MORETON MORRELL (1)MORETON MORRELL (1)

Newsflash

Unfortunately, due to insufficient entries at the time of Moreton Morrell’s (1) ballot date, the event have made the difficult decision to reduce to running one day of competition on Thursday 6 May 2021. 

As a result of reducing to one day of competition the event will not be running BE90 classes or Novice Regional Final, and those competitors impacted will receive a full refund. We understand that this will be deeply disappointing and apologise for any inconvenience, however running two days was not viable in this instance.

The following events are still accepting entries for BE90 and / or BE90 Open classes:

    • 27 and 28 April: Aston le Walls
    • 1 May: Bradwall
    • 8 May: Broadway
    • 10 May: Keysoe
    • 15 and 16 May: Llanymynech

ENTER NOW

If you are a BE100 and BE100 Open competitor entered to compete at Moreton Morrell (1) on Wednesday 5 May and cannot move to compete on Thursday 6 May, please contact the entries secretary for a full refund before Monday 19th April  wendy@wendyevans.uk.

MORETON MORRELL (1)

Location

Warwickshire College, Moreton Morrell Centre, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV35 9BP

Date

Thursday 6 to Thursday 6 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Wayne Rodwell
Contact Mr Wayne Rodwell
Phone: 0330 135 6416
Mobile: 07928525139

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Moreton Morrell's cross country course runs over our working farm old pasture land. This has had extensive ground work treatment in previous years, encouraging a much improved going across its undulating grass parkland. This is now an established and continuous programme. The course is straightforward and flowing incorporating a wide variety of modified solid fences with alternatives. 
The dressage area has a large area to warm up in and is a quieter field away from the cross country.

Course Walk
The Cross Country Course and Show Jumping courses will be available for walking from 2 pm on Tuesday 4th May 2021.

Event schedule

Entries open

29 March 2021

Ballot date

13 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

14 April 2021
Mr Wayne Rodwell

Event Organiser

Warwickshire College, Warwick, CV35 9BL

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Lloyd Hunt

Course Builder

Mr Martin Cox

SJ Course Designer

Mr Wayne Rodwell

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 0330 135 6416
  • Mobile: 07716 152943

Entries Information

Internet Entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.  If unable to enter online contact Wendy Evans directly - wendy@wendyevans.uk.  If you require stabling please apply at time of entry - all received entry and section details can be found on website and on www.eventingscores.co.uk
If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning or times have been done. Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by written confirmation by email.
Starting fees are payable at time of entry and will be refunded if entry withdrawn at any time.

Entry Amendments and withdrawals
by 1800 1 May preferably by email - wendy@wendyevans.uk, or phone 07775 888546 - if by phone a follow up email to confirm must be sent to wendy@wendyevans.uk

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge if replaced for the same class, see rule 4.11.
A waitlist will be kept.

Covid Refund Policy 
Prior to ballot – 100% refund
Post ballot:

  • From ballot to 14 days prior to the first day of competition –  60% refund
  • From 13 days to 6 days prior to the first day of competition – 50% refund
  • From 5 days to 3 days prior to first day of competition – 25% refund
  • From 2 days to start of competition – no refund

Starting Times
Available from 1900 on 4 May 2021  via website www.britisheventing.com or www.eventingscores.co.uk - bib numbers can be printed from Eventing Scores once times are available

Stabling

Permanent On-Site stabling available at £35.00 per night - Stabling price includes bedding of Shavings or Flax. Please apply at time of entry.  If the event is cancelled all stabling will be refunded

Special Notices

Thank you for supporting Moreton Morrell Spring Horse Trails- Please note Students and staff will also be on campus during the event. Please keep to official paths and tracks to move between phases. 

In case of abandonment please phone 03301356416

Entrance Entrance Policy
This will be dependent on the COVID-19 regulations in place at the time of the event. Owners/helpers attending the event with competitors will be limited to help reduce the number of people on site. 

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcyles
 will not be permitted.

Dogs -  PLEASE keep on leads at all times & clean up after them

Accommodation and Catering

Will be according to COVID Restrictions at the time - Hot and cold food available on site.
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE90Open Wednesday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Wednesday BE102 (2010) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100 Thursday BE102 (2010) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
BE100Open Thursday BE102 (2010) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54
N Thursday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82
NRF Thursday I117 (2009) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82
ON Thursday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.82

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

We reserve the right to transfer BE90 horses into BE90Open, BE100 horses into BE100Open and Novice horses into ON if necessary.
BE100 classes will run on both days - please confirm the day you wish to compete when entering the class  and we will do our best to comply

Prizes

Prize Money
Lower Limit Prize Money will be awarded for all sections, the prize ratio depends on the number of competitive starters.
Competitors will need to download the  PRIZE CLAIM FORM from the BE website which will need to be filled in and returned to Wayne Rodwell - wprodwell@warwickshire.ac.uk
Prize money must be claimed no later than 28th May 2021. No payment will be processed after this date.

Rosettes up to 6th place can be claimed by sending SAE to Wayne Rodwell, Moreton Morrell College, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, CV35 9BL.  
This must be done by 28th May 2021 latest.  Please state on envelope name of horse, rider, section and bib number.

