LINCOLNSHIRE

LINCOLNSHIRE

Location

Lincolnshire Showground, Grange-de-Lings, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, LN2 2NA

Date

Friday 15 to Sunday 17 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Kim Knightley
Contact Miss Kim Knightley
Phone: 01964 553087

Event Secretary - Equine Administrator
Contact Equine Administrator
Phone: 01964 553087

Course description

Lincolnshire's courses designed and built by Joe Weller offer a good variety of well-built straight forward fences, designed to give confidence for early season with alternatives at the more difficult fences. Run over flat, extremely well-drained light land, giving ideal going even in very wet conditions.

Event schedule

Entries open

8 February 2019

Entries close

Ballot date

26 February 2019

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

1 March 2019
Miss Kim Knightley

Event Organiser

Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
Equine Administrator

Event Secretary

Beverley, East Yorkshire, HU17 8QG

Contact Details
Mr Joe Weller

Course Designer

Mrs Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 945 755 679. Please make cheques payable to {Bishop Burton College}. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/lin.  A Wait List will be kept if required.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 10 March by email equine@bishopburton.ac.uk. REFUND POLICY - No refunds after Ballot Date – see Rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES  are available 15:00-17:00 13 March on 01964 553087 or at www.bdwp.co.uk/lin.
Starting Fees include a programme.
Starting Fees payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred please).

Stabling

Stabling available on showground, adjacent to Cross Country start. Charge: £30.00 (inc. VAT) per stable per night. VAT No. 945 755 679. Receipts will be issued if requested. STRAW ONLY will be provided. NO REFUNDS AFTER BALLOT DATE Book online with entry, for additional requests, please contact equine@bishopburton.ac.uk

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07468 716211 Contact number during event - 07468 716211 
LUNGEING: PLEASE LUNGE IN THE DRESSAGE WARM-UP AREA - NO LUNGEING IN THE HORSEBOX PARK.
BICYCLES are an ideal mode of transport around the Showground due to flat ground. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
VOLUNTEERS are always welcome. Anyone available to help please email equine@bishopburton.ac.uk  
ENTRANCE POLICY - £5 per car. BE members on production of current BE membership card will be admitted free of charge. 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available from the Secretary - please send SAE. Camping / Caravan parking is available. Facilities available: toilets, showers and telephones.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
OIu21 Sunday I117 (2009) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00
IN Sunday I117 (2009) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00
PT Saturday N112 (2010) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00
AI Friday AI119 (2010) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00
BE100 Friday
Saturday
BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Open Friday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00
I Sunday I117 (2009) £97.86 £10.52 £108.38 £10.00 £20.00
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00
N Friday
Saturday
Sunday
N112 (2010) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £10.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

Some Dressage and SJ may take place the day before - please tick appropriate box on entry form. Preference will be given to those who state they can do dressage the day before.  Please state which days you are able to compete.
Showjumping: There will be a grass showjumping warm up area close to the all weather collecting ring.

 

Qualifiers and special classes

Charles Owen FEI Pony Trial (PT).
Open Novice under 18 (ONu18).

Prizes

Scale of prize money: Lower Limit (prize money will be paid to BE 100 sections). Pony Trial (PT) - The winner will receive a special prize from the Worshipful Company of Saddlers.

