MUNSTEAD (1)MUNSTEAD (1)

MUNSTEAD (1)

Location

Heath Farm (Munstead), Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU7 1UN

Date

Saturday 21 to Sunday 22 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr and Mrs R A Harvie
Contact Mr and Mrs R A Harvie
Phone: 01483 418271 (before 9pm)

Entries Secretary - Mrs R Harvie
Contact Mrs R Harvie
Phone: 01483 418271 (before 9pm)
Mobile: 07768 740969 (before 9pm)

Course description

Munstead's course will be run over mainly level grassland with fantastic sandy going. It drains really well and therefore never gets waterlogged. The courses are designed to encourage the horse and rider and will be inviting. There will be lots of changes to the courses for this event including several new fences. The ground will be well prepared and is at its best in March.

Event schedule

Entries open

8 February 2020

Ballot date

3 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

4 March 2020
Mr and Mrs R A Harvie

Event Organiser

Heath Farm Cottage, Godalming, Surrey, GU7 1UN

Contact Details
Mrs R Harvie

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Rupert Harvie

Course Designer

Mr Johnray Farrell Mr Brian Lear

SJ Course Builder

Lianne Tadd

Volunteer Coordinator

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. Vat Reg No 209 117 627. 
Internet entries are preferred.  

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. No refund after ballot date for any reason unless replaced for the same class. In that instance the refund will be in full minus £12 for administration - see rule 4.11. A waitlist will be maintained.

Entry Amendments
No later than by 14/03/2020 by telephoning/emailing the Entries Secretary. Please confirm any phone messages with an email.
Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible. If leaving message on answerphone please give horse and riders name and number and confirm in writing or email.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm via the Enries Secretary also available on website.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

A limited amount of stabling is available on site at a charge of £20.00 per night. Shavings are available at £8 extra per bale. Money will be refunded in full for cancellations made before 20 March. Request for stabling must be made by emailing the Entries Secretary/Organiser.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01483 418271 or 07768740969.

Contact number during event - 07768 740969.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Parking  
No cars will be allowed in the lorry park due to limited space.

Helpers
Competitors able to provide help for a full day jump judging or a full section dressage stewarding at the event will receive priority in the event of a ballot. Please email the organiser to offer to help and put it on your entry form that you are providing help, under 'special requests'. Offers of help (and entries offering help) must be received before ballot date.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants otherwise £10 per car or £5 per person (i.e. a car with four people costs £10 or a car with one person costs £5).

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.
Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please email the Organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Sunday N112 (2010) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE92 (2009) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

In the event of a ballot the Organiser reserves the right to transfer 90 entries into the 90Open and 100 entries into the 100Open.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.

Prizes

All Classes: Lower Level prize money.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE80(T) 96
BE100 34
BE90 103
Class Entries
BE100Plus 7
BE100Open 8
BE90Open 6

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - MOONLIGHT PADDY Catherine Thompson
- - TAURUS Pamela Laycock
- - CARRAIGH CURSA Olivia Jones
- - CLANCY'S BOY Lottie Glaister
- - QUEENS CAROUSEL Sue Orpen
- - MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Barry Maddocks
- - LAWRENCETOWN’S STAR Hattie Glaister
- - KINNEGAR MAN Amy Cooper
- - MASTER COMIC Allison Ingram
- - GRACEFUL DIAMOND II Russell Stevens
- - CANDIDE II Laura Walker
- - KILLASSER CLOVER Holly Chantler
- - SOOTIKA Katie Powell
- - SILLOGUE MISTY Jennifer Garrard
- - SPRING AROUND Sarah Crookenden
- - WITH GOOD INTENTION Tina Guion
- - LISNAWIGGLE CAVALIER Rebecca Falkner
- - TINNERATH JOHN Annie Barwell
- - HUNTSFIELD EMPEROR Abi Goddard
- - DOT TO DOT Louise Porter
- - MY AUBURN ANNA MAY Samantha Sheppard
- - A RAINBOW OF SMARTIES Katie Inigo-jones
- - BEAUTY ANDY Isla Martin
- - CARTIER Z Emma Arian
- - MERLINS MAGIC Sara Bennett
- - LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Kass Court
- - REUBENS BELTAINE Imogen Cole-Holland
- - VISCOUNT III Anna Chaniewska
- - GREDINGTON ACROBAT Sarah Royal
- - KILSHANE CLOVER Emily Rea
- - CHAPLINS DISCO DANCER Graeme Burton
- - FREYA Georgia Holder
- - TOUCH N GO Alice Marjot
- - ROMULUS D'HURL'VENT Olivia Petersen
- - MASTER ZAKAROO Jo White
- - PAINTED FREDDIE Claire Frampton
- - GERRY’S BEST Suzy Press
- - LLECHRYD PAINTED WARRIOR Isabelle Sheehy
- - RED HOT CHILLIES Louise Murphy
- - GALWAY BAY EXCELSIOR Laura Cotterill
- - SUNNYDALE DRIFTER II Anna Holmes
- - BARRY Jemma Oakley
- - THE EMERALD KING Jessica Cox
- - NATIVE BOB Paul Marshall
- - TUDOR SUNNY BILL Bonnie Parker
- - LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Rachel Watts
- - CLASSICTOP LAUREATE Esther Warren
- - ILVIRO Phoebe Murray
- - FANTASTIC MISTER FOX Elizabeth Hewitt
- - MIH COMET Karen Ibberson
- - LORENZA Clare Cowe
- - RUBY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Catherine Fleet
- - BREAFFY BANDIT Frances Goodsir
- - TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
- - HIGHLAND DES Katie Wrennall
- - MISS RIA Camilla Plass
- - ANATRIM LE QUIN Tracey Fleming
- - ANTONIUS Daisy Bettles
- - ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Elizabeth Linford
- - AGENTURA Cornelia Bentsen
- - LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Caroline Sheridan
- - ROBBIE XXIV Megan Sheridan
- - BALKLANDS HONOKA Pauline Ticehurst
- - DARK DE ST PRIEST Sarah Lowe
- - KILBRIEN CHRIS Jo Mair
- - KID KOUTURE Charlotte Baker
- - MALIN ROSE Paris-maria Johnson
- - KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall
- - TAMBROOK EDGE OF GLORY Sue Hare
- - FERRERO ROCHER Wendy Neath
- - SIDNIFIGANT Katharine Connell
- - ARDGAINEEN BOBBY Cassandra Sully
- - SHANBO BASIL Kathy Staples
- - WOODENDFARM VIVA Hannah Rogers
- - HCB HONEY Hannah Rogers
- - THE QUITE LASS Michelle Mullaney
- - GIVING SOUL Kathy Staples
- - CONMACNE MARA FYNN Sarah Lloyd
- - CLASSICALS DESIGNER SWATCH Helen Jackson
- - CURRAGH WARRIOR Sarah Rolt
- - BILLY JOEL Fiona Woodford
- - AMABEL Catherine Housden
- - QUEENS CONUNDRUM Kate Cox
- - MOONLITE HORRID HENRY Imogen Tack
- - KNOCKDUFF PRINCE Sophie Killoran
- - MR BUMBLE Jo Evans
- - PARKFIELD PETIT MOI Sabrina Sambhi
- - DANNY IX Isabelle Burke
- - LNE FLEUR DE LYS Georgina Moody
- - PROSPECT HENRY Patricia Noriko Gallagher
- - UNNAMED (805043) Lizzie Forbes
- - KILCOLTRIM MOANA Sydnie Kelly
- - OKEHURST HAPPY FEET Evie Marchant
- - KILLAAN ROSIE Tiva Kent
- - FLOYD IV Georgia Stephens
- - QUANSBORO PAT Jo Davies

