MUNSTEAD (2)MUNSTEAD (2)

MUNSTEAD (2)

Location

Heath Farm (Munstead), Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU7 1UN

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 September 2022

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr and Mrs R A Harvie
Contact Mr and Mrs R A Harvie
Phone: 01483 418271

Event schedule

Entries open

8 August 2022

Ballot date

23 August 2022 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

24 August 2022

Event Team

Brian Lear/Johnray Farrell

SJ Course Designer

Mr Rupert Harvie

Course Designer

Contact Details
Mr and Mrs R A Harvie

Event Organiser

Heath Farm Cottage, Godalming, GU7 1UN

Contact Details
Event name: MUNSTEAD (2) Date: Sep 18 2021 Location: Heath Farm (Munstead), Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STX MEX Mr Tom D Crisp 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 14 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 JIMMY Mr Rafael Losano 0 8 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
6 RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 4 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
9 DE NIRO'S FLORETT Miss Olivia Hall 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
10 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 2 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
13 WOODFIELD GOLD Miss Lily Howell 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
14 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
15 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
16 CLASS ROMANCE Miss Eleanor Hope 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
17 LORENZA Miss Clare Cowe 0 2 40.3 0.00 7.20 47.50
18 NEWTOWN LILY Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.00 47.50
19 SPARKY’S SECRET Miss Gemma Spanswick 0 0 31 16.00 4.40 51.40
20 BILLY WAFFLE Miss Poppy Barr 0 0 39 8.00 7.20 54.20
21 MIH TOPGUN Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 29.3 0.00 26.80 56.10
22 GORTLEMON HECTOR Miss Karley Hubbard 0 0 38.5 8.00 12.00 58.50
23 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 0 34.8 0.00 26.40 61.20
24 CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 0 33.5 0.00 28.40 61.90
25 DIRETTO Miss Katie Lott 0 0 45.3 0.00 24.00 69.30
26 GOREY GREY Miss Lucy Le Masurier 0 0 33.8 30.00 7.60 71.40
27 LITTLETONS ON THE MONEY Miss Laura Tugwell 0 0 38.8 12.00 21.60 72.40
28 KG NANCY Miss Sarah-jayne Gearing 0 0 38.5 4.00 42.80 85.30
29 QUEENS CADENZA Mrs. Harriet Connor 0 0 38.5 8.00 60.40 106.90
E UR ARDLEA MILLY Miss Isabella Mckeogh 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
W CASSUS S CANDY GIRL Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 W W
E R3 TOTTY FAY Mr Paul Mitchell 0 0 37.5 E E R3
W ARABELLA PFB Miss Olivia Petersen 0 0 W W
E E L;QUIDAM VK Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E E
N MULLAGH SHANE Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 N N
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLA EMMY Miss Holly Nye 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 CLASSICTOP MISS VIVIENNE Miss Alana Sparrow 0 14 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
3 MY GOOD MORNING Miss Ella Lucas 0 12 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
4 IXION Mr Max Warburton 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 LISHEENABRONE MILLY Miss Georgina Pound 0 8 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
6 IN THE HUNT Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 6 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
7 MILLFIELD CATAPULT Miss Nicola Holehouse 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
8 MOLLY MAY Miss Holly Hunter 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 SIR CHARLIE BOI Miss Eloise Clare 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
10 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
11 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
12 VOLANTIS Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
13 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 2 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
14 FERODO Miss Josephine Spring 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.00 40.80
15 DEO GRATIAS Mrs Harriet Etheridge 0 2 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
16 LLANGENNYDD CHASE Miss milli day 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
17 LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 0 30 8.00 4.40 42.40
