LLANYMYNECH (1)LLANYMYNECH (1)

LLANYMYNECH (1)

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Andrew Chadwick
Contact Mr Andrew Chadwick
Phone: 01948 841329

Joint Organiser - Mr Jonathan Radford
Contact Mr Jonathan Radford

Event Secretary - Jeanette Cutts
Contact Jeanette Cutts
Phone: 01743 718950
Mobile: 07967 270522

Entries Secretary - Rachael Thompson
Contact Rachael Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164
Mobile: 07881 643474

Course description

Situated in the Shropshire countryside on the England/Wales Border with excellent major A road links to the motorway network near to Shrewsbury and Oswestry.
An inviting and attractive Andrew Hunter designed course built by our resident course building team that incorporates a variety of educational fences for all levels with two water complexes. Different route and courses at our May and August Events gives a variety of questions at all levels.
Well established old turf with excellent grass cover and where appropriate ground preparation to include take-off and landing areas, producing a galloping course suitable for all levels through open fields and parkland. A large flat, well prepared show jumping arena creating the hub of the event alongside marquees/trade stands. Excellent well prepared dressage area with secluded warm-up. Sizable lorry park accessed directly from main road and giving good access to all competition areas

Event schedule

Entries open

5 April 2021

Ballot date

20 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

28 April 2021
Mr Andrew Chadwick

Joint Organiser

Green Gorse Farm, Prees, SY133JZ

Contact Details
Mr Jonathan Radford

Joint Organiser

Lower House Farm, Oswestry, SY22 6LG

Contact Details
Jeanette Cutts

Event Secretary

Rowbrook Farm, Shrewsbury, SY5 7NR

Contact Details
Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Dunkirk, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Mr Michael Radford

XC Course Builder

Alison Naylor

SJ Course Designer

Mr Andrew Hunter

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 161 221 510. Please make cheques payable to Radfords Equestrian.
If paper entry, separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. Please do not staple cheque to the entry form.
A waiting list will be kept.

Entry Amendments
No later than 10/05/2021 07:00 by telephoning the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11.  100% refund for withdrawals before Ballot Date, thereafter, 100% refund for withdrawals less £12 administration charge if replaced from the wait list. 
COVID REFUND POLICY - Cancellation due to Covid-19 Restrictions being imposed on the whole of the England or more locally to the venue location ( SY22 6LG Shropshire, England)
Prior to Ballot date 20/04/2021 100% - Ballot date 21/04/21 to 01/05/2021 80% - 02/05/21 to 09/05/21 50% - 10/05/21 to 11/05/21 30% - 12/052021 to Event 0%

Starting Times
Available Thursday 13/05/2021 between 6pm and 8pm by calling the Entries Secretary.
Starting Times also available on website.

Offers to Fence Judge or Steward very welcome and appreciated. Please contact Hazel Radford on 01691 831523 or jonradford1@btconnect.com. Please also indicate on entry form

Stabling

Please email johnradford1@btconnect.com or phone Hazel Radford on 01691 831523.

On site permanent stabling available at £25.00 per night. Shavings available at extra costs.

Please also contact for list of available local stabling. Full refund of on-site stabling if the event is abandoned or if withdrawn before entries close.

Payment in advance when booking via above stabling contact details
 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01691 831523/07721096311

Event Information available on Facebook "Llanymynech Horse Trials", Twitter @Llanymynech and Instagram llanymynechhorsetrials. Additional information and other events at Radfords Equestrian Centre available at www.radfords-equestrian.co.uk 

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs
Must be kept on short leads at all times and not left unattended in vehicles.

Entrance Policy
Llanymynech does not charge an entry fee for spectators or restriction on BE passes. (Please note BE/Covid restrictions maybe in force and the event will publish these nearer to the event).
Visitors with mobility restrictions should contact the secretary or event information point for information and assistance regarding accessibility at this event, including access to the cross-country course. For safety reasons, no motorised vehicles including ATV's are permitted on the cross country course other than official vehicles. Visitors with mobility restrictions who would otherwise use motorised vehicles should contact the secretary/organiser for information and assistance. Where possible alternative arrangements will be made for you to access the cross country course.
As with all Horse Trials, Llanymynech only happens because of our volunteers and we are always delighted to welcome new offers of help and assistance so please contact the organisers. A very special thank you to our regular supporters over the years

 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot & cold food available on site situated within the trade stands area and in the lorry park. (Subject to Covid Restrictions) Minimum Food Hot & Cold Food and Drink available.

