LAUNCESTON (1)LAUNCESTON (1)

Newsflash

We are now full – further entries will be waitlisted. You will be notified when your entry is accepted into a section.

Novice Dressage test update: N110 (2012)

We are so easy to find and get to – with no little lanes to find your way around.
We look forward to welcoming you here on 21st July.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

Sponsored by D S Smith

LAUNCESTON (1)

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Date

Sunday 21 to Sunday 21 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andy Reeve
Contact Mr Andy Reeve
Phone: 01566775543
Mobile: 07860431225

Entries Secretary - Emma Bryant
Contact Emma Bryant
Phone: 07821 072436
Mobile: 07821 072436

Course description

Launceston is a nice inviting course for the more experienced and first-timer alike.  Last year saw a new lake complex which has proved hugely popular with riders. The course for 2017 will continue to see improvements under the watchful eye of course designer Lucy McCarthy and built by the Willis Bros. The DS Smith show-jumping arena will again be located on flat well-prepared ground and the dressage remains on the beautifully maintained rugby pitch.

Event schedule

Entries open

16 June 2019

Entries close

21 July 2019

Ballot date

2 July 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

11 July 2019
Mr Andy Reeve

Event Organiser

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Devon, PL15 9QR

Contact Details
Emma Bryant

Entries Secretary

Caberfeidh, Cullompton, Devon, EX15 3PX

Contact Details
Lucy Mccarthy

Course Designer

Warren Farm, Beaworthy, Devon, EX21 5LL

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 434 3001 03. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com with booking fee of £1.20 including VAT per entry. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by email to the Entries Secretary, preferably before 1800 on Tuesday 17 July. REFUND POLICY - Full refund before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £14.40 admin charge only if replaced. STARTING TIMES are available on Friday 20 July after 6pm on www.britisheventing.com. Please help us to help you by entering by ballot date.

Stabling

Limited stabling on site £20 per night to include straw. If you withdraw then your stabling will be refunded if we can find another person to use the stable: if the event is cancelled you will received a full refund.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01566 775543. DOGS must be kept on leads at all times and must not enter the dressage area. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - No Charge - please bring all your friends and family to enjoy this lovely venue. Visitors with mobility restrictions should come to the Secretary's Office on arrival for information about viewing areas and safe access. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list is available from the organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Prizes

Rosettes to 10th place and prizes in kind - our special Cornish Goodie Bags containing a selection of treats for you and your horse.

