MORETONMORETON

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

MORETON (2) *NEW*

Location

Moreton Stables, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

By Kind permission of Liz and Richard Frampton-Hobbs

Date

Saturday 3 to Sunday 4 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Sue Russell
Contact Sue Russell
Mobile: 07880 973984

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

We have 10 new fences for 2018. The BE80(T) and BE90 courses are good first timers while the BE100 and Novice are up to height and while not overly technical are bold and attacking courses. Old pasture, with a combination of permanent and portable fences. The reseeding of the dressage arenas and their warm-up has given us a larger, high-quality area. SJ is on a surface.

Event schedule

Entries open

28 June 2019

Entries close

4 August 2019

Ballot date

16 July 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

24 July 2019
Sue Russell

Joint Organiser

Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 8NA

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Mr James Willis

Course Designer

Mr Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. WITHDRAWALS to the Entries Secretary as soon as you know you are unable to compete and preferably by Tuesday 30 July at 6pm.

REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Thereafter entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £14.40 administration charge. If the event is oversubscribed a wait list will be held.

STARTING TIMES are available from 6pm on1 August on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Limited stabling is available on site £25 per stable per night. Please bring your own bedding or purchase it from Moreton Equestrian Centre on arrival. Refunds will be given should the event be cancelled, book with the Entries Secretary.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07880973984. 
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - All visitors welcome.
Live provisional scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Local B&Bs available. Please email organisers for information.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90open Saturday BE92 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100open Saturday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Entry Fee includes VAT

Prizes

Lower limit prize money will be awarded for all sections from BE90 upwards.  Prizes in kind for BE80(T).

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100 69
BE90open 11
N 48
Class Entries
BE90 80
BE80(T) 39
BE100open 21

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
PAR AVION II Lucy Shearing
MACHAS GREY Millie Dumas
KNITSON HONOUR Sarah Brookes
MY BAY GIRL Sally-Anne Miller
DARCEY TRUFFLE Laura Sharpe
CASTLE FANTASTIC Abigail Burbidge
THATS MY MAN Katie Shepherd
KIEF CAVALUX RISING Sophie Damment
CARRICKO BAY Grace Lay
CHYTAN INDIE Jess Robson
GILANALINDE Eden Blake
UNNAMED (LUNA ECLIPSE) Libby Seed
CHICAGO ROSE Lucy Mcmillan
MONKEY MAGIC MAN Lucinda Osborne
WHATS THE CRAIC Daisy Waldock
HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Jenny Lo-vel
ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards
GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Alexa Palmer
MONKEY PUZZLE Amy Tough
IN A MINUTE Phillipa Selwood
COOLEY SNAPCHAT Selina Milnes
PETER PAN Selina Milnes
COOLEY GHS Selina Milnes
LANGALLER PRINCE REGENT Christelle Durrant
CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Henry Clist
CONGO BK Maxence Lux
JAMESON II Harriet Mitchell
HOLNEST FINNEGAN Charlotte Walters
WILSFORD MAGGIE MAY Libby Seed
ADVENT Sophie Hawke
RONALDJAMESSACH Sophie Hawke
REHY MBF Millie Rogers
MAYFAYRE LADY Charlotte Rowe
DJANGO'S TIME Julie Clement
LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Jo Rimmer
FRULI Catherine Gibbs
POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Padraig Mccarthy
POMP N CEREMONY Padraig Mccarthy
MGH JESSICA Padraig Mccarthy
JABIR Padraig Mccarthy
A DAZZLING TURN Cheryl Beer
TOO BE SURE Connor Moloney
IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Jo May
JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Althea Bleekman
THE SPICE MERCHANT Alexandra Munn
DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Stephen Way
GREENENDS TIGER TOM Jade Lazenby
NORMAN CASTLE Charlie Lane
WANNA BEEGUD Ali Wilkes
LYRICAL GENIUS Isabelle Bagley
LANGALLER POLZEATH Polly Walker
AL ALFA Hannah Cox
RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Marcio Carvalho Jorge
VALENTINA V Marcio Carvalho Jorge
BEYOND A MASTERPIECE Josephine Mitchell
FERNHILL CANDY STONE Johnny Hornby
DANCING PADDE Rachael Whittaker
COELMOR TOBERMORY Rebecca Reilly
TOUCH OF BLACK Sally-Ann Leaf
TOTAL FREEDOM Coral Keen
IMRE VERA Elise Cadman
MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren
AUKLUND Holly Craven
EAZY DECISION Libby Goddard-watts
PALIMAKA Matilda Kolowska
FLYNN III Oscar Kolowski
TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Claire Downie
TOP BILLING Bella Balian

