LLANYMYNECH (2)LLANYMYNECH (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

Provisional Timetable
Saturday
BE80T Sections ABC
Dressage start 0800 SJ 0850 XC 0950
BE90 Sections DE
Dressage start 1030 SJ 1230 XC 1310
BE90Open Section F
Dressage start 1100 SJ 1234 XC 1314
BE100 Section G
Dressage start 1200 SJ 1600 XC 1640
BE100Open Section H
Dressage start 1300 SJ 1602 XC 1642
SUNDAY
BE100 Sections IJ & RF Section K
Dressage start 0800 SJ 0850 XC 0950
BE90 Sections LM
Dressage start 0930 SJ 1220 XC 1310
Novice Sections N&O
Dressage start 1230 SJ 1446 XC 1530
Open Novice Section P
Dressage start 1300 SJ 1450 XC 1534
 

LLANYMYNECH (2)

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Date

Saturday 24 to Sunday 25 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Andrew Chadwick
Contact Mr Andrew Chadwick
Mobile: 07721 096311

Joint Organiser - Mr Jonathan Radford
Contact Mr Jonathan Radford
Phone: 01691 831523

Event Secretary - Jeanette Cutts
Contact Jeanette Cutts
Phone: 01743 718950
Mobile: 07967 270522

Entries Secretary - Rachael Thompson
Contact Rachael Thompson
Mobile: 07881 643474

Course description

Changes made from our May event. Llanymynech runs mostly over old turf and is relatively flat with no steep hills. Uniquely all courses run from England into Wales and back again. An inviting, straightforward and attractively designed and presented course which is up to height with new fences for 2018. Developments and enhancements continue to be made to build on an already popular outing. This is a well-established traditional friendly event with something for everyone. Ground preparation including take-off & landings as well as prepared routes for all courses. Large dressage and show jumping area. We very much hope you will come and enjoy your time with us at Llanymynech.
Join us in our 20th year of Horse Trials at Llanymynech.

Event schedule

Entries open

19 July 2019

Entries close

25 August 2019

Ballot date

6 August 2019

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

14 August 2019
Mr Andrew Chadwick

Joint Organiser

Green Gorse Farm, Prees, Shropshire, SY13 3JZ

Contact Details
Mr Jonathan Radford

Joint Organiser

Lower House Farm, Oswestry, Shropshire, SY22 6LG

Contact Details
Jeanette Cutts

Event Secretary

Rowbrook Farm, Shrewsbury, Shropshire, SY5 7NR

Contact Details
Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, Cheshire, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Alison Naylor

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 161221510. Please make cheques payable to RADFORDS EQUESTRIAN. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. Please do not staple cheque to the entry form. WAITING LIST will be kept. Internet entries via www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. Please indicate on the entry or by contacting the Organiser if you or a connection are able to help Fence Judge or Steward. All help very much appreciated for this event.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 13 Aug 2019 22:59 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - Full refund for withdrawals before Ballot date.  After Ballot date, full refund less a £12 admin charge if replaced.  As per Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available between 22 Aug 2019 18:00 and 22 Aug 2019 20:00 on 07917 678400. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Please email johnradford1@btconnect.com or phone Hazel Radford on 01691 831523 On-site permanent stabling available at £25.00 per night. Shavings only extra available at extra cost. Full refund of on-site stabling if the event is abandoned or withdrawn before entries close. Payment in advance to secure booking.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01691 831523 or 07721 096311.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. Visitor parking in designated areas only with no unauthorised access to cross country or dressage areas. 
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Llanymynech does not charge an entry fee for spectators or restriction on BE passes; however we do have collection points for voluntary donations to the Mid-Wales Air Ambulance. Loose dogs recovered by officials subject to financial donation to air ambulance.
Please also visit our Facebook page - Llanymynech Horse Trials and Twitter #Llanymynech HT www.radfords-equestrian.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of Hot and Cold food available along with trade stands on site. Accommodation list is available from the Secretary - please email.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100RF Sunday BE109 (2018) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday BE96 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Saturday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100RF (Regional Final)

 

Prizes

Prize money: lower Limit all sections

Rosettes to 10th Place

As per BE Rule 8.4(2019) these must be received in person by the competitor or owner of the placed horse. Exceptionally, at the prior request of the competitor, the Organiser may permit a deputy to receive the prize. Prizes not collected in accordance with this rule maybe forfeited at the discretion of the BE Steward and Organiser.
All prize money cheques must be cashed within three weeks.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE80(T) 95
BE90 152
BE90Open 18
BE100 90
Class Entries
BE100Open 36
BE100RF 22
N 71
ON 17

