MORETONMORETON

Newsflash

Please note that BE100RF class will take place on the Sunday at Moreton, almost certainly in the afternoon, and not on Saturday as stated in the BE magazine.

Ballot date update: no entries have been be balloted and all entries made by the ballot deadline have been accepted. We are still taking entries in most classes - Sunday is now full and further Sunday entries are being wait-listed. The BE80(T) class is closed - the waitlist is full.

MORETON (1)

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

By kind permission of Liz and Richard Frampton-Hobbs

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 1 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mrs Liz Frampton-Hobbs

Joint Organiser - Sue Russell
Contact Sue Russell
Mobile: 07880 973984

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

The BE80(T) and BE90 courses are good first timers while the BE100 and Novice are up to height and while not overly technical are bold and attacking courses. Old pasture, with a combination of permanent and portable fences. The show jumping is on a surface.

We have improved the access tracks around the course to make Moreton more resilient to the weather.

Event schedule

Entries open

27 January 2020

Ballot date

11 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

19 February 2020
Mrs Liz Frampton-Hobbs

Joint Organiser

Moreton Equestrian Centre Moreton, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 8RF

Contact Details
Sue Russell

Joint Organiser

6 Poxwell Cottages Poxwell, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 8NA

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Mr James Willis

Course Designer

Mr Tony Mills

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Number: 277 707 269.

Entry Amendments
Contact the Entries Secretary as soon as you know you are unable to compete, preferably by 6pm 25/02/2020.

Refund Policy
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date.
Thereafter entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £14.40 administration charge. If the event is oversubscribed a wait list will be held.

Starting Times 
Available from 6pm on 27/02/2020 via www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Limited stabling is available on site at £25 per stable per night - book direct with Moreton Equestrian Centre on 01929 463662. Bring your own bedding or purchase it from Moreton Equestrian Centre on arrival. Refunds will be given should the event be cancelled.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07880973984.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on a lead at all times.

Entrance Policy: All visitors welcome.

Live provisional scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event.
Local B&Bs available - email the Organisers for further information.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100RF Sunday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90RF Sunday BE96 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
N Saturday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Saturday N130 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prizes in kind for BE80(T), BE90 and BE100 classes. Lower Limit prize money will be awarded for all Novice sections.

Timetables

Saturday

BE100Open - A BE100 - B BE100 - C ON - D N - E
Dr 08:30 08:30 08:30 08:30 08:30
SJ 10:00 10:00 10:00 13:06 13:06
XC 11:00 11:00 11:00 14:08 14:08
No 1-34 51-71 101-122 151-184 201-226

Sunday

BE90 - F BE90 - G BE90RF - H BE90RF - I BE100RF - J BE80(T) - K
Dr 08:30 08:30 08:30 08:30 10:30 11:00
SJ 09:15 09:15 09:15 09:15 13:58 15:19
XC 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 14:40 16:00
No 251-290 301-340 351-382 401-431 451-483 501-540

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100Open 34
BE100 43
ON 34
N 26
Class Entries
BE90 82
BE90RF 65
BE100RF 33
BE80(T) 45

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ROCKETMAN Gubby Leech
- - BANNERFARM JOEY Lottie Sims
- - EVERT Eve Hodder
- - SPLASH OF THE IRISH Emily Clunes
- - EDWARD XII Flora Hall
- - KAAPACHINO Lara Chapple
- - SAUCY CONTENDER Saffron Cresswell
- - ARDO Z Imogen Carter
- - CATHERSTON COH I NOOR Sam Abraham
- - ROSEMABER LANCUEST Tatiana Brent
- - LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Jo Rimmer
- - LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Katie Hale
- - FERRO CURRY Callum Robertson
- - LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple
- - ATLANTIC DREAMER Lily Megan Rhys
- - KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Hatty Kingsford
- - BOBNAMARA Evie Puddy
- - LYDICAN STAR Poppy Burner
- - BYRNESKILL RUBY Imogen Webber
- - JACK IN THE BOX IV Matti Mercer
- - DARK SPIRIT Katie Hale
- - LITTLE ELVIS Harriet Moules
- - ARDEO FUN SIZE Bronte Monks
- - VANIR HELLO DUCA Nancy Eadie
- - LUCY SPARKLES Phoebe Locke
- - JUMBOS STAR Livvy Nile
- - RAINSTOWN JONNY Lily De Lacy
- - SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Nicole Dunlop
- - BEECH RAVELL Emelye Kenyon-brown
- - CUTTON BENTLEY Ellie Clist
- - CABDULLAH M2S Holly Carter
- - ALL WE NEED Millie Juleff
- - DALLASTAR Molly Adams
- - FANAD WEST CALLARDO Rosie Russell

