LanhydrockLanhydrock

LANHYDROCK

Location

Lanhydrock, United Kingdom

Date

Saturday 11 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Entries open

11 April 2002

Ballot date

20 April 2002 12:00 noon

Late entry surcharge

18 April 2002

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
N £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
OI £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
PN £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

PN

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
E CYMOND ARISTOCRAT Lisa Heely - -
E CAPTAIN CRIMSON Claire Owen - -
E SILVER NIMBUS II Joy Williams - -
E DOUBLE EXPRESSO Kristin Kosowan - -
E KING CARLOS Mary King - -
E SIZZLING MOFETTE Susannah Harris - -
E EDUCATING RITA Kate Bunby - -
E MORNING MIRACLE Persephone Ward - -
E HARRY SMITH Clare Austin - -
E SIR CHARLES II Camilla Seers - -
E COUNT O'PEACE Caroline Creighton - -
E POSSOM'S GIRL Rowena Robyn Dunford - -
D MILLENNIUM II Sally Sorensen - -
E UNKNOWN HORSE Jon Samwell - -
D BROOMFORD BOOMERANG Daniel Preece - -
E MIGHTY MURPHY Michael Munden - -
E OURAGON D'ARGENTAN James Boyden - -
D PAPATUU Sally Gentle - -
E ASHBERRY Christelle Durrant - -
D KULA SHAKER Serena Williams - -
E JUST JASPER V John Chubb - -
D MOUSEY BROWN II Lorraine Ball - -
E MOORLANDS MOSAIC Hannah Johnson - -
D BOLD CHEVALIER Sue Ratcliffe - -
D HUMDRUM IV Nicky Roncoroni - -
E ANNIE'S SONG Dawn Shillingford - -
D SWYNNERTON Claire Owen - -
E PRESTON Annie Kane - -
D THOMAS@BRICKY Michael Munden - -
E BALDHU'S CHOICE VII Verity A Honess - -
D TRELAWNY'S ARMY Jodie Rice - -
E ALICE SPRINGS V Scott Perry - -
D PIPER'S PARADE Kathryn Harris - -
E MARSTACRE FENDI Pamela Ewell - -
D SYMETRIC Michelle Crossman - -
E SECRET SQUIRREL II Yvette Stephens - -
E WISHBON ASH Nicola Mortimore - -
D BRIDMORE JESTER Nicola Mortimore - -
E CHOCOLATE SOLDIER III Lucy Crew - -
D LYDON KAZATSKA Hazel Young - -
E BOBO'S BOY Eleanor Pugh - -
D KING EDWARD II Hannah Thorogood - -
E MY ECLIPSE Melanie Hennah - -
D BENDICKS Catherine Butler - -
D MASTER CRAYFORD John Sillifant - -
E TIME FOR CHANGE Kathryn Harris - -
D SIR BERT Andrea Casley - -
E MKVITIE Paula Pillage - -
D HECTOR PROTECTOR Susan Reynolds - -
E BILLY EASTER Lucy Mccarthy - -
D BUBBA BROWN Peta Hughes - -
D CARNIVAL JAZZ Clive Phillips - -
D TOY BOY II Fiona Jones - -
D TRENWHEAL JOFF Lucy Mccarthy - -
D BY DESIGN Rebecca L Monk - -
D NEEDWOOD M&M Caroline Creighton - -
D MISS RUFUS FOX Lucy A Baker - -
D LIGHTENING STRIKES Bridget Burbidge - -
D KELLYBROOK SPIRIT IN THE SKY Louise J Christie - -

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
C FULHAM FAIR Katie Burton - -
C JUST AMY Joanna M Smith - -
C THE MILLMAN Sophie Port - -
C BALLYCASTLE Rebecca Dormor - -
C JUST WILLIAM V Simon Vatcher - -
C DENBLEMAN Henry J Mackenzie-Green - -
C PITT COTTAGE CREST Lucy Bosley - -
C PEBBLE MAGIC BEAN Jennifer Tett - -
C MAGENTA II Annemarie Beverley-jones - -
C CHATTERBOX IV Sophie Clotworthy - -
C WINDPOWER PIONEER Jennifer Tett - -
C FAER ISLE V Zan Triggell - -
C MERLINS LAW Sophie Port - -
C MAGGIE MAYDAY Ali Wilkes - -
C LAWNSWOOD LAD Natasha Wheeler - -
C I'M NO TROUBLE Kathryn Harris - -
C GLENDALE II Lucy A Baker - -
C JUST JES Jo May - -
C MR COPPERFIELD II Becky Smith - -
C PNEUMATIC Mary King - -
C COOTS HILL Nicky Roncoroni - -
C BLARNEY BANTER Sophie Hawke - -
C KING GEORGE II Mary King - -
C THE SPROCKETEER Sophie Hawke - -

