LITTLE DOWNHAM (1)LITTLE DOWNHAM (1)

Sponsored by Childeric Saddles UK

CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM (1)

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Date

Friday 29 to Sunday 31 May 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Tina Ure
Contact Tina Ure
Phone: 01353 698839
Mobile: 07999 957992

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790

Official website

https://www.elyeventing.co.uk

Event schedule

Entries open

18 April 2020

Ballot date

5 May 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

6 May 2020
Tina Ure

Event Organiser

Downham Common, Ely, Cambridgeshire, CB6 2TY

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O 116 The Street, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Jonathan Clissold and Tina Ure

Course Designer

Sarah Skillin

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details
Event name: CHILDERIC SADDLES LITTLE DOWNHAM (1) Date: May 31 - Jun 2 2019 Location: Ely Eventing Centre, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
5YO - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 2 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
12 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
13 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 0 29.3 9.00 0.00 38.30
14 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.20 42.00
15 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 2 33.8 0.00 10.40 44.20
16 BRITANNIA'S CABARET Ms Oceane Amans 0 0 35.8 12.00 4.40 52.20
17 COOLEY EVERGLOW Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 30.5 8.00 36.00 74.50
18 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 27 0.00 58.00 85.00
19 PARC JUNIOR Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 35.3 0.00 63.60 98.90
2 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 CHATOON S Mrs Amy O'connor 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 EVITA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 CHIANNA Miss Caroline March 0 2 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 RINGWOOD ROY Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM Miss India Jane Nichols 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CAREL Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 JOZIKARA Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
W CORAGUAR Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.08
A - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 24 0 31.6 0.00 2.40 34.00
10 MILAN Miss Catherine Burrell 4 0 29.3 0.00 26.80 56.10
11 COOLEY ENNO Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 34.6 4.00 18.40 57.00
12 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 4 0 41.7 0.00 16.40 58.10
13 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 36.2 4.00 18.80 59.00
14 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29.7 9.00 21.60 60.30
15 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 4 0 34.3 0.00 26.00 60.30
16 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34.9 4.00 22.00 60.90
17 KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 41.3 8.00 12.80 62.10
18 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 35 4.00 23.20 62.20
19 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.8 4.00 23.20 63.00
2 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 22 0 30.2 0.00 10.80 41.00
20 WORD ON THE STREET Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 35.5 4.00 24.00 63.50
21 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 35.3 8.00 20.40 63.70
22 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 0 0 31.7 4.00 28.00 63.70
23 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 39.4 8.00 21.20 68.60
24 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 39.8 6.00 25.20 71.00
25 DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 37.4 8.00 28.00 73.40
26 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 42.4 8.00 28.80 79.20
27 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 36.3 4.00 42.00 82.30
28 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 4 0 38.2 0.00 44.40 82.60
29 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 34.6 4.00 47.20 85.80
3 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 20 0 30 0.00 12.80 42.80
30 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 35.9 6.00 49.20 91.10
31 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 45.9 4.00 47.60 97.50
32 CAMBLIN HILL Mr Simon Vatcher 0 0 45.5 4.00 51.60 101.10
4 XAM Mr Harry Dzenis 18 0 37 0.00 7.60 44.60
5 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 16 0 37.9 4.00 3.20 45.10
6 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 14 0 33.8 0.00 15.20 49.00
7 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 12 0 30.6 2.00 17.20 49.80
8 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 10 0 38 0.00 12.40 50.40
9 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Mrs Sammi Birch 8 0 31.2 5.00 17.60 53.80
E AR VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 29.5 1.00 E E AR
R MS INDEPENDANT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 37.1 4.00 R R
R CULT REWIND Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 41.9 0.00 R R
W FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 26.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 16 20 0.00 0.80 20.80
10 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
11 WR MCGREGOR Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
12 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 21.5 12.00 0.00 33.50
16 THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Helen Witchell 0 2 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
17 GOTCHA PSS Miss Laura Watson 0 0 26.3 4.00 5.20 35.50
18 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 2 29.5 0.00 6.00 35.50
19 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
2 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 14 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
20 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
21 PLAYING THE GAME Miss India Jane Nichols 0 2 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
22 INNA NINJA Miss Amy Drummond 0 2 39.3 0.00 3.20 42.50
23 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
24 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
25 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.00 47.30
26 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 35.8 16.00 0.00 51.80
27 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 38.3 0.00 26.40 64.70
28 KEC SYDNEY SUN Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 33 0.00 37.20 70.20
29 KILCANDRA SINCERELY CRUISE Miss Emily Philp 0 0 31.8 4.00 34.80 70.60
3 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 12 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
30 PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Miss Eve Cranny 0 0 46.3 20.00 10.40 76.70
