violet Congdon 0 4 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
6 JIMS PATCH Miss Esther Anderson 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 2 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
E R3 BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 30 8.00 E E R3
E UR KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 34.3 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 THE BROOK Ms Rhiannon Cross 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 JOHNNY VALENTINO Miss Florence Collinson 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 MOONLIGHT CHARM Miss Jenny James 0 1 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
15 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
16 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
17 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
18 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
19 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
2 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
21 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
22 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
23 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 1 32 0.00 11.60 43.60
24 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 31.3 8.00 5.60 44.90
25 ROSSWOOD DIXIE Miss Amelia Holt 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.00 45.80
26 RICARDOS VISION Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
27 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 0 30.8 0.00 23.60 54.40
28 DAYDREAMER II Mr Garry Russell 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
29 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 0 31.5 0.00 29.20 60.70
3 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 33.8 0.00 27.20 61.00
31 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 31.8 0.00 98.00 129.80
4 HOAX Miss Harriet Allen 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
5 ICH HEISSE PEANUT Mrs Michelle Brake 0 4 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
6 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
9 A LOT TO LIKE Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
E AR CRANLEY BOBBY Miss Alison Munck 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR TEMPLEBERRY BOY Miss Phoebe Agar 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E UR
R SUNDERS ARTIST Mr Robert Parker 0 0 35 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATCHOVER JACKANORY Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 1 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
11 GOLDEN BEECH II Miss Virginia Wells 0 1 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
12 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 1 29 0.00 9.60 38.60
13 RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 1 28.5 0.00 10.80 39.30
14 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.80 41.10
15 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
16 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
17 MIDSUMMER PICNIC Mrs Jodie Baker 0 0 32 4.00 13.20 49.20
18 DATHUIL MAJOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 30.5 12.00 35.20 77.70
19 KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 26 0.00 93.20 119.20
2 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 FLEMENSMIX Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 NEWS FOR YOU Mr Barry Meningen 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 BAZAARS GEMSTONE Miss Sophie Kelly 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 ARDKIL BOY Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 BOXING BLUE Miss Mabel Salter 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
E AR WILLOWS SANTANA CLASSIC Mrs Michelle Brake 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 32.8 17.00 E E AR
E UR MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
E UR DANGAN FLAME Mr Peter Felton 0 0 32.3 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 12 0 28.6 0.00 8.40 37.00
2 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 10 0 24.3 0.00 13.60 37.90
3 EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 8 0 21.8 0.00 20.00 41.80
4 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 2 0 33.2 0.00 10.40 43.60
5 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 2 0 31.8 0.00 13.60 45.40
6 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 0 35.9 0.00 18.00 53.90
7 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 34.8 0.00 21.20 56.00
8 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.3 4.00 22.40 58.70
9 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 30.2 8.00 69.20 107.40
W CAPITAL T Miss Caroline March 0 0 35.5 W W W
W ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.1 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANK C IV Mr Ricky Hilton 6 0 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
10 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 38 8.00 14.80 60.80
11 MR FROSTY IV Miss Melanie Howard 0 0 35.3 4.00 22.00 61.30
12 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 32.8 0.00 39.60 72.40
13 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.3 0.00 39.20 72.50
14 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 32 0.00 43.60 75.60
15 BMD DOUGLAS Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 44.8 16.00 28.80 89.60
16 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 35.5 4.00 69.60 109.10
2 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 5 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
3 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 4 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
4 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 3 0 30.3 0.00 15.20 45.50
5 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 1 0 31.5 0.00 14.40 45.90
6 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
7 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.40 48.90
8 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 1 0 34.8 0.00 16.80 51.60
9 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 33.3 4.00 21.20 58.50
HC COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 24.5 0.00 W HC
NS LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 40.8 W W W
W CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 0 37.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 6 0 25.5 0.00 3.20 28.70
10 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 1 0 31.3 0.00 14.00 45.30
11 BALLADEER TOY SOLDIER Miss Tilly Holland 1 0 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
12 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 30.5 8.00 12.00 50.50
13 HAYLEYS GIRL Mrs Lucy King 0 0 31.3 12.00 38.40 81.70
14 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 37 4.00 43.60 84.60
15 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 34.8 4.00 51.20 90.00
2 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 5 0 24 0.00 7.20 31.20
3 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 4 0 26.8 0.00 6.80 33.60
4 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 3 0 24.3 4.00 6.40 34.70
5 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 1 0 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
6 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 1 0 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
7 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.20 39.50
8 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 26.8 4.00 14.00 44.80
9 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 1 0 31.3 0.00 13.60 44.90
E UR KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR CABDULLAH M2S Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 28 4.00 E E UR
W CARRY ON CAVALIER Mr Oliver Mays 0 0 32.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 12 0 28.6 0.00 2.00 30.60
10 DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 31.8 8.00 22.40 62.20
11 ROYALE BEACH Mr Will Furlong 2 0 32.3 0.00 30.00 62.30
12 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.00 67.80
13 ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 33 8.00 42.40 83.40
2 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 10 0 26.1 0.00 7.20 33.30
3 BILLY THE BIZ Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 25.2 0.00 9.60 34.80
4 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 6 0 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
5 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 2 0 28 0.00 17.60 45.60
6 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 2 0 28.9 0.00 18.80 47.70
7 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32.7 4.00 13.20 49.90
8 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 2 0 25.7 0.00 33.20 58.90
9 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 2 0 30.7 0.00 30.00 60.70
E COOLEY LANDS Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 33.2 8.00 E E
E HF MACHISMO STAR Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E HF
E UR HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 29.6 0.00 E E UR
W BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 6 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 1 0 38.3 0.00 12.80 51.10
11 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 41.8 0.00 14.40 56.20
12 FIRST LANCER Miss Piggy French 1 0 30.8 0.00 28.80 59.60
13 RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 0 0 34 12.00 14.00 60.00
14 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 30.3 0.00 38.40 68.70
15 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 47 4.00 19.60 70.60
16 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 34.3 0.00 38.00 72.30
2 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 5 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
3 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 4 0 26.5 4.00 12.00 42.50
4 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 3 0 30.5 4.00 10.40 44.90
5 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 1 0 26.8 0.00 20.80 47.60
6 CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 1 0 30.8 0.00 18.80 49.60
7 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 0 31.8 0.00 18.40 50.20
8 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 31.5 4.00 15.20 50.70
9 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 23.5 8.00 19.20 50.70
R TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
W CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 36.5 0.00 W W
W EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
ONu18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 6 0 22.3 0.00 4.40 26.70
10 MRS BROWNS BOY Mr Benjamin Hogarth 1 0 37.5 0.00 10.80 48.30
11 LUCKY COMEBACK Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.40 48.90
12 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 1 0 36 0.00 16.00 52.00
13 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 27 12.00 15.20 54.20
14 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 27 0.00 35.60 62.60
15 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 29.5 0.00 45.60 75.10
16 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 25.8 0.00 50.80 76.60
2 BILLY MCFEE Miss Leilia Paske 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 MULTI ANGELLINO Miss Tabby Wylie 4 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 3 0 26.5 4.00 6.40 36.90
5 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 1 0 23 0.00 14.00 37.00
6 ZOOOK Miss Emma Philpot 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
7 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
8 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.80 47.30
9 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 29.8 12.00 6.00 47.80
E ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
R STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 0 0 R R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Poplar Park Equestrian Centre, Woodbridge, Hollesley, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP12 3NA

Grid reference TM348453


Newsflash

If you wish to use your ballot sticker it MUST be added at the time of entry. It CANNOT be added retrospectively.
Entries Open

Latest News

Thumbnail

BE update on start of 2020 Season

Posted on 21st February 2020

Following the recent adverse weather, British Eventing would like to reassure members that we are closely monitoring the weather and ground conditions at the early season events.

 

Read the full story
View all news