PONTISPOOL (2)PONTISPOOL (2)

Sponsored by WYCHANGER BARTON SADDLERY

PONTISPOOL (2)

Location

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Taunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA4 1BH

Date

Saturday 25 to Monday 27 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Lucy Fielding-Johnson
Contact Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Lucy Fielding-Johnson
Phone: 01823 461196
Mobile: 07776 188646

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Course description

Pontispool's course runs over permanent pasture and parkland and crosses interesting, mildly undulating countryside. Designed by Eric Winter all courses are up to height and inviting. There are a good variety of fences and the designer makes good use of natural features and three water complexes. The BE aggravator will be used if conditions require and there are all weather takeoff and landings at permanent fences. Each year new fences are added and the courses vary between BE events. The show jumping ring and practice area take place on the 11,000 sq metre Wychanger all weather arena. The Dressage is on level permanent pasture, which will be aerovated if necessary.

Event schedule

Entries open

13 April 2019

Ballot date

30 April 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

15 May 2019
Mr Richard Mitford-Slade & Lucy Fielding-Johnson

Event Organiser

Taunton, Somerset, TA4 1BH

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Andy Palmer

SJ Course Designer

Mr Eric Winter

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 202 5954 27. INTERNET entries ONLY will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/aallen.  
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 18:00 Tue May 22nd by telephoning 07802 534837. REFUND POLICY -
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class & same day will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT)administration charge. Entries made after Ballot date are not eligible for a refund - see rule 4.11. If full, a wait list may be held.100% of stabling fees will be refunded up to late entry surcharge date. No refunds after that date unless replaced and subject to £12 admin fee.
STARTING TIMES will be available on www.bdwp.co.uk from 18:00 on Thurs 24th May and by calling 01823 461196 between 10:00 and 13:00 on Fri 25th May.
Starting Fees include a programme. START FEES cash or debit cards ONLY. Starting Fees will be used for course improvements and attention to the ground.

Stabling

On site stabling is available at £28.00 per night to include straw bedding. Limited number of boxes without straw available (please bring own shavings). Stabling may be booked online at www.pontispool.com 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01823 461196 or 07776 188646. Do NOT leave a message expecting a return call. The website www.pontispool.com will be kept updated. Connect with Pontispool Equine Sports Centre on facebook for reguar updates. LIVE SCORES are located adjacent to the secretaries; also available on www.eventingscores.co.uk
 ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.  Year round XC SCHOOLING on grass or in the Wychanger Arena. ONLINE BOOOKINGS can be made at www.pontispool.com. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. Cars unable to prove BE membership will be charged £5 single occupant or £10 multiple occupants (Intermediate day only)

Accommodation and Catering

There are good catering trade stands.
Accommodation is available on site and locally. Visit www.pontispool.com or contact the office for details.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Monday BE96 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
IN Saturday I117 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100 Monday
Saturday
Sunday
BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Monday
Sunday
BE96 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
I Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
NRF Saturday I117 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE90Open Monday BE96 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
OIu21 Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
ONu18 Saturday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Saturday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

BE100 and BE90: In the event of classes being full on a particular day entries may be transferred to the alternative day. Please state clearly on entry form if you are unable to be transferred.

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final.
Novice under 18 (Nu18).

