LLANYMYNECH (1)LLANYMYNECH (1)

Newsflash

Waitlists
Saturday and Sunday - All classes waitlist only. 
 

LLANYMYNECH (1)

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr Andrew Chadwick
Contact Mr Andrew Chadwick
Phone: 01948 841329

Joint Organiser - Mr Jonathan Radford
Contact Mr Jonathan Radford

Event Secretary - Jeanette Cutts
Contact Jeanette Cutts
Phone: 01743 718950
Mobile: 07967 270522

Entries Secretary - Rachael Thompson
Contact Rachael Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164
Mobile: 07881 643474

Course description

Situated in the Shropshire countryside on the England/Wales Border with excellent major A road links to the motorway network near to Shrewsbury and Oswestry.
An inviting and attractive Andrew Hunter designed course built by our resident course building team that incorporates a variety of educational fences for all levels with two water complexes. Different route and courses at our May and August Events gives a variety of questions at all levels.
Well established old turf with excellent grass cover and where appropriate ground preparation to include take-off and landing areas, producing a galloping course suitable for all levels through open fields and parkland. A large flat, well prepared show jumping arena creating the hub of the event alongside marquees/trade stands. Excellent well prepared dressage area with secluded warm-up. Sizable lorry park accessed directly from main road and giving good access to all competition areas

Event schedule

Entries open

5 April 2021

Ballot date

20 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

28 April 2021
Mr Andrew Chadwick

Joint Organiser

Green Gorse Farm, Prees, SY133JZ

Contact Details
Mr Jonathan Radford

Joint Organiser

Lower House Farm, Oswestry, SY22 6LG

Contact Details
Jeanette Cutts

Event Secretary

Rowbrook Farm, Shrewsbury, SY5 7NR

Contact Details
Rachael Thompson

Entries Secretary

Dunkirk, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
Mr Michael Radford

XC Course Builder

Alison Naylor

SJ Course Designer

Mr Andrew Hunter

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 161 221 510. Please make cheques payable to Radfords Equestrian.
If paper entry, separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. Please do not staple cheque to the entry form.
A waiting list will be kept.

Entry Amendments
No later than 10/05/2021 07:00 by telephoning the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11.  100% refund for withdrawals before Ballot Date, thereafter, 100% refund for withdrawals less £12 administration charge if replaced from the wait list. 
COVID REFUND POLICY - Cancellation due to Covid-19 Restrictions being imposed on the whole of the England or more locally to the venue location ( SY22 6LG Shropshire, England)
Prior to Ballot date 20/04/2021 100% - Ballot date 21/04/21 to 01/05/2021 80% - 02/05/21 to 09/05/21 50% - 10/05/21 to 11/05/21 30% - 12/052021 to Event 0%

Starting Times
Available Thursday 13/05/2021 between 6pm and 8pm by calling the Entries Secretary.
Starting Times also available on website.

Offers to Fence Judge or Steward very welcome and appreciated. Please contact Hazel Radford on 01691 831523 or jonradford1@btconnect.com. Please also indicate on entry form

Stabling

Please email johnradford1@btconnect.com or phone Hazel Radford on 01691 831523.

On site permanent stabling available at £25.00 per night. Shavings available at extra costs.

Please also contact for list of available local stabling. Full refund of on-site stabling if the event is abandoned or if withdrawn before entries close.

Payment in advance when booking via above stabling contact details
 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01691 831523/07721096311

Event Information available on Facebook "Llanymynech Horse Trials", Twitter @Llanymynech and Instagram llanymynechhorsetrials. Additional information and other events at Radfords Equestrian Centre available at www.radfords-equestrian.co.uk 

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs
Must be kept on short leads at all times and not left unattended in vehicles.

Entrance Policy
Llanymynech does not charge an entry fee for spectators or restriction on BE passes. (Please note BE/Covid restrictions maybe in force and the event will publish these nearer to the event).
Visitors with mobility restrictions should contact the secretary or event information point for information and assistance regarding accessibility at this event, including access to the cross-country course. For safety reasons, no motorised vehicles including ATV's are permitted on the cross country course other than official vehicles. Visitors with mobility restrictions who would otherwise use motorised vehicles should contact the secretary/organiser for information and assistance. Where possible alternative arrangements will be made for you to access the cross country course.
As with all Horse Trials, Llanymynech only happens because of our volunteers and we are always delighted to welcome new offers of help and assistance so please contact the organisers. A very special thank you to our regular supporters over the years

 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot & cold food available on site situated within the trade stands area and in the lorry park. (Subject to Covid Restrictions) Minimum Food Hot & Cold Food and Drink available.

The area has many accomadation outlets and the usual "Google Search" will highlight availability and contact details
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Saturday N131 (2018) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
N Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
ON Sunday N131 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE90 & BE100 sections will run on both Saturday and Sunday.
Please state preference on entry form

Prizes

Lower Limit to all sections BE80 & above.
Option (1)
As per BE Rules (2021) these must be received in person by the competitor or owner of the placed horses. Exceptionally, at the prior request of the competitor, the Organiser may permit a deputy to receive the prize. Prizes not collected in accordance with this Rule may be forfeited at the discretion of the BE Steward and Organiser.
Option (2)
Prize money will be paid via BACS to riders nominated account on officially supplied payment request format.
Option 1 or 2 will be notified nearer the event and be in accordance with the BE Resumption of Sport Protocol (Covid 2021) current at time of event.
Dressage Sheets
Dressage sheets will be available for collection over the two days of the competition subject to the usual release times for each section and taking account of current  BE Resumption of Sport Protocol (Covid 2021)

Timetables

Saturday

BE90 - A BE90 - B BE90Ou18 - C BE90Ou18 - D BE80(T) - E BE80(T) - F BE80(T) - G BE100 - H BE100 - I BE100Plus - J
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 09:00 09:00 14:00 13:00 15:48
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 12:40 12:40 12:40 15:54 15:54 17:51
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 13:20 13:20 13:20 16:24 16:24 18:24
No 1-36 51-86 101-124 151-175 201-232 251-283 301-333 351-378 401-427 451-460

