OASBY (2)OASBY (2)

Newsflash

***IMPORTANT INFORMATION REGARDING ROADWORKS***
There are roadworks at the roundabout at the top of the barracks hill on the A52/ High Dyke junction Wait times are upto 1/2 hr so needs avoiding or find alternative route!



OIu21. XC course walks Saturday 07.00 & 09.00, meet at start box. Show Jumping 08.25 meet at Collecting Ring. Please text Sam York 07989 970138 with name & time to confirm.
ONu18. XC course walks Saturday 11.45 & 13.30, meet at start box. Show Jumping 13.00 meet at Collecting Ring. Please text Sam York 07989 970138 with name & time to confirm.









 

OASBY (2)

Location

Foxdale, Oasby, Nr Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 3NA

Date

Saturday 16 to Sunday 17 October 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events Ltd
Contact BEDE Events Ltd
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07395 082446

Course description

Oasby is run over flat ground (one valley). The cross-country course is suitable for all levels, and is a popular course that provides good experience at all levels. The Intermediate track will follow the Novice route with an extra loop. The course will be agrivated if necessary.

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

6 September 2021

Ballot date

21 September 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

22 September 2021

Event Team

BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Cottage 5, Shelford, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
BEDE Events Ltd

Entries Secretary

Cottage 5, Shelford, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Miss B Wood

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine and Judith Shipton Ellis

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. Please make cheques payable to BEDE Events Ltd.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk

Withdrawals by noon 11th October by email to entries@bedeltd.co.uk
A Wait List will be maintained.

Refund Policy: All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies. All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2. All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the withdrawal date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund. No refunds will be made after withdrawal date. Withdrawal & Refund Policy 2021

Starting Times are available on 14th October on website www.bede-events.co.uk.

Stabling

For local stabling information, please see website www.bede-events.co.uk. All stabling payments to be made to the stable provider. For timetabling purposes please notify on your entry form if stabling overnight.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please check website www.bede-events.co.uk, social media or phone 01949 829061. Contact number during the event - 01949 829061.

Car Passes - no passes will be issued as there is no charge for admission.

BEDE Volunteers - Ballot stickers are not needed for volunteers at this event. Please indicate in Requests if you helped in 2020 or 2021. All volunteers must enter by ballot date to avoid the ballot, late entries will be added to the wait list.

Entrance Policy - no car charges apply.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.

List of accommodation is available from www.bede-events.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
I Saturday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £22.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £18.00
N Saturday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £18.00
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £22.00
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £18.00
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
OIu21 Saturday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money for Ints and Novice classes.  BE90 classes & BE100 classes - prizes in kind

 