The area has many accomadation outlets and the usual "Google Search" will highlight availability and contact details
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Saturday N131 (2018) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
N Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 & BE100 sections will run on both Saturday and Sunday.
Please state preference on entry form

Prizes

Lower Limit to all sections BE80 & above.
Option (1)
As per BE Rules (2021) these must be received in person by the competitor or owner of the placed horses. Exceptionally, at the prior request of the competitor, the Organiser may permit a deputy to receive the prize. Prizes not collected in accordance with this Rule may be forfeited at the discretion of the BE Steward and Organiser.
Option (2)
Prize money will be paid via BACS to riders nominated account on officially supplied payment request format.
Option 1 or 2 will be notified nearer the event and be in accordance with the BE Resumption of Sport Protocol (Covid 2021) current at time of event.
Dressage Sheets
Dressage sheets will be available for collection over the two days of the competition subject to the usual release times for each section and taking account of current  BE Resumption of Sport Protocol (Covid 2021)

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE80(T) 65
BE100Plus 7
BE90 70
N 39
BE100 48
Class Entries
BE90Ou18 29
IN 1
BE100Ou18 18
ON 4
ONu18 7
BE100Open 6

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RICH ICON Jana Nekulova
- - GEMMA Bronwyn Butler
- - ROSS RUBY Georgia Butler
- - FINEST CHILLI Jasmin Williams
- - STAR APPEAL III Rosie Stone
- - DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Sarah Caplan
- - LILO Natoli Davies
- - LIGHTNING LASS Helen Peel
- - STANFORD RAZORLIGHT Tyler Davies
- - SIR DIGBY Rowan Wright
- - FORRESTS SNOWCLOUD Freya Smith
- - BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Molly Downie
- - RENO NEVADA Liberty Wilkins
- - TANZANITE LUCKY CHARM Christine Stafford
- - MR CHARISMATIC Wenna Howard
- - HOLLYWOODS SECRET Keeley Thorpe
- - CORS COLOURS Katie Frost
- - GOLDEN GIRL 2 Beth Foskett
- - MY MONBEG SUNDAE Daisy Price
- - MR MOONSHINE BOY Laura Warwick
- - MOONLIT BLACK JACK Diana Stevens
- - ARWENS ORTHELLO Helen Clarke
- - COMMANCHE BOUNCER Jill Barrell
- - SHL DREAM COME TRUE Georgia Davies
- - UTHOPRECIOUS Christine Mullarkey
- - KYLENAHONE CAILIN KILLEA Dora Prytherch
- - LAGANS RED DIESEL Joanne Morland
- - KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Jane Byrne
- - DOCS LITTLE LEO Hannah Laurence
- - INNISKEEL MUSIC MAKER Leanne Huskisson
- - FINTANS SILVER LINING Lucy Dodd
- - TELYNAU GARDA Samira York
- - LILLY LANGTREY Nicola King-Salter
- - KEEPING SWATCH Sophie Chambers
- - BUNOWEN BILL Jess Radnor
- - FEAR AN TI Eiry Bonner
- - FIRE IN THE HOLE Melanie Maycroft
- - ROLO SOLEIL Emma McParland
- - LAGERFELD W Jo Holding
- - MR FRODO II Carolyn Walkden
- - HELVICK HSH HERO Sophie Hall
- - FULWOODS SENSATION Kirstie Morris
- - ULLARD FLYER Rachel Warner
- - DUININ Fiona Barrett
- - CURRAGHDROMIN PELE Sara Myles
- - DANCON BIEL TIEN Daisy Price
- - GALPHAYS PRIDE Sophie Cocking
- - TANZANITE RIZZLE Elizabeth Roberts
- - KNOCKCLONAGAD KIM Lowri Morgan
- - FULTON CHARLES Faye Ellingworth
- - BOWLAND ALL THE DIAMONDS Catherine (katie) Thornber
- - FOXHALLS BENNY Isobel Saunders
- - BARNA KING Mia Hirst
- - BALLYHEMON DIAMOND Amy Morris
- - WILLIAM XIV Elliot McCormack
- - MIRAHS PRIDE Sam Rippon
- - HOT CHILLI Melanie Maycroft
- - THE BLUE EMPRESS Ffion Perdue
- - ONE UP FOR JAZZ Laura Hayward
- - WAUNORIS ROCKETEER Bernadette Buxton
- - GERSALS STAR Izzy Lancashire
- - DADDY BOY Lorna Mary Bedford
- - LAHEENS CAPTAIN Sara Taylor
- - SPRINGROVE EMRYS Maisie Brewer
- - HUNTERS BOY Grace Hardy