Event name: LINCOLNSHIRE Date: Mar 16-18 2018 Location: Lincolnshire Showground, Grange-de-Lings, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.38
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 16 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
10 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Charlie Wells 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
11 WALALA Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
12 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.80 39.60
13 EYE OF THE TIGER Miss Penny Lawn 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
14 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 2 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
15 FREDDIE VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
16 JESMOND NOIR Miss Ruth Holroyd 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
17 FORWARD Mrs Arabella Bealby 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
18 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
19 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 31.3 16.00 0.40 47.70
2 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 14 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 JEAMAR QUEEN OF THE FAERIES Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
21 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 38.8 12.00 2.40 53.20
22 GLENNMANCI Miss Eleanor Harding 0 2 44 0.00 13.20 57.20
23 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 37.5 4.00 17.60 59.10
24 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 35.8 4.00 47.20 87.00
25 DYNAMO II Mr Roger Lee 0 0 37.8 13.00 40.80 91.60
26 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33.5 0.00 76.40 109.90
3 QUICK DECISION III Miss Emilie Chandler 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 Z7 CATASTROPHE Miss Lois Teal 0 8 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 CARRICK HONEY QUEEN Miss Georgina Clarke 0 6 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 TOP OF THE MORNING III Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 4 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
8 LOUMIC DYNAMO Mrs Caroline Preston 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 GOLDEN RECIPE Mrs Patricia Pytches 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
E UR WHITE CHURCH LADY Ms Helen Rainey 0 0 33.3 26.00 E E UR
HC B POSY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 HC
W DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 33.3 W W W
W ADMIRALTY ARCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W W W W
W HARIEKO DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W COOLKISS D ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 W W W W
W LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.38
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Mrs Laura Greenhalgh 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 CLOGORROWS DUN Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 MONBEG SAFARI Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 31.3 8.00 1.60 40.90
12 ALONG CAME MOLLY Miss Chloe Whitehead 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
13 ANNSFORT LAUREL Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 33 8.00 0.80 41.80
14 PRIM N PROPER Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.00 46.30
15 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 35 8.00 8.80 51.80
16 MYCATHLLY ZILANDO IMAGE Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 0 32.8 0.00 23.60 56.40
17 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 35.8 8.00 12.80 56.60
18 WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 31.3 17.00 10.80 59.10
19 ROYAL GUNNER Miss Philippa Shell 0 0 30.8 26.00 8.40 65.20
2 GRAFICS Miss Rosalind Canter 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 KILCOLTRIM KATXI Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 36 4.00 27.20 67.20
21 JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 31.3 0.00 67.20 98.50
22 BILLY LIBRETTI Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 34.3 11.00 56.40 101.70
3 ATHLONE WHITE STAR Mrs Dee Hankey 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 10 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
5 NOVATURIENT Mr Hayden Hankey 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 SKYS TRUE ILLUSION Miss Olivia Mawditt 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 WARREN HILLS POCKET ROCKET Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 BLOOMFIELD BRUNEI Mrs Sarah Walpole 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
9 ARDEO BOUNCE Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
E R3 TIPPERARY WILLIAM Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
E UR ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
HC TRETHERN Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC CAIRO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 HC
HC CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 33.5 0.00 6.40 HC
W ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W W W W
W HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 37.5 0.00 W W
W MGH APRIL Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 0 W W W W
W NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 W W W W
W HAPPY AS LARI Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 30.8 12.00 W W
W HUNTINGFIELD ROCK Miss Sarah Roberts 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.38
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MATTIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
10 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 2 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
11 MISS JUNIOR Miss Victoria Banks 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
12 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 MILORD Miss Emily Prangnell 0 2 29 0.00 11.20 40.20
14 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
16 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 2 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
17 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.80 44.10
18 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 29.3 4.00 10.80 44.10
19 MY GOOD EVENING Mr Matt Earith 0 0 35.8 6.00 6.80 48.60
2 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 0 14 23.8 0.00 2.80 26.60
20 EASTERN DYNASTY Miss Ailsa McLagan 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
21 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 42.5 4.00 5.60 52.10
22 JUMP FOR HEIGHT Mrs Verity Megginson 0 0 35.8 8.00 10.00 53.80
23 BAILLINABROUGH PADDY Mrs Zoe Laver 0 0 32.5 8.00 13.60 54.10