Dressage sheets can be collected on the day from the Information Point after 1 hour of completion of test

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 134
N 125
Class Entries
ON 22
NRF 6
BE100Open 21

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GLOUNTANE SPLINTER Claire Deuten
- - MINTRIDGE RAZZMATAZZ Mark Ford
- - KEFIRA Mark Ford
- - I KNOW IT Melanie Nagele
- - LANCER Henry Kinchin
- - JULIUS S Jemima Hannon
- - KNOCKADERRY MISTY BAT Francesca Hicks
- - KAYF SUPREME Alice Procter
- - BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Jessica Thomas
- - KOMIEK Noah Brook
- - JULIA'S SMART OPTION Noah Brook
- - THE TALK OF THE TOWN Jessica Moody
- - ANAPOLIS Jessica Moody
- - MIH GLADIATOR Frederica Finch
- - CHONS VM Jesse Campbell
- - MYSTIC ROSE Jesse Campbell
- - REUBENS PROMISE Kim Morgan
- - IMPERIUS ROYALE Lauren Cranham
- - HETTIE LITTLE SIMBA Francois Heyns
- - PARKFIELD LITTLE PHOENIX Sammi Birch
- - LEXINGTON D Jesse Campbell
- - SORRELCOURT I TOLD YOU SO Scott Wallace
- - JOMINKA PFB Sammi Birch
- - HATHAWAY ROYALE Izzy Taylor
- - PEPPER POLDARK Caroline Harris
- - BALLINAMURRA FLARE STAR Mary Mason
- - WONDER BOY VB Eve Hobbs
- - RATHMORRISSEY HELIUM Louisa Donovan
- - OSCAR B Evelyn Titterton
- - MOUNFOUN GIRL Marie Llewellyn
- - SHANNONDALE AERO John-Paul Sheffield
- - WHITETREE COOLEY Aimee Swinton-clark
- - VENTURA ROCK Austin O'connor
- - DITCHFORD EXPLORER Sarah Way
- - CHILDFREE TIME Claire Cook
- - EMILIUS Maisie Scull
- - VESICULA Therese Viklund
- - HIGH SENSE Therese Viklund
- - SIDNEY MOON Tanya Viol
- - INDANDEL Hazel Palmer
- - KING ZULU Isabelle Mead
- - KILLOSSERY KAPTAIN Laura Collett
- - COMPLETELY SMART Tracey Mclaughlin
- - CAMOUFLAGE Laura Collett
- - DE L AMOUR Amanda Brieditis
- - TWINKLE TOES Rochelle Wimbury
- - GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Joe Norman
- - ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins
- - LAFITE DE DONDERYE Vicki Hancox
- - TARA DIAMOND Anastasia Meadows
- - CALZINI Evelyn Titterton
- - IVY STAR Charlotte Bacon
- - MISS FLYING FOX Charlotte Bacon
- - TIA XIII Sarah Baird
- - ZINNY Paolo Torlonia
- - KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Becky Hartley
- - RINGFORT HORATIO Cassandra Price
- - LYMMERICK LACY Victoria Casula
- - THE DREAM CATCHER II Katie Leetham
- - JIMMY Rafael Losano
- - THE MONEYMAKER Laura Collett
- - HAMARA Cassandra Price
- - FANTASTIQUE Rachel Halvorsen
- - TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
- - DHI HAKA Amanda Brieditis
- - PRIMAL KNIGHT Ali Wilkes
- - ELDORADO VAN KLAVERBORCH Ruth Calnan
- - LITTLE BIRD Aoife Clark
- - JIRO WS Emilia Johns-Powell
- - ABC GRANGE PAL Nicholas Lucey
- - OS SAINT EMILION Nicholas Lucey
- - RILEY C Danielle Collins
- - ARIZONA LA SECONDA Tom Grant
- - CALCOURT LEONARDO Sophie Westmore
- - SWELL CONTINENTAL John Westmore
- - LOCKINGE FINN Hannah Clifford
- - LIBERARCHIE Laura Collett
- - GODINUS CB Teri Rudkin
- - DIRECT EMPEROR Teri Rudkin
- - WORLD ON FIRE Ben Way
- - JUST IN TIME X Ben Way
- - LEMMY AT IT Melissa Shawcross
- - CHILLI KING Gemma Tattersall
- - CHILLI ROCKS Gemma Tattersall
- - MICKS DILEMMA Alicia Hawker
- - CENTRE WALK Tessa Dollar
- - PRINCESS Alicia Hawker
- - MISS TWIGGS Lisa Wootton
- - SIR HAROLD William Cursham
- - CHANDLER B Jane Vernon
- - PILTOWN HARRY Austin O'connor
- - DROGO OL Lissa Green
- - TOFFY-FEE Flora Harris
- - S.M. QUENTIN Flora Harris
- - LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
- - JUST CAWRUS GIRL Georgie Campbell
- - BREDERO Ciara Bennett
- - QUOB CLEOPATRA Cara Teton
- - BEAUTIFUL BOY Vicky Brake
- - QUALITY QUICK DECISION Melissa Joannides
- - KUWAIT SILVER Melissa Joannides
- - HIGHLEY FLAMMABLE Louisa Lockwood
- - VS JACK FOR JOY Lucy Robinson
- - ROCKDRUM LASS Lucy Robinson
- - FANFRELUCHE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Z Sarah Olivier
- - NICHOLASVILLE Alice Collins-youngs
- - HAZELBERG’S KNAPPERD Nicky Hill
- - MGH TO YOU Nicky Hill
- - BOLEYBAWN CONCORDE Rosie Thomas
- - LANGALLER POLZEATH Sarah Jenkins
- - MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Kirstie Wright
- - COOLEY ORIANA Khia Cadney-moon
- - KRYPTONITE Amelia Walker
- - K-I SB Amelia Walker
- - CHIMERA Isabel English
- - VANTINO Isabel English
- - OUTRIGGER II Peter Tancock
- - KABOOM D Naomi Lawrence
- - IDEAL EL DIVINO Justina Cook
- - HARTHILL FLAMENCO Izzy Taylor
- - CALAIS JUNIOR VAN GENERHESE Z Sally Chamberlain
- - AIR MAIL Emma Stretton
- - COURAGE OF REHYS Alicia Hawker
- - CAPTAIN COOLEY Alexander Whewall
- - HH MONBEG VOGUE Alicia Hawker
- - HAWTHORNSTUD DASSETT Amelia Walker
- - GOOD OMEN III Tom Fray
- - MHS KILCANNON Ellie Toms
- - CROWN ROYAL Sarah Holmes
- - CARNO STAR Sarah Holmes
- - PJV INKY Sarah Holmes
- - GOODFELLA GIO Finley Atherton
- - MASTER HERBERT Isabella Heathcote
- - BILLY HOODOOS Tabitha Moore