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE David Quest
- - CALZINI Evelyn Titterton
- - ROUGH DIAMOND Maggie Brims
- - TOMON Sarah Clark
- - CELTIC PUZZLE Sian Jones
- - MERCURIOUS Sophie Dwerryhouse
- - THE DOUBLE DIP Ellen Singer

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CISCOS BOY Florence Griffiths
- - ROULEA DIAMOND Isabelle Shotton-chambers
- - THE KAISER Yvonne Watson
- - BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
- - ABBEYWARD GOLD Sarah Hayes
- - SALSA MOLINA Victoria Nicholls
- - KANNANS MISS GEMINI Abbey O'toole-Sweeney
- - PETTON PRINCESS Dean Price
- - KING OF KYLEBRACK Max Austin
- - GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Helen Jones
- - NET DE TREVE Laura Gibson
- - BARTON FINALE Laura Gibson
- - BALLINCHALLA REBEL Hannah Cliffe
- - GORTFADDA FUTURE Sarah Warner
- - FANISK KRAFTY MAN Jon Kirby
- - PENHILL REX Lesley Mitton
- - SUMMERSOLSTICE Lisa Cadman
- - DONBEG GREY Hannah Underhill
- - WILLIAM XVIII Lucy Smith
- - MARK TWAIN Rachel Andrews
- - VIVENDI SALLY Gail Bunce
- - ROSSCON MR X MAN Hannah Wilson
- - LAKEVIEW ROCKY Bella Timmis
- - AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Maxine Linas
- - CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Katie Holloway
- - FLOKI Lyndsey Roberts
- - ZILVERSTAR M Sarah Wright
- - GALLANT CAVALLERIA Charlotte Campbell
- - EFENDI DE VANISCHANT Andrew Carlick
- - BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Lucy Spence
- - BITE THE BULLET Catherine West
- - CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Hannah Nutting
- - COTTERSTOWN CHIEF Beth Pinkney
- - TROUBARITZ Sarah Hamlyn
- - KYLIE Olivia Windsor
- - FLYING STAR Ros Smith
- - THE SAUCE POT Shirley Cadwallader
- - BRUCKY BOY Charlotte Bailey
- - MELLOW LANE Emily King
- - L SPECIAL G Emily King
- - BROADHURST LARA Emily King
- - CHEVALIAN RISING STAR sarah watson
- - BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Euan Montgomery
- - PINBALL WIZARD II Julia Edwards
- - LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Archie Peffers
- - ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Kirstin Elisa Evans
- - TILTED STORM Caitlin Mockler
- - GURRAUN CATCH UP Kane Phillips
- - CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
- - GORTMORE SPRING ROSE Amy Lennon
- - MULLINGAR REBEL Abbey Rimmer
- - DASSETT DAKOTA Georgina Critchley
- - GRAN SEBASTIAN Kerry Jones
- - REGAL PRINCE V Megan Cole
- - DREAMWORKS DESIRE David Darby
- - ISCO Samantha Stockley
- - ULIS DE VASSY Caroline Hurley
- - BERMO’S SILVER Maisie Fryer
- - LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Lucy Ayres
- - HEATHCLIFF Kirsty Bolton
- - AFFABILITA Rhiannon Coleman
- - ALTON Sara Wright
- - AYTON Fay C Chivers
- - BRANCHFIELD MONA Cerys Jones
- - SIMPLY JACK THE LAD Sarah Fitton
- - RAGTIME KISS ME K Rhiannon Coleman
- - PORT FOR PADDY Sophie Curtis
- - COURTOWN RUBY Catherine Marie Harrington
- - HANNLA RIO GRANDE Zoe Ann Owen
- - LUCKY LEGS Alice Davies-Cooke

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GLOBAL STAR Ellie Spencer
- - MASTER LOUIS Robyn Gray
- - DIAMOND LYL Jacqui Mcdermott
- - KEC JEORJIO Holly Powell
- - WILD MONSOON Mark Lyonette
- - GLORY BOY Nicola Johnson
- - LAWLESS IV Emily Plant
- - TREBIFFIN Neil Fox
- - HSSH ARAMIS Richard Long
- - BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Sonya Wilson
- - LAZY BALLERINA Julie Penny
- - WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Sally Rigg
- - CEFNPANT IOLO Katie Thomas
- - MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Polly Stockton
- - KEC MAXXINE Emma Silman
- - BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Emma Silman
- - HIGHFIELD MASTER Abbey Rimmer
- - LAUGHT FEMSTER Karen Oliver
- - EMAIL DE JARSAY Douglas Edward
- - ROYAL MARKS SAM Rebeca Parry
- - GERDEAKER Lucas Poole
- - EDDY D EDEN Logan Duffort
- - RIVER MOON Arthur Duffort
- - BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Lucas Poole
- - STORNOWAY IV Josh Haynes
- - CAPUCHIN JACK Josh Haynes
- - COOL STRIKER Carlos Parro
- - QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes
- - BALLYDALTON Polly Stockton
- - KEC KIMBERLEY Emma Silman
- - BALLY FLAPJACK Thomas Tulloch
- - REMI NERO Chloe Rodriguez
- - JULIUS Olivia Catton
- - KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Sam Ecroyd
- - MISTER BIG EARS Sam Ecroyd
- - BOLEYBAWN LECRAE Sam Ecroyd
- - CORILLO Sian Phipps
- - DOLLEY SECRET Arthur Pottier
- - TALOS II Alice Davies-Cooke

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SUNNY SIDE UP Robyn Gray
- - DSH QUINTON Robyn Gray
- - MORRIGAN DONAL Victoria Nicholls
- - NIC SILVER Dean Price
- - LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
- - THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Becky Clark
- - MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer
- - KEC MOMENT IN TIME Robyn Gray
- - MY JUST JASON Robyn Gray
- - LAWRENCE Kate Perry
- - QUINTESSENTIAL Q Eleanor Peters
- - CHARAMBA Hayley Mayer
- - BUACHAILL BEAG Nia-wyn Williams
- - GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Abigail Clare
- - SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Ellie Mollart
- - LAFITE DE DONDERYE Vicki Hancox
- - SHANACLOUGH CAROL Helen Hawker
- - ALL ON DECK Carrie Childs
- - FIRST CLASS LADY Sophie Toogood
- - DON CARMO P Verity Daughtrey
- - WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Polly Stockton
- - WIL FOR FUN Polly Stockton
- - TORPENHOW LIA Sharon Latham
- - BLACK KNIGHT Lexie Topping
- - PANTHERAS ADONIS Georgia Webb
- - SILVER STRIKER Abby Vaughan
- - MOUNFOUN GIRL Marie Llewellyn
- - COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Lucy Evans
- - RINCOOLA REX Esther Webb
- - DALESTOWN TRALEE Emily Jane Pritchard
- - BAZAARS JUMBLE Annabella Spencer-Blow
- - WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Tamara Pickstock
- - THEO DU'PILIA Ceri Edwards
- - THUNDERBALL Tom Clark
- - GRAF PORTIA Victoria Jones
- - DIAMOND ROX Victoria Jones
- - G STAR II Georgina Blackshaw
- - GUN MOOR Imi Mccance
- - CASSINI TENNESSEE Amy Coleman
- - DOVESTONE AURORA Rebecca Joynt
- - NICELY DONE Maddie Wilson
- - STAR DECISION Hayley Jay
- - PHOEBE VII Amber Whitehead
- - CRUMBS Douglas Edward
- - GREDINGTON FRANKINCENSE Arthur Duffort
- - CATDOL GPO Brier Leahy
- - CRICKET CAN FLY Jess Cunningham
- - GRIFFORD PILGRIM Orla Mcevoy

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - STRATTONSTOWN JACKSON Anna Gilchrist
- - SHANVOHER MACREL Ellen Butler
- - SNOWSTORM II Max Austin
- - FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Matilda Machin
- - OJ II Megan Jones
- - IRISH CLOVER BOY Megan Jones
- - PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Laura Hale
- - GHS RENKUM UNO izzi davenport
- - BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Eve Leslie
- - ALDORRO Leah Dixon
- - BALLADEER LITTLE MIX Immi Ward
- - THE BALLAGH LADY Lucy Chivers
- - HONOUR Daisy Brassington
- - IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Scarlett Owen
- - WILLY WIZ Amelia White
- - CARLO PRIDE Amelia White
- - MATTY MENLO Ruby Thompson
- - FIONA LITTLE DREAM Harriet Mather
- - GRANTSTOWN ECHO Lucy Hughes
- - CASTLETURK HURRICANE lana Booth
- - KNOCKFERRY JASPER Leah Roberts
- - FALCONS CHRISTOW Louise Carrick
- - KAYLEIGH LAD Tibby Galliers
- - SILVER ESK Minnie Longdon
- - LYNDHURST BREEZE Renee Holland
- - CHARLIE CHAN Renee Holland
- - RICOCHET ZED Ffion Priddle
- - CONCETTO Kimberley Parkin
- - KELLYS LAD Eve Griffiths

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BROOKLET BOO Anna Stonex

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KILCASKIN Ellen Butler
- - MY SQUIRE DE REVE Cecily Hopkins
- - KODAK II Olivia Davies
- - LACKAGH PRIDE Laura Hale
- - ICE ORCHID Zoe Hill
- - PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Molly Grew
- - SHINGLIS JOE Hattie Maddocks
- - BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Lily Mccormack
- - GLENCORRAN Venetia Hamilton
- - MILLER MILO Amy Morris
- - BABYLON ELLIOT Oliver Loud
- - IGNA Iola Parry
- - NICO Holly Clarke
- - RAZOR Lily Diggle
- - LAMPHILL WISHFUL THINKING Holly Wylde
- - TIPSY LAIRD Twm Cernyw
- - IVORY RED Tabitha Morris
- - ASPIRATION III Tamara Fifield

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CURRA OKO Katie Corteen
- - JAC CRUISEO Paula Dewsbury
- - LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Esther Webb
- - VELOUMANI TESS LY Arthur Duffort

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BLAKE LIVELY Isabella Clark
- - SHANBEG PANDORA Rachel Hatherell
- - BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Imogen Sutcliffe
- - CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Lucy Exley
- - THE JUGGLER III Lily Diggle
- - BARANA FRANK Sian Evans
- - DHI HOUDINI Sophie Hodgson

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CURIOUS GEORGE III Vicki Hancox
- - HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Helena Thornton
- - DOWNTON COCO Katie Gordon
- - GRENANSTOWN COVERS Abbey Rimmer
- - MORRIGAN ENIGMA Lucy Hoskins
- - SECRET AFFAER VII Sarah Clark
Event name: LLANYMYNECH (1) Date: May 11-12 2019 Location: Lower House Farm, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 12 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 FORTUNITA Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 8 29 4.00 2.40 35.40
6 CALLOWS KING CRUISE Miss Libby Edwards 0 6 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
7 THE DEMONSTRATOR Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 4 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
8 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
11 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
13 THE GREY GUARDIAN Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
14 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
15 EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 26.8 12.00 0.00 38.80
16 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
17 CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.80 45.30
18 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 22.8 0.00 23.20 46.00
19 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 28.8 4.00 14.40 47.20
20 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 31 19.00 1.20 51.20
21 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
22 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
23 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.40 53.90
24 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.80 62.10
25 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 30.5 8.00 26.40 64.90
26 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 31 16.00 29.20 76.20
W DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 W W
W DARCY DES REVES Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 36.5 16.00 W W
E AR REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 29 4.00 E E AR
R ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R
W GARRYBRITT MURPHY Miss Abby Todd 0 0 W W
W ROYALE MAIDEN Miss Nathalie Ecclestone 0 0 W W
R PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GELATHA Miss Becky Hartley 0 16 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 12 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
4 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Stella Bunn 0 10 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 LUNAR LINK(FR) Mrs Louise Harwood 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 FARNABYS DREAM Mr Nick Furniss 0 4 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 SEYMOUR REALITY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
13 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
16 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
17 CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 30.8 8.00 5.60 44.40
18 OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.40 46.20
20 HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.80 50.30
21 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.60 52.10
22 HIGHLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 44.3 4.00 4.00 52.30
23 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 32 0.00 21.20 53.20
24 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 36.5 0.00 30.40 66.90
25 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 35 21.00 14.00 70.00
26 SHADOWS DIAMOND Ms Justine Walker 0 0 42.5 4.00 51.20 97.70
R SHANNONDALE YOLO Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
E R3 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 0 32 4.00 E E R3
E THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 33.5 E 0.00 E
W FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 W W
R STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 W W
W SON OF THE SEA Miss Rosie Meadows 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRETHERN Miss Maddie Maher 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 12 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Gemma Barker 0 2 27.8 0.00 5.60 33.40
6 PARTY POP Miss Marie Pope 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
8 HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
9 WARHORSE Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
10 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.80 53.60
R DOUGAL DELIGHT Mr Ben Read 0 0 33.3 41.00 R R
E RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 28 4.00 E E
E R3 THEODORAS LOVE Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
W DIMARZIO DARSHAN Miss Kate Mills 0 0 W W
R STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100Ou18 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 16 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
2 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 14 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
3 MIGHTY MAX Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 12 24.8 4.00 2.40 31.20
4 JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
5 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 RED HILL AIMEE Miss Rachel Hughes 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
11 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
12 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.80 36.30
13 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
14 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
15 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
17 PASCHA Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
18 WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
19 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 0 31 8.00 4.00 43.00
20 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.40 43.90
21 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 30 12.00 2.40 44.40
22 HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 28 8.00 9.20 45.20
23 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 39.3 5.00 1.60 45.90
24 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 26.8 25.00 0.00 51.80
25 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
26 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 27 8.00 23.60 58.60
27 SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 0 30.5 0.00 60.00 90.50
R SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
R CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
R MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 30 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 3 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 DATE NIGHT Miss Robyn Gray 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 RIVERSTONE BLUE DIAMOND Miss Jane Taylor 0 2 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
10 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.80 39.10
11 DIMOND DOT COM Miss Emily Dove 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
12 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
13 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
15 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
16 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.00 41.30
17 HARVEYS HI FLYER Miss Abigail Powell 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
18 SALSA MOLINA Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 1 34.3 0.00 8.40 42.70
19 WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Mrs Rachel Martin 0 1 37.3 0.00 6.00 43.30
20 MABONMONOBLI Miss Holly Rigden 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
21 BALLYOWEN ROSE Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.60 45.90
22 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 37 4.00 8.00 49.00
23 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
24 TWINSHOCK PIMMS Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 34 13.00 8.40 55.40
25 CARA SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 42.8 12.00 0.80 55.60
26 GLANVYRNWY NADIA Miss Jas Jones 0 0 38.5 18.00 0.00 56.50
27 PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
28 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 33 4.00 28.40 65.40
29 BH CHINA EYE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 32.5 4.00 31.60 68.10
30 TONTO XIV Miss Emily Dove 0 0 33.3 4.00 32.40 69.70
HC ROAD TO FREEDOM Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38 16.00 0.00 68.80
HC DON GENEVA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.3 8.00 E HC R3
HC MASTERS BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 44.70
W DANTE VAN HOOGVELD Mr Padraig Delaney 0 0 W W
W KAMENKA Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 W W
W WILCELTIC FIREFLY Mrs Abigail de Gregory 0 0 W W
R RICHILL BAM BAM Miss Georgie Millar 0 0 37.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 KNOCKMARC SHADOW Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
6 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 3 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 KILLEA GAMBLER Miss Andrea Morris 0 2 26.5 0.00 5.20 31.70
8 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 2 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
9 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
10 LOU LOU Miss Emily Jane Pritchard 0 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
11 GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
12 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 1 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
14 NANTWICH EQUINE'S HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
15 SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 BLEU CLOVER Miss Kirin Jones 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
17 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
18 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 36 8.00 0.80 44.80
19 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 32 16.00 0.00 48.00
20 LITTLE MARVEL Miss Vicky Wansbrough 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.40 49.90
21 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
22 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 28.8 4.00 22.00 54.80
23 ARTHUR VAN DE MEDARDUSHOEVE Z Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.20 57.70
24 ASHDALE CASPER Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 27.3 0.00 31.60 58.90
25 CARRABAWN JUNIOR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 30.5 4.00 25.60 60.10
26 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 34.5 12.00 20.00 66.50
27 FINNS HERO Miss Kristie Clinch 0 0 30.3 19.00 22.80 72.10
28 CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 33.3 0.00 45.20 78.50
29 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 28.3 0.00 83.20 111.50
HC ON CALL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.3 E HC CR
HC STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
HC THEODORE Miss Leah Harding 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.00 48.30
R ARDLEA I AM A STAR HENRY Miss Katie Sims 0 0 28.8 4.00 R R
W THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 W W
W BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 0 W W
W YOUR ARCHIE Miss Maddy Adams 0 0 W W
E AR CHAMELEON Miss Jane Taylor 0 0 30.8 24.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 6 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
2 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 5 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
3 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 4 0 28.5 4.00 4.80 37.30
4 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 3 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
5 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 2 0 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
6 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
8 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
9 RED CASTLE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 39.3 4.00 3.60 46.90
10 RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
11 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 1 0 41.3 0.00 8.40 49.70
12 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 1 0 33.8 0.00 18.40 52.20
13 WELTON HAWKEYE Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 31.3 12.00 12.40 55.70
14 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 42.5 16.00 0.00 58.50
15 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35 8.00 15.60 58.60
16 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 42.5 16.00 2.40 60.90
17 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 41.5 8.00 12.80 62.30
18 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 0 38 8.00 34.80 80.80
19 PROSECCO Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
W DIRECT C INFINITY Z Miss Emily King 0 0 W W
E AR BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E AR
W COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 W W
R TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
W NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 W W
W JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 40.5 0.00 W W
W JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 36.5 20.00 W W
R EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
R KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMC ITS SHOWTIME Miss Becky Hartley 6 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
2 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 5 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
3 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 4 0 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
4 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 3 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
5 DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 2 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
6 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
7 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 31.5 8.00 3.20 42.70
8 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
9 DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.60 44.40
10 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
11 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.60 45.10
12 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.60 45.40
13 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.60 45.40
14 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 1 0 42.3 0.00 4.00 46.30
15 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.80 53.30
16 PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 44.8 4.00 5.20 54.00
17 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 48 8.00 0.00 56.00
18 PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 41.3 8.00 6.80 56.10
19 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 35.5 0.00 30.80 66.30
20 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 39.3 8.00 24.00 71.30
21 RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 41 8.00 34.80 83.80
22 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 0 40 23.00 66.80 129.80
R AWMOR CRACKER JAC Miss Lydia Brenton 0 0 38.8 R R
E R3 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E R3
E AR CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 37.5 14.00 E E AR
R B B KING Miss Georgia Webb 0 0 31 4.00 R R
E AR LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 39.3 40.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SNAKES AND LADDERS Mr Paul Sims 6 0 23.8 0.00 2.80 26.60
2 DE JA VU IV Miss Kate Mills 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 DOONEY ROCK Mr Tyler Cassells 3 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 2 0 24.8 0.00 6.80 31.60
6 DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 1 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
8 PLAYDUN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
11 TOOME NAPOLEON Miss Charlotte Sellers 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 1 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
13 ABU DARIUS Mr Jack Leese 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
14 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.3 0.00 22.00 53.30
15 CADILLAC Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 30.5 0.00 24.80 55.30
16 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 33.3 6.00 27.20 66.50
17 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 27.8 12.00 31.60 71.40
18 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 38.5 0.00 47.60 86.10
W SERENADE III Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 38.8 W W
R LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 40.3 4.00 R R
W FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 W W
W CESANO H (D) Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Grid reference SJ270206


Entries Open

Volunteering

May

LLANYMYNECH (1)

Shropshire , Llanymynech
Saturday 15 May to Sunday 16 May
Llanymynech Horse Trials have the usual selection of volunteer roles for the event days.

Show more

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news