LITTLE DOWNHAM (2)LITTLE DOWNHAM (2)

Newsflash

Please remember to tick the box to add your start fee - this is mandatory.

Remember to add on ballot number at time of entry - this cannot be added on at a later date.

Sponsored by Childeric Saddles UK

CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM (2)

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Date

Tuesday 28 to Wednesday 29 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Tina Ure
Contact Mrs Tina Ure
Phone: 07999957992

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790 (before 1pm or after 10pm).
Mobile: WApp:+61431333797(before 1pm/after 10pm)

Course description

Little Downham has three separate courses. All are up to height and substantial with alternatives at the more challenging fences. Courses will be suitable for competitors aiming to have a confident start to the season. All courses are educational, inviting and have two water crossings, ditches and steps that are appropriate to the level. There is plenty of level ground for working in for all phases, the peaty soils stand up to heavy rain and an irrigation system is available in the event of dry weather to ensure that the ground will be good in all phases

Event schedule

Entries open

7 July 2020

Ballot date

14 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

15 July 2020
Mrs Tina Ure

Event Organiser

Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 2TY

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O 116 The Street, Capel St Mary, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Tina Ure

XC Course Designer

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 928 183 219.

If unable to enter online, send entry details to the Entries Secretary and you will be given BACS details for payment before the event.  All entry details can be found on website.

Internet Entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.  No Recorded or Special Delivery entries.

A Wait List will be kept if required.

Entry Amendments by 24.07.2020 0900, by email to the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy - As per Rule 4.11. A wait list will be kept. The entry fee less £12 admin fee will be refunded to entries that are replaced from the wait list.  Pandemic refund policy 50% of combined entry and start fee will be refunded, plus the abandonment insurance premium. 

Starting Times are available between 7pm-8pm on 26/07/2020 via 07999 957992. Starting Times also available on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

Onsite stables www.elyeventing.co.uk. Local stabling some with B&B which must be booked and paid for with the Provider. Local stabling provider list available at http://www.elyeventing.co.uk/event-stabling.html If the event is cancelled unfortunately no refund for onsite stables after 23rd July 2020 - Please write on entry that you will be applying for local stabling.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01353 698839.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

XC Schooling - the course is open for schooling, all year, weather permitting - please contact Organiser.

Helpers are welcomed and guaranteed to have their entry accepted if they arrive before ballot date and offered schooling vouchers in appreciation of their time, please contact Organiser.

Entrance Policy - No spectators, owners permitted in separate car park according to BE guidelines.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on-site - with social distancing.
Local hotel and B&B accommodation available, please ask at Ely Tourist Office

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
5YO Tuesday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Tuesday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Tuesday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Tuesday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
N Wednesday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Wednesday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Lower Limit prize money in all classes - all prize winners will be required to apply for BACS payment on a form sent to winners on completion of the event.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 87
BE100 69
BE100Open 46
Class Entries
BE90Open 24
N 38
ON 14