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DARLING DELUXE Evangeline Llewellyn-smith
- - KIVALDI Callum Banfield
- - CAVALLO III Jodie Rea
- - MARGUERITE BART Jessica Thomas
- - MONATIGUE ROYAL ROSE Georgina Holland
- - WYLDERSWOODE ZINNIA Amanda Brieditis
- - MILTONHILL MAISIE Amanda Brieditis
- - WOODCROFT HARVEST Harriet Wright
- - KYRION WEERING Katherine Coleman
- - ESI BALTIC BREEZE Katherine Coleman
- - GLOBAL JOKER Lea Boulesteix
- - VALENTINA V Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - GEORGE MCJ Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - ROYAL ENCOUNTER Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - CAVAN Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Jasmine Holmes
- - FERNHILL QUICK STEP Isny O'Donnell
- - FERNHILL BELEZA Isny O'Donnell
- - KADANS Rafael Losano
- - JAEGER MASTER Izzy Taylor
- - SIMBA IV Izzy Taylor
- - SPRINGWIND CEVIN Izzy Taylor
- - RENEGADE CRUISING Ginny Howe
- - PEPERONE Coco Forster
- - WOODLANDS BE INDIVIDUAL Caroline Harris
- - MOUSE ON A MISSION Lucy Pope
- - GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Amy Tate
- - NGONG VALLEY Harriet Wright
- - GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Harriet Wright
- - MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
- - FILIPO Andrew Nicholson
- - CORILLO Sian Phipps
- - TUBBRID MASTER Lucy Goodey
- - BARRETTSTOWN WOW Lucy Goodey
- - TREGELLIS Andrew Nicholson
- - FLORIAN Andrew Nicholson
- - INCOGNITO Alicia Wilkinson
- - MIDNIGHT ROMANCE II Olivia Mcdonagh
- - AGHER CITY BOY Charlotte Bacon
- - IRISH SPRING III Julia Dungworth
- - GREAT JONES Shannon Lewis
- - CASH IN HAND Noor Slaoui
- - COOLMINGA STAR Beckie Smith
- - SHANNONDALE JACO Ellie Kay
- - CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Sarah Gould
- - BRIGHT PROSPECT Anne Grindal
- - OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Claire Deuten
- - SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Bill Levett
- - TIGER'S LEGACY Bill Levett
- - BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Bill Levett
- - AGHER BEN DUNN Rosie Bathurst
- - DIAMOND WOODS Claire Deuten
- - HEADLEYS DECOY Giovanni Ugolotti
- - HEADLEYS DELUXE Giovanni Ugolotti
- - BIG FRECKLES Kathryn Robinson
- - MISSED Rafael Losano
- - LADY MAY IV Laura Durkan
- - KILRUSH RED Molly Brown
- - JAZZ ROOS Ali Wilkes
- - PENHILLS CANDY MAN Marina Lawson-Smith
- - JAMIRA Nicholas Lucey
- - WESTON JEMIMA John-Paul Sheffield
- - SEL OSCAR John-Paul Sheffield
- - SPECIAL K John-Paul Sheffield
- - BEIJING III Alice Sandberg
- - TOMMY CRUISE Tom Grant
- - QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Tom Grant
- - BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Claire Deuten
- - DANCE WITH THE DEVIL II Amy Houlding
- - FINOD CRUISE Sarah Hordern
- - KWANTA KOSTA Victoria Griffiths
- - BALLINAMURRA CHANGSHA Ginny Howe
- - MORRIGAN DONAL Sophie Hoskins
- - BLACK ROCK CAVALIER Sarah Gairdner
- - EXPO DI ALMA TERRA Lissa Green
- - WOLF CUB Lissa Green
- - DIAMOND COURT Ginny Howe
- - THE PREACHER MAN David Doel
- - SYNCHRONISED David Doel
- - FERNHILL TREND SETTER David Doel
- - REBEL BLUE II Louisa Lockwood
- - BELMONT PROPOSAL Rosie Skinner
- - UHTRED Thomas Hawke
- - MYTHICAL LAW Serena Mcgregor
- - PLS HALO AMBER Lucy Robinson
- - ANNAGHKEEN AMBITION Lucy Robinson
- - RUBY Lucy Robinson
- - TEQUILA SUNRISE Pippa Taylor
- - ROYAL LEGEND Isobel Machin
- - FIREBALL III Oda Christine Lippestad
- - MAXIMUS X Ashley Harrison
- - ISIS Katey Cuthbertson
- - PROSECCO Katey Cuthbertson
- - CANELLE DU CHANU Z Maud Salicio
- - KARAVOLA Fiona Davidson
- - CHEVALIAN FIFA Fiona Davidson
- - KOHINOOR Trudy Johnson
- - ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Naomi Lawrence
- - VOLENTIERI Amy Tough
- - GSA LANCE Alexander Tordoff
- - INORY Alexander Tordoff
- - AUBURN DUN Flo Carter
- - ABEL STAR Flo Carter
- - FAIREY FIREFLY Esther Evans
- - SPITFIRE Emily Philp
- - HASIMODO II Caroline Boucher
- - MAID OF HONOUR Jo Chipperfield
- - KITTY MALONE Emily Philp
- - YOUNG OFFICER Izzy Taylor
- - JUNIOR Z Izzy Taylor
- - FOREVER SPRING Annie Getley
- - BALLYDUNNE CAPTAIN Lissy Fell
- - HEMMINGS’WAY Lucy Jackson
- - RMS CAMELOT Lucy Jackson
- - GLOBAL RAINTRAP Hector Payne
- - DHI KING NELSON Hector Payne
- - JARISA Tarka Abraham
- - ATLANTIC VIEWS CHOICE Imogen Murray
- - STRANDHILL BOY Imogen Murray
- - CILL EOGHAIN LADY Rebecca Hill
- - ISINGTON RED FAERIE Phoebe Prideaux
- - JUNCUS Z John-Paul Sheffield
- - PACKER MOOSE Beanie Sturgis
- - MY MR DARCEY II Rebecca Squire
- - METROS LAD Candice Dunlop