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
B DOUBLE DIAMOND V Claire Alers-Hankey - -
A UNKNOWN HORSE Charlotte Wheeler - -
A THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE II Sophie Hawke - -
B RED RHAPSODY Rebecca Tandy - -
B STRAWBERRY Alice Berry - -
B TANGO TOY Kristin Kosowan - -
B LITTLE EGO Rebecca L Monk - -
B MOONLIGHT BAY Annemarie Beverley-jones - -
B LEAP IN THE DARK Andrew Lovell - -
B MY MONTY Ninette Wheeler - -
B BOSSANOVA BLUES Jancis Weal - -
B BLUE PEREGRINE Holly Gunner - -
B ASHWOOD LAD Natasha Wheeler - -
B JIMTASTIC Samantha Fry - -
B LOCAL LAD Michael Harris - -
B MED NIGHT MAHOUT Mary King - -
B FAERE VISION Jo May - -
B FINN GUINNESS Zan Triggell - -
A TRELIVER TULULAH Gemma Perry - -
A ARIZONA SUNSET Lucy Bosley - -
A LIZZIE D Amanda Marx - -
A MORE EXPENSE VII Clive Phillips - -
A ROYAL ARGENT Sarah Shaw - -
A AIR CRUISE Emma Kidman - -
A AUTUMN DREAM Heather Pritchard - -
A POLRUNNY JUST HARRY Karen Cowling - -
A MASTER JUDD Rebecca Dunford - -
A FREE TRADER Simon Wooding - -
A QUITE NICE Lucy Mccarthy - -
A UNKNOWN HORSE Holly Wright - -
A NUSA DUA Zan Triggell - -
A A TOUCH OF FROST III Vivian Henley - -
A KELL'S TINKER Gemma Jones - -
A PICCOLA STAR Samantha Cutts - -
A QANTAS Kathryn Baily - -
A RED ALERT Samantha Fry - -
Event name: LANHYDROCK Date: May 11 - Apr 19 2021 Location: Lanhydrock, United Kingdom
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED ALERT MRS SAMANTHA FRY 6 0 28 0.00 10.00 38.00
2 QANTAS MS KATHRYN BAILY 5 0 34 10.00 0.00 44.00
3 PICCOLA STAR MISS SAMANTHA CUTTS 4 0 44 0.00 2.00 46.00
4 KELL'S TINKER MISS GEMMA SEMMENS 3 0 38 5.00 3.00 46.00
5 A TOUCH OF FROST III MISS VIVIAN HENLEY 1 0 38 0.00 9.00 47.00
6 NUSA DUA MISS ZAN ROBERTS 1 0 35 0.00 14.00 49.00
7 MILFORD SOUND II MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 0 36 10.00 4.00 50.00
8 QUITE NICE MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 0 33 5.00 17.00 55.00
9 FREE TRADER MR SIMON WOODING 0 0 47 5.00 6.00 58.00
10 MASTER JUDD MISS REBECCA DUNFORD 1 0 49 0.00 16.00 65.00
11 POLRUNNY JUST HARRY MRS KAREN COWLING 0 0 41 15.00 16.00 72.00
12 AUTUMN DREAM MISS HEATHER PRITCHARD 0 0 45 0.00 96.00 141.00
W MULGRAVE JOSH(DOWNGRADED) MISS CHARLOTTE KEEVIL 0 0 W
E AIR CRUISE MISS EMMA KIDMAN 0 0 39 5.00 R E
E TRELIVER TULULAH MISS GEMMA PERRY 0 0 37 34.00 E E
HC THE SORCERER'S APPRENTICE II MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 0 0 36 10.00 R HC
E ARIZONA SUNSET MISS LUCY CRISP 0 0 37 E E
E CR LIZZIE D MS AMANDA MARX 0 0 45 E E CR
E CR MORE EXPENSE VII MR CLIVE PHILLIPS 0 0 46 E E CR
E ROYAL ARGENT MISS SARAH SHAW 0 0 49 10.00 E E
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINN GUINNESS MISS ZAN ROBERTS 6 0 27 0.00 5.00 32.00
2 FAERE VISION MISS JOANNA MAY 5 0 30 0.00 7.00 37.00
3 DOUBLE DIAMOND V MISS CLAIRE NUTE 4 0 37 5.00 4.00 46.00
4 MED NIGHT MAHOUT MRS MARY KING 3 0 39 0.00 9.00 48.00
5 LOCAL LAD MR MICHAEL HARRIS 0 0 43 5.00 4.00 52.00
6 JIMTASTIC MRS SAMANTHA FRY 0 0 37 5.00 10.00 52.00
7 ASHWOOD LAD MISS NATASHA WHEELER 1 0 43 0.00 10.00 53.00