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ERIN Andrew Nicholson
- - CAZADOR Jasmine Veitch
- - KNITSON HONOUR Sarah Brookes
- - MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Matilda Williams
- - FOX KING Ellie Govier
- - TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Claire Downie
- - NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Lucy Hemmings
- - JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Gubby Leech
- - MOON OVER MELODY Natasha Brent
- - ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Taggy Forester-bennett
- - CLASS VISTA Flora Harris
- - SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery
- - KHALEESI C Tess Townend
- - CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Henry Clist
- - IN A MINUTE Phillipa Elvy
- - SAMSON Madeline Whitfield
- - THEODORA Theo Funnell
- - CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Jo Rimmer
- - PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Elaina Tabrett
- - QUINALDO India Eaton
- - HERTOG JAN Tim Cheffings
- - ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Jo Rimmer
- - ARGENT II Hayley Ellis
- - MADCAP Molly Russell
- - RED SKY DIAMOND Rebecca Wren
- - FLO S BOY SAM Joe Roome
- - CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Jodie Loveday
- - JIVE MASTER Paige Smart
- - EL PLATANITO Andrew Nicholson
- - MR SPIRITUS Fiona Wedden
- - BALLYLEAN CASTER Poppy Burner
- - CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Matilda Williams
- - NOISETTE Gubby Leech
- - LETS DANCE III Martin George
- - MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
- - OMBI Tim Cheffings
- - KILMASTULLA TIGER LILY Eleanor Petrie
- - PODIUM DANCER Liane Marshallsay
- - TRUE COURAGE Amber Fletcher
- - KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
- - ARABELLA PFB Flora Harris
- - LLANBERIS GLACIER Caitlin Moffatt
- - MR AMOUR Jodie Loveday

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - UP MULBERRY STREET Saffron Cresswell
- - SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Alberto Giugni
- - MINI BUBBLE Natasha Brent
- - ZEFRON Livvy Nile
- - BLUSTEREN Kelly Mccarthy-maine
- - MAURO DONALDSON Ashley Edmond
- - CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Polly Muirhead
- - DALTON III Andrew Nicholson
- - GLOBAL H Jemima Stratton
- - ROONEY BAY Georgina Ewell
- - SIMON PORLOE Isabella Brent
- - COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell
- - DAMASO Andrew Nicholson
- - EARL OF THE GREYS Ashley Edmond
- - PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Polly Muirhead
- - LANGALLER SEA FOX Abi Lucas
- - GENUINE PEARL Jasmine Abraham
- - CLIFTON SIGNATURE Milo Kennedy
- - CHASMARELLA Lucinda Crawford
- - NEWMARKET COBBLER Taggy Forester-bennett
- - CORGARY PRONTO Claire Turner
- - CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Saffron Cresswell
- - APPLEJACK III Alberto Giugni
- - SOUTHPAW Georgie Williams
- - CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Alex Holman
- - BLUE BOY II Lily Blunt
- - KILNABOY BUFFET Chelsea Pearce
- - KARINELLA RUBY Hannah Hall
- - RENKUM CORSAIR Saffron Cresswell
- - LAKANTUS Saffie Osborne
- - ROYAL HARVEST Gubby Leech
- - DISCO CHICK Helen Marsh
- - LISSYEGAN COOLEY Rafael Losano
- - KATO RIDGE Isla Read

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - QUIMBA Andrew Nicholson
- - CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Bronte Monks
- - CLOTAIRE DE FERIVEL Phoebe Locke
- - VAMOOSE Tarka Abraham
- - FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett
- - COOLEY CONVINCED Gubby Leech
- - NPS GLIMMER Alisha Coombes
- - LANGALLER SHERLOCK Abi Lucas
- - MASHOOR Alfie Haynes
- - CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Alberto Giugni
- - HISCO Jackie Harvey-knight
- - HANDSOME Sophie Byford
- - GUNDULAS GOLD Tarka Abraham
- - GREENLOUGH CROSS Kelly Mccarthy-maine
- - MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Alberto Giugni
- - FUSIONS DETECTIVE Jemima Stratton
- - KILCOLTRIM JACKO Georgina Ewell
- - CAESAR OF CARLOW Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
- - WANNA BEEGUD Ali Wilkes
- - JARISA Tarka Abraham
- - ZAINO Henrietta Ewell
- - CAROLES LORD Sarah Perry
- - AMAZINGMIKA Poppy Wilkinson
- - COOLEY ACTIONMAN Kelly Mccarthy-maine
- - HEADING EAST Cheryl Bezants
- - FAIRWAYS FINALE Michelle Northmore