BE90open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
DYSART ELITE Millie Dumas
SAREIKO FOX Elizabeth Barratt
GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Evie Puddy
MASTER TUCK Aaron Millar
WIGHT LINK BAY Kristy Koch
BANDARLA Charlotte Rowe
HILLCREST CHARLIE Alice Lloyd-Evans
MISSED Marcio Carvalho Jorge
JATOBA Marcio Carvalho Jorge
LOOPY LOU II Minna Hobbs
CENTURION IV Ashley Helliwell

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
TIGER ATTACK Aimee Stunt
CATHERSTON OSIANA Charlotte Dicker
MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Matilda Williams
LUCY SPARKLES Emily Williams
CLOVISON Sarah Thorne
BEECHFORT GEM Philippa Balfour
HOTSPOT S Michelle Matthews
IT IS I Sarah Perry
CAROLES LORD Sarah Perry
DASSETT ROMANCE Amber Bayldon
GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Alexa Palmer
NOBLE HOTSHOT Amy Tough
VOLENTIERI Amy Tough
CAPITALIST II Kathleen Laurence
GREATEST TIME Katy Sawyer
WINNERS PRIDE Becky Stokes
COOLEY TIME Selina Milnes
CESANO H Emily Rucker
QUIMBA Andrew Nicholson
SPARKY VIII Eleonora Boschi
SOVIET STAR Laura Runciman
ICEMAN III Harriet Mitchell
FELIX B Leah Bentley
BE GEMMA Padraig Mccarthy
JANNIMESA JEWEL Janou Bleekman
ARTISTIC AFFAERE Rebecca Dobson
COURTOWN REBAL Amber Bayldon
KIWI CRUISE Rosie Fry
PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Polly Muirhead
ZANDICO Morwenna Foster
MAJOR MOURNE Portia Alexander
ACORN Philippa Kerby
RUBIX SKUBIX Thomas Broom
BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Saskia Layburn
HIPP DHI Phoebe Locke
MY CINNABAR FOX Lily-mae Richardson
WIDLAKE PRINCESS Rachel Shire
CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Sarah Bessant
MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
GERRY THE VIKING Jonny Sandeman
TUTOR RASCAL William Smith
SHADOW GARCIA Johnny Hornby
QUACKERS II Francesca Warham
CORNISH CABOCHON Katie Burton
ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
TEQUILLA B Z Oliver Turner
BARRISON Coral Keen