Event name: OASBY (2) Date: Oct 16-17 2021 Location: Foxdale, Nr Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CEVINS CAVALIER Miss Jessica Bishop 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
2 TOWEREQUINE DANCING QUEEN Mrs Sally Lister 0 14 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 CRUEZZO Mrs Emily Lochore 0 12 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
4 LADYBOERA Miss Isabel White 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 TEO'S MILLIONS Miss Sam York 0 8 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 BUTTS ACKERMAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
7 CIRCUS DENZIL Miss Sara Lees 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
8 MR V Miss Cecelia Elliott 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
9 JEDI MASTER Mr Simon Grieve 0 2 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
10 WILFUL DIAMOND Miss Ruby Morris 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
11 WINEPORT TAKING THE MICK Miss Sophia Watson 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.40 50.20
12 CLOUGHBAWN BLAZE Mr Tom Mudd 0 0 35 16.00 2.00 53.00
13 FADOS NAHOLO Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.00 58.50
14 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 31.5 0.00 32.80 64.30
15 BALLINDARRAGH Miss Rio Hall 0 0 33.5 4.00 30.80 68.30
16 CONCETTO Miss Kimberley Parkin 0 0 34.8 4.00 33.20 72.00
17 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 34.5 8.00 29.60 72.10
18 NUMTHAGO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 30.3 12.00 35.20 77.50
19 JARVEYVILLE Miss Elle-May Marler 0 0 35 4.00 51.60 90.60
20 DEVLISH CANDY BOY Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 30.5 4.00 102.40 136.90
W CLONSHIRE ON TREND Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 W W
E R3 LACHAIN CON Mr Philip Elliott 0 0 35 28.00 E E R3
R DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 0 30.5 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SUPERTROOPER Mr Andrew Downes 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 LOUGHTON DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 PARKLODGE SIDE BY SIDE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 FRAYER Miss Cordelia White 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 WITHCOTE GREY GOOSE Mr Matt Earith 0 8 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
6 NBE HARLEM Miss Sophia Robinson 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 PILTOWN CONCORDE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 ZILVERENS DARK N STORMY BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 25.5 1.00 8.80 35.30
9 MILTONHILL MAISIE Mr Harry Crisp 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
10 CARNAKILLY LITTLE ROSS Miss Amber Moxon 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
11 MUSTANG ON Miss Frere Buckland 0 0 29.8 12.00 1.20 43.00
12 KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 33.5 13.00 4.00 50.50
13 MY BUDDY JOEY Miss Jenna Hoyle 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
14 TRINITY LORD ANGUS Mrs Ellie Savory 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.00 54.80
15 MBF EARLY BIRD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.5 12.00 16.00 57.50
16 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 41 8.00 11.20 60.20
17 EBONY BEN Mr Max Kettlewell 0 0 37.5 24.00 1.60 63.10
18 OUTRIGGER II Mr Peter Tancock 0 0 33.3 24.00 28.80 86.10
19 SHANNONDALE BEATRIX Mrs Emma Squires 0 0 34.5 0.00 55.20 89.70
20 MAKE BELIEVE Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 31.3 12.00 48.40 91.70
HC FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 34 6.00 E E R3
E R3 TRENEARE Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 30 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYMWOOD MELODY Miss Harriette Howard 0 16 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 ARDAGH FLAMENCO Mr Finlay Marsden 0 14 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
3 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 12 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 CREGGAUN SECRET Miss Pippa Dixon 0 10 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 HERAGANA Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 8 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
6 MISTER CRANACHAN Mr Luke Tapsell 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
7 JUUL W Mr Travis Leigh 0 0 39 1.00 0.00 40.00
8 INLAWED Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
9 TULLIBARDS MR SPRINGSPRONG Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
10 KOKO II Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 36 4.00 9.20 49.20
11 HARLOW CARR Ms Teri England 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
12 WINAIR BDA Mr Kyle Hassell 0 2 37.8 0.00 18.40 56.20
13 TASKA Miss Demi Bradshaw 0 0 34 0.00 28.80 62.80
14 FAIROAK DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 34.3 0.00 29.20 63.50
15 BALLINTUBRID VIENDI Mrs Michelle Davis 0 0 36.8 24.00 5.20 66.00
16 JOOLZ Mrs. Nicole Mills 0 0 31.8 4.00 100.40 136.20
W CREEVAGH DUN Miss Eva Mawby 0 0 W W
E R3 EQS SACCOR Miss Grace Mulligan 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
R TEMPLEFARMS TIGER’S EYE Miss Annie Dean 0 0 37.5 8.00 R R
R GORSEHILL KING Miss Bella Thurston Hydes 0 0 33 8.00 R R
E UR CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY MOONSHINE Mr Nick True 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
E UR QUEENSTOWN Z Miss Frankie Turner 0 0 41.3 8.00 E E UR