18 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.40 43.20
19 TORENTO Z Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.40 44.20
20 DIAMOND GLENVIEW LASS Mrs. Kathryn Baker-Brooks 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
21 MIH DEFENDER Mr Ollie Martin 0 2 35.5 0.00 10.40 45.90
22 THE RITZ Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 26 4.00 27.20 57.20
23 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 29.3 0.00 30.00 59.30
24 BILLY MCQUEEN Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 38.3 4.00 22.00 64.30
25 DERRYMORE DUNCANS DESIRE Miss Daisy Dogger 0 0 38.3 4.00 38.40 80.70
26 CYMOON ''F'' Z Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 37.8 0.00 51.20 89.00
27 DE L AMOUR Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 31.5 16.00 45.20 92.70
28 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 41.3 42.00 17.20 100.50
29 LANKILL REBEL Miss Lottie Nixon 0 0 34.5 8.00 61.60 104.10
30 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 35.5 8.00 138.00 181.50
R E HANK WILLIAMS Miss Nicola Benson 0 0 33.3 E R R E
E UR BELLADONA Miss Milly Philips 0 0 31.8 30.00 E E UR
R KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Miss Maelle Guillard 0 0 36.3 4.00 R R
E UR ROSEPOINT LACE Miss Chantelle Evans 0 0 30.3 12.00 E E UR
N VERY DIGNIFIED Mr Robbie Kearns 0 0 N N
R ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 33 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINTRA ZEBO Miss Olivia Mitchell 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 CARPO VIVENDI Mr Jack Pinkney 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Miss Melissa Joannides 0 12 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
4 CRUISE ON REGARDLESS Miss Maddie Abbott 0 10 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 RED LESTER Mr Sebastian Smith 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
6 BALLYDUFF MAX Miss Chloe Allday 0 2 41.8 0.00 7.60 49.40
7 LASPEN DIAMOND CUT Miss Allisha Coulson 0 0 38 12.00 4.80 54.80
8 BILLY OAK Miss Jade Forlani 0 2 36.3 0.00 31.60 67.90
9 LANCELOT BMG Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 45.8 4.00 19.60 69.40
10 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 39 0.00 30.40 69.40
11 JULIUS S Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 20.3 4.00 46.00 70.30
12 PLATINUM CAVALIER Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 33.5 0.00 37.20 70.70
13 SPRING PROPHET Miss Annabella Duff 0 0 41.5 12.00 20.00 73.50
14 GLASKER CLOVER GIRL Mr Oliver Levy 0 0 36 8.00 36.80 80.80
15 MIH COOLEPARK Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 35.8 4.00 42.00 81.80
16 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 0 36.8 4.00 50.80 91.60
E R3 IE BUBBLE BEE Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
E UR TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E UR
E UR CONCLUSIVE Miss Alice Ashby 0 0 27.5 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.25
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODEN IT BEE NICE Mrs Polly A Thom 0 16 24.5 0.00 6.00 30.50
2 BORIS VII Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 12 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
4 JOUBERT Miss Lucy Standish 0 10 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
5 WOLFGANG Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
6 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss charlotte james 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
7 WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.00 42.30
9 GORSEHILL JACK Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.40 44.90
10 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Max Whittington 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.40 44.90
11 ROCKETMAN Miss amy hryhoruk 0 0 35.5 8.00 8.80 52.30
12 A SPLASH OF CLASS Miss Megan Dyer 0 0 35.8 0.00 20.00 55.80
13 TRISTAN HILL Miss Ava Holt 0 0 43.5 8.00 7.20 58.70
14 KAGAMI Miss Emily Bruce 0 0 37.5 0.00 47.60 85.10
15 SBT CYRUS Miss Regan Lloyd 0 0 38 0.00 96.00 134.00
R COOLEY GHS Miss Francesca Laycock 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
W JEWELLED QUEST Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 44.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Elsa Priest 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 TEMPLEDUN Ms Cath Stracey 0 0 22.3 0.00 10.00 32.30