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ZIP CODE Z Liz Brown
- - AQUA JETER Wendy Harpur
- - SHANNONSIDE DAMO Bibi Parker
- - CHIEF OF COMMAND Jo Williams
- - CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Helen Newton
- - PERCY IX Helene Kontofrios
- - IRISH WARRIOR Jordan Keal
- - MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Nieve Baker
- - KINGSTON 9 Caroline Day
- - DRS MAY FLOWER Christoph Klinger
- - PRESIDENT VD DONKHOEVE Kizzy Smith
- - LADY JAZMIN Tom Fray
- - TOTTY FAY Paul Mitchell
- - BALLYLYNCH BRIAN BORU Perdi Ludgrove
- - WIX SPRING REALM Francesa Aitchison
- - CHOCOLATE CHIP El Harris
- - WINSTON VIII Martha Sparrow
- - GRAFS SHILLING Tom Fray
- - MINORTRANSGRESSION Anna Martin
- - MONBEG JABIRU Katy Lawrence
- - BOOMERANG BLUE Claire Wood
- - MERLIN MIX Vanessa Wilson
- - WIL CELTIC KINGPIN Finley Atherton
- - D.F. PAUL Holly Maudlin
- - KILFEARAGH HIGH SOCIETY Laura Pitman
- - OFS RUFFIAN Josephine Gleeson
- - ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Helen Gale
- - GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Shannon Garner
- - FITZ Amy Foxley-sander
- - FINE TUNE Katie Long
- - WELCOME MR GREY Kacey Tuck
- - BALLINAMURRA JOE Nicola Power
- - YEATS FIREBALL Thea Hall
- - CAPE CRUISER Emily Bradshaw
- - FIRST CLASS Henrietta Meddings
- - KILDANGAN CALYPSO Clare Dobie
- - BANAGHER BILLY Grace Littmoden
- - CASTORRE Huw Neal
- - VICARSTOWN VINNY Alice White
- - MASTER GREY Charlotte Pegrum
- - GO DIEGO GO Eliza Crane
- - ZIROCCO GIRL Abi Jacobs
- - WILFUL DIAMOND Ruby Morris
- - CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Karina True
- - EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Franchessca Jackson
- - MARKET FIESTA Daisy Pitt
- - EMPEROR BLUE Lorna Benfield
- - ARDLONAN LAD Imogen Pohl
- - ST GEORGES DAY Kizzy Smith
- - GUSSINI PARISOL Rebecca Terry
- - VOLATIS TARANIS Sophie Roach
- - DONEGREAGH MURPHY Isabella Taylor
- - VANCOUVERITE Emily Simpson
- - TINKER BELLA Emma Remijn
- - CAHERCONREE COCO Imogen Insley
- - GLENBROOK FINAL Charlie Turner
- - UNCLE MONTY Emma Shaw
- - MISS MILLS Holly Taylor-hart
- - TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Fiona Gordon-clarke
- - TRINITY LORD ANGUS Ellie Savory
- - OSKA II Connie Ramply
- - LITTLE LORD FAUNTLEROY Hayley Ward
- - SOPHISTICATED HEIR Vicky Watts
- - LOUIE THE THIRD Abigail Fisher
- - GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
- - BALOUBET ARTIST Dawn Bloyce
- - MIH SPITFIRE Ollie Martin
- - COTTON CANDY Victoria Taylor
- - MISS STELLA ARTOIS Daisy Twin
- - WHO’S DE BABY Suki Wales
- - KILLYROSE Sophie Tooley
- - COMMON COURTESY Sabine Thornton
- - DEARDS GOLD N SILVER Sarah Field
- - AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW India Turner
- - BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Sophie Reason
- - FOURFIELDS HARLEQUIN Darren Francis
- - KNOCKASH BENJI Willa Peel
- - PRINCE DIAMOND Alicia Sclater
- - MARYS MINI HA HA Jade Short
- - EQUUS EVE Lucy Ablett
- - KALANDRA W Z Darcie Richards
- - AXEL V Catherine Davies
- - CHIN CHICO B Sally Hayes
- - RHUBAN PRINCE Lucy Hinde
- - MILO X Sarah-jane Rouse
- - CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Sarah-jane Rouse
- - MONICAMBER Penny Hipwell

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ARTHURIAN LEGEND Zara Clark-Jones
- - STONEHAVENS CLOUD Ruby Dean
- - MHS COOLEY LISBON Harry Horton
- - MBF SWATCH Sophie Hyde
- - OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Eleanor Callaghan
- - TOSSEY GINGER Lottie Benbow
- - EPASJA Ellie Brewer
- - BALLINGLEN TOMBOY Alice Tusting
- - TAURMORE BUSTER Daisy Hills
- - ROMAN EGLENOVICH Aimee Godbold
- - KISS THAT DOESNT POP Elizabeth Grimsey
- - OXHILL RIO Ruth Armstrong
- - ITHAKA W Rhiannon Trenton
- - TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Rhiannon Trenton
- - C ME IN OZ Kirsten Poulsom
- - MILLERS GLEN Christina Higgs
- - REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Lucy Haycock
- - LOUIE Dawn Robson
- - NONSTOP LIGHTNING UK Z Sydney Hockney
- - MUCKRIM EVAN Ivy Fisher
- - PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Hannah Naylor Stewart
- - MIDNIGHT MIST III Ella Howard
- - COLEMANSTOWN ROCKET Ella Howard
- - BALIQUIN Stacey L Shimmons
- - DEAR CINDERELLA Stacey L Shimmons
- - BULLARDS MULLINGAR Charlotte Mair
- - PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
- - HAND ON HEART II Matthew Hayes
- - SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop
- - STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Ella Dalton
- - IBANTOS Zara Lye
- - SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Lisa Egan
- - GRANDIOOS Amelia August
- - BERLIOZ DU COIN Kizzy Smith
- - BALLINGOWAN CHIARA Imogen Pohl
- - ATLANTA BELLE Sophie Jackson
- - HOLLYPARK APACHE Georgina Bray
- - UP FOR A PARTY Emily Blew
- - MOLLY MAY Holly Hunter
- - BOGGY BRACKEN Lucia Barlow
- - HUMBUG IV Charlie Webb
- - GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Alicia Wilkinson
- - INCOGNITO Alicia Wilkinson
- - GRANT II Lucy Daly
- - ROCKYS KID Hannah Wanbon
- - ITALY Francesca Housden
- - SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Francesca Housden
- - KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Charlotte Cutler
- - JUST DILLY Elise Howard
- - KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Justine Fordham
- - ESCAPE ARTIST Olivia Howard
- - CHICHA II Nicole Cruse
- - DOULTONS CRUISE Daisy Brucki
- - BRISTOL DE BREVE Kizzy Smith
- - CALLA GWENNIC Cian Murphy
- - CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Joseph Barber
- - CENTAUR LIZA JANE Francesca Leonard
- - SHAUNLARA GOLD Georgie Bowett
- - SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Georgina Webster
- - BRITANNIA’S STAR Pippa Dixon
- - TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Ellie Townend
- - HEARTSTOPPER Sophie Reason
- - TREASURE HUNT Oliver Mays
- - CANZAYER J Kate Dodd
- - MAJOR SENSATION Leonie Thornhill
- - MY BUDDY JOEY Jenna Hoyle
- - BALLINGOWAN CLOUD NINE Lucy Steel
- - MAID OF HONOUR Jo Chipperfield
- - HEARNESBROOK NEW MOON Ella Dalton

