NUNNEY INTERNATIONALNUNNEY INTERNATIONAL

Sponsored by DUO

NUNNEY INTERNATIONAL

Location

Nunney, Southfield House, FROME, Whatley, Somerset, United Kingdom, BA11 3JY

By kind permission of Mrs Angela Yeoman

Date

Friday 14 to Sunday 16 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Bridget Parker
Contact Mrs Bridget Parker
Phone: 01373 463 842
Mobile: 07834 243639

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

The courses are beautifully built by the Willis Brothers and combine technical fences with a good galloping track which has no tight twists or turns.  They run on permanent pasture over deceptively undulating ground, so horses need to be fit.  Our course designer, Helen West, has put some new ideas into the course, including an additional pond. Overall, all four tracks are a fair test at their respective level.

Event schedule

Entries open

10 May 2019

Entries close

16 June 2019

Ballot date

28 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

4 June 2019
Mrs Bridget Parker

Event Organiser

Keyford Farmhouse, Frome, Somerset, BA11 5BG

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages Whitestone, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Matthew Hoskins

SJ Course Designer

Miss Helen West

Course Designer

Willis Brothers

Course Builder

Jessica Colson

Stabling Secretary

Mrs K Dunford

Tradestand Secretary

Lears Lane, Wincanton, BA9 9PW

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01963 34220
Mrs Jessica Colson

Assistant Organiser

Ambrose Hill Lodge, Sherborne, Dorset, DT9 4RN

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 975490378. Online Entries accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A Wait List will be held if required. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 6pm on Mon 10th June to the Entries Secretary. REFUND POLICY as per Rule 4.11 (full refund until ballot date, then refund less £14.40 admin fee only if replaced).
STARTING TIMES will be  available on Wed 12th June after 1800 on www.britisheventing.com and www.nunneyhorsetrials.co.uk

Stabling

There is limited on site stabling. There is a private yard close by which provides human accommodation but can only take small lorries. The remainder will be at Wincanton Racecourse which has excellent facilities for horses and grooms, which must be booked in advance, please phone stabling manager for details.  Cost inc VAT and bedding is £30.  Please note no refunds after withdrawal date.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01373 463842 or 07834 243639. 
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.  
OWNERS TENT - We have an Owners Tent with complimentary coffee and biscuits with wine and cheese for lunch. Please make use of this facility.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Cars and all their occupants showing either a Nunney Car Pass, BE Members Membership Card or a BE Officials Car Pass will be able to enter Free of Charge. All others will be charged £12 per Car.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation:  Penny's Mill, a lovely converted water mill - Rosie & Bill Davies, Penny's Mill, Nunney, Frome, Somerset, BA11 4NP Tel:01373 836210 Email:stay@pennysmill.com
The Grange, Whatley, Frome, Somerset BA11 3JU Tel:01373 836479 www.restaurantatthegrange.co.uk
The George At Nunney, Church Street, Nunney, Somerset, BA11 4LW Tel:01373 836458 www.thegeorgeatnunney.co.uk
The Old Bell Hotel, 42 Market Place, Warminster BA12 9AN Tel: 01985 216611
Stoneleigh Guest House, 7 Boreham Rd, Warminster BA12 9JP Tel: 01985 213419
White House, Crockerton, Warminster BA12 8AH (includes 3 stables) Tel: 01985 212380
B&B with Louise Ahearn in Batcombe - contact Louise on 01749 850207 or louise.ahearn@yahoo.co.uk

Catering:  Hot and cold food on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ONu18 Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
N Friday
Saturday
N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
NRF Sunday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
5YO Friday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Plus Friday N130 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Friday
Saturday
BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
OIu21 Sunday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
ON Saturday N130 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
OI Sunday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
I Sunday I115 (2011) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
CCI-S 3* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* B (2015) £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £12.00 £25.00 View

Classes and fees

Entries for Friday sections will be more likely to be accepted as Saturday is often over-subscribed. CCI3*-S Dressage will be held on Friday and Saturday, with the SJ and XC phases on Sunday.

Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn. 

Qualifiers and special classes

Novice Regional Final   
British Eventing Young Horse Championships Qualifier - 5 year olds.

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit unless additional sponsorship received
BE100 - Prize Money will be given.
CCI3*-S - John Colson Memorial Trophy to winner.
Rodney Baker Challenge Trophy for highest placed Owner/Rider living in Somerset, Wiltshire & Dorset with double clear in the Intermediate. Please state eligibility on entry form.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100Plus 17
ONu18 13
IN 7
N 39
I 6
NRF 1
5YO 3
Class Entries
BE100 37
OI 4
ON 5
BE100Ou18 28
OIu21 1
CCI-S 3* 21
BE100Open 6

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
MIGHTY NEWS Essie Barker
KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
AARINA N Claire Huck
MY CINNABAR FOX Lily-mae Richardson
WAYFAIRER MALTESER Rosanna Fiddes
WILDERNESS HALCYON Joanne Marsh
STORM BLUE Annabelle Jay
WANNA BEEGUD Ali Wilkes
SUMMER NIGHT CITY Jodie Crosby
FRISKY TN Sarah Jepp
JIVE MASTER Paige Smart
DUSK TILL DAWN Claudia Rothermere
FELDERHOF Charlotte Treichl
MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
COOLEY STORMWATER Elisabeth Halliday-sharp
BRECHFA MEDROD Claudia Rothermere
LETS TWIST AGAIN Jason Ferguson

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
LAWA Katie Bambridge
TIMMY TOO Jemima Stratton
GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Lucy Wisher
HASTY IMP Darcy Zander
BOSKENWYN LAD Tom Griffiths
PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Polly Muirhead
AMOROSO GIGI Z Bella Butterworth
BALDHU HIGH TIDE Lucy Cayford
KYLEBRACK STAR Abbie Cowley
NIKIKITA V Freddie Cooper
LEX V Lottie Adams
ZIBOR Susan Rogers-coltman
SHORNMEAD BAY Hamish Clarke

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
DARCOQUIN Elizabeth Kopec
FANAD WEST CALLARDO Rosie Russell
CAESARS GOLD Lydia Hannon
FERNHILL ALDO Louisa Lockwood
COOLEY MOONSHINE Elisabeth Halliday-sharp
FERNHILL FISSA Miranda Filmer
FLASH COOLEY Elisabeth Halliday-sharp