W MASTER POINTILLISTE Mr Glyn Trundle 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEAPATRICK DANCER Miss Isabel White 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 RAISE A DIAMOND Miss Martha Sparrow 0 14 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
3 QUBA Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 12 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
4 MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Miss Georgie Frow 0 10 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 8 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
6 FENOMAN MSF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
7 HARRYS SILVER FOX Miss Megan (Binky) Bainbridge 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 CINN MHARA DANCER Miss Ciara Hogan 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.80 42.30
9 IMPERIUM Mr Luke Tapsell 0 2 37.8 0.00 8.00 45.80
10 SEL LIVEWIRE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
11 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
12 GURRAUN CATCH UP Mr Kane Phillips 0 0 33.3 16.00 8.00 57.30
13 DON CARLOS Z Miss Abigail Tomlinson 0 0 35.3 18.00 6.80 60.10
14 LOMBARD LAD Miss Holly Jessett 0 0 30.8 0.00 32.00 62.80
15 INDERING Miss Victoria Povey 0 0 33.8 4.00 27.20 65.00
16 THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Miss Becky Clark 0 0 28.3 20.00 20.00 68.30
17 UNNAMED (810004) Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 35.8 4.00 33.60 73.40
18 DOMINO Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 33.5 8.00 37.60 79.10
19 DENNIS Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 38.8 12.00 29.20 80.00
20 LOCHAN D. VAN ALTRIDO Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.3 8.00 77.60 120.90
E E MY ATLANTIC MARIO Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 34 E E E
R CASEY'S BIG CAT Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 33 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KBF KNOCKMORE Mr Musa Hussain 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 WOO HOO Miss Pippa Dixon 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Mr David Britnell 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 BLOSSOM BLUE BELLE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 TREDORN Miss Emily Grace 0 8 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 SHIP TO SHORE Miss Jo Thorogood 0 2 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
7 FELIX Z Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
8 MOLLY MAY Miss Holly Hunter 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
9 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
10 CONNIE CLOVER Miss Lena Saxe 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
11 PALERMO DE RASE Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 32.8 8.00 4.40 45.20
12 RUA BAN Mr George Howard 0 0 35.3 8.00 3.60 46.90
13 QUANTO ASK Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.80 50.60
14 ARDKIL BOY Miss Honoria Bulwer Long 0 0 32.8 8.00 12.00 52.80
15 FERNHILL FUTURE CAPITOL Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.5 12.00 8.40 52.90
16 FIANCEE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 26.8 4.00 26.40 57.20
17 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 28.5 4.00 29.60 62.10
18 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 30.3 8.00 28.40 66.70
19 OYSTER CARD Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 29 20.00 20.00 69.00
20 CALL TO ARMS Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 31.5 0.00 38.40 69.90
R CARPINA Miss Catherine Robinson 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W ARIELLA Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 26 0.00 W W
E UR SHANANSHAH Miss Lillie Barnett 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOUNCE ONCE Miss Emily Gibbard 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
2 CUFFESGRANGE LITTLE RIC Miss Annabel Finston 0 14 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
3 RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Annabel Finston 0 10 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 COOLVAUN AB FAB Miss Lottie Surl 0 8 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 GRAND CRUZ Miss Louise Horrocks 0 6 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
7 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 CARLO IV Miss Sarah Ruffles 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
10 GUNDULAS GOLD Miss Katie Reid 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
11 TIGER BALM Miss Imogen Mcgee 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
12 LEX GREENFIELD Miss Emma Shaw 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.00 46.50
13 FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 35.8 4.00 11.60 51.40
14 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 0 32.5 0.00 27.60 60.10
15 STAR BURST Mrs. Gemma Atkin 0 0 36.3 0.00 24.80 61.10
16 ITTIGEN W Miss Imi Bradbury 0 0 31.3 4.00 26.80 62.10
17 DUNHILL DESERT STORM Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 30.3 39.00 62.00 131.30
18 CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 34.8 4.00 100.80 139.60
R IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 34 0.00 R R
E UR GUEVARA M2S Miss Olivia Crawley 0 0 39 4.00 E E UR
R ALOMO FOXY Miss Katie Beaton 0 0 32.8 R R
E E FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 0 31 0.00 E E E
E UR HUNTING FOR LOVE Miss Emma Wright 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E UR
R LARA V Miss Hannah Fitzpatrick 0 0 30 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BULBY RHUBARB Miss Diana Bevan 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 HARPER'S BAZAAR Miss Molly Shepherd-Boden 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 DIVINE SPEAR Miss Julie Horton 0 6 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