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CAMEO Z Gaby Consterdine
- - CRUISE LIGHTLY Cecily Hopkins
- - MISTER RAFFLES Philippa Cross
- - MONBEG MAXIMUS Tara Murphy
- - SORASTRO TW Alice Hallows
- - NOT DONE Jessica Burnham
- - BOBBY DAZZLER XII Rhiannon Rix
- - DAREDEVIL BOY Charlotte Bruton
- - SMOKEY DIAMOND Ivy Fisher
- - GARVAGH FIONN Ella Howard
- - QUICKLY 2 Imogen Murray
- - SEMPER FIDELIS Kirsty Hayes
- - DIAMOND BANBH Holly Berry
- - BRIGHT BRAMBLE Ella Dettori
- - MR CIN CIN Ellie Hastings
- - PEAKY BLINDER Charlotte Turner
- - GLENAYRE KNIGHT Tia-lilly Crane
- - HAMADA Edgar Padfield
- - BOUNCE ONCE Emily Gibbard
- - STRATTONSTOWN NICO Zoe Kerr
- - MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Maggie Tyrrell
- - SOLON Olivia May
- - CLASHGANIFF IGNITION Ella Evans
- - AILLE FOUNTAIN BREEZE Emma Shaw
- - EMMAS JOY George Hull
- - URLANMORE FRIENDLY Pip Taylor
- - HUGOTOGO Eve Duberly
- - CLOHAMON GREY Betty Baker
- - DECAW DIAMOND Rebecca Page
- - SHANNONDALE BLUE Pamela Horrex
- - STRAW BREEZE Rebecca Page
- - FANFARE Trixi Gingell
- - DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Isabelle Lane
- - TRESAISON HALLMARK Tessa Halsall
- - DONT ENVY Poppy Proietti
- - TRENEMAN Sarah Wales
- - BOUNTIFUL BESS Lizzie Erian
- - AHALTIVE SURPRISE Grace Hull
- - MY GRAND ILLUSION Kate Linabury
- - FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Alicia Sclater
- - FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Matthew Selby
- - SHANNONDALE JESTER Suki Wales
- - LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Rebecca Anstey
- - APPLE IV Pippa Dixon
- - ISLE MOOR Fiona Kinghorn
- - DIAMOND II Rebecca Spalding

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KNOCKLAYDE NIXIE Philippa Cross
- - ITSALLOVER Philippa Cross
- - CORNAFEST BARNEY Philippa Cross
- - H TWISTER JORIS Lucy Prior
- - ARDKIL BOY Honoria Bulwer Long
- - NEWS FOR YOU Barry Meningen
- - BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Helene Kontofrios
- - LANDOR DE LAUBRY Z Jane Kennedy
- - PRIMITIVE NIGHT Stacey L Shimmons
- - BLOSSOM BLUE BELLE Stacey L Shimmons
- - MONZA Charlotte Reader
- - ALOMO FOXY Katie Beaton
- - LUCKY DUDE Luke Patterson-Tarling
- - CURLEYS CURIOSITY Wendy Kerr
- - BETTY FOR SHORT Maisy Hunter
- - MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Abbie Brucki
- - FREDDY X Zara Barber
- - NGONG HILLS Lara Sclater
- - CULLINTRA QUATICO Virginia Wells
- - TORONTO Virginia Wells
- - SOLID MAN Philippa Cross
- - LICKEEN RUA Elizabeth Allan
- - JTH LOVE Jane Buchan
- - IRISH SPRING III Julia Dungworth

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - VINTAGE GRAFFITI Alice Hallows
- - QUIZICAL Z Alice Hallows
- - SURPRISE SURPRISE Eliza Tribe
- - HAYLEYS GIRL Lucy King
- - COOL CALMANDO Alice Norman
- - KILLBEGGAN K Izzy Picton-Turbervill
- - WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Phoebe Anderson
- - WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Katy Lawrence
- - ACROBAT III Rebecca Taylor
- - BIG QUALITY Marcus Gorman
- - CLADDAGH BLUE Lily Mawby
- - METROS LAD Candice Dunlop
- - MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
- - THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Emma Lee Smith
- - TRES JOLIE II Rosey Hill
- - KINGZETTS CLOVER Emily Lochore
- - CANDY Caroline Day
- - JUBILEE CRUISE Emily Blew
- - RINCOOLA ROLO Tara Murphy
- - SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Alicia Wilkinson
- - BATES BDA Katie Mulhern
- - FENOMEEN L Caroline Day
- - INDIGO VIII Ed Eltham
- - TOBY O TULLY Suzy Berry
- - DEEP JOY James Smith
- - ISINGTON RED FAERIE Phoebe Prideaux
- - COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Alice Freeman
- - MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Ollie Martin
- - ENDAVOR Trixi Gingell
- - CAPARD LADY Georgina Webster
- - QUALITY BLUE Pippa Dixon
- - MISS ALOUETTE DU VLIST Ellie Townend
- - LETS GO Lisa Maynard
- - WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Stella Burbidge
- - TREWORDER Jane Duncan
- - NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Amy Whittington
- - ASHWEY LAURENZO Harriet Colderick
- - JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Danielle Bennett