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A BALLYKNOCK PRINCE Rosie Jones
2 A BRYN RHOSYN Elizabeth Lea
3 A HOWEN STU Rachel Sadler
4 A MARK TWAIN Rachel Andrews
6 A BAZAARS EXPRESS Alex Smith
7 A EYEHAVEAGOODIDEA Lucie Pearson
8 A GREYSTONES PILGRIM George Hotchkiss
9 A RODLEASE SPECIAL MAGIC Henry Hotchkiss
10 A BALLET DANCER Denise Podmore
11 A CRICKET CAN FLY Jess Cunningham
12 A FOLLOW THE STARS Emily Catherall
14 A BALFOUR BUTTERFLY Sophie Boyce
16 A UTAH’S SORREL SON Megan Illingworth
17 A ARDFIELD MAX APPEAL Sharon Mullarkey
18 A FINTANS SILVER LINING Lucy Dodd
19 A GRACE IX Sarah Major
20 A BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Holly Ridgeway
21 A LOUGHWELL LAREN Laura Bailey
22 A BALLYHEA ROSEY hattie lowe
23 A DARK KNIGHT III Abi Swaffield
24 A RAGTIME KISS ME K Rhiannon Coleman
26 A ASHDALE LAKE Janet Freeman
27 A HOUDINI P Christine Ann Williams
28 A LOUISDUBH KING CLOVER Aaliyah Johns
29 A PENDAN DENVER Vicky Taylor
30 A PACINO WESTERN WONDER Abigail Jones
31 A CHEVALIAN RISING STAR sarah watson
33 A DUSTY BIN Rachel Hughes
34 A CHEVALIAN KC Laura Von Der Fecht
36 A DIAMOND DIVEANA Caitlin McGonigle
38 A KILLEENDUFF BLUE Megan Jones
39 A TOWER HILLS HATTIE Sally Joynson
51 B LAMBRINI PRINCESS Tom Martin
52 B CRUISE ON TOMMY Anna Edwards
53 B NICELY DONE Maddie Wilson
54 B SUMMERSOLSTICE Lisa Cadman
55 B BRUCKY BOY Charlotte Bailey
56 B IRELANDS FIONN Stephanie Clarke
57 B FULWOODS SENSATION Kirstie Morris
58 B GRISSOM Amelia Hotchkiss
59 B PARAGON SUNSHINE Amy Kirby
60 B FINE RESOLVE Bryn Thompson
61 B SKELLORN TAKIETA Beth Wall
62 B BOTNEY BAY Hannah Louise Silvester
63 B DIAMOND IMPERIAL Chloe Cox
64 B LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Rowena Butler
65 B HOLLYWOOD DANTE BLAVANGE Emily Phillips
66 B TOBYS KID Helen Rutherford
67 B BRIGHT EYED GIRL Katie Swain
68 B WILLIE III Erin Brownrigg
69 B MANUKA HONEY Stacey Makinson
70 B DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Sarah Caplan
71 B LADY IX Fiona Youde
72 B DOLLAR IV Donna Alexander
73 B MILLADY KIRA Jodie Hunt
74 B MONBEG SMUDGE Emily Culpeck
78 B RUUBEE MAE Annie Abell
79 B CITY LIGHTS II Giovanni Mereu
80 B KNAVESASH DIVINE Lauren Burgess
81 B FEAR AN TI Eiry Bonner
82 B UPTONS DELI LUCAS Jon Kirby
83 B CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Nicola Simcock
84 B MOSCO BOSCO Jaime O'malley
85 B GARRYVADDEN GIRL Alex Smith
101 C MAISEY III Amanda Hopwood
102 C WHITEROCK MYSTICAL SEVEN angharad williams
104 C CASANOVAS STORY Jacqui Ashforth
106 C ERAGON VON DER HELD Lola-Bea Bryce
107 C PWLLMELIN DUN AND DUSTED Mary Hayton-Lee
108 C REG Amelia Easthope
109 C CELESTE DE BOUVERIE Adrian Jones
110 C CHARLIE Lucy Parsons
112 C FINNIS SINDY Zoe Nugent
113 C GRAND CAVALIER Mary Salmon
114 C LOCHAN BEAG JACK Naomi Adey-jones
116 C ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Orla Mcevoy
117 C DASSETT DAKOTA Georgina Critchley
118 C CREEVAGH HANNAH Bethany Lee
119 C MANSTY STAR Jane Green
120 C PADDYWHACK Dan Gibson
121 C WILLOWVIEW ROSIE LEE Jennifer Levis
122 C BAYDALE JUPITER David Darby
123 C SHANBALLY EPONA Alexandra Newcombe
124 C GRANTSTOWN ECHO Lucy Hughes
125 C ARGENTO Sue O'leary
126 C FLYING STAR Ros Smith
128 C COMMANCHE BOUNCER Jill Barrell
129 C KILCOLGAN JJ Scarlett Owen
130 C LLWYNFRON RACHEL Katie Mathias
131 C CANE 11448 Emily Cousans
134 C REDINAGH CLOVER Georgina Hodson
135 C KNOCKCLONAGAD KIM Lowri Morgan
136 C DIABLO’S INCA Colette Tamblyn
138 C KINGSMEN Lucy Claire Vicars
139 C RICH ICON Jana Nekulova

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D MR MOONSHINE BOY Laura Warwick
152 D BALLINCHALLA REBEL Hannah Cliffe
153 D JALAPENO II David Barrell
154 D SAOL SANTIAGO Amanda Jane Dakin
155 D POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Megan Rudge
156 D GRAN SEBASTIAN Kerry Jones
157 D BALLYENGLAND WISH Katie Ayres
158 D THE BALLAGH LADY Fay C Chivers
159 D LACKAGH PRIDE Laura Hale
160 D SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Rosalyn Morrison
161 D MOORTOWN MIRACLE Carla Hemsley
162 D CALL ME RUSSELL Freya Cowie
163 D RAYA Emily Dove
164 D SCOTS BOY Heidi O'brien
165 D GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Kate Churton
166 D WIL FOR THE CRAIC Alice Davies-Cooke
167 D PETTON PRINCESS Dean Price
168 D GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Fern Wrighton
169 D NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Olivia Wright
170 D SPARKLER II Samantha Ashburn
171 D TREMLE APACHES DREAM Angela Lewis
172 D MAGIC CIRCLE II Katy Holman
173 D DRAPEAU D ETTIENNE Alexandra Newcombe
174 D MASTER CLASS TWO Joanna Bushell
175 D RATHATTAN DANNY Hope Deacon
176 D YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Sophie Woodyatt
177 D TALOS II Isabella Jackson
178 D BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
