OASBY (2)OASBY (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

OASBY (2)

Location

Foxdale, Oasby, Nr Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 3NA

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061 (Office Hours)
Mobile: 07464 803781 (Event days only)

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events Ltd
Contact BEDE Events Ltd
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781 (Event days only)

Course description

Oasby is run over flat ground (one valley). The cross-country course is suitable for all levels, and is a popular course that provides good experience at all levels. The Intermediate track will follow the Novice route with an extra loop. The course will be agrivated if necessary.

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

8 September 2019

Ballot date

23 September 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

6 October 2019
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Cottage 5, Shelford, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01949 829061 (Office Hours)
  • Mobile: 07464 803781 (Event days only)
  • Email: info@bedeltd.co.uk
BEDE Events Ltd

Entries Secretary

Cottage 5, Shelford, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Miss B Wood

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine and Judith Shipton Ellis

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. Please make cheques payable to BEDE Events Ltd. 

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk  
WITHDRAWALS by noon 14th October by email to entries@bedeltd.co.uk 
A WAIT LIST will be maintained.

REFUND POLICY: All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the withdrawal date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund.  NO refunds will be made after withdrawal date.  

STARTING TIMES are available on 17th October on website www.bede-events.co.uk  Start Fees are payable on collection of numbers. A card machine will be available to take fees.

Stabling

For local stabling information, please see website www.bede-events.co.uk. All stabling payments to be made to the stable provider. For timetabling purposes please notify on your entry form if stabling overnight.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please check website www.bede-events.co.uk, social media or phone 07464 803781. Contact number during the event - 07464 803781. CAR PASSES - no passes will be issued as there is no charge for admission. BEDE VOLUNTEERS - Ballot stickers are not needed for volunteers at this event. Please indicate in Requests if you helped in 2018. All volunteers must enter by ballot date to avoid the ballot, late entries will be added to the wait list. ENTRANCE POLICY - no car charges apply.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. List of accommodation is available from www.bede-events.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £18.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
I Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £18.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £18.00 View
OIu21 Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money for Novice and Intermediate. Prizes in kind for BE100 and BE90. 