24 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 35.8 4.00 14.40 54.20
25 FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 0 40.3 8.00 7.20 55.50
26 COOPERS MILL Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 32.8 9.00 21.20 63.00
27 TYNAN COOLEY Mrs Moira Ashton-Walsh 0 0 34.8 11.00 64.80 110.60
3 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 0 12 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 ETE ROSE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 HELLO DOLLY III Miss Isabel White 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
7 RINGWOOD ASTON Mr Richard P Jones 0 4 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
8 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
9 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
HC ALTASKIN MERLIN Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC R3 BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 39.3 E E HC R3
W WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 W W W W
W HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 0 W W W W
W GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W BAILE NA CROISE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 W W W W
W MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.38
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 BASIL JINKS Miss Anna Chapman 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
12 CHILLI CHAP Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.60 37.10
13 CHANCE IN A MILLION Miss Izzy Hardy 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
14 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 0 2 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
15 RIENROE DRIFT Miss Maddy Moffett 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
16 ILLSTON JESTER Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
17 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 2 29.3 0.00 11.20 40.50
18 CASSIOS PRINCESS Miss Emily Hobson 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
19 MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
2 AKOLIEN Miss Isabel White 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 GUIDO MH Miss Hannah Graves 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.60 42.10
21 ALFIE XI Miss Daisy Bathe 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
22 FLIPINLUCKY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.5 16.00 0.00 45.50
23 BELTRIM SWEET CLOVER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.20 45.50
24 ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 31.8 16.00 0.00 47.80
25 WESTPOINT AMIDOU Miss Sarah-Jane Barton 0 0 32 4.00 14.80 50.80
26 COLOURED BOY IH Mr Angus Williams 0 0 35.5 12.00 12.40 59.90
27 ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 36.3 0.00 25.20 61.50
28 D FIR TREES FIRST Miss Ellie Rutherford 0 0 36.3 20.00 11.20 67.50
29 MONEY TRAIN II Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 46 19.00 3.60 68.60
3 BALLINGOWAN ECHO Mrs Kylie Roberts 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 CELINE Miss Annie Keir 0 10 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 MISS EMILY Mrs Catherine Hill 0 8 26.8 0.00 3.60 30.40
6 RUTHERGLEN Miss Isabel Finemore 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 KROON FREDDIE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 2 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
R BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 40 R R R
W DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 W W W W
W MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 W W W W
W SOUTHWAY Mrs Moira Ashton-Walsh 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
W ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35.3 W W W
W FORINTH Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 W W W W
W JOHN B Mr Matthew Jacques 0 0 W W W W
W TREHUDRETH Mr Matthew Jacques 0 0 W W W W
W BLUESTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
W CRYPTIC K CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 W W W W
W LITTLE JESTER Miss Katie Ardern 0 0 W W W W
W MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Bubby Upton 6 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
10 MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 33.3 12.00 15.20 60.50
11 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 39.8 4.00 19.20 63.00
12 FABULOUS GRAFELASS Mr Noah Brook 0 0 36 16.00 12.40 64.40
13 INNISLUSKY PADDY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.5 7.00 26.80 65.30
14 FERNHILL CITY BOUND Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 34.8 17.00 14.40 66.20
15 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 1 42.3 0.00 27.60 69.90
16 GRAND DESIGN II Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 36.5 8.00 26.00 70.50
17 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.5 4.00 40.40 77.90
18 CARA TOUCH Miss Elise Rae 0 0 36 8.00 37.60 81.60
2 PORSCHE Miss Izzy Taylor 5 31 4.00 4.00 39.00
3 COULSTON TOPCAT Mrs Lauren Blades 4 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
4 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 3 25.5 0.00 19.60 45.10
5 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 1 31.3 0.00 14.40 45.70
6 ONE LAST BET NJ Mr Bill Levett 1 33 0.00 12.80 45.80
7 OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 1 33.8 0.00 14.40 48.20
8 EDELWEIS V Mrs Lauren Blades 1 35.5 0.00 18.40 53.90
9 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 37.3 12.00 6.80 56.10
HC DASSETT AT LAST Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 E E E HC
HC MIDSUMMER PICNIC Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 24 5.00 46.80 HC
HC CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.40 HC
HC EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 28.8 0.00 16.40 HC
HC HHS DASSETT APPEAL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 W W W HC
HC HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 0 W W W HC
R DHI JURA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 28 4.00 R R
W FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Emily Blaxill 0 0 W W W W
W JSR SOCKS Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 W W W W
W JSR JIJI Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 W W W W
W CSF HI FI Mrs Beatrice Stocks-Seels 0 0 W W W W
W BALLY ART Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 35 W W W
W KAPITEIN VAN DE NETHE Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 W W W W
W GALANT DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 6 26.5 0.00 5.20 31.70
10 DHI ZIDALSO Miss Isobel Botfield 1 41.8 0.00 12.40 54.20