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
MONBEG JUST BLUE Dani Evans
DIARANA DH Z Dani Evans
QUINTESSENTIAL III Coral Keen
CASMIER Emily Farleigh
BARRISON Coral Keen
CATHERSTON ORATOR Hannah Whitney
MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Harry Rowcliffe
CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Emma Winter
HOTSPOT S Michelle Matthews
ARKID Lizzie Luxton
ALAMEIN Roberto Scalisi
TAGAL Ali Wilkes
ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Gilles Serbource
LACHAIN CRUX Dannie Morgan
LADY OPHELIA Padraig Mccarthy
QEH MAKING WAVES Madison Penfound
ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Madison Penfound
NPS GUCCI Hattie Rawson-smith
ULCK DU LIN Charlotte Alexander
CORRIEVIEW NOAH Matthew Glentworth
FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Matthew Glentworth
FORTHRIGHT Matthew Glentworth
EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Sophie Smith
CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Harriet White
BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Harriet White
SHANBEG PANDORA Emma Hatherell
SHANROE SENTIMENT Harrison Oakley
QUINTO JUSTICE Susannah C Secrett
SAPHIR DU RHEU Charlotte Alexander
CORNISH REBEL Roberto Scalisi
BILLY BETSY Victoria Jessop
TEQUILLA B Z Oliver Turner
SOCKY BAY Gemma Gurvidi
JUMBOS STAR Livvy Nile
EDWARD XII Flora Hall
IRISCH Miguel Catela
MY GRAND ILLUSION Billy Marshall
FELIX B Leah Bentley

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
C BORN FRESH Z Dani Evans
LANCE A LITTLE Toby Pigott
CARDINAL Lizzie Luxton
ACORN Philippa Kerby
HOLLYWOOD DANCER Dani Evans
FEU Louise Evans

NRF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
VELMA Dani Evans

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TOTAL FREEDOM Coral Keen
ESPOIR LANDAIS Emma Winter
MACHAS GREY Millie Dumas

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
PARKHILL DAZZLE Poppy Waller
GRAND GESTURE II Charlotte Breban
WESTWOOD APPEAL Samantha Brown
KILCONEY BUDDY Lewis Drew
GERRY THE VIKING Jonny Sandeman
CRUISE BREAKER Lizzie Luxton
CORRIEBEG COSMOPOLITAN Lizzie Luxton
PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Elaina Tabrett
FELTON RAGALOK Phemie Dillon
GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Alexa Palmer
WONHAM FREE B Rodney Powell
KILTORMER CLOVER Jess Robson
SPRING MORNING Grace Walker
SNOWGLOW JEWEL Annie Mingo
AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
WHISPER IV Emily Hatch
SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery
IGNA Amy Bourne
K2Z Gaynor Care
ROTABLADE Joanna White
CELCIUS Carys Reynolds
SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Jenny Yate
MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Trilby Crewes
DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Trilby Crewes
ALDATO ARMAGH Olivia Mallows
DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Sammi Birch
COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Elisabeth Halliday-sharp
ELECTORAL ROLE Ellie Clarke
DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Alice Smith
THE NOBLE JESTER John Tilley
GORSEHILL COOLEY Pru Dawes
WHIPCORD Melissa Cooper
URHAVINALAUGH Sarah Blois
NERRITA HILDARE LILY MARLENE Gemma Gurvidi
COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Elisabeth Halliday-sharp
RIVERSDALE WHIST Xanthe Smith
SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Madeline Adamson

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TIERRO Lydia Hannon
UNIVERSAL COOLEY Millie Dumas
FIVEBERRY Padraig Mccarthy
DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Sammi Birch

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
LEAPING LORD Coral Keen
BENNA BEOLA II Katie Duffy
DON STEFANO Megan Brown
PAO DES AUCELS Louisa Lockwood
GARFORD BIG IDEA Bea Coward

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
CREEVAGH LASS Tic Stidwill
ANNAGHMORE KIMCOA Eve Hodder
EVERT Eve Hodder
APOLLO VIII Olivia Patterson
CARNSDALE SUNNYSIDE Leila Ruane
KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Emily Callard
PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Mae Pollard
KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Hatty Kingsford
CUTTON BENTLEY Ellie Clist
NPS GLIMMER Alisha Coombes
BALLYLEAN CASTER Poppy Burner
KILLAUGHEY BELLE Meg Stratton
CULT LEGEND Lauren Leiter
CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Chloe Brown
TRUE COURAGE Amber Fletcher
DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Izzi Kirk
THEODORA Theo Funnell
ROYMORE BOY Mahony Knight
INCA VI Mahony Knight
RS MATEUS Emily Lavelle
REHY MBF Millie Rogers
TOP BILLING Bella Balian
FINTRA ZEBO Olivia Mitchell
MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Matilda Williams
CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Matilda Williams
LATINAS TWINKELING Holly Stephens
BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Lucy Mayne

OIu21

Entry No Section Horse Rider
BANG ON TIME II Miles Albert

CCI-S 3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
22 CARROT GOLD Harry Rowcliffe
URIS CAVALIER Kate Shapland
DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Alice Kneen
WOODLANDS BE DARING Sasha Hargreaves
PLAYTIME Sasha Hargreaves
CREAM OF THE CROP Paolo Belvederesi
CORONEL MCJ Georgina Wood
CURTIS DES CHAUMES Gilles Serbource
MGH TOKYO PHIL Padraig Mccarthy
PEDRO IV Cathi Osmond-smith
FIRE Chloe Mariani
QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Madison Penfound
BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Phoebe Locke
PICA D'OR Phoebe Locke
DIAMOND COVE Toby Pigott
CARPE DIEM IV Elisabeth Halliday-sharp
BILLY PACIFIC Indiana Limpus
ZUTOPIA Layla Felgate
AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Cassandra Price
FIDELIA Madison Penfound
FERNHILL SILK ROAD Melissa Townshend