Event name: OASBY (2) Date: Oct 19-20 2019 Location: Foxdale, Nr Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 0 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
11 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 31.8 7.00 0.00 38.80
12 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 2 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
13 SILVER TYPHOON Miss Erin Sommerville 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
15 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
16 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 35.8 12.00 1.20 49.00
17 JACARDO Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.80 51.10
18 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
19 SPRING ROSE Mrs Alizon Weller 0 0 32.3 1.00 24.00 57.30
2 GOSSIP COCHISE Miss Sally Butler 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 DANCING CONUNDRUM Miss Ellie Greenan 0 0 36.3 19.00 17.60 72.90
3 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 12 27.3 5.00 0.00 32.30
4 FINANCIAL EXPRESS Mr Richard P Jones 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 JACKSON VIII Miss Emma Austin 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 CALLUNA Miss Greta Mason 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
8 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
9 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
E NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 0 35 E E E
R CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 37 11.00 R R
W JALBA O Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 IRISH FAERIE MYTH Mr Steven Smith 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.40 37.90
11 SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
12 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 2 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
13 JITTER BUG Miss Isabel White 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 MULLAGH SHANE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
15 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
16 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 0 33.5 8.00 10.00 51.50
17 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.80 57.10
18 QUALITY OF LIGHT Mr Henry Dove 0 0 30 4.00 24.00 58.00
2 GRC BILLY Miss Jess Corser 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 12 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 DASSETT SHOWGIRL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
6 BAILEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 CJ Mrs Tracy Hartley 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
9 SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
E AR GRACEFUL TIMES P Ms Nay Rathmell 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
W HIO RAMIRO BOY Mrs Sally Wood 0 0 W W W W
W EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 0 W W W W
W EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 0 W W W W
W AMBER BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 THE LUCKY DEAL II Miss Brooke England 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 ITS A CARNIVAL SOCIETY Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
12 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
13 ROYAL DIAMOND III Miss Jo Jordan 0 2 39.5 0.00 1.20 40.70
14 KING'S WALDEN Miss Laura Milner 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
15 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
16 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.40 47.70
17 FLEMENSMIX Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 39.3 9.00 0.00 48.30
18 BASTIANO Miss Kristine Ovland 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
19 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.40 52.90
2 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
20 BOB ON CLASS Miss Wizz Leyland 0 2 39.3 0.00 19.60 58.90
3 BERLIOZ DU COIN Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 SHANNONDALE SHERLOCK Miss Tina Canton 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Miss Kayleigh Warmer 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
7 WINDSOR Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 MYMWOOD MELODY Miss Harriette Howard 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
HC DASSETT DIAMOND Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 24.3 0.00 8.00 HC
NS CHALLENGE Z Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 30 4.00 2.80 36.80
11 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
13 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 31.8 7.00 2.40 41.20
14 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 33 4.00 7.20 44.20
15 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 32.8 12.00 1.60 46.40
16 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 33.3 19.00 0.40 52.70
17 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Jessica Bishop 0 0 32 0.00 33.20 65.20
2 SIR LEHMANN 2 Miss Isabel White 0 14 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
3 BALLYDUNNE CAPTAIN Miss Lissy Fell 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 10 30 1.00 0.00 31.00
5 GORTAVALLEY GREY LADY Miss Julie De Winton 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 DIAMOND ROLLAR Miss Rosie Marsh 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 BELLINE SECOND CHANCE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E UR CHASING RAINBOWS Mr Matthew J Firth 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
R SHES HI CLASS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 R R R R
W LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 W W W W
W GARTHFACH VEX Miss Molly Turcan 0 0 W W W W
W MONMORE PROMISE Miss Blaine Cooper-jones 0 0 W W W W
W MOYLUSSA Miss Hannah Westropp 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
14 VANILLA ICE III Miss Isabel White 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
15 COOLEY THYME Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.40 45.90
16 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 32 26.00 1.60 59.60
17 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 40.8 20.00 0.00 60.80
18 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 36 0.00 26.00 62.00
19 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 41 4.00 68.80 113.80
2 SPRINGWIND BALOU Mr Arthur Duffort 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 MONARTS AFFAIR Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Miss Sally Butler 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 DIAMOND INDULGENCE Miss Philippa Cross 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 TOCES BRIGHT SPARK Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