11 BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 0 0 35.8 0.00 21.20 57.00
12 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34.5 4.00 19.60 58.10
13 STARLIGHT EMERALD Miss Nicola Stockton 0 0 41.8 4.00 14.40 60.20
14 BOUNTIFUL BESS Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 33 4.00 23.20 60.20
15 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.5 8.00 20.40 60.90
16 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 36 9.00 26.40 71.40
17 MAX FAKTOR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 31.8 0.00 41.20 73.00
18 DISSINGTON MILL THYME Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 38.5 11.00 32.80 82.30
19 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 32 8.00 55.20 95.20
2 MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Izzy Taylor 5 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
20 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 33.8 4.00 66.40 104.20
21 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.5 4.00 80.80 117.30
22 GALICIA Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 38.5 4.00 109.60 152.10
3 EMERALD JONNY Miss Piggy French 4 28.8 0.00 12.00 40.80
4 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 3 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
5 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 2 33 1.00 12.80 46.80
6 LVS MOVISTAR Miss Bella Lloyd Webber 1 31 0.00 19.20 50.20
7 COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 33.5 8.00 9.20 50.70
8 TREMAYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 8.00 15.60 54.10
9 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 1 36.5 0.00 17.60 54.10
E R3 PRIORSPARK PASSIONATE Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 34.8 12.00 E E R3
HC MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 33.8 0.00 24.40 HC
HC DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 39 0.00 39.60 HC
HC NEWMARKET GLIDER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.3 24.00 W HC
R FINNIGANS GOLD Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
R DUNHILL DESERT STORM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 35 R R R
W MONARTS MONET Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 35.5 8.00 W W
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 W W W W
W GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W GABANNA H F D Mr Noah Brook 0 0 W W W W
W CARLINGFORD BALLYBAY Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL FREESTYLE Mr Oliver Townend 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 CASTLEDOWN CONNOR Mrs Tottie Williamson 0 0 35.5 8.00 13.60 57.10
11 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 1 39.3 0.00 18.80 58.10
12 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.5 4.00 49.20 84.70
13 SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 0 0 32.8 0.00 57.20 90.00
2 GRAFELLES Mrs Claire Surl 5 28.8 0.00 5.60 34.40
3 BEAUTIFUL MIND II Miss Grace Lumley 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 3 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
5 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 1 32.8 0.00 8.80 41.60
6 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 1 32 0.00 12.80 44.80
7 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 0 0 28.8 4.00 12.80 45.60
8 ZUTOPIA Miss Layla Felgate 0 0 37.3 5.00 8.80 51.10
9 FIRETTO Mr Arthur Duffort 1 32.3 0.00 18.80 51.10
E QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Miss Heather Mccredie 0 0 37.5 E E E
E R3 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
HC CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 0 0 29 0.00 16.80 HC
HC MONARTS CAVALIER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 34 0.00 16.80 HC
HC DASSETT COOLEY STEAL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 37.3 7.00 34.00 HC
HC COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.00 HC
HC UR CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 32.3 0.00 E HC UR
W DIAMOND DUETTE Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 W W W W
W NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Ms Boo Arnold 0 0 W W W W
W C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 W W W W
W OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Mark Bennison 0 0 38.8 W W W
W MULLANACROSS RUA Mr Ben Spraggon 0 0 W W W W
W WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 W W W W
W ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 0 0 31.5 22.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 6 25 0.00 2.80 27.80
10 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 28.8 24.00 14.00 66.80
11 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 36 12.00 22.40 70.40
12 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 0 0 32 4.00 36.80 72.80
13 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 27.5 4.00 43.60 75.10
14 ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Ian Robert Bennett 0 0 38.5 0.00 54.00 92.50
15 MOORESHILL ALDATO Miss Sophie Vear 0 0 34.8 24.00 38.40 97.20
16 CRACKAJACK BS Miss Hannah Graves 0 0 35 4.00 77.20 116.20
2 GLEN RIVER Mr Jamie Atkinson 5 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
3 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 4 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
4 FUNE D OR M Miss Mollie Mills 3 29 4.00 7.60 40.60
5 COOLEY CONKER Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 26 8.00 8.40 42.40
6 GRACIE IV Mr Matthew Heath 1 29.5 0.00 13.20 42.70
7 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 38 4.00 13.20 55.20
8 LOW MOOR LUCKY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 33 16.00 14.00 63.00
9 MEGA ROCK STAR Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 36 4.00 24.40 64.40
E R3 ANDY V Ms Tara Clements 0 0 31.8 16.00 E E R3
W MEHENDI Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 29.8 16.00 W W
W BB KING SL Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 W W W W
W CARLO IV Miss Lyndsay Smith 0 0 W W W W
W LOUGHNATOUSA VENTURE Miss Sharon Hunt 0 0 W W W W
W BALLY LOUIS Mr James Sommerville 0 0 W W W W
W DYLANO Miss Francesca Page 0 0 30 W W W
W FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 23 0.00 0.80 23.80
10 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 0 33.8 8.00 56.80 98.60
11 CARNEYHAUGH CARRAIG Miss Emily Parker 0 0 38.8 8.00 62.80 109.60
2 LARAGH COLLEEN Ms Katie Barber 5 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
3 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 4 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
4 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 3 30.3 12.00 7.20 49.50