179 D MISS LARA Megan Elphick
180 D HUGO HUNTING Wendy Mcgarry
181 D KOH I NOOR TOPICAL DOMINIC Karen Williams
182 D IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Scarlett Owen
183 D AERON CELTIC TOM Amy Lloyd
184 D JUST OVER THE LIMIT Tiegan Lowe
185 D LAKELANDS ROBBY Twm Cernyw
186 D BILLY CASTILLO Gabriela Baxter
187 D BARRONTOP PENNY Madison Heath
188 D CARR SIDE CLOUDY CRUISE Annabel James
189 D CRATLOE LAD Lexi Jackson
190 D ECLIPSE BAY Millie Ralston
191 D GLASHA ROVER Lottie Wood
192 D FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Sue Jackson
194 D HASLEMERE CORANNA Harriet Parkes
201 E CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Catherine Owen
202 E GARTHFACH TIGER BRIGHT Elin Pryce
203 E KNOLTON WILLOW Annie-rose Chantler
204 E LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Lucy Ayres
206 E MISS VALENTINO Kate Halpin
207 E FOUR HUMOUR Victoria Ann Garner
208 E LONGWATER CHANCER Florence Bury
209 E WOODFORD JIM Lucy Muir
210 E LLIWGAR FIRST EDITION Rachel Ashcroft
211 E CARLANDO Laura Warwick
212 E TINKER TOWN Charlotte Galbraith
213 E MAGHERA BOY Heath Rosselli
214 E LAWMANS JUSTICE Vikki Cliffe
215 E ROLO SOLEIL Emily Mcparland
216 E LAKESIDE GOOD STEP Siwan Burrell
217 E HILLOWAN NELLIE Harriet Mccormick
218 E ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Kirstin Elisa Evans
219 E SALLYWELL PENNY Hannah Baker
220 E SIROCCO RUA Verity Daughtrey
221 E LITTLE ACORNS ABLE Hannah Wallwork
222 E INDIAN GALE Joanne Morland
223 E MYNYDD DESTINY Rhiannon Coleman
224 E PRIME TIME LAD Lucy Hughes
225 E WEXFORD STAR Rupert Drew
226 E TILTED STORM Caitlin Mockler
227 E BLEWIT Jon Kirby
228 E LODOR CARL Katie Mathias
229 E STORMHILL LEGEND Alex Rumney
230 E ABBEYWARD GOLD Sarah Hayes
231 E FRANKIE III Emily Phillips
232 E INDO MILLION Tom Allen
233 E JAGUAR Becky Bosworth
234 E CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Sioned Lewis
235 E JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Sally Morton
236 E GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Laura Gibson
237 E BUACHAILL ACLA Mia Hughes
238 E MOTLEY CREW Clara Edwards
239 E AIOLOS REUBEN Anna Wills
240 E GENAL NALA Louise Harris
241 E COORA ANNE SARAH BROWN
242 E DELINSKY Gemma Witter
243 E HARRY XXI Farrah Sian Channer
244 E HIDDEN FUZZY LOGIC Steph Smith
551 L FLOKI Lyndsey Roberts
552 L BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Lucy Spence
553 L EDENTRILLICK FLASH HARRY Paul Sims
554 L TINKAS SECRET Eve Leslie
555 L VALENTINOS QUEST Beth Wood
557 L STERLING IV Rachel Hamilton-russell
558 L WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Hannah Barnett
559 L BLAKENEY PALOMINO Rio Hall
560 L BELLEGROVE BENVOLIO Evelyn Titterton
561 L EASY TIGER V Isobel Stockwell
562 L MONARTS MINT Freya Boylan
563 L OTTO WATTO Rachael Forkings
564 L ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Charlotte Clewlow
565 L CALCOURT RED BULL Venetia Hamilton
566 L LANDSBROOK SPIRIT Freddie Pitchford Edwards
567 L PANTHERAS ADONIS Georgia Webb
568 L LITTLE MO III Anna Welland
569 L GORTAVALLEY GREY LADY Julie De Winton
570 L ARTEMIS BAY Gail Bunce
571 L WILLOW LEAF Ali Berry
572 L RUSTY GOING ON SILVER Janet Brereton
573 L PINBALL WIZARD II Julia Edwards
574 L CAPERANN KARL Eliza Hallett
575 L LIGHTNING LASS Helen Peel
576 L TROUBARITZ Sarah Hamlyn
577 L RED HILL CARIAD Eryn Morris
578 L CLOUDY SKIES Molly Downie
579 L HARTHILL CHICO Scarlett Hemingway
580 L MAN CUB Neil Fox
581 L UCS SUBARU Laura Smith
582 L RED FLORA India Wilkinson
601 M ROSS SKYLARK Emma Lawton
602 M PADDY SAMSON Judith Shaw
603 M DOUGAL Francesca Leslie
604 M VAIKO HARRY India Griffiths
605 M MANFRED MAN Carys Thomas
606 M BEFOREYOUKNOWIT Rachel Douglas
607 M ITS ABOUT TIME III Bonnie Fishburn
608 M BUACHAILL BEAG Nia-wyn Williams
609 M CAPTAIN DAVY JONES Charlotte Tallentire
610 M CASSIUS IV Jenny O'rourke
611 M DOWDSTOWN EMERALD Paul Sims
612 M DESERT TANGO Rebecca Gleave
613 M QUANTUM IV Jayne Whitbread
614 M WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Rachel Martin
615 M CLOWANCE ESTATE Meghan Eaton
616 M JASPERS PEDAL Emma Hayton-lee
617 M RILKE Kimberley Manktelow
618 M BOBBYS DEE Evelyn Titterton
619 M CLOUD WARRIOR Fran McNicol
620 M NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Karen Donaghue
621 M MARTLETWY EMRYS Trudie Sitser
622 M NIGHT WATCHMAN VI Tessa Obrien
623 M ALTON Sara Wright
624 M BESEEKA SUNNITAS LAD Katie Holden
625 M DE SMOOTH DE NIRO Victoria Gallantree
626 M CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
627 M APACHE CHIEF Jo Messenger
628 M RED HILL AIMEE Joanne Hughes
629 M THE KAISER Yvonne Watson
630 M MR DANDY MAN Sarah Loughnane
631 M PIE IN THE SKY Lucy Fay Cave-browne-cave
ANNIE VIII Freddie James
ARLEYS COURT JESTER Jo Hankey
LADY LOXLEY Nikki Newcombe
THE LADY GRADUATE Caitlin Theodorou