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
KOLESTON PERFECT Isabelle Joce
WALAADLI Rodney Powell
BUGSY MALONE Cathi Osmond-smith
AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley
DOWNTOWN BILLY Helen Casey
BREDERO Ciara Bennett
Event name: NUNNEY INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 15-17 2018 Location: Nunney, FROME, Whatley, Somerset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
5YO - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
11 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
12 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Dani Evans 0 2 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
13 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 29.8 2.00 0.00 31.80
14 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Lissa Green 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
15 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
16 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
17 IRIANA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
18 WALAADI Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
19 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 0 25 6.00 6.80 37.80
2 MGH BOYSIE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 LG VIVENDI Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
21 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
22 IVALANT Mr Chris J Hall 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.80 40.30
23 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 36.3 6.00 0.00 42.30
24 IMPALA II Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 31.8 5.00 8.80 45.60
25 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.3 17.00 1.60 48.90
26 LACHAIN CRUX Miss Katie Carss 0 2 41.3 0.00 9.60 50.90
27 A MOMENT IN TIME II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 26.5 0.00 24.80 51.30
28 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 27.8 7.00 18.40 53.20
29 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 30.3 4.00 22.00 56.30
3 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
30 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Mr James Stocker 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.40 57.20
31 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 33 3.00 37.20 73.20
32 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.5 8.00 30.80 73.30
33 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 31 0.00 68.00 99.00
4 IMINNUS W Miss Millie Dumas 0 10 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 ILONA Miss Dani Evans 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
9 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
E AR IN FASHION TOO Ms Océane Amans 0 0 36 8.00 E E AR
HC CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 HC
W SES HURRICANE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34 13.00 W
W COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 28.3 19.00 W
W ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.5 3.00 W
W DALCOTES NIGHTHAWK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 29.3 14.00 W
W SSH TOM BOY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STEPPE REBEL Miss Francesca Denning 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 HALIM FREE PASSION Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
11 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
12 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 0 37 4.00 0.80 41.80
13 PENGRAFEN Mr James Stocker 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
14 HORETHE HILJE Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 30.5 10.00 3.20 43.70
15 THE CIDER MAN Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.5 6.00 5.20 46.70
16 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 34 13.00 0.00 47.00
17 CAMLOUGH FABIO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
18 TULLYORAN DIAMOND Mr Hector Payne 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.80 51.60
19 PHANTOM SPARK II Mrs Jo Edwards 0 0 34.3 3.00 20.00 57.30
2 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Heighway 0 0 32.5 0.00 26.80 59.30
21 KELLISTOWN CAVALIER Mr Phil Norrish 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.40 60.70
22 DONT TELL TOM Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.3 0.00 32.40 63.70
23 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 22.8 2.00 44.00 68.80
3 BALLINACLOUGH SHANNON ECHO Miss Amy Barlow 0 12 24.8 4.00 2.00 30.80
4 HALSTON JEROME Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 8 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
6 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 6 29.3 5.00 0.00 34.30
7 SKIPPINSTONE Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 4 30.8 5.00 0.00 35.80
8 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 VOLTESSA Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
HC MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R BALFOUR BLUE Miss Jennifer James 0 0 29.8 8.00 R R
R SPRINGAWAY II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 28.5 6.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 CORLEONIS Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.5 6.00 0.00 35.50
11 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Océane Amans 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 28.8 8.00 1.60 38.40
14 RYANS SPOT Mrs Rachel Tippins 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 FUTURE CADENCE Miss Becca May 0 0 32.3 7.00 0.00 39.30
16 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 0 0 32.8 7.00 1.20 41.00
17 SKYS POETIC ILLUSION Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
18 PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 2 39.3 0.00 4.40 43.70
19 STORMHILL COMET Miss Elizabeth Allsop 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
2 ZARY Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 LIMITED EDITION TWO Miss Line Andresen 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
21 MURKAS MARINE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 31 16.00 2.40 49.40
22 SKYFALL II Miss Dani Evans 0 0 28 0.00 26.40 54.40
23 FLEURS GALAXY Miss Zoe Dunham 0 0 35 20.00 0.00 55.00
24 TWICE KNIGHTLY Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 34.5 22.00 0.40 56.90
25 BIZZBEE GERY Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
26 RHINESTONE VAQUERO Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 30.8 12.00 18.40 61.20
27 KINGS RIVER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 32.8 8.00 20.40 61.20
28 CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 31.3 5.00 25.60 61.90
29 IM THE ONE Mrs Chloe Fitzgerald 0 0 34 24.00 11.60 69.60
3 WILLIE WONKA LVS Z Mr Neil Spratt 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 LINDEN Miss Madeline Backus 0 0 33 8.00 55.20 96.20
4 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 MYTHICAL DIAMOND Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 8 23.8 8.00 0.00 31.80
6 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 TIGGER OF TRUSLOE Mrs Julia Norman 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
9 EXPERT III Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
E FARNESE II Miss Rebecca Steer 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E
E R3 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 37 4.00 E E R3
HC COOLEY CLONLARAS Miss Anna O'donald 0 0 34.8 2.00 1.20 HC
R FAIRLIGHT MANHATTAN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 27.3 R R
W ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 35.5 9.00 W
W WIZALONG Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.5 12.00 W
W GERONIMO VIII Mr Michael Winter 0 0 26.3 4.00 W
W TAMPLE PRINCE Miss Lisa Gilby 0 0 31.5 33.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
11 OPPOSITION APHRODITE Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
12 JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 28.3 8.00 1.20 37.50
14 BUGSY MALONE Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 35 1.00 1.60 37.60
15 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
16 BLOOMFIELD BANTRY Mrs Carina Evans 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
17 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 33.5 6.00 1.20 40.70
18 CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.5 9.00 0.00 41.50
19 DASH OF LIME Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 35 6.00 0.80 41.80
2 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Miss Becky Woolven 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 CHS LEXI Mr Alex Norris 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
21 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 32.5 6.00 4.00 42.50
22 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
23 JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 31.5 13.00 0.00 44.50
24 GALWAY WAY Miss Stephanie Jane Hunter 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.40 47.70
25 ROCAMADIVA Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 39.8 8.00 2.80 50.60
26 MAXIMUM COOLEY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 35.8 11.00 4.80 51.60
27 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 30.8 0.00 22.40 53.20
28 THE EXCHEQUER Miss Daisy Searle 0 0 36 3.00 20.00 59.00
29 Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 31.0 0.00 28.00 59.00
3 SKYMASTER GB Miss Line Andresen 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