31 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 0 34.8 8.00 34.80 77.60
32 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 0 33 8.00 84.80 125.80
4 CAPTAIN BALU II Mrs Helen Witchell 0 10 25.5 0.00 1.20 26.70
5 DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 CUTE GIRL Miss Isabel English 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E
HC JAZZ TIME III Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 29.5 0.00 R HC
HC CRIME SCENE Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 31.3 0.00 31.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 INIKI II Miss Amy Kisby 0 2 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
11 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
12 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
13 GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Emily Philp 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
14 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
15 QUICK DECISION III Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
16 BOGGY BRACKEN Mrs Caroline Day 0 2 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
17 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
18 RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
19 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
2 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 2 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
21 UHTRED Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
22 POACHER TOM Mr Stephen Plumb 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.20 43.00
23 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 33.8 4.00 9.60 47.40
24 LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.00 59.50
25 HOAX Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 27.5 4.00 29.60 61.10
26 LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 35.3 4.00 30.00 69.30
27 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 36.8 0.00 58.80 95.60
28 MOUNTAIN HIDEAWAY Miss Georgina Beesley 0 0 33.5 8.00 71.20 112.70
3 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 12 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
4 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 10 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
5 TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 STX ESTA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E R3 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E R3
HC HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 HC
HC COLEHILL CARERRA Mrs Leila Loveday 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 HC
R EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
R PEWTER II Miss Nini French 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
W WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100 - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOBBY BEAR Miss Virginia Wells 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 MILLBROOK ISLA Mrs Helen Fordham-hughes 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
11 RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
12 CASTLEGAR GLORY Mr Mark Bell 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
13 TOBY O TULLY Miss Suzy Berry 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
14 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.40 42.20
15 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.20 43.50
16 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 34 8.00 2.80 44.80
17 BALLYLEE TOWER Miss Chloe Simone East 0 0 37 4.00 4.00 45.00
18 SANDRA Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.40 45.70
19 FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
2 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
20 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 30.3 0.00 22.40 52.70
21 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 32.5 0.00 21.60 54.10
22 SHANT AGREE Mr Matt Earith 0 0 34 0.00 41.20 75.20
3 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 8 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
6 FAIRWOOD MAX Mrs Caroline Day 0 6 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 BROOKPARK RUBY Miss Isabella Castle 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 DANTZIGS BOBBY Mrs Laura Benbow 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
E BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E R3 MISS MOLE III Mrs Liz Brown 0 0 36.3 E E E R3
R DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 27 4.00 R R
W OPPTIKAL ILLUSION Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 W W W W
W WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100 - Section Y
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARLAND Miss Steph Cason 0 16 21.8 0.00 2.00 23.80
10 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 2 38.3 0.00 2.00 40.30
12 BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
13 SPARKLING HERO Miss Anna Jones 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
14 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.80 43.60
15 SALIK Mrs Laura Bennett 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.80 44.60
16 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
17 BREACAIM DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Amanda Bossom 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.80 47.10
18 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 0 0 33.8 4.00 11.60 49.40
19 BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 0 32.8 8.00 15.20 56.00
2 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 14 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 OAKWOOD ROMEO Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 27 8.00 21.20 56.20
21 FRANCESCAS COCO Miss Fran Oliver 0 0 30.3 0.00 26.40 56.70
22 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 36 12.00 32.00 80.00
23 CHESTER VI Ms Natalie Flewitt 0 0 32.3 4.00 56.40 92.70
24 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 37 0.00 66.80 103.80
25 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 36.8 4.00 73.60 114.40
3 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
4 ICARLOS Miss Emily Meredith 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 MYSPIRES PERFECT RESOLUTION Miss Jessica Copsey 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 KARACHI Miss Megan Rodwell 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
9 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
E FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 E E E E
R HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100Open - Section Z
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Gregory Warwick 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 CORBETT Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
11 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