Prizes

Intermediate, Novice and BE100 sections: Lower limit or higher depending on sponsorship.   Prize money will be paid via BACS.  Winners to provide their bank details.
BE90 and BE80(T)sections: Prizes in kind
Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: PONTISPOOL (2) Date: May 25-27 2019 Location: Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Taunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 MACHAS GREY Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 27 8.00 5.60 40.60
11 SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.40 42.20
12 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-vickery 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
13 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 28.3 8.00 8.80 45.10
14 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 0 29 12.00 7.20 48.20
15 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 0 34.5 4.00 12.40 50.90
16 KITALPHA Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 38.3 8.00 6.80 53.10
17 DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Miss Hannah Clarke 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
18 WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 0 2 39.5 0.00 14.80 54.30
19 LETS TWIST AGAIN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 28.5 8.00 20.00 56.50
2 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 30 12.00 14.80 56.80
21 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
22 LADY SKYLARK Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 33 4.00 24.00 61.00
23 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 31.8 28.00 2.80 62.60
24 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 35.3 4.00 43.60 82.90
25 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 35.5 4.00 49.60 89.10
26 GRANDEE Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 34.8 0.00 71.20 106.00
3 QUALITY OF LIGHT Mr Henry Dove 0 12 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
5 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
6 GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 6 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
7 GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
8 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
9 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
E STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 29.3 8.00 E E
R DHI CRISTAL CROWN Z Miss Laura Collett 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 34 13.00 W
W TOO RIGHT Miss Beatrice Foale 0 0 35 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 28.5 4.00 6.40 38.90
15 TOO BE SURE Mr Connor Moloney 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 30 8.00 2.00 40.00
17 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 39.8 1.00 0.00 40.80
18 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
19 IRISH LIA Miss Louise Cowling 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
2 CAEGRW CLARA Miss Poppy Clark 0 14 25 1.00 0.00 26.00
20 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
21 HARTHILL MADONNA Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
22 WHIPCORD Miss Melissa Cooper 0 0 35.3 8.00 5.60 48.90
23 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.8 0.00 30.40 67.20
24 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 41 16.00 22.00 79.00
25 GALE FORCE BLUE Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 31 52.00 9.60 92.60
26 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 0 26.3 4.00 63.20 93.50
27 ZACCHARIA Mr Martin Boreham 0 0 34.5 8.00 54.40 96.90
28 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 42 4.00 62.40 108.40
29 JONKMAN Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 34.3 4.00 80.80 119.10
3 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
4 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 10 26.5 0.00 1.60 28.10
5 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 8 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
6 ALDATO ARMAGH Miss Olivia Mallows 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 4 25.8 4.00 1.60 31.40
8 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 FUTURE CADENCE Miss Becca May 0 2 26 0.00 6.80 32.80
E R3 JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 32.8 E E R3
R UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
W SIR ALEX III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34.3 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 ILRINDA VDL Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
11 HEIGHTS OF ARRAN Miss Daniella Page 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
13 AL ALFA Miss Hannah Cox 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.20 43.00
15 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
16 WESTCEFFYL MAX Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
17 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 33 8.00 6.40 47.40
18 LOOK-OUT-TIGER Miss Fenella Pinney 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
19 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 41.3 4.00 4.00 49.30
2 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 14 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
20 RICARDO COLOURS II Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
21 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.00 54.80
22 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 35 0.00 22.40 57.40
23 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.8 8.00 18.40 60.20
24 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 28.3 4.00 40.00 72.30
25 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.8 25.00 42.80 104.60
26 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 0 34.8 8.00 75.20 118.00
27 FOGGY MOORE Miss Katie Duffy 0 2 45.5 0.00 73.60 119.10
3 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 THE NOBLE JESTER Mr John Tilley 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 LIBERTY XII Miss Becca May 0 6 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 4 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
9 KING LEOPOLD Mr Lee Honeysett 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
E RASH JUDGEMENT Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
E AR DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E AR
R ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 37.5 8.00 R R
R SES HURRICANE Mr Archie Hare 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.40 37.20
12 WESTCOMBE JAKE Mr Lee Honeysett 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
13 GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
14 MX CRUISE CONTROL Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
16 THE LIGHT FANTASTIC Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
17 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.40 44.70
18 REVE DE GOSSE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 35 8.00 8.80 51.80
19 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 0 33 0.00 20.80 53.80
2 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 30.3 4.00 27.60 61.90
21 DAINAMYTH Miss Jodie Delbridge 0 0 31.5 16.00 24.00 71.50
22 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31.8 0.00 43.20 75.00
23 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Ms Samantha Lewis 0 0 31 0.00 47.20 78.20
24 DOLLY MIXTURE III Miss Aisha Whitwell 0 0 33.5 0.00 45.20 78.70