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Mae Pollard
- - NEWFIELD LIONHEART Jack Mariani
- - MIS TER AD HOC Oliver Coombe-tennant
- - SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop
- - DSF SIROCCO GEORGE Hannah Pack
- - THE MERRY MONARCH Jessica Pope
- - THE CHESTNUT Ella Lucas
- - BOLEYBAWN ARCTIC Emily Kemp
- - KILNHANGERS GOLD DUST Emily Kemp
- - HORACE THE HORSE Penny Ibbott
- - FAIRY WAND Hannah Ingham
- - KILTALE DREW Alice Thompson
- - SIR PINGU Felicity Collins
- - JRYS Jody Sole
- - FREDDIE FLY Laura Durkan
- - MIH GLADIATOR Ollie Martin
- - MADAME MOUSSE II Tegan South
- - GOSSIP GIRL Lauren Brown
- - BELLA LORENTINA Jane Collins
- - HANDSOME HAROLD Claire Stallard-penoyre
- - JESMOND JASMINE Hugh Train
- - PERRI Miranda Kelly
- - HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Susan Bill
- - KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Ellie Roberts
- - ATTYCHREE PRINCE Katie Harris
- - BOB EMMET Becky Thomson
- - BILLY ELLIOT IV Cassandra Sully
- - SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
- - LORE OF THE RIVER Sophie Gadd
- - TWICE AS NICE IV Sacha Hourigan
- - DOUBLE ACT IV Sacha Hourigan
- - BRISTOL DE BREVE Kizzy Smith
- - WOODHAVEN BOBBY Nicky Brooks
- - BEERTJE Alice Shoesmith