4 PLEASURE D’OR Miss Kelly Aldous 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 ATLANTIC SPINWAY BOBBY Miss Sally Featherstone 0 4 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
6 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 0 30 8.00 1.20 39.20
7 ON THE QT Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.20 42.50
8 CORNSAY AURORA Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.00 43.30
9 MARK ANTHONY Miss Sarah Baker 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
10 THE REAL HUNTSMAN Mrs Penny Gretton 0 0 33.3 20.00 0.00 53.30
11 BLOWELL LANDLOUGH Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 37.5 20.00 0.00 57.50
12 CHASING WATERFALLS Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 33 4.00 29.60 66.60
13 LEHERYS LAD Miss Nicola Stapleton 0 0 31.5 16.00 20.80 68.30
14 UNNAMED (810577) Mr Ralfie Timmins 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.80 68.30
15 INDIGO’S QUEST Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 35.3 4.00 30.40 69.70
16 BALLYLEE ABBEY BOY Miss jessica Mcvitty 0 0 38 8.00 26.40 72.40
17 POLLY Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 30 0.00 50.40 80.40
18 CRATHORNE BLUE DIAMOND Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 33 8.00 48.40 89.40
19 RINGINGLOW GLADIATOR Miss Ava Valente 0 0 33.5 4.00 81.60 119.10
W FIVE COOL KATS Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 32.8 W W
R TRAVELLING MAX Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 38.5 25.00 R R
W TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Mrs Claire Gough 0 0 33 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SEYWOODS RAZZMATAZZ Mrs Kristy Hunton 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 CAZFLODOR Miss Sophie Brooks 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 GILBY BOY Miss Scarlett Thurston Hydes 0 6 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
4 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 HOLLYWOOD SOPHIE Mrs Caroline Lewis 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 CLOONCASTLE CAITLIN Miss Molly Oman 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 TYKILLEN DIG OUT Mr Peter Felton 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
9 KAIGRADE Miss Cordelia White 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 KRAFTY VIVENDI Mrs Joanna Rumbelow 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
11 CAPTAIN NEMO IV Mr Ted Featherstone 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
12 KILSHENANE CRUISE Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
13 SHERLOCK Miss Annabelle Croxford 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.40 45.90
14 TOWERQUINE SILENT NIGHT Mr Roger Lee 0 0 35 4.00 8.00 47.00
15 DIAMOND DIVA III Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 36.5 11.00 0.00 47.50
16 ABERHOSAN SABRINNA Miss Holly Jillings 0 1 47 0.00 2.40 49.40
17 JIMBOB JUNIOR Mr. Zachary Farnsworth 0 0 39.3 16.00 0.80 56.10
18 PAINT THE TOWN RED Miss Stephanie Tue 0 0 32.8 4.00 22.40 59.20
19 TIGGA TOO Mr Brogan Marshall 0 0 37 0.00 25.20 62.20
W WARWICK III Miss Ann Devlin 0 0 W W
W DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Mr Michael Bainbridge 0 0 W W
R SOLID MAN Miss Jojo Green 0 0 39.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LETS ROCK Miss Tracey Fletcher 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 ROYAL GAMEKEEPER Miss Neve Walker 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Martha Ruddy 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 GERMINA Miss Sophie Byford 0 5 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 PRINCESS OONZIGH Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 KINSKY ABRAHAM Mr Michael Potter 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 QUICKSILVER BOY Miss Abbie Ganderton 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 VANILLA ICE III Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
9 BLUE DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
10 GREY’S VILLAGE MELODY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.60 40.40
11 TAMBOURINE SAM Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
12 MILTONS STAR Miss Danica Lawson 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
13 UNNAMED (809869) Miss Caroline Harrison 0 1 33 0.00 13.60 46.60
14 LANDMARK PARTISAN Miss Ellen Milne 0 0 38.5 8.00 7.60 54.10
15 ARDKYLE HARRY Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 33.5 0.00 30.00 63.50
16 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 37.5 8.00 22.40 67.90
17 MBF SPECIAL BOND Mr Peter Felton 0 0 30.5 5.00 32.80 68.30
18 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Dr Karin Williamson Thomas 0 0 29.8 11.00 29.60 70.40
19 BARBERSFORT GRACIOUS GIRL Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 39.3 24.00 20.00 83.30
W ECO SYSTEME D'ARGENT Miss Coco Lanni 0 0 W W
E UR SORRELCOURT I TOLD YOU SO Miss Abigail Hirst 0 0 38 0.00 E E UR
W OSH PHOENIX Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 7 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
3 BURNLEA SEA TRADER Miss Anna Bradley 0 6 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
4 DHI LONER Mr James Wagstaffe 0 5 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
5 PEARLS CHOICE II Mrs Jo Ingle 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 RUBY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Fleet 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
7 LORD HEMMINGS Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
8 OBERON VAN DEN HAM Mrs Angela Winter 0 1 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