12 TRENEMAN Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 26.8 12.00 0.00 38.80
13 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 FIFTY FIFTY Miss Sophie Benton 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
15 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
16 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.80 45.10
17 MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 34.8 17.00 0.00 51.80
18 LORE OF THE RIVER Miss Eliza Fox-pitt 0 0 37.5 12.00 10.40 59.90
19 ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.5 0.00 31.20 62.70
2 RAMESSES B Miss Martha Craggs 0 14 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
3 SAVI ROSE Miss Gussie Terry 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 GRANT II Miss Greta Mason 0 10 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
5 GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
7 UCS DE DIOR Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 2 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
8 WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 DIAMOND BANBH Mrs Holly Berry 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
E UR ROCKFINN Miss Caragh Paul 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E UR
NS SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BILLY THE CUFF Miss Francesca Evans 0 0 40.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100Ou18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 16 22.8 8.00 0.00 30.80
10 KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Miss Alice Watt 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 MJI MOUNT ECHO Miss Jasmine Curran 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
13 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
14 FRANKLY Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
15 BEAT IT II Miss Sophie Golland 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
16 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 2 41.5 0.00 2.00 43.50
17 JAY SILVERHEELS Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.40 47.70
18 ARABIAN LEADER Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 0 37.5 12.00 0.00 49.50
19 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 0 36.5 0.00 44.40 80.90
2 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 14 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
20 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 30 0.00 55.60 85.60
21 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 0 36.3 4.00 53.20 93.50
3 COLDPLAY III Mr Oliver Kidner 0 12 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 10 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
5 WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 8 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 6 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
7 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
8 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
9 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
E MULLAGH SHANE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E
R ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
R EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 39 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100Ou18 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALFIE XXVI Miss Summer Nicholls 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
12 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.40 38.70
15 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 SEVEN TIMES THREE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
17 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 33 8.00 0.40 41.40
19 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 2 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
2 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 TOBERPATRICK LARRY Miss Matilda Galloway 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.00 46.50
21 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 2 42.3 0.00 7.60 49.90
22 SUN WILD LIFE Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 0 26.8 8.00 21.60 56.40
3 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
5 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 6 26.5 0.00 4.00 30.50
7 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
9 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
E AR MONTAGO Miss Elsie Cunliffe 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E AR
E UR CASHELBAY JJ Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 29 4.00 E E UR
E UR CORRIN HILL CLOVER Mr Raife Regis 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100Plus - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
13 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
14 FIRST IMPRESSION VII Miss Toni Dimond 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
15 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
16 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 29.5 8.00 1.60 39.10
17 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
18 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.60 47.90
19 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 0 32.8 13.00 5.20 51.00
2 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
21 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 37.3 0.00 20.00 57.30
22 GOLD KNIGHT II Miss Lydia Sida-page 0 0 31.5 12.00 21.20 64.70
3 COOLEY VACATION Mr Daniel Colbourne 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 8 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
6 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
9 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E R3 MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E R3
NS CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
W CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 NUTELLA BALLINGOWAN Mr Guy Moore 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
11 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
12 MISS STELLA ARTOIS Miss Daisy Twin 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 MR MAGUIRE Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 1 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
15 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 COOSAN CURLEY Ms Portia Howard 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
17 HAMMER AND SICKLE Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
18 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 1 40.8 0.00 1.60 42.40
19 ATLANTA BELLE Miss Sophie Jackson 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
2 BALLYLARKIN BLAZE Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 TIPPERARY CONKER Miss Gabriella Herbert 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.00 45.50
21 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 33.5 12.00 2.40 47.90
22 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