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F DIAMOND ROX Dee Kennedy
252 F CALL ME HUGH Tyler Cassells
255 F POPPY DAZHELDEN Emily Philp
256 F WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Heidi O'brien
257 F DAVINCI I Sam Kenyon-smith
258 F DOREMI Isabelle Shotton-chambers
259 F PURE OPPOSITION Suzy Lloyd
260 F THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Deborah Hoggart
261 F SLIPPER Emily Philp
262 F FIRST CLASS MAIL Tyler Cassells
263 F SEYMOUR REALITY Amber Skelton
264 F CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Harriet Fox-davies
266 F BLENNERS BOUNCER Kate Hassett
267 F STAR BURST Lynne King
268 F BENJAMIN XIII Carys Pryce
269 F THEODORE Leah Harding
270 F GOODNESS ME Jasmin Teague
271 F REFUSE TO MAMBO Emma Johnson

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G GRENANSTOWN COVERS Abbey Rimmer
302 G WHO’S DE BABY Becky Hartley
303 G IMPACT VI Elise Kidd
304 G EX TATIANA DE BELAIR 2014 Dee Kennedy
305 G BP SILVER Hannah Baker
306 G DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Sarah Challender
307 G JB'S HOT SHOT Archie Barlow
308 G PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Meghan Eaton
309 G LAWLESS IV Emily Plant
310 G GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Ruth Tatam
311 G REGAL PRINCE V Dean Price
312 G FRENCH CLOVER Sammie Webb
313 G FARNABYS DREAM Nick Furniss
314 G THE DEMONSTRATOR Vikki Cliffe
316 G KING OF THE MILL II Mark Baker
317 G CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Philippa Heler
318 G GELATHA Lindsay Middleton
320 G BEE MASTER COBRA Becky Hartley
321 G ANNAS DELIGHT Becky Hartley
322 G ABERLLANERCH ONYX Sian Lind
323 G BOTSWANA BK Carrie Skelton
325 G WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Emily Jarrett
326 G KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Helen Flinn
328 G SHAMROCK LADY Sarah Healing
329 G MOHURRY GER Sara Hunter
330 G CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Amelia Clemence
331 G AMETHYST Cajsa Isgren
332 G CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Susie King
333 G ALLSWELL III Emily Guinane
334 G ACE HI VOLTAGE Rachael Clay
335 G OBOS BELLE Marcus Reid
336 G CREEVAGH CHARM Annabel Mason
337 G FLASH LIGHT Victoria Wadlow
338 G BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Rhianna Bairstow
339 G LISMULLADUFF CRUISE Laura Williams
340 G CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Rosie Rickett
341 G MIKIE Gill Young
342 G ROCKABILLY III Georgina Lomas
343 G STAR DECISION Hayley Jay
344 G BARANA FRANK Sian Evans
345 G NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Verena Lauer
401 I BALLYOWEN ROSE Rachel Woolley
402 I CARRIGOIR SPIDAL Tamsin Hallett
403 I OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Claire Deuten
404 I KNOCKMORE ROCK Ffion Robinson
405 I CLONEDEN BELLE Deonne Edwards
406 I EMPERORS WARRIOR Josh Haynes
407 I CASSINI TENNESSEE Amy Coleman
408 I ONLY INCA Kara Louise Maloney
409 I BALLYHALE KEY Anna Shillington
410 I ALL ON DECK Jeanette Brakewell
411 I FIRST CLASS LADY Sophie Toogood
412 I SALSA MOLINA Cathrine Taylor
413 I KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Ella Grace Dowber
415 I IXION Hannah Bate
416 I TREEHOO FRANKS CLOVER Nicola Nelson
418 I ISTANBUL Dee Kennedy
419 I WIZARD IX Millie Toulson-Clarke
420 I TREBIFFIN Neil Fox
421 I WOODLANDS BONGO Robert Saunders
424 I BALLINVOHER SPARTACUS Danielle Hughes
425 I GRIFFORD PILGRIM Lucy Ormrod
428 I CELTIC PUZZLE Sian Jones
429 I GLENKILN CRUSADER Imogen Stainton
430 I ZOMERSPECIAL KALIPSO Richard Wakeham
451 J RV OLIE Hannah Cliffe
452 J SILKEN BREW Emily Yeomans
453 J ARMANI V Victoria Wilson
454 J AGREE TO DIFFER Cathrine Taylor
456 J LIMBO HUGO Georgina Crawford
457 J TREMEER Clare Bosley
458 J KILTEALY KINDA COOL Lucy Claire Vicars
459 J ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Samantha Rose
460 J HIMALAYA Dee Kennedy
461 J BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Claire Deuten
462 J GREYSTONES GORGEOUS GEORGE Gillian Rosebury
464 J QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes
466 J LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
467 J ROMEO Cheryl Price
468 J JACK DANIELS Jeanette Brakewell
469 J GLOBAL PEACIFIER Scarlett Rogers
470 J TULLABEG ICE Emma Palmer
471 J WIL BE HSH FOREVER Joanne Morland
472 J KOLCZAN Olivia Windsor
474 J JUST CHILLIN Fred Powell
476 J DIMARZIO DARSHAN Kate Mills
477 J WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Sally Rigg
478 J CAROUSEL LADY Stuart Shaw
479 J KILLEA GAMBLER Andrea Morris
STRANDHILL BOY Fred Powell