9 WHARANE Miss Emma Austin 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
10 LA BRANA Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
11 INISHNEE DAWN Miss Emilia Eggar 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
12 MACS MIRAH Mrs Nicky Keir 0 0 30.8 4.00 12.80 47.60
13 JACKSON VIII Mr Richard Potter 0 0 36.3 0.00 21.20 57.50
14 THE WEASEL II Miss Emily Shrimpton 0 0 36.5 4.00 25.60 66.10
15 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 34.5 16.00 24.80 75.30
16 LEGENDS OF LAW Mrs Kirsty Keeton 0 0 36.5 0.00 41.60 78.10
17 TOWERQUINE WHITE CHRISTMAS Mr Harry Lee 0 0 39 8.00 36.00 83.00
18 ROVING ON Miss Georgia Radley 0 0 43.5 8.00 66.80 118.30
W RATHMORRISSEY ZIG ZAG Mr Harry Horton 0 0 W W
E E CREGDUFF VINNEY Miss Eva Bowen 0 0 30.8 E E E
R CREEVAGH STABLES KINGS GOLAN Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 38.3 0.00 R R
R TOBIAS Mrs. Ruth Ransome 0 0 42 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90Open - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LINUS T.E Miss Heidi Coy 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 PECULIAR PLACES Mr Scott Wallace 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 LAWFORD PETIT POMME Miss Isabel White 0 6 29.3 3.00 0.00 32.30
4 TEMPLEPATRICK JET Mr Matthew J Firth 0 5 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
5 NONO Miss Cordelia White 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 OAKRING D ARCY Miss Sam York 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
7 U ZERMIE 56 Miss Poppy Bartle 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Willa Peel 0 0 28 10.00 0.00 38.00
9 THE LILLY MILL Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
10 CURRABAWN ALEXANDRA Mr Andrew Downes 0 1 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
11 INFERNO Miss Neve Walker 0 0 24.3 4.00 35.60 63.90
12 THEY ALL LAUGHED Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35 0.00 29.20 64.20
13 UNNAMED (810189) Miss Emily King 0 0 33 0.00 34.40 67.40
14 MILLKWOOD Mrs Laura Kitson 0 0 36.5 0.00 38.00 74.50
E R3 KILBUNNY EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 37.8 8.00 E E R3
W COTTAGE SHADOW Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 W W
E E CHIRON’S DREAM CHASER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 E 4.00 E E
E E AMANDAS Miss Skye Kay 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90Open - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGHEAD MADDISON Miss Heidi Coy 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 BALLYWILLIAM DUN DEAL II Miss Daisy Patchett 0 7 24 0.00 2.40 26.40
3 PERONI B.S. Mr Anthony Clark 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Alice Winter 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 BARGRANGE BALI-HI Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.80 32.30
6 GILBERT GOLD Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 1 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
7 PRIMITIVE PROPOSITION Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 ALBARANTI Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
9 MRS BROWNS BOY Mr Sebastian Blackburn 0 0 32.5 7.00 0.00 39.50
10 RINGFORT HELOISE DU MOULIN Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
11 MELLOW LANE Miss Emily King 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.20 48.00
12 TAPP DANCER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 28.3 20.00 3.60 51.90
13 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kirsten Baul 0 0 34 4.00 91.20 129.20
E E PHOEBE MCPHEE Miss India Bayes 0 0 33.3 E E E
E R3 SPRINGWIND DU CAREL Miss Tara Kay 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 12 0 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
2 ENJOY Miss Phoebe Buckley 10 0 31.1 0.00 1.60 32.70
3 COOLEY KAN DO Mrs. Piggy March 8 0 29.6 4.00 2.00 35.60
4 DHI HAKA Miss Amanda Brieditis 6 0 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
5 TOMATILLO Mr Aaron Millar 4 0 32.7 4.00 3.20 39.90
6 PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 2 0 32.1 0.00 9.60 41.70
7 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 29.1 8.00 4.80 41.90
8 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 2 0 29.1 4.00 10.80 43.90
9 BORNEO BRAMLEY Mrs Janice Macleod 0 0 31.1 4.00 9.20 44.30
10 HANLEEN CIONTIS Mr Ricardo Montalvo 0 0 26.1 7.00 11.20 44.30
11 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 2 0 34.1 0.00 12.80 46.90
12 FEIN CERA GRAVELOTTE Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 31.8 8.00 7.20 47.00
13 D DAY LANDING Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 35.2 8.00 4.40 47.60
14 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 29.8 8.00 12.40 50.20
15 HAZLETON QUALITY Miss Sophie Pedlar 0 0 33 8.00 11.20 52.20
16 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 34.6 8.00 10.40 53.00
17 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 32.3 16.00 8.40 56.70
18 ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 30.9 24.00 2.00 56.90
19 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33.9 12.00 16.80 62.70
20 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.2 12.00 19.60 64.80
21 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 27.7 4.00 37.20 68.90
22 SIR CORCELOT Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 29.8 0.00 40.80 70.60
23 DASSETT CODE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 31.1 8.00 33.60 72.70
24 JUST HAVE FAITH TN Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30 8.00 36.00 74.00
25 TUBBRID MASTER Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 32.7 20.00 24.00 76.70