25 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 0 0 25 0.00 54.00 79.00
26 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.5 16.00 39.20 88.70
27 RHOSWAUN PROFESSIONAL Miss Phoebe Banbury 0 0 33.8 0.00 56.80 90.60
28 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 34.3 8.00 76.80 119.10
3 ALMEDAWAR Miss Abigail Robbins 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Charlotte Walters 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 STACKPOLE GOLDEN PLOVER Ms Briony Grose 0 6 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
7 COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 4 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
8 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 ATLANTIC COAST Mrs Nicky Ralph 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
E CR MERCHANT BANKES Miss Ella Hall 0 0 35.8 49.00 E CR
R CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
W CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 0 27 8.00 W
W LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Miss Siobhan Murphy 0 0 30.5 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE100 - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 BLACKWOODLANDS QUAIL Miss Isobel Davies 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
11 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 26 12.00 0.00 38.00
12 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
13 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
14 RICOCHETED Miss Lottie Royle 0 2 42 0.00 0.40 42.40
15 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 34 4.00 12.40 50.40
16 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 34.8 8.00 8.00 50.80
17 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 33 4.00 25.20 62.20
18 BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 0 34 0.00 28.80 62.80
19 FELDERHOF Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 31.5 12.00 29.20 72.70
2 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 14 25.8 0.00 2.40 28.20
20 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 0 34.3 0.00 70.80 105.10
21 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 31.3 8.00 76.00 115.30
3 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson-stone 0 12 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
4 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
8 ARABELLA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E R3 HOT ROCKS Mrs. Emma Campbell-Hill 0 0 29.8 33.00 E E R3
E R3 LOTTIE XI Miss Cerys Evans 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
HC R3 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 30.5 0.00 E HC R3
W WESTSTOKE ARGENT Miss Harriet Foale 0 0 30.8 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 16 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
10 QUEEN OF ROCK Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Miss Saskia Layburn 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
12 FAME III Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
13 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Miss Becca May 0 0 19.3 0.00 22.80 42.10
14 LADY GRIZ Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
15 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
16 GALICIA Miss Katie Willman 0 0 28 0.00 20.00 48.00
17 HON FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 31.3 12.00 10.40 53.70
2 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 DELILAH II Miss Rachel Ware 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 10 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
5 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 0 2 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
6 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
7 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.00 34.80
9 TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
E R3 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Ms Cally Moore 0 0 32 E E R3
W BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 32 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE100Ou18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
12 KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
14 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
15 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
16 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
17 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
18 CULT LEGEND Miss Lauren Leiter 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
19 ANNAGHMORE KIMCOA Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
2 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Izzi Kirk 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
20 KILLAUGHEY BELLE Miss Meg Stratton 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
21 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Miss Caitlin Moffatt 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
22 DALLASTAR Miss Molly Adams 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
23 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
24 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
25 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 2 40.8 0.00 2.00 42.80
26 CENTYFIELD CZAIA Miss Alaya Arden 0 0 34.8 8.00 1.60 44.40
27 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
28 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 32.3 0.00 14.00 46.30
29 APOLLO VIII Miss Olivia Patterson 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
3 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 29.5 0.00 28.00 57.50
31 FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 0 31.3 0.00 83.60 114.90
4 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 TOP BILLING Miss Bella Balian 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
7 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 4 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
9 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 0 34.5 E E
W NIKIKITA V Mr Frederick Cooper 0 0 34.3 0.00 W
W WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 0 31.3 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
BE100Ou18 - Section N1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHNATOUSA JD Miss Olivia Patterson 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.40 24.20
10 FARINKO NIEUWMOED Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 32.3 8.00 77.20 117.50
2 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 12 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
4 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 RINNEEN SILVER ROCKET Miss Isla Read 0 0 20.5 8.00 0.00 28.50
6 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 FIVALE GREASEPAINT Miss Sophie Minchin 0 2 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
8 TOP HONOURS Mr Henry Insley 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 29.8 0.00 32.40 62.20
E EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E R3 BUNAUN Miss Taryn Langley 0 0 33.5 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMOKIN GUN Dr Rebecca Hamilton-fletcher 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 MILLIES DUN TO A T Miss Evie Griffiths 0 0 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
11 HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 ATHENA III Mrs Nicola Bywood 0 0 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