8 BLUE PEREGRINE MISS HOLLY GUNNER 0 0 42 15.00 4.00 61.00
9 BOSSANOVA BLUES MISS JANCIS WEAL 1 0 62 0.00 0.00 62.00
10 MY MONTY MISS NINETTE WHEELER 0 0 48 10.00 14.00 72.00
11 LEAP IN THE DARK MR ANDREW LOVELL 0 0 39 10.00 30.00 79.00
12 MOONLIGHT BAY MISS ANNEMARIE BEVERLEY-JONES 0 0 43 5.00 32.00 80.00
13 LITTLE EGO MISS REBECCA L MONK 0 0 51 0.00 31.00 82.00
14 TANGO TOY MISS KRISTIN HEATON-ELLIS 0 0 47 5.00 42.00 94.00
E STRAWBERRY MISS ALICE BERRY 0 0 43 E E
E RED RHAPSODY MISS REBECCA TANDY 0 0 42 1.00 E E
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SPROCKETEER MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 12 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 KING GEORGE II MRS MARY KING 10 0 32 0.00 7.00 39.00
3 BLARNEY BANTER MRS SOPHIE HAWKE 8 0 40 0.00 1.00 41.00
4 COOTS HILL MISS NICKY RONCORONI 6 0 34 5.00 2.00 41.00
5 PNEUMATIC MRS MARY KING 4 0 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
6 MR COPPERFIELD II MISS BECKY CANHAM 2 0 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
7 JUST JES MISS JOANNA MAY 2 0 37 2.00 7.00 46.00
8 GLENDALE II MRS LUCY A BAKER 2 0 35 0.00 11.00 46.00
9 I'M NO TROUBLE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 2 0 40 0.00 7.00 47.00
10 LAWNSWOOD LAD MISS NATASHA WHEELER 0 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
11 MAGGIE MAYDAY MISS ALINE WILKES 0 0 34 5.00 10.00 49.00
12 MERLINS LAW MISS SOPHIE TREGIDGO 2 0 41 0.00 10.00 51.00
13 FAER ISLE V MISS ZAN ROBERTS 2 0 43 0.00 9.00 52.00
14 WINDPOWER PIONEER MISS JENNIFER TETT 2 0 40 0.00 13.00 53.00
15 CHATTERBOX IV MISS SOPHIE CLOTWORTHY 2 0 38 0.00 15.00 53.00
16 MAGENTA II MISS ANNEMARIE BEVERLEY-JONES 2 0 45 0.00 9.00 54.00
17 PEBBLE MAGIC BEAN MISS JENNIFER TETT 0 0 43 13.00 10.00 66.00
18 PITT COTTAGE CREST MISS LUCY CRISP 0 0 46 10.00 10.00 66.00
19 DENBLEMAN MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 52 9.00 12.00 73.00
20 JUST WILLIAM V MR SIMON VATCHER 0 0 45 0.00 29.00 74.00
21 BALLYCASTLE MISS REBECCA BALL 0 0 40 30.00 46.00 116.00
22 THE MILLMAN MISS SOPHIE TREGIDGO 0 0 36 3.00 94.00 133.00
23 JUST AMY MISS JOANNA SMITH 0 0 40 0.00 106.00 146.00
R FULHAM FAIR MISS KATIE PARKER 0 0 36 5.00 130.00 R
PN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KELLYBROOK SPIRIT IN THE SKY MISS LOUISE J TUCKER 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 LIGHTENING STRIKES MRS BRIDGET BURBIDGE 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 RUFUS FOX MRS LUCY A BAKER 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 NEEDWOOD M&M MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
5 BY DESIGN MISS REBECCA L MONK 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 TRENWHEAL JOFF MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 0 37 0.00 3.00 40.00
7 TOY BOY II MISS FIONA JONES 0 0 35 5.00 1.00 41.00
8 CARNIVAL JAZZ MR CLIVE PHILLIPS 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
9 BUBBA BROWN MISS PETA HUGHES 0 0 38 5.00 0.00 43.00
10 HECTOR PROTECTOR MISS SUSAN REYNOLDS 0 0 36 5.00 7.00 48.00
11 SIR BERT MRS ANDREA CASLEY 0 0 41 10.00 0.00 51.00
