NORTHALLERTON (1)NORTHALLERTON (1)

NORTHALLERTON (1)

Location

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Myers Lane, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom, DL7 0PQ

Date

Saturday 20 to Sunday 21 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Tina Walker
Contact Mrs Tina Walker
Phone: 01609 772942

Joint Organiser - Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis
Contact Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis

Event Secretary - Event Office
Contact Event Office
Phone: 01609 772942

Entries Secretary - Margaret Backhouse
Contact Margaret Backhouse
Phone: 07850 425571

Course description

The course at Northallerton is set in gently undulating farmland and runs over mature pasture and through woodland. The course includes a mixture of permanent and portable fences including water, it is suitable for first time combinations. 

Official website

Northallerton Equestrian Centre

Event schedule

Entries open

16 March 2019

Entries close

21 April 2019

Ballot date

2 April 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

10 April 2019
Mrs Tina Walker

Event Organiser

Myers Lane, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0PQ

Contact Details
Miss Judith Shipton-Ellis

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Event Office

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Margaret Backhouse

Entries Secretary

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Northallerton, North Yorkshire, DL7 0PQ

Contact Details
Tracey Barraclough

SJ Course Designer

Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Judith Shipton-Ellis

Course Designer

Paul Dobson

Photographer

Contact Details
Jo Raw

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 985588346. Please enter online. INTERNET entries will be accepted on a link from www.britisheventing.com A WAIT LIST will be kept if required.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by email to mgtbhse@live.co.uk. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 50% will be given after ballot date but before late entry surcharge date, no refunds after this date unless replaced - see rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available available on website link from www.northallertonequestriancentre.co.uk.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01609 772942.
Contact number during event - 07974 260129 . ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
TRADESTAND enquiries to the organiser. SCHOOLING is available after the event, please see www.northallertonequestriancentre.co.uk for details. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. Those not displaying a pass may be charged for as parking is very limited.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please visit www.northallertonequestriancentre.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Plus Sunday N130 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