30 SOS UPPERCLASS OTTO Miss Harriet Dance 0 0 31.5 4.00 27.20 62.70
31 LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 33.3 24.00 8.00 65.30
32 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 0 31 4.00 32.00 67.00
33 BAROLO III Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 35 13.00 25.60 73.60
34 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.3 8.00 60.40 98.70
4 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Emily Philp 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 8 30 1.00 0.00 31.00
6 FAIRLIGHT MICKEY FINN Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 6 27 4.00 0.40 31.40
7 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 4 30.5 2.00 0.00 32.50
E Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 28.3 13.00 E E
R IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 32.3 R R
R HORGANS MOET Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
W SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 34 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
11 IRONMONGER Miss Lucy Kernon 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
15 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
16 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
17 QUANTUM IV Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
18 JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 LEXI III Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
2 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Miss Hannah Green 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 QUARME AFFAERE Mrs Becky Ormond 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
21 CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
22 ROSEMERE MAELSTROM Miss Daisy Searle 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
23 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
24 CARRERO V Miss Hannah Lougher 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
25 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
26 MY WAY VAN DE KLEINE NEYEN Miss Alice Blane 0 2 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
27 BARROWGURNEY LYRA Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 2 29.8 0.00 10.40 40.20
28 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Emma Ergatoudis 0 2 41 0.00 0.40 41.40
29 UNNAMED VII Mrs Lucy Edmunds 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
3 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
30 CROCKMORE DELILAH Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.80 42.10
31 HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 28 16.00 0.00 44.00
32 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
33 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Miss Maya Williams 0 2 40 0.00 10.80 50.80
34 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 33.8 16.00 2.80 52.60
35 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.40 52.90
36 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 27.5 4.00 25.20 56.70
37 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 39.5 12.00 8.00 59.50
38 CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Miss Harriet White 0 0 38.5 12.00 20.00 70.50
4 MEACHAM REALITY Miss Laura Wall 0 10 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
5 HURRICANE P Mr Henry Clist 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 4 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 VIOLET VI Miss Jessica Withers 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E
E CR DESTRIER Mr Steven Moseley 0 0 36 54.00 E CR
R SOLO SPIDER Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 27.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUMPHREY VI Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
10 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 PETIT ROUGE Mrs Angela Molson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
13 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah Martin 0 2 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
14 ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
15 WAITHSIDE MICHAEL SAMBERTILO Mrs Diane Morgan 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
16 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
17 ORCHID ELM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
18 EARTH STAR Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
19 CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
2 HAPPY DAYZ Mrs Helen Martin 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 DIRECT DARCY Miss Imogen Crossman 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
21 LIBERTY XII Miss Becca May 0 0 29.8 8.00 1.20 39.00
22 HEARTSEASE PROMISE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
23 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
24 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
25 SHANAWAY GENEURE Miss Molly Allen 0 2 48.3 0.00 0.00 48.30
26 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 0 41.3 8.00 4.00 53.30
27 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Kate Herdson 0 0 41.3 4.00 8.40 53.70
28 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 26 4.00 24.40 54.40
29 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 43.3 8.00 3.60 54.90
3 SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 SNAP TO IT Mr Tom Rowland 0 2 43.5 0.00 12.80 56.30
31 HANNA FS Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 28.5 4.00 28.40 60.90
32 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
33 LACKEN BOY Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 35 12.00 20.00 67.00
34 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 46.3 8.00 22.40 76.70
35 KING ARTHUR IV Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 32 16.00 44.80 92.80
36 UNCLE BOBBY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 45.3 16.00 35.20 96.50
37 RUTHSTOWN RICKY Mrs Charlotte Reardon 0 0 35.8 4.00 58.40 98.20
4 GRANITO DHI Mr David Doel 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Janou Bleekman 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
6 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 MISERDEN VIXEN Miss Alicia Hawker 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 WELLAN GRAFFITI Miss Molly Louise Evans 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 BRIGHTS HANSY SB Miss India Griffiths 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 36.3 E E E
W HILDARE BATMAN Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 0 39.8 8.00 W
W CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 0 32.8 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
BE100Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWGATE TIMES Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 2 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
12 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 KOTTAGE CLOVER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
15 POUR IT ON Miss Abigail Barnes 0 2 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
16 MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
17 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 2 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
18 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
19 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
2 RINNEEN SILVER ROCKET Miss Rosie Read 0 14 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
20 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.40 43.20
21 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
22 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 0 0 29.3 16.00 7.20 52.50
23 BEECHBANK CARACUS Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 38.8 12.00 4.40 55.20
24 SYDNEY BIATS Mr Stephen Howell 0 0 33.5 22.00 0.00 55.50
25 HANLEEN LISSA LOLA Miss Jenna Stewart 0 0 43.3 21.00 1.20 65.50
26 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 35.5 8.00 36.00 79.50
27 BLUE BLOODED Miss Eloise Towning 0 0 36.8 8.00 39.60 84.40
3 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 DUSKY LIMIT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 10 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
5 MISTER MISCHIEF II Mrs Becky Slater 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 WITCHCOMBE BANDIT Miss Harriet Parker 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 DALLASTAR Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Thomas Martin 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E NOAHS REIGN Miss Hollie Sprague 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
R DOUROUGH EXPLORER Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 37.5 4.00 R R
R LA BAMBA Miss Iris Harmsworth 0 0 36 8.00 R R
R CENTYFIELD CZAIA Miss Isla Read 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.37
BE100Plus - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Chris J Hall 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 CARAVAGGIO II Mr Tom Grant 0 0 32.5 2.00 2.00 36.50
13 MAGGIES LAW Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
14 MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 GALWAYBAY PANTHER Miss Olivia Craddock 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 32.8 5.00 0.00 37.80
19 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
2 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 GRANNHILL MARSHALL Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
21 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