NS AVALON SUNSET B Dr Anne Bondi 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 30.8 12.00 W W
W LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 W W W W
W CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 W W W W
W TED OF DIAMONDS Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DHI JURA Miss Georgie Frow 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 SILVER SEEKER Miss Victoria Gilby 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
11 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
12 WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Miss Helena Proctor 0 0 31.8 8.00 3.20 43.00
2 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 FAIRSING TURA LURA Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mr Oliver Lee 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
8 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 WALALA Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
E R3 COLOURED BOY IH Mr Angus Williams 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E UR
W COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.11
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Grace Donnor 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
10 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Ella Dettori 0 2 49 0.00 3.20 52.20
11 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 32.5 0.00 22.40 54.90
2 THE PREDATOR II Miss Alice Jane Thorpe 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
3 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Lucy Stimson 0 12 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
4 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
5 PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 2 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
6 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Jess Falle 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 28.3 12.00 0.00 40.30
8 RITTERSPORN Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
9 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 2 36.3 0.00 10.80 47.10
W GO WITH THE FLO V Miss Hannah Slater 0 0 W W W W
W COSA NOSTRA Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 29 25.00 W W
W BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRENNANSTOWN FUTURE CRUISE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 AMBERLEIGH MOUSE Miss Eleanor Broadley 0 0 41.8 4.00 3.60 49.40
11 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 27.8 4.00 21.20 53.00
12 GEORGE XXIX Mrs. Deborah Smith 0 0 33.5 0.00 23.60 57.10
13 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 35.3 25.00 0.00 60.30
14 SHANNONDALE BEATRIX Mrs Emma Squires 0 0 29.3 0.00 31.20 60.50
15 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Miss Tina Canton 0 0 29 0.00 66.40 95.40
2 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 TEXAS Miss Amy Troop 0 5 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
5 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
6 CIEDE LADY Mr Edward Howard 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 CENTAUR LIZA JANE Miss Francesca Leonard 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 A NEW DISGUISE Miss Frances Payne 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
9 FLASH Miss Annie Dean 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
HC DASSETT FUTURE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 32.5 W W HC
NS FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W MALLMORE PLAYBOY Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
W BP SHOWTIME Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 W W W W
W MURRAYANA Mr Ben Patrick 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 BANGOR BASH Miss Georgie Matthews 0 5 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
5 J Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
6 ANNSFORT BEYONCE Miss Helen Lovegrove 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
7 BALLYLEE TOWER Miss Chloe Simone East 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
8 VIVRE LA REVE Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 33 16.00 34.00 83.00
9 BELLINE COEVERS LADY Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 31.5 4.00 106.80 142.30
HC ASTON CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 HC
HC BRITANNIA’S STAR Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 W W W HC
HC JOLIE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 HC
HC ORDER OF THE PHOENIX Miss Kirsty Mccaig 0 0 36.8 5.00 3.20 HC
HC WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Eva Mawby 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 HC
HC AUTOGRAF Miss Evie Mackel 0 0 28.5 6.00 0.40 HC
NS MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Mrs Sue Sharpe 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ARMANI ALFA Miss Kristine Ovland 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
W LA BONITA VON ROCHERATH Miss Lydia Moore 0 0 W W W W
W GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 W W W W
W LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 36.3 23.00 W W
W QUOTENDER Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TEST PILOT Miss Grace Lumley 0 8 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
10 APHRODITIE'S ECHO Miss Eva Mawby 0 0 29 0.00 22.80 51.80
11 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 44.5 12.00 0.00 56.50
12 DACKIES DREAM Miss Hannah Mulliner 0 0 32 8.00 21.60 61.60
13 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 24 8.00 52.80 84.80
14 LOCKINGE FINN Miss Hannah Clifford 0 0 36.8 0.00 94.40 131.20
2 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 7 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
3 KILMUN Miss Lillie Harrison 0 6 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
4 JIP B Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 5 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
5 KINVARA LITTLE JOY Mr Ted Dixon 0 1 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
6 ARTURO CAVALIER Miss Caitlin Holgate-Davey 0 1 35.3 0.00 8.40 43.70
7 BRIDGETOWN DIAMOND Miss Emma Wright 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.20 44.00
8 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
9 LISDOOGAN CRUISE Miss Laura Scawthon 0 0 41 7.00 0.80 48.80
E R3 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 25.5 8.00 E E R3
HC GET SET COOLEY Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 29.8 0.00 5.60 HC
NS M.D.TYLER Miss Nicola Stapleton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 W W W W
W FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 W W W W