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PRIME TIME II Emily Mustow
- - MBF HARLEY REBEL Eleanor Hope
- - HALONA A SPRIG Jack Pinkney
- - ONE MISTY MORNING Lily Good
- - GLENOMRA HERO Rosie Bell
- - LOXLEYS LAST STAND Bill Levett
- - SUMMER STARDUST Noor Slaoui
- - ROYAL CRUSADE II David Doel
- - EXPLOSION VMH Shelley Goodwin
- - GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Molly Brown
- - QUITUS DE LOUAN Lily Hicks Beach
- - TIR NA NOG SHADOW Millie Toulson-Clarke
- - HOWICK STEALTH Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie
- - DANGER MOUSE VI Sarah Olivier
- - ELITE SYNCOPATION Amy Chittenden
- - CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Fiona Davidson
- - GALWAYBAY SMOKIE Fiona Davidson
- - NOBLE HOTSHOT Amy Tough
- - CESANO H Emily Rucker
- - KBIS STARBURST Georgie Campbell
- - NITOR Alexander Whewall
- - ARS BIG TIME Rosie Warner

NRF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BENGAL LORE Pippa Taylor
- - LORD FLASHHEART Claire Deuten
- - REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO David Doel
- - GLAMOUR GIRL Rosie Skinner
- - MANFRIDAY Adam Morgan
- - PRIMITIVE PERDITA Emily Philp