23 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 35 22.00 1.20 58.20
24 TAWNYDON TIERNEY Miss Evie Maggio 0 1 37.3 0.00 22.40 59.70
25 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 29 4.00 27.20 60.20
26 RAMZES Miss Hanna Lipnicka 0 0 28.3 12.00 20.00 60.30
27 SILVER BANNER GIRL Mrs Sarah Batty 0 0 30.3 4.00 27.20 61.50
28 LONESOME LUKE Miss Claudia Robinson 0 0 38.3 0.00 37.20 75.50
29 DOONREAGHAN PADDY Miss Katherine Stephen 0 0 37 4.00 54.80 95.80
3 NELSON VT DAUWHOF Miss Amy Stone 0 6 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
30 COUSHLA Miss Catherine Hanlon 0 0 41.8 0.00 56.00 97.80
31 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 35 67.00 67.20 169.20
4 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 4 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
6 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
9 BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
E UR PASTUREFIELDS JOKES ON U Miss Evie Mackel 0 0 34.8 12.00 E E UR
E UR FANTA FOX Miss Tabitha Case 0 0 36 48.00 E E UR
R BERNWODE BRAHMS Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 32.8 8.00 R R
W MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 W W W W
W DERMISH LUX Mr Lewis Palmer 0 0 W W W W
W DORANSTOWN ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 32.3 W W W
W ACE LIGHTNING Mr Guy Cubitt 0 0 36.8 45.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 8 24 0.00 2.00 26.00
10 HOLYWOOD HOUDINI Miss April Cox 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
13 CINN MHARA DANCER Miss Ciara Alexandra Hogan 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 CHURCHSIDE GARNET Miss Daisy Murray 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
16 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
17 PERCY IX Ms Rebe Harrison 0 1 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
18 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
19 FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
2 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.00 39.80
21 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
22 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
23 EGAN Miss Maisy Hunter 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
24 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 0 23.5 0.00 20.00 43.50
25 PINE CROFT CALICO Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
26 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 29 8.00 20.00 57.00
27 SOME BOY LUKEY Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 38.5 0.00 20.40 58.90
28 JOEY Miss Jenna Hoyle 0 0 37.8 4.00 22.40 64.20
29 LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 37.8 4.00 30.00 71.80
3 JIMS PATCH Miss Esther Anderson 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
30 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 35.5 0.00 54.40 89.90
31 ROSSWOOD DIXIE Miss Amelia Holt 0 0 40.8 12.00 56.00 108.80
32 CULMORE ROSIE Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 38.8 8.00 88.00 134.80
4 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 5 29.3 0.00 1.20 30.50
5 HOE ZOO G Mrs Joanne Brown 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
6 BELLE ISLE OLIVER Miss Holly Seaman 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 STAR STRIDER Miss Lauren Campbell 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E AR JESMOND TRINKET Miss Laura Wilcox 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 LVS STONEHAVENS MADISON Miss Jade Brogan 0 0 36 4.00 E E R3
E UR THE BROOK Ms Rhiannon Cross 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
E UR UNNAMED Miss Tilly Salmon 0 0 33 E E E UR
W TULIP OF TULIRA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
W CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 W W W W
W KNOCKALANE BUSTER Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
11 GOLDEN MAYSON Miss Maria Ryan 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 JOOLES Miss Violet Congdon 0 1 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
15 LORD LANDETTO Mrs Hannah Galley 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
17 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 1 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
18 PRIMITIVE PINNICLE Ms Cheryl Hunt 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
19 GRANIT LAD Miss Lydia Law 0 1 32 0.00 6.00 38.00
2 KOLANI Miss Charlotte Smyth 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 AQUA JETER Ms Wendy Harpur 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
21 BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
22 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
23 GORTLEMON HECTOR Miss Karley Hubbard 0 1 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
24 DANCON BIEL TIEN Miss Laundon Howes 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.00 42.30
25 GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 34.5 9.00 2.00 45.50
26 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
27 GOLDEM BOY IV Miss Emily Aves 0 0 34 8.00 9.20 51.20
28 NIGHTS ECHO Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 31.8 0.00 22.40 54.20
29 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 34.3 4.00 28.40 66.70
3 WITHCOTE GREY GOOSE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 KALANDRA W Z Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 36 8.00 53.20 97.20
31 M.D.TYLER Miss Nicola Stapleton 0 0 30.5 19.00 132.40 181.90
4 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 RUBYS GREY BOY Miss Isobel Fear 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.40 31.70
6 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Lisa Maynard 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
8 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 2 29 0.00 3.60 32.60
9 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
E AR ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 H TWISTER JORIS Miss Lucy Prior 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 32.3 20.00 E E R3
E R3 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 32.5 E E E R3
R BILLY FRONTIER Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 31.8 R R R
W LUNA MIST Miss Aleksandra Wasowska 0 0 W W W W
W LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 W W W W
W MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.29
BE90Open - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNNAMED Miss Greta Mason 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 DONNERSTAG Mr Toby Bancroft 0 1 28.8 0.00 6.80 35.60
11 WOODWALK FEAR BUI Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
12 FIRE FOX Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 DIAMOND INDULGENCE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 MALLMORE PLAYBOY Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
16 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 0 1 41 0.00 2.80 43.80
