NORTHALLERTON (2)NORTHALLERTON (2)

Newsflash

Please enter via  BE and not North Allerton website.

BE COURSE IS AVAILABLE TO WALK (as per BE rules) AFTER 2pm today Friday, please be aware we will using ground care machinery on the course as you walk & in places watering the course. All this has to be as late as possible to be as effective as possible!

BE80T Course Walks with BE accredited trainer from the start box on Saturday 10am & 11:30, Fiona Harrison 07909 988401 fiona harrison bhs & be accredited coach
 

NORTHALLERTON (2)

Location

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Myers Lane, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom, DL7 0PQ

Date

Saturday 13 to Sunday 14 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Tina Walker
Contact Mrs Tina Walker
Phone: 01609 772942

Joint Organiser - Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis
Contact Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis

Event Secretary - Jo Raw
Contact Jo Raw
Phone: 01609 772942

Entries Secretary - Margaret Backhouse
Contact Margaret Backhouse
Phone: 07850 425571

Course description

The course at Northallerton is set in gently undulating farmland and runs over mature pasture and through woodland. The course includes a mixture of permanent and portable fences including water, it is suitable for first time combinations. New water for 2017 as we constantly try to improve this well-established course. The course will be in a different direction to the Spring event

Event schedule

Entries open

7 June 2019

Entries close

14 July 2019

Ballot date

25 June 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

3 July 2019
Mrs Tina Walker

Event Organiser

Myers Lane, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0PQ

Contact Details
Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Jo Raw

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Margaret Backhouse

Entries Secretary

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0PQ

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Judith Shipton-Ellis

Course Designer

Jo Raw

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Paul Dobson

Photographer

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 985588346. Please make cheques payable to NEC. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). 
INTERNET entries will be accepted ona link from www.northallertonequestriancentre.co.uk A WAIT LIST will be kept if required.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by JULY 10th by telephoning 01609 772942. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 50% will be given after ballot date but before late entry surcharge date, no refunds after this date unless replaced - see rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available after 6pm on JULY 12th by calling 01609 772942. Starting Times also available on website link from www.northallertonequestriancentre.co.uk.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01609 772942.
Contact number during event - 07974 260129 . ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
TRADESTAND enquiries to the organiser. SCHOOLING is available after the event, please see www.northallertonequestriancentre.co.uk for details. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. Those not displaying a pass may be charged for as parking is very limited.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please visit www.northallertonequestriancentre.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE105 Sunday N130 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