Times and Timetable

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
0 HEBBENS EMMELY Julie Richardson
1 A WILLY WONKER II Lizzie Luxton Sun 08:30 Sun 09:53 Sun 10:53
2 A OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Romy Fryer Sun 08:36 Sun 09:18 Sun 10:03
3 A KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Gemma Slaney Sun 08:42 Sun 09:24 Sun 10:09
4 A LAURA MAY Nina Ball Sun 08:48 Sun 09:29 Sun 10:14
5 A UNNAMED (QUINTESSENTIAL GENTLEMAN) Sian Harris Sun 08:54 Sun 09:37 Sun 10:22
6 A QUINCY JONES Yssie Galvin Sun 09:00 Sun 09:44 Sun 10:29
7 A RED MONARCH Honor Rowlands Sun 09:06 Sun 09:49 Sun 10:34
8 A DORETZSKY Lolah Olde Sun 09:12 Sun 09:59 Sun 10:42
9 A GOLDWING Lizzie Luxton Sun 09:18 Sun 10:13 Sun 11:23
10 A JEMIMA J RAY Liberty Turnbull Sun 09:36 Sun 10:33 Sun 11:07
11 A CHYTAN INDIE Jess Robson Sun 09:54 Sun 10:40 Sun 11:13
12 A DOE DEALIA Verity Perry Sun 10:00 Sun 10:44 Sun 11:17
13 A JAMESON II Harriet Mitchell Sun 10:06 Sun 10:53 Sun 11:29
14 A BRIDGETS TEAM Lara Salter Sun 10:12 Sun 11:05 Sun 11:37
15 A CSF NIDGE Torie Sleep Sun 10:18 Sun 11:10 Sun 11:42
18 A MACS JOY Molly Adams Sun 10:30 Sun 11:21 Sun 11:57
19 A WELL DONE BILL Karen Lynch Sun 09:30 Sun 10:24 Sun 11:00
20 A RUBEN III Zinnia Olde Sun 10:36 Sun 11:27 Sun 12:02
21 A JACKPOT Polly Schwerdt Sun 10:42 Sun 11:32 Sun 12:08
22 A TC CELTIC CLOVER Florence De Selliers Sun 10:48 Sun 11:38 Sun 12:13
23 A WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Freya Cullen Sun 10:54 Sun 11:43 Sun 12:19
24 A SILVIA Charlie Morrey Sun 11:00 Sun 11:47 Sun 12:23
25 A TIGER LILY XI Jo Lambourne Sun 09:24 Sun 10:17 Sun 10:51
26 A FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Michelle Northmore Sun 10:24 Sun 11:16 Sun 11:48
51 B HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Caroline Robinson Sun 08:30 Sun 09:16 Sun 10:01
52 B MISTER MCGEE Fiona Dalton Sun 08:36 Sun 09:20 Sun 10:05
53 B SHARATEEK DE MON Jenny Booth Sun 08:42 Sun 09:26 Sun 10:11
54 B TALLULAH IX Julie Watts Sun 08:54 Sun 09:38 Sun 10:23
55 B BOUDEEH Tilly Dimond Sun 09:06 Sun 09:51 Sun 10:36
56 B SAMBUCCA Sadie Pearce Sun 09:12 Sun 10:06 Sun 10:44
57 B A SPLASH OF DIAMONDS Mike Bulley Sun 09:18 Sun 10:09 Sun 10:47
58 B DEVIL AN STEELE Clare Kent Sun 09:30 Sun 10:26 Sun 11:02
59 B BALLYCASEY GOLD Dawn Evans Sun 09:48 Sun 10:39 Sun 11:11
60 B HUNTSMAN.COM Rachael Watson Sun 09:54 Sun 10:42 Sun 11:15
61 B SPRINGTIME SUN Bethany Cork Sun 10:00 Sun 10:48 Sun 11:21
62 B FUEGOS SUPA NOVA Hayley Matthews Sun 10:06 Sun 10:55 Sun 11:31
63 B SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley Sun 10:12 Sun 11:06 Sun 11:38
64 B PENSHANDA Nicky Palmer Sun 10:18 Sun 11:12 Sun 11:44
65 B GREYLANDS DELIGHTFUL PRIDE Mia Anstis Sun 10:24 Sun 11:17 Sun 11:51
66 B ANNIES ACT Ida Cole Sun 09:00 Sun 09:46 Sun 10:31
67 B TOMASSON LAPPER Anna Longford Sun 10:30 Sun 11:23 Sun 11:59
68 B UNNAMED XVIII Tamara Egglestone Sun 09:24 Sun 10:18 Sun 10:55
69 B THEN AGAIN Chantal Thackray Sun 10:36 Sun 11:28 Sun 12:04
70 B FLORRIE II Amber Williams Sun 08:48 Sun 09:31 Sun 10:16
71 B NETTLECOMBE Rebecca Branton Sun 10:42 Sun 11:34 Sun 12:10
72 B U SPEAK FOR ME Carly Martin-Pope Sun 10:48 Sun 11:39 Sun 12:15
101 C FARTHINGS PHOEBE II Natalie Jones Sun 08:54 Sun 09:40 Sun 10:25
102 C WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Diana Pinney Sun 09:12 Sun 10:07 Sun 10:45
103 C BALLYKNOCK KATE Sarah Wharton Sun 09:06 Sun 09:55 Sun 10:38
104 C GOODWINS DANCER Lisa Palmer Sun 11:12 Sun 11:52 Sun 12:28
105 C MUSTANG SALLY WC Becky Wright Sun 09:18 Sun 10:15 Sun 10:49
106 C UNNAMED Alice Lamming Sun 09:24 Sun 10:22 Sun 10:58
107 C MULFRA Sara Penter Sun 11:00 Sun 11:49 Sun 12:24
108 C LADY INDI Emily Reddaway Sun 09:30 Sun 10:31 Sun 11:06
109 C BENJAMIN BRITON Heather Child Sun 10:06 Sun 10:57 Sun 11:33
110 C SAMSON Madeline Whitfield Sun 10:12 Sun 11:08 Sun 11:40
111 C ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Morwenna Barnicoat Sun 08:30 Sun 09:15 Sun 10:00
112 C LILY Morwenna Barnicoat Sun 11:18 Sun 11:54 Sun 12:30
114 C WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Johanne Heuff Sun 10:18 Sun 11:14 Sun 11:46
115 C KINGS CRUSADER Hannah Mann Sun 10:30 Sun 11:25 Sun 12:01
116 C FAIR DUCHESS Jane Phillips Sun 10:24 Sun 11:19 Sun 11:53
117 C MISS SWEETPEA Anna Collins Sun 10:48 Sun 11:41 Sun 12:17
118 C FIRESTONE W Laura Keam Sun 08:48 Sun 09:33 Sun 10:18
119 C KINNARD LAD Sarah Martin Sun 10:54 Sun 11:45 Sun 12:21
120 C TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND James Shaw Sun 08:36 Sun 09:22 Sun 10:07
121 C HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters Sun 10:00 Sun 10:51 Sun 11:25
123 C THE KINGS WARRIOR Sarah Stokes Sun 09:00 Sun 09:48 Sun 10:33
124 C ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Taggy Forester-bennett Sun 08:42 Sun 10:11