17 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.60 46.10
18 ALICE SPRINGS Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
19 EASTER BREEZE Miss Seren Wing 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
2 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Caroline Powell 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 EMS FRITZ Miss Francesca Sanderson 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
21 THE KINGS BISHOP Miss Juliet Frost 0 0 30 4.00 20.00 54.00
22 THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
23 TARBERT EIFFEL Mrs Claire Cooke 0 0 37.3 0.00 23.60 60.90
24 ALVESCOT WONDERWOMAN Miss Lynn Nabarro 0 0 35.3 0.00 32.40 67.70
25 ZINGO Miss Taylor Smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 42.00 79.50
26 COOL CHOICE Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 37.8 4.00 44.40 86.20
27 BAILEYS EN PREMIER Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 33.5 0.00 92.80 126.30
3 CHALLENGE Z Miss Bubby Upton 0 6 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
4 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
6 SUMMER NIGHTS Miss Lisa Maynard 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
7 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
9 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
E AR JAGUAR SF Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR REHY WARRIOR Miss Georgina Sutton 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PARTY JUICE Miss Clara Haggie 0 0 37.5 E E E R3
R CABRA CANDY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 31 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.55
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CESAR V Mr Joseph Murphy 12 0 28.2 0.00 1.20 29.40
10 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 40.2 4.00 11.60 55.80
11 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 31.1 1.00 24.80 56.90
12 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 25.7 0.00 34.80 60.50
13 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 28.6 12.00 21.20 61.80
14 ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 49.1 4.00 10.40 63.50
15 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 41.1 8.00 15.60 64.70
16 JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 0 0 40.5 21.00 6.40 67.90
17 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.80 68.60
18 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 36.6 4.00 30.40 71.00
19 JUMBO JONES Miss Katy Clarke 0 0 40.7 16.00 16.40 73.10
2 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Mr Kevin Mcnab 10 0 28.2 0.00 4.00 32.20
20 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 30.7 4.00 46.00 80.70
3 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 8 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
4 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 6 0 33.9 0.00 0.80 34.70
5 GALVINISED Mr Paul Sims 4 0 33.4 1.00 3.60 38.00
6 ABU DARIUS Mr Jack Leese 2 0 31.4 4.00 4.80 40.20
7 ROCQUAINE BAY Mr Andrew Downes 2 0 33.6 4.00 3.60 41.20
8 CUFFLINK Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 32.3 9.00 8.00 49.30
9 ARS BIG TIME Mr Ben McClumpha 0 0 41.8 4.00 6.40 52.20
E BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 37.1 16.00 E E
E WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 27.5 8.00 E E
E HF EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 38.4 E E E HF
E HF SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E HF
R PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 33.4 0.00 R R
R FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
R HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 35.2 4.00 R R
R ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 37.1 8.00 R R
W YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 41.8 20.00 W W
W MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.55
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 12 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 29.3 4.00 10.80 44.10
11 GULIO Mr Ben McClumpha 2 0 32.5 0.00 13.60 46.10
12 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 33.4 8.00 8.40 49.80
13 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 2 0 30.7 0.00 20.40 51.10
14 GRANTSTOWN JOULES Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 33 4.00 15.60 52.60
15 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Miss Hilary Butler 0 0 35.2 4.00 13.60 52.80
16 DESART METRO Mr George Sturgis 0 0 34.1 8.00 15.60 57.70
17 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 36.6 7.00 18.00 61.60
18 FABRIS Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 28.6 4.00 29.20 61.80
19 SNAKES AND LADDERS Mr Paul Sims 0 0 32.7 15.00 14.80 62.50
2 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Mrs Helen Witchell 10 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
20 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 2 0 35.2 0.00 28.40 63.60
21 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 30.7 10.00 30.80 71.50
22 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Miss Sophie Wilkinson 0 0 38.2 8.00 33.20 79.40
23 DA VINCI BEEKHOEVE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 38.2 0.00 42.00 80.20
24 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 0 37.5 4.00 38.80 80.30
3 MJM BOBBY DAZZLER Miss Bubby Upton 8 0 28.6 0.00 3.20 31.80
4 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 6 0 26.6 0.00 9.20 35.80
5 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 4 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
6 TAYBERRY Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 2 0 30.5 4.00 6.80 41.30
7 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 2 0 31.6 7.00 2.80 41.40
8 GONZALO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
9 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 2 0 28.9 0.00 12.80 41.70
E GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 34.6 8.00 E E
E WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Mr Ben Patrick 0 0 37.1 16.00 E E
E COOLEY ABSOLUTE ALTITUDE Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E UR KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 32.1 8.00 E E UR
R BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 28.9 0.00 R R
W PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 34.1 8.00 W W
W NOT FOR DIAMONDS Miss Alice Hobhouse 0 0 W W W W
W WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 33.9 44.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.55
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARBUCKS Mr Marcelo Tosi 12 0 24.3 0.00 6.40 30.70
10 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 2 0 36.6 0.00 6.80 43.40
11 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 2 0 31.8 0.00 12.00 43.80
12 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Morgan Kent 2 0 37.7 0.00 7.20 44.90