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
WALKABOUT III Helen Dunning
ONE CARAT Siobhan Micklethwaite
ANNAGHMORE CLASSIC Rebecca Fairbairn
TOPTIME TALIESIN Celia Bellamy
SILKEN EVE Charlotte Tarrant
FAIR HILLS BABA Georgie Tory
SWEETCOMBE HUNTSMANS GIRL Nicole Windley
HONEY IX Alice Elgar
ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes
MR R'S DANGEROUS SUCCESS max forster
LEO VIII Susan Gool
ROSSAGUILLE HARRY Kirsten Hill
CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Madeline Warren
RICKAMORE CONTRAST Rosie Doe
GREAT FUN Zara Brewer
K2Z Gaynor Care
CUTTON TUCK Holly Forty
CARLOM Kacey Reynolds
CEFNYDD CARMINA Tara Coyle
RUBY Tara Coyle
FINCH FANCY Ben Lee Liles
SHANNA GIZMO Ben Lee Liles
KILNCOPSE STORM Chloe Kennard
MOSTYN II Katie Timberlake
MIGHTY MOUSE II Pip Atkinson
ANY BOY Ben Lee Liles
SKIPPINSTONE Christelle Durrant
KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Maelle Guillard
ARDEO KOTO Perdita Whitmore
PENHILL PRICELESS Eleanor Jenkins
HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters
WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Freya Cullen
LADY INDI Emily Reddaway
CASTLEFARM ROYALE Daisy Oliver
TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Rosie Marlow
LOOK OUT TIGER Diana Pinney
WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Diana Pinney
IT MUST BE DANDY Jasmin Edwardson
BRULEE Rebecca Martin
HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Caroline Robinson
WELCOME SURPRISE John Robinson
BALLINAGUILKEY SQUIGGLE Abbie Rogers
KILLOSSERY KENETIC Hattie Shaw
CONGRESS MASTER Stephen Way
CIAN'S PRIDE Kitty Godman-dorington
MCCABE CREEK Jamie Insole
BALLYKNOCK KATE Sarah Wharton
DUNGAR SILVER DUN Clara Montgomery
BLUES Megan King
MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Abigail Wyatt
MUMBO JUMBO III Sue Woodbury
MARQUISE Freya Snelgrove-Brown
JUST DYLAN Karina Collins
DAVE II Molly Rattue
KILLEA COCO BLUE Laura Stafford
MIDSUMMER FAERIE Simon M Moore
ANNAGH ROSE Jo Lowe
SOUTHHILL FARM FELIX Maisie Randle
FLORRIE II Amber Williams
SUM FUN NOW Jessica Shopland
SAMSON Madeline Whitfield
LUCINDA II Rebecca Bailey
BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Madeleine Loweth
FANDANGO II Charlotte Dix
DOS SANTOS Fiona Wright
GALROSS AMIGO Grace Hornby
SULAS LEGEND Lily Jackson
AMS LAST BID Charlotte Newey
BOOZE CRUISE II Katherine Orchard
DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
VILLAGE LADY Kirsten Hill
COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman
CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Jodie Loveday
SHANNON SPIRIT Penelope Edwards
EL CYD III Patricia Saintey
ROBINDENEST Amanda Woods
JUST TED II Daisy Hornsby
MEDNIGHT MAGIC Katherine Adcock
LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Libby Collier
WILLOWS SAVIOUR Coral Keen

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
SMOKIN GUN Rebecca Hamilton-Fletcher
FIRESTONE W Bethany Hull
CASALLA Z Georgia Newby-vincent
SPARROWS HAWKEYE Elizabeth Chamberlin
ADMIRAL Justine Scott
KATE MOSS Alicia Balfour
BRIEF CONNECTION Philippa Balfour
LOUGHILL FIZZ Katie Parker
COUSIN JACK IV Katie Timberlake
THE BOMBER JACKSON Eleanor Francis
PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Abigael Drodge
COMBE BREEZE Gemma Wells
GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson
UNKNOWN (TICKETY BOO) Liselle Coutanche
COPPER X Isobel Aldred
ROWENA Emily Ware
SEEK INDI Oceane Amans
SUNFIELD ELSPETH Hattie Shaw
ALICE Stephen Way
VALOUR III Alison King
WILBERRY Lucy Squire
SPACE TELESCOPE Jeanette Ann Male
TEHYA Rochelle Wilson
WELLPARK MERLIN Georgina Dudden
WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Georgina Dudden
STORM JACK Amy Stewart
CASPIAN VI Sandra Holmes
TED V Hadden Frost
PATRICK STAR Rebecca Smith
COOPERS ROYALE Alison Hill
RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Rebecca Brown
IRIS WB Georgina Leavold
FINOCCHIO Charlene Dunn
SHAMROCK FIONN Emily Sharland
ACE MOONSHINE Bonnie Parker
EAST GALWAYS MARE Jenny Martin
BALLY OWEN Penelope Towers
LARCH Louise Proctor
COOLFIN HERO Florence Bestford