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Emma Silman
352 H LAUGHT FEMSTER Karen Oliver
353 H SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Will van Ufford
354 H GLENCARRICK Tyler Cassells
355 H DON LUXURY Dee Kennedy
356 H DEADLY MOVE Emily Philp
357 H MR POTTS Amber Skelton
358 H RETYN FLASH HARRY Emily Dove
359 H ZASJA Hannah Pedley
360 H KILDUN MARATHON Archie Tulloch
361 H KEC MAXXINE Emma Silman
362 H UNNAMED II Will van Ufford
363 H ELISA Dee Kennedy
364 H BRIANS BEST Bethany Humphries
365 H VATTRICK Francesca Weymouth
366 H ELTON B Rachel Hughes
367 H RED CASTLE Mary Goodridge
368 H RANDOLPH Sophie Toogood
369 H SQUIRE IV Sophie Toogood
370 H SHINGLIS JOE Archie Tulloch
371 H GORTMORE ROSEBUD Amy Joanna Lennon
372 H BALLYBANE HUGO Hannah Mulliner
373 H ILANEY Olly Johnson
374 H WARMINGTON BENFREE Emma Freeman
375 H CONCLUSIVE Katy Mousdale
376 H TIGGER VALLEY GOLD Oscar Hamilton-russell
377 H OMARD HAWAII LASS Abby Henry
378 H RICH JUNIOR K Ruth Rich
379 H SNAP CRACKLE POP Emily Davies
380 H TICKLED PINK VI Fiona Midwood
381 H AMROTH II Ginny Lilwall
382 H CEVINS CAVALIER Sophie Donnellan
383 H BALLINACLOUGH BILL Jack Ashworth
384 H CAVALIER KING JOHN Alice Davies-Cooke
385 H AS YOU WILL Rebecca Graham
386 H HOMERUS Susannah Watts

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
501 K COMANCHE V Charlotte Davies
502 K MY WELCOME REBEL Myfanwy Powell
503 K BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Julie Jones
504 K GEORGE VIII Hannah Rose-Franks
506 K OBERON XII Sharon Kellaway
507 K THEODORA Theo Funnell
508 K ALIANO Jane Bettles
509 K DIAMOND DIABLO II Kate Adam
510 K FINLAY III Abigail Stubbs
511 K KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Camilla Hardie
512 K PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Becky Hooley
513 K MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Sophie Brown
514 K KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Georgie Toole
515 K KILLOWEN ECHO Vicki struthers
516 K BLACK MAGIC II Lucy Richards
517 K LANGSON GOVERNOR Victoria Gregg
518 K CLONSWORDS STARDUST Susan Pym
519 K LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Victoria Nicholls
520 K CRONINS QUOTATION May Blackman-howard
521 K BIG ERIC Tracey Crane
522 K STAR MIST Jayne Money
523 K ZARENTO VDL UNKNOWN RIDER

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Paul Sims
652 N ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Holly Bradshaw
653 N VINCENTS CASANOVA Elizabeth Albert
654 N ARTAN MAC Heidi O'brien
655 N BALLYBLOOD SINBAD Sarah Cairns
656 N PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Claire Deuten
657 N VANQUISH III Lucas Poole
658 N SOUTHERN COMFORT Patricia Moore
659 N KILCANDRA ASHLING Sarah Gairdner
661 N RUN FOR FUN Chloe Whitney
662 N BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Georgie Morrison
663 N PICKHILL DANCER Lucy Ormrod
664 N HANA Alice Tracey
665 N OBEY Abigail Oliver
667 N HILDA II Cathrine Taylor
668 N TRETHERN Lucy Grindal
669 N WELTON HAWKEYE Richard Wakeham
670 N GREENLOUGH GAILE Fred Powell
671 N AGHER SWALLOW Flora Guy
672 N TREMANTON Hannah Bate
673 N THE TASSET MINSTREL Lauren Hemingway
674 N FOR VEHLAGE Rio Hall
675 N CHARLIE CHARMER Orla Mcevoy
676 N CASINO CHIP Amy Green
677 N PONTE VECCHIO Stuart Nie
678 N CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Cath Hall
679 N ZELNOVA Rosie Jones
680 N WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Richard Darch
681 N DUNLECKNEY LARK Claire Phillips
682 N Z SEVEN TWIX Olivia Catton
683 N NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Rachel Tudor-davies
684 N PENTON KITE Becky Bosworth
688 N GLENCORRAN Marcus Reid
689 N BALHAM HILL Matthew Steel
701 O WENBACH PADDY Charlotte Clewlow
702 O HOW NICE Julie De Winton
703 O OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Timoney Orritt
704 O HANNAH VAN DE KAPEL Hannah Bate
705 O TIKAS DE L'ELFE Emily Maclean
706 O ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Alice Tracey
707 O RINCOOLA REX Esther Webb
708 O AL PACINO Q Cathrine Taylor
709 O MY DIAMOND MAC Rebecca Faulconbridge
710 O JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
711 O COOLBOY REVILLE Elizabeth Albert
712 O KEYLAND WILLIAM Ellie Ormrod
713 O CRYPTIC KING Heidi O'brien
714 O LORD FLASHHEART Claire Deuten
715 O GORGEOUS GEORGE V Lucas Poole
716 O DINARTHALL SEA KING Emma Lawton
717 O DAISY MAY VIII Sarah Gairdner
719 O SHYBONT PREMIER CRU Ellie Lewis
720 O ZACA MESA Stuart Shaw
721 O RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Holly Bradshaw
722 O GRAFENSTAR Sam Smith
723 O COOLCOM BELL Beth Wood
724 O KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Helen Flinn
726 O DIAMOND LYL Jacqui Mcdermott
727 O LULANDA Anne Tattersall
728 O THE SECRET WEAPON II Eleanor Spelman
729 O OAKLAND CRUISE Rhianna Bairstow
730 O PARKHILL DAZZLE Poppy Waller
731 O MOYGANNON CRUISE Kerry Olivieri
732 O LAZY BALLERINA Julie Penny
733 O INDIGO MIST Annabel Carthy
734 O WESTWOOD WATER MILL Gemma Webster
735 O TROT ON TOMMY Rebekah Jackson
738 O GAVROCHE II Victoria Heleno
ITS MORKA Steve Garrod
CAPTIVATE Katy Alice Rothwell
DIANTO Ant Woodbine