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Alice Watt
- - COOLEY Q Cordelia Barlow
- - MILLIE ON ICE Emily Bradshaw
- - CARPE DIEM IV Ella Dettori
- - MO CUISKE Alice Mcleod Scott
- - RCA ROMEO Lucy Shrimpton
- - GAZELLE DWERSE HAGEN Alicia Wilkinson
- - DONERAILE Ellie Townend
- - CORNDU SAVISTANOS Verity Becker
- - MTOTO JACK Hannah Stout
- - CARLETON Jane Buchan
- - JAC CRUISEO Paula Dewsbury
- - GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
- - FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Leilia Paske
Event name: CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM (2) Date: Jul 20-21 2019 Location: Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mr Simon Grieve 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 COOSAN CURLEY Ms Portia Howard 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 FLY BOY II Miss Samantha Firth 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 UNNAMED (DARE ME) Miss Chloe Pearson 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
13 HAYSTOWN CRUISING JACK Miss Pippa Taylor 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
14 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 QUAINTON SCARLET Mr Darren Brown 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 34.5 1.00 2.40 37.90
18 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
19 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
20 GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Miss Alicia Western-kaye 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
21 I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
22 SHEARWATER KILLIANE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 2 32.5 0.00 13.60 46.10
23 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 34.8 20.00 0.00 54.80
24 JACK THE LAD XIX Miss Lily White 0 0 35.3 23.00 3.60 61.90
25 SIR EUROMAN II Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 30.8 8.00 24.80 63.60
26 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 38 13.00 24.00 75.00
27 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 37.3 5.00 37.20 79.50
28 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 35.8 0.00 62.00 97.80
29 WITHCOTE GREY GOOSE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 0 33 13.00 62.80 108.80
30 CHECK AGAIN Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 36.3 0.00 117.20 153.50
R BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
E UR HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E UR
E R3 JOHNNY VALENTINO Miss Florence Collinson 0 0 35.5 E E E R3
R ROXETTE Miss Olivia Howard 0 0 42.3 R R R
E UR CHALLENGE Z Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 36.5 E E E
E AR BILLY PANDA Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 36.3 2.00 E E AR
E R3 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 0 36 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
5 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
6 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 LORD BARNABUS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 4 25 4.00 2.00 31.00
10 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 CAROLAIN Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
12 MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
13 TINRAHER PRINCE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
14 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
16 BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Miss Kayleigh Warmer 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
17 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 25.5 0.00 10.00 35.50
18 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
19 NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
20 PORTER JACK Miss Joanna Pinkerton 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
21 STAR STRIDER Miss Lauren Campbell 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
22 NBE ERICA Miss Helena Parkinson 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
23 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
24 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
25 LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.00 47.30
26 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
27 SPRINGBOK CAVALIER Miss Amy Ridsdale 0 0 36 4.00 8.00 48.00
28 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 0 36.5 12.00 3.20 51.70
29 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 36.5 12.00 5.20 53.70
30 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 27.5 0.00 28.00 55.50
31 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
32 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
33 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 0 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
34 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 31.5 0.00 31.60 63.10
35 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 30.5 12.00 26.80 69.30
36 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 33.5 0.00 38.80 72.30
37 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 0 42 8.00 39.60 89.60
W SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 31.5 W W W
R HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 29 10.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REWARD Mr Angus Smales 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 HARDY WARRIOR Mr Angus Smales 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 HIGHVARO Mr Angus Smales 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 TOCES BRIGHT SPARK Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
8 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 0 4 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
10 WR MCGREGOR Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 NEWS FOR YOU Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
12 LAVILL LAD Miss Jo Thorogood 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
13 PHOENIX PARK Miss Harriet Baillie 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
14 IGOR Miss Sharon Hunt 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
15 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
16 UNNAMED Miss Greta Mason 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
17 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Katie Patrick 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
18 LUCINDA Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
19 KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
20 SPARK OF LIFE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
21 MISS COBRALYN Mrs Amanda James 0 2 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
22 SIMBA KATIE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
23 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.20 38.50
24 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
25 APRIL MOONDANCER Miss Becky Graves 0 2 36 0.00 5.20 41.20
26 STAR COMMANDER II Miss Agnes Stamp 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
27 CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
28 COOLEY KIR ROYALE Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
29 CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Amba Jones 0 0 32.8 12.00 1.60 46.40