26 BLUE BOY II Mrs. Lily Bradley 0 0 31.4 4.00 44.80 80.20
27 BRIGHT SPARK III Mr Steven Smith 0 0 28.9 27.00 26.40 82.30
HC BILLY BLACK CAT Miss Noémi Doerfer 0 0 30.7 4.00 10.80 45.50
R WYLDERSWOODE ZINNIA Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 33.9 R R
R CREEVAGH MOHILL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 30.7 14.00 R R
E R3 CONTENTIOUS Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 37.3 23.00 E E R3
W CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 W W
W TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 33.9 W W
E E GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 34.1 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD BRAVEHEART Mr Tom McEwen 12 0 26.4 0.00 0.40 26.80
2 OUR OLD FELLA Mrs. Piggy March 10 0 31.1 0.00 2.00 33.10
3 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 8 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
4 INVICTUS II Mr Harry Horgan 6 0 26.6 4.00 2.80 33.40
5 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 4 0 28.4 0.00 6.80 35.20
6 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Miss Emilie Chandler 2 0 32.1 0.00 3.60 35.70
7 GORSEHILL JEWEL Miss Rio Hall 2 0 33.4 4.00 0.40 37.80
8 GRS CARINA Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 35.2 0.00 3.60 38.80
9 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
10 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
11 COUNT ONYX Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27.1 8.00 6.00 41.10
12 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 32.3 8.00 6.00 46.30
13 KABOOM D Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 38 4.00 5.20 47.20
14 DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 34.6 4.00 8.80 47.40
15 ARENT I LUCKY Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 0 32.3 0.00 16.40 48.70
16 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 27.1 4.00 18.00 49.10
17 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30.5 8.00 11.60 50.10
18 PILTOWN HARRY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.4 8.00 10.00 51.40
19 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 35.9 4.00 17.60 57.50
20 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 29.6 27.00 6.40 63.00
21 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 38.6 8.00 16.40 63.00
22 LONG BEACH Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32.3 24.00 7.60 63.90
23 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 32.1 12.00 28.00 72.10
24 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 0 35.7 4.00 34.00 73.70
25 PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 0 0 33.9 4.00 38.80 76.70
26 HSSH ARAMIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 32.5 21.00 27.20 80.70
27 RALPH Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 34.8 8.00 38.00 80.80
28 LORETOS FROLIC Miss Isabel Andrew 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 81.90
29 GOOSEBERRY HILL CRUISE Miss Zara Burke Ott 0 0 36.4 12.00 42.40 90.80
30 BERLIOZ DU COIN Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 34.8 20.00 42.00 96.80
HC KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 26.4 0.00 7.20 33.60
E R3 DASSETT SHOWGIRL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E R3
W ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 42.3 42.00 W W
R WINDSOR Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 35.5 R R
W OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 32.7 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAVANA VALENTINO Miss Heidi Coy 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 BILLY BERGERAC Mr Victor Burtin 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 DESTINY Miss Rosalind Canter 4 0 23.3 4.00 4.40 31.70
4 QUIWI SPRITE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 3 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 SHANNONDALE COURAGE Miss Katie Moult 2 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
6 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 1 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
7 SHANNONDALE CEDRIC Miss Lizzie Baugh 1 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
8 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 1 0 29.3 8.00 1.20 38.50
9 AIR MAIL Mrs. Emma McIntosh 1 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
10 PRESIDENT VD DONKHOEVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
11 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
12 JEU CARLA-H Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.00 41.50
13 CEVIN COOPER Miss Molly Barker 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.20 43.50
14 CREEVAGH CLASS Miss Lily Mawby 1 0 37.3 0.00 7.20 44.50
15 CURRA T Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
16 CHEVALIAN LADY IN RED Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.40 47.90
17 MILLION 55 Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 32.3 4.00 15.60 51.90
18 THE KNIGHT Mrs Hannah Cash-Evans 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.40 52.20
19 DE SMOOTH DE NIRO Mrs Victoria Gallantree 0 0 32.8 12.00 8.00 52.80
20 DIRECT EMPEROR Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 32.3 8.00 14.00 54.30
21 HG WOODS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 38.3 4.00 15.20 57.50
22 BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Miss Kate Hey 0 0 39.3 4.00 14.40 57.70
23 BHODI Miss Susie Berry 0 0 30.5 4.00 28.00 62.50
24 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 35.8 4.00 23.20 63.00
25 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 0 32.5 12.00 20.80 65.30
26 RITTERSPORN Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 34 24.00 10.80 68.80