BE100open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
DOWNTOWN BILLY Helen Casey
HASLEMERE SUPREME Elena Flay
UNCLE DESMOND Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend
SMOKEY DIAMOND Nancy Eadie
SYCAMORE LAD Nancy Eadie
DROP THE SUBJECT Emily Weeks
BILLY ALBERTO Zoe Taylor-Jones
ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Eve Hodder
NOBLE SUPERMAN Elizabeth Barratt
LITTLE ELVIS Harriet Moules
FALANT Maddie Longstaff
FERRO CURRY Callum Robertson
PHEONIX II Karen Long
MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Harry Rowcliffe
DRUMKEERAN JET Hannah Kidner
RUBEN S Finley Wyatt
RIVERCOURT BOY Maddie Hornby
GALICIA Katie Willman
CANZAYER J Daniel Sibley
BRECHFA MEDROD Claudia Rothermere
GEORGE V Janet Lickiss
Event name: MORETON (1) Date: Mar 2-3 2019 Location: Moreton Stables, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
11 THIRD TIME LUCKY ROXANNE Miss Pollyanne Adams 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
12 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 HOT ROCKS Mrs. Emma Campbell-Hill 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 2 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
15 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
16 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
17 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
18 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 2 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
19 OWN AGENDA Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
2 TRISTIS ROCK Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 14 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
20 BERTIE BEETLE Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
21 PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
22 MADCAP Miss Molly Russell 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
23 MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 2 37.5 0.00 3.60 41.10
24 RLE KHALEESI C Miss Tess Townend 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
25 KILNAMONA DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
26 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Jessica Copsey 0 2 32.5 0.00 10.00 42.50
27 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
28 FOGGY MOORE Miss Katie Duffy 0 2 46.5 0.00 1.20 47.70
29 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 36.8 4.00 7.60 48.40
3 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
30 DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 37.8 4.00 6.80 48.60
31 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 37.8 16.00 8.80 62.60
32 FERGIE BOY Miss Joanna Dunn 0 0 30.3 5.00 36.40 71.70
33 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 0 40.3 0.00 36.80 77.10
34 CORTYNAN GOLDEN BOY Miss Tara Williams 0 0 38 4.00 61.60 103.60
4 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 SES HURRICANE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 4 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
8 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 4 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
9 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
E OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 43.8 0.00 E E
E CR JUNE THIRTEEN Dr Sue Jones 0 0 38.3 41.00 E CR
E TH TH SVEN COMER Q Miss Rochelle Wilson 0 0 34 4.00 E E TH TH
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASCADE K Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 NASEBY Miss Naomi Round 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 SIR ALEX III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 CARRA PATCHY PRINCESS Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
13 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
15 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
17 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
18 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
19 MR SPIRITUS Miss Fiona Wedden 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
2 QUINALDO Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 14 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
20 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
21 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
22 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
23 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
24 SSH TOM BOY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
25 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
26 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
27 LACHAIN CRUX Miss Katie Carss 0 2 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
28 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 2 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
29 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
3 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 0 12 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
30 MOST ELIGIBLE Mr Elliot Bowman 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
31 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
32 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 24.8 4.00 13.20 42.00
33 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 2 31.3 0.00 14.40 45.70
34 RED SKY DIAMOND Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 29.8 4.00 12.40 46.20
35 ROBIN LONGSTRIDE Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 35 12.00 2.40 49.40
36 TANNERS ROCK Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 32.5 0.00 22.40 54.90
37 LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
39 MHS KILCANNON Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 24.5 0.00 33.60 58.10
4 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 10 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 8 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
6 COULSTON FIDELITY Mrs Nana Dalton 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 FREDO DU NINIAN Miss Joanne Hérivaux 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100Open - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAFRAN D ARGONNE Mr Maxence Lux 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