5 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 38.3 9.00 8.40 55.70
6 JESSOP REGAL ROMANCE Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 37.5 4.00 16.00 57.50
7 RIVERSIDE PIPPA Miss Zoe Hennchen 0 0 42 16.00 3.60 61.60
8 TIMELESS MYTH Mr Henry Dove 0 0 34 16.00 31.60 81.60
9 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 32.3 0.00 55.60 87.90
E WESTON LARA Miss Alice Pegley 0 0 30.5 E E E
R FUTURE GRAVITAS Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 26.8 16.00 R R
W OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 W W W W
W WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 W W W W
W AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 W W W W
W GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 31.8 12.00 W W
W M C BRAVO Miss Jessie Chapman 0 0 W W W W
W TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 34.5 24.00 W W
W DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.3 8.00 26.80 70.10
11 GREATOWN Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 40.3 12.00 20.40 72.70
12 WITCHCRAFT III Miss Izzy Harper 0 0 39 16.00 23.60 78.60
13 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 32.8 20.00 27.60 80.40
2 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 5 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
3 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
4 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 34 0.00 10.40 44.40
5 FERNHILL SIROCCO Miss Nicola Whitmore 1 36.8 0.00 14.00 50.80
6 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 36.3 8.00 8.40 52.70
7 DSL THE PROFESSOR Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 30.5 4.00 18.80 53.30
8 OUGHTERARD SKY BOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 39.8 8.00 12.00 59.80
9 CURLEYS CURIOSITY Miss Jessica Kerr 0 0 39 16.00 12.80 67.80
E IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 33.8 E E E
E R3 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
R FACINNI Mr Fred Powell 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
W STRIPE TROUBADOR Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 W W W W
W JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 0 0 38.3 W W W
W FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 31.8 W W W
W RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
W KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30 W W W
W SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 W W W W
W VISUAL IMPACT Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 W W W W
W BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STX FIRST CLASS MAIL Mr Matt Hecking 6 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
10 OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 39.5 4.00 10.40 53.90
11 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 39.3 4.00 22.00 65.30
12 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 31 8.00 32.00 71.00
13 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Miss Elizabeth Hayden 0 0 29.8 4.00 46.80 80.60
14 HORSEPASTURE JIMBO Mr Arthur Marshall 0 0 41.5 24.00 46.00 111.50
2 BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
3 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 4 25.8 4.00 4.80 34.60
4 DITCH DIGGER Miss Georgie Morrison 3 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
5 CUMLAUDE Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 1 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
6 MONTENAGRO II Miss Sophie Trotter 1 30.8 0.00 13.60 44.40
7 BURFAS BUGABOO Mr Fred Powell 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
8 ASHBURTON Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 32 8.00 10.00 50.00
9 CAPTAIN LEVADE Mr James Sommerville 1 29 0.00 24.80 53.80
HC SUMAS WILLIAM OF ORANGE Mr Jonathan Procter 0 0 W W W HC
W CHEZET Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 40.5 W W W
W SARI DE LOBELLE Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 W W W W
W CAVALIER VENTURE Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 W W W W
W LEWALDO STAR Miss Stephanie Brumpton 0 0 W W W W
W MURPHYS BONANZA Mrs Andrea Clark 0 0 W W W W
W AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 35.3 9.00 W W
W PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 W W W W
W HOWZAT TWO Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.03
ONu18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 6 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
10 WESTLEA JUST BY CHANCE Mr Ben Patrick 0 0 44.5 12.00 11.20 67.70
11 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 35.8 8.00 24.40 68.20
12 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 41.3 16.00 20.40 77.70
13 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 39.3 16.00 27.20 82.50
14 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 42 24.00 45.20 111.20
2 ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 5 25.3 4.00 5.20 34.50
3 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 4 27.5 8.00 2.40 37.90
4 RATHMOYLE KING Miss Chloe Rodriguez 3 31.8 12.00 1.20 45.00
5 DARLING SUREKAN Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 2 36 4.00 14.80 54.80
6 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 35.8 12.00 8.80 56.60
7 PIPSQUEAK T Miss Frankie Carr 1 39.8 0.00 17.20 57.00
8 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 37.8 16.00 3.60 57.40
9 KIDOGO KING Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 34.3 20.00 7.20 61.50
E ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 37 E E E
E R3 RINGWOOD SASNAKRA Miss Isabella Frost 0 0 46 E E E R3
R CARTOWN APACHE Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 35.3 8.00 R R
W THEMIS DU MANOIR Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 W W W W
W LIVELLA Z Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 34.3 W W W
W CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 0 0 34 13.00 W W
W MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 34.5 23.00 W W
W RCA ROMEO Miss Chloe De Uphaugh 0 0 W W W W
W BOLEYBAWN QUEEN Miss Molly Brown 0 0 W W W W
W UPPER CLASS Miss Lucy Price 0 0 45.3 8.00 W W
W SAPPALOT Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 30.5 16.00 W W
W ZIDANE S G Miss Daisy De Uphaugh 0 0 W W W W
W ROCK A BYE BALLADEER Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 W W W W
W LOLESCA Miss Grace Maddan 0 0 W W W W
W WISLA Miss Lauren Miller 0 0 30.8 24.00 W W
W JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Alice Kilham 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Lincolnshire Showground, Grange-de-Lings, Lincolnshire, United Kingdom, LN2 2NA

Grid reference SK963777


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news