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Bethany Cole
- - DEREVNIKOV Daniel May
- - IVANSTOWN David Ashby
- - JILLY JUMBO Lorna Tullett
- - LADY JESSICKA Julie Middleton-Reid
- - JOANNA N D Abbie Cowley
- - GRAFFEN B Georgia Padgham
- - CLOVERHILL PRINCE Tatjana Wooldridge
- - AUF WIEDERSEHEN Zahra Eisa
- - LOVE ACTUALLY Nicola Butcher
- - AGHER BOY Louise Sands
- - GREY MONK Barbara Haynes
- - NOILLYS CALVA Lucy Savage
- - DELACOUR ZOE Lucy Romyn
- - SWEET LEGEND Catherine Shergold
- - CHACCO CHICO Melissa Joannides
- - FANCY THAT VI Bethany Shipley
- - GOLDEN LADY Eliza Porter-wright
- - PEMBRIDGE VITALITY Anna Stonehill
- - IKMYNSIN Hannah Ingham
- - POLLY PERKINS IV Lucy Romyn
- - CRAAN BOB Melanie Gatt
- - CLUDACH DONN Rachel Walsh
- - STRADE BIANCHE Kathy Staples
- - TWO TONE TED Sophie Kjessler
- - WOODY GLOW Sacha Hourigan
- - MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Tara Keoshgerian
- - SPARKY’S SECRET Gemma Spanswick
- - CELEBER Holly Whyte
- - GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe
- - TULLA LADY Elizabeth Ross
- - CARNFFOI DANCING DIAMOND Stephanie Inskip
- - BREEOGUE BREEZE Katie Clyne
- - JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Theresa White
- - MORELLO III Jessica Sneddon
- - CLONAVARN JANE Katie Pope
- - BILLY XIII Helen Driscoll
- - CASINO ROYALE 007 Cathy Leadbetter
- - MAVERICK XV Clare May
- - COOLEY DIAMOND DANCER Pru Dawes
- - BLAKENYS RANGO Lauren Alexander
- - OLIVER OF SKY Kim Hayward
- - SILVER CHARLIE Jemima Fussell
- - MR SOOTS Ella Winn
- - RIVER HOUSE LASS Kira Richer
- - SEAMUS XI Ben Spencer
- - DERRYMORE DUNCANS DESIRE Daisy Dogger
- - GLOBAL TRAVELLER Helena Dunlavey
- - CECELIA WOUDINA Olivia Nolan
- - JOLLY JUPITER Caroline Wilkinson
- - CASPER IN COLOUR Emma Vogel
- - SLIGO MR CRUISE Charley Phillips
- - JESMOND SHAKALA Hugh Train
- - WHITE ORCHID Emma Robbins
- - PEPPERAZZI Tessa Hopcroft
- - EDELWEISS IV Jessica Dyer
- - AUGHAVILLY DUKE Jodie Rogers
- - KARS MARMALADE MOONE Eleanor Petrie
- - PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Nicola Lomax
- - BELLA EMMY Holly Nye
- - RICKAMORE CONTRAST Rosie Doe
- - OAKLAND Ellie Roberts
- - TITAN IV Georgina Turnbull
- - CARTONREAGH WILLIE Hilary Moon
- - MIH HARLEQUIN Bryony Skinner
- - MUSICAL SURPRISE Katy Pocock
- - FROST FREE Hannah Rogers
- - MERLIN MIX Katy Lawrence
- - SVEN COMER Q Sophie Cole
- - VICARSTOWN VINNY Alice White
- - RATHKEALE BAY BOY Joanne Price
- - VIOLETTA II Sophie Gadd
- - CASPIAN VI Sandra Holmes
- - AUKLUND Holly Craven
- - FREESTYLE Anne-Marie Spalding
- - ROGUE ONE Thomas Chan
- - LITTLETONS ON THE MONEY Laura Tugwell
- - JUMP START Sara Mitchell
- - PRETTY COOL UK Sarah Pemble
- - SAMARETTO Dominic Hoult
- - CHEQUERS II Bethan Griffin
- - REGALO ROSADO Grace Durkan
- - PIPERS LAST STAND Kiera Whiteman
- - AGE OF DISCOVERY Beatrice Allaway
- - COOLOONEY GURTEEN Eve Crathern
- - ROSSCON MAC STAR BUI Cerys Messenger
- - POLLY ANNA IV Boo Powell
- - GOOSEBERRY HILL BENJY POLLY LEDGER
- - AMAZING GRACE Holly Bateman
- - ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes
- - LISKY BROOK Taryn Cole
- - PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Annabelle Orgill
- - BENITEZ Tina Boyden
- - EASILY VIVENDIA Emily Morris
- - BALLYS BACK TO BLACK Kathryn Croft-baker
- - DIAMOND GLENVIEW LASS Kathryn Croft-baker
- - FITZ Amy Foxley-sander
- - ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Jemima Howden
- - ARDOUGH BOY Jemima Howden
- - LOUGHSIDE LADY Kitty Howden
- - MAGIC MIKE Lottie Dowsett
- - LISSIN MAGIC Olivia Fox-Pitt
- - WEST FIELD REBEL Isabel Raimes

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CARRICOS CONQUEST Stephanie Read
- - TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
- - ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Toby Dingle
- - FERNHILL STAR VISION Charlie Pincus
- - WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Katy Lawrence
- - GORSEHILL COOLEY Pru Dawes
- - BEDAZZLE Emma Payne

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CAPTAIN CARROT II Lucy Romyn
- - PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
- - CASANOVA TOM BOY Emma Manton
- - ITALIAN CLOVER Lucyanna Westaway
- - HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Ellie Warham
- - ONORINA Rebecca Gibbs
- - PENNY IX Eleanor Duley
- - CONTENTIOUS Josh Moore