11 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 RUSTY IV Miss Tara Coyle 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 MOVIE STAR II Miss Anna Martinez 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
15 GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
16 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
17 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
18 LEAMORE HIGHTALE Miss Katie Hale 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
19 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
2 SUMMER HIGH Mr Harry Dzenis 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 ROONEY VI Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
21 CESANO H (D) Miss Emily Rucker 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
22 RINNEEN SILVER ROCKET Miss Isla Read 0 2 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
23 MONBEG ON POINT Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
24 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 2 32 0.00 5.60 37.60
25 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
26 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
27 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
28 DUNLUCE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Frederick Cooper 0 2 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
29 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
3 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
30 CENTYFIELD MUSICAL STAR Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
31 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.00 46.30
32 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 2 34.5 0.00 12.80 47.30
33 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 31.8 20.00 14.00 65.80
34 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 34 12.00 93.60 139.60
4 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 10 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
5 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
6 THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
7 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
8 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate De La Hey 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
9 RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E CULT LEGEND Miss Lauren Leiter 0 0 30.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.59
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Elizabeth Collier 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
11 BELLINDENE MAGNUM Miss Frances Hall 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 0 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
14 PEMBREY DON QUIXOTE II Miss Rhiannon Cummings 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
16 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.00 49.50
17 MISS KNALA Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 34.3 4.00 15.20 53.50
18 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 34.8 0.00 22.00 56.80
19 TAKE TWO II Miss April Dawe 0 0 30 8.00 19.20 57.20
2 KNOCKAHAW MONTY Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 THISTLEDOWN SILVER LADY Miss Andrea Stanyer 0 0 39.8 0.00 36.40 76.20
21 DANNY IX Miss Isabelle Burke 0 0 31 0.00 46.40 77.40
22 MARQUISE Miss Freya Snelgrove-Brown 0 0 35.3 0.00 60.80 96.10
23 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 34.3 7.00 56.00 97.30
3 CHURCHILL CANTONA Miss Leah Hayden 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 OULART TAITA Miss Heather Smoldon 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 NOBLE CREST Ms Emma-jane Auger 0 0 25.5 0.00 7.60 33.10
7 BRUDS BOY Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 AILLE MAXIMUS Miss Louise Drinkwater 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 SOS UPPERCLASS OTTO Miss Harriet Dance 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
R LUDO D HOUTEM Miss Lauren Harrocks 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.59
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMOKIN GUN Dr Rebecca Hamilton-fletcher 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
11 RAPPA BOY Mr Robert Paget 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
12 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
13 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
14 RICH BEAUTY Miss Imogen Holford 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.40 44.90
15 LOLA VI Miss Jo Fox 0 0 33 0.00 17.20 50.20
16 GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 40 0.00 12.80 52.80
17 KILNCOPSE STORM Miss Chloe Kennard 0 0 34.8 8.00 10.40 53.20
18 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 38.3 4.00 18.00 60.30
19 BALLYMUATE BUBBLE Miss Kathryn Faley 0 0 37.3 0.00 23.20 60.50
2 SHOW TANGO Miss Rachael Le Patourel 0 0 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
20 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 37 0.00 27.20 64.20
21 ASHTREE MILLIE Miss Chelsea Bond 0 0 45.5 0.00 55.20 100.70
3 KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Laura Stafford 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
4 COVE GEORGE Miss Maddy Bullock 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CRUMLIN CRACKER Miss Phoebe Slight 0 0 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
6 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 PENTWYN JR Miss April Masters 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
8 BALLYSEEDY DAWN Miss Charlotte Tonks 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
9 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
E BERTIE MY BOY Miss Henrietta Blake 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
R JOES FLIGHT Miss Alice Parker 0 0 39 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE NUTELLER Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 8 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 1 28.3 0.00 8.00 36.30
12 KIEF POCKET ROCKET Miss Sophie Damment 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
13 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 1 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
14 FIVALE GREASEPAINT Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Mrs Liz Gopal 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