Sunday

BE100 - K BE100 - L BE100Open - M BE100Ou18 - N N - O N - P N - Q ON - R ONu18 - S IN - T BE90 - U
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 07:50 11:20 10:30 11:30 10:30 11:30 14:20 12:00
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 12:23 12:23 12:23 12:23 12:23 16:33 16:57
XC 09:40 09:40 09:40 09:40 13:11 13:11 13:11 13:11 13:11 17:06 17:32
No 501-529 551-579 601-621 651-685 701-732 751-782 801-832 851-858 901-915 951-959 1002-1042

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 113
BE90Ou18 47
BE80(T) 98
BE100 109
BE100Plus 10
Class Entries
BE100Open 22
BE100Ou18 35
N 97
ON 8
ONu18 15
IN 9

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A TOUCH OF GOLD HIGHLIGHT Ceri Williams
2 A GRAN SEBASTIAN Kerry Jones
3 A COTTERSTOWN CHIEF Beth Pinkney
4 A AYTON Fay C Chivers
5 A DONBEG GREY Hannah Underhill
6 A GINJA NINJA III Holly Gee
7 A GALLANT CAVALLERIA Charlotte Campbell
8 A BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Lucy Spence
9 A RASPBERRY BERET Alice Davies-Cooke
10 A CHECKPOINT COOLEY Ally Cope
11 A JASPER XVIII Rachel Basnett
12 A GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Helen Jones
13 A TROUBARITZ Sarah Hamlyn
14 A ROSSCON MR X MAN Hannah Wilson
15 A BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
16 A HANNLA RIO GRANDE Zoe Ann Owen
17 A MONCOEUR Kate Young
18 A EFENDI DE VANISCHANT Andrew Carlick
19 A CAMROSS CRUISE Simon Middleton
20 A PINBALL WIZARD II Julia Edwards
21 A CORREAL SAMMY Jo Glover
22 A VIVENDI SALLY Gail Bunce
23 A AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Maxine Linas
24 A BARTON FINALE Laura Gibson
25 A CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Katie Holloway
26 A CASTLEFORBES CAMILLE Catherine Holt
27 A TYNCWM FLYING SPIRIT Carys Thomas
28 A PENHILL REX Lesley Mitton
29 A HUGO HUNTING Tracey Crane
30 A FLOKI Lyndsey Roberts
31 A KYLIE Olivia Windsor
32 A CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Hannah Nutting
33 A CISCOS BOY Florence Griffiths
34 A POIROT Robin Fortune
35 A BITE THE BULLET Catherine West
36 A REGAL PRINCE V Megan Cole
37 A LANDSBROOK LAW Vicki Waring
51 B ALTON Sara Wright
52 B CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Catherine Owen
53 B CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
54 B SALSA MOLINA Victoria Nicholls
55 B LUX Becky Bosworth
56 B SILVER CASANOVA Tia Hulse
57 B BALLINCHALLA REBEL Hannah Cliffe
58 B MASTER R DOUGLAS Laura Williams
59 B TILTED STORM Caitlin Mockler
60 B BALLYKNOCK CASEY Ceri Williams
61 B KENDY-P Bridget Welsh
62 B THE SAUCE POT Shirley Cadwallader
63 B CLOONAGH SHADOW Caroline Cook
64 B BERMO’S SILVER Maisie Fryer
65 B WILLIAM XVIII Lucy Smith
66 B KEMBERTON BOHOROK Stephanie Woodland
67 B CLOROGUE REWARD Rosie Warner
68 B FANISK KRAFTY MAN Jon Kirby
69 B SIR HAROLD William Cursham
70 B BRUCKY BOY Charlotte Bailey
71 B COORA ANNE SARAH BROWN
72 B BOTNEY BAY Hannah Louise Silvester
73 B RICHMONDLEA IVANHOE Charlotte McCracken
74 B PETTON PRINCESS Dean Price
75 B FLYING STAR Ros Smith
76 B GURRAUN CATCH UP Kane Phillips
77 B SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
78 B BAZAARS SHANTI TOWN Lee Moulson
79 B ABBEYWARD GOLD Sarah Hayes
80 B HEATHCLIFF Kirsty Bolton
81 B CHELLSIRO V’T AMARYLLISHOF Z Lauren Waring
82 B CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Poppy Dowber
83 B CORBEAGH CANDY GIRL Katie Lovegrove
84 B SIMPLY JACK THE LAD Sarah Fitton
85 B COURTOWN RUBY Catherine Marie Harrington
86 B BIG ERIC Andrew Crane
87 B TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Francesca Tilbrook
1002 U RAGTIME KISS ME K Rhiannon Coleman
1003 U GHAREEB PEARL Grace Wellington
1004 U SUMMERBORN LANDORESTU’S Jack Leese
1005 U LOUGHWELL LAREN Laura Bailey
1006 U GREEN AND WHITE Lucy Rogers
1007 U ISCO Samantha Stockley
1008 U BROADHURST LARA Alex Hua Tian
1009 U A TALE OF COINTREAU Toosie Falconer Hall
1010 U ROAD TO FREEDOM Miles Dearden
1011 U GLOBAL TYPHOON Hannah Bate
1013 U AFFABILITA Rhiannon Coleman
1014 U SHARE A BEAR Sophie Barlow
1015 U BLACK KNIGHT Caroline Topping
1016 U COOLEY CAPTAIN JACK Eve Egginton
1017 U LUCKY LEGS Alice Davies-Cooke
1018 U DREAMWORKS DESIRE David Darby
1019 U ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Kirstin Elisa Evans
1020 U LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Sally James
1021 U COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Alice Glennie
1022 U CHEVALIAN RISING STAR sarah watson
1023 U JASPERS PEDAL Emma Hayton-lee
1024 U GORTMORE SPRING ROSE Amy Lennon
1025 U CAHERCONREE ROCKY Brier Leahy
1026 U LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Lucy Ayres
1028 U PORT FOR PADDY Sophie Curtis
1029 U IMPERIAL MELODY Mary Stewart
1030 U LAKEVIEW ROCKY Bella Timmis
1031 U LODOR CARL Katie Mathias
1032 U COS ME IS A GG Emily Philp
1033 U ROULEAU DIAMOND Isabelle Shotton-chambers
1034 U SUMMERSOLSTICE Lisa Cadman
1035 U BRANCHFIELD MONA Cerys Jones
1036 U ZILVERSTAR M Sarah Wright
1037 U MASTERS COEVERS Yvonne Watson
1038 U XAVIER DU ROUET Jennifer Pye
1039 U CLONEDEN BELLE Deonne Edwards
1040 U BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Euan Montgomery
1041 U GORTFADDA FUTURE Sarah Warner
1042 U WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Rachel Martin