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ROULETTE ROCKY Libby Seed
- - JOHNS GRANGE Scarlet Barwell
- - SHANBALLY DELIGHT Patricia Caldwell
- - FRESHMANS PINK FLOYD Katie Witherspoon
- - DJAKOTA EB Pru Dawes
- - FUNE D OR M Francesca Perry
Event name: MUNSTEAD (1) Date: Mar 23-24 2019 Location: Heath Farm (Munstead), Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 2 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
14 KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
15 UTOPIA I Mrs Claire Cuff 0 2 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
16 BURNLEA SEA DANCER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 32.5 1.00 8.80 42.30
17 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 38 5.00 0.80 43.80
18 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 36.8 1.00 7.60 45.40
19 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 25.8 0.00 28.40 54.20
2 MHS KILCANNON Miss Jessica Copsey 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
20 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 27.5 4.00 23.20 54.70
21 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 35.5 20.00 0.00 55.50
22 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 0 0 31.8 4.00 28.80 64.60
23 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 32.8 11.00 26.00 69.80
24 FREE AS AIR II Miss Angela Sumner 0 0 33.8 5.00 34.80 73.60
25 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 33.5 0.00 48.80 82.30
26 KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 28.3 0.00 54.00 82.30
27 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 39 22.00 26.80 87.80
28 JENNYANYDOTS II Miss Harriet Hunter 0 0 41.5 4.00 46.40 91.90
3 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah Martin 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Mrs Susanna Morris 0 10 29.8 2.00 0.00 31.80
5 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 4 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
8 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
E SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 32.8 11.00 E E
E SIMPLY COOLEY Miss Amy Mckinnon 0 0 41.5 4.00 E E
E UR RMS SPRINGTIME Mr Jim Pool 0 0 43 4.00 E E UR
E UR STARRY EYED Mr James Robinson 0 0 40.3 E E E UR
R TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 31.3 R R R
R THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 28 0.00 R R
W A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Hannah Gould 0 0 23.8 17.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 16 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 0 26.3 1.00 2.80 30.10
11 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
12 BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
13 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 2 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
14 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
15 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
16 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
17 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
18 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
19 WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 2 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
2 CAORAN BEG HERO Miss Alice Grassly 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
20 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 31.3 4.00 14.80 50.10
21 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 27.5 4.00 21.60 53.10
22 ROGAR DU ROUET Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 30.5 0.00 25.20 55.70
23 BILLY CASSIDY Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 30 0.00 28.40 58.40
24 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 29 4.00 26.40 59.40
25 RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 29.8 0.00 32.40 62.20
26 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 0 34.5 4.00 25.20 63.70
27 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 29.8 2.00 34.80 66.60
28 QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 33.3 4.00 29.60 66.90
29 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 42.8 55.00 24.00 121.80
3 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 0 38.3 4.00 94.80 137.10
4 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Josie Smailes 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 4 23 4.00 1.60 28.60
8 MYSPIRES PERFECT RESOLUTION Miss Jessica Copsey 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
E COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 37 8.00 E E
E UR FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 30 1.00 E E UR
R IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
11 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 37.8 2.00 0.80 40.60
12 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 2 38.8 0.00 2.00 40.80
13 RINGWOOD JACKIE D Mr Ivan Leggett 0 0 38 1.00 2.40 41.40
14 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
16 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 34.5 1.00 7.20 42.70
17 CASINO ROYALE 007 Miss Hannah Leadbetter 0 2 45 0.00 0.80 45.80
18 BENITEZ Dr Tina Boyden 0 0 35.8 6.00 5.60 47.40
19 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 37.8 5.00 5.20 48.00
2 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 GRANTSTOWN OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
21 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 39.8 4.00 10.80 54.60
22 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 0 0 32.3 2.00 24.40 58.70
23 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 0 39.5 0.00 31.20 70.70
24 THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 36.8 4.00 38.40 79.20
25 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 0 37 4.00 40.00 81.00
26 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 43.3 4.00 40.00 87.30
27 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 24.8 4.00 61.20 90.00
28 HATRICK II Mr Myles West 0 0 32.3 0.00 108.00 140.30
3 SABLE Miss Jessica Cross 0 12 27.8 0.00 2.40 30.20
4 YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 BILLY LIBRETTI Mr Tom Jackson 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
7 GOLDEN POWER Miss Alex Kennedy 0 4 22.3 4.00 10.00 36.30
8 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 GLOBAL JOKER Mr Hector Payne 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
E SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E
E R3 FERNHILL FIRST LIGHT Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 38.8 E E E R3
E R3 CLASSIC STATEMENT Miss Katherine Bentz 0 0 37.3 E E E R3
HC DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Frederick Cooper 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W BILLY CASTLE Mrs Hannah Gould 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE COURT JESTER Miss Anna Martin 0 16 20.8 4.00 0.00 24.80