12 MASTER CRAYFORD MR JOHN SILLIFANT 0 0 50 0.00 2.00 52.00
13 BENDICKS MRS CATHERINE BUTLER 0 0 44 5.00 5.00 54.00
14 KING EDWARD II MISS HANNAH THOROGOOD 0 0 42 8.00 6.00 56.00
15 LYDON KAZATSKA MISS HAZEL YOUNG 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
16 BRIDMORE JESTER MRS NICOLA MORTIMORE 0 0 38 0.00 21.00 59.00
17 SYMETRIC MISS MICHELLE CROSSMAN 0 0 44 5.00 11.00 60.00
18 PIPER'S PARADE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 40 5.00 16.00 61.00
19 TRELAWNY'S ARMY MISS JODIE RICE 0 0 47 15.00 0.00 62.00
20 THOMAS@BRICKY MR MICHAEL R MUNDEN 0 0 36 20.00 9.00 65.00
21 SWYNNERTON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 0 40 0.00 27.00 67.00
22 HUMDRUM IV MISS NICKY RONCORONI 0 0 39 5.00 30.00 74.00
23 BOLD CHEVALIER MISS SUE RATCLIFFE 0 0 42 15.00 26.00 83.00
E MILLENNIUM II MISS S KINGDON 0 0 49 10.00 E E
E KULA SHAKER MISS SERENA WILLIAMS 0 0 39 E E
E PAPATUU MRS SALLY GENTLE 0 0 41 E E
E BROOMFORD BOOMERANG MR DANIEL PREECE 0 0 47 0.00 E E
R MOUSEY BROWN II MRS LORRAINE BALL 0 0 41 5.00 R R
PN - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUNT O'PEACE MISS CAROLINE CREIGHTON 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
2 HARRY SMITH MRS CLARE AUSTIN 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
3 EDUCATING RITA MRS KATE L BUNBY 0 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
4 SIZZLING MOFETTE MS SUSANNAH HARRIS 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
5 KING CARLOS MRS MARY KING 0 0 32 10.00 2.00 44.00
6 BILLY EASTER MISS LUCY A WIEGERSMA 0 0 40 0.00 4.00 44.00
7 MKVITIE MRS PAULA PILLAGE 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
8 TIME FOR CHANGE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 39 5.00 3.00 47.00
9 MY ECLIPSE MISS MELANIE HENNAH 0 0 38 10.00 0.00 48.00
10 BOBO'S BOY MRS ELEANOR PUGH 0 0 43 5.00 0.00 48.00
11 CHOCOLATE SOLDIER III MISS LUCY CREW 0 0 44 5.00 0.00 49.00
12 WISHBON ASH MRS NICOLA MORTIMORE 0 0 44 5.00 3.00 52.00
13 SECRET SQUIRREL II MISS YVETTE STEPHENS 0 0 50 5.00 0.00 55.00
14 MARSTACRE FENDI MRS PAMELA EWELL 0 0 41 10.00 4.00 55.00
15 ALICE SPRINGS V MR SCOTT PERRY 0 0 46 10.00 0.00 56.00
16 BALDHU'S CHOICE VII MISS VERITY A HONESS 0 0 49 17.00 0.00 66.00
17 PRESTON MRS ANNE KANE 0 0 42 10.00 21.00 73.00
18 HI THERE MISS DAWN SHILLINGFORD 0 0 50 0.00 25.00 75.00
19 MOORLANDS MOSAIC MISS HANNAH JOHNSON 0 0 43 0.00 39.00 82.00
20 JUST JASPER V MR JOHN CHUBB 0 0 39 20.00 67.00 126.00
21 ASHBERRY MRS CHRISTELLE DURRANT 0 0 41 28.00 73.00 142.00
W CYMOND ARISTOCRAT DR LISA HEELY 0 0 46 W W
E POSSOM'S GIRL MISS ROWENA ROBYN DUNFORD 0 0 45 0.00 E E
E MIGHTY MURPHY MR MICHAEL R MUNDEN 0 0 45 41.00 E E
R CR OURAGON D'ARGENTAN DR JAMES BOYDEN 0 0 43 44.00 R R CR
HC SIR CHARLES II MISS CAMILLA SEERS 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MORNING MIRACLE MRS SEPH WARD 0 0 45 0.00 160.00 HC
W DOUBLE EXPRESSO MISS KRISTIN HEATON-ELLIS 0 0 58 W W
W SILVER NIMBUS II MRS JOY WILLIAMS 0 0 42 W W
W CAPTAIN CRIMSON MISS CLAIRE BOUMPHREY 0 0 W
E SKY AT NITE MR JON SAMWELL 0 0 44 0.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news