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
- - KATINKA Gwen Phillips
- - COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman
- - KILLEA COCO BLUE Laura Stafford
- - TROUBADOUR Nicole Jooste
- - MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren
- - KAYLAS STAR Rose Casemore
- - DEXTERS SISTER Lucinda Gray
- - GEORGIA BELLE Pippa Tucker
- - GREY SHAKE Jessica Coombes
- - MATTS LEGACY Gwen Phillips
- - WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
- - GRS TWO Henrietta Ewell
- - IOWA VD HAGENHORST Lucy Mccarthy
- - ORIOLE Jenna King
- - BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
- - LAKESIDE BROGAN Lydia Goodband
- - FOXGLOVE II Ayre Galton
- - TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Martha Kennedy
- - TROOPER NOON Charlotte Bailey
- - PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER Peter Pagan-Skelley
- - STORM JACK Amy Stewart
- - TOP BILLING Bella Balian
- - CVS CATCH THE ROMANCE Ashley Davey
- - KNOCKADERRY MONBEG Jesse Poyntz-wright
- - LADY INDI Emily Reddaway
- - EL CYD III Patricia Saintey
- - ARDEO KOTO Perdita Whitmore
- - FIRECRACKER ORBIT Jenny Daniels
- - MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington
- - LIKITOS MOONDANCE Susie Phillips
- - WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Georgina Dudden
- - INISBRI MAURICK Jo Boggon
- - FELDERHOF Charlotte Treichl
- - CASPIAN VI Sandra Holmes
- - JUST SID Charlie Piper
- - PEMBROKE MASTER PIECE Joanna Dunn
- - KINNARD LAD Sarah Martin
- - HOLIDAY Georgina Ewell
- - HONNEPON Elise Cadman
- - WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Janine Paterson
- - DIDDY BIT CRAZY Stephanie Geran
- - MR COOL Zoe Kibbey
- - DARK ADMIRAL Abbey Plaice-queen
- - DAZZLING INTUITION Aimee Stunt
- - MASTER TUCK Aaron Millar
- - KAYF SUPREME Alice Procter
- - FOGGY MOORE Ocean Moore
- - HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters
- - ZADOK D Charlie Piper
- - SMURF N TURF Flora Spenlove-Brown
- - LAIKALOT Georgina Ewell
- - TWEEDLE DUM Lily Risborough
- - SEAMUS Jodie Loveday
- - BALLYBEG GREY MIST Joanne Shaw
- - YYM BENJAMIN Gwen Phillips
- - SIRI DELUXE Noémi Doerfer
- - DOS SANTOS Fiona Wright
- - MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
- - PEMBREY FANTASIA Kirstie Deakin-Main
- - KNOCKLONG JACK Emma Murphy
- - KANE Lucy Mccarthy
- - ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes
- - ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
- - JUST DYLAN Karina Collins
- - WOODLANDS UNBELIEVABLE Hani Milstein
- - LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Kate Carter
- - MGH JESSICA Clare Bradshaw
- - MY PETER RABBIT Margaret Hopkins
- - MISS JESSICA RABBIT Lucinda Lowcock
- - BOOZE CRUISE II Katherine Orchard
- - GRANITE CLOVER Georgia Glendining
- - TARKA IV Hannah Doyle
- - SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Emma Treichl
- - CLOUD CREEPER Emilie Hardy
- - ARISCA DE PRAVIA Alexander Bush
- - MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Henrietta Ewell
- - TACO CAT Gubby Leech
- - CAHERLISTRANE SNOW DROP Nell Reckitt
- - MIND OVER MATTER Oscar Oldham
- - WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Freya Cullen
- - DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Gubby Leech