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PENHILLS BIT OF FRENCH Sarah Gardner
- - LOOSE TALK Joanna Wood
- - AJAX H Z Johnny Hornby
- - BREIFNE Erin Dobby
- - INDIAN TONIC Olivia Heywood
- - PHILANDERER II Katie Farrant
- - OWE TWO Heather Sherer
- - IRISH SYNERGY HERO Charlotte Agnew
- - WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Jasmine Roach
- - LVS MOVISTAR Elizabeth Barratt
- - NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Melissa Shawcross
- - TILLINGBOURNE Hannah Lavender
- - INNOVATION K Miranda Harrison
- - STORMY BAY Alicia Hawker
- - SUNDERS DARIO Alice Hooper
- - FANTASTIC MR FRITZ Amber Bayldon
- - ILLSTON JESTER Imogen Murray
- - CORNASCRIEBE MERMAID Lucy Watts
- - ASLAND DU ROI Serena Vitalini
- - HORATIO DN Elizabeth Barratt
- - WESTWOOD WATER MILL Gemma Webster
Event name: MORETON MORRELL (1) Date: May 1-2 2019 Location: Warwickshire College, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MAY DAY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 12 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
4 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 4 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
8 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 2 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
9 LANDSLIDE AW Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 A VANISHING ILLUSION Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.40 35.20
12 ARRACOURT Mr Noah Brook 0 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
13 BALCARRIG Mrs Caroline O'leary 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
14 IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 0 0 27.8 9.00 0.40 37.20
16 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
17 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 2 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
18 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
19 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 2 42 0.00 1.20 43.20
20 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
21 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
23 MONARTS AFFAIR Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 33.3 4.00 18.00 55.30
24 MILLER MILO Miss Amy Morris 0 0 34.5 16.00 5.60 56.10
25 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 31.8 4.00 25.20 61.00
26 TEMPEST HARRISON Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 33.5 4.00 65.20 102.70
27 WILDERNESS HALCYON Miss Joanne Marsh 0 0 37.8 16.00 68.00 121.80
W DHI HAKA Mr James Avery 0 0 36.3 0.00 W W
W LIGHT THE FUSE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 W W W W
W DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 W W W W
W CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 31.3 8.00 W W
W CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 28 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 BENJAMIN BRITTEN Mr Ruy Fonseca 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Mrs Lauren Blades 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 LISSYCREMIN QT Mrs Lauren Blades 0 8 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Mr Richard Wakeham 0 6 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 EMILIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
9 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
10 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
11 TUBBRID MASTER Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 2 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
13 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
14 CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
15 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.00 39.80
16 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
17 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 37 2.00 1.20 40.20
19 DASSETT GOLD Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 2 32.3 0.00 9.60 41.90
20 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
21 COOLEY DOTCOM Miss Annie Keir 0 2 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
22 JD PRINCE OF THIEVES Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
23 TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 38 0.00 8.40 46.40
24 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 35 4.00 15.60 54.60
25 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 34.8 0.00 38.40 73.20
26 BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 31 0.00 44.00 75.00
27 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 34 4.00 69.60 107.60
28 CARAMBA Z Mr Craig Barr 0 0 41.8 4.00 74.40 120.20
W FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 W W W W
W TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 0 16 21 0.00 1.60 22.60
2 TOTAL FREEDOM Miss Coral Keen 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
3 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
4 HALO SALOUR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 10 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
5 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
9 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 0 32.3 2.00 0.00 34.30
11 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
12 FINE DESIGN III Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
13 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
15 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
17 UNNAMED V Mr Steven Smith 0 0 36 8.00 3.60 47.60
18 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
19 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 37.8 8.00 6.80 52.60
20 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 30.5 20.00 5.60 56.10
R MASTER GEORGE IV Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 38 R R R
W STORMHILL MARNA Miss Mandy Milborrow 0 0 W W W W
R UR BULLAUN WARRIOR Miss Erin Forsyth 0 0 34 4.00 R R UR
W MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 0 35 0.00 W W
W CARDINAR SURPRISE Miss Lauren Shelley 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 26 4.00 W W
W IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 32.5 W W W
W IN THE BUBBLES Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
W HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 W W W W
W DANTEE VAN DE MOSKIFARM Mr James Avery 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 16 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
2 STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Mr Jack Pinkney 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 IRENE Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 IT S MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 RED CLOUD II Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 RENKUM CHIEF Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 LORDINIO Miss Holly Horton 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
10 HILL BILLY ROCK Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
11 HYWI KING ARTHUR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
12 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
14 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
15 SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.40 46.90
16 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 34.5 4.00 9.20 47.70
18 BRENDONHILL SYMBA Mr Hector Payne 0 0 29.8 0.00 28.00 57.80
19 SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 37 0.00 47.60 84.60
W PARC JUNIOR Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 W W W W
W OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W W W
W SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 34.5 W W W
E SIR MONTAGUE Mrs Penny Coe 0 0 38.3 E E E
HC RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 HC
W WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 0 30 8.00 W W
W MISSED Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 PENHILLS EARL GREY Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 12 24.5 0.00 6.40 30.90
5 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 8 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
6 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 DISSINGTON SHADOW Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 CAILINS BLACK RUE Miss Line Andresen 0 2 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
9 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
11 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
12 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
13 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
14 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
15 B Ms Jane Vernon 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 MEDAMY'S OBERON Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.20 40.50
17 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
18 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 2 38.3 0.00 10.80 49.10
19 LUDO JACK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 37 4.00 14.00 55.00
20 TOTHAMHILL BERRIAN Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 40.5 12.00 7.60 60.10
21 OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.00 65.30
22 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 33 4.00 62.00 99.00
NS AGE OF DISCOVERY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC CROISIERE Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
HC HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 HC
W FANDERT T Miss Alexandra Fleming 0 0 W W W W
W HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
W INSPIRATION Mrs Victoria Weir 0 0 W W W W
E VALENTINA V Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 43.3 16.00 E E
W GROOVY GUY Dr Hannah Watson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 WILBERFORCE Miss Alice Pearson 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
4 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Lucy Robinson 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 BE CAREFUL AS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 6 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
7 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 4 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
8 LIMBO II Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
9 STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 SAN FRANSISCO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 PANINI Mr Carlos Parro 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Francesca Page 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 GHYLLWOOD APRIL MOMENT Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 28 8.00 0.40 36.40
16 BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
18 COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 0 31.8 6.00 0.00 37.80
19 NERRITA HILDARE LILY MARLENE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
20 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 5.00 4.40 42.70
21 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
22 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
23 NOTTINGHAM JUST JACK Miss Freya Marlow 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
24 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.20 51.50
25 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 42.8 4.00 8.00 54.80