22 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
23 BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 0 2 37.3 0.00 6.00 43.30
24 DELAROCHE FAST N FURIOUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 2 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
25 ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.60 44.40
26 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 36.5 6.00 4.80 47.30
27 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 0 31.3 13.00 5.60 49.90
28 WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.80 51.60
29 FLIGHTLINE LAKOTA Miss Bella Lee 0 0 32.3 11.00 9.20 52.50
3 TAGAL Ms Ali Wilkes 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 CVS DREAMCATCHER Miss Harriet Wheeler 0 0 44.5 12.00 0.00 56.50
31 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 35 23.00 0.00 58.00
32 ANTHRISCUS Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 39 0.00 20.40 59.40
33 BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 31.5 15.00 18.00 64.50
34 FLAWLESS FANTASY Miss Emma Jones 0 0 54 12.00 0.00 66.00
35 MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 36.3 2.00 90.80 129.10
4 OPPOSITION HEMERA Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 SATURN Mrs Julia Norman 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 LONGNOR ROLEX Mrs Debby Hodson 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 KITALI Miss Ruth Carter 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 DAZZLING ADASTRA Mrs Hannah Mcintyre 0 4 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
E Mrs Julia Begley 0 0 44.8 31.00 E E
HC CHIEF TENAYA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.8 5.00 4.00 HC
R CHLOES GLORY Mr Tom Grant 0 0 32.5 R R
W JOYRIDE II Miss Naomi Perry 0 0 34.5 23.00 W
W MR CHRIS Miss Amelia Green 0 0 49 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.10
CIC ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP BIATS Mr Hector Payne 16 23.1 0.00 1.20 24.30
10 FRESHMANS MINSTREL Mr Tom Rowland 4 31.9 0.00 6.80 38.70
11 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 4 32.1 0.00 6.80 38.90
12 SHEARWATER BILLY Miss Kylie Roddy 4 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
13 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 4 29.7 4.00 6.00 39.70
14 PSH JAKE Miss Loretta Joynson 4 32 0.00 8.80 40.80
15 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 4 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
16 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 4 32.9 0.00 11.20 44.10
17 CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Mr Gregor Knox 4 36.7 0.00 8.80 45.50
18 CATCH ME 51 Mrs Beanie Sturgis 4 31.7 2.00 12.00 45.70
19 REHY LUCKY Miss Lauren Medcalf 4 31.9 4.00 10.80 46.70
2 MISTRALOU Miss Lucienne Elms 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 4 31.7 8.00 7.60 47.30
21 DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 33.7 0.00 14.60 48.30
22 CLASIC T Mrazkova, Tereza 0 0 32.2 12.00 4.40 48.60
23 DONERAILE Miss Sophie Jenman 4 33.1 0.00 16.80 49.90
24 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 4 37.5 0.00 12.80 50.30
25 ALL OR NOTHING II Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 32.1 0.00 18.40 50.50
26 CARA MAXI Miss Zoe Fram Taylor 0 0 39.8 5.00 6.40 51.20
27 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 37.3 6.00 10.00 53.30
28 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 34.1 4.00 16.00 54.10
29 DUSTY VI Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 38.9 12.00 3.60 54.50
3 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 12 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
30 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 34.1 4.00 16.40 54.50
31 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 4 41.6 0.00 13.20 54.80
32 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 33.2 2.00 19.60 54.80
33 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 36.6 4.00 17.20 57.80
34 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 36.9 12.00 9.20 58.10
35 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 4 34.1 0.00 24.00 58.10
36 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 4 35.4 0.00 23.60 59.00
37 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 35.1 4.00 20.40 59.50
38 CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 35 5.00 20.00 60.00
39 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 38.5 12.00 9.60 60.10
4 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 10 32.2 0.00 0.00 32.20
40 BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 34.1 4.00 22.40 60.50
41 EARL OF THE GREYS Miss Ashley Edmond 4 36.9 0.00 24.80 61.70
42 RLE CARSONSTOWN LORD Mr Rafael Sanctuary 4 45.1 0.00 18.00 63.10
43 CAPITAL T Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 32.7 12.00 18.40 63.10
44 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 34.9 30.00 0.40 65.30
45 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 31 8.00 27.60 66.60
46 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 4 45 0.00 22.00 67.00
47 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 37 8.00 22.80 67.80
48 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 32.7 0.00 38.00 70.70
49 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 46.9 0.00 24.20 71.10
5 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 8 25.9 0.00 8.80 34.70
50 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 40.2 9.00 22.00 71.20
51 FLY THE FLAG Miss Susannah Watts 4 41.7 0.00 29.60 71.30
52 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 38.5 4.00 30.40 72.90
53 UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 30.4 4.00 41.60 76.00
54 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 35.2 0.00 43.20 78.40
55 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 37.4 24.00 19.60 81.00
56 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 39.9 12.00 30.00 81.90
57 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 40.9 4.00 37.20 82.10
58 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 45.5 8.00 34.00 87.50
59 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 39.5 0.00 49.60 89.10
6 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 6 34.6 0.00 0.80 35.40
60 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 34.5 0.00 65.20 99.70
61 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 37.6 4.00 60.40 102.00
62 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 40.9 21.00 40.40 102.30
63 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34 1.00 74.80 109.80
7 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 4 27.5 4.00 4.00 35.50
8 RUDY VALENTINO Mr James Stocker 4 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
9 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 4 29 0.00 8.00 37.00
E Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 41.0 4.00 E E
E PSH LETS TANGO Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 37 E E
E Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.6 0.00 E E
E Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 37.7 5.00 E E
E HF LEVI 501 Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 31.4 8.00 E E HF
E HF SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E HF
R HIGHLAND PATRIOT Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
R HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
R THE MASTERS REBEL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 41.6 8.00 R R
R BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.6 0.00 R R
R RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
R ELAYDORS LAD Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 37.2 12.00 R R
R ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 36.2 0.00 R R
R LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 36.5 12.00 R R
R FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 34.7 0.00 R R
W MONARTS CARRICK DIAMOND Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 32.7 4.00 W
W TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 0 0 28.9 8.00 W
W ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 43.9 W W
W COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 33.4 21.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.19
I - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL DIAMOND II Mr Toby Pigott 12 31.4 0.00 3.20 34.60
10 WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 31.4 4.00 17.20 52.60
11 AQUILES BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.1 8.00 18.40 53.50
12 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 31.8 8.00 14.80 54.60
13 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 0 0 33.4 4.00 18.00 55.40
14 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 33 4.00 18.80 55.80
15 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.6 12.00 12.80 56.40
16 FERONA Mr Dannie Morgan 0 0 33 8.00 15.60 56.60
17 FIALOTTA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.40 68.20
18 CLOUDED LEOPARD Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 34.8 16.00 20.80 71.60
19 FERROS DIABLO Mr Michael Mcgaffin 0 0 37.3 12.00 26.00 75.30
2 MGH ANNAGHMORE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 10 30.9 0.00 12.00 42.90
20 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.6 16.00 30.40 83.00
21 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.3 0.00 56.00 85.30
22 THE HONEY BADGER Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 35.2 0.00 63.60 98.80