3 MAGHERA LIAM Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 LLECHRYD PAINTED WARRIOR Miss Isabelle Sheehy 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 FOS GINNY Miss Olivia White 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Sophie Cole 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 DARK DE ST PRIEST Mrs Sarah Lowe 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
8 FRENCHFORT DAISY Miss Isabel Jordan 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 MR MAC Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
10 COLOURTHYME TA DO Miss Evie Shearn 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 COCO CHANEL CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
12 CHEQUERS II Miss Elizabeth Hewitt 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
13 SPRINGTIME CHASER Mrs Cara Evenden 0 0 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
14 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Izzy Faithfull 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.00 43.80
15 OKE LISS Miss Rachel Chubb 0 0 37.5 0.00 7.20 44.70
16 TRACEY’S TREASURE Miss Lauren Bendell 0 0 38.3 0.00 10.00 48.30
17 MADE IN THE DARK Miss Vanessa Chesneau 0 0 26 8.00 14.40 48.40
18 QUEENS DAUGHTER Mrs Amy Newton 0 0 33.3 0.00 15.20 48.50
19 POT LUCK Miss Ruby Jefferson-Pillai 0 0 35 4.00 10.40 49.40
20 RATHCOONA JACKE Mrs Hannah Oelkers 0 0 45.5 4.00 1.20 50.70
21 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 27.8 4.00 19.20 51.00
22 SILVERSPRING REBEL Miss Amy Newton 0 0 37.3 8.00 7.60 52.90
23 I'M A CRACKER Miss Georgina Marks 0 0 33.8 4.00 16.40 54.20
24 KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 0 31 0.00 26.40 57.40
25 FRANK XII Miss Amy Ridsdale 0 0 35 0.00 23.60 58.60
26 FANTASTIC MISTER FOX Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 36.3 4.00 28.80 69.10
27 CLONMORE STAR Miss Jessica Buchanan 0 0 35 8.00 54.80 97.80
HC MAYERTORNE POPADOODLEDOO Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
W COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 22.8 0.00 W W
E E LAOIS DIAMOND Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 29 0.00 E E E
R SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 41 R R
E R3 KILLASSER CLOVER Miss Holly Chantler 0 0 31 10.00 E E R3
E AR RAFIKI WAVE Miss Alice Parker 0 0 47.3 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BEACH LADY Miss Beth Hobden 0 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 COUNTERPART Miss Victoria Henderson 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 ANTONIUS Miss Daisy Bettles 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 GAILEY BAY Miss Freya Brooke Ingham 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 CHURCHTOWN CASPIAN Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 23.8 0.00 4.80 28.60
6 MARTY'S BOY Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
8 EL VENCEDOR Mr Duncan Finch 0 0 19.5 4.00 6.80 30.30
9 CEIDE HUMPHRY Miss Helen Hickson 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
10 DOLLY MIX Miss Hope Khaksar 0 0 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
11 HEADLEYS DEGAS TOO Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
12 UNNAMED (806898) Miss Abigail Haime 0 0 27.3 4.00 6.00 37.30
13 BALLYS BACK TO BLACK Miss Leila Royle-Davies 0 0 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
14 THE JUGGLER Miss Kirsty Ray 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
15 WESTERN TOBY Mrs J Modder 0 0 26 8.00 5.60 39.60
16 UNNAMED (807572) Miss Emma Payne 0 0 37.3 0.00 5.20 42.50
17 BALLINAMONAPARK TIGER LILLY Mrs Amy Purkis 0 0 29 0.00 16.40 45.40
18 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Emily Hues 0 0 33.5 0.00 12.00 45.50
19 QUEENS CONSTELLATION Miss Rosie Burke 0 0 29.3 4.00 12.80 46.10
20 KNOCKBRACK JACK Mrs Fenella Humphreys 0 0 30 4.00 15.20 49.20
21 RIVER FIELD CORNET STEP Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 30.3 0.00 20.00 50.30
22 LISNABRACK CHAMP Miss Cordelia House 0 0 31.3 0.00 19.20 50.50
23 HARLEQUIN ZED Mrs Rachael Balls 0 0 28.8 4.00 20.00 52.80
24 CADBURY UK Mr Stephen Grigg 0 0 23 0.00 30.00 53.00
25 BALLYENGLAND CHOICE Miss Liz Mcguinness 0 0 32.3 0.00 25.60 57.90
26 RUSSBOROUGH Mrs Claire Harris 0 0 25 4.00 32.40 61.40
27 BANNVIEW SNAPDRAGON Miss Vicki Mann 0 0 26 0.00 86.80 112.80
W QUANSBORO PAT Miss Jo Davies 0 0 W W
E R3 CUFFSTOWN LUCKY LAD Miss Amy Etherton 0 0 30.8 E E R3
E E CARRICKVIEW GALANTA Miss Lily Bales 0 0 29 0.00 E E E