26 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 33.8 8.00 18.00 59.80
27 SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 39.5 8.00 13.60 61.10
E LORDES Mrs Juliet Lawson 0 0 41 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.25
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Miss Georgie Frow 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 12 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
5 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 0 8 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
6 THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 DHI JURA Miss Georgie Frow 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
8 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 2 25.8 0.00 10.00 35.80
9 RIGHT OF WAY II Mrs Diana Burgess 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 SBT CYRUS Miss Matilda Wilkes 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 LAKOTA GHOST Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
13 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
14 HERMES ROYALE Miss Martha Carey 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
15 ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
16 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
17 TYDDYNCOCHYN SALVADOR Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 29 12.00 5.20 46.20
19 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 28 0.00 24.00 52.00
20 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 29.8 8.00 15.60 53.40
21 SALSA VALENTINA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 35.3 2.00 17.20 54.50
22 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.00 60.50
23 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 32.3 0.00 40.80 73.10
24 HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 34.5 8.00 31.20 73.70
25 GO WITH THE FLO V Miss Hannah Slater 0 0 32.5 8.00 44.40 84.90
W ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 26 W W W
W ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 31.8 W W W
W HATTON GARDEN Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 W W W W
W DIRECT BEECHFIELD Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 35.3 W W W
W COSTA FORTUNE II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 W W W W
W FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 28.8 16.00 W W
W GLENMISKAN II Mrs Laura Chapman 0 0 28.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANDRASSY ECHO Ms Nikki Baroso 0 8 21.3 0.00 0.80 22.10
2 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 7 24 0.00 0.40 24.40
3 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 FIVE COLOURS Mrs Claire Cook 0 5 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 4 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
6 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms Rebecca Warren 0 3 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
7 CLEMENTINE Miss Cordelia Croft 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 TRITON M Ms Stacey Donnison 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
9 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
10 HUGO CRUZE Miss Andrea Ryan 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 FINOD PARK Miss Inez De Koning 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
13 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
14 ARDENT BUCK Mrs Becki Holmes 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
16 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
17 DANTHOS UTOPIA Mrs Selina Woodford 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.40 41.20
18 ZILVERSTAR M Dr Sarah Wright 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
19 NEW MOON Mrs Daisy Sperry 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
20 TOUCH OF STEEL Mrs Nerissa Allen 0 1 40.8 0.00 4.00 44.80
21 ROSE DIAMOND Miss Matilda Allport 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
22 WHITE MOUNTAIN Miss Louise Lock 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.40 45.70
23 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 1 42.3 0.00 4.40 46.70
24 RUSSEL BANNER DIAMOND Mrs Tamara Warhurst 0 1 45 0.00 3.60 48.60
25 RAMIRO SKY BOY Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.40 50.20
26 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.20 50.70
28 THATS MY MAN Miss Katie Shepherd 0 1 43.5 0.00 10.80 54.30
29 CRANWELL Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.00 54.30
30 ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 34.5 4.00 21.60 60.10
R CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
R I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 44 6.00 R R
W AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 U NATUREL Mrs Diana Burgess 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 7 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 KERAYASI Miss Lauren Crouch 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 CHATOON S Mrs Amy O'connor 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Chris J Hall 0 3 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
7 URIKAINE Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 2 28.8 0.00 6.00 34.80
8 CURRY HERO Mr James Foote 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
9 DUNDIESEL Mrs Emma Barker 0 0 34 2.00 0.00 36.00
10 EASTERN DYNASTY Miss Ailsa McLagan 0 1 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
12 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
14 MR RUA Miss Leonna Mayor 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
16 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 GREYFORD BOY Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
18 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Debbie Donovan 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
20 VICTORIA Mrs victoria Brain 0 1 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
21 NBE ERICA Miss Helena Parkinson 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
22 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 1 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
23 GLENMORE RAINBOW Miss Anne Sloman 0 1 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
24 MOYLAW SQUERVE Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
25 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
26 VSC OLLY LUX Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.60 43.40
27 JULIA'S SMART OPTION Mr Noah Brook 0 0 34 8.00 2.40 44.40
28 SHANNONDALE YOLO Mrs Sue Holloway 0 1 35.8 0.00 9.20 45.00
29 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 37.3 8.00 10.40 55.70
30 FAIRHILL VIEW Miss Victoria Ann Talbot 0 0 36.8 0.00 32.80 69.60
31 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 40.8 0.00 30.80 71.60
E UR O YES I DO IT Mrs Sarah Francis 0 0 38 E E E UR
E DER SILBERNER PRINZ Miss Ella Cloake 0 0 34 4.00 E E
W LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 0 W W W W
R KL GOODTIME Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 42 8.00 R R
HC GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAPLEVALLEY ROYALE Mrs Ellie Homer 0 8 28.0 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 MOYVOON LAD Mrs Jessica Thomas 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
3 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 TWINKLE TOES Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 CLOUGHRAE HILL BILLY Miss Lucy Robinson 0 2 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
8 BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
9 HILTON Miss Holly Foskett 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
13 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
14 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
15 BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
16 TIKKETORIDE Miss Octavia Walters 0 0 30 5.00 0.40 35.40
18 GALAHAD ELM Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
19 COOLEY SPOT ON Mrs Davinia Sheppard 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
20 ROSBERG Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.60 39.40
21 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Mrs Katie Warner 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
22 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
23 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
24 SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
25 ROTABLADE Miss Joanna White 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.40 46.70
26 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 1 36.3 0.00 14.40 50.70
27 SHADOW DIGNIFIED Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 31.8 4.00 21.60 57.40
28 TULLYVIN Miss Michelle Boliver 0 0 37.5 9.00 52.00 98.50
E CARA SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 36.5 E E E
E R3 EVENING PRIMROSE Mrs Fiona Godfrey 0 0 31.3 29.00 E E R3
W SURFING THE STARS Miss Hazel Young 0 0 W W W W
NS SNOW STORM II Mrs Angela Rowberry 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W DHI GERARD NITA Miss Danielle Watt 0 0 W W W W
E AR CLANCYS CROSS Miss Jenny Bennett 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TINKA S DE LITE Mr Steven Smith 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 CAHERA DERRY LAD Mr Laurence Hunt 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 HONEY IX Mr Gubby Leech 0 5 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
5 HAYSTOWN CRUISING JACK Miss Pippa Taylor 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 NUTWOOD SOLOIST Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
10 EBONY BEN Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 CHIPPENDALE M Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
12 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 TRICKLE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
14 PENHILLS GINGER BISCUIT Mrs Bryony Wilson 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
15 BALLINFUL RING Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
16 NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 ALABATOMAS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
18 REHY REVELATION Miss Eleanor Hope 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
19 MOCKLERSHILL BUSTER Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
20 MASTERS BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34 8.00 0.40 42.40
22 PLAY IT COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 1 35.8 0.00 8.00 43.80
23 ROAD TO FREEDOM Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
24 SKY Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
25 ON CALL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.3 12.00 0.00 52.30
26 CLARISSIMO Ms Katie Barber 0 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
W BILLY NICOOL Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W TOM BOMBADILL TOO Mrs Renata Rabello Costa 0 0 W W W W
NS QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 6 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 3 0 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
5 ARS BIG TIME Mr Ben McClumpha 2 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