W KL GOODTIME Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 W W W W
W WHISPER XXVII Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DYSART DUNN Miss Jasmine Watson 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 DOMINO Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
11 HILTON HIGHTIME Miss Touryn Collins 0 0 31.8 6.00 6.00 43.80
12 GARTHFACH ON THE DOT Miss Stephanie Pepper 0 1 33.5 0.00 10.40 43.90
13 AUBURN CRACKER JACK Mr Tom Fray 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
14 DIGIT III Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.00 49.80
15 LUNA BLUE Miss Elizabeth Fields 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.60 51.90
16 RUA BAN Mr George Howard 0 0 32.3 19.00 4.80 56.10
17 BARNDARRIG DIAMOND MASTER Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 32.8 4.00 46.80 83.60
2 FLINTOFF Mrs Helen Scholl 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 TRENGWAINTON Miss Megan Sanders 0 5 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 EMLYN Miss Tina Canton 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
7 CAROLYN Major Carolyn Bates 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
9 CARNAVAL PRINCE II Miss Annabel Roberts 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
HC KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Mr Phil Brown 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.40 HC
HC SMARTLY DUN Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
HC COPPER POT Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 0 W W W W
W AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE90 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIALI VAN DER WATERHOEVE Miss Jasmine Watson 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
10 BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 33.3 12.00 4.00 49.30
11 PLUMGARTH RUBY Ms Bethany Footitt 0 0 39.8 8.00 9.20 57.00
12 THORNHILL JAKE Miss Caroline Green 0 0 37 0.00 23.60 60.60
13 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 37 24.00 20.00 81.00
14 TALLULAH BELLE Miss Amy Loake 0 0 38.3 8.00 42.40 88.70
15 JIKITA Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 34.5 12.00 59.20 105.70
2 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
4 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 5 27.8 4.00 0.40 32.20
5 ZILVER ZAK Mr Harry Lee 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 CHASING WATERFALLS Miss Sophie Pedlar 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 SUNHILL ROKIO Mr Dan Clarke 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.60 40.10
9 SALLERNANE BOY Miss Jessica Dook 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
E AR SLS SWATCH Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 29 0.00 E E AR
HC CREEVAGHSTABLES KINGCOCO Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 32.5 8.00 9.60 HC
HC NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 28.5 0.00 2.00 HC
HC UR DASSETT SHOWMAN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 27.8 14.00 E HC UR
W LITTLE BILLY THE KID Miss Poppy Field 0 0 W W W W
W SUNNY LOOT Miss Fenella Selby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
I - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 12 0 23.2 4.00 16.00 43.20
10 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31.4 9.00 28.80 69.20
11 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 35.7 8.00 28.00 71.70
12 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 37.1 4.00 31.20 72.30
13 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 35 4.00 35.20 74.20
14 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 0 45.2 8.00 23.60 76.80
15 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 31.4 15.00 38.40 84.80
16 CAPRONA Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 33.2 28.00 50.00 111.20
2 EDISON NJ Mr James Sommerville 10 0 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
3 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 8 0 27.3 9.00 13.20 49.50
4 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 6 0 28 10.00 12.00 50.00
5 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 4 0 38.6 0.00 22.00 60.60
6 NEWMARKET PATROL Mr Alexander Tordoff 2 0 34.8 0.00 26.00 60.80
7 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 36.8 4.00 20.80 61.60
8 CHELLANO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 39.6 4.00 21.60 65.20
9 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 32.5 8.00 25.60 66.10
E UR DIGNIFIED HERO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E UR
NS ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 36.1 7.00 R R
R RIGHT REBEL Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 36.1 R R R
W L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 W W W W
W THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 43.4 8.00 W W
W FUN LOVIN CRIMINAL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 W W W W
W JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 0 0 38 47.00 W W
W CHELSEA MILL Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 W W W W
W LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 12 0 27.7 0.00 16.40 44.10
10 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 33 4.00 21.60 58.60
11 PEMBROOKE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 30.5 3.00 26.40 59.90
12 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 28.2 12.00 20.80 61.00
13 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 32.7 12.00 16.40 61.10
14 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 30.2 4.00 28.00 62.20
15 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.9 4.00 25.20 63.10
16 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.1 4.00 26.80 64.90
17 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.2 8.00 24.80 66.00
18 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 48.4 0.00 54.00 102.40
19 PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 0 0 39.1 8.00 55.60 102.70
2 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 10 0 30.2 0.00 19.60 49.80
20 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 41.4 8.00 59.20 108.60
3 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 8 0 31.4 0.00 19.20 50.60
4 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 6 0 29.6 0.00 22.80 52.40
5 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 4 0 35.7 0.00 17.20 52.90
6 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 2 0 31.4 0.00 21.60 53.00
7 BLACKROCK RICARDO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 31.6 4.00 18.00 53.60
8 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 2 0 32.3 0.00 23.20 55.50