E R3 PIPER Miss Katie Lippiatt 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR CORMACS CASTLE Miss charlotte rumary 0 0 31 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BH GRINGOS PEARLY Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 8 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
2 DREAM ORACLE Miss Bronnen Pears 0 7 26.3 0.00 3.20 29.50
3 SPLASH OF GOLD Miss Mary Ashby 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 CLASSICTOP LAUREATE Ms Esther Warren 0 5 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
5 BRAMBLEBOROUGHD Mrs Caroline Martin 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 3 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
7 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 BALLYKELLY FRANKCLON Miss Eleanor Roe 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
9 CASTLECOOTE MOJO Miss Sophie Bell 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
10 MAISEY MAY V Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
11 CURIOUS Miss Natasha Langton 0 1 36.8 0.00 7.60 44.40
12 SILLAN CLEMENTINE Miss Laura K Gordon 0 1 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
13 MOTOWN MOJO Mrs Jo Collins 0 1 35.3 0.00 11.20 46.50
14 SHANNONDALE HARRIES Miss Anna Foster 0 0 25.3 0.00 22.40 47.70
15 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
16 BLACKSTOWN BRIGHT SPARK Miss Lauren Anderson 0 0 34.8 4.00 17.60 56.40
17 CLASSIEBAWN SILVER Dr Hannah Bridges 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
18 RUN THE RISK Miss Sasha Godden 0 0 44.5 4.00 9.60 58.10
19 AOIBHINN Mr Brian Didi Lin 0 0 31.5 0.00 31.60 63.10
20 AMAZING GRACE Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 31.8 25.00 8.40 65.20
21 CORLEONIS Miss Anna Sheffield 0 0 43.8 0.00 26.00 69.80
22 MONA LISE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 31.8 0.00 67.60 99.40
23 BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 40 8.00 96.80 144.80
E AR LASTIMER Miss Amelia Richman 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR TULLANNA TOMMY Ms Liz Brennan-jesson 0 0 23.3 8.00 E E UR
E AR GEORGE XVI Miss Natalie Anscombe 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MAGYAR GRAFFHAM Mr Philip Breitschadel 0 0 40.3 12.00 E E R3
E UR WEXFORD OF BELLHOUSE Mrs Olivia Leigh Stafford 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOUNTY HUNTER IV Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 THE HOLLY BEARS THE CROWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 6 22.8 0.00 3.20 26.00
4 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 LEIM MASTER Miss Daisy Watson 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 CLENAGH HIGH SOCIETY Miss Zara Head 0 3 27 0.00 0.80 27.80
7 BILLY ENERGETIC Miss Sam Jennings 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 CALLADASHAN MELODYS BOY Miss Lydia Jones 0 1 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
9 CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA Mr Alex Colborn 0 1 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 RUBY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Miss Ella Fleet 0 1 27 0.00 2.80 29.80
11 ARIOSSINA Miss Sarah Robertson 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
12 FREDERICK THE RED Mrs Kathy Lister 0 1 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
13 VANCOUVER ISLAND Miss Charlotte Bull 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 0 22.8 8.00 6.40 37.20
15 DR DUNWOODIE Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
16 GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Miss Emily Martin 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 JARVA SONG Miss Elsa Bertelsen 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
18 ASHVALE JACKPOT Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 1 29.8 0.00 12.40 42.20
19 MILTONHILL MAISIE Mr Harry Crisp 0 1 31.8 0.00 10.80 42.60
20 CARLTON COCHISE Miss Suzanne Stokes 0 0 36 8.00 3.20 47.20
21 LURGANS DIAMOND BOY Mrs Dom Worcester 0 0 31 8.00 10.40 49.40
22 MYSPIRES ELECTRA B Miss Rebecca Amess 0 0 30.5 37.00 1.60 69.10
23 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 32.8 4.00 55.60 92.40
24 MINNISMOOR MODERN MILLIE Miss Darcey Bushby 0 0 37.3 0.00 73.60 110.90
E R3 BAZAARS SMOKING DREAM Mr James Gilbert 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E R3
E E LOLA VI Miss Jo Fox 0 0 35 0.00 E E E
E E STAR STRIKER Miss Hannah Lejasmeiers 0 0 28 0.00 E E E
W HOWARD Miss Lucinda Langhorne 0 0 22.5 7.00 W W
R ROUNDSTONESTABLES RHAPSODY Ms Sarah Payne 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANCING ON DICE Miss Nikki Devulder 0 8 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