13 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33.6 8.00 3.60 45.20
14 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 2 0 32.3 0.00 13.60 45.90
15 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 36.8 4.00 5.20 46.00
16 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.00 47.50
17 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 36.6 12.00 2.40 51.00
18 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 2 0 36.6 0.00 16.00 52.60
19 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 0 0 32.5 4.00 17.60 54.10
2 FIGARO X Mrs Helen Witchell 10 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
20 GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 39.6 4.00 10.80 54.40
21 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 41.4 8.00 7.60 57.00
22 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 2 0 33.6 0.00 30.00 63.60
3 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 8 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
4 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 32.1 2.00 4.80 38.90
5 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 4 0 33.6 0.00 6.40 40.00
6 CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 2 0 29.8 4.00 6.80 40.60
7 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 30.5 0.00 10.80 41.30
8 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 2 0 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
9 SONAS METRO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 31.4 4.00 7.60 43.00
E SIX FOR GOLD Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
E COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 31.6 4.00 E E
E FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E
R THE LITTLE FRENCHMAN Miss Alice Goring 0 0 38.6 R R R
R KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 22.7 0.00 R R
R SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 36.6 0.00 R R
R OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 32.1 R R R
W FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
IN - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 6 0 25.9 0.00 7.20 33.10
10 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 40 4.00 8.80 52.80
11 ROYAL ASCOT TRIP Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 38 7.00 9.20 54.20
12 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 35.2 12.00 9.60 56.80
13 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 42.7 12.00 10.00 64.70
14 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 35.5 4.00 26.00 65.50
15 TEMPLAR TRIBUTE Miss Boffie Brown 0 0 41.8 12.00 18.40 72.20
16 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 38.6 12.00 42.40 93.00
17 RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 36.4 30.00 46.80 113.20
2 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 5 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
3 JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Miss Danielle Bennett 4 0 34.6 0.00 11.20 45.80
4 DARWIN III Mrs Jo Williams 3 0 35 4.00 7.20 46.20
5 LETS DANCE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 34.8 0.00 12.00 46.80
6 FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 29.8 4.00 13.20 47.00
7 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 32.7 4.00 12.80 49.50
8 VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 1 0 38.9 0.00 11.60 50.50
9 MASTERPLAN Miss Emily Philp 1 0 30.7 0.00 20.40 51.10
E UR MERMONAS TOUCH Miss Kate Pegrum 0 0 36.1 4.00 E E UR
R CHALICE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 36.8 R R R
W STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 0 0 34.3 22.00 W W
W LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 1 0 30 0.00 12.80 42.80
11 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 1 0 29.3 0.00 17.60 46.90
12 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 1 0 30.5 0.00 17.20 47.70
13 PRIMITIVE PERDITA Miss Emily Philp 0 0 27 12.00 9.20 48.20
14 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 1 0 35.5 0.00 13.60 49.10
15 COOLEY CARNIVAL LADY Miss Charlotte Agnew 1 0 33.8 0.00 16.40 50.20
16 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 1 0 36.3 0.00 14.80 51.10
17 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 1 0 27 0.00 25.20 52.20
18 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 1 0 35.8 0.00 16.80 52.60
19 PINEAU DE RE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 34 8.00 12.40 54.40
2 COOL REIGN Sir Mark Todd 5 0 25.5 0.00 6.00 31.50
20 MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.5 8.00 15.60 56.10
21 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 1 0 33 0.00 23.60 56.60
22 CULT DOLLY MIX Mrs Zoe Chambers 0 0 33.5 4.00 19.20 56.70
23 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 1 0 38.8 0.00 18.40 57.20
24 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 1 0 34 0.00 27.60 61.60
25 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.3 12.00 26.80 72.10
26 ELDORA W Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 28.3 4.00 51.20 83.50
27 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 30.5 8.00 67.60 106.10
28 HAMIRO Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 35 0.00 104.80 139.80
3 IZILOT DHI Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 0 25.8 0.00 9.60 35.40
4 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 3 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
5 SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 2 0 27.5 0.00 8.80 36.30
6 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 1 0 28 0.00 10.00 38.00
7 INDIANA DU VLIST Miss Heidi Coy 1 0 28.3 0.00 12.00 40.30
8 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.00 41.30
9 INSPIRING ISA Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.40 41.70
E LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E
E R3 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 26.8 4.00 E E UR
R STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIDALGO Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
11 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 1 0 32.8 0.00 14.00 46.80
12 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
13 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 1 0 44 0.00 9.60 53.60
14 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 34.8 4.00 15.20 54.00
15 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 1 0 32.5 0.00 21.60 54.10
16 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 1 0 34.5 0.00 22.00 56.50
17 PRIMITIVE PARKER Miss Emily Westwood 0 0 34.3 16.00 7.20 57.50
18 JACOBITE Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 36 4.00 18.40 58.40
19 RECESSION Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 31 15.00 15.60 61.60
2 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 5 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
20 UNCLE SNOW Sir Mark Todd 0 0 34.5 8.00 19.20 61.70