10 INXS Miss Liv Peck 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
11 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
12 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29 1.00 8.00 38.00
13 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 MACS JACK Miss Alderney Street 0 2 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
16 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 2 32.5 0.00 9.20 41.70
17 DIJON Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 0 37 3.00 2.80 42.80
18 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 0 2 40.3 0.00 7.20 47.50
19 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 35 4.00 10.00 49.00
2 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 29.5 0.00 21.20 50.70
21 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 0 31 0.00 23.20 54.20
22 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 30.8 0.00 25.20 56.00
23 ARABELLA II Miss Tilly Berendt 0 0 34.8 4.00 24.80 63.60
24 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 0 30.8 10.00 26.00 66.80
25 LEONARDO DE LUX Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 29 4.00 36.40 69.40
26 WESTON IV Ms Melanie Siggs 0 0 32.3 4.00 41.20 77.50
27 BACK IN TIME Mr Tim Browne 0 0 42 12.00 23.60 77.60
28 CAPTAIN BALU II Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 34.8 0.00 52.00 86.80
29 EXIT VISA Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 33 4.00 63.60 100.60
3 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 OYSTER GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
5 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 8 29.5 1.00 0.00 30.50
6 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 6 30.8 2.00 0.00 32.80
7 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
8 MASTER UTAH Miss Laria Collister 0 4 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
9 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
E WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 31 0.00 E E
E R3 OUR LARRY Mrs Andrea James 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR FERNHILL STAR VISION Mr Charlie Pincus 0 0 36.3 E E E UR
R BILLY EVITA Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 31.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
BE100Plus - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TORBOY ABBEY Miss Poppy Wallis 0 16 25.3 0.00 2.40 27.70
10 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
12 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
13 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 0 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
14 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
15 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 GEORGE XIII Miss Maisie Morgan 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
17 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
18 VIDEIRA DH Z Miss Nicola Wood 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
2 CASTOR H Z Miss Chloe Mariani 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 31.5 6.00 0.00 37.50
21 THE HORNBLOWER Miss India Hewitt 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
22 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Kitty Ashby 0 0 35.5 3.00 0.00 38.50
23 MOST ELIGIBLE Mr Elliot Bowman 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
24 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
25 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Emma Hatherell 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
26 GET READY FREDDY Mrs Lucy Turner 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.80 44.10
27 THE HEROS PROMISE Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
28 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
29 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
3 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 TARA JIM Mrs Laura Matthews 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.40 48.20
31 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 37.3 21.00 0.00 58.30
32 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 42 0.00 20.40 62.40
33 NICK OF DIAMONDS Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 40.3 4.00 24.40 68.70
34 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 40.3 0.00 30.00 70.30
35 BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 34.5 4.00 50.80 89.30
4 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E R3 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
E R3 MILORE BORMES Miss Annabel Murphy 0 0 38 E E E R3
E UR BELVILLE CABRA Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 34.3 3.00 E E UR
HC MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 HC
HC MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 31.3 0.00 W HC
HC MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 39.5 11.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 0 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
11 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
12 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 29.5 9.00 0.00 38.50
13 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
14 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 39.8 0.00 1.20 41.00
15 CLASS SECRETLY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 24.8 0.00 20.00 44.80
16 ALASHANTI Miss Hannah Williamson 0 0 25.5 4.00 20.00 49.50
17 PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 28.8 4.00 16.80 49.60
18 POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Mrs Anne Rowson 0 0 46 4.00 0.00 50.00
19 MR SOOTS Miss Ella Winn 0 0 38.5 0.00 13.60 52.10
2 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 31.8 2.00 18.80 52.60
21 PARKFIELD PETIT MOI Miss Sabrina Sambhi 0 0 39.3 4.00 12.00 55.30
22 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 35 8.00 12.40 55.40
23 TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 41.5 4.00 11.60 57.10
24 HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 33 0.00 26.80 59.80
25 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 37.8 22.00 26.00 85.80
26 THE RIGHT STUFF Miss Freya Stockdale 0 0 37.8 8.00 54.00 99.80
27 RANGE AROUND Miss Gabriella Preutz 0 0 43.8 0.00 70.40 114.20
28 TRULY BELIEVE Mrs Michelle Whatley 0 0 27.8 10.00 106.40 144.20
29 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 32.5 10.00 105.60 148.10
3 WHOS OTTO Mrs Mel Way 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 23.8 3.00 4.40 31.20
6 CIANCIANNA DYNASTY Miss Siobhan White 0 0 27 4.00 0.80 31.80
7 MYSHALL ROBBY Miss Sophie Zahra 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 MADGES LANE BARNEY Miss Elizabeth Hewitt 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 THATS HOW ITS DUN Mrs Georgia Lynton 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E SPECIAL SOMEONE Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E