BE90RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Michelle Northmore
- - WOODHAVEN BOBBY Nicky Brooks
- - LEO VIII Susan Gool
- - PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Mae Pollard
- - BACKSPIN DS Isabel Hallett
- - BALLYKNOCK KATE Sarah Wharton
- - SPIRIT OF EQUITES Aloysia Daros
- - TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
- - GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd
- - SPRING VAYU Jayne Cummins
- - IMRE VERA Elise Cadman
- - CARWARTHEN SWEET FAERIE Kathy Emery
- - HEBBENS EMMELY Julie Richardson
- - RAINSTOWN ROYAL Lucy George
- - BANDTIP Grace Popham
- - DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Hannah Clarke
- - PERRILAND LEONARDO Claire Lewis
- - U NATUREL Diana Burgess
- - THE FULL MONTY IX Stephanie Carter
- - ANNANDALE IDRIS Kate Raynor
- - RANSFORT PATCH Laura Young
- - ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
- - EMPEROR RYAN Charlotte Jordan
- - COLIN DIAMOND Katie Sheppard
- - FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Suzanne Homewood
- - BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Rachel Cook
- - BLACKTHORN PLOVER Nicola Cox
- - HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
- - CLASSIC STATEMENT Katherine Bentz
- - HEARNESBROOK NEW MOON Ella Dalton
- - THE GREY FELLOW Matthew Perry
- - CAPTAN JACK SPARROW Z Mollie Smith
- - CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Charlotte Ricca-smith
- - CATHERSTON OAKLEY Charlotte Dicker
- - PRIMITIVE MORNING Lindsay Griffiths
- - BOWLEAZE Teresa Williams
- - KING LEOPOLD Charlie Hemsley
- - CLONBOO SUNNY Annabel Doyle
- - DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Sarah-jane Tetlow
- - TOPTIME TALIESIN Celia Bellamy
- - LORD ROSSBUCK Rosie Fowler
- - NEWBEAU MASTER PLAYSOME Zoe Wall
- - SALAMANCA Cheryl Chamberlain
- - PIPPIN TITANIA Michelle Phillips
- - KNOCKENPOWER RORY Helen Pavey
- - MISTER MAVERICK Fiona Fischer
- - WINALOTTY Xanthe Smith
- - TOUCH OF FROST IV Eleanor Peek
- - DAMSON BAY BUTTONS Kate Brown
- - GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe
- - YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
- - LAHINCH TEDDY Janine Paterson
- - TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Rosie Marlow
- - SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Lisa Baker
- - CAILIN II Amanda Bernard
- - ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes
- - MIS TER AD HOC Oliver Coombe-tennant
- - SILVER RIDGE Avril Verhagen
- - BUZZ Megan Dyer
- - RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Phoebe Dowse
- - TWO TONE TED Sophie Kjessler
- - LILY DEW Amy Sanders
- - RATHCLINE DUN SHADOW Holly Farr
- - RICO III Alison Stewart
- - MIDSUMMER FAERIE Simon M Moore

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LISAS DREAM Georgia Darlington
- - ADVANCE TO GO Caitlin Oldham
- - ALL TORQUE Fiona Benger
- - ACES HIGH IV Laura Cackett
- - BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan
- - ALMEDAWAR Abigail Robbins
- - OBERON XII Sharon Kellaway
- - KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
- - WIZARD OF OZ X Sarah Higman
- - ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards
- - FUTURE CADENCE Becca Midwinter
- - GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Katherine Morris
- - UNKNOWN ORIGIN Lucinda Thompson
- - LEONADO C Emily Proud
- - FRULI Catherine Gibbs
- - WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Lily Jessup
- - NERO THE HERO Sarah L Martin
- - C Q S BASSANIO Tracy Cooper
- - WILKISMOOR WICHITA Caroline Thompson
- - HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Jenny Lo-vel
- - IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
- - ORIONS ALIBI Lorna Daniel
- - WASIMAH Alexandra Reeve
- - DANCING PADDE Rachael Whittaker
- - THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
- - MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Lizzie Luxton
- - A DAZZLING TURN Cheryl Beer
- - CHILLOUT ROSE Sian Croucher
- - HONDURAS Tom Sloper
- - MISS TIA Margaret Best
- - ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Pippa Wonnacott
- - DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson
- - GREAT JONES Shannon Lewis