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
101 C WILLY WIZ Amelia White
102 C OJ II Megan Jones
103 C BALLYKNOCK PRINCE Rosie Jones
104 C MY LITTLE MARY George Telfer
107 C HONOUR Daisy Brassington
108 C TROFARTH OLAF GWAWR Honor Freebody
109 C GVS NICE N EASY Rufus Taylor
110 C MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Alexandra Tarrant
111 C CONCETTO Kimberley Parkin
112 C RHUBARB AND CUSTARD Matilda Wall
113 C ALDORRO Leah Dixon
114 C AUGUSTA FIREFLY Sascha Smith
115 C FAILTE LADY Elizabeth Clark
116 C STRATTONSTOWN JACKSON Anna Gilchrist
117 C RICOCHET ZED Ffion Priddle
119 C IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Scarlett Owen
120 C JEREMIAH Hannah Bettess
121 C DUNTALLY DOLLY Katie Ivings
122 C KELLYS LAD Eve Griffiths
123 C KILMAINE PRIDE Sophie Sellers
124 C CHARLIE CHAN Renee Holland
125 C HOTSHOTS Ylva Hewins
151 D VOODOO AG Z James Ker
152 D LYNDHURST BREEZE Renee Holland
153 D KAYLEIGH LAD Tibby Galliers
154 D GRANTSTOWN ECHO Lucy Hughes
155 D THE BALLAGH LADY Lucy Chivers
156 D MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Mimi Jones
157 D PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Laura Hale
158 D FIONA LITTLE DREAM Harriet Mather
159 D FORGET ME NOT FRANKIE Matilda Machin
160 D BALLADEER LITTLE MIX Immi Ward
161 D PWLLMELIN DUN AND DUSTED Mary Hayton-Lee
162 D GURTEEN RAY Alma Hewins
163 D FALCONS CHRISTOW Louise Carrick
164 D BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Eve Leslie
165 D SILVER ESK Minnie Longdon
166 D NADAL Harry Holmes
168 D RICOSHEA Heidi Samson
169 D JERRYS MOMENT Archie Tulloch
170 D SNOWSTORM II Max Austin
171 D FORTSIDE CAPRI Charlotte Gilderson
172 D MS APACHES COCO CHANEL Emma Wall
173 D JIVE Rosie Jones
174 D IRISH CLOVER BOY Megan Jones
175 D CARLO PRIDE Amelia White
MGH QUERLY Archie Tulloch