E KNOCKAVILLA ROYALE Miss Tabetha Cook 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E AR ANNIE Mrs JOANNE TURNER 0 0 49 19.00 E E AR
E AR MASTER ZAKAROO Mrs Jo White 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Mrs Rachel Watts 0 0 36 E E E R3
E R3 LANDIS ROCKET MAN Ms Diana Rhodes 0 0 35 E E E R3
E UR CHARLIE XXXIX Mrs Alexandra Erskine Scott 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E UR
E UR BARLEY BREE II Miss Rebecca Williams 0 0 31.5 6.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 BRENDONHILL MAYBE Miss Leila Royle-davies 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 MORELLO IV Mr Thomas Edmonds 0 0 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
12 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
13 KIWI ZIDANE Mr Duncan Finch 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
14 GUUS Mrs Victoria Davis 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
15 CELEBER Miss Holly Whyte 0 0 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
16 WHITE STAR II Miss Eloise Allen 0 0 39.5 5.00 2.40 46.90
17 MIRA VAN JONCKHOEVE Mrs Rachel Bateman 0 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
18 LITTLE SURE SHOT Mrs Ania Cox 0 0 43 4.00 3.20 50.20
19 FLASH TIME Mrs Hayley Benton 0 0 36.3 8.00 8.80 53.10
2 THE RITZ Dr Ruth Evans 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 TICKETYBOO ROO Miss Phoebe Auger 0 0 32 0.00 22.00 54.00
21 JOES FLIGHT Miss Alice Parker 0 0 36.3 6.00 14.00 56.30
22 DUNLO DIEGO Miss Lottie Glaister 0 0 36.3 0.00 21.20 57.50
24 DESSIES SUPER STAR Miss Ashleigh Bampton 0 0 36.3 2.00 33.60 71.90
25 COBIE Miss Bonita Tapp 0 0 36.5 0.00 41.20 77.70
26 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 40.5 10.00 29.60 80.10
27 BIZHEBEE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 35 6.00 43.60 84.60
28 MIS TER CJ Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 31.3 4.00 53.20 88.50
29 FALMERIDGE IZZY Mrs Rebecca Copper 0 0 39.8 37.00 26.40 103.20
3 CRAAN BOB Mrs Melanie Gatt 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
30 RUPERT BEAR Mr Jamie Hubbard 0 0 36.8 0.00 68.80 105.60
31 BEECHFIELD ELEGANCE Miss Honey Young 0 0 44.5 25.00 50.80 120.30
4 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 HEARNSBROOK CYGNUS Miss Martha Hall 0 0 30.8 6.00 0.00 36.80
8 TACO Miss Lola Gransden 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 GORTLEMON HECTOR Miss Karley Hubbard 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
E LITTLE VICTORY Miss Fenella Green 0 0 41.5 18.00 E E
E WASEEMAH Mrs Gemma Bowles 0 0 34.8 11.00 E E
E PROSPECT HENRY Mrs Patricia Noriko Gallagher 0 0 39 11.00 E E
E FORCED FAMILY FUN Ms Louise Hockney 0 0 38.5 54.00 E E
E R3 DREAM OF HONOUR Miss Rebecca Bartlett 0 0 41.5 4.00 E E R3
HC ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 28.8 18.00 33.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 22.5 0.00 1.60 24.10
10 CARNSDALE KINGSMASTER Miss Georgie Kneller 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 NO DRESS REHERSAL Miss Louise Jackson 0 0 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
12 CLOUGHPRIOR GERRY Mrs Lisa Jordan 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 TWO TONE TED Mrs Sophie Kjessler 0 0 33.5 3.00 0.80 37.30
14 CRACKER MAC Mrs Jane Jackson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 HIGHBROOK UNITED Dr Alicia Langton 0 0 27.5 10.00 0.40 37.90
16 CRUISE ON HARLEY Ms Felicity Gentle 0 0 30.3 9.00 0.00 39.30
17 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
19 HOMER DELIGHT Miss Emily Banfield 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
2 MALIN ROSE Miss Paris-maria Johnson 0 0 26.8 3.00 0.00 29.80
20 WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
21 HOLNEST MIKADO Miss Georgia Swatton 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
22 RAHARD BLUE DIAMOND Miss Donna De'Ath 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.60 44.40
23 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 42.3 0.00 3.20 45.50
24 LYNDHURST BLUE SPOT Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 37 7.00 5.20 49.20
25 SPRYTLY OPPOSITION Mrs Rosemary Milne 0 0 38.8 4.00 11.20 54.00
26 BRISBANE III Miss Jasmine Hugh 0 0 34.8 4.00 17.20 56.00
27 SMALL AND MIGHTY II Miss Victoria Kerr 0 0 38.8 15.00 4.40 58.20
28 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 31.3 0.00 30.00 61.30
29 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 44.3 0.00 20.00 64.30
3 BILLY NIL Mr Simon Jackson 0 0 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
30 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 33.3 4.00 70.40 107.70
31 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 29 27.00 63.60 119.60
4 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 SMOKIN GUN Dr Rebecca Hamilton-fletcher 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 ORION XI Miss Abigail Miles 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
7 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Miss Sofia Carvosso 0 0 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
9 CAPTAIN JUBILEE WC Miss Evangeline Edgar 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
E BRENDAN II Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E AR CHEREOOKEE LAD Miss Hollie Morphew 0 0 38.5 53.00 E E AR
E UR LONGWOOD DIAMOND DAN Miss Jasmine Jenkins 0 0 40 3.00 E E UR
HC JACKSONLYN Miss Eve Mayes 0 0 34.3 W W HC
R R3 BROOKFIELD MIDNIGHT PHEONIX Miss Jade Jex 0 0 42.8 R R R R3
W MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Mr Barry Maddocks 0 0 46 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GUESS WOT Mr Sean Duffy 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 34.5 3.00 1.20 38.70
11 MULVIN JD Miss Millie Green 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 28.8 5.00 9.60 43.40
13 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
14 LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 1 47.3 0.00 0.00 47.30
15 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 39 4.00 4.80 47.80
16 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 42 5.00 1.20 48.20
17 KNOCKASH BENJI Miss Harriet Thompson 0 0 38.3 8.00 4.00 50.30
18 MIS TER AD HOC Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 22.8 4.00 24.00 50.80
19 DANTHOS UTOPIA Mrs Selina Woodford 0 0 34.5 20.00 0.00 54.50
2 KEC ARIEL Miss Charlotte Vickery 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 TIERMORE Miss Claire Knight 0 0 40 16.00 0.00 56.00
21 BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Miss Cat Whalley 0 0 39.3 0.00 20.40 59.70
22 BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 0 39.3 11.00 40.00 90.30
23 MURPHY D Miss Fran Cooke 0 0 40.8 4.00 57.60 102.40
3 ROSIE XIII Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 PENNYS PEBBLES Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 4 33.3 1.00 0.00 34.30