30 MARMIE Miss Paige Walker 0 0 40.3 20.00 0.00 60.30
31 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 32 4.00 28.00 64.00
32 KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 47.5 4.00 14.80 66.30
W CENTAURS ARCHIE Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
E BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E
E HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
E R3 CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 30.8 E E E R3
E UR IVE DUN TALKING Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
2 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 JUNCTION PRINCESS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 EGANE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 10 24.3 0.00 2.40 26.70
5 LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 KNOCKRATHS IDEAL FLIGHT Mr Paul Burgess 0 4 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
8 INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 TWINKERS Miss Annabel Stacey 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 CHALICE Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
14 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Charlotte Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
15 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
16 ROYALE GINGER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
17 KILBALLY BOB Miss Rosie Mitchell 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
18 ISABEAU Miss Amy Kisby 0 2 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
19 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 32.3 8.00 17.60 57.90
20 FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 33 12.00 30.40 75.40
21 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss yin Daniella Lin 0 0 30.5 0.00 51.60 82.10
22 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 31.8 54.00 0.00 85.80
E UR COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
W SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 W W W W
E R3 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
W GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30.8 12.00 W W
E MANGE ALL Mr Frank J Jay 0 0 33 E E E
W ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 W W W W
R CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
R IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 33.8 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE105 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 16 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
2 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 14 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
3 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 12 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
4 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 10 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
5 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 8 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
6 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 6 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
7 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 4 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
8 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
9 URLANMORE FRIENDLY Miss Pip Taylor 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
10 TOWEREQUINE KINGS RANSOM Mr Thomas Eastwood 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
11 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
12 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
13 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 0 35 4.00 8.00 47.00
14 MONROE LAD Miss Lily Beckley 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
15 QUICK DECISION III Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
16 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 32 12.00 6.00 50.00
17 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 37 16.00 2.40 55.40
18 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 2 34.5 0.00 21.20 55.70
19 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 35.5 12.00 8.40 55.90
20 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 28.5 0.00 29.20 57.70
21 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.3 8.00 17.20 59.50
22 PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.40 66.70
23 FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 35.8 0.00 33.20 69.00
24 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 28.8 0.00 40.80 69.60
25 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 32.3 0.00 38.80 71.10
26 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 38.3 4.00 35.60 77.90
27 GO ZIPPY Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 36 4.00 41.20 81.20
28 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 36.3 4.00 58.80 99.10
29 RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 35 10.00 67.20 112.20
R THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 36 R R R
R ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 0 34.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE105 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 12 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 8 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
6 FIFTY FIFTY Miss Sophie Benton 0 6 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
7 DERWINS DAPPLE Miss Milly Butters 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
8 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 31.8 2.00 6.80 40.60
9 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 29.5 10.00 1.60 41.10
10 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
11 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
12 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
13 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
14 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.80 51.60
15 MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 38.3 11.00 8.80 58.10
16 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 0 38.3 8.00 12.40 58.70
17 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 36.5 2.00 24.00 62.50
18 ZEP Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 31.8 22.00 10.40 64.20
19 HAMBERLINS CHARCO Miss Polley Short 0 0 32.8 0.00 44.40 77.20
20 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 32 8.00 56.80 96.80
W MISS LUCY II Mrs Fiona Spencer 0 0 W W W W
E UR MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 40.8 24.00 E E UR
W KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 W W W W
E FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
R WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 30.8 R R R
E UR PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
W BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 W W W W
W CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 CAPE CRUISER Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 28 2.00 0.00 30.00
3 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 COCO Miss Jax Dawes 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 PAYCHECK Miss Abbie Brucki 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 HAW CRUISE Miss Phoebe Plumb 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 ST FLANNANS LIAM Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 MORJOY LADY ECCLES Miss ella wilkinson 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