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E LILO Natoli Davies
202 E FIELDSIDE ROYAL APPROVAL Amelia Tomkins
203 E NET DE TREVE Laura Gibson
204 E TANZANITE RIZZLE Elizabeth Roberts
205 E PRIMITIVE REFLECTION Rebecca Scott
206 E CAN YOU DREAM Pauline Bonavia
207 E BEYOND BELIEF III Elizabeth Banks
208 E LILLY LANGTREY Nicola King-Salter
209 E MIRIAM Ceri Williams
210 E ROSS RUBY Georgia Butler
211 E KNOCKCLONAGAD KIM Lowri Morgan
212 E HOLLYWOODS SECRET Keeley Thorpe
213 E COMMANCHE BOUNCER Jill Barrell
214 E FIRE IN THE HOLE Melanie Maycroft
215 E JOHNNYS LADY Rebecca Spurrell
216 E KNOCKFERRY JASPER Leah Roberts
217 E STATHAM AACHEN Erika Gedvilas
218 E FOXHALLS BENNY Isobel Saunders
219 E ADMIRALS CHOICE Mark Cramb
220 E HUNTERS BOY Grace Hardy
221 E NORWOOD COCO BAY Capella Mcnamara
222 E KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Jane Byrne
223 E CASHELBAY LUCKY DUKE Jo Bunyan
224 E DUININ Fiona Barrett
225 E TITAN V Victoria Jolly
226 E GOLDEN GIRL 2 Beth Foskett
227 E CORS COLOURS Katie Frost
228 E BLUEBELL II Lucy Dennis
229 E KNOCKMEAL WINSTON Cathrine Taylor
230 E FULTON CHARLES Faye Ellingworth
231 E PENCLOSE DAPPER Cressida Legge
232 E HELVICK HSH HERO Sophie Hall
251 F HOT CHILLI Melanie Maycroft
252 F LAMBRINI PRINCESS Tom Martin
253 F BEEANDBEE Sarah Tomkins
254 F MOONLIT BLACK JACK Diana Stevens
255 F FINEST CHILLI Jasmin Williams
256 F TELYNAU GARDA Samira York
257 F SHL DREAM COME TRUE Georgia Davies
258 F KYLENAHONE CAILIN KILLEA Dora Prytherch
259 F LAHEENS CAPTAIN Sara Taylor
260 F GINDOCTRO Leigh Jameson
261 F CASTLETURK HURRICANE lana Booth
262 F WILLIAM XIV Elliot McCormack
263 F RICH ICON Jana Nekulova
264 F ONE UP FOR JAZZ Laura Hayward
265 F FORANS SKIPPY MOMENT Ceri Williams
266 F CURRAGHDROMIN PELE Sara Myles
267 F THELONGHOUSE HIGH SOCIETY Rhianna meredith williams
268 F BUNOWEN BILL Jess Radnor
269 F LIGHTNING LASS Helen Peel
270 F CLONADERIG REBEL SIXTEEN Lindsay Middleton
271 F BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Molly Downie
272 F MR FRODO II Carolyn Walkden
273 F FEAR AN TI Eiry Bonner
274 F BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Evie Nightingale White
275 F LAGERFELD W Jo Holding
276 F MR CHARISMATIC Wenna Howard
277 F MR MOONSHINE BOY Laura Warwick
278 F DADDY BOY Lorna Mary Bedford
279 F LODGEMOR FIZZ BOMB Georgia James
280 F THE BLUE EMPRESS Ffion Perdue
281 F SIR DIGBY Rowan Wright
282 F DANCON BIEL TIEN Daisy Price
283 F GREDINGTON ACROBAT Sarah Royal
301 G MY MONBEG SUNDAE Daisy Price
302 G MARK TWAIN Rachel Andrews
303 G FULWOODS SENSATION Kirstie Morris
304 G ESPERANZA DE SUERTE Joanne Royle
305 G FINTANS SILVER LINING Lucy Dodd
306 G ROLO SOLEIL Emma McParland
307 G PHOENIX DELIGHT Holly Mehta
308 G UTHOPRECIOUS Christine Mullarkey
309 G BALLYHEMON DIAMOND Amy Morris
310 G LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Mandy Peffers
311 G BARNA KING Mia Hirst
312 G GALPHAYS PRIDE Sophie Cocking
313 G DOCS LITTLE LEO Hannah Laurence
314 G MARIES CIRCUS SHOWTIME Amy Baker
315 G DILLY Philippa Inskip
316 G LAGANS RED DIESEL Joanne Morland
317 G ARWENS ORTHELLO Helen Clarke
318 G STAR APPEAL III Rosie Stone
319 G INNISKEEL MUSIC MAKER Leanne Huskisson
320 G KEEPING SWATCH Sophie Chambers
321 G FORRESTS SNOWCLOUD Freya Smith
322 G RENO NEVADA Liberty Wilkins
323 G CREGAAN SCENIC Gracie Jenkins
324 G MIRAHS PRIDE Sam Rippon
325 G DONCORDE Erica Murphy
326 G BALLYGLASS SNOWY RIVER Chance Wilson
327 G TANZANITE LUCKY CHARM Christine Stafford
328 G BOWLAND ALL THE DIAMONDS Catherine (katie) Thornber
329 G LODGEMOR VEUVE CLIQUOT Jason James
330 G STANFORD RAZORLIGHT Tyler Davies
331 G WINNY THE POOH Sarah Clarke
332 G ULLARD FLYER Rachel Warner
333 G DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Sarah Caplan

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H PHOEBE VII Amber Whitehead
352 H NIC SILVER Dean Price
353 H MY JUST JASON Robyn Gray
354 H CARNSDALE HELLO ELLIE BLYTHE
355 H DIAMOND ROX Victoria Jones
356 H LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
357 H PARKHILL DAZZLE Poppy Waller
358 H THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Becky Clark
359 H ROCKABILLY III Georgina Lomas
361 H POINTILLISTE HERO Oliver Townend
363 H BEANT LAN Linda De Matteo
364 H GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Abigail Clare
365 H SNAP CRACKLE POP Emily Davies
366 H CRICKET CAN FLY Jess Cunningham
367 H GRIFFORD PILGRIM Orla Mcevoy
368 H THE BIG RED Oliver Townend
369 H KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Camilla Hardie
370 H FIRST CLASS LADY Sophie Toogood
371 H STAR DECISION Hayley Jay
372 H KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Helen Flinn
373 H LEGALAND BEST ONE Hannah Taylor
374 H SILVER STRIKER Abby Vaughan
375 H CHAOS THEORY Lea Ryder
376 H TORPENHOW LIA Sharon Latham
377 H MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Marie Lund
378 H SHANACLOUGH CAROL Helen Hawker
401 I GENTLE LION Oliver Townend
402 I JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Isobel H Hudson
403 I GRAF PORTIA Victoria Jones
404 I ALL ON DECK Carrie Childs
405 I HALF IRISH Rose Sinclair-james
406 I CALCOURT LEONARDO Sophie Westmore
407 I THUNDERBALL Tom Clark
408 I LAST DANCE Oliver Townend
409 I KING OF THE MILL II Mark Baker
410 I LAST OF THE DOTES Becky Hartley
412 I GUN MOOR Imi Mccance
413 I DON CARMO P Verity Daughtrey
414 I WHIXLEY QUALITAS Oliver Townend
415 I LAWRENCE Kate Perry
416 I DRAGON DU CLOS Cameron Kerr
417 I SIR WILLIAM WEXFORD Mary Goodridge
418 I WHOOPY PERLA Steven Barker
419 I CATDOL GPO Brier Leahy
420 I ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Charlotte Clewlow
421 I CHARAMBA Hayley Mayer
422 I CASSINI TENNESSEE Amy Coleman
423 I C S BULLET Emma Rarity
424 I BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Ellie Healy
425 I WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Tamara Pickstock
426 I CENTRE WALK Tessa Dollar
427 I DALESTOWN TRALEE Emily Jane Pritchard
501 K RATHDOWN STAR Sarah Tomkins
502 K MINTRIDGE RAZZMATAZZ Mark Ford
503 K NICELY DONE Maddie Wilson
504 K SUNNY SIDE UP Robyn Gray
505 K PICKHILL ARCTIC AIR Lucy Ormrod
506 K WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Polly Stockton
507 K ENOLA Nina De Haas
508 K REUBENS PROMISE Kim Morgan
509 K DOVESTONE AURORA Rebecca Joynt
510 K PEVERELS VIENNA Carrie Childs
511 K MINTRIDGE MEXICO Eleanor Ford
512 K BUACHAILL BEAG Nia-wyn Williams
513 K RINCOOLA REX Esther Webb
514 K FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Saffron Cresswell
515 K THEO DU'PILIA Ceri Edwards
516 K GREDINGTON FRANKINCENSE Arthur Duffort
517 K JIRO WS Emilia Johns-Powell
518 K LIMMERICKS RUBY Tilly Fenton
519 K BARON HUTTON Vicki Plackett
521 K PENTY PARC STORMY Katie Mathias
522 K CAROUSEL LADY Stuart Shaw
523 K SWELL CONTINENTAL John Westmore
524 K HEXLAIRE Alex Smith
525 K MORRIGAN DONAL Victoria Nicholls
526 K LAFITE DE DONDERYE Vicki Hancox
527 K TREFIN Olivia Holloway
528 K POWER AWAY Aimee Penny
529 K PSH INSIGHT Aimee Penny
551 L BAZAARS JUMBLE Annabella Spencer-Blow
552 L DANUBIO Z Becky Bosworth
553 L PANTHERAS ADONIS Georgia Webb
554 L DHI SAMBUCA Ellis Morton
555 L COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Lucy Evans
556 L TALOS II Alice Davies-Cooke
557 L CRUMBS Douglas Edward
558 L RUFUS V Katherine Peden
559 L ARMANI V Victoria Wilson
560 L ROCKDRUM LASS Lucy Robinson
561 L ORAN MASTER PETE Alex Hua Tian
562 L WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Amit Hardy
563 L QUINTESSENTIAL Q Eleanor Peters
564 L WIL FOR FUN Polly Stockton
565 L SSK CAPE COOLEY Andrew Heffernan
566 L PAULDARYS DIAMOND WHITE Thomas Dovkants
567 L STAR STRIKER Jonty Evans
568 L GOOD TIMEZ Emma Orde-powlett
569 L CARNSDALE FINE ART Phoebe Woodbine
570 L BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Jessica Thomas
571 L PSH SUMMER SONG Aimee Penny
572 L JVK MR MAGUIRE Nina De Haas
573 L WADACRE ARAMIS Carlos Parro
574 L SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Ellie Mollart
575 L CLONSWORDS STARDUST Susan Pym
576 L KEFIRA Mark Ford
577 L DSH QUINTON Robyn Gray
578 L PSH SERENADE Aimee Penny
579 L PSH LEGACY Aimee Penny