13 NATASHA Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 ADANA DIA MANTE Miss Samantha Sanders 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
15 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
16 MARLISE Ms Sarah Midwinter 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
17 CORNISH SPIRIT IV Miss Lisa Jose 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
18 TARR MARY ROSE Miss Charlotte Tudor 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
19 TROY FLASHMAN Mr Julian Holmes 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.40 46.20
2 VINISAUROUS Ms Josie Mackenzie 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 SPACE TELESCOPE Mrs Jeanette Ann Male 0 0 31.5 12.00 3.20 46.70
21 FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.80 47.10
22 TURNIP Mrs Amanda Reason 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
23 KAREN COWLING Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 34 12.00 2.00 48.00
24 FEIGHBEG GOLD Miss Verity Blake 0 0 49.3 0.00 3.60 52.90
25 CASTLELAWN ECHO Mrs Christine Hill 0 0 35.3 0.00 18.40 53.70
26 FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Mrs Lorraine Antoniou 0 0 28.3 0.00 39.60 67.90
27 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 34.5 8.00 67.60 110.10
3 MERLIN Miss Coco Smythe 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
5 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Ella-louise Venning 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 LOLA Miss Lindsay Bisiker 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
8 LUCY Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 OHIO GOLD Miss Kaitlin Woods 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
E AR DIZZY RASCAL VII Mrs ruth saunders 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
E AR BOLD AS BRASS IV Miss Amy Rogers 0 0 42.5 27.00 E E AR
E AR UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Millie Halski 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BRIEF CONNECTION Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E R3
HC ANNABEL Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 28.3 4.00 8.80 HC
NS PENTWYN LUCA Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 N NS
W BALLYMORRIS KING Dr Louise Newbury 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE80(T) - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 ALLANAGH SEA SPRITE Professor Tim Peters 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
11 SOUTHHILL FARM FELIX Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
12 SHELLEY COPP Ms Shelley Copp 0 0 41.8 0.00 2.40 44.20
13 DENVER Miss Tania Boehmer 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.80 44.60
14 FIRESTONE W Mrs Laura Keam 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.20 45.00
15 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
16 GARRYNDRUIG SPACE ODDITY Miss Amy Bartholomew 0 0 41.3 0.00 8.00 49.30
17 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Ellen Carter 0 0 42.5 0.00 7.20 49.70
18 ANNAGHMORE HILFIGER Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 36.5 8.00 5.60 50.10
19 FROST AT MIDNIGHT Miss Beth Manders 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
2 ARDWHOLIHANE HERO Miss Rebekah White 0 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
20 BASHFUL BOY Miss Leia Massey 0 0 36 0.00 22.40 58.40
21 CARA TWO TREES Mrs Rachael Chick 0 0 33.3 8.00 20.00 61.30
22 MAJESTIC SILVER Miss Sophie Broster 0 0 37 6.00 20.80 63.80
23 LOUGHEHOE TOUT DE SUITE Miss Alannah Priestland-hearn 0 0 38 4.00 32.00 74.00
24 SYRAH MAY Mrs Sara Newton 0 0 35.8 4.00 43.20 83.00
25 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 42.5 4.00 40.40 86.90
26 BEAR SPIRIT Miss Rosie Ashforth 0 0 39.5 4.00 49.60 93.10
27 ANNAGHMORE CLASSIC Miss Rebecca Fairbairn 0 0 53 0.00 61.60 114.60
3 KINGDOM OF DREAMS Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 TAMARTON LOTTIE Mrs Karen Long 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 NATASHA Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
7 FUEGOS SUPA NOVA Miss Hayley Matthews 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 THE NORTH MAN Miss Amy Thomson 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
9 GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
E KILLEEN JOE Miss Emma Grew 0 0 35.8 20.00 E E
E AR MIDNIGHT BEATRICE Miss Emilia Barry 0 0 34.8 10.00 E E AR
E R3 SOS FALLOW DEAR Miss Tamara Old 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 36.8 E E R3
HC ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 35 8.00 8.40 HC
NS CSF NIDGE Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 N NS
R MAXIMUM MAGIC Mr Mark Perrins 0 0 33 18.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
BE80(T) - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
11 HOULI Miss Meggie Dury 0 0 30 5.00 10.00 45.00
12 AMS LAST BID Miss Charlotte Newey 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.40 45.90
13 A CONUNDRUM GBS Miss Alison Earp 0 0 31.3 4.00 11.60 46.90
14 JASON Miss Vicky Mather 0 0 35.3 0.00 13.20 48.50
15 KELSTERS LIGHT Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 42.3 0.00 6.40 48.70
16 QUEENSWOOD Mrs Jayne Townsend 0 0 46.8 0.00 2.80 49.60
17 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 44 4.00 3.20 51.20
18 MISS MARTHA Miss Phoebe Frost 0 0 45.3 0.00 9.20 54.50
19 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 55.5 0.00 0.00 55.50
2 MO CARA RUA Miss Anna Picknett 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
20 IT MUST BE DANDY Miss Jasmin Edwardson 0 0 28.5 8.00 24.00 60.50
21 ME FEIN Miss Victoria Winter 0 0 48.3 0.00 23.60 71.90
22 STELLARELLO Mrs Caroline Lowes 0 0 43.8 4.00 27.20 75.00
23 MOINOR Miss Amanda Holmes 0 0 45 0.00 31.60 76.60
24 JOSEPHINE Miss josephine grey 0 0 56 5.00 25.60 86.60
25 PEDRO Dr Jo Treweek 0 0 41.3 0.00 51.20 92.50
26 OOLA Miss Lucy Quick 0 0 52 4.00 55.20 111.20
27 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 54.3 12.00 84.80 151.10
3 EMO Mrs Denise West 0 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
4 VERITY Ms Verity Perry 0 0 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
5 OLIVER XXVIII Miss Charlie Cornish 0 0 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
6 NOBODYS FOOL Miss Maddie Beal 0 0 36.8 2.00 0.00 38.80
7 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 38.5 0.00 1.20 39.70
8 WILLOW Miss Louise Hunt 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
9 MAYBEE Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
E AR BANG TIDY Miss Natalie Jones 0 0 63.8 12.00 E E AR
E AR MULTI CHOICE Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 30 0.00 E E AR
E R3 CALZINI Miss Tamara Kliskey 0 0 41 E E R3
HC RELAXED Miss Lindsay Bisiker 0 0 45 4.00 84.40 HC
HC AR NP ARIZONA Miss Emma Edwards 0 0 33.5 0.00 E HC AR
R BILLY SALUTE Miss Emily Proud 0 0 26 28.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUR STAR JIM Miss Looby Marsden 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 HORGANS MERCURY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 1 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
11 HONEY BEE HOPEFUL Miss Emily Storey Walker 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
12 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
14 DOWHILLS STAN THE MAN Miss Alaya Arden 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