6 BILLY OAK Miss Jade Forlani 0 3 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
7 CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
8 ROCK AND ROLL CAPTAIN Miss Aggie Waldron 0 0 35 1.00 2.00 38.00
9 CHIPPENDALE THE THIRD Miss Alice Hillary 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.60 38.40
E R3 SHINE ON REBEL Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 37.5 24.00 E E R3
E R3 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mr Tristan Ingram 0 0 31.8 E E E R3
E R3 KILNCOPSE STORM Miss Chloe Kennard 0 0 41 E E E R3
E UR CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR THE IRISH ARCHER Miss Natalie Blake 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E UR
R ESSIMA Miss Sharon Richardson 0 0 R R R R
W LLANARTH GLEN MILLER Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 8 20.5 1.00 0.00 21.50
10 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 1 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
12 ROC SOLID Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
13 BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 0 33.8 2.00 0.00 35.80
14 JUMP START Ms Sara Mitchell 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
15 TWO TONE BOY Miss Charlotte Payne 0 0 30 3.00 6.00 39.00
16 CORNHILL SUSIE Miss Lynn Roberts 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
17 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
18 FIRST CLASS Mrs Henrietta Meddings 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
19 LA POMME ROUGE Miss Bronte-louise Haynes 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
2 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.80 24.10
20 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 1 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
21 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
22 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 1 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
23 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 1 39.5 0.00 4.80 44.30
24 EMMERHILL Mr Iain Monk 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
25 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 0 30.5 14.00 0.40 44.90
26 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 1 32.8 0.00 14.80 47.60
27 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 37.8 11.00 1.60 50.40
28 TOTTY FAY Mr Paul Mitchell 0 0 37.8 1.00 13.20 52.00
29 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 38.3 0.00 34.40 72.70
3 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
30 HEARTBROKEN CALYPSO Miss Lucy Morrison 0 0 36.5 2.00 79.20 117.70
31 TIGER MILL Ms Laura Powell 0 0 36.5 0.00 91.20 127.70
4 WHITLEY VILLAGE SOLAR Miss Pippa Haslam 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
5 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Emily Martin 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
E R3 GLENAYRE BAY SURF Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 42 E E E R3
E UR SMARTICUS Mr Ewan Mccleave 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 40 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Miss Bethany Cole 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 CONGRESS MASTER Mrs Mel Way 0 1 24.8 0.00 9.60 34.40
11 EDELWEISS IV Miss Jessica Dyer 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 STORM FORCE III Miss Danielle Fisher 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 KILCORBON ROY Mrs Jennifer Streek 0 0 32.8 7.00 0.00 39.80
15 SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
16 QUALITY GOLD Mrs. Sarah Attwood 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
17 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
18 VAN HELSINGS PRIDE Mr Joseph Benham 0 0 29.5 6.00 7.60 43.10
19 BALLINAGORE FLASH Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 40 1.00 2.80 43.80
2 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 RI ALANN Miss Jessica Jane Hawkes 0 0 37.3 3.00 4.00 44.30
21 GLENAGYLE REBEL MOUNTAIN Miss Alice Gardner 0 1 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
22 AUKLUND Miss Holly Craven 0 0 31.3 15.00 1.60 47.90
23 CASTLEWARREN FALDO Mrs Lindsey Dumper 0 0 40.5 8.00 3.60 52.10
24 ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 27.5 20.00 9.20 56.70
25 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 31 0.00 26.00 57.00
26 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 0 40.5 4.00 15.20 59.70
27 FRAGGLE Miss Harriet Thompson 0 0 32.5 30.00 0.00 62.50
28 LISBOY TWO TONE Miss Annabel Burn 0 0 34 8.00 39.60 81.60
3 MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 6 22.8 4.00 1.20 28.00
4 SHANNONDALE SHILO Mrs Sally Allison 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MOONLIGHT WIVOLLET Miss Sophie Clark 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 3 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
7 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
8 KANAE LEGACY Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 DOLLYS DAYDREAM II Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 0 33.3 1.00 0.00 34.30
E TULLYREAVY BOB THE BUILDER Miss Irini Economou 0 0 32 0.00 E E
E AR TRELYNZA ROSE Miss Lillie-may Beazer 0 0 29 0.00 E E AR
E R3 MYTHICAL DIAMOND Miss Molly Goring 0 0 29 E E E R3
R CORROVALES EXTROVERT Miss Tabitha Baines 0 0 38 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 1 39.3 0.00 6.80 46.10
11 CRINKLE CRAGS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
12 REDPATH DOMITIA Miss Maisie Morgan 0 1 49.8 0.00 0.00 49.80
13 COUNTESS CAVALIER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 32.5 18.00 0.00 50.50
14 DANNY IX Miss Isabelle Burke 0 0 35.3 39.00 10.00 84.30
15 DRUMNACONNELL CLOONEY Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 42.8 6.00 39.20 88.00
16 WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Ms Louise Edwards 0 0 29 8.00 69.20 106.20
17 WEST COAST COOLOR Miss Bella Barnes 0 0 32.3 4.00 74.40 110.70
18 HSSH RIVER PAGEANT Mrs Olivia Cogliatti 0 0 32.3 0.00 119.60 151.90
19 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 37 21.00 109.60 167.60
2 APRILLOVE TM Miss Sian Smith 0 7 25.3 0.00 4.40 29.70
3 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 6 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 GLEN I Miss Jessica Long 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 CARNFFOI DANCING DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Inskip 0 1 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
9 GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Miss Issy Hollidge 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
E AR EXCALIBUR Miss Mia Ashby-Rudd 0 0 36.5 15.00 E E AR
E UR HVS NALLY Miss Emma Huyton 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
E UR OTTO EXTREME Mr Justin Byrd 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E UR