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE David Quest
452 J LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
453 J INDIAN KING II Vicky Smith
454 J CALZINI Evelyn Titterton
455 J TOMON Sarah Clark
456 J PULL YA SOCKS UP Harriet Dickin
457 J ROUGH DIAMOND Maggie Brims
458 J CELTIC PUZZLE Sian Jones
460 J MERCURIOUS Sophie Dwerryhouse
461 J NICO Holly Clarke

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M SIMPLY SUNNY Lou Burns
602 M CURIOUS GEORGE III Vicki Hancox
603 M SECRET AFFAER VII Sarah Clark
604 M INXS Liv Peck
605 M VELOUMANI TESS LY Margareth Dauphard
606 M COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Jonty Evans
607 M TICKLED PINK VI Fiona Midwood
608 M VINCENTS CASANOVA Albert Horne
609 M LIMBO HUGO Georgina Crawford
610 M DOWNTON COCO Katie Gordon
611 M PENHILLS CANDY MAN Emily Oppenheimer
612 M TCH TOP LABEL Janet Clarke
613 M LAST SECRET Hayley Willis
614 M HANNAH VAN DE KAPEL Hannah Bate
615 M PENTON KITE Elise Kidd
616 M KEC MAXXINE Emma Silman
617 M MORRIGAN ENIGMA Lucy Hoskins
618 M RICH JUNIOR K Ruth Rich
619 M CLARAGH SONNY Eve Egginton
620 M CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Lou Burns
621 M MORJOY MICKEY FINN Emma Fletcher
622 M SHADOW HIGH TIDE Jemma Bell

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N KELLOUGH PRIDE Aisling Stott
652 N CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Amelia Clemence
653 N ASPIRATION III Tamara Fifield
654 N KILCASKIN Ellen Butler
655 N BABYLON ELLIOT Oliver Loud
656 N LACKAGH PRIDE Laura Hale
657 N MILLER MILO Amy Morris
658 N GLENCORRAN Venetia Hamilton
659 N PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Molly Grew
660 N ITS CHARLIE BROWN Jessica Proudman
661 N ROLE ON OZZIE Oliver Smith
662 N TIPSY LAIRD Twm Cernyw
663 N VVHAT ELSE BUTTERFLY Coco Lanni
664 N SEYMOUR REALITY Amber Skelton
665 N BALLYADAM BAMBI Charlotte Cole
666 N ICE ORCHID Zoe Hill
667 N KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Ella Grace Dowber
668 N DUNLECKNEY LARK Emily Phillips
669 N FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Tilly Lacey
670 N KODAK II Olivia Davies
671 N BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Lily Mccormack
672 N IVORY RED Tabitha Morris
673 N ARDEO ICEMAN Coco Lanni
674 N RAZOR Lily Diggle
675 N YUKON ERIC Annabel James
676 N KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Lydia Cooper
677 N SHINGLIS JOE Hattie Maddocks
678 N IGNA Iola Parry
679 N LAMPHILL WISHFUL THINKING Holly Wylde
680 N FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Ellie Savage
681 N AOIFES STAR Lexie Brennan
682 N GOREY GOLD Charlie Cross
683 N SHANNONDALE SYLVESTER Zennor Harvey
684 N LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Joshua Levett
685 N PRIMA ELECTRA James Ker