16 DESPERADO Miss Gabriella Bolt 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 ATLANTIC COAST Mrs Nicky Ralph 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.60 39.10
18 LYRICAL GENIUS Miss Isabelle Bagley 0 1 34 0.00 5.60 39.60
19 NARRAMORE MATCHMAKER Miss Naomi Pollard 0 1 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
2 THE EXCHEQUER Miss Daisy Searle 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 AUKLUND Miss Holly Craven 0 1 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
21 CALTHRA FLASH Miss Georgie Tory 0 1 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
22 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
23 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 1 30.5 0.00 9.60 40.10
24 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.60 45.10
25 STARDUST II Miss Anne Bolton 0 0 33.3 0.00 21.60 54.90
26 CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 40 16.00 49.20 105.20
3 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
4 IVORY BAY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DAMSON BAY BUTTONS Miss Kate Brown 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 3 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
7 CARROWMORE GEMSTONE Miss Lara Marsh 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
8 OUR STAR JIM Miss Looby Marsden 0 2 29 4.00 2.00 35.00
9 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 1 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
E REDINAGH PERCISION Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
E R3 CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 40 0.00 E E R3
HC DRUMCONNIS ROBIN HOOD Miss Sophie Slight 0 0 41.8 0.00 18.80 HC
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC TOP BILLING Miss Bella Balian 0 0 34.3 0.00 89.60 HC
HC ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R SUNFIELD ELSPETH Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
W CAPTAIN HOOK II Miss Christie Antoniou 0 0 35 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 8 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
10 SNOWEY III Miss Claire Venner 0 1 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
11 WINALOTTY Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 GRANDANNA Mrs Tracy Scammell 0 1 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
13 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
14 SAUCY II Mrs Alison Swait 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
15 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 BILLY PANDA Miss Georgina Milne 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
17 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
18 STEEL THE MOMENT Miss Tegan Burnard 0 1 35.8 0.00 5.20 41.00
19 FELDERHOF Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
2 LOOKWEEP GOLDEN MYSTERY Mr James Ford 0 7 25 0.00 4.40 29.40
20 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 31.3 0.00 21.20 52.50
21 CHARLIE FOX III Miss Sacha Godman-dorington 0 0 32.3 0.00 40.00 72.30
22 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 30.3 0.00 79.60 109.90
23 MR CHRIS Miss Amelia Green 0 0 30.3 0.00 102.00 132.30
3 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 SALAMANCA Mrs Cheryl Chamberlain 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 EARTH STAR Miss Ella Mitchell 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
8 IRISH LIA Miss Louise Cowling 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 1 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
E TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
E GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E
E AR SULAS LEGEND Miss Lily Jackson 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
HC CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.40 HC
HC JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.3 0.00 66.00 HC
HC SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 0 0 23.5 0.00 11.60 HC
HC SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 HC
R KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 39.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AL ALFA Miss Hannah Cox 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 JUMBOS FIRST CHOICE Miss Jenny Blackwell 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 BALLYBEG GREY MIST Ms Joanne Shaw 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
12 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
13 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
14 TOO BE SURE Mr Connor Moloney 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
15 RAFFITI Miss Katie Carss 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
16 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.60 41.90
17 ALMEDAWAR Miss Abigail Robbins 0 1 39 0.00 6.80 45.80
18 BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.60 46.10
19 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 1 35.8 0.00 10.40 46.20
2 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Miss Fenella Pinney 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 FOX KING Miss Ellie Govier 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
21 FAIR HILLS BABA Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 38.3 4.00 14.00 56.30
22 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.60 63.40
23 DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Miss Alice Smith 0 0 35.5 0.00 61.20 96.70
24 FLAGMOUNT CLIPPER Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 37.5 0.00 78.40 115.90
3 BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 GLEN CARTER Miss Alexis Symes 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 3 25.5 0.00 6.40 31.90
7 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
9 ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E FANTASTIC MR SOX Miss Gemma Baird 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
E GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
E DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E AR KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 24.5 0.00 E E AR
HC KILLAUGHEY BELLE Miss Meg Stratton 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 HC
HC VARDAGS BUCEPHALUS Miss Flora Harris 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 HC