21 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 33.3 4.00 26.80 64.10
22 CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 0 38 8.00 23.60 69.60
23 MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 37 0.00 60.40 97.40
24 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 34.5 4.00 59.20 97.70
3 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 4 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
4 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 3 0 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
5 SECOND CITY Mr Paul Sims 2 0 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
6 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 1 0 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
7 E WARRANTSSON Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 34 0.00 8.00 42.00
8 ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 1 0 30.8 0.00 12.00 42.80
9 ICARUS X Mr Ben Way 1 0 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
E HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 38 4.00 E E
E TH GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E TH
W LYRICAL MIND Miss Freya Peverell 0 0 37.5 8.00 W W
W IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 38.8 8.00 W W
W BOREAS BK Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 W W W W
W ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORTUNE III Mr Kevin Mcnab 6 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 1 0 30.5 0.00 18.40 48.90
11 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 1 0 32 0.00 17.20 49.20
12 IVIAN II Miss Isabel English 1 0 32.3 0.00 19.20 51.50
13 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 35 4.00 14.80 53.80
14 DO YOU LOVE ME Miss Rose Le Geyt 0 0 38.8 8.00 10.80 57.60
15 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 34.5 4.00 21.60 60.10
16 GUISHO Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34 8.00 28.40 70.40
17 MY GRAND ILLUSION Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 32.8 0.00 45.60 78.40
18 GLADSTONE II Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 34.3 0.00 52.40 86.70
19 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 0 0 34.8 36.00 16.40 87.20
2 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 5 0 27.3 0.00 7.20 34.50
3 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 4 0 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
4 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 3 0 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
5 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 2 0 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
6 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 1 0 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
7 RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Miss Kylie Roddy 1 0 30.3 0.00 16.00 46.30
8 HUBERLIENES T Mr Paul Sims 1 0 32.8 0.00 14.80 47.60
9 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 1 0 28.8 0.00 20.00 48.80
E R3 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Amba Jones 0 0 42 12.00 E E R3
E UR DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
HC GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 29.3 0.00 22.00 HC
W FINDON UNFAZED Miss Isobel Pile 0 0 35 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
NRF - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLIFFORD Miss Eliza Stoddart 6 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
10 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 33.4 4.00 8.40 45.80
11 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 30.9 4.00 14.80 49.70
12 TREWORDER Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 30 10.00 16.80 56.80
13 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 35.2 4.00 18.00 57.20
14 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34.6 8.00 15.60 58.20
15 GLAMOUR GIRL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 35.2 5.00 23.20 63.40
2 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 5 0 32.7 0.00 1.60 34.30
3 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 4 0 33.6 0.00 4.40 38.00
4 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 3 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
5 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 1 0 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
6 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 29.1 4.00 7.20 40.30
7 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 34.1 4.00 2.40 40.50
8 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
9 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.60 45.40
E HF HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E HF
E R3 ALBERTAS ROSE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 31.6 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.55
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CEKATINKA Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 12 0 20 4.00 1.60 25.60
10 DIRECT CASSINO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 0 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
11 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 2 0 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
12 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 2 0 31.4 0.00 6.80 38.20
13 JUST WILLIAM XX Mr Andrew Downes 2 0 35 0.00 4.40 39.40
14 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 2 0 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
15 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 32.1 4.00 4.00 40.10
16 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 31.1 4.00 5.60 40.70
17 BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 35.7 0.00 5.20 40.90
18 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 2 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
19 DUKE Miss Catherine Burrell 2 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
2 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 10 0 23.2 0.00 7.60 30.80
20 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 2 0 36.1 0.00 8.00 44.10
21 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 2 0 32.7 0.00 12.40 45.10
22 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 34.6 8.00 3.60 46.20
23 CARPE DIEM IV Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 2 0 33 0.00 13.60 46.60
24 FROG ROCK Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 34.1 8.00 6.40 48.50
25 LAST SECRET Mr Paul Sims 2 0 33 0.00 16.00 49.00
26 VANIR HELLO DUCA Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 31.6 0.00 26.00 57.60
27 FERNHILL TABASCO Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 23.6 15.00 24.40 63.00
28 ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 39.1 24.00 0.00 63.10
29 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 28.2 0.00 53.60 81.80
3 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 8 0 22.7 4.00 4.40 31.10