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WELLPARK MERLIN Georgina Dudden
- - VICTORIAN TEO Molly Adams
- - WALKABOUT III Helen Dunning
- - MGH AIRTIME James Ford
- - IRIS WB Georgina Leavold
- - PORTPHILIP REBEL Angela Gilbert
- - COUSIN JACK IV Katie Timberlake
- - PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Belinda Payne
- - FINOCCHIO Charlene Dunn
- - CAVATINA ROSE Becka Keay
- - MAXIMUS IX Penelope Edwards
- - HISINA Freya Jones
- - NOBODYS FOOL Maddie Beal
- - CLEVER TREVOR III Ellie Wakeman
- - TIGER LILY II Amy Cox
- - RIVERSDALE SILVER Daisy Horne
- - NEWCOPSE TIGGER Liz Mansbridge
- - CLAREBAWN SPLASH OF GOLD Cheryl Bezants
- - THE RUSSIAN ROULETTE Emma Beckerleg
- - CURNAMUCKLA WIND Emma March
- - COOLBOY VISION Georgia Meaden
- - GREDINGTON ACROBAT Sarah Royal
- - HARPER SEVEN Archie Stamp
- - THE BOMBER JACKSON Eleanor Francis
- - FARRIERS REFLECTION Julia Smales
- - GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Lola Phillips
- - CONSIDER IT DUNN Laura Banyard
- - LORENZA Clare Cowe
- - ARDWHOLIHANE HERO Ava-Scarlett Antonsen
- - STELLARELLO Molly Clist
- - RATHATTAN ROBIE Ella-louise Venning
- - GOLDEN SOVERIEGN Emma Hall
- - MIS FANTASTIC Fleur Kingsford
- - RAPPA BOY Robert Paget
- - REUBENS BELTAINE Imogen Cole-Holland
- - CAVALIERS LADY Tayla Wilson
- - UNNAMED X Emma Cory-wright
- - BWLCHYFEDWEN BEDWYRR Eve Bateman
- - MISSION POSSIBLE Sue Woodbury
- - BILLY SALUTE Emily Proud
- - ROSNAKILL SKITTLES Isla Macdonald
- - GREAT MATES Keith Brown
- - GURKY Jennifer Molton
- - PENDAN NEVADA Hannah Tweedy
- - MILLFIELD LANCELOT Danielle Rhodes
Event name: MORETON (2) *NEW* Date: Aug 3-4 2019 Location: Moreton Equestrian Centre, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAR AVION II Miss Lucy Shearing 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 LANGALLER POLZEATH Mrs Polly Walker 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
12 FRULI Mrs Catherine Gibbs 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
13 EAZY DECISION Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 2 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
14 CHYTAN INDIE Miss Jess Robson 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 FLYNN III Mr Oscar Kolowski 0 2 38.8 0.00 2.40 41.20
16 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Henry Clist 0 2 36.8 0.00 4.40 41.20
17 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 0 32 4.00 6.00 42.00
18 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 2 32 0.00 10.00 42.00
19 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.80 42.60
2 FELIX B Miss Coral Keen 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 ADVENT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 29 8.00 6.00 43.00
21 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 0 37 4.00 4.40 45.40
22 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.60 47.10
23 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.40 55.20
24 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 31.8 0.00 24.00 55.80
25 COOLEY DONE DEAL Miss Tess Townend 0 0 30 4.00 22.00 56.00
26 COOLEY GHS Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34 0.00 23.60 57.60
27 MBF ONLINE Miss Rebecca Wren 0 0 35.3 0.00 83.60 118.90
3 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 IMRE VERA Miss Elise Cadman 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 SLIABHAWN ADMIRAL Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 6 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
7 A DAZZLING TURN Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
9 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 34.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IDEFIX III Miss Rhiannon Tewson 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 IN A MINUTE Miss Phillipa Selwood 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
12 WANNA BEEGUD Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
13 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
14 BAY RIVER Mr George Batters 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
16 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.40 38.20
17 DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 27.8 8.00 8.40 44.20
18 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 2 38.3 0.00 7.20 45.50
19 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 34 4.00 10.00 48.00
2 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 LYRICAL GENIUS Miss Isabelle Bagley 0 0 27.8 16.00 4.80 48.60
21 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 0 38 4.00 7.60 49.60
22 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 34.8 14.00 2.80 51.60
23 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 2 35.5 0.00 17.20 52.70
24 PETER PAN Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30.8 4.00 23.60 58.40
25 BEYOND A MASTERPIECE Miss Josephine Mitchell 0 0 30.8 8.00 24.80 63.60
26 AUKLUND Miss Holly Craven 0 0 35 23.00 12.80 70.80
27 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 0 33.5 31.00 52.00 116.50
28 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.5 8.00 87.60 126.10
3 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 8 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
6 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 2 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
9 GOLDWING Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
E HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 32 E E
W MONKEY MAGIC MAN Miss Lucinda Osborne 0 0 30.5 W
W GREENHAYS MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Alexa Palmer 0 0 34 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
12 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
13 GREENENDS TIGER TOM Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 AL ALFA Miss Hannah Cox 0 0 28.3 8.00 5.20 41.50
15 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
16 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 38 4.00 4.00 46.00
17 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.80 47.60
18 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 33.8 16.00 0.00 49.80
19 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 0 30 20.00 0.00 50.00
2 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 14 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