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
751 P GREATOWN Georgia Dixon
752 P KILLY PUISSANCE Danielle Meehan
754 P AARAGON Simon Middleton
755 P SUNNY III Charlotte Clewlow
756 P SECOND CITY Paul Sims
757 P COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Jonty Evans
758 P KAFKA Amelia Ashworth
759 P LUDO FH Hannah Bate
760 P THIN ICE Anna Warner
761 P FIDERPOPPY Georgia Dixon
762 P SHENANIGAN Simon Middleton
763 P BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Stella Benatti
764 P DREAM DRAGON Elizabeth Thomas
765 P PINK DIAMOND II Christine Hardinge
769 P CURRA OKO Katie Corteen
770 P MANTRA Emma Lawton
UFONZO Steve Garrod
Event name: LLANYMYNECH (2) Date: Aug 25-26 2018 Location: Lower House Farm, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 16 22.5 0.00 2.80 25.30
10 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
12 CHARLTONS FIRST DANCE Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 21.8 8.00 2.80 32.60
13 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
14 GORTAVALLEY GREY LADY Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 27.8 4.00 1.60 33.40
15 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
16 COCO REEF Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
17 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
18 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 25.5 4.00 5.60 35.10
19 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
2 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Becky Bosworth 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
21 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
22 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
23 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
24 DEUFOR DARE TO DREAM Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
25 GREENLOUGH GAILE Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 32.3 8.00 20.00 60.30
26 BOMBAY QUINN Miss Catrin Evans 0 0 40.5 8.00 22.80 71.30
3 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 10 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
5 KILLYRANDAL Miss Sarah Robinson 0 8 25.8 0.00 4.40 30.20
6 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 2 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
9 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
E ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 31.3 12.00 E E
E ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 29 8.00 E E
W MR SOCKS Mrs Jacquetta Van Ufford 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENCORRAN Mr Marcus Reid 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 EDWARD VDL Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
11 HASU Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
14 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 2 40 0.00 0.40 40.40
15 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
16 ROYAL WHISPER Mr Harry Harding 0 0 34.5 12.00 1.20 47.70
17 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
18 RASPUTINS ROCKAFELLA Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 37.3 4.00 34.00 75.30
2 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Loretta Joynson 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 TERRENCE Miss Annabel Carthy 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
R PANINI Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
W ONLY SOMETIMES Miss Isabella Shaw 0 0 37.8 16.00 W W
W VICARAGE REUBEN Mr David Darby 0 0 W W
W HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
W JIMMY THE LOLLIPOP Mr Scott Marshall 0 0 W W
W IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 PRIMITIVES HOPE Mr Harry Harding 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
11 MR BOB APNEW Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
12 PARADISE CITY Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 29.8 3.00 6.80 39.60
13 THE JUGGLER III Miss Orla Stott 0 0 27.3 2.00 16.00 45.30
14 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
15 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 29.8 0.00 21.20 51.00
16 OK KANDU Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 32.3 0.00 40.80 73.10
2 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
4 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 ROOKWOOD CAPTAIN Miss Darcie Connacher 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
7 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
8 CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 CAMEO Z Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
E UR FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 0 28 0.00 E E UR
E UR LLANBABO WIZARD Miss Beth Goddard 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E UR
R AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 26.3 R R
W CARNSDALE TOP TOTTY Miss Sian Jones 0 0 W W
W DARCY DES REVES Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 W W
W KILCARNA ROY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Alex Smith 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 GREEN LIGHT Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
11 LEGGO Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
12 RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
13 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
14 MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 2 38.5 0.00 4.00 42.50
15 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
16 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 31 4.00 8.80 43.80
17 JUDE III Miss Louise Jones 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.80 44.30
18 PEBBLY FLUX Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 36.5 6.00 2.80 45.30
19 STRATTONSTOWN CHESTER Miss Emily Mulliner 0 0 40.8 4.00 1.20 46.00
2 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 14 27.3 0.00 2.40 29.70
20 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
21 MORRIGAN ENIGMA Mr Connor Harris Murray 0 0 43.3 12.00 0.00 55.30
22 GALLOPING GURU Miss Megan Lloyd 0 0 32.5 21.00 2.00 55.50
23 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 0 42.5 12.00 65.60 120.10
3 TULLIBARDS BENNYSDELIGHT Mrs Gemma Webster 0 12 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
4 DOUGAL DELIGHT Mr Ben Read 0 10 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
5 CAMLOUGH SIX NATIONS Miss Mia Ketcher 0 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 6 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 4 29 8.00 0.40 37.40
8 CONTARNO Mr Alex Livingston 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 PARTY POP Miss Marie Pope 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
E AR SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR EQUI Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 27 0.00 E E AR
R LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss India Duke 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
R TIME LORD II Ms Karen Woodward 0 0 36 4.00 R R
W GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 W W
W SHOWGIRL H Mr Tolly Cottam 0 0 W W
W TRANQUIL SOLDIER Miss Isabella Shaw 0 0 32 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100RF - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
12 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
13 MONEMOHILL DREAM Miss Samantha Jaine Foxall 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 FERGUS FULLSTOP Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
15 GRANTSTOWN CAVALIER Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 32.5 17.00 41.60 91.10
2 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
4 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
6 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 LEGRANDE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
8 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 TOYTIME II Miss Harriett Rhodes 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
E CARRICK HONEY QUEEN Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E
R TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 35.5 R R
W RYANS SPOT Mrs Rachel Tippins 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 W W
W KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 0 30.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
10 REDINAGH CLOVER Mrs Georgina Hodson 0 0 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
11 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 MISTER PREMIER Mrs Lara Cubley 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
14 CORS COLOURS Miss Katie Frost 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
15 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.40 44.20
16 TREFNANT TANGO Miss Rhiannon Breese 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.20 45.70
17 PADDY SAMSON Mrs Judith Shaw 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
18 MANUKA HONEY Mrs Stacey Makinson 0 0 36 8.00 5.60 49.60
19 TRESAIS LEONARDO Mrs Sue Peckham 0 0 41.8 8.00 0.00 49.80
2 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 DIAMOND DIVEANA Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 29.8 0.00 20.40 50.20
21 SARAHS PRIDE Mr Connor Harris Murray 0 0 37.5 0.00 18.40 55.90
22 CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Miss Catrin Williams 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.00 59.50
23 CALDEW LAD Mr Brian C Irlam 0 0 39.3 4.00 16.40 59.70
24 COOLGAS REALTA EXCALIBUR Mrs Joanne Wilson 0 0 48.8 8.00 25.20 82.00
25 DEUFOR SPELLBOUND Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 37.3 4.00 84.00 125.30
3 TWEMLOWS IMPERIAL STAR Miss Nikee Hudson 0 0 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
4 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 MASTER CLASS TWO Mrs Joanna Bushell 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
6 CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Amelia Maycock 0 0 26.3 4.00 3.20 33.50
7 HELMS CALIBRO Miss Annie Lee 0 0 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
8 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
9 CANE 11448 Miss Emily Cousans 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
E AR HARLTONS MAROVELLA Miss Rebecca Mogg 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR SWINCLIFFE MATILDA MAY Mrs Carolyn Bell 0 0 45 4.00 E E AR
E AR BOREATTON OSCAR Mrs Ceri Williams 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 WELSH BEZIQUE Mrs Eleanor Bulmer 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 MONOCHROME ZEE Miss Lucinda Markendale 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DOROTHY II Mrs Jennifer Wicksted 0 0 38.5 E E R3
E UR FIONNOIS Ms Philippa Brooking 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
W RUBY TUESDAY X Dr Hilary Bentley 0 0 W W
W PASSONATE BLEU Miss Jayne Money 0 0 W W
W KELLYS HILL Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 W W
W TYDDYNTYHEN SEREN MAI Miss Georgie Miller 0 0 W W
W APPLEJACK LAD Mr Paul Turner 0 0 W W
W TRULLI SCRUMPTIOUS Mrs Pauline Fletcher 0 0 W W
W DIESEL IV Mrs Helen Carroll 0 0 W W
W JINNI Mr Will Lees-Pearce 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIR ATTICUS FINCH Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 SYGNET GIRL Mr Kieran Timmins 0 0 34.5 0.00 9.20 43.70
11 SPARROWS FLIGHT II Mrs Natalie Lovatt 0 0 34.3 4.00 6.40 44.70
12 YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 0 35 4.00 6.00 45.00