27 JARSON Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 36.8 19.00 14.80 70.60
28 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 34.8 8.00 34.00 76.80
29 SIR VILLMER Mrs Panda Christie 0 0 32.3 0.00 71.20 103.50
E CR CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 28.5 E E CR
E CR HETTIE LITTLE SIMBA Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 38.8 E E CR
E E MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 35.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SSK CAPE COOLEY Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 BRITANNIA’S STAR Miss Pippa Dixon 5 0 26.8 0.00 3.20 30.00
3 TREHUDRETH Miss Kirsty Buchanan 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 WOODCROFT DESTINY Mr Simon Grieve 3 0 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
5 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 BOLEYBAWN LECRAE Mr Victor Burtin 1 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 COLOURED BOY IH Miss India Jane Nichols 1 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 MBF BITE THE BULLET Mr Andrew James 1 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 METRA CRUISE Mr Joe Wise 1 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
10 ANNSFORT LANDON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.60 38.40
11 GULLITH Mrs Emily Lochore 1 0 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
12 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
13 EMPERORS NERO ECLIPSE Miss Lily Mawby 1 0 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
14 PLEASURE MAIL Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
15 BALLINGLEN TOMBOY Miss Alice Tusting 1 0 43 0.00 2.00 45.00
16 ENOLA Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 29.3 8.00 9.60 46.90
17 GLOBAL AMARETTO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 30.3 8.00 8.80 47.10
18 LUCKY JO JO Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 29.8 8.00 10.00 47.80
19 STILLBROOK DONIE Miss Katie Patrick 1 0 38 0.00 10.00 48.00
20 IT’S A SMOOTH CRIMINAL Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.40 48.70
21 KARLIJN Miss Isabel White 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.60 50.40
22 CHICAGO CHARLIE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 36.5 8.00 8.40 52.90
23 CAUNTON RUBI ROYALE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 38.8 4.00 10.40 53.20
24 ELUSIVE LION Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 33 4.00 16.40 53.40
25 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 34.8 8.00 16.40 59.20
26 HILTON HIGHTIME Miss Touryn Girling 0 0 33.5 12.00 14.00 59.50
27 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 0 26.5 4.00 31.60 62.10
28 DOLLY BALOO Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 32.5 4.00 26.40 62.90
E UR LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E UR
W DRUMNAVADDY VALENCIA Miss Susie Berry 0 0 W W
E CR ICARLOS Miss Emily Meredith 0 0 32 E E CR
W DIAMOND INDULGENCE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 36.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IMPOSANT Miss Emily King 12 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
2 GRAF LIBERTY Mrs. Piggy March 10 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
3 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 8 0 26.8 4.00 2.40 33.20
4 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 6 0 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
5 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 28.2 4.00 3.20 35.40
6 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 2 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
7 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.60 40.90
8 WAITANGI PINTEREST Ms Madison Crowe 2 0 29.1 0.00 12.40 41.50
9 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 33.9 4.00 8.80 46.70
10 CAESAR II Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.9 8.00 6.80 48.70
11 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 33 0.00 17.60 50.60
12 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33.6 4.00 14.80 52.40
13 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.8 20.00 14.00 63.80
R KILNABOY BUFFET Mr Max Warburton 0 0 31.1 R R
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 30.2 44.00 W W
W MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
W TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 31.1 4.00 W W
W TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 32.1 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.07
OIu21 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 12 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 10 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
3 BARRINGTON QUIET MAN Miss Maddie Hornby 8 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
4 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 6 0 33.6 0.00 3.20 36.80
5 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 4 0 33.6 4.00 6.40 44.00
6 GRS TWO Miss Henrietta Ewell 2 0 32.7 8.00 4.80 45.50
7 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 40.2 4.00 2.00 46.20
8 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 33.9 12.00 2.80 48.70
9 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 31.1 20.00 3.60 54.70
10 WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 35.9 12.00 7.60 55.50
11 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 32.3 20.00 3.60 55.90
12 DIARANA DH Z Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 38.4 24.00 3.20 65.60
13 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 36.1 8.00 25.60 69.70
14 HORATIO DN Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 33.6 20.00 16.40 70.00