PRIZES to be confrmed following discussions with sponsors

Event name: NORTHALLERTON (1) Date: Apr 20-21 2019 Location: Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLESIZE GO EASY Mr James Rushbrooke 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 2 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
11 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
12 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
13 MAYSTONE MEDUSA Miss Selena Uttley 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 SUNHILL ROKIO Miss Caroline Clarke 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
15 CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
16 G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
17 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 38.8 0.00 20.00 58.80
18 CORNSAY RENNINGTON Mrs Louise Smales 0 0 36.3 12.00 25.60 73.90
19 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 0 28.8 0.00 64.00 92.80
2 CROWNHILL SMOKE Miss Jodie Burnley 0 14 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
20 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 28.3 0.00 68.40 96.70
21 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 38.3 20.00 42.00 100.30
22 SHANBALLY PRINCE Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 0 44.8 8.00 50.40 103.20
23 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 38.8 12.00 53.60 104.40
24 CORNASCRIEBE CLOVER Miss Willa Bowman 0 0 44.8 4.00 62.40 111.20
3 FAERLIE FANCY Mrs Victoria Blount 0 12 22 12.00 0.00 34.00
4 DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 10 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 GAIRDIN GHAREEB Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 8 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 MATTHEW MAN Miss Catherine Hewitt 0 6 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
9 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
E UR CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 27.8 12.00 E E UR
HC LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.00 HC
HC FABULOUS GRAFELASS Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.80 HC
R WHITES CROSS Miss Jane Williams 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
W DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 W W
W CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 34.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
11 NANTLLESG ISLWYN Miss Emily Gaskell 0 2 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
12 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
13 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 CASTIELLE Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 TRIPLE C II Miss Helena Broadley 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
16 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
17 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
18 BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
19 CASTLETOWN KING Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 36 8.00 0.40 44.40
2 LIZZIE B Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 31.8 12.00 3.60 47.40
21 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.00 48.50
22 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 33.3 13.00 4.00 50.30
23 SUPER SONIC III Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
24 CONKER II Miss Emily Holden 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
25 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 0 28.5 4.00 32.00 64.50
3 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 12 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
4 DUNRATH PERSIAN Miss Amelia Du Boulay 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 ALWAYS ON MY MIND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
E UR BLOWELL SUPERSTITION Mr. Eddie Henson 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Matilda Burridge 0 0 30.5 E E UR
W KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS OFFALY SKIPPY Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 SHANNONDALE JAY T Miss Carole Dennis 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
11 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 CROSSTOWN SIR LANCELOT Miss Caroline Bateson 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
14 POSEIDON Miss Grace Congreve 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
15 DREAMERS GOLD Miss Megan Boden 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 SARCOS ANNIMORE Miss Sophie Ingram 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 MANFRED MAN Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
19 COMPO II Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
2 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 SHADOW SUPERNOVA Mr Tim Jones 0 2 32.8 0.00 11.60 44.40
21 TYNAGH TIM Miss Claire Williamson 0 0 34.8 10.00 0.00 44.80
22 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 31.8 8.00 7.20 47.00
23 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 0 33.3 4.00 26.40 63.70
24 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 31.3 4.00 33.60 68.90
25 RE DEFINED Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 30.5 4.00 42.40 76.90
26 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 32.3 4.00 64.80 101.10
27 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 33.8 4.00 76.80 114.60
3 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
4 CSF HI FI Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Miss Molly Oman 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
8 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 ABI Miss Beth Eyles 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
NS NONE GO BYE JENSON Miss Bobbie Denny 0 0 N NS
NS LAND LOGIK Miss Kate Risker 0 0 N NS
NS OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 N NS
R KING HERMAN Miss Emily Jagger 0 0 R R
W HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 38.5 8.00 W W
W LITTLE BOY VD MANGELAAR Miss Charlotte Robinson 0 0 34.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
10 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 2 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
11 MIRACLE PIE Miss Penny Thompson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
12 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
13 IRANGO Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
14 CAUSE CELEBRE Miss Sophie Lear 0 2 34.8 0.00 14.40 49.20
2 BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 2 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
6 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
7 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
9 THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
E TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 32.3 E E
E DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 39.8 4.00 E E
E R3 IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E R3
NS SANTORINI Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE100Plus - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 16 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 CLOVER FLYER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 20.3 12.00 6.80 39.10
12 CARNONES DIVA Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
13 CAOIFE Z Miss Rachel Inman 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
14 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.60 43.40
15 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Miss Emi Rowell 0 0 33.3 12.00 2.00 47.30
16 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 34.3 4.00 9.60 47.90
17 GROWHOWDY REALTIN DIAMANT Mr David Ross 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.80 48.30
18 BAZAARS GRAFFITI Miss Lauren Gaunt 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
19 GILESHILL FINALE Miss Hannah Marshall 0 0 33.3 12.00 6.80 52.10
2 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
21 MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Miss Samantha Jarvis 0 0 25.3 12.00 25.60 62.90
22 CASTLE KELLY Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 27.8 20.00 96.40 144.20
3 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 12 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
4 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 0 10 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
5 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 8 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
8 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
E AR CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E AR
E UR CHIN UP Miss Alice Wainman 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E UR
NS BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Miss Emily Cameron 0 0 N NS
R TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
W TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 ROYAL APPROACH Mrs Sally Ramskill 0 0 36 8.00 0.40 44.40
11 CURRAGHALEEN BOY Miss Sue Seddon 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
12 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 35.3 0.00 10.80 46.10
13 MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 34 8.00 4.40 46.40
14 ONCE AN ANGEL Miss Emily Gladwin 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
15 A DREAM WITHIN Miss Jessica Blaymire 0 0 37.3 0.00 12.00 49.30
16 HAAFHDER THOUGHT Miss Amy French 0 0 43.5 12.00 0.00 55.50
17 MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 33 0.00 26.40 59.40
18 SNIP IV Miss Rachel Valks 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.00 59.50
19 CARRA FLASHY LADY Mrs Nicky Rippon 0 0 42.5 0.00 20.40 62.90
2 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
20 PRINCE ARMANI Mrs Sheila Robinson 0 0 39 4.00 34.80 77.80
21 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy Mccann 0 0 33.5 0.00 46.80 80.30
22 GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 35.8 9.00 38.00 82.80
23 HALLYKELD MONTY Mrs Amanda Dawson 0 0 36 12.00 56.40 104.40
24 CAVALIERS LADY Miss Tayla Wilson 0 0 40.5 12.00 105.20 157.70
3 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
5 JAY DIAMOND Mr Phil Pallas 0 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
6 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
7 BISCUIT Miss Rebecca Dillon 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
8 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
9 KINGSLEYPARK AMBER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
E MAIZEY Miss Katy Padgett 0 0 43 E E
E R3 JTW SLIGO TEQUILLA SUNRISE Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 33.8 E E R3
E UR BOWLAND CACTUS JACK Miss Charlotte Eastwood 0 0 36 4.00 E E UR
E UR GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
HC BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 HC
HC MARY STAR Mrs Susan Bloodworth 0 0 37.3 0.00 4.00 HC
NS WESTWICK PADDY Mrs Joanne Owens 0 0 N NS
NS KATE Miss Kate Risker 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAY CHAP Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
10 WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
11 JESSIE BLACK Mr Aaron Clark 0 0 38.3 4.00 2.80 45.10
12 SHADOW SUPER CANDY Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
13 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.80 46.30
14 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 35 4.00 9.20 48.20
15 STARLINE SHADOW Mrs Sue Clark 0 0 33.3 0.00 21.60 54.90
16 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 35.8 8.00 12.80 56.60
17 MARY GRACE Miss Jane Williams 0 0 35.5 22.00 0.00 57.50
18 TULLY MAY BOY Miss Abbie Forsyth 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
19 MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 33.5 4.00 23.60 61.10
2 JOHNNY CASH III Miss Maisie Cain 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
20 FREDDIE BLUE DIAMOND DALES Miss Minky Tinkler 0 0 39.3 4.00 21.60 64.90
21 INDORAIN V D ELSAKKER Mrs Beth Povey 0 0 35.8 0.00 43.60 79.40
22 BEACH RUA Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 32.8 12.00 35.20 80.00
23 CARRICKATEE ROCKET Miss Stephanie Wright 0 0 39 4.00 37.20 80.20
24 GICAL MADNESS Miss Bernadette Willetts 0 0 37.5 0.00 74.80 112.30
25 MR FLYNNDERS Miss Vicky Johnston 0 0 37.8 8.00 88.00 133.80
26 CLOONTEAS SHINE Miss Evie Procter 0 0 37.5 4.00 135.60 177.10
3 HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
4 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
5 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
6 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
9 COURTOWN RUBY Catherine Marie Harrington 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
E UR PIVOTAL Miss Alex Chirnside 0 0 35.5 E E UR
E UR BOWHILL SPLASH Mrs Justin Hill 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
HC KNOCK OUT Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 41 0.00 W HC
NS EMERALD LAD III Mrs Sara Chapman 0 0 N NS
W ROUNDHILLS SUPER ZALAMAN Mrs Steph Robson 0 0 32.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMOOTH LADY Miss Jodie Burnley 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 EGLWYSGADEIRIOL MORNING GLORY Miss Olivia Clark 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
12 THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 35 0.00 6.80 41.80
13 WI MAX Miss Gracie Franey 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
14 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