15 FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 0 26.5 8.00 6.40 40.90
16 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Naomi Watkins 0 1 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
17 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
18 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
19 CORRIEBEG COSMOPLITAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
2 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 7 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
20 WOODY XI Miss Ciara Mcdonogh 0 0 34.8 12.00 4.00 50.80
21 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 1 42.5 0.00 8.80 51.30
22 ASCOT V/H STRATENEINDE Miss Imogen Evans 0 0 40 4.00 8.40 52.40
23 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 0 44 0.00 29.60 73.60
24 SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 0 33 0.00 65.20 98.20
3 BROWNSCOMBE FELIX Miss Judi Roome 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 5 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
5 CHESTERTON TOO Ms Danielle Burnford 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 MOYDRUM STAR Miss Laura Mathieson 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
8 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
9 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
E R3 SHANNA GIZMO Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E R3
R COOLBOY VISION Miss Georgia Meaden 0 0 37 0.00 R R
W OULART TAITA Miss Heather Smoldon 0 0 42.5 0.00 W
W TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 0 33.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNTOWN TIRPITZ Miss Maja Hullah 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
11 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
12 CAPTAIN HOOK II Miss Christie Antoniou 0 1 31.8 0.00 13.60 45.40
13 BOB HALL Miss Natalie Stevens 0 0 35.3 20.00 1.20 56.50
14 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.40 61.90
15 MGH CAPA VILOU Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 34.3 4.00 32.00 70.30
16 WISPA LIGHT Miss Harriet Saunders 0 0 37.8 12.00 23.20 73.00
17 QUINCY JONES Miss Yssie Galvin 0 0 35 0.00 40.00 75.00
18 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 32.3 4.00 50.80 87.10
19 FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 34.5 1.00 94.40 129.90
2 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Issy Insley 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
4 PIPER II Miss Naomi Bush 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
5 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 3 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
7 SUNNY SPELLS Mrs Laura Richardson 0 2 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
8 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
9 PARTING WAY Miss Elise David 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.40 41.70
E AR HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 JUST TED II Miss Daisy Hornsby 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 THE HOLYMAN Miss Jasmine Reeves 0 0 36 8.00 E E R3
E R3 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 26 0.00 E E R3
HC WILLOWS SAVIOUR Miss Coral Keen 0 0 42 8.00 18.40 HC
HC DIAGO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 30.3 8.00 23.60 HC
R WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
R ARD BLUR Miss Tamsin Birkett 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
W BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 31.3 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 THE COPPER COMET Miss Cerys Owens 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
11 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 MAGNUM X Miss Grace Vooght 0 0 29 8.00 4.40 41.40
14 GOOD TIMES Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
15 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.60 46.10
16 FUDGE V Miss Katie Trudgen 0 0 33.3 12.00 4.80 50.10
17 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 36.5 13.00 3.60 53.10
18 MIGHTY MOUSE II Mrs Pip Atkinson 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
19 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 30.8 0.00 26.40 57.20
2 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.00 59.50
21 CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 31 0.00 37.60 68.60
22 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 33.8 4.00 38.40 76.20
23 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 33 4.00 40.00 77.00
24 CALISTO LL VAN DE WINDHEUVEL Z Mr Stephen Rees 0 0 23.3 4.00 54.40 81.70
25 MONOCHROME MAN Mrs Arlene Mansell 0 0 29.8 12.00 43.20 85.00
3 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 6 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
4 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 ECHO D AVEL Mr Stephen Heal 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
6 LEESTONE FREDDIE Miss ISOBEL THOMAS 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 FAIR DUCHESS Mrs Jane Phillips 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
9 GEORGIA BELLE Miss Pippa Tucker 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
E AR ROYAL REFLECTION Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 21 4.00 E E AR
E AR FAYLINN UTOPIA Miss Lucy Hewlett 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 KIOWAS ACES HIGH Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
12 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 DIAMONDS CHRYSTAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 IL DANUBIO Ms Alison Zuend 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
15 SPOT THE ILLUSION Miss Lottie Hay 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
16 BENVIEW ROSE Mr Adam Scott 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
17 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
18 MAGIC MAYDAY Ms Elaine Owen 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 44.00
19 JEMMA Miss Jemma Jones 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.40 44.70
2 CARWARTHEN SWEET FAERIE Mrs Kathy Emery 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 ROYAL OAK HEART Mrs Lizzie Clark 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
21 WINALOTTY Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 32 8.00 8.00 48.00
22 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 24.8 4.00 20.40 49.20
23 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 33.3 12.00 4.00 49.30
24 FARTHINGS PHOEBE II Miss Natalie Jones 0 0 41 4.00 12.80 57.80
25 CREGAN ROSE Miss Rachel Swinden 0 0 35.3 8.00 16.40 59.70
26 DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 43 12.00 6.80 61.80
27 TAKE TWO II Miss April Dawe 0 0 35 8.00 26.80 69.80
28 ERVELOUGH PADRAIC Miss Emma Jeffreys 0 0 40.5 12.00 22.80 75.30
29 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 38 20.00 22.00 80.00
3 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
30 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 31 39.00 31.60 101.60
31 THE LATECOMER Miss Abigail Baker 0 0 28.3 11.00 70.00 109.30
4 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 5 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
5 RICO III Miss Alison Stewart 0 4 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
6 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 3 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