2 BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Miss Leah Hayden 0 7 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
3 SPOT ON MATEUS Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 6 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 SHADOW BOY Miss Lottie Nixon 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 3 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 BROOKFIELD MARLOW Mrs Rachel Williams 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
8 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Lois Hempston 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 DRUMHOWAN FLY BE COOL Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
10 CAPTAIN CRUISE Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 1 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
11 CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Miss Olivia Stack 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
12 RED AFFLECK Miss Kitty Delicata 0 0 38 4.00 8.80 50.80
13 HANDS FREE Mr Alec Miles 0 0 34.8 4.00 18.80 57.60
14 SPLASH MORAN Miss Eleanor Roe 0 0 29 0.00 31.60 60.60
15 NORMANDY KING Miss Rebecca Bowtell 0 0 41.5 0.00 22.40 63.90
16 DIAMOND CLOVER III Miss Amy Tickner 0 1 38.3 0.00 27.20 65.50
17 CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 39.3 0.00 35.60 74.90
18 KORAS CHOICE Miss Josie Corn 0 0 34.3 0.00 41.20 75.50
19 LISSAN ALFIE Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 33.3 8.00 55.20 96.50
20 GOLDBROOKS FOR YOUR PLEASURE Miss Isabel Stamper 0 0 28.5 4.00 70.40 102.90
21 SOLEIL D'ETE Miss Hayley hill 0 0 35.8 0.00 85.20 121.00
E UR TEXAS DANCER Miss Lily Royston 0 0 25 E E UR
E R3 DARCY OHIO Dr Hannah Leadbetter 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
N THE ELVIS Miss Daisy Morgan 0 0 N N
W IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
E UR CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 33.5 E E UR
N ORKNEYS DIME Miss Holly Waldeck 0 0 N N
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 8 25.5 0.00 1.60 27.10
2 SPIRIT’S WHISPER Miss Sophie Ewen 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 CRAFTY CRUISER Miss Anna Stonehill 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 FAIRY WAND Miss Allegra Driscoll 0 5 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
5 PORTADOWN MERLIN Miss Heather De Poitiers 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.00 39.50
6 JUST PERFECT Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
7 KILTULLA LAD Miss Pippa Roome 0 0 27 8.00 6.00 41.00
8 DOUBTLESS LOUIS Mrs Claire Da Re 0 0 30.3 4.00 10.00 44.30
9 OTTAVA Mrs. Pip Howarth 0 0 31.8 4.00 23.20 59.00
10 TEQUILA SLAMMER Miss Jennifer Crouch 0 0 33.5 4.00 30.00 67.50
R MIH DUNBEGGAN FRECKLES Miss Harriet Baillie 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
W STRAGAR BISCUIT Miss Eva Davies 0 0 33.3 28.00 W W
E UR LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Niamh Reid 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
W KILBRIEN CHRIS Miss Jo Mair 0 0 30.3 13.00 W W
R GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 31 R R
E AR KILLEA ALANNAH Mrs. Kira Lindsey 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.40
BE90Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 RYANS ROBIN Miss Holly Gladders 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 UNNAMED (809953) Miss Indiana Limpus 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
5 ALBERTAS ROSE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
6 ERRIGAL HILL BOY Miss Tianna Patterson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 COOLEY CONVINCED Miss Georgia Holder 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Sophie Hughes 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
9 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Bryony Whittington 0 1 31 0.00 10.80 41.80
10 GRYFFIN DE LA ROSE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 32 4.00 8.40 44.40
11 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Miss Lily Tappin 0 0 30.3 0.00 42.80 73.10
R REUNITED Miss Evie Lewis 0 0 39 9.00 R R
W IE PUDDLE DUCK Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 28.3 4.00 W W
R WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 29.8 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Heath Farm (Munstead), Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU7 1UN

Grid reference SU983431


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news