15 MY ASHGROVE AGGIE Miss Ann Tait 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
17 BATMAN III Miss Lydia Peacock 0 0 39.8 4.00 9.20 53.00
18 ILLUAN JOE JOE Miss Nicola Trevor 0 0 40.3 12.00 3.20 55.50
19 DARRAGH III Miss Lynn Iveson 0 0 38.3 4.00 18.00 60.30
2 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
20 GHAICORRIE Miss Nicole Thackray 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.40 61.70
21 PENNINEVIEW KAISER CHIEF Mrs Karen Littler 0 0 32.3 4.00 25.60 61.90
22 PHOENIX THE WONDER BOY Mrs Clare Barnes 0 0 38 15.00 15.60 68.60
23 DALCOTES REGENCY Mrs Lisa Heely 0 0 37 0.00 35.20 72.20
24 SOLWAY STORM Miss Natasha Bentley 0 0 36.8 4.00 47.20 88.00
25 SARAH Mrs Sarah Richardson 0 0 36 0.00 68.40 104.40
26 BLACK TANQUERAY Miss Kathryn Mcguine 0 0 39.3 38.00 28.80 106.10
3 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
4 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 CSF ROCKY Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
6 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
8 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 0 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
9 SHANNONSIDE TOMMIE Mrs Catherine Anne Stuart 0 0 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
E UR BOWES ELEGANCE Miss Georgia Grace Nye 0 0 37.3 E E UR
E UR ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
E UR SIR NUNN'S ALL DUN Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR KENNYS CAVALIER KATIE Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E UR
W IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 W W
W DARK ECHOES Miss Kirstin Tranter 0 0 32.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 8 20.8 4.00 0.80 25.60
10 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 0 29 8.00 1.20 38.20
12 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 HALCYON GRAF Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 27.3 8.00 3.20 38.50
14 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 1 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
15 GEORGE XXXI Miss Olivia Staveley 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
16 Z I Mrs Danielle Cutter 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
17 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
18 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
19 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.60 44.10
2 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 7 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
20 RATHSALLAGH EARL Miss Millie Walters 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.00 44.50
21 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 1 44 0.00 2.40 46.40
22 MRS MORIARTY Miss Kimberly Richards 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.00 57.80
23 HORNDENS GALAXY Mrs Cher Coupland 0 1 33.5 0.00 28.00 61.50
24 WALMSLEYS SILVER LADY Miss Katie Kellett 0 0 32.3 0.00 59.20 91.50
25 FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 36.8 0.00 57.20 94.00
26 MASTER TAYLOR Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 40.8 4.00 80.80 125.60
3 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 6 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
4 JAMES Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 5 26.8 4.00 0.80 31.60
5 MIDNIGHT REVOLUTION Miss Natasha Burrows 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 STONEHAVENS MAIZEY Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 3 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
7 COPPERHALL FREDDY Miss Olivia Enderwick 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
9 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
R FOREST SON Miss Pippa Jean Brown 0 0 36.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
11 MARIPOSA Ms Ruth Schofield 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 NEW STAR Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.80 44.60
13 MAX Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 36 8.00 0.80 44.80
14 MONDRIAN ROYAL APPEAL Miss Katy Hurhangee 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.40 45.70
15 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 0 34 7.00 4.80 45.80
16 FOGGY NOTION Miss Ella Frost 0 1 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
17 BALLYFIN FLYNN Miss Vari Thomson 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
18 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 32.5 24.00 4.40 60.90
19 CHASE THE DREAM Miss Sarah Gilbertson 0 0 36.8 16.00 18.80 71.60
2 JEMOON WOLKEN DREAM Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 7 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
20 TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 36.3 4.00 49.20 89.50
21 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 36.3 4.00 65.60 105.90
22 KIRSTY Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 35.8 4.00 67.20 107.00
3 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 WATERBECK WOODRUFF Mr Lloyd Newton 0 5 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
5 KIRTLE PANZER Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 4 31.8 3.00 0.80 35.60
6 NORTH END DIAMOND Mrs Natalie Milloy 0 3 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mr Michael Maxwell 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 ON FLIGHT Miss Jane Christison 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
9 RISING STAR Miss Kathryn Harrison 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
E UR TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
HC IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 31.3 8.00 14.80 HC
W TULLIBARDS MR SPRINGSPRONG Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 W W
W GASSELTERS MADS Miss Selina Bird 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 26.3 15.00 0.00 41.30
11 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 29.8 4.00 10.80 44.60
12 BANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 39.3 4.00 1.60 44.90
13 IRBINE Miss Emma Metcalfe 0 0 32 8.00 5.60 45.60
14 HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 32.8 8.00 8.00 48.80
15 ITS ALL BECAUSE OF JOHN Miss Isobel Thompson 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.80 51.10
16 TRUE ENOUGH Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 33.5 8.00 9.60 51.10
17 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 45.5 4.00 6.00 55.50
18 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 31 0.00 30.00 61.00
19 BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 0 34 8.00 26.00 68.00
2 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 BELLES BAY SUPREME Miss Joanne Forster 0 5 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 4 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