7 ATH BUI DUNBOY Miss Emma Langfjord-clare 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Lottie Gunter 0 2 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 GILANALINDE Miss Eden Blake 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
E FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 E 4.00 20.40 E
E AR HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR SPIRIT OF PEACE Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 31.8 12.00 E E AR
R HALL KELLY Miss Katie Walpole 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 8 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
10 HELLS BELLS II Miss Sorrel Penman 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 JAMACAIN ME CRAZY Mr Joshua Russell 0 1 30.8 0.00 7.60 38.40
12 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mr James Ford 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
13 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
14 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
15 WILLY WONKER II Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
16 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 29.8 4.00 8.40 42.20
17 GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Alexa Palmer 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
18 ROLEO Miss Kate Carter 0 0 39 5.00 0.80 44.80
19 HI KILRAINEY WIZARD Miss Sophie Bennett 0 1 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
2 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 0 40.8 9.00 2.00 51.80
21 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 32.8 15.00 14.00 61.80
22 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 34.8 11.00 20.00 65.80
23 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 36.8 2.00 34.40 73.20
24 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 43.3 12.00 27.20 82.50
25 GREATHILL ZHANNA DOO Miss Georgie Murgatroyd 0 0 36.8 0.00 56.40 93.20
26 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Mr Graham Law 0 0 24.5 0.00 95.60 120.10
27 BRULEE Mrs Rebecca Martin 0 0 41 43.00 43.20 127.20
3 WHITEHAWK DRIFTER Mrs Sarah Palmer 0 6 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 QUAINTON TARANTINO Miss Charlotte Hoare 0 3 29.8 4.00 0.80 34.60
7 KILRONAN BEAUTY Miss Alice Wharton 0 2 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
8 JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 2 24 12.00 0.00 36.00
9 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
E AR LLANBAD JIMMY THINGY BOB Miss Riona Bradley-yorath 0 0 36 8.00 E E AR
E HF KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E HF
E R3 JO Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E R3
R OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Miss Romy Fryer 0 0 37 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 BLANAIDH Miss Livvy Dorman 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
11 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 28.8 4.00 1.60 34.40
12 POPPYS CARIAD Miss Iola Parry 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 CAPTAIN VII Mr Ian Roff 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Elizabeth Collier 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 1 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
16 ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
17 C'EST LE BELLE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 32.3 1.00 8.00 41.30
18 CAVATINA ROSE Miss Becka Keay 0 0 30.3 8.00 3.60 41.90
19 DAMSON WINE Miss Connie Clerey 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
2 EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 ADVENT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 1 33 0.00 9.20 42.20
21 THUNDERBEAR Miss Jennifer Bland 0 0 29.3 4.00 10.80 44.10
22 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
23 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Mr Claire Ferguson 0 0 33 8.00 4.40 45.40
24 EKARO Miss Carol Soormally 0 0 28.3 18.00 0.00 46.30
25 DAZZLING INTUITION Miss Matilda Knowles 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.40 46.90
26 RAFIKI VI Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 32.5 4.00 22.00 58.50
27 IGNA Ms Amy Bourne 0 0 31.5 11.00 20.00 62.50
28 BERLINS EDITION Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 32.3 8.00 26.00 66.30
29 FAIRY RING Ms Janet Menzies 0 0 47.8 9.00 18.80 75.60
3 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 0 28 4.00 58.00 90.00
31 JOANNA N.D. Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 29.8 0.00 103.20 133.00
4 FREETIME IV Miss Gabriella Atkins 0 5 28.3 0.00 2.00 30.30
5 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 3 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
7 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 2 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
E AR RATHENISKA LUX Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 0 36 16.00 E E AR
E AR POSH JOSH Mrs Emily Nobles 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
E CR RED CLOVER BAY Mr Dan May 0 0 43.5 28.00 E CR
E R3 TWISTER MIX Miss Martha Hayes 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R3
W WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 31.8 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90Open - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISERT JOE Miss Emily Dinnis 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss OLIVIA WOOD 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.60 43.90
11 DARTANIO Miss Amelia French O'Keeffe 0 1 36.8 0.00 7.20 44.00
12 DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
13 ARDEO KOTO Mr Joe Roome 0 1 28.3 0.00 18.40 46.70
14 DYABLO Mrs Sylvie Dorman 0 0 31 4.00 13.60 48.60
15 GRAND GESTURE II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 29.3 4.00 24.00 57.30
16 SPLASH OF THE IRISH Miss Emily Clunes 0 0 30.8 18.00 26.80 75.60
2 RUBEN S Mr Finley Wyatt 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Iris Harmsworth 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 WILSFORD MAGGIE MAY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 PONGO Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 1 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
7 MOONLIGHT VI Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
8 BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
9 CASTLESIDE WAYLON Miss Victoria Webbon 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
R HOPE V Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 12 0 26.1 0.00 4.00 30.10
10 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.5 8.00 11.60 52.10
11 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 34.8 8.00 12.80 55.60
12 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 37.1 8.00 10.80 55.90
13 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 34.6 20.00 10.00 64.60
14 BELLEFLEUR Z Mr Graham Law 0 0 32.3 15.00 19.60 66.90
15 WESTCEFFYL KINGSDWAY LAD Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 31.4 8.00 28.40 67.80
16 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 33.2 8.00 27.60 68.80
17 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 38.2 3.00 30.80 72.00
18 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 30.7 13.00 28.40 72.10
19 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 45.2 4.00 24.00 73.20
2 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 10 0 30.9 0.00 4.00 34.90
20 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 33.4 20.00 25.60 79.00