www.millbryhill.co.uk vouchers for ALL classes £100 for 1st, £75 for 2nd, £50 for 3rd, £25 for all other placings, redeemable at the onsite shop or via online store, rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: NORTHALLERTON (2) Date: Jul 13-14 2019 Location: Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
11 EVANS WOOD Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
12 LITTLE ORGANIC Mr Mark Poskitt 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
13 UPSALA 30 Miss Enna Joswig 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
14 BRAMDEN LANDMARK OF HOPE II Miss Tara Snape 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
15 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
17 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
18 ARCTIC PUZZLE Mr Oliver Dodds 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
19 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
2 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 DHI JUPITER Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
21 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 31.3 14.00 0.40 45.70
22 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
23 BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Miss Danielle Hughes 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
24 MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 34.3 4.00 15.60 53.90
25 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 42.8 4.00 20.00 66.80
26 HARLEY STEEL Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 34.8 4.00 47.60 86.40
27 WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 34.5 4.00 74.00 112.50
3 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
HC CURIOUS MR CHIPS Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.40 HC
HC LSF LUX GOOD Mr William Bower 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
HC PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 29.8 0.00 2.80 HC
HC MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 E HC
R Z I Mrs Danielle Cutter 0 0 35.3 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Miss Isobel Thompson 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Miss Samantha Carmichael 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 LAWS OF GRAVITY Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
14 KARATE KID Miss Evie Boon 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
16 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 36.8 0.00 27.20 64.00
2 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 12 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
4 COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Abbey Kirkwood 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 JONJO STAR Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
7 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E ARRACOURT Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 36.8 E E
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 33 18.00 0.00 51.00
12 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 31.5 8.00 23.20 62.70
13 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 36 16.00 11.60 63.60
14 DIAMANTE II Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 28 0.00 53.60 81.60
2 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
4 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Jasmine Watson 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 28.8 5.00 0.00 33.80
6 EDDY SPLASH Dr Erica Hockney 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 INSOMNIA Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
E TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 27.5 E E
W CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 W W
W CARTOON D'IRRA Miss Camille Simonato 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 HAWK EYE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 EDMONTON ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 CAOIFE Z Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 THE PREDATOR II Miss Alice Jane Thorpe 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
8 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss yin Daniella Lin 0 0 34.8 8.00 28.80 71.60
E R3 CEARNEY Mr Louis Pern 0 0 34.3 E E R3
E R3 BORDER BAY Mrs Victoria Briggs 0 0 30 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE105 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 16 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
10 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Miss Grace Laver 0 0 34 8.00 4.40 46.40
11 KILLBARRY STEVIE Miss Amy Auld 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.80 48.30
12 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.00 49.30
13 BIT OF A TREAT Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.60 49.40
14 GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 36.3 8.00 6.80 51.10
15 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 36.8 8.00 8.00 52.80
16 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 2 33.8 0.00 20.40 54.20
17 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 35.3 12.00 10.00 57.30
18 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.8 0.00 26.80 60.60
19 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 33.8 0.00 27.20 61.00
2 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Miss Issie Thompson 0 14 31.8 0.00 6.40 38.20
20 CIANS BOY Miss Amy Ross 0 0 33 33.00 0.00 66.00
21 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 36.3 4.00 34.40 74.70
3 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 12 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
4 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 10 30.3 4.00 5.20 39.50
5 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 8 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
6 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
7 VERONA II Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 2 37.8 0.00 4.80 42.60
8 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 40 4.00 0.40 44.40
9 CHRISTIAN III Mr Andrew Hoyle 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
E AR MYMWOOD ROSIE Mr Alfie Birkett 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE105 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 16 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
10 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Charlie Wells 0 2 42.8 0.00 4.00 46.80
11 PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 38.8 8.00 3.20 50.00
12 GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 39.5 8.00 3.20 50.70
13 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 0 36 4.00 10.80 50.80
14 GABBANA Miss Megan Ford 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.20 52.50