6 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 3 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
7 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 1 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
8 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 31.8 1.00 7.60 40.40
E AR NORMAN X Miss Elizabeth Laffey 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E R3 IRISH CZECH Miss Natalie Bramley 0 0 32.8 E E R3
E R3 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 0 31 E E R3
E UR SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E UR
HC JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 30.5 0.00 1.20 HC
NS KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 N NS
NS BELLA CRUISE Mrs Sarah Earp 0 0 N NS
R BELLINE COEVERS LADY Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
10 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 0 23.8 4.00 6.00 33.80
11 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
12 PEARL FLICKER Miss Martha Charlton 0 1 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
13 MAIGOLD ROSE Miss Grace Lumley 0 1 29.3 0.00 7.60 36.90
14 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
15 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
17 BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
19 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 31.8 4.00 8.80 44.60
2 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
21 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 25.8 8.00 26.80 60.60
3 I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 6 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
4 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 4 24.3 4.00 2.40 30.70
6 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 3 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
7 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 1 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
8 MACBRY Miss Evie Farenden 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 FANCY FREE III Miss Gemma Carson 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
E AON RUD EILE Ms Mary Lloyd 0 0 34 E E
E R3 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 35.5 E E R3
E UR ATHLONE FANTASY Miss Lisa Shuttleworth 0 0 31 E E UR
E UR WINNIE DE FONTENEL Miss Sasha Townsend 0 0 31 8.00 E E UR
HC THIS'N'THAT Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 26.8 0.00 1.20 HC
W LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 W W
W GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 LIMMERICKS RUBY Miss Tilly Fenton 0 0 42 4.00 4.80 50.80
11 NONE GO BYE RED Mrs Allison Knights 0 0 36 13.00 4.40 53.40
12 OTTERBURN BERTRAM Miss Sarah-jane Haggas 0 1 42.3 0.00 12.40 54.70
13 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 40 8.00 6.80 54.80
14 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
15 MCINTOSH PATRICK Mr Ian Thompson 0 0 37.8 16.00 3.60 57.40
16 STORM Miss Eva Carter 0 0 40.8 0.00 20.00 60.80
17 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
18 SOLMIER Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 33.8 4.00 39.60 77.40
19 OAKHEAD RED DEVIL Miss Elise Jones 0 0 37.5 0.00 49.20 86.70
2 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Emily Worsdale 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 PURDY III Miss Freya Cox 0 0 33 8.00 52.00 93.00
3 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 4 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
6 MCCOY II Miss Debbie Otterburn 0 3 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
7 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
8 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 1 37.8 0.00 4.40 42.20
9 RAINFORD GLORY Miss Harriet Dukes 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.00 47.50
E R3 I LIKE Miss Anna Whiteley 0 0 40.5 E E R3
HC ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Katie Wood 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 HC
HC EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 35.8 0.00 2.00 HC
HC SANTIAGO RUSINOL Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 38.3 26.00 26.40 HC
HC JOE SO COOL Mr Roger Gaunt 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 HC
NS MONBEG SULTAN Ms Kimberly Mcdougall 0 0 N NS
NS GALWAY GYPSY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.40
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 8 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
10 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
11 DONT BE DISILLUSIONED Mr Connor Darby 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
12 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
13 YOLETOWN LADY Miss Zoe Harkin 0 1 33.3 0.00 7.60 40.90
14 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
15 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
16 DARTANS GEORGE Ms Nicola Jackson 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.60 48.40
17 URLANMORE SPECIAL Mrs Amanda Burn 0 0 39.8 11.00 0.00 50.80
18 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.5 4.00 17.60 54.10
19 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
2 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 MARCHESI DRAMA QUEEN Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 39.5 0.00 24.00 63.50
21 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 31.3 22.00 22.80 76.10
22 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 35.5 13.00 29.20 77.70
23 TIMBER KING Miss Courtney Reed 0 0 34.3 8.00 77.20 119.50
3 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 SHANNONVIEW JOEY Miss Beverley Marren 0 3 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
7 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
8 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 RJT APRICOT LUCY II Miss Olivia Rogers 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
HC KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.40 HC
R COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 31 8.00 R R
R PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W MAID YOU LOOK Miss Molly Robinson 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Northallerton Equestrian Centre, Myers Lane, Northallerton, Yafforth, North Yorks, United Kingdom, DL7 0PQ

Grid reference SE331935


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

A note from interim CEO Jude Matthews

Posted on 20th April 2019

As I’ve now completed my first week in role, I thought I’d share with you all some initial thoughts and some information about what the focus will be for me for the coming weeks.

Read the full story
View all news