10 ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 NBE HARLEM Miss Emma Houghton 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 CARROWKEEL ATLAS Miss Robyn Moody 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 CHURCHSIDE MARBLE Mrs Clare Kontofrios 0 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
14 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 CREEVAGH BUTTERFLY Ms Emma Keedwell 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
17 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
18 BARRYS BEST Mrs Rosie Smith 0 0 37.5 4.00 10.80 52.30
19 GINKOS LAST NICKEL Miss Grace Mallows 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 53.00
20 UPTOWN GIRL VI Mr Billy Vestey 0 0 51.3 4.00 1.60 56.90
21 SHOWTIME LONGFORD LAD Mr Louis Raimes 0 0 42 8.00 8.40 58.40
22 CATCHY TUNE Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 38.3 16.00 8.40 62.70
23 ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 31 0.00 40.00 71.00
24 ROEBUCKS HERO Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 33 0.00 42.00 75.00
25 GRACE X Miss Poppy St Lawrence 0 0 34.8 0.00 41.20 76.00
26 JAMESFIELD ALAKAZAM Mrs Melanie Leveridge 0 0 35.5 4.00 65.20 104.70
W FOREVER FRANCO Miss Polley Short 0 0 W W W W
E R3 WOODLANDS MISSPRIMNPROPER Miss Amber Staaf 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E R3
E AMOURS TAMOUR Mrs Sara Lucchi 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
R DOOVINS STARLITE EARL Miss Charlotte Barber 0 0 36.5 10.00 R R
W FUTURE GEM Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHISPER Miss Hannah Rix 0 0 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
2 MILLFIELDS FLIGHT Miss Josephine Gleeson 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 THE RIDGEWAY CROSS DREAMER Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 NEWTOWN IMP Mrs Sally Guildford 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
7 BERNWODE BRAHMS Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 GOOD TO GO IV Miss Gabrielle Gadsby 0 0 29 0.00 9.20 38.20
9 COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Heather Mussett 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.40 39.20
10 HAZELHURST BASIL Miss Vicky Hansen 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
11 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Mrs Victoria Murrell 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 RIVENWOOD HECTOR Miss Robyn Turner 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
13 GLIDAWN RUBY Dr Claire Allan 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.40 43.90
14 FORGET ME SPARTACUS Miss Scarlett Williams 0 0 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
15 BALLAGH BUDDY Ms Sue Cain 0 0 32 0.00 15.20 47.20
16 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
17 MATHFRED CHINA DOLL Miss Jenna Harris 0 0 35.3 8.00 10.00 53.30
18 DEARDS GOLD N SILVER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 30.8 18.00 5.20 54.00
19 BANDIT III Miss Charlotte Hilliard 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.40 55.90
20 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Claire Osborne 0 0 33.8 0.00 34.40 68.20
21 NBE HICCUP Miss Tori Upton-jillings 0 0 34.5 4.00 94.80 133.30
W OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 W W W W
HC SLS SWATCH Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 31.3 0.00 2.00 HC
E COMMON COURTESY Mrs Sabine Thornton 0 0 42.5 0.00 E E
E R3 BP SHOWTIME Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
W CAVALIER HARLEQUIN Miss Bea Andrew 0 0 W W W W
E R3 LINADOR Miss Catherine Bradfield 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MED NIGHT TUDOR ROSE Miss Eleanor Fairey 0 0 32 E E E R3
E R3 SPIDER PIG Miss Rozzy Goodjohn 0 0 26 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
BE80(T)RF - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 TENDER VE Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
5 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
6 PUDDINGBAG LANE Ms Celia Stone 0 0 27.3 0.00 5.20 32.50
7 THE FOOTMAN Miss Sue Westmore 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
9 MISTER ANGUS Miss Kirsty Mccaig 0 0 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
10 CONFETTI Mrs Louise Wells 0 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
11 ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Mrs Jenna Davies 0 0 26 1.00 20.00 47.00
E UR BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 34.8 16.00 E E UR
E KILLOONEY STAR Mr Charlie Webb 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 7 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
3 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CHIN CHICO B Mrs Sally Hayes 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
5 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.80 32.60
6 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.40 37.20
9 BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 2 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
10 DRAMATIST II Mrs Cathy Jefferies 0 1 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
11 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
12 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 1 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
14 GOLDEN MAYSON Miss Maria Ryan 0 1 37 0.00 4.80 41.80
15 DARK CASSIS Miss Holly Steels 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
16 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.40 44.90
17 SIZZLING SOPHIE Miss Elise Kyle 0 0 27 4.00 25.20 56.20
18 WHISKEY Mrs Samantha Spencer 0 0 39.5 4.00 13.20 56.70
19 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 34.8 0.00 24.40 59.20
20 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 0 30.5 4.00 24.80 59.30
21 WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 0 34.3 4.00 24.80 63.10
22 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 31.3 8.00 24.00 63.30
23 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 29 4.00 33.60 66.60
24 CATRAMIS Miss Diane Hansen 0 0 32 0.00 37.60 69.60
25 MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 42 4.00 40.00 86.00
26 GENIAL MERDDIN'S FLYING BOY Mrs Jo Cameron 0 0 31.8 8.00 55.20 95.00
27 LONESOME LUKE Miss Claudia Robinson 0 0 38.3 0.00 90.80 129.10
E ARDKIL BOY Miss Honoria Bulwer Long 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E AR FLOREEN Miss Francesca Shaw 0 0 45.5 0.00 E E AR
W CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 W W W W
E R3 PENHILLS JACK OF ALL TRADES Mrs Tracy Skelly 0 0 26.3 E E E R3
E AR CHEYNE FAHRENHEIT Miss Chloe Henderson 0 0 42.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BALLINGOASH SILVER Miss Kittey Short 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E R3
R THE WIGSTER Mrs Cathy Scott 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
E UR RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 32 0.00 E E UR
E UR IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 29 8.00 E E UR