13 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.40 45.20
14 HERLIHYS MOLLY Ms Deborah Boston 0 0 36 8.00 4.80 48.80
15 BURGHWALLIS PAPRIKA Miss Fiona Cork 0 0 37.5 0.00 12.80 50.30
16 PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 33 0.00 21.60 54.60
17 EX OMEYA Mrs Ceri Williams 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.00 55.50
18 MILLADY KIRA Miss Jodie Hunt 0 0 43 4.00 9.20 56.20
19 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 35.3 0.00 21.20 56.50
2 GREYSTONES GEORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
20 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 35.3 0.00 29.20 64.50
21 NOBLE ERYRI Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 40.8 4.00 22.00 66.80
22 WILLOWAY TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Rebecca Furniss 0 0 40.5 4.00 31.60 76.10
23 STERNKOENIE LEILA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 32.8 14.00 35.20 82.00
24 HUGO XIV Miss Emily Murphy 0 0 34.3 25.00 24.40 83.70
25 CREEVEY LASS Mrs Jessica Clark 0 0 41.3 15.00 31.20 87.50
26 MIDNIGHT BREEZE II Miss Amy Thompson 0 0 39.3 25.00 28.80 93.10
27 ACTON APACHE Ms Georgina Critchley 0 0 33.3 4.00 76.80 114.10
28 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 25.3 0.00 90.40 115.70
29 DELISS STAR Ms Carrianne Wallace 0 0 43.3 2.00 87.60 132.90
3 CONEMARA BOY Mrs Allison Murray 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
30 GINJA NINJA III Miss Holly Gee 0 0 33.8 4.00 101.60 139.40
31 R J T BRYNMOR OF BRYNHYFRYD Mrs Jordana Hughes 0 0 32 28.00 91.60 151.60
4 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 DUNBEGGAN ISLAND MIST Mrs Julie Groves 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
7 BARROWGURNEY KORE Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
8 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
9 FENOR BEN Ms Katherine Allington 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
E BOANN SONIC Miss Billie-jo Davies 0 0 28.3 E E
E AR LYNDETH PARISHIONER Miss Emily Curzon 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR MARROS PENNY Mrs Barbara Skellern 0 0 35.3 15.00 E E AR
E UR CLOVER V Miss Kate Williams 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR COLMANS LAD Mrs Sharon Ratcliffe 0 0 37 E E UR
E UR KILCAR ALKATRAZ Miss Chloe Elliott 0 0 34.8 E E UR
HC DODGE Mr Jack Leese 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC RHYDIAN Miss Debbie Lewis-price 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.57
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 INGLENOOKS DREAM ON Mr Christopher Rose 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 BRYN RHOSYN Miss Elizabeth Lea 0 0 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
12 POIROT Miss Katie Frost 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
13 MISS TROLLY DOLLY Mrs Janette Davidson 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
14 STERNKOENIE LUCY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 LISSYEGAN PITTS ALDATO Miss Sarah Johnson 0 0 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
16 PROGRESSIVE CONTRABAND Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
17 DRUMIN ISOLDE Mr Alex Smith 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
18 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
19 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
2 THATS MINE Miss Lauryn Davies 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
20 GYPSY VI Miss Danielle Hignett 0 0 28.5 4.00 11.20 43.70
21 VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Diana Blundell 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.60 44.40
22 ARCHITRAVE Mrs Ceri Williams 0 0 32.8 0.00 12.00 44.80
23 LAMBRINI PRINCESS Mr Tom Martin 0 0 43.3 8.00 0.00 51.30
24 BALLYKNOCK PRINCE Miss Rosie Jones 0 0 30.5 0.00 22.00 52.50
25 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
26 VERA Miss Molly Downie 0 0 32.3 4.00 21.20 57.50
27 KOH I NOOR TOPICAL DOMINIC Miss Karen Williams 0 0 33.3 0.00 28.00 61.30
28 MELOCH TITAN EXPRESS Miss Sarah Ceen 0 0 41 0.00 26.00 67.00
29 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 39.3 19.00 8.80 67.10
3 MOSCO BOSCO Mrs Jaime O'malley 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
30 DERRYLACKEY MAN Mrs Louise Killey 0 0 27 4.00 45.60 76.60
31 RJ Miss Chelsea Jones 0 0 36 0.00 43.60 79.60
4 LILY XI Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
5 KNAVESASH DIVINE Mrs Lauren Burgess 0 0 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
6 MIDNIGHT OIL Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 RATHFEE FREEBIE Miss Felicity White 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.40 34.20
8 SWANVIEW BOY Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
9 LUXS ZEBEDEE Miss Carla Arthur 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
E MR DANDY MAN Miss Sarah Hoyland 0 0 39.8 E E
E R3 CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
E UR PHAETONS FIRST Mrs Lauren Connop 0 0 25.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR SIROCCO RUA Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 40.8 8.00 E E UR
E UR HOUDINI P Mrs Christine Ann Williams 0 0 39.8 E E UR
E UR AB FAB II Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
W PHOEBE VII Miss Amber Whitehead 0 0 W W
W RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 DIAMOND CARTIER Miss Rebecca Fenton 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 BLUE TALISMAN II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
12 MR MAX II Miss Sophie Cocking 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
13 MATINEES EXCLUSIVE ELMO Mr Alex Smith 0 0 23.8 12.00 0.00 35.80
14 TUBBER MAN Mrs Alison Martin 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 GITANA LADY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
16 STILO STARLIGHT Miss Rachael Donovan 0 0 27 8.00 1.60 36.60
17 CORRIB MASTERPIECE Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 0 27.5 8.00 1.60 37.10
18 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 CAVALIER DREAM Miss Ellie Beavan 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
2 MAISIE II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 DLT KITTYHAWKE Mrs Caroline Vining 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
21 BALLYOWEN ROSE Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
22 SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 29.5 16.00 2.80 48.30
23 LSS CYPRUS Miss Kiana Sangha 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
24 FOXMERE SMOKEY JOE Mr Steve Crow 0 0 36.8 0.00 23.60 60.40
25 DELINSKY Miss Gemma Rees 0 0 28.8 8.00 24.00 60.80
26 FETHARD BOY Miss Charlotte Studley 0 0 32.8 0.00 29.20 62.00
27 RETYN FLASH HARRY Miss Emily Dove 0 0 28.3 41.00 0.80 70.10
28 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 0 40.3 12.00 20.00 72.30
29 DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 34 0.00 40.40 74.40
3 BROOMELLS MAY MARJORAM Miss Flora Webb 0 6 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
30 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 0 31 4.00 41.20 76.20
4 JAZMIN Miss Emma Tivey 0 5 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 TORPENHOW MAJESTIC Mr Simon Marshall 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 JOS DIAMOND LAD Mrs Lisa Hansford 0 3 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
7 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.80 33.60
8 LIGHTWATER SUPER HERO Mr Archie Barlow 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 CORNTOWN BILL BAILY Mr Will van Ufford 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
E R3 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 30.3 E E R3
E R3 MISS MAY II Mrs Wendy Roberts 0 0 34.8 E E R3
E UR VALENTINO X1X Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
E UR LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR HUGO HUNTING Mr Andrew Crane 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E UR
R DROIM BUACHAILL Miss Alice Kearns 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
W FLORIDA BAY Mr Robert Hughes 0 0 W W
W WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 W W
W SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Izzy Mears 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 2 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 BALLYNOE CROSSTOWN DIAMOND Miss Eliza Rosselli 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
12 ROCK NATION Miss Rosie Warner 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
13 CLOWANCE ESTATE Miss Meghan Eaton 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
14 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 BEFOREYOUKNOWIT Miss Rachel Douglas 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
16 LITTLE DREAM LADY Miss Lauren Maycock 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 CUFFESTOWN DIAMOND CRUISE Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
2 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 33 8.00 1.60 42.60
21 ANYA II Mrs Annie Farrimond 0 0 33.8 6.00 2.80 42.60
22 MOORLOUGH KATE Miss Jennifer Stokes 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
23 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
24 DONTHARGOS GOLD Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
25 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 36 12.00 1.20 49.20
26 TOUCH OF DIAMOND Miss Hannah Reardon 0 0 42.8 4.00 3.20 50.00
27 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 39 4.00 7.60 50.60
28 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 32 0.00 20.80 52.80
29 DARKENING NIGHT Miss Charlotte Nixon 0 0 39 12.00 6.80 57.80
3 IMPACT VI Miss Becky Bosworth 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
30 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 30 4.00 24.40 58.40
31 GOLD REBEL Mr Freddie Greenwell 0 0 37.5 0.00 35.20 72.70
4 ROYAL SONG Miss Emma Rarity 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 FINNIS SINDY Miss Zoe Nugent 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 MISS VALENTINO Miss Kate Halpin 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
7 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 2 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
E AR DEVINE MAGIC Miss Anna Phillips 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR OISIN EARL OF DREAMS Miss Aalish Creer 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
E UR AUGHRIM STORM Miss Molly Corbett 0 0 40.8 E E UR
E UR NOBLE PHANTOM Miss Lily Evans 0 0 37.5 E E UR
E UR TREMLE APACHES DREAM Mrs Angela Lewis 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E UR
R BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 33.5 30.00 R R
R DIRECT GALAXY Mrs Vicky Adams 0 0 32.3 8.00 R R
W WESTPOINT HEARTLAND Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 W W
W HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Wendy Mcgarry 0 0 31.5 W W
W IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 35.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UTAHS SORREL SON Mr Harry Harding 0 8 22 0.00 3.20 25.20
10 HORRID HENRY Miss Katy Mousdale 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
11 LISMULLADUFF CRUISE Miss Libby Edwards 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
12 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 LEANORTH EXCELL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 35.3 6.00 0.40 41.70