HC MORELANDS FANTANGO Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.20 HC
HC WILL O BLYGE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MONBEG DRUID Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 28.3 1.00 10.40 HC
R GUCCI Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 R R R R
R WATCHOVER ZENITA Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
W THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 33.3 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 MASTER GEORGE IV Mr Luke Thompson 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
11 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
12 ROUADDI CRUISE CAREL Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
13 THORNFIELD MORAN Miss Lara Jakubovic 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
14 MISS SPIRITUS Miss Tallulah Haycock 0 0 42.3 8.00 0.00 50.30
15 ESTEMEYA Miss Grace Hoarton 0 0 39.3 8.00 5.60 52.90
16 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 44.5 1.00 10.00 55.50
17 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 39.3 14.00 4.80 58.10
18 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 29.8 0.00 38.80 68.60
19 FIREMAN SAM V Miss Catherine Yates 0 0 39.3 2.00 30.00 71.30
2 LILY DEW Miss Amy Sanders 0 7 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
20 HIGH OFFLEY HOGEN Mrs Emma Grant 0 0 38.5 4.00 120.40 162.90
3 BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 TURE STORM Miss Hannah Fisher 0 5 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
5 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 4 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 3 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 KILNACAPPAGH BLOSSOM Miss Ellie Roberts 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
9 PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Miss Lauren Huddy 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
E AR MINERVA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Miss Lucy Butcher 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 DANCING STAR III Miss Megan Ratcliff 0 0 26.5 E E E R3
E R3 KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 34.3 E E E R3
HC HH MONBEG VOGUE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.40 HC
R OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R BURGESS HILL LASS Miss Alison Rountree 0 0 32.8 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 8 27.8 1.00 0.00 28.80
10 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Tegan South 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 SMART COLOURS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 30.5 3.00 4.00 37.50
16 CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 30 9.00 0.00 39.00
17 SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
18 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 36.3 9.00 0.00 45.30
19 NAZREEF Miss Alice Sweeney 0 0 35.3 3.00 8.00 46.30
2 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 0 27.3 4.00 20.00 51.30
21 GORGEOUS ANGEL Mrs Kate Dorney 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.00 65.50
22 TRADE MARK III Miss Kathryn Blowers 0 0 34.8 12.00 47.20 94.00
23 CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 0 30 43.00 22.80 95.80
24 GLIDAWN HEIGHTS Mrs Lindsay Newitt 0 0 37 9.00 74.80 120.80
3 PEMBRIDGE VITALITY Miss Anna Stonehill 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 VALLEY Miss Katie Cook 0 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 TAURMORE FEAR BUI Miss Vivien Pearson 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 MAVERICK XV Mrs Clare May 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
E MONTES NIGHTINGALE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 33.3 E E E
E R3 BRANDONVIEW CHARLIE Miss Emma Swarbrick 0 0 32.3 1.00 E E R3
E UR AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
W TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 34.3 15.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JALADOS STAR Miss Helen Millichamp 0 8 22.3 0.00 0.40 22.70
10 PAULDARYS DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Janet Morge 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 THEODORE VI Miss Alice Goring 0 0 33.8 7.00 0.00 40.80
12 ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 1 39.5 0.00 2.80 42.30
13 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Victoria Mason 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.40 43.20
14 BRIGHT VENTURE Mrs Lucy Simson 0 0 35 8.00 1.20 44.20
15 ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Miss Louise King 0 1 40.5 0.00 5.60 46.10
16 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 1 36.8 0.00 10.40 47.20
17 COURTOWN SKIPPY Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 1 47 0.00 0.40 47.40
18 SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 39 5.00 5.20 49.20
19 MERLINS MAGIC Mrs Sara Bennett 0 0 29 6.00 14.80 49.80
2 TUBBERVALE SP Miss Ashley Harrison 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.3 6.00 9.60 49.90
21 SOOTIKA Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 44.8 5.00 0.40 50.20
22 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 38.5 8.00 6.80 53.30
23 LISBOY RED ROCK Miss Georgina Griffin- Smith 0 0 32.3 22.00 0.40 54.70
24 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 34.8 0.00 29.60 64.40
25 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 33.3 1.00 32.00 66.30
26 CORNASCRIEBE MERMAID Miss Eliza Wigdahl 0 0 52.5 3.00 21.20 76.70
27 CHARLIES RIDDLE Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 26 25.00 28.00 79.00
28 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 40.5 4.00 36.40 80.90
29 SUBLIME TOUCHDOWN Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 37.3 0.00 64.80 102.10
3 KAI Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 A PIECE OF COLOUR Miss Georgia Canagon 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 3 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 DIRECT REGION Miss Alice Ashby 0 2 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 36 1.00 0.80 37.80
9 BELLUSIENA Miss Izzy Mcmeeking 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
E R3 ALL THE BEES Mrs Helen Bickerton 0 0 37.5 E E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Heath Farm (Munstead), Godalming, Surrey, United Kingdom, GU7 1UN

Grid reference SU983431


Entries Open

Volunteering

March

MUNSTEAD (1)

Surrey
Saturday 21 Mar to Sunday 22 Mar
Jump Judges/Dressage Stewards needed

Show more

Latest News

Thumbnail

BE update on start of 2020 Season

Posted on 21st February 2020

Following the recent adverse weather, British Eventing would like to reassure members that we are closely monitoring the weather and ground conditions at the early season events.

 

Read the full story
View all news