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
701 O SAFIRA Andrew Downes
702 O BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Emma Silman
703 O HIMALAYA Dee Kennedy
704 O HSSH ARAMIS Richard Long
705 O BRECHFA IETTA Louise Harwood
706 O BALLYBLOOD SINBAD Sarah Cairns
707 O OBEY Abigail Oliver
708 O ASK ME BACK Daisy Job
709 O EMAIL DE JARSAY Douglas Edward
710 O SHADOW KINGSMAN Ben Hobday
711 O HIGHFIELD MASTER Abbey Rimmer
712 O ANNAGHKEEN AMBITION Lucy Robinson
713 O VANQUISH III Lucas Poole
714 O RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Andrew Downes
715 O BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Oliver Townend
716 O SEACORAL Dona Williams
717 O JULIUS Olivia Catton
718 O VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Josh Haynes
719 O KILTRA ALFY Abi Meredith
720 O MASERATI DE LANDETTA Z Polly Stockton
721 O ECKLANDS ELSA Emma Pullon
722 O JOEY VIII Sophie Edwards
723 O CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Cath Hall
724 O EMPEROR LAUGHTON Denis Matthews
725 O MARGUERITE BART Jessica Thomas
726 O QUICK CASANOVA Mark Cramb
727 O COOL STRIKER Carlos Parro
728 O OUGHTERARD QUALITY John Westmore
729 O MASTER LOUIS Robyn Gray
730 O GRAND Liam Cammack
731 O DIAMOND LYL Jacqui Mcdermott
732 O WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Sally Rigg
751 P HERAUT Oliver Townend
752 P JACARDO Andrew Downes
753 P SHADOW SHANNONDALE Daisy Job
754 P STORNOWAY IV Josh Haynes
755 P BLUES CLOUD Louise Harwood
756 P GERDEAKER Lucas Poole
757 P FOSTER BOUGAUX Victor Burtin
758 P SHADOW BALOU Oliver Townend
759 P EDDY D EDEN Logan Duffort
760 P CORILLO Sian Phipps
761 P CAPUCHIN JACK Josh Haynes
762 P EDDY MERCKX M2S Vicki Ardern
763 P THE RED CARRIG Isabella Pindur
764 P MY MR DARCEY II Rebecca Squire
765 P COOLEY AND CO Oliver Townend
766 P PICKHILL FEROCITY Lucy Ormrod
767 P CAMORKUS Joseph Hughes-jones
768 P POWER OF LOVE Hayden Hankey
769 P BALLYDALTON Polly Stockton
770 P ROYAL MARKS SAM Rebeca Parry
771 P GLORY BOY Nicola Johnson
772 P MY MAGIC STAR Jo Holding
773 P TOPWOOD TANGO Polly Stockton
774 P LAWLESS IV Emily Plant
776 P DOLLEY SECRET Arthur Pottier
777 P LAUGHT FEMSTER Karen Oliver
778 P LUIDAMS GIRL Holly Wybergh
779 P DUKE V Sarah Tomkins
780 P FELLA II Katie Pollock
781 P BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Sonya Wilson
782 P TIKAS DE L'ELFE Emily Maclean
783 P RYEHILL PRINCESS Sarah Turner
801 Q LUXS ZEBEDEE Carla Arthur
802 Q PLS HALO AMBER Lucy Robinson
803 Q BOLEYBAWN CONCORDE Rosie Thomas
804 Q KEC JEORJIO Holly Powell
805 Q BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Lucas Poole
806 Q H.CYCLON Hannah Bate
807 Q COOLEY HIGH THYME Andrew Downes
808 Q FINCH HATTON Victor Burtin
809 Q CELTIC SILVER DREAM Kelly Cain
810 Q QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes
811 Q CLONDAW SAM Louise Harwood
812 Q KNOLTON WILLOW Alice Davies-Cooke
813 Q MIKIE Gill Brooks
814 Q BLACKTHWAITE MIDNIGHT CHALLENGE Ben Hobday
815 Q LARRISTON RED BAILEY Daniel Titterton
816 Q BOSTON IV Kate Jones
817 Q RIVER MOON Arthur Duffort
818 Q KEC JULIES ROMANCE Emma Silman
819 Q GLOBAL STAR Ellie Spencer
820 Q NINA VH Nathan Connolly
821 Q BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Oliver Townend
822 Q BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Andrew Heffernan
823 Q LOVE SICK Hayden Hankey
824 Q CEFNPANT IOLO Katie Thomas
825 Q TREBIFFIN Neil Fox
826 Q THE PATHFINDER Nina De Haas
827 Q KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Helen Flinn
828 Q KING LOUIS III Rachel Cawley
829 Q TROT ON TOMMY Rebekah Jackson
830 Q REMI NERO Chloe Rodriguez
831 Q OSCAR XXVII Becky King
832 Q BALLY FLAPJACK Thomas Tulloch
833 Q KING DAN Sophia Conlon

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
851 R LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Esther Webb
852 R JAC CRUISEO Paula Dewsbury
853 R WITH LOVE Gemma Webster
854 R A SUNNY BAY Millie Toulson-Clarke
855 R IMPOSANT Alex Hua Tian
856 R GRENANSTOWN COVERS Abbey Rimmer
857 R LIME RICKEY Meg Matthews
858 R CURRA OKO Katie Corteen

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
902 S DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Georgie Driver
903 S JB'S HOT SHOT Archie Barlow
904 S WINNIE DE FONTENEL Ellie Jones
906 S CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Lucy Exley
907 S ELITE DIAMOND Anniken Styth
908 S BARANA FRANK Sian Evans
909 S NOGGUS PRIDE Olivia Stubbs
910 S DHI HOUDINI Sophie Hodgson
911 S GRAND DESIGN II Fern Thomas
913 S THE JUGGLER III Lily Diggle
914 S DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson
915 S THIN ICE Anna Warner
916 S SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Alice Parton
920 S STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Lexie Brennan
BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Imogen Sutcliffe