15 TALLYHO SUPERNOVA Mr Charlie Boardman 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
16 KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 1 30.8 0.00 14.40 45.20
17 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 33.3 5.00 16.40 54.70
18 COUNTRY PLEASURE ZONE Miss Gemma Guffogg 0 0 27.5 0.00 30.00 57.50
19 CASPERCADE Miss Millie Wain 0 0 33 19.00 10.40 62.40
2 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 MX CRUISE CONTROL Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 26.5 8.00 48.80 83.30
3 ROYAL MARKS SAM Mr Arthur Pottier 0 6 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
4 KNOCKMARC SHADOW Miss Sophie Maloney 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Isabelle Meddings 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
7 REET PETITE Miss Suzanne Higginson 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 GVS NICE N EASY Miss Beatrice Taylor 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
D BALAMORY II Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 D 4.00 59.60 D
E AR NICKY II Miss Bethany Mountjoy 0 0 35 24.00 E E AR
E R3 ARCTIC MONKEY III Miss Vikki Stockdale 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E R3
R OPERA HILL Miss Zennor Harvey 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
R ALTON Ms Sara Wright 0 0 38.3 4.00 R R
W THE NIGHT KING Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 36.3 W W
W WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 0 31.8 13.00 W W
W ENDEVOUR V Miss Lorna Rees 0 0 W W
W NORFOLK SPROUT Miss Beverley Kay 0 0 W W
W RYAN DOOLIN Miss Victoria Walker 0 0 W W
W COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 29.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE PROTAGONIST Ms Petra James 0 8 22.3 0.00 0.80 23.10
10 KRATOS VAN DE VELDHOVEN Mrs Julie Collison 0 0 31 4.00 3.60 38.60
11 LADY MUMBAI Miss Annabel Chester 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 LYNAIRE 24 CARAT Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
13 KILTEALY KINDA COOL Miss Lucy Claire Vicars 0 1 31.3 0.00 9.20 40.50
14 HOLLYWELLS BOY Mr Hamish Peffers 0 0 30.3 8.00 4.40 42.70
15 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
16 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 33 8.00 2.40 43.40
17 BLACKSKULL DIAMOND JACK Miss Christine Roberts 0 0 31.8 8.00 5.60 45.40
18 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.80 49.30
19 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 29.3 13.00 8.00 50.30
2 TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 7 24.8 4.00 0.80 29.60
20 CEIDE ROCKY Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 34 13.00 5.60 52.60
21 HIGHLAND CADETT Miss Stephanie Vincent 0 0 34.5 8.00 12.40 54.90
22 CEFRIGGY Miss Charlotte Finney 0 0 38 0.00 26.40 64.40
23 BALLINCHALLA REBEL Dr Hannah Cliffe 0 0 33.3 11.00 24.40 68.70
24 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 30.3 4.00 34.80 69.10
25 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 31.3 19.00 24.80 75.10
26 WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 34 4.00 50.40 88.40
27 ROCKWELL SPINEL Miss Jane Denereaz 0 0 38.3 0.00 70.40 108.70
3 CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Abigail Hydon 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 KNOCKANROE VALLEY Mr Archie Peffers 0 5 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
5 CLONINCURRAGH STAR Miss Amy Owen 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 3 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 2 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
8 ELLIE XII Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 2 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 CWMESGAIR CATATONIA Mr Rufus Taylor 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
D WIL CELTIC MIGHTY MOUSE Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 0 D 4.00 8.40 D
E UR MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 35.8 E E UR
HC BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 33 W HC
R LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 25.8 8.00 R R
W JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 0 32.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.55
BE90Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND SPECTICAL Miss Becky Hartley 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
10 KUDOS Miss Alys Phillips 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
11 PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 DAVINCI I Mrs Sam Kenyon-smith 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.00 39.50
13 TOP CLASS Mr Jack Leese 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
14 SHANBALLY LIFEGUARD Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 38 19.00 22.80 79.80
15 THEODORE Miss Leah Harding 0 0 33.5 60.00 0.00 93.50
2 CARRABAWN KID Mr Jack Leese 0 7 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
3 AIDANS STAR Mrs Helen Jones 0 6 26 4.00 1.20 31.20
4 SBT RED MARLEY Miss Lindsey Hinton 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 MUR SHOODLE Mrs Greta Sparey 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
7 MISTRESS GALE Mrs Helen P Gale 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Alex Hughes 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHARAZ Mr Ben McClumpha 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 PENTON KITE Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 50.30
11 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
12 BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 0 35.5 12.00 5.20 52.70
13 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 31.8 12.00 10.80 54.60
14 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 27 16.00 26.80 69.80
15 GOT TO GUESS Miss Jade Cannell 0 0 36.3 8.00 34.80 79.10
16 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 37.3 20.00 24.00 81.30
17 WESTMINSTER RED Mr Nathan Connolly 0 0 37.8 47.00 21.20 106.00
18 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 40.8 35.00 35.60 111.40
19 PRITTY LADY Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 37.3 12.00 62.80 112.10
2 MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 5 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
3 TILLINGTON JET SETTER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 4 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
4 GHARETTE Mrs Samantha Cadwallader 3 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
5 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 2 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
6 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 1 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
7 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
8 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 30.5 17.00 0.80 48.30
9 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 31.8 8.00 8.80 48.60
E DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E
E AR DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 32 12.00 E E AR
E R3 IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 0 40 E E R3
E UR LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E UR
HC WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 35 4.00 10.80 HC
R CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 34 4.00 R R
R CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 35.8 R R
R CLASSIC SPIRIT Miss Sam Brentnall 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
W MY BAZAAR Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 W W
W DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 W W
W DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 W W
W DENVER V Mrs Michele Blacknell 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 6 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
10 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 1 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
11 CRABBIES CLOUDY Mr Gareth Thomas 1 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
12 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 1 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
13 TRADHEARG COOL JOULES Mr Neil Fox 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
14 PRIMITIVE LADY II Mr Harry Harding 0 0 30 16.00 0.00 46.00
15 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 37.3 10.00 0.00 47.30
16 MY WEE SHOOGLE Mr Ned Moreau 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
17 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 37.8 20.00 2.00 59.80
18 DRAGONS HILL Mr Richard Darch 0 0 35.5 4.00 34.00 73.50
19 BLESSINGTON POWER Mrs Laura Burton 0 0 30.8 24.00 62.80 117.60
2 TRETHERN Miss Brier Leahy 5 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
3 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Mr Richard Long 4 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
4 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Jack Leese 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
6 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 25.8 4.00 7.20 37.00
8 GULIO Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 27.5 4.00 5.60 37.10
9 LANGARTH RHYS Mr Tom Sloper 1 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
E AR SAVANAH SUNSET Miss Frankie Taylor 0 0 40.5 17.00 E E AR
E CR PERCHANCE Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 39 E E CR
R ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 31 R R
W GARFIELD ET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 W W
W HARTHILL EMERALD Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 W W
W CLEIGHRANE JEWELLER Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 W W
W LUMINA COLA Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 W W
W FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 W W
W PSH LETS TANGO Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 W W
W DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.38
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAKOTA LONE STAR Miss Dani Cuomo 6 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
2 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 5 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
3 ARD CORE Miss Teri Rudkin 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 SAFIRA Miss Becky Hartley 1 28 0.00 5.20 33.20
5 ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
7 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.00 41.80
8 HAWKSMOOR Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 0 27 4.00 31.60 62.60
W CADILLAC Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 34 16.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Grid reference SJ270206


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

Provisional Timetable
Saturday
BE80T Sections ABC
Dressage start 0800 SJ 0850 XC 0950
BE90 Sections DE
Dressage start 1030 SJ 1230 XC 1310
BE90Open Section F
Dressage start 1100 SJ 1234 XC 1314
BE100 Section G
Dressage start 1200 SJ 1600 XC 1640
BE100Open Section H
Dressage start 1300 SJ 1602 XC 1642
SUNDAY
BE100 Sections IJ & RF Section K
Dressage start 0800 SJ 0850 XC 0950
BE90 Sections LM
Dressage start 0930 SJ 1220 XC 1310
Novice Sections N&O
Dressage start 1230 SJ 1446 XC 1530
Open Novice Section P
Dressage start 1300 SJ 1450 XC 1534
 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news