23 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 31.6 8.00 60.00 99.60
24 MGH WALL STREET Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 33 8.00 61.60 102.60
25 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 30.2 4.00 78.80 113.00
3 DANTE VII Mr Tim Cheffings 8 30.2 0.00 12.80 43.00
4 WISHING TIME Mrs Louise Harwood 6 29.3 0.00 14.80 44.10
5 FIRE Mrs Emily Wiegersma 4 35.5 0.00 11.20 46.70
6 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 30.9 0.00 18.00 48.90
7 DYABLO Miss Georgina Symes 2 33.4 4.00 12.40 49.80
8 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 2 31.1 4.00 14.80 49.90
9 PLEASANT SURPRISE Miss Ellen Cowling 2 33.9 16.00 2.00 51.90
E BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 30.2 8.00 E E
E AR BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 27.3 4.00 E E AR
E HF FEEL FREE Q Miss Ellouise Goddard 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E HF
E R3 NEWBY II Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 34.8 E E R3
E R3 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Katy Dziedzic 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E R3
W PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 35.9 W W
W RLE COTHOPO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 39.3 4.00 W
W FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 31.1 4.00 W
W CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30.7 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.19
I - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 12 25.5 0.00 4.40 29.90
10 THE MAGICIAN Mr Tom McEwen 2 30.7 0.00 14.00 44.70
11 DARCOQUIN Miss Elizabeth Kopec 2 32.1 0.00 12.80 44.90
12 OMARD MICKEY TWO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.6 4.00 10.00 45.60
13 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 2 36.8 0.00 17.60 54.40
14 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 2 37.5 0.00 24.40 61.90
15 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 0 0 42.1 4.00 20.80 66.90
16 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 31.4 8.00 29.20 68.60
17 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 33.2 28.00 16.00 77.20
18 FOGUETE DE VALADA Miss Roo Fox 0 0 31.8 8.00 40.00 79.80
19 EVERT Miss Emily Pain 0 0 32.7 4.00 52.00 88.70
2 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 10 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
20 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 33.6 4.00 60.00 97.60
3 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 8 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
4 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 6 34.6 0.00 3.20 37.80
5 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 4 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
6 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 2 35.2 0.00 6.00 41.20
7 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 2 28.2 8.00 6.00 42.20
8 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 2 33.9 0.00 9.60 43.50
9 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 28 8.00 8.40 44.40
E PROVIDORES Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E
E AR CAMELOT Ms Megan Heath 0 0 33.2 4.00 E E AR
E CR LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 39.6 36.00 E CR
E HF KINGS GINGER Mrs Mary King 0 0 20.9 0.00 E E HF
R ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 27.1 0.00 R R
R DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 31.8 R R
R MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 32.3 R R
R EPICA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
W SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 25.7 12.00 W
W RLE SPENCERS DREAM Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 34.3 4.00 W
W SHADOW CHANEL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 30 6.00 W
W NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 44.1 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
IN - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 6 25.7 0.00 2.40 28.10
10 SIMPATICO III Miss Anna Podger 1 41.6 0.00 2.00 43.60
11 GERRIE Miss Kayleigh Poole 0 0 35.7 8.00 0.00 43.70
12 BRILLIANT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 37.1 2.00 6.00 45.10
13 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 29.6 6.00 9.60 45.20
14 WELCOME PEARMAIN Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 1 34.6 0.00 15.20 49.80
15 GENEROSO Miss Cassia Rowsell 0 0 36.4 8.00 6.40 50.80
16 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 32.1 9.00 12.80 53.90
17 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 30.7 5.00 29.20 64.90
18 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 34.3 21.00 10.00 65.30
19 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36.4 0.00 34.40 70.80
2 VICK DU GISORS JRA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 5 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
20 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 40.9 4.00 30.00 74.90
21 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 29.6 24.00 22.80 76.40
22 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 40 2.00 44.00 86.00
23 YOU NEVER SAID Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35.2 5.00 72.00 112.20
3 SIMPLY SUNNY Mr Wayne Garrick 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 3 33.4 0.00 3.20 36.60
5 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 2 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
6 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 1 29.6 4.00 6.40 40.00
7 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 1 35.2 0.00 5.20 40.40
8 ASPIRATION III Miss Sarah Shaw 1 35.7 4.00 2.00 41.70
9 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 36.1 1.00 6.40 43.50
E Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 37.1 0.00 E E
R WOODLANDS UNIQUE Miss Rebecca Charnock 0 0 35 R R
W BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 37.1 0.00 W
W LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 35 4.00 W
W STANLY Miss Lauren Booth 0 0 35.2 0.00 W
W UPTOWN GIRL VI Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 43.2 8.00 W
W TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 41.1 W
W ROCKY ROCKSTAR Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 31.1 0.00 W
W KOKO DORO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 32.1 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HORACE SLUGHORN Miss Nici Wilson 6 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
10 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
11 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 1 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
12 HISCO Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32 1.00 7.60 40.60
13 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 31.5 2.00 8.40 41.90
14 MACLAREN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
15 MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 32 8.00 4.40 44.40
16 GODS GROUND Mrs Georgina Nicholls 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.80 45.30
17 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
18 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 1 35 0.00 13.60 48.60
19 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 0 0 35 6.00 8.40 49.40
2 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
20 KILLBUNNY ANDY Miss Olivia Craddock 1 38.5 0.00 12.40 50.90
21 PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.5 4.00 13.60 51.10
22 SEAFLOWER Mr James Avery 0 0 24.5 0.00 28.80 53.30
23 THE FIRST SPRING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 37.8 8.00 7.60 53.40
24 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 37 0.00 16.80 53.80
25 KING CASPAR Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.00 59.80
26 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 31 0.00 30.00 61.00
27 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 35 0.00 31.60 66.60
28 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 30 0.00 43.20 73.20
29 MGH MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 35.8 16.00 80.80 132.60
3 LANGARTH RHYS Mr Tom Sloper 4 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
4 DIJON Miss Sophie Ashton-rickardt 3 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 FORT MCMURRAY Mr Tom McEwen 2 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
6 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 1 38.3 0.00 0.40 38.70
7 ZISKA Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
8 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 1 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 MR MADAGASCAR Mr Joe Lethbridge 1 32.5 2.00 4.80 39.30
E AR LOXLEYS LAST STAND Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E AR
E HF CULT BOY Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 0 0 41.3 4.00 E E HF
E HF URLANMORE CLOVERLUX Miss Zoe Jackson 0 0 42.3 E E HF
HC SANKRO Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 28.5 0.00 32.00 HC
HC THE WIZN'T Mr Paul Jarvis 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.40 HC
HC DBS HOUDINI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30.3 0.00 17.60 HC
R AMARETO DU MULLENTINE Miss Katie Kneen 0 0 32.5 R R
W BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32 W W
W RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 36.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 6 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 CAPTAIN IV Mr Aaron Millar 1 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