9 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 32.3 12.00 14.00 58.30
E HF A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 29.6 4.00 E E HF
E HF IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E HF
NS WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 29.1 18.00 W W
W HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 12 0 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
10 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.6 4.00 27.20 65.80
11 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 33 12.00 22.40 67.40
12 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.4 8.00 31.60 71.00
13 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 36.4 8.00 27.60 72.00
14 STARBUCKS Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 28.9 12.00 31.60 72.50
15 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 31.4 0.00 46.80 78.20
16 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 37.7 6.00 51.60 95.30
2 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 10 0 24.3 4.00 13.20 41.50
3 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Georgie Spence 8 0 27.7 0.00 16.80 44.50
4 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 6 0 36.6 0.00 16.40 53.00
5 LETS DANCE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 33.4 0.00 20.00 53.40
6 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 2 0 36.4 0.00 18.40 54.80
7 FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.3 4.00 21.60 54.90
8 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 2 0 36.4 0.00 21.60 58.00
9 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 37.1 0.00 21.20 58.30
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 6 0 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
10 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
11 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 1 0 34.3 0.00 14.40 48.70
12 CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 1 0 34.8 0.00 14.00 48.80
13 SPARK OF LIFE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 34.3 8.00 12.40 54.70
14 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 30.5 8.00 16.40 54.90
15 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 34.5 8.00 14.00 56.50
16 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34 4.00 19.20 57.20
17 GHARETTE Miss Emma Killin 0 0 36.3 8.00 15.20 59.50
18 POWER PLAY Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 36 8.00 20.80 64.80
19 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 35.8 12.00 19.20 67.00
2 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 5 0 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
20 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 36.5 12.00 89.20 137.70
3 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 4 0 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
4 KILLBEGGAN K Miss Izzy Picton-Turbervill 3 0 26.5 4.00 10.80 41.30
5 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 2 0 28.8 8.00 5.20 42.00
6 MISS PANDORA Mr James Sommerville 1 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
7 SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 1 0 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
8 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 1 0 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
9 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 26 4.00 13.60 43.60
E UR PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 40 4.00 E E UR
NS IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ACUTE ANGLE Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 41.3 R R R
R KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 38.5 8.00 R R
W STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 W W W W
W HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 31 12.00 W W
W FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 W W W W
W INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 W W W W
W ROYALE GINGER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 W W W W
W DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 42.3 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENDEW Miss Edie Campbell 6 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
10 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.60 66.10
11 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 38.3 12.00 20.80 71.10
12 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 40.3 12.00 22.40 74.70
13 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGA Z Miss Zara Brooks 0 0 42 0.00 34.00 76.00
14 ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 36.8 4.00 37.20 78.00
15 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 38.3 8.00 36.00 82.30
16 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 40.8 16.00 49.20 106.00
2 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 5 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
3 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 4 0 36.3 0.00 11.20 47.50
4 SHANNONDALE COURAGE Miss Lizzie Baugh 3 0 34.8 0.00 12.80 47.60
5 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 2 0 43.8 4.00 1.20 49.00
6 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 36.5 4.00 13.20 53.70
7 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 1 0 36 0.00 18.40 54.40
8 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 31.5 16.00 12.80 60.30
9 TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 1 0 46 0.00 14.80 60.80
E LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 37.3 E E E
E TIGER BALM Miss Betty Baker 0 0 41 4.00 E E
E R3 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR FARYTALE COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 44.3 2.00 E E UR
NS HAMLET Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
W LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 W W W W
W DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 6 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 38 8.00 1.20 47.20
11 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Matthew Heath 1 0 35.5 0.00 13.60 49.10
12 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 35 4.00 10.80 49.80
13 INIKI GB Miss Amy Kisby 1 0 37 0.00 13.60 50.60
14 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 35 8.00 10.00 53.00
15 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Francesca Page 0 0 37.3 12.00 20.40 69.70
16 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 39 16.00 17.20 72.20
17 TOBY O TULLY Miss Suzy Berry 0 0 39.8 16.00 17.60 73.40
18 GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 38.8 4.00 39.20 82.00
19 MERMONAS TOUCH Miss Kate Pegrum 0 0 37.8 0.00 46.40 84.20