30 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 35.7 0.00 47.60 83.30
4 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 6 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 28.2 0.00 5.60 33.80
6 GOLD NUGGET Mr Andrew Downes 2 0 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
7 KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 2 0 30.9 0.00 5.20 36.10
8 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 2 0 35.7 0.00 0.80 36.50
9 JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Zara Lye 2 0 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
E BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E
E R3 LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 E E E R3
E UR APROBANTA Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 33.2 0.00 E E UR
R KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 32.7 0.00 R R
R RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 32.1 22.00 R R
W IN DISGUISE II Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAMADA Mr Paul Sims 6 0 27.5 0.00 9.60 37.10
10 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.3 4.00 17.60 51.90
11 COTSWOLD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 36.3 4.00 13.20 53.50
12 BELMONT PROPOSAL Mrs Rosie Skinner 1 0 35 0.00 19.20 54.20
13 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 1 0 33.5 0.00 22.00 55.50
14 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 1 0 34.3 0.00 21.60 55.90
15 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 0 39.8 4.00 13.60 57.40
16 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 0 34.3 4.00 19.20 57.50
17 THE GAMEKEEPER Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 33 4.00 26.00 63.00
18 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 34.3 8.00 20.80 63.10
19 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 24.5 4.00 36.00 64.50
2 LEOPARDS’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 5 0 29.5 0.00 8.40 37.90
20 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 41.5 4.00 21.20 66.70
21 LOCKROY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 36.5 12.00 29.20 77.70
22 BANNERFARM QUALITY Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 29.3 4.00 86.40 119.70
23 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35.8 8.00 82.00 125.80
24 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 37.3 0.00 114.80 152.10
3 CENDORA Mr Ben Way 4 0 34.5 0.00 12.40 46.90
4 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 3 0 36 0.00 11.60 47.60
5 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 2 0 32.5 0.00 16.00 48.50
6 CONTENTIOUS Mrs Lucy Jackson 1 0 35.5 0.00 13.20 48.70
7 SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 1 0 34.5 0.00 14.80 49.30
8 BALLINTESKIN HERO Mrs Joanne Kearns 1 0 35 4.00 10.80 49.80
9 WILLY DO Miss Emelia Hazell 1 0 32 0.00 19.60 51.60
E AR APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 36.3 52.00 E E AR
E AR FOR KATI Miss Isabel English 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E AR
E UR MR FROSTY IV Miss Melanie Howard 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E UR
R HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 36.8 16.00 R R
W ABOVE BOARD Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W W W
W HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
W FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W W W
W MACHARDO Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 32.3 W W W
W MURKAS MARINE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 0 0 34.8 W W W
W BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 38.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 6 0 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
10 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 28.3 8.00 30.00 66.30
11 CALVIN II Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 30 0.00 45.20 75.20
2 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 5 0 29 0.00 11.60 40.60
3 CONCERTO Miss Chiara Conze 4 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
4 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 1 0 32.8 0.00 10.80 43.60
5 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 1 0 32.5 0.00 13.60 46.10
6 LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 1 0 31.8 0.00 18.40 50.20
7 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 1 0 35.5 0.00 18.00 53.50
8 PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 1 0 36.3 0.00 18.40 54.70
9 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 0 32.5 8.00 19.20 59.70
E CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 33 E E E
E UR BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
ONu18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 6 0 25.3 0.00 5.60 30.90
10 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 1 0 33.8 0.00 16.40 50.20
11 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 1 0 35 0.00 18.80 53.80
12 WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 1 0 34.3 0.00 23.20 57.50
13 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 39 12.00 11.60 62.60
14 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 32.8 8.00 27.60 68.40
15 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 30 0.00 38.80 68.80
16 CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 31.3 12.00 36.40 79.70
17 KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 34 4.00 42.40 80.40
18 PRINCE ALADDIN Miss Ella Marshall 0 0 31.8 4.00 45.60 81.40
19 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Gemma Raby 0 0 35.8 8.00 47.60 91.40
2 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 5 0 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
20 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 36 12.00 57.20 105.20
3 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 4 0 28.8 12.00 0.00 40.80
4 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 3 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
5 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Miss Alice Casburn 2 0 35.8 4.00 1.60 41.40
6 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 1 0 32.5 0.00 11.60 44.10
7 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 1 0 31.8 0.00 15.20 47.00
8 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 0 0 36.8 8.00 3.20 48.00
9 SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 32.5 4.00 12.80 49.30
E FOND OF A DROP Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 0 49.8 8.00 E E
E UR JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
W BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 0 36 4.00 W W
W MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 34 18.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ely Eventing Centre, Downham Common, Ely, Little Downham, Cambs, United Kingdom, CB6 2TY

Grid reference TL517837


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news