E R3 ARTHURSTOWN MELODY Miss Efa Davies 0 0 31.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TALOS DAZZLER Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
6 DWYFACH SEREN Miss Millie Plumb 0 3 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 TRENGWAINTON Miss Megan Sanders 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 KILMUN Miss Lillie Harrison 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 BALLYLARKIN BLAZE Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
10 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 BILLY SINATRA Miss Rachelle Harrison 0 1 28 0.00 7.60 35.60
12 ALKATRAZ ESCAPE Miss Laura Toller 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
13 H TWISTER JORIS Miss Lucy Prior 0 1 27.8 0.00 9.20 37.00
14 BRIEF ENCOUNTERS ROSALITA Miss Poppy Chapman 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
15 FINE DESIGN III Miss Isobel Johnson 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
16 BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
17 LAST DANCE VI Miss Holly Steels 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.80 43.10
18 LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 0 33.3 8.00 7.20 48.50
19 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 24 4.00 22.80 50.80
20 MISS MILLS Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.00 57.30
21 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 0 30 4.00 27.60 61.60
22 LEESTONE RIVIES BOY Miss Beth Mason 0 0 33.8 0.00 29.60 63.40
23 KILDEA RAMBO Miss Robyn Green 0 0 31.5 0.00 38.00 69.50
24 KILDUFF BROWN BOY Miss Tabitha Biller 0 0 33.8 4.00 36.40 74.20
25 CENTAUR MATILDA Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 33.8 4.00 43.60 81.40
26 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 29.3 4.00 82.40 115.70
27 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 32 4.00 86.80 122.80
28 ALVESCOT WONDERWOMAN Miss Lynn Nabarro 0 0 35.3 0.00 101.20 136.50
E UR WOODFIELD CHANCE Miss Georgina Sear 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
E AR MR SLIGO SID Mrs Jess Maye-clarke 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E AR
W CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 W W W W
E DRISHOGE LOTTO Miss Aoife Rew 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
W CROSSOWEN LOCHLANN Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 W W W W
W ILOTTE VAN DE MUGGENHOEK Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 REAL BALLINASLOE ARTIST Mr Toby Roach 0 4 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
6 BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
10 KINOULTON GOLD Miss Dulcie Wade 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 COOL CHOICE Miss Mollie Williamson 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
12 MONMORE VAR Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 0 30 8.00 0.80 38.80
15 GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
16 TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
17 CENTAUR RIO Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 1 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
18 HAND ON HEART II Mr Matthew Hayes 0 1 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
19 COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 48.8 4.00 0.00 52.80
20 GAINSTOWN HEATHER Miss Grace Parrish 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
21 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.00 57.30
22 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 39.8 16.00 2.00 57.80
23 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 36 0.00 27.20 63.20
24 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 0 0 34 12.00 20.00 66.00
25 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 36 0.00 32.00 68.00
26 GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 33.8 0.00 36.80 70.60
27 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 28.8 0.00 51.60 80.40
28 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 36.3 0.00 46.00 82.30
29 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 31.3 8.00 44.00 83.30
30 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 0 30 4.00 58.00 92.00
31 LEVERAGE Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 28.3 4.00 60.40 92.70
32 PICANINI RUNAKO Miss Terri Bates 0 0 33 45.00 32.40 110.40
R LAURA Miss Rose Pitman 0 0 34 4.00 R R
E NUTELLA BALLINGOWAN Mr Guy Moore 0 0 36 8.00 E E
W GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 W W W W
E UR JOEYS TULLOWBOY Miss Amba Jones 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 28 4.00 E E R3
E R3 I'VE DUNNIT AGAIN Miss Georgina Little 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 ROMANCIER II Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 FIRE FOX Mrs Caroline Powell 0 6 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 WOODFIELD GOLD Miss Melissa Joannides 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 WIX SPRING REALM Miss Francesa Aitchison 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 BALLYDUNNE CAPTAIN Miss Lissy Fell 0 3 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
7 SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 SHANNONDALE JESTER Miss Suki Wales 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 SOLDIER ON III Miss Nini French 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 2 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
10 ROCKFINN Miss Caragh Paul 0 1 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
11 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
12 PLOVERFIELD DANNY Miss Elise Howard 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
14 GRANIT LAD Miss Lydia Law 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
15 CLIFTON DICKARA Miss Amber Staaf 0 0 24.3 12.00 0.80 37.10
16 FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Miss Alicia Sclater 0 1 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
17 JAGUAR SF Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 1 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
18 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
19 WIL CELTIC MIGHTY MOUSE Miss Thea Hall 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
20 BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
21 OVATION Mr William Morton 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
22 IRATU VARAGNAC Mr Ollie Proctor 0 1 36.5 0.00 7.20 43.70
23 DINKY III Mrs Catherine Brain 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
24 MAJESTIC HEATHER Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 1 37 0.00 8.00 45.00
25 LACHAIN JACK Miss Bindi Vereker 0 1 38.3 0.00 7.20 45.50
26 VEEDOUBLEYOU Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 37.3 4.00 10.40 51.70
27 DERMISH LUX Mr Lewis Palmer 0 0 28.3 0.00 24.40 52.70
28 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Mrs Iona Woods 0 0 31.3 0.00 25.20 56.50
29 GRAF`S NELLY Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 31.5 12.00 13.20 56.70
30 KILTUBRID QUALITY Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 28.5 0.00 31.20 59.70
31 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 0 32 0.00 29.20 61.20