15 DISCO DONUT Miss Mahony Knight 0 0 34.1 16.00 32.80 82.90
16 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Freddie Cooper 0 0 35.2 0.00 70.40 105.60
E E SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 29.6 E E E
E E JACK ASS Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 36.6 E E E
W THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 33.6 20.00 W W
E AR SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 37.1 12.00 E E AR
E CR HI MR HENRY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 35.2 E E CR
W CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 34.8 W W
W ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 33 35.00 W W
E UR CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 35 20.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 SINATRA FRANK BABY Miss Elise Howard 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 WARRENSTOWN TAKE A CHANCE Miss Lizzie Reid 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 COOLEY AMIGO Mrs Stephanie Oakden 3 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 STAR FIGHTER CR Miss Harriet Colderick 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
6 ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 1 0 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
7 BIKINI Miss Rose De Montmorency 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
8 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 1 0 29 0.00 6.80 35.80
9 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 33.8 0.00 4.40 38.20
10 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.60 43.10
11 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Miss Lily Walker 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
12 HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
13 REBELLIOUS II Miss Grace Harris 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.00 45.30
14 FLEETING MEETING Miss Erin Angel 0 0 31.8 4.00 16.00 51.80
15 AJAX H Z Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 32.8 16.00 3.20 52.00
16 VELOUMANI TESS LY Miss Margareth Dauphard 0 0 31.8 8.00 22.40 62.20
17 RCA ROMEO Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 33.5 0.00 31.20 64.70
18 JVK MR MAGUIRE Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 28.8 12.00 30.80 71.60
19 KUNO SMH Miss Isabel White 0 0 28.3 4.00 54.80 87.10
E R3 DRUMAKNOCKAN EASTER CHARM Miss Louise Nicholson 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E R3
W MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.8 16.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERO RHF Miss Amy Simpson 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 BORIS VII Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Ivy Fisher 3 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Olivia Henson 2 0 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
6 LOUISES PET Miss Hope Mussell 1 0 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
7 KEEP HAPPY Miss Anna Price 1 0 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
8 SCUZZI CAVA Z Miss Holly Marsh 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
10 GRANTSTOWN TRUE LOVES Miss Eliza Culloty 1 0 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
11 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Freya Weekes 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
12 RAINBOWS BLAZE Miss Olivia Crawley 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.80 42.60
13 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
14 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.60 43.40
15 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
16 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 31.3 12.00 2.40 45.70
17 TYNAN MIST Miss Minnie Longdon 0 0 31.5 12.00 2.40 45.90
18 MENLO AMY Miss Izzy Wright 0 0 33.3 8.00 7.20 48.50
19 TRENEMAN Miss Suki Wales 0 0 31 20.00 0.00 51.00
20 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 31.8 12.00 8.80 52.60
21 DUNLECKNEY LARK Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 35.3 16.00 4.40 55.70
22 IN A NUTSHELL Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 35.5 16.00 12.80 64.30
23 ELMSIDE DARKIE Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 40.5 4.00 22.80 67.30
24 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Annabella Spencer-Blow 0 0 49 8.00 16.80 73.80
25 DAMORA Miss Sophia Murphy 0 0 35 4.00 34.80 73.80
26 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 0 26.5 4.00 51.20 81.70
W MR CIN CIN Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 41 W W
E E DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 32.5 E E E
E UR COROMANDEL II Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
W THE IRISH LASS Miss Lydia Bennett 0 0 36.5 8.00 W W
W UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Alice Salwey 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Foxdale, Oasby, Nr Grantham, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, NG32 3NA

Grid reference TF005388


Newsflash

***IMPORTANT INFORMATION REGARDING ROADWORKS***
There are roadworks at the roundabout at the top of the barracks hill on the A52/ High Dyke junction Wait times are upto 1/2 hr so needs avoiding or find alternative route!



OIu21. XC course walks Saturday 07.00 & 09.00, meet at start box. Show Jumping 08.25 meet at Collecting Ring. Please text Sam York 07989 970138 with name & time to confirm.
ONu18. XC course walks Saturday 11.45 & 13.30, meet at start box. Show Jumping 13.00 meet at Collecting Ring. Please text Sam York 07989 970138 with name & time to confirm.









 
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news