21 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 31.4 4.00 46.00 81.40
22 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 32.7 0.00 48.80 81.50
23 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 35.5 0.00 61.60 97.10
24 HENRY GROVE Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 36.4 25.00 48.00 109.40
3 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 8 0 30 0.00 9.20 39.20
4 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 6 0 33.6 0.00 7.20 40.80
5 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 4 0 33.2 4.00 6.00 43.20
6 LIME RICKEY Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 30.5 4.00 9.20 43.70
7 CASSIS ROYALE Miss Pandora Briselden 2 0 31.6 0.00 15.20 46.80
8 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.4 4.00 10.80 48.20
9 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 28.4 8.00 12.40 48.80
E CR BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 37.5 38.00 E CR
NS QUIMERA CP Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 0 0 N NS
R 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 37.1 16.00 R R
R CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 29.3 18.00 R R
W COOGA HAT TRICK Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 34.8 W
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 33.4 0.00 W
W ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 36.6 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 6 0 20 0.00 0.80 20.80
10 STORM BLUE Miss Charlotte East 0 0 31.6 1.00 13.20 45.80
11 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 30.9 0.00 32.40 63.30
12 LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.9 14.00 19.60 64.50
13 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 37.3 10.00 33.20 80.50
2 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 5 0 25.2 0.00 2.00 27.20
3 FLY ME TO THE MOON Miss Beetle Gage 4 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
4 OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 3 0 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
5 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 28.4 8.00 0.80 37.20
7 FLEET STREET Miss Roo Fox 0 0 35.9 4.00 0.00 39.90
8 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 33.2 8.00 0.00 41.20
9 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 24.6 7.00 12.00 43.60
E ISLINGTON Miss Roo Fox 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E
R MILOR DE LA BORIE Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 32.3 R R
W OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 32.1 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.80 28.30
10 HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
11 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
12 MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
13 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
14 MGH BOYSIE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.8 8.00 3.20 44.00
15 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 35 8.00 2.00 45.00
16 CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 30.3 0.00 15.20 45.50
17 LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.3 4.00 13.20 48.50
18 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 31.8 12.00 8.40 52.20
19 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.8 4.00 20.80 55.60
2 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 5 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 29 12.00 18.80 59.80
21 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 33.5 23.00 10.40 66.90
22 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 32.8 8.00 35.20 76.00
23 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 34.8 8.00 39.60 82.40
24 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 0 34.5 1.00 53.20 88.70
25 STORM JACK Miss Hettie Bayley 0 0 35.8 24.00 38.00 97.80
26 BILLY ALBERTO Miss Libby Seed 0 0 32 4.00 62.00 98.00
27 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 34.5 4.00 62.00 100.50
3 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 3 0 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
5 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 2 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
6 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 1 0 29 0.00 5.60 34.60
7 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 1 0 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
8 IN FASHION TOO Mr Toby Pigott 1 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
9 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E CR MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 30.8 41.00 E CR
E HF MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 35.8 8.00 E E HF
W GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 0 32.5 4.00 W
W TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 29.5 8.00 W
W MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 35 20.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOBER UP Miss Laura Collett 6 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
10 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
11 CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 0 0 31.8 8.00 6.00 45.80
12 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 41 4.00 3.60 48.60
13 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 29.8 12.00 8.80 50.60
14 ALGY Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 33.3 6.00 12.80 52.10
15 PENHILLS EARL GREY Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 38.5 10.00 12.40 60.90
16 COBRA CAVALIER Miss Emma Darch 0 0 31.8 12.00 20.00 63.80
17 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 26.8 0.00 40.40 67.20
18 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 32.5 4.00 35.20 71.70
19 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 34 12.00 29.20 75.20
2 FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 5 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
20 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 34.8 8.00 59.20 102.00
3 DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 4 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
4 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
5 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 2 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
6 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 1 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
7 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 0 29 4.00 7.20 40.20
8 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
9 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.80 42.60
W MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 30.3 16.00 W
W FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 31.3 37.00 W
W RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 32.8 4.00 W
W DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 34.8 8.00 W
W FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 36 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 1 0 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
11 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
12 GEKO Mrs Odette Orlande 1 0 34.8 0.00 14.40 49.20
13 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 39.5 0.00 10.00 49.50
14 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 35 8.00 6.80 49.80
15 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 35.5 10.00 4.40 49.90