6 RED QUEST II Miss Lucy Robinson 1 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
8 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
9 SKYMASTER GB Miss Line Andresen 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
10 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
12 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
13 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
14 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 29.3 4.00 11.60 44.90
16 COOGA BRIGADE Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 31.5 8.00 8.00 47.50
17 HAMBERLINS PIE Miss Isabella Tasker 0 0 41.3 4.00 2.40 47.70
18 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 33 4.00 14.00 51.00
19 BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.40 52.70
20 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 32 4.00 17.20 53.20
21 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 35 4.00 15.20 54.20
22 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 47.3 4.00 3.20 54.50
23 BOREAS BK Miss Polly Mountford 1 0 40 0.00 18.00 58.00
24 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 1 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
25 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 36.3 0.00 22.00 58.30
26 GLOBAL JOKER Mr Hector Payne 0 0 38.3 4.00 17.20 59.50
27 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 30.3 8.00 32.80 71.10
28 BLOWELL BEELINE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 32.8 0.00 47.60 80.40
W BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
HC NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 HC
NS UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E UR TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Miss Sadie Jones 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
W LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 W W W W
E UR HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 26 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
3 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 SP JUMP START Mr Michael Winter 3 0 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
5 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 2 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 IDONNA W Mrs Lauren Blades 1 0 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
7 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 1 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
8 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 1 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
9 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 1 0 31.5 0.00 3.20 34.70
10 BALLINVREENA Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
11 TULLABEG CHINZANO Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 BILLY MCALPINE Miss Anna Tomson 1 0 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
13 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
14 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 1 0 28.3 0.00 10.40 38.70
15 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
16 CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.40 41.70
17 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.40 41.90
19 TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
20 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
21 BRIGHT PROSPECT Mrs Anne Grindal 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.20 45.00
22 COLDWOOD CRUISE STAR Miss Sarah Jenkins 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.00 47.80
23 IVALANT Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33 4.00 12.80 49.80
24 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 32.8 8.00 9.20 50.00
25 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 1 0 29.3 0.00 23.60 52.90
26 CHARING CROSS CAVALIER Miss Harriet White 0 0 38.5 20.00 0.00 58.50
28 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 32 4.00 26.40 62.40
29 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 26.5 4.00 44.00 74.50
30 LYNWOOD FREE TIME Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 37.3 4.00 34.80 76.10
31 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 33.3 4.00 38.80 76.10
E AR CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
W COOLEY VOGUE Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 W W W W
E UR EDISON Miss Bettina Cardinael 0 0 36.3 16.00 E E UR
W MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 0 0 W W W W
NS COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 W W W W
NS MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 LUCY SPARKLES Mrs Rachael Fairbrother 5 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 4 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 3 0 27 0.00 2.80 29.80
5 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 2 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
8 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 1 0 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
9 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 1 0 28.5 0.00 5.20 33.70
11 GLENDEW Miss Amy Newcombe 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 0 28.5 0.00 5.60 34.10
13 LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
14 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
15 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 1 0 29 0.00 8.80 37.80
17 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
18 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
19 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 1 0 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
20 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 1 0 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
22 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.40 43.90
23 JOEY VIII Miss Sophie Edwards 0 0 33 12.00 4.80 49.80
24 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.40 50.20
25 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 36 8.00 8.00 52.00
26 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 31.8 8.00 13.20 53.00
27 JAGER BOMB Miss Line Andresen 0 0 27.5 0.00 27.20 54.70
28 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 33.3 8.00 14.00 55.30
29 CHICO I Mr Ben Coles 0 0 35.5 12.00 10.40 57.90
30 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35 8.00 17.60 60.60
31 LEONIDAS III Miss Emma Pullon 1 0 33.5 0.00 36.00 69.50
32 LANGTON Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 36.3 8.00 29.20 73.50
E UR COAST Miss Sophie Prentis 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
E AR GOLDUN PUZZLE Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 29.8 18.00 E E AR
E UR HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
NS PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 6 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 5 0 23 0.00 2.40 25.40
3 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 4 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 3 0 29.3 0.00 0.40 29.70
5 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Steve Garrod 1 0 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
7 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 1 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
9 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 28 9.00 0.40 37.40
10 MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Young 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
12 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 1 0 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
13 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
14 GULIO Mr Ben McClumpha 1 0 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
15 COROMANDEL II Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
16 ARIBAN Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.80 41.60
17 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 1 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
18 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.40 44.70
19 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
20 UP IN THE AIR Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 40.8 4.00 3.20 48.00
21 SCARLETT O TARA Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.80 48.10
22 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 1 0 35 0.00 16.40 51.40
24 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 1 0 38.8 0.00 15.20 54.00
25 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.3 4.00 14.80 54.10
27 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 1 0 39.5 0.00 17.60 57.10
28 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 33.3 4.00 23.60 60.90
29 GREATOWN Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 54 8.00 4.80 66.80
30 PEPPARCO Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 33 0.00 34.40 67.40
31 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32 4.00 38.40 74.40
32 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35.3 4.00 39.20 78.50
33 BILLY BOYNE Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 33 0.00 46.40 79.40
34 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 0 37.3 0.00 56.40 93.70
W NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 W W W W
W PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 W W W W
NS RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 NS NS NS NS
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 FAME III Ms Charlotte Lanz 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 1 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
11 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 1 26.5 0.00 8.00 34.50
11 BALLYENGLAND CHOICE Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
13 FORT SMITH Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 30.5 8.00 5.20 43.70
13 HAMILTON Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
15 CALINO Mr Rafael Losano 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 JUMA Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 26 4.00 7.60 37.60
17 LYMMERICK LACY Mrs Victoria Casula 0 1 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
18 MASTER GUY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
18 IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
18 ALINDAFEE W Mrs. Sophie Elsley 0 2 36.8 0.00 11.60 48.40
19 GONE IN A GLANCE Miss Kendall Dickinson 0 1 38.5 0.00 1.20 39.70
21 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
21 DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 37.5 4.00 1.60 43.10
22 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 27 0.00 27.20 54.20
26 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 35.3 4.00 15.60 54.90
27 THOMAS Mr Thomas Martin 0 1 48.3 0.00 4.80 53.10
27 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 35.3 16.00 7.20 58.50
HC DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 HC
W FLICKAMOOR SPICE Miss Tori Jones 0 0 W W W W
HC FAIRLIGHT HARPERS BAZAAR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 21.8 4.00 0.00 HC
HC COUNTRY BUMPKIN Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 39.3 4.00 W HC
HC FIESTA AM Miss Jay Imberg 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 HC
NS BOLENSKY SN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 NS NS NS NS