11 FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
12 MIDNIGHT CHILL Miss Coral Keen 1 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
13 CUFFESGRANGE FORTUNALITY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
14 SIR CASTOR TROY Mr Chris J Hall 1 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
15 PSH ARTISTIC LICENCE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37 8.00 2.00 47.00
16 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 1 33 0.00 14.00 47.00
17 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 39 4.00 4.40 47.40
18 GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
19 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 30.5 8.00 11.20 49.70
2 CALVADOZ Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 5 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 REHY MONBEG MELODY Miss Dani Evans 1 39.5 0.00 10.80 50.30
21 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.20 51.70
22 LETS GO II Miss Olivia Craddock 1 30.8 0.00 24.80 55.60
23 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 34.3 2.00 20.40 56.70
24 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 43.3 5.00 26.00 74.30
25 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 39 8.00 27.60 74.60
26 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 36 1.00 42.40 79.40
27 HULLAHBALOO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 41 0.00 47.60 88.60
28 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 39.5 0.00 81.20 120.70
3 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
4 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 3 24.3 0.00 3.60 27.90
5 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 28 4.00 2.80 34.80
6 DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 1 27.8 4.00 3.20 35.00
7 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 1 30.3 0.00 5.20 35.50
8 CAVALIER CO STAR Miss Hayley Parker 1 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
9 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 1 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
E HF COINTREAU ON THE ROCKS Mr James Stocker 0 0 45.3 4.00 E E HF
HC BORIS XI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 29.5 0.00 8.40 HC
HC ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 44.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R CRINAN CLASSIC Miss Clare White 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
R V.I.P. VINO Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 28 0.00 R R
R DIAMOND HOLLY Miss Flora Harris 0 0 40 4.00 R R
W SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 44.3 4.00 W
W CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 0 0 37.8 49.00 W
W MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 32.8 4.00 W
W SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 28.3 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 6 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
10 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 CLONSHIRE GRADUATE Mr Alberto Giugni 1 30.8 0.00 10.40 41.20
12 COOLEY RIVER Miss Serena Kullich 1 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
13 HUGONAUGHT Miss Ellie Thorman 0 0 35.8 9.00 0.00 44.80
14 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 32 4.00 10.80 46.80
15 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.60 47.90
16 ROSSCON MILLER Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 36 8.00 12.40 56.40
17 CLASSY STRIKE Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 35.8 0.00 22.40 58.20
18 NEVER SAY NO Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 42.8 14.00 2.80 59.60
19 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.40 65.70
2 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.00 66.30
21 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 35.3 4.00 28.80 68.10
22 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 31 22.00 15.20 68.20
23 ELCAPONE Mrs Jemima Hannon 0 0 34.8 4.00 30.80 69.60
24 CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 34.8 0.00 43.60 78.40
25 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 39 12.00 38.80 89.80
3 DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 4 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
4 GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 3 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 JIGILOS MIDNIGHT HONOUR Miss Rosie Thomas 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 1 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
8 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 1 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
9 SAINT SUPREME Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 28 4.00 7.60 39.60
E Mr Tim Price 0 0 29.8 E E E
E AR SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 28 0.00 E E AR
E AR BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
E CR BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 35.3 38.00 E CR
E HF THE FINDING NEMO Mrs Abigail Dean 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E HF
E R3 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 0 33 9.00 E E R3
R JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 33.5 10.00 R R
R SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 40.3 R R
W FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 35.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 6 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
10 DISCO DONUT Miss Kim Croutear 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
11 DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 1 39.3 0.00 5.60 44.90
12 CARSONSTOWN DO IT TOMORROW Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 26 8.00 11.20 45.20
13 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 1 30.5 0.00 16.00 46.50
14 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 1 36.5 0.00 10.40 46.90
15 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 1 39.8 0.00 7.60 47.40
16 ISHTAR VAN TER ROYEN Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 1 30.3 0.00 18.80 49.10
17 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 37.5 10.00 4.80 52.30
18 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.00 53.50
19 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 1 31.3 0.00 23.60 54.90
2 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 5 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 40.3 4.00 11.20 55.50
21 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 37.3 1.00 18.40 56.70
22 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 25.3 0.00 33.20 58.50
23 MONARTS MONET Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 37.3 4.00 17.60 58.90
24 DALI III Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 0 29.8 0.00 31.20 61.00
25 COBRA DE LA SALM Miss Victoria Loyer 0 0 30 22.00 12.80 64.80
26 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 0 0 35.5 0.00 32.40 67.90
27 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 30.3 0.00 37.60 67.90
28 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 36.3 4.00 46.00 86.30
29 COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Mrs Joanna Hirst 0 0 43.8 8.00 37.60 89.40
3 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 GILEXIO Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 35.3 4.00 63.60 102.90
31 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Miss Amy George 0 0 30.3 19.00 62.80 112.10
4 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 3 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
5 DHI RASTA Mr Alberto Giugni 2 24.5 4.00 5.60 34.10
6 BLACK SANDS Mr Roberto Scalisi 1 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
7 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 1 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 1 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
9 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 1 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
E Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 42.8 E E E
W MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 41.3 9.00 W
W BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 32 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DREAM DRAGON Mrs Louise Harwood 6 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
11 LEAPING LORD Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 ALGY Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 29 7.00 6.00 42.00
14 STORM BLUE Miss Charlotte East 1 34 0.00 8.80 42.80
15 MARMALAD Miss Charlotte Bonfield 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
16 FEU Miss Louise Evans 1 35.8 0.00 10.40 46.20
17 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.80 46.60
18 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 29.3 4.00 14.80 48.10
19 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.60 52.40
2 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 19 0.00 5.60 24.60
20 CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 35 4.00 18.40 57.40
21 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 28 4.00 36.00 68.00
22 FORTLAND CRUISE Miss Lauren Mcnally 0 0 36 0.00 34.80 70.80
23 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 26.3 26.00 25.20 77.50
24 DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 37.8 22.00 45.60 105.40