20 MADCAP Miss Molly Russell 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
21 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30.5 17.00 4.40 51.90
22 DARCEY TRUFFLE Mrs. Laura Sharpe 0 0 38.3 12.00 10.40 60.70
23 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 0 36.8 0.00 24.00 60.80
24 MAGNUM X Miss Grace Vooght 0 0 37.8 0.00 96.80 134.60
3 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 12 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
4 REHY MBF Miss Millie Rogers 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
5 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 GILANALINDE Miss Eden Blake 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 TOP BILLING Miss Bella Balian 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
E CHICAGO ROSE Miss Lucy Mcmillan 0 0 32 4.00 E E
E HOT ROCKS Mrs. Emma Campbell-Hill 0 0 38.5 E E
R A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W MACHAS GREY Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 24.5 4.00 W
W BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 32.5 18.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.30
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Emily Weeks 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
14 LADY GRIZ Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
15 IRISH SYNERGY HERO Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
18 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 SUTTONS CROSS Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
2 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 14 23.8 4.00 1.60 29.40
20 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
21 FALANT Mr Archie Hare 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
22 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
23 KIWI SP Mr Aaron Millar 0 2 34.5 0.00 10.80 45.30
24 FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.80 48.10
25 DASSETT BY NIGHT Miss Charlie May Ainsworth 0 0 40.8 8.00 0.00 48.80
26 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 32.8 12.00 6.00 50.80
27 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 26.8 11.00 20.80 58.60
28 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 31 4.00 26.80 61.80
3 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 GALICIA Mr Daniel Sibley 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 8 27 4.00 0.40 31.40
6 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 UNNAMED (CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA) Mr Freddie Scala 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 GEORGE V Mrs Janet Lickiss 0 2 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
R DOWNTOWN BILLY Mrs Helen Casey 0 0 25.8 R R
W CONAN III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38.5 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.59
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 BRILLIANT PERCY Miss Olivia Barnes 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
11 THE BOMBER JACKSON Miss Eleanor Francis 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
12 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
13 IRIS WB Miss Georgina Leavold 0 0 33.5 6.00 8.80 48.30
14 FOXTOWN GOLDEN LYNX Mr JACK JORDAN 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
15 BRIEF CONNECTION Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
16 PAULDARYS BOOTYLICIOUS Miss Abigael Drodge 0 0 33.8 0.00 25.20 59.00
17 LOUGHILL FIZZ Miss Katie Parker 0 0 32.8 12.00 21.20 66.00
18 WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 37 5.00 24.00 66.00
19 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 36 8.00 23.60 67.60
2 DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.80 32.30
20 PAINSTOWN NED Mrs Emma Hammerton 0 0 37.5 26.00 6.80 70.30
21 ROWENA Miss Emily Ware 0 0 30 0.00 62.00 92.00
3 COOLFIN HERO Miss Florence Bestford 0 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
4 SEEK INDI Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 BALLY OWEN Mrs Penelope Towers 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 IL MARINAIO Miss Joanna Lee 0 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
7 TEHYA Miss Rochelle Wilson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 GARRAÍ LAD Mrs Alison Lamb 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
9 UNKNOWN (TICKETY BOO) Mrs Liselle Coutanche 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
E SPACE TELESCOPE Mrs Jeanette Ann Male 0 0 36.3 12.00 E E
E FIRESTONE W Miss Bethany Hull 0 0 38.3 E E
HC STORM JACK Miss Amy Stewart 0 0 29.5 20.00 HC
W MO BUACHAILL BAIRE Mr Barry Maddocks 0 0 38.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.59
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMOKIN GUN Dr Rebecca Hamilton-fletcher 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 SUNFIELD ELSPETH Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
11 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
12 COMBE BREEZE Miss Gemma Wells 0 0 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
13 CASPIAN VI Ms Sandra Holmes 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.20 38.50
14 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 29.5 0.00 9.60 39.10
15 ADMIRAL Mrs Justine Scott 0 0 34.8 4.00 3.20 42.00
16 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
17 TED V Mr Hadden Frost 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.60 48.40
18 HOLLYCREEK SIR CLINTON Miss Victoria O'Neil 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
19 LARCH Miss Louise Proctor 0 0 31.3 21.00 0.00 52.30
2 RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 BROWNSCOMBE FIORUCCI Miss Dora Lengyel 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.00 58.30
21 FLASH Mrs LUCY BOSLEY 0 0 31.3 4.00 46.80 82.10
3 FINOCCHIO Miss Charlene Dunn 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 EL NINO H Miss Zoe Bryant 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
5 CRIMSON GOLD Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
6 WILBERRY Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 BALLINAGUILKEY SQUIGGLE Miss Abbie Rogers 0 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
8 EASTLANDS BEETHOVEN Miss Michelle Head 0 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