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Warwickshire College, Moreton Morrell Centre, Warwick, Moreton Morrell, Warwickshire, United Kingdom, CV35 9BP

Grid reference SP307305


Newsflash

Unfortunately, due to insufficient entries at the time of Moreton Morrell’s (1) ballot date, the event have made the difficult decision to reduce to running one day of competition on Thursday 6 May 2021. 

As a result of reducing to one day of competition the event will not be running BE90 classes or Novice Regional Final, and those competitors impacted will receive a full refund. We understand that this will be deeply disappointing and apologise for any inconvenience, however running two days was not viable in this instance.

The following events are still accepting entries for BE90 and / or BE90 Open classes:

    • 27 and 28 April: Aston le Walls
    • 1 May: Bradwall
    • 8 May: Broadway
    • 10 May: Keysoe
    • 15 and 16 May: Llanymynech

ENTER NOW

If you are a BE100 and BE100 Open competitor entered to compete at Moreton Morrell (1) on Wednesday 5 May and cannot move to compete on Thursday 6 May, please contact the entries secretary for a full refund before Monday 19th April  wendy@wendyevans.uk.

Entries Closed

Volunteering

May

MORETON MORRELL (1)

Warwickshire , Moreton Morrell Centre
Thursday 6 May to Thursday 6 May
Fence Judges & Dressage stewards & SJ arena party Please!

Show more

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news