3 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 4 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
4 SAFIM MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 3 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
5 CENTYFIELD MUSICAL STAR Mrs Sophie Hawke 2 22.8 4.00 7.20 34.00
6 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
7 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 1 28.5 4.00 2.40 34.90
8 GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 1 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
9 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 1 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
E THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
E Mr Michael Winter 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E
E R3 MILOR DE LA BORIE Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
E R3 THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 40 0.00 E E R3
R EVENT OF DANCE Miss Marit Siersema 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
W ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 28 4.00 W
W HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 20.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
NRF - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 1 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
11 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 1 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
12 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 32.7 0.00 6.80 39.50
13 QUICK COMET Miss Rosie Thomas 1 38.6 0.00 5.60 44.20
14 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
15 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 38.4 4.00 8.40 50.80
16 LANGARTH DILYS Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 37.5 10.00 7.60 55.10
17 FAIR LADY II Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 35.7 0.00 23.60 59.30
18 GLADSTONE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.2 0.00 26.40 59.60
19 NASDAQ HIGH Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 35.5 8.00 17.20 60.70
2 GALILEO III Mr David Doel 5 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
20 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 35.5 0.00 29.20 64.70
3 FARO II Mr Dickon Reader 4 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
4 LUDO FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 3 32.7 0.00 1.20 33.90
5 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 2 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
6 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
7 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 1 34.6 0.00 1.20 35.80
8 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 1 36.1 0.00 0.80 36.90
9 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
W DIAMOND DUETTE Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 36.4 W W
W SORRELL II Mrs Venetia Blakey 0 0 35.7 27.00 W
W REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 36.1 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.19
OI - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 12 26.1 0.00 1.60 27.70
10 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 31.6 4.00 8.80 44.40
11 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 27.3 4.00 14.00 45.30
12 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 2 24.6 0.00 20.80 45.40
13 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
14 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 31.4 4.00 16.40 51.80
15 JCR WINNER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 29.6 4.00 18.40 52.00
16 KINCOOLEY CRUISING Mr Tim Price 2 28.2 0.00 24.40 52.60
17 TESEO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 35.5 8.00 13.60 57.10
18 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.6 17.00 15.60 67.20
19 FRANKLY Miss Jo Clarke 0 0 33.4 4.00 36.40 73.80
2 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 10 24.1 0.00 4.80 28.90
20 AIRAZ Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 35.2 4.00 55.60 94.80
21 ITS CHICO Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 36.8 0.00 62.40 99.20
3 HALLTOWN HARLEY Miss Georgie Spence 8 28.2 0.00 0.80 29.00
4 CHAP Mr David Doel 6 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 PATS JESTER Mr Tim Price 4 25.7 0.00 13.60 39.30
6 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
7 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 2 33.4 4.00 4.40 41.80
8 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 37.7 4.00 0.80 42.50
9 CORONEL MCJ Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 2 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
E Miss Alexandra Townsend 0 0 34.1 E E E
E BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.7 4.00 E E
E R3 KELLYS LAD Miss Phoebe Powell 0 0 35.5 14.00 E E R3
W MR CRUISE CONTROL Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 30.2 0.00 W
W PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 30.9 0.00 W
W IMPERIAL TRUMP Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 30 12.00 W
W GURTERA CHER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.1 0.00 W
W SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.9 8.00 W
W ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 27.3 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.19
OI - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 12 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
2 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 10 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
3 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 8 33.4 0.00 4.40 37.80
4 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 2 38.6 0.00 4.80 43.40
5 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 29.8 4.00 13.20 47.00
6 PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 33.4 4.00 14.00 51.40
E Miss Zara Lye 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 33.0 E E E
W DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 32.1 20.00 W
W SULA BLUE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 31.1 9.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.21
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 6 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
10 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Lissa Green 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
11 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
12 GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Miss Emily Philp 1 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
13 COUNTMEIN Mr Julian Hill 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
14 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
15 STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Miss Sarah Shaw 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.40 37.20
17 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
18 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
19 DARK SPIRIT Mr Gordon Murphy 1 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
2 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 5 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
20 NEWMARKET CARO Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
21 PEAVLY PRINCESS Miss Camilla Read 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
22 CHESTER XIX Miss Perdita Leese 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.40 43.20
23 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
24 SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
25 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.80 49.10
26 KAAPACHINO Miss Eliza Chapple 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.20 53.00
27 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Emma Pike 0 0 33.8 16.00 6.40 56.20
28 WESKO Mr Tim Price 1 24.5 0.00 32.40 56.90
29 DOLCES E Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 30.3 4.00 23.20 57.50
3 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 COOLEY WONDERLAND Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 41.8 0.00 21.20 63.00
31 BLUE MOONSHINE Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 30.8 0.00 36.40 67.20
32 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 35.8 4.00 29.20 69.00
33 BENNA BEOLA II Miss Katie Duffy 0 0 37.5 24.00 10.40 71.90
4 WICKSTEAD KANGAROO Mr Ben Edwards 3 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
5 SHANNONDALE LILLY Miss Louisa Harman 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 BEAUREPAIRE JASPER Miss Victoria Adderley 1 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 1 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
8 EXPLOSION VMH Mr Michael Winter 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 LCC COOLEY Mrs Selina Milnes 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
E ABERCRIBAN EFAN Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 0 40.3 20.00 E E
E R3 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 36.5 E E R3
W DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 28.8 8.00 W
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 28.8 8.00 W
W KATO RIDGE Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 31 21.00 W
W COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 33.8 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Nunney, Southfield House, FROME, Whatley, Somerset, United Kingdom, BA11 3JY

Grid reference ST733467


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news