32 BOOMERANG BLUE Miss Claire Wood 0 0 38 0.00 32.00 70.00
33 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 36.3 8.00 27.20 71.50
34 CABRA CANDY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.8 0.00 63.60 94.40
R DONNERSTAG Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
R ZINGO Miss Taylor Smith 0 0 39 R R R
E R3 FANTASY VOLO Miss Rebecca Chapple 0 0 32.3 3.00 E E R3
E AR FIRST DATE II Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E AR
W RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 0 W W W W
E OFF STONE Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 5 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
3 JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Miss Danielle Bennett 4 0 25.8 8.00 3.20 37.00
4 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 3 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
5 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 2 0 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
6 WHAM A NOTE Miss Annabelle Molyneux 0 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
7 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
8 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
9 FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 32.8 7.00 12.40 52.20
10 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 37.8 4.00 14.00 55.80
11 GUISHO Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 35 12.00 23.20 70.20
12 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 35.3 8.00 28.40 71.70
13 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 35.8 0.00 36.40 72.20
14 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 36.5 4.00 33.60 74.10
15 EL GAUCHO DHI Miss Belinda Dow 0 0 37.5 4.00 33.60 75.10
16 CRUNCH DU MAGMA Miss Lucy Care 0 0 36.5 4.00 37.20 77.70
17 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 35.8 12.00 34.00 81.80
18 MILLIE ON ICE Mrs Emily Bradshaw 0 0 34.5 8.00 63.60 106.10
W SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
W POYNSTOWN STONEHAVEN Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 37 5.00 W W
E R3 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E R3
W BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 W W W W
W SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
E UR FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 25.8 E E E UR
W GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 W W W W
E AR CARTOON D'IRRA Miss Camille Simonato 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E AR
W WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 5 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 4 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
4 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Alex Postolowsky 3 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
5 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 2 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 1 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
7 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
8 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 1 0 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
9 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 33.3 7.00 2.80 43.10
10 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.00 43.50
11 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 36 4.00 4.00 44.00
12 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
13 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 1 0 41.3 0.00 4.00 45.30
14 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 34.3 12.00 1.20 47.50
15 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 32 8.00 8.40 48.40
16 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 0 40.8 4.00 6.40 51.20
17 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 0 29.5 8.00 22.80 60.30
18 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 38.5 12.00 11.20 61.70
19 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 29 0.00 39.60 68.60
20 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 34 11.00 24.00 69.00
21 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 35 28.00 9.20 72.20
22 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 42 4.00 29.20 75.20
23 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 34.5 32.00 46.80 113.30
R DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 40.8 12.00 R R
W NEXUS PRINCE Miss Meg Munro 0 0 W W W W
E MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 E E E E
W ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
E R3 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 36.5 12.00 E E R3
E AR HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 43 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN THE DARCO Miss Serena Kullich 6 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 5 0 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
3 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 3 0 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
5 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
6 CORBETT Miss Martha Craggs 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
7 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 26.3 8.00 1.60 35.90
8 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 1 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
9 BALLINDINE BOY Miss Ottilie Mitchell 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 31.3 4.00 4.80 40.10
11 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 1 0 39 0.00 3.60 42.60
12 HUGOTOGO Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 27.5 4.00 11.20 42.70
13 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 29.5 7.00 6.40 42.90
14 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 29.3 12.00 2.40 43.70
15 DAISY GREY Mr Billy Vestey 0 0 42.5 4.00 2.00 48.50
16 FRANKLY Miss Jenny Hawkes 1 0 43.3 0.00 5.20 48.50
17 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 39 4.00 8.80 51.80
18 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
19 SAVI ROSE Miss Gussie Terry 0 0 38.5 4.00 35.20 77.70
20 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 37.3 8.00 37.60 82.90
21 GALDERT VD VIVE LA VIE Mr Nathaniel Hurst 0 0 49.8 0.00 45.20 95.00
E UR RAMESSES B Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E UR
W CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 34 W W W
E CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 27 0.00 E E
E R3 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 24.5 10.00 E E R3
W COOLEY BY NAME Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 W W W W
W ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 54.8 4.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Grid reference TL517837


Newsflash

Please remember to tick the box to add your start fee - this is mandatory.

Remember to add on ballot number at time of entry - this cannot be added on at a later date.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Extra two days added to Aston-Le-Walls (3)

Posted on 6th July 2020

Due to popular demand and to minimise the number of competitors being balloted, two additional days of competition have been added to Aston-Le-Walls (3).

Read the full story
View all news