15 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 35.3 12.00 8.40 55.70
16 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 29.3 26.00 2.80 58.10
17 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 39.3 16.00 4.00 59.30
18 ESCOFINO I Miss Harriet Morris-baumber 0 0 39.5 8.00 27.60 75.10
2 TOMON Miss Lorna Riley 0 14 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
3 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 12 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
4 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 10 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
5 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
7 NONE GO BYE MAXIMUS Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 31 4.00 5.20 40.20
8 BELTANE QUEEN Miss Ria Scott 0 2 28.8 0.00 12.00 40.80
9 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
E R3 EV ALL MY AMOUR Miss Millie Hewitt 0 0 35 0.00 E E R3
E UR LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 39 8.00 E E UR
W KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 33.5 15.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.31
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 BLACK BOB VIII Miss Hannah Smith 0 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
11 SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.80 41.10
13 CURRAGHALEEN BOY Miss Sue Seddon 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 CRUISE DOR Miss Harriet Speight 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
15 REHINS QUEEN Miss Neeka Kay 0 0 37.3 4.00 5.20 46.50
16 SOLWAY STORM Miss Natasha Bentley 0 0 36.3 0.00 14.00 50.30
17 KINGSLEYPARK AMBER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.00 52.50
18 GICAL MADNESS Miss Bernadette Willetts 0 0 34 2.00 22.40 58.40
19 PAISANO EBONY ROSE Miss Danielle Ibbotson 0 0 33.8 4.00 26.40 64.20
2 FORFRAY Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 JD II Mrs Jo Milnes 0 0 31.8 2.00 33.60 67.40
21 DERBY PARK SILVER PRINCE Miss Tammy Broughton 0 0 38.3 4.00 26.40 68.70
3 THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 STOBSWOOD CHEEKY CHARLIE Miss Elloise Stephenson 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 CAMORLAND PIPPI LONG STOCKINGS Miss Elizabeth Morgan 0 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
7 HALLYKELD MONTY Mrs Amanda Dawson 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 28 0.00 9.60 37.60
9 HEY MR WILSON Miss Claire Harvey 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
E LITTLE RIMMER Mr Mark Poskitt 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E
E STARLIGHT CHINA ROSE Dr Lauren Henshall 0 0 35.5 E 0.00 E
E UR INDORAIN V D ELSAKKER Mrs Beth Povey 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E UR
HC SMARTIE II Miss Sasha Cowie 0 0 33 0.00 80.00 HC
NS WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 N NS
W LYNSEY Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 36 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.31
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
10 ABE Mrs Zoe Sedgley 0 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
11 RUBINO Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
12 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 31.5 0.00 12.80 44.30
13 PENDAN DENVER Mrs Vicky Taylor 0 0 38.5 0.00 8.80 47.30
14 TRILBY Ms Helen Rucklidge 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
15 LARKING LUCAS Miss MILLIE NEWTON 0 0 47 0.00 2.00 49.00
16 MAIZEY Miss Katy Padgett 0 0 37.8 0.00 11.20 49.00
17 THE MORRIGAN Mrs Ellen Norrie 0 0 35.8 0.00 13.20 49.00
18 INDEPENDENT RIBBON Miss Jeannemarie Ferguson 0 0 37 4.00 11.20 52.20
19 MR FLYNNDERS Miss Vicky Johnston 0 0 31.3 4.00 18.40 53.70
2 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
20 INDIAN BOY Miss Paula McKenzie 0 0 43.8 12.00 0.00 55.80
21 SARAH Mrs Sarah Richardson 0 0 31.5 0.00 32.40 63.90
22 STORM XIX Ms Laura Rafferty-trow 0 0 38.3 0.00 30.80 69.10
23 ROYAL FLUSH II Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 31 0.00 38.80 69.80
24 COOLNAHILEY LAD Miss Susan Farrell 0 0 32 0.00 44.80 76.80
3 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 BELLINDENE HUGO Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
5 MARIANNA Miss marianna stephenson 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 BUDORE MICHAEL ANGLO Mrs Alison Worley 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
7 CITY OF ANGELS Miss Anna Harris 0 0 24.8 0.00 12.40 37.20
8 BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Alice Wilson 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
9 ECHO Miss Steph Cook 0 0 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
E R3 CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E R3
E R3 ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 29.5 E E R3
NS RATHAGAN KITTY Mrs Michele Howland 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUTUMN DOUBLE Miss Connie Russell 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 28.5 4.00 6.40 38.90
11 COMFORT ZONE Miss Elsa Laver 0 1 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
12 ACTOR Mrs Sarah Fawcett 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
13 MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 0 33.3 13.00 0.00 46.30
14 OKAY CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33.5 4.00 11.20 48.70
15 ROBE DARK ROMEO Miss Freya Donoghue 0 0 34.8 8.00 6.40 49.20
16 FOGGY NOTION Miss Ella Frost 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.80 49.60
17 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 35.5 18.00 0.00 53.50
18 J’ME TIRE Mr John Guy 0 0 32.8 22.00 3.60 58.40
19 RATHDOWNEY SILVER LAD Miss Bethany Stephenson 0 1 38.5 10.00 11.20 59.70
2 LOCKTONS DIAMOND ICE Miss Paige Beeforth 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
20 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 35.3 4.00 21.20 60.50
21 MOUNTAIN STORM Mr Jacob Noble 0 0 35 29.00 4.40 68.40
22 KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 35.3 4.00 35.60 74.90
23 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 38.5 4.00 34.00 76.50
24 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 0 39 4.00 47.20 90.20
3 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 6 26.8 4.00 1.60 32.40
4 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 5 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 QUINCAR Z Catherine Dudzinska 0 4 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
6 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 3 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
7 DFYS TOYBOY Miss Kelsey Proud 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 1 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
9 SOMETHING SPECIAL Miss Stephanie Else 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