9 SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
E CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Willa Stourton 0 0 35.8 5.00 E E
E VALOUR III Mrs Alison King 0 0 32.3 E E
HC ALICE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W PATRICK STAR Miss Rebecca Smith 0 0 34.3 4.00 W
W HIGH SPIRITS II Miss Rosey Bradburn 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLIDAY Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 8 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
10 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
11 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Miss Elizabeth Payne 0 1 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
12 VILLAGE LADY Miss Kirsten Hill 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 SHANNON SPIRIT Mrs Penelope Edwards 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.00 35.80
14 COTTAGE PIE Miss Kaci-mae Cadman 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
15 BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Miss Madeleine Loweth 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 1 31 0.00 6.80 37.80
17 RUBY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
18 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
19 BELCLARE WARRIOR Miss Flora MacEwan 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
2 K2Z Miss Gaynor Care 0 7 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
20 SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.60 48.10
21 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 31.5 17.00 0.00 48.50
22 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 36.5 16.00 20.00 72.50
23 MISS SWEETPEA Miss Anna Collins 0 0 42.5 8.00 35.60 86.10
3 ETERNAL FLAME II Miss Saffron Coombes 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
4 CADBURY VH REUKENIS Z Miss Jodie Loveday 0 5 25 0.00 4.80 29.80
5 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 SUM FUN NOW Miss Jessica Shopland 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 IT MUST BE DANDY Miss Jasmin Edwardson 0 2 25.3 4.00 2.80 32.10
8 MIGHTY MOUSE II Mrs Pip Atkinson 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 LOOK OUT TIGER Miss Fenella Pinney 0 1 26.8 0.00 7.20 34.00
R BRULEE Mrs Rebecca Martin 0 0 40.8 33.00 R R
W WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 0 31.8 0.00 W
W SWEETCOMBE HUNTSMANS GIRL Mrs Nicole Windley 0 0 37.8 17.00 W
W WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 0 41.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Micklethwaite 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 KILNCOPSE STORM Miss Chloe Kennard 0 0 36 9.00 10.00 55.00
11 LUCINDA II Mrs Rebecca Bailey 0 0 35 0.00 38.80 73.80
12 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 35 30.00 92.40 157.40
2 DARK ADMIRAL Miss Abbey Plaice-queen 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 HERMES Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 DUNGAR SILVER DUN Miss Clara Montgomery 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 CARLOM Miss Kacey Reynolds 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 CEFNYDD CARMINA Miss Tara Coyle 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
E ROSSAGUILLE HARRY Miss Kirsten Hill 0 0 35 E E
E AR GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
R MARQUISE Miss Freya Snelgrove-Brown 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 ARD BLUR Miss Tamsin Birkett 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 TOO BE SURE Mr Connor Moloney 0 1 30 0.00 7.60 37.60
12 NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
13 MCCABE CREEK Mr Jamie Insole 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
14 ARDEO KOTO Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
15 CURRAYDERRY HERO MAX Miss Amanda Prior 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
16 WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 1 33.3 0.00 13.20 46.50
17 KINGS COMPANION Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
18 RICKAMORE CONTRAST Miss Rosie Doe 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
19 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 29.8 4.00 23.20 57.00
2 SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 MUMBO JUMBO III Mrs Sue Woodbury 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.40 58.90
21 CIAN'S PRIDE Miss Kitty Godman-dorington 0 0 35.5 0.00 25.60 61.10
22 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 32.8 15.00 23.20 71.00
23 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 31.8 4.00 42.80 78.60
24 TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 28.8 12.00 51.60 92.40
3 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
4 CUTTON TUCK Mrs Holly Forty 0 5 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
5 KNOCKFERNIA SKY BOG Miss Maelle Guillard 0 4 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
6 NINE SPRINGS Miss Amy Barlow 0 3 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
7 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.40 35.70
9 QUINNIES ROCCO Miss Jo Hayes 0 1 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
E MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 0 28.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 34.5 4.00 7.20 45.70
11 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 1 43.5 0.00 2.80 46.30
12 SULAS LEGEND Miss Lily Jackson 0 1 43.5 0.00 4.00 47.50
13 DOS SANTOS Ms Fiona Wright 0 0 39.8 0.00 23.20 63.00
14 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 41.5 21.00 2.00 64.50
15 KILMINGTON FROLIC Miss Vicky Heal 0 0 38.5 4.00 22.00 64.50
16 FAIR HILLS BABA Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 40 4.00 26.40 70.40
17 KEEPING CODY Miss Madeleine Pierson 0 0 37 8.00 40.00 85.00
18 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 30.5 6.00 52.40 88.90
19 CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 42.3 4.00 69.20 115.50
2 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 7 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
3 KILLEA COCO BLUE Miss Laura Stafford 0 6 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
4 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 5 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