HC SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 HC
HC KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 25.8 0.00 16.00 HC
HC THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 HC
HC PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 6 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 DA VINCI II Miss Jessie Vanassche 1 0 32.8 0.00 7.60 40.40
11 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 1 0 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
12 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 1 0 37.5 0.00 4.40 41.90
13 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 1 0 37.5 0.00 4.80 42.30
14 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
15 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 1 0 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
16 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.00 43.30
17 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 1 0 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
18 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Madelaine Nicolle 1 0 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
19 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 31.3 0.00 14.40 45.70
2 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 5 0 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
20 MGH OAT CAKE Mr Thomas Vicary 1 0 37.5 0.00 8.80 46.30
21 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 1 0 31.5 0.00 15.20 46.70
22 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 1 0 36.3 0.00 10.80 47.10
23 KINGS RIVER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.60 49.10
24 CUDORA P Mr Thomas Vicary 1 0 44.3 0.00 7.20 51.50
25 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 37.3 8.00 6.40 51.70
26 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 32.3 8.00 16.00 56.30
27 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 1 0 49.5 0.00 8.40 57.90
28 VAMOUSSE III Miss Tarka Abraham 1 0 36.3 0.00 22.40 58.70
29 FUGANE Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 34.5 8.00 16.80 59.30
3 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 4 0 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
30 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 42.8 4.00 21.20 68.00
31 SKYHIGH JUSTICE Mrs Charlotte Bailey 0 0 57.8 4.00 6.40 68.20
32 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 32.5 0.00 51.60 84.10
33 BRYNDARCY Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 38.3 17.00 30.00 85.30
34 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 39 0.00 47.20 86.20
35 ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 41.3 8.00 60.80 110.10
4 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 3 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
5 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
6 VELMA Dani Evans 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
8 COOLEY REHY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
9 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 1 0 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
R SHANBO BUFFYS DUN Miss Hannah Penney 0 0 45.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 6 0 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 1 0 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
11 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 RUSSAL Z Miss Phoebe Locke 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
14 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
16 KATO RIDGE Miss Camilla Read 1 0 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
17 WISHING TIME Miss Gwen Phillips 1 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
18 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 1 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
19 ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 1 0 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
2 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 5 0 21 0.00 2.80 23.80
20 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 1 0 38.8 0.00 3.20 42.00
21 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 1 0 28 0.00 14.00 42.00
22 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.60 42.90
23 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 1 0 38.3 0.00 5.60 43.90
24 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
25 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 1 0 32.8 0.00 13.20 46.00
26 GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 37 0.00 9.60 46.60
27 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 1 0 41.5 0.00 5.60 47.10
28 MURPHY MAY Miss Jess Rimmer 1 0 39.5 0.00 7.60 47.10
29 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Dani Evans 1 0 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
3 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 4 0 26.5 0.00 0.40 26.90
30 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 1 0 40.3 0.00 8.40 48.70
31 CASSIS ROYALE Miss Pandora Briselden 1 0 35.8 0.00 13.60 49.40
32 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 1 0 36.3 0.00 13.60 49.90
33 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 43.8 0.00 6.80 50.60
34 WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 1 0 40 0.00 12.80 52.80
35 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 1 0 38 0.00 16.00 54.00
36 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 1 0 41.3 0.00 13.20 54.50
37 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
38 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 38.3 21.00 4.40 63.70
4 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 3 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 2 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 1 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 1 0 23.5 0.00 8.80 32.30
9 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E SHANNONDALE LILLY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
R MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 38 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Moreton Stables, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

Grid reference SY800890


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news