E R3 MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
R CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
W GLASSON PRINCE Miss Amy Kneafsey 0 0 35.8 16.00 W W
W JUST JENSON Mr Keith Rosier 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENVALE ARABELLA Miss Ashley Suddes 0 8 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
10 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 BALLYARD TIM Miss Daisy Holder 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 REENMORE COPPER Miss Sarah Hall 0 1 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
13 CLAN CHIEF Mr Martin Hayes 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 GALWAY HIDDEN DIAMOND Miss Annabelle Ellie Beckett 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
15 HILTON FORTUNE Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 30.5 13.00 0.00 43.50
16 GRANGE KOFFEE Miss Emily Crossley 0 1 40 0.00 6.80 46.80
17 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 27.8 4.00 22.80 54.60
18 RYEHILL PRINCE SAMUEL Mr peter pilling 0 0 36 10.00 11.60 57.60
19 MY DELIGHTFUL DAISY Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 32.8 4.00 22.80 59.60
2 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 7 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
20 BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 0 32 0.00 28.40 60.40
21 STOCAI BAN Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 34.3 0.00 31.60 65.90
22 WIZZARDS REALM Mr Jack Donaldson 0 0 36.8 0.00 46.40 83.20
23 AQUILA BUDWEISER Miss Marta Ozyzniewska 0 0 32.3 0.00 64.40 96.70
24 CARRICKATEE LAD Mrs Miska Mascall 0 0 38.5 4.00 77.60 120.10
3 CONNIE Miss Ella Pigg 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 5 26.3 4.00 1.20 31.50
5 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 4 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
6 EX PRECIOUS POPPY 2012 Miss Emily Barugh 0 3 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
7 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 2 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
8 GREAGH PRINCE Miss Harriet Jackson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 REHY SANTA FE Mr Steven James 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
E AR HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Romilly Thomason 0 0 31.8 8.00 E E AR
E UR GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 20 8.00 E E UR
E UR CAMBAY Miss Thea Holt-smith 0 0 38 1.00 E E UR
E UR BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Miss Elle Gair 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 28 0.00 20.40 48.40
11 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.00 52.80
12 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 31 0.00 24.80 55.80
13 YOLETOWN LADY Miss Zoe Harkin 0 0 32.8 4.00 60.00 96.80
2 TOUCHDOWN BILLY Miss Holly Stevenson 0 7 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
3 MIDNIGHT VIII Miss Laura Ridley 0 6 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
4 KENNYS CAVALIER KATIE Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 5 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
5 CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Miss Sarah Williams 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
6 PHARLYS CROWN MAVERICK Mrs Lesley Bamforth 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
7 MONBEG SULTAN Ms Kimberly Mcdougall 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
8 CREEMULLY WESTERN WILLIAM Miss Hollie Aitken 0 1 41.5 0.00 4.00 45.50
9 MRE J LAWSON Mr Harrison Colling 0 0 39 4.00 4.40 47.40
E PURDY III Miss Freya Cox 0 0 35 E 4.00 E
E GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 E 0.00 4.00 E
E JAY DIAMOND Mr Phil Pallas 0 0 35 E 4.40 E
E AR BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PIMMS O CLOCK Mr Colin Rae 0 0 36 64.00 E E R3
E R3 ADAM Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FONS K Miss Lauren Hyde 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 BEAU NIEUWMOED Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
11 BANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
12 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.80 49.10
13 CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 36.3 10.00 19.60 65.90
14 GOGARTY Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 42.3 0.00 27.60 69.90
2 WHITES CROSS Miss Sarah Williams 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
3 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
7 THE BLUE EYED BOY II sallyanne nicol 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 DAKAR Miss Suzannah Nellis 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
9 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.60 41.90
E R3 BILBO BAGGINS IV Miss Naomi Turner 0 0 33.5 E E R3
E R3 ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 36.5 16.00 E E R3
R CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
W SMOOTH LADY Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 35 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKYLARKS DREAM Miss Georgia Dukes 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 CAPITAL INVESTMENT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 SINGING IN THE RAIN Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 6 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 MARY STAR Mrs Susan Bloodworth 0 1 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
5 SCOTFREE II Mrs Rebecca Scott 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 FORINTH Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 27.5 4.00 2.40 33.90
7 CRY FREEDOM Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 31.5 4.00 27.60 63.10
8 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 0 29 19.00 24.40 72.40
9 BELCO HRS Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 25.5 39.00 27.20 91.70
R NONE GO BYE JENSON Miss Bobbie Denny 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W KILCORIG BABY SQUIRE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 31.5 9.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Myers Lane, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom, DL7 0PQ

Grid reference SE331935


Newsflash

Please enter via  BE and not North Allerton website.

BE COURSE IS AVAILABLE TO WALK (as per BE rules) AFTER 2pm today Friday, please be aware we will using ground care machinery on the course as you walk & in places watering the course. All this has to be as late as possible to be as effective as possible!

BE80T Course Walks with BE accredited trainer from the start box on Saturday 10am & 11:30, Fiona Harrison 07909 988401 fiona harrison bhs & be accredited coach
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news