5 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 HONEY IX Miss Alice Elgar 0 3 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 WODEN Mr James Grant 0 1 40.8 0.00 3.60 44.40
8 EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 37 4.00 4.00 45.00
9 LITTLE MISS RUA Miss Betty-Jane Clarke 0 1 44.3 0.00 1.20 45.50
E CASTLEFARM ROYALE Miss Daisy Oliver 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E
E ELECTORAL ROLE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 26.3 E E
E R3 SOUTHHILL FARM FELIX Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
HC JUPILER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.47
BE90Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 0 34.3 1.00 4.00 39.30
11 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
12 MOSHI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 1 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
13 SAREIKO FOX Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
14 ANY BOY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
15 UNNAMED (LUNA ECLIPSE) Miss Libby Seed 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
16 JATOBA Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 33.5 0.00 27.60 61.10
2 WIGHT LINK BAY Miss Kristy Koch 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 SHANNA GIZMO Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
4 LOOPY LOU II Miss Minna Hobbs 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 MISSED Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 4 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
6 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
7 FINCH FANCY Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 WILSFORD MAGGIE MAY Miss Libby Seed 0 1 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
9 BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
E INKY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 34 E E
E BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E R3 CENTURION IV Miss Ashley Helliwell 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E R3
HC ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 27.8 0.00 HC
R GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 34 0.00 R R
W DYSART ELITE Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 29 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 6 0 25 0.00 0.80 25.80
10 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.00 43.80
11 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 34 12.00 5.20 51.20
12 FANAD WEST CALLARDO Miss Rosie Russell 0 0 34 16.00 8.40 58.40
13 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 24.8 4.00 31.60 60.40
14 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 34.5 8.00 32.80 75.30
15 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 30 31.00 17.20 78.20
16 CAPITALIST II Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 0 35.5 16.00 33.60 85.10
17 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 32.5 8.00 67.20 107.70
18 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 0 34.5 0.00 73.60 108.10
2 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 DARCO IV Miss Victoria Leabeater 4 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Miss Saskia Layburn 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
7 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
8 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Mrs Sarah Bessant 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
9 BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
W ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 32 0.00 W
W TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 40 W
W DASSETT ROMANCE Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 34.5 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPTAIN IV Mr Aaron Millar 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 1 0 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
11 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
12 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
13 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
14 RADISH III Mrs. Charlotte Pearson 0 0 39.8 8.00 16.40 64.20
15 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 33.8 0.00 30.40 64.20
16 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 33.5 12.00 46.80 92.30
2 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 25.8 0.00 6.80 32.60
4 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 3 0 29.5 0.00 4.00 33.50
5 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 2 0 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
6 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 1 0 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
8 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 1 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
9 JAZZ MASTER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
E AR CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 30.3 12.00 E E AR
HC TUTOR RASCAL Mr William Smith 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
HC PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 HC
R LUCY SPARKLES Miss Emily Williams 0 0 42.3 8.00 R R
W HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 35.3 8.00 W
W ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 0 0 37.8 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Moreton Equestrian Centre, Moreton, Dorchester, Moreton, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 8RF

Grid reference SY800890


Newsflash

Please note that BE100RF class will take place on the Sunday at Moreton, almost certainly in the afternoon, and not on Saturday as stated in the BE magazine.

Ballot date update: no entries have been be balloted and all entries made by the ballot deadline have been accepted. We are still taking entries in most classes - Sunday is now full and further Sunday entries are being wait-listed. The BE80(T) class is closed - the waitlist is full.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Chief Sport Officer

Posted on 19th February 2020

BE announce that Paul Graham, Chief Sport Officer, will be leaving on 27th February 2020 to return to consultancy work. Paul joined the team as Chief Sport Officer on 1 July 2019, having previously covered the maternity cover for Debbie Pritchard.

 

Read the full story
View all news