2 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 5 0 28.8 0.00 7.60 36.40
20 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 46.3 0.00 42.00 88.30
21 LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 0 37.5 4.00 76.00 117.50
3 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Kelly Aldous 4 0 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
4 KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 3 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
5 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 2 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
6 DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 39 4.00 2.00 45.00
7 WIZARDS SPIRIT Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.60 45.40
8 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 1 0 41.3 0.00 4.40 45.70
9 HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 35 4.00 7.60 46.60
E HF BURNLEA SEA CAPTAIN Miss Alecs Farr 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E HF
NS HAUDANUM IMOO Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS SILVIO BERLUSCONI Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 W W W W
W MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
OIu21 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 12 0 25.9 0.00 13.60 39.50
10 WOODLANDS BE DARING Miss Sasha Hargreaves 2 0 29.1 0.00 26.80 55.90
11 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 29.6 8.00 22.40 60.00
12 LONESTAR Miss Sasha Hargreaves 2 0 33.6 0.00 27.60 61.20
13 CAMLOUGH SIX NATIONS Miss Mia Ketcher 2 0 34.8 0.00 27.60 62.40
14 HALLO QUALITY PENNY Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 44.6 4.00 14.40 63.00
15 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 36.4 4.00 23.20 63.60
16 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 33.9 12.00 20.80 66.70
17 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 38.2 8.00 24.00 70.20
18 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 36.1 9.00 25.60 70.70
19 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 38.9 8.00 24.40 71.30
2 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 10 0 28.9 0.00 12.40 41.30
20 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 0 0 37.3 13.00 26.00 76.30
21 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 34.8 0.00 48.00 82.80
22 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 41.6 6.00 54.40 102.00
23 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 33.2 4.00 96.00 133.20
3 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 8 0 32.7 0.00 8.80 41.50
4 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 6 0 27.5 0.00 18.80 46.30
5 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 4 0 27.3 4.00 16.80 48.10
6 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 2 0 33.4 0.00 16.80 50.20
7 RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 35.7 4.00 11.60 51.30
8 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 30.7 4.00 17.60 52.30
9 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 0 0 39.6 4.00 11.60 55.20
E COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 35.2 E E E
E QUEENS TOXICA Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 35.9 3.00 E E
W TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 6 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 RIVER LAW Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 35.8 4.00 24.80 64.60
11 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.5 0.00 38.00 67.50
12 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 33.3 8.00 36.00 77.30
13 RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 47 42.00 6.00 95.00
14 CARROLLS COURAGE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 0 38.5 15.00 46.80 100.30
2 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 5 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
3 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 4 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 MISS INDIGO Miss Jess Corser 3 0 37.3 0.00 6.40 43.70
5 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
6 STORMHILL CLOVER Miss Julia Birkin 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
7 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.00 46.80
8 KNOCKRATHS IDEAL FLIGHT Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 33.8 4.00 13.20 51.00
9 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 36.5 12.00 12.80 61.30
E DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 0 0 E E E E
E AR SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 51.5 0.00 E E AR
NS ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 6 0 26.5 0.00 6.00 32.50
10 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 28.3 4.00 29.60 61.90
11 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 35.8 8.00 18.40 62.20
12 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 32.5 0.00 30.00 62.50
13 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 34.5 8.00 25.60 68.10
14 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 31 4.00 35.20 70.20
15 PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 34.8 8.00 29.60 72.40
16 KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 33.8 0.00 43.20 77.00
17 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 29.8 10.00 42.00 81.80
18 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 34 0.00 57.20 91.20
2 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 5 0 26.8 4.00 11.20 42.00
3 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 4 0 29 4.00 14.00 47.00
4 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 3 0 32.3 12.00 5.20 49.50
5 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Jemima Snipe 2 0 33.5 0.00 16.00 49.50
6 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 28.5 4.00 18.00 50.50
7 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 31.8 8.00 11.60 51.40
8 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 1 0 28.5 0.00 23.60 52.10
9 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 31.3 8.00 13.20 52.50
E UR MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
R ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 30.8 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Foxdale, Oasby, Nr Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 3NA

Grid reference TF005388


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Glamis Castle wins Scottish Event of the Year

Posted on 12th November 2019

Glamis Castle Country Fair and Horse Trials was a new addition to the BE calendar for 2019, but beat off stiff competition to win the coveted Scottish Event of the Year title at the BE Scotland Ball on Saturday 9th November.

 

Read the full story
View all news