16 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.00 50.50
17 STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 38.3 8.00 9.60 55.90
18 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 42 8.00 6.80 56.80
19 MISTER MISCHIEF II Mrs Becky Slater 0 0 36.8 8.00 12.00 56.80
2 EASILY DUN Mr Cameron Christie 5 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
20 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 38.5 16.00 8.40 62.90
21 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 39.3 0.00 24.80 64.10
22 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 1 0 41.5 0.00 23.20 64.70
23 LYJADOR Miss Laura Collett 0 0 29.3 4.00 32.80 66.10
24 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 33.5 0.00 44.80 78.30
25 MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 1 0 32.5 0.00 56.40 88.90
26 HIHO MAGNUM OPUS Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 37.5 27.00 34.40 98.90
3 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 4 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
4 REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 3 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 2 0 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
6 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 1 0 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
7 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 1 0 35.5 0.00 7.20 42.70
8 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 30.3 4.00 8.40 42.70
9 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 1 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
E FIRE LIGHT Miss Georgina Loveday 0 0 50.3 4.00 E E
E HF CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Madelaine Nicolle 0 0 38 0.00 E E HF
E R3 SSH TOM BOY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
R AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 30.3 88.00 R R
R LORDINIO Miss Holly Horton 0 0 39.5 16.00 R R
W HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 27.3 0.00 W
W LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 36.3 12.00 W
W ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 34.5 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
NRF - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 6 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
2 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
3 JR EWING Miss Sarah Gould 4 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
4 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 28.6 12.00 0.80 41.40
5 COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 31.1 4.00 9.20 44.30
E COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 34.1 E 4.00 E
E HF LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28.9 0.00 E E HF
R ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 35.2 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 12 0 22.7 0.00 6.00 28.70
2 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 10 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
3 COOLEY SHOWTIME Mrs Jonelle Price 8 0 28.4 0.00 11.20 39.60
4 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
5 ARCOS Miss Stephanie Phillips 0 0 36.4 16.00 14.00 66.40
6 FIVEBERRY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.7 8.00 28.80 67.50
7 KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 0 0 21.1 16.00 32.40 69.50
8 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 2 0 48 0.00 34.00 82.00
W CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 30.2 0.00 W
W KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 20 8.00 W
W KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 32.3 0.00 W
W FAERIE DIANIMO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 43.4 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.58
OIu21 - Section H1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 12 0 34.8 8.00 9.20 52.00
2 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 10 0 30.7 8.00 61.60 100.30
E HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 39.8 25.00 E E
E URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
W MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 40.7 W
W NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 38.9 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 6 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
10 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 34.8 4.00 15.20 54.00
11 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 38.8 8.00 12.00 58.80
12 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 35.3 4.00 28.80 68.10
13 DIRECT SHOWMAN Mr Louis Evripides 0 0 34.5 16.00 24.40 74.90
14 THOMAS WOMBAT Miss Meg Matthews 0 0 36.8 0.00 38.80 75.60
15 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 37.3 0.00 70.40 107.70
2 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 5 0 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
3 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 4 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 GEORGE V Miss Flora Lickiss 3 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
5 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
6 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 0 28.3 8.00 7.20 43.50
7 TUTOR RASCAL Mr Archie Hare 1 0 34.8 0.00 10.00 44.80
8 THE WIZN'T Mr Paul Jarvis 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.20 47.00
9 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.80 49.30
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 6 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 1 0 41 0.00 15.20 56.20
11 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 33.8 12.00 22.00 67.80
12 WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 36.3 8.00 33.20 77.50
13 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 0 40 0.00 40.00 80.00
14 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 37.3 14.00 36.40 87.70
2 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 5 0 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
3 CALICO JOE Mr Harry Rugman 4 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
4 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 3 0 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
5 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 2 0 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
6 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 30.5 12.00 2.80 45.30
7 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 34 14.00 0.00 48.00
8 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 0 0 40.3 4.00 4.40 48.70
9 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 1 0 35.8 0.00 17.60 53.40
E IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E
R LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
R ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 33 4.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Pontispool Equine Sports Centre, Taunton, Norton Fitzwarren, Somerset, United Kingdom, TA4 1BH

Grid reference ST178258


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

King reigns supreme at Nunney International

Posted on 17th June 2019

Kitty King galloped to victory riding Camilla and Alex Wakeley's Cristal Fontaine in the international class at Nunney International Horse Trials where hundreds of competitors provided an action packed three days of competition for spectators.

 

Read the full story
View all news