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
951 T BRIGHT KNIGHT III Janet Clarke
953 T DE JA VU IV Kate Jones
954 T SATYR Sally James
955 T BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Hattie Barnes
956 T GI MASTER CASTER Sophie Hodgson
957 T GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
958 T QUEENS TOXICA Kitty Taylor
959 T CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Grace Cooper
PLAYDUN Charlotte Sellers
Event name: LLANYMYNECH (1) Date: May 11-12 2019 Location: Lower House Farm, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 12 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 FORTUNITA Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 10 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 8 29 4.00 2.40 35.40
6 CALLOWS KING CRUISE Miss Libby Edwards 0 6 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
7 THE DEMONSTRATOR Miss Vikki Cliffe 0 4 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
8 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 4 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
11 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
13 THE GREY GUARDIAN Miss Griselda Handy 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
14 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
15 EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 26.8 12.00 0.00 38.80
16 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
17 CANTELLO G Miss Hestia Jewell 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.80 45.30
18 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 22.8 0.00 23.20 46.00
19 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 28.8 4.00 14.40 47.20
20 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 31 19.00 1.20 51.20
21 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
22 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
23 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.40 53.90
24 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.80 62.10
25 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 30.5 8.00 26.40 64.90
26 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 0 31 16.00 29.20 76.20
W DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 W W
W DARCY DES REVES Miss Lucinda Glassbrook 0 0 36.5 16.00 W W
E AR REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 29 4.00 E E AR
R ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R
W GARRYBRITT MURPHY Miss Abby Todd 0 0 W W
W ROYALE MAIDEN Miss Nathalie Ecclestone 0 0 W W
R PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 31.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GELATHA Miss Becky Hartley 0 16 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 14 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 12 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
4 EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Mrs Stella Bunn 0 10 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 6 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 LUNAR LINK(FR) Mrs Louise Harwood 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 FARNABYS DREAM Mr Nick Furniss 0 4 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 SEYMOUR REALITY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
12 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
13 ROMEO Miss Lesley Mitton 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
14 KHALEESI Miss Gwen Thomas 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 CRONINS QUOTATION Miss May Blackman-howard 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
16 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
17 CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 30.8 8.00 5.60 44.40
18 OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.40 46.20
20 HIJINKS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.80 50.30
21 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.60 52.10
22 HIGHLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 44.3 4.00 4.00 52.30
23 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 32 0.00 21.20 53.20
24 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 36.5 0.00 30.40 66.90
25 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 35 21.00 14.00 70.00
26 SHADOWS DIAMOND Ms Justine Walker 0 0 42.5 4.00 51.20 97.70
R SHANNONDALE YOLO Mrs Sue Holloway 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
E R3 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 0 32 4.00 E E R3
E THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 0 33.5 E 0.00 E
W FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 0 W W
R STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
W MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 W W
W SON OF THE SEA Miss Rosie Meadows 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRETHERN Miss Maddie Maher 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 12 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Gemma Barker 0 2 27.8 0.00 5.60 33.40
6 PARTY POP Miss Marie Pope 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 CURRABAWN MINX Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
8 HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
9 WARHORSE Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
10 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.80 53.60
R DOUGAL DELIGHT Mr Ben Read 0 0 33.3 41.00 R R
E RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 28 4.00 E E
E R3 THEODORAS LOVE Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
W DIMARZIO DARSHAN Miss Kate Mills 0 0 W W
R STELLOR COMMET Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100Ou18 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 16 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
2 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 14 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
3 MIGHTY MAX Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 12 24.8 4.00 2.40 31.20
4 JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
5 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 RED HILL AIMEE Miss Rachel Hughes 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 CLONEDEN BELLE Miss Deonne Edwards 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
11 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 2 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
12 SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.80 36.30
13 CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
14 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
15 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
16 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
17 PASCHA Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
18 WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
19 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 0 31 8.00 4.00 43.00
20 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.40 43.90
21 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 0 30 12.00 2.40 44.40
22 HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 28 8.00 9.20 45.20
23 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 39.3 5.00 1.60 45.90
24 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 26.8 25.00 0.00 51.80
25 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 32 4.00 20.00 56.00
26 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 27 8.00 23.60 58.60
27 SHADY LANE II Miss Grace Jackson 0 0 30.5 0.00 60.00 90.50
R SPOT THE PINK PANTHER Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
R CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
R MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 30 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 QUICK SONNY Mr David Llewellyn 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 MOORTOWN MIRACLE Mrs Carla Hemsley 0 3 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 AGYNESS Mrs Philippa Heler 0 2 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 DATE NIGHT Miss Robyn Gray 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 RIVERSTONE BLUE DIAMOND Miss Jane Taylor 0 2 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
10 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.80 39.10
11 DIMOND DOT COM Miss Emily Dove 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
12 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
13 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
14 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
15 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
16 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.00 41.30
17 HARVEYS HI FLYER Miss Abigail Powell 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
18 SALSA MOLINA Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 1 34.3 0.00 8.40 42.70
19 WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Mrs Rachel Martin 0 1 37.3 0.00 6.00 43.30
20 MABONMONOBLI Miss Holly Rigden 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
21 BALLYOWEN ROSE Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.60 45.90
22 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 0 37 4.00 8.00 49.00
23 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
24 TWINSHOCK PIMMS Mrs Abigail A Rowland 0 0 34 13.00 8.40 55.40
25 CARA SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 42.8 12.00 0.80 55.60
26 GLANVYRNWY NADIA Miss Jas Jones 0 0 38.5 18.00 0.00 56.50
27 PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
28 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 33 4.00 28.40 65.40
29 BH CHINA EYE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 32.5 4.00 31.60 68.10
30 TONTO XIV Miss Emily Dove 0 0 33.3 4.00 32.40 69.70
HC ROAD TO FREEDOM Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38 16.00 0.00 68.80
HC DON GENEVA Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.3 8.00 E HC R3
HC MASTERS BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 44.70
W DANTE VAN HOOGVELD Mr Padraig Delaney 0 0 W W
W KAMENKA Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 W W
W WILCELTIC FIREFLY Mrs Abigail de Gregory 0 0 W W
R RICHILL BAM BAM Miss Georgie Millar 0 0 37.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.09
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 KNOCKMARC SHADOW Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 4 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
6 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 3 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 KILLEA GAMBLER Miss Andrea Morris 0 2 26.5 0.00 5.20 31.70
8 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 2 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
9 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
10 LOU LOU Miss Emily Jane Pritchard 0 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
11 GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
12 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 IRIS COUNTRY TOWN Miss Scarlett Owen 0 1 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
14 NANTWICH EQUINE'S HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
15 SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 BLEU CLOVER Miss Kirin Jones 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
17 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
18 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 36 8.00 0.80 44.80
19 LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 32 16.00 0.00 48.00
20 LITTLE MARVEL Miss Vicky Wansbrough 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.40 49.90
21 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
22 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 28.8 4.00 22.00 54.80
23 ARTHUR VAN DE MEDARDUSHOEVE Z Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 32.5 0.00 25.20 57.70
24 ASHDALE CASPER Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 27.3 0.00 31.60 58.90
25 CARRABAWN JUNIOR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 30.5 4.00 25.60 60.10
26 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 34.5 12.00 20.00 66.50
27 FINNS HERO Miss Kristie Clinch 0 0 30.3 19.00 22.80 72.10
28 CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 33.3 0.00 45.20 78.50
29 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 0 28.3 0.00 83.20 111.50
HC ON CALL Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.3 E HC CR
HC STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
HC THEODORE Miss Leah Harding 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.00 48.30
R ARDLEA I AM A STAR HENRY Miss Katie Sims 0 0 28.8 4.00 R R
W THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 W W
W BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 0 W W
W YOUR ARCHIE Miss Maddy Adams 0 0 W W
E AR CHAMELEON Miss Jane Taylor 0 0 30.8 24.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 6 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
2 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 5 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
3 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 4 0 28.5 4.00 4.80 37.30
4 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 3 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
5 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 2 0 38.5 0.00 0.40 38.90
6 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
8 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
9 RED CASTLE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 39.3 4.00 3.60 46.90
10 RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
11 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 1 0 41.3 0.00 8.40 49.70
12 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 1 0 33.8 0.00 18.40 52.20
13 WELTON HAWKEYE Mr Richard Wakeham 0 0 31.3 12.00 12.40 55.70
14 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 42.5 16.00 0.00 58.50
15 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 35 8.00 15.60 58.60
16 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 42.5 16.00 2.40 60.90
17 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 41.5 8.00 12.80 62.30
18 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 0 38 8.00 34.80 80.80
19 PROSECCO Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
W DIRECT C INFINITY Z Miss Emily King 0 0 W W
E AR BREASTONS BELLE Miss Catherine Hoggarth 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E AR
W COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 W W
R TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
W NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 W W
W JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 40.5 0.00 W W
W JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 36.5 20.00 W W
R EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
R KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMC ITS SHOWTIME Miss Becky Hartley 6 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
2 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 5 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
3 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 4 0 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
4 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 3 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
5 DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 2 0 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
6 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
7 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 31.5 8.00 3.20 42.70
8 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
9 DUKE V Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.60 44.40
10 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
11 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.60 45.10
12 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.60 45.40
13 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.60 45.40
14 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 1 0 42.3 0.00 4.00 46.30
15 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.80 53.30
16 PENCWM PRINCE Miss Louisa Hill 0 0 44.8 4.00 5.20 54.00
17 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 48 8.00 0.00 56.00
18 PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 41.3 8.00 6.80 56.10
19 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 35.5 0.00 30.80 66.30
20 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 39.3 8.00 24.00 71.30
21 RELENTLESS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 41 8.00 34.80 83.80
22 SO TELL ME MORE Mrs Zoe Colegrave 0 0 40 23.00 66.80 129.80
R AWMOR CRACKER JAC Miss Lydia Brenton 0 0 38.8 R R
E R3 MERLOT Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E R3
E AR CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 37.5 14.00 E E AR
R B B KING Miss Georgia Webb 0 0 31 4.00 R R
E AR LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 39.3 40.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SNAKES AND LADDERS Mr Paul Sims 6 0 23.8 0.00 2.80 26.60
2 DE JA VU IV Miss Kate Mills 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 DOONEY ROCK Mr Tyler Cassells 3 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 ELSINORE ELS Miss Ellis Morton 2 0 24.8 0.00 6.80 31.60
6 DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 1 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
8 PLAYDUN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 1 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
11 TOOME NAPOLEON Miss Charlotte Sellers 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 1 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
13 ABU DARIUS Mr Jack Leese 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
14 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.3 0.00 22.00 53.30
15 CADILLAC Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 30.5 0.00 24.80 55.30
16 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 33.3 6.00 27.20 66.50
17 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 27.8 12.00 31.60 71.40
18 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 38.5 0.00 47.60 86.10
W SERENADE III Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 38.8 W W
R LASSBAN ICE COOL Miss Maggie Dearnley 0 0 40.3 4.00 R R
W FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 0 0 W W
W CESANO H (D) Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Lower House Farm, Llanymynech, Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, United Kingdom, SY22 6LG

Grid reference SJ270206


Newsflash

Waitlists
Saturday and Sunday - All classes waitlist only. 
 
Entries Open

Volunteering

May

LLANYMYNECH (1)

Shropshire , Llanymynech
Saturday 15 May to Sunday 16 May
Llanymynech Horse Trials have the usual selection of volunteer roles for the event days.

Show more

Twitter

Latest News

BE LOGO2

POSSIBLE REPLACEMENT OF CCI5* UPDATE

Posted on 11th May 2021

Following the very disappointing news that Land Rover Burghley Horse Trials will not be running this year, BE are working closely with the FEI and other stakeholders to consider all other options for hosting a CCI5* class in the UK as a one-off event this year. 

Read the full story
View all news