PONTISPOOL (2)PONTISPOOL (2)

Newsflash


 

Connolly's Red Mills

PONTISPOOL (2)

Location

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Norton Fitzwarren, Taunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA4 1BH

Date

Sunday 19 to Monday 20 September 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Fielding-Johnson
Contact Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Fielding-Johnson
Phone: 01823 461196

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Course description

Pontispool's course runs over permanent grass and parkland and crosses interesting, mildly undulating countryside. All courses will be designed by Eric Winter.  Following feedback from the May event, the level of difficulty of all courses will be relevant to the time of season. There are a good variety of fences and the designer makes use of natural features and three water complexes.. The BE aggravators will be used if conditions require and there are all weather take-offs and landings at permanent fences. Each year new fences are added and the courses vary between BE events.The show jumping ring and practice area take place on the 11,000 sq metre all-weather arena. The dressage is on level permanent pasture and will be aggravated if necessary

Event schedule

Entries open

9 August 2021

Ballot date

24 August 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

25 August 2021

Event Team

Mr Andrew Palmer

SJ Course Designer

Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Mrs Lucy Fielding-Johnson

Event Organiser

Taunton, TA4 1BG

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees and start fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 202 5954 27.

Internet entries only will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com

Entry Amendments by 18:00 Tuesday 14th September by telephoning 07802 534837 or fax.

Refund Policy- 100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class and same day will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus vat) administration charge. Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund - see rule 4.11. If full, a wait list may be held. 100% of stabling fees will be refunded up to late entry surcharge date. No refunds after that date unless replaced and subject to £12 (plus vat) admin fee. if ther event is cancelled and stable unused, stabling fee will be refunded.

Covid Refund Policy
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 12 noon on ballot date and 12 noon on 3rd September, your start fee and 80% of your entry will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 12 noon on 3rd September and 12 noon on 13th September, your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 12 noon on 13th September and 12 noon on 15th September, your start fee and 20% of your entry fee will be refunded.
Your start fee only will be refundable after 12 noon on 15th September.
 
Starting Times will be available on www.britisheventing.com from 18:00 on Thursday 16th September.

 

Stabling

On site stabling is available at £30.00 per night to include straw bedding. Limited number of boxes without straw available (please bring own shavings). Stabling may be boooked online at www.pontispool.com.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01823 461196 or 07776 188646. Do not leave a message expecting a return call. The website www.pontispool.com and www.britisheventing.com will be kept updated. Connect with Pontispool Equine Sports Centre on facebook for reguar updates.
Live Scores  available on www.eventingscores.co.uk

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.
Year round XC Schooling on grass or in the Wychanger Arena. Online bookings can be made at www.pontispool.com. 

Entrance Policy - As per the current BE COVID protocols

Accommodation and Catering

There are good catering trade stands where hot and cold food is available.
Accommodation is available on site and locally. Visit the website or contact the office for details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45
N Monday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
I Monday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
ON Monday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE97 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Monday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
OI Monday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90: in the event of classes being full on a particular day entries will be transferred to the alternative day unless requested otherwise

Prizes

Intermediate, Novice and BE100 classes: Lower limit
N.B. Prize money will be paid by BACS - Prize money forms must be completed and submitted within 21days after which we reserve the right to forfeit.
BE90 and BE80: prizes in kind
 

Event name: PONTISPOOL (2) Date: Sep 19-20 2021 Location: Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Taunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALDATO ARMAGH Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 SILVER KIZZY Miss Marcia Kennard 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 AMANDI VIVENDI Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 BOROUGH JUSTAPENNY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 10 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
5 NO LIMIT LUCY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 8 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
6 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 6 28.3 4.00 1.20 33.50
7 TIMULUS Mr Tom Sloper 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 HEADLEYS DAYDREAM Mr Max Warburton 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
9 COOMBELAND BALLADEER HSH Mr Rupert Batting 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 SHANBEG LEGACY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 2 26.8 0.00 9.60 36.40
11 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 31.5 0.00 7.60 39.10
12 TED'S HUMBERT Miss Fliss Gostling 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
13 DANCING HEBE Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
14 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
15 BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miss Miya Johns 0 2 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
16 ROCHESTOWN HARD ROCK HOUSE Mr Joe Roome 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.00 41.80
17 PEARL OF PHOENIX Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.60 43.10
18 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.80 43.30
19 VALDOCTRO Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 26 0.00 20.00 46.00
20 RSH STELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 26.8 0.00 20.00 46.80
21 TEXAS JACKPOT Miss Connie Vivian 0 0 33.8 12.00 2.40 48.20
22 KILNHANGERS LITTLE GEM Miss Molly Frampton 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.80 52.60
23 COOMBELAND TIGER ROSE RUMOUR Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 30.3 0.00 23.60 53.90
24 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Ms Sasha Williams 0 0 44 8.00 6.00 58.00
25 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Hannah Tweedy 0 0 29.5 0.00 40.80 70.30
26 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 30 4.00 40.00 74.00
E R3 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 29 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MGH FUJI Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 25.8 8.00 E E R3
W HIGHMOON Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 W W
W LANCE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 32.8 4.00 W W
E HF GLOUNTANE SPLINTER Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 26 4.00 E E HF
W JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 35.8 24.00 W W
W FOXRIDGE HOUDINI Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 27 0.00 W W
W SLIGO JUST TOUCH Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 W W
W KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARDEO KOTO Mr Joe Roome 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 CREGAN ROSE Miss Rachel Swinden 0 14 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
3 UNNAMED (809877) Mr Max Warburton 0 12 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 SIR HENRY HALL Miss Jess Rimmer 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Laura Stafford 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 MGH ZABAIONE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 4 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
9 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.00 34.80
10 GLASSON ROSE Mrs Sofia Williams 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 DELAMAIN KILBUNNY Miss Jennifer Gale 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 NENAGH II Miss Octavia Madden 0 2 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
13 TROUBADOUR Mrs Nicole Jooste 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
14 GORSEHILL GENIE Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
15 KRACK ON Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 29 8.00 2.80 39.80
16 TRUE BOUNCE Mrs Hannah Tudor 0 2 33.8 0.00 10.00 43.80
17 MGH SINGLE MALT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.8 8.00 7.60 45.40
18 DUNGES KRISTAL Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 27.8 4.00 14.00 45.80
19 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.00 47.30
20 LUNATIC Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 28.8 0.00 22.80 51.60
21 KNOCK GLEN Mr Sam Morrison 0 0 30.5 4.00 20.00 54.50
22 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 33.5 12.00 12.00 57.50
23 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 33.8 8.00 20.00 61.80
24 DOE DEALIA Mr Austyn Perry 0 0 31.8 16.00 40.00 87.80
25 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Megan Brown 0 0 28.5 0.00 64.40 92.90
26 COOMBELAND TALISMAN Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 30.5 0.00 69.60 100.10
R TROUBLELAND Miss Victoria Hawkings 0 0 26.3 0.00 R R
E HF COLUMCILLE LEADER Miss Libby Galloway 0 0 31.3 12.00 E E HF
W WOZNIAK Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 W W
E R3 THE DARK HORSE I Miss Alice Lamming 0 0 30.5 E E R3
E UR MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR FREEDOM Mrs Zoe Raw 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E UR
R KAN KAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE ZELDA Mr Bruce Haskell 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 ROSEWATER DANNY BOY Mrs Hannah Bailey 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 LUCKY JO JO Mr Nick Brooks 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DEODORO FAER Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 HOLLYPARK ROYAL QUALITY Miss Amy Barlow 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 TOFFY-FEE Miss Flora Harris 0 4 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
8 KIEF CAVALUX RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 CATAQUACK Miss Emma Edwards 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 TWICE THE SPICE Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 20.5 8.00 4.00 32.50
11 GURRAUN SUMMER Miss Layla Felgate 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 TULLAHER LOTTIE Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
13 PSH LEGACY Miss Aimee Penny 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
14 JUMPING STAR J.W.B. Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 IGNA Miss Iola Parry 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 FOXENHOLE Miss Laura Elliott 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
17 PSH SUMMER SONG Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
18 TIGER IMAGE Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
19 TAGHAIRT Mr James Shaw 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
20 BALLINAMURRA HOLLY Miss Daisy Waldock 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.80 45.30
21 RATHMORRISSEY HELIUM Mrs Louisa Donovan 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
22 GAMEBIRD Mrs. Becky Heappey 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.40 46.90
23 DSTUD KENNEDY Mrs Rebecca Dormor 0 0 35.3 0.00 39.20 74.50
24 ANOTHER FABLE Miss Freya Partridge 0 0 29.3 0.00 45.20 74.50
25 DUSTYS PIXIE Miss Sophie Broster 0 0 42 4.00 53.20 99.20
26 OUR TOBY SHAW Mr Fred Powell 0 0 30.5 19.00 95.60 145.10
HC AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
HC FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 27.8 0.00 W 27.80
W NINE SPRINGS Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30.8 0.00 W W
E UR THE CIDER MAN Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35 16.00 E E UR
W IXION Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W
W FINGERONTHEPULSE Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W
W VALENTINO NERO Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 W W
R FOURSTAR BUCK Miss Abi Stuart 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
R BROADRIVER FREE SPIRIT Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 33.5 16.00 R R
W VORVASHILL VERTIGO Ms Alys Matravers 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.56
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KANJER V.G Mrs Emma Winter 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 RICO III Miss Alison Stewart 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 QUALITY QUICK DECISION Miss Melissa Joannides 0 12 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
4 KIEF OSCAR Miss Sophie Damment 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 PIPER II Miss Emma Stuart 0 8 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 COSMIC MIKADO Miss Amber Williams 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 SAM Miss Zoe Boyles 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
9 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 IRISH QUINN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28 8.00 1.60 37.60
11 LUCY Mr Ben Way 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.20 39.50
12 PSH SERENADE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.00 40.30
13 FOURFIELDS FIRST CLASSE Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
14 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.60 43.40
15 MONBEG MINTED Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.00 47.80
16 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
17 UNNAMED (1807211) Miss Lorna Peaster 0 0 30 8.00 13.20 51.20
18 FELDERHOF Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 32 0.00 28.00 60.00
19 LANCER Mr Henry Kinchin 0 0 30 12.00 27.20 69.20
HC JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 29 0.00 8.40 37.40
HC CAVALIER CO STAR Ms. Alison Gill 0 0 W 0
HC KNOCKAVARDAGH BOY Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 38.3 0.00 5.20 43.50
HC BALLADEER MILLER MAN Miss Sorrel Porteous 0 0 41.8 4.00 10.00 55.80
W NEW RECRUIT Mrs lucy kendell 0 0 W W
E R3 NETHERWOOD LOLA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E R3
W POLDORY MAKER’S MARK Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 33.3 4.00 W W
W KIEF SMOOTH CRUISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 W W
R POWER AWAY Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.8 12.00 R R
W RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
W TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Charlotte East 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Emily Weeks 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
7 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 OZZIES GEM Miss Tabitha Cross 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 NEXUS PRINCE Miss Sophie Lee 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Emily Bailey 0 2 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
11 ADARA JAMES Miss Molly Adams 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 ULTIMATE LAW Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 30.3 4.00 6.00 40.30
14 OPPOSITION EQUITES Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
15 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.40 45.70
16 CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Mrs Sam Abraham 0 0 30 4.00 15.20 49.20
17 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 0 35.3 12.00 21.20 68.50
N ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 N N
E UR HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
E CR WILLOWS SPUNKY Mr Neil Woodford 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E CR
W MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CANNINGSTOWN STAR Miss Bronwen Hender 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
2 FREELOADER Mrs Kate Lewis 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 PORTPHILIP REBEL Mrs Angela Gilbert 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
4 CALLISTA DIAMOND Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 28.8 0.00 6.00 34.80
5 CALYPSO'S PRIDE Miss Letitia Pickles 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 OVER THE MOON VIII Mrs Annette Snook 0 0 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
7 GREYSTONE SEA MIST Mrs Hannah Pole 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 EMMAS BLUE RUBY Ms Lolly Meyer 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
9 UNNAMED (809775) Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
10 DUSTY Miss Pippa Perry 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.60 36.90
11 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 31.3 0.00 6.40 37.70
12 FREDDIE OF THE FERN Mrs Kelly Logan 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 GIUDO G Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 PEPPER Miss Emily Brewer 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
15 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
16 TAYLOR’S PARK FOREVER MORE Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
17 ROSLAY BABY BELLE Miss Chloe Latham 0 0 39.8 0.00 6.80 46.60
18 LADY TYCOON Miss Leia Massey 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
19 ROLO XI Miss Anaya Stewart 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.20 47.50
20 MOUNT DUKE Miss Katherine Naylor 0 0 32.8 4.00 13.20 50.00
21 TROY FLASHMAN Mr Julian Holmes 0 0 46.8 4.00 2.40 53.20
22 TREVADLOCK FLOWER GIRL Mr SAMUEL LAITY 0 0 39 8.00 6.40 53.40
23 MEGAN'S BOY Miss Aimee Curnow 0 0 33.3 0.00 23.20 56.50
24 STARLIGHT ECHO Miss Katrina Jago 0 0 36.5 4.00 23.60 64.10
25 KILMURRAY CARA Miss Francesca Lawrence 0 0 36.3 4.00 24.80 65.10
26 LEGENDS MOON Miss Isla Macdonald 0 0 28.5 25.00 20.00 73.50
E E CHARLEY BROWN Miss Megan Wilkinson 0 0 37 4.00 E E E
E AR DERRYGEEHA PEARL BASS Miss Isabella Sefton 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
E E DONT LOOK Mrs NICOLA COCHRANE 0 0 35 4.00 E E E
W MR BINGLEY Miss Harriet Barnes 0 0 W 0 W
E UR BWLCHYFEDWEN BEDWYRR Mrs Eve Bateman 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
E R3 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 27.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.50
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A CONUNDRUM GBS Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 RIVERSIDESSUPREMEECLIPSE Mr Daren Commins 0 0 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
3 CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 BALLYMORRIS KING Miss Isabella Sefton 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 JIGSAW XVI Miss Ellie Stone 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
6 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
7 ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
8 CARONEY LASS Dr Rachel Easto 0 0 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
9 CEVINZ LAW Miss Courtney Beaurain 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
10 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Miss Mimi Woodliffe 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
11 EARTHMOVES Miss Leonie Willett 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 CREGG SURPRISE Miss Arabella Surguy 0 0 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
13 DEERLEAP JEZYKI Mrs Samantha Brackenbury 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
14 REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Courtney Beaurain 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
15 HOWABOUTRIGHTNOW Mr Richard Kelvey 0 0 34 8.00 1.60 43.60
16 CARLOM Miss Beth Carter 0 0 35.5 0.00 11.20 46.70
17 DIPLOMATS GIFT Mrs Selena Mollard 0 0 37.8 0.00 9.60 47.40
18 POLO THE MUMM Miss Hannah Welch 0 0 43.3 8.00 0.00 51.30
19 SILVERMOON SHINE Mrs Tammie Wells 0 0 29.8 16.00 6.40 52.20
20 WISHING ON A SILVER STAR Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
21 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Libby Collier 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
22 BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 31 8.00 20.00 59.00
23 CHEROKEE BRAVE Miss Jessica Burford Redgrove 0 0 43.5 20.00 4.00 67.50
24 JACKETS VERACITY Miss Tichy Sanders 0 0 32.8 20.00 24.00 76.80
25 COOLE ROE PRINCE Miss Carmen Krosnar 0 0 37 0.00 50.00 87.00
HC SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Courtney Beaurain 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
E R3 ROSEWATER INCA Miss Charlotte Thorne 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E R3
R COLWILLS BLUE MOON Miss Lily Tryner 0 0 35.8 0.00 R R
W MOELFRYN GOLDEN WONDER Miss Lucy Mattin 0 0 W W
E AR LOUGHILL FIZZ Miss Katie Parker 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
W GRAGEELAGH BLUEBELL Mrs Demelza Barnes 0 0 W W
E R3 SIR FRANK MORGAN Mrs Jamie Anderson 0 0 37.8 E E R3
R KHAZIUM Miss Leia Massey 0 0 33 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUNROS TALZANNA Miss Claire Dymond 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Miss Laney Cridland 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 LOOK OUT TIGER Mr Richard Pinney 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 WILLOW IN THE WIND Miss Bronwen Jones 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 GRUB Mrs Lucy Searle 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 DIDDY BIT CRAZY Mrs Stephanie Geran 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 KINGS HUSSAR Miss Abbi Hague 0 1 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
9 REGARDS OSCAR WILDE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 THE KINGS WARRIOR Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 MASTER STRIKER Miss Helen Pavey 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
13 CAPTAIN CORLEA Miss Victoria Tar 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
14 THEAKSTON Miss Michaela Stevens 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
15 NAOMIE VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Mrs Lara Salter 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
16 ROB ROY III Miss Elsie Thomas 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
17 RIZZINI B Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 FIRST IMPRESSION VI Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
19 PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Ms Amelia Childs 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
20 TOPSY Mrs Sophie Johnson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
21 PRINCE JOHN JOE Miss Katie Corbin 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
22 HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
23 WELLPARK FEARLESS FRED Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
24 WHAT A WONDER Mr Harry Robinson 0 1 40.5 0.00 1.60 42.10
25 SIMBAS LAW Miss ISOBEL THOMAS 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
26 WHISKY REBELLION Miss Zoe Mccanlis 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.40 42.70
27 SPARHANGER CUPCAKE Miss Elizabeth Andrews 0 0 29.5 4.00 20.00 53.50
28 WOODLANDS JESTER Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
29 WOODLANDS HAZELYN Miss Shannon Nicholls 0 0 36.3 0.00 23.60 59.90
HC CHAPEL ARCH Miss Isabel Hankinson 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
HC THE YARD CAT Mr Joe Roome 0 0 29 4.00 7.60 40.60
E AR HELLS BELLS II Miss Sorrel Penman 0 0 32 4.00 E E AR
E AR HARRY Miss Savanna Forster 0 0 33.8 15.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY DONE DEAL Mrs Corinne Townend 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
3 DEXTERS SISTER Mrs Lucinda Gray 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 5 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 BLUEBIRD Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 3 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
7 HARPER SEVEN Mr Archie Stamp 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Tegenn Greenaway 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 HOLNEST FIONNUALA Miss Amelie Huntington-Whiteley 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 BELLA BE COOL Miss Maya Caitlin Weekes 0 1 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
11 BALLYCREEN MILADY Miss Georgina Brown 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 CORDILLERO Miss Abigail Holt 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
13 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Charlie Woodhouse 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
14 BAY BOY BALOU Miss Anna Longford 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
15 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 29 4.00 3.20 36.20
16 WELLPARK HAWK Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
17 CUSHINA LEDGER Miss Henrietta Holden 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
18 BREGO HASUFEL Mr Charles Bultitude 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
19 CEFNYDD KYFFIN Miss Ruby Wade 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
20 RHIWDERIN RINGO Mrs Kirstie Kirk 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
21 SAMBERVITO Miss Rebecca Hunt 0 0 29.8 12.00 2.00 43.80
22 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
23 MONIQUES GIFT Mr Keith Watkins 0 0 29.8 16.00 8.00 53.80
24 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
25 MISSHAP Miss Phoebe Lagor 0 0 32 24.00 2.40 58.40
26 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 0 32.5 4.00 26.80 63.30
27 LORD OF THE SHADOWS Mr Alexander Monro 0 0 32.3 0.00 39.60 71.90
28 DARK ADMIRAL Miss Abbey Plaice-queen 0 0 23.3 0.00 72.00 95.30
29 ELLE’S DREAM Miss Lydia Steele 0 0 31 4.00 72.00 107.00
HC MYSTIC PARK WORLDMASTER Miss Charlotte East 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
HC PRIMITIVE FUNTIME Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 26.8 12.00 0.40 39.20
E AR SPRING RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E AR
W CHELLSIRO V’T AMARYLLISHOF Z Miss Lauren Waring 0 0 W W
E UR EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 32 13.00 E E UR
E R3 SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 30.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY LADY GERTRUDE Mrs Louisa Donovan 0 8 26 0.00 1.60 27.60
2 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 6 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
4 CORRIEVIEW OSCAR Mrs Jane Rogers 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Mrs Karen Cowling 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
6 QUAINTON TARANTINO Miss Charlotte Hoare 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Mrs Belinda Payne 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 FLORIFFOUX Miss Freya Jones 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
9 SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 SOS CARMEN TRIPLE O Miss Emma Edwards 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
11 ARDLONAN JACKO Miss Beth Ford 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Miss Summer Hartop 0 1 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
13 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 JACOMAR Miss Megan Tucker 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 GUNDAHAR Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 EAZY DECISION Miss Clemmie Macdonald 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 ST LEONARDS FOREVER Miss Anwen Wall 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
18 BARNEY IX Mr SAMUEL LAITY 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.20 42.50
19 FAIRYTALES FAERIE Miss Kate Thorne 0 0 27.3 0.00 26.80 54.10
20 LEESTONE FREDDIE Miss ISOBEL THOMAS 0 0 33.8 4.00 25.20 63.00
21 GORSEHILL IKE Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 25.5 4.00 84.00 113.50
HC TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Matt Cavill 0 0 30.5 0.00 34.00 64.50
HC BIG DATA Miss Charlotte East 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
HC KELLEN Miss Fiona Wedden 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
HC ROCK THE CASPAR Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
HC DERRYINVER GIRL Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
HC MAWGREEN POLITICO Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 26.5 8.00 23.60 58.10
R SUNDEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Jasmine Jefferson 0 0 33.5 16.00 R R
W SHANNA GIZMO Miss Emily Ware 0 0 W W
W RANSFORT PATCH Miss Laura Young 0 0 28.3 4.00 W W
E AR CHICAGO CHICK FLICK Mr Charles Bultitude 0 0 36 4.00 E E AR
E E I WISH ANDY Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Miss Poppy Stiles 0 8 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
2 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Jemima Dart 0 7 23.5 0.00 0.40 23.90
3 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Miss Naomi Watkins 0 6 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
4 JONES VDL Miss Molly Rattue 0 5 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
5 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 4 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 3 24.8 0.00 2.80 27.60
7 LADYBUG FLIES Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
8 STRIDES ELIVIS Miss Jessica Sage 0 2 24.5 0.00 4.00 28.50
9 DV’S ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 1 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
10 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
11 FOXCOURT ARTHUR BROWN Mr Christopher Roberts 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
12 WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Miss Laura Lees 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
13 BULFIN ISLAND Mr Max Forster 0 0 21 4.00 6.40 31.40
14 LILY LEY Miss Amy Bennallick 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
15 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
16 SUMMER NIGHT SKYE Miss Olivia Poole 0 1 29.3 0.00 3.60 32.90
17 MANE EVENT Ms Gilly Reid 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
18 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 1 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
19 I FOUND NEMO Mrs Janet Jones 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
20 CLOROGUE FLIGHT Mrs Kate Darby 0 1 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
21 ARTISTE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 1 28.8 0.00 6.80 35.60
22 SO SALLY Miss Megan Seedhouse 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
23 A SPLASH OF DIAMONDS Mr Mike Bulley 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
24 MANORFIELDS GUS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
25 SOARING HEIGHTS Mr Will Robson 0 0 25.5 8.00 4.00 37.50
26 RAGGED DREAM Miss Hannah Welch 0 1 37.8 0.00 5.20 43.00
27 QUEENSWOOD Mrs Jayne Townsend 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
28 TONERS LADY FLORENTINE Mrs. Amber Da Silva 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.00 47.30
29 MORWENNAS SECRET Miss Josephine Grey 0 0 24.3 4.00 30.80 59.10
30 GRATTONS GREAT ESCAPE Miss Donella Phillips 0 0 32.8 4.00 26.40 63.20
HC AVALON EXCHANGE Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 31 0.00 28.80 59.80
W LOOKALIKE Miss Francesca Lawrence 0 0 W W
E UR HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E UR
W GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Lola Phillips 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EX CAVALIER'S LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 12 0 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
2 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 10 0 30.7 0.00 6.00 36.70
3 TOUT CHOCOLAT Miss Lily Bradstock 8 0 29.6 0.00 7.20 36.80
4 JACK D Mrs. Becky Heappey 6 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
5 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 4 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
6 CRISCADE DEL PAVARINO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 32.1 0.00 14.00 46.10
7 PENGRAFEN Miss Dani Evans 2 0 30.5 8.00 9.60 48.10
8 COOLEY EXCHANGE Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 28.4 4.00 17.60 50.00
9 GRAFIBA Mr Fred Powell 2 0 25.9 13.00 11.60 50.50
10 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 0 26.4 8.00 17.20 51.60
11 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 31.1 8.00 13.20 52.30
12 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 31.6 0.00 21.60 53.20
13 ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 2 0 30 0.00 23.60 53.60
14 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 28 8.00 22.40 58.40
15 DE JA VU IV Mrs. Kate Jones 0 0 29.8 20.00 12.00 61.80
16 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37.1 12.00 14.40 63.50
17 LADY DARCEY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 32.3 14.00 18.00 64.30
18 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 34.6 24.00 14.80 73.40
19 GAUDI Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 36.8 20.00 19.60 76.40
20 OSBOURNE D Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 31.4 12.00 48.00 91.40
21 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 32.1 21.00 42.80 95.90
22 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Mrs. Emma Wilkes 0 0 28.9 0.00 94.00 122.90
R BELONA Mr Max Warburton 0 0 31.4 8.00 R R
W JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
W HOUDINI VIII Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 25.7 35.00 W W
R OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 W W
E UR BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 34.1 E E UR
W ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 W W
W CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
E UR BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 37.1 4.00 E E UR
W BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 42.7 8.00 W W
W CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Bertie Cameron 0 0 W W
W KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 W W
E UR HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 28 0.00 E E UR
E AR COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 0 29.6 0.00 E E AR
W BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 0 26.6 0.00 W W
E CR DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 33.9 E E CR
W LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 28.2 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
I - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 12 0 28.6 0.00 4.00 32.60
2 BE ICE COOL Mr Fred Powell 10 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
3 CORNISH REBEL Mr Max Warburton 8 0 33.4 0.00 8.00 41.40
4 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 6 0 29.1 4.00 12.80 45.90
5 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 29.8 4.00 16.00 49.80
6 VENDI FOX Mr Tristram Owers 2 0 32.7 0.00 22.40 55.10
7 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 31.1 8.00 19.60 58.70
8 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 35 4.00 24.00 63.00
9 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 0 0 30.7 0.00 37.20 67.90
R CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 35.7 0.00 R R
R UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
W DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 29.1 W W W
W LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 30.7 4.00 W W
E UR 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 37.1 26.00 E E UR
W DILIGENCE Z Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 W W
E HF CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 27.3 4.00 E E HF
N INUS PH Ms. Alexandra McAlpine 0 0 N N
W AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 DUKE LEGACY Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 CFH DAKAR HILL Miss Vicky Tuffs 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 CORRIEBEG CLICQUOT Mr Fred Scala 2 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 TOMATILLO Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 SIRI DELUXE Miss Noémi Doerfer 1 0 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
8 HEADLEYS DELUXE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 FLEET OF FOOT Miss Maddy Spring 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
11 RAPHAEL V Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
12 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
13 MGH JACKPOT Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.3 8.00 1.60 39.90
14 I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
15 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 27.5 8.00 6.80 42.30
16 WOLKEN FIREFLY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.20 42.70
17 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.00 43.80
18 DYSART ELITE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31 4.00 9.60 44.60
19 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
20 MADGES LANE SUNRISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.5 8.00 17.20 56.70
21 PRIMAL KNIGHT Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 32.3 16.00 14.00 62.30
22 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 34.8 8.00 27.20 70.00
R DODINGTON Miss Sophie Wildern 0 0 31 0.00 R R
E UR ELLIES CANDY GIRL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 31 E E UR
R KLATASCHA BR Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
E UR AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
W WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 W W
W OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.8 16.00 W W
W WOLF CUB Miss Lissa Green 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
R SLIGO CALETTO LADY Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 32.5 44.00 R R
R FLO S BOY SAM Mr Joe Roome 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Tom Sloper 6 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 27.8 4.00 0.80 32.60
5 QUINTERO II Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
6 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Miss Lissa Green 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
7 BOSTON IV Mrs. Kate Jones 1 0 29.3 4.00 2.40 35.70
8 LINKIN PARK K Mr Fred Powell 1 0 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
9 CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA Mr Fred Scala 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
10 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
11 FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 29.3 8.00 5.60 42.90
12 PRINCESS Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 32.5 0.00 15.20 47.70
13 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0 39.3 4.00 7.20 50.50
14 FINLAY M’AUREA Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 32 4.00 16.40 52.40
15 WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 0 33.5 0.00 24.00 57.50
16 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 31.3 0.00 31.60 62.90
17 BAGHEERA Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 34.8 0.00 32.40 67.20
18 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 33.5 8.00 34.80 76.30
19 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 27.8 8.00 56.40 92.20
W KOJAK Mr Fred Powell 0 0 W W
R MINTRIDGE MEXICO Mrs. Eleanor Ford 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
W DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.8 0.00 W W
W FEIN CERA GRAVELOTTE Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 W W
W KINGSMAN CAVALIER Miss Emily Callard 0 0 W W
E R3 JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 0 0 30 4.00 E E R3
W FARCEUR D'ELLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 31.3 11.00 W W
R FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 30.3 20.00 R R
E UR MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 33 4.00 E E UR
W PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 W W
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
2 FEELING FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Flora Harris 4 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 COBURG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 ZANDICO Mr Max Forster 2 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
6 RENKUM LADY VOS Miss Polly Kilgour 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 1 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
8 LANGARTH RYAN Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
9 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 1 0 28.8 0.00 19.20 48.00
10 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 25.8 0.00 28.00 53.80
11 MENELAUS Miss Abigail Porter 0 0 32 16.00 10.00 58.00
12 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 29.5 8.00 25.20 62.70
13 JUST AN ILLUSION II Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 33.5 0.00 30.40 63.90
14 BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr John Tilley 0 0 30.5 4.00 32.40 66.90
15 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs. Emily Meza-Bradford 0 0 34.5 16.00 20.00 70.50
16 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 31.8 24.00 24.80 80.60
17 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 37 5.00 38.80 80.80
18 ZADOK D Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 31.5 4.00 74.80 110.30
HC TOP HONOURS Mr Max Warburton 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
W SIR VILLMER Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 28.5 0.00 W W
W DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 27.8 4.00 W W
W GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 W W
W KING LOUIS Mrs Mary King 0 0 28.8 8.00 W
W GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Miss Ibble Watson 0 0 W W
E R3 PSH INSIGHT Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 28.3 8.00 E E R3
R FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 28.5 12.00 R R
W SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 W W
W CAYIANO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
E UR MINTRIDGE RAZZMATAZZ Mr Mark Ford 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E UR
W BARRINGTON 57 Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
OI - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Chabert 12 0 25.5 0.00 3.60 29.10
2 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Max Warburton 10 0 32.1 0.00 2.00 34.10
3 SIR PAPILLON Mr Tom Rowland 8 0 28.4 4.00 4.00 36.40
4 BT MARTINS MASTERPIECE Mr Rafael Losano 6 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
5 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 4 0 33.6 0.00 3.20 36.80
6 AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 2 0 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
7 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 2 0 31.4 0.00 12.80 44.20
8 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 30.9 4.00 9.60 44.50
9 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 30.9 4.00 11.60 46.50
10 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31.8 4.00 11.20 47.00
11 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 33.4 8.00 8.80 50.20
12 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 29.8 4.00 21.60 55.40
R LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 34.6 12.00 R R
W HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 W W
W FANTA BOY Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 W W
W ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 32.7 8.00 W W
W JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 W W
W ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
W FREESTYLE R Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 28.9 12.00 W W
W CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 30.7 0.00 W W
R CLOTAIRE DE FERIVEL Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 30.9 0.00 R R
W PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 28.2 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.08
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 6 0 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 5 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 GRAND CHATEAU Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 3 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 VAMOOSE Miss Tarka Abraham 2 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 1 0 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
8 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 23.8 8.00 6.40 38.20
9 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Freddie Cooper 1 0 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
10 IGEL Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 29.5 8.00 2.80 40.30
11 COOL FANTASY Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
12 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.40 40.90
13 FREESTYLER Lady Rothermere 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.80 42.30
14 HI MR HENRY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.40 45.20
15 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 30.3 16.00 4.80 51.10
16 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Stephen Way 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.00 67.80
17 HORATIO DN Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 30.5 12.00 36.00 78.50
W SANKRO Miss Eneya Jenkins 0 0 W W
E CR GEORGE MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 29.3 E E CR
W HAI FIVE Miss Eneya Jenkins 0 0 W W
R NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 27 4.00 R R
W AJAX H Z Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 W W
W KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Norton Fitzwarren, Taunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA4 1BH

Grid reference ST178258


Newsflash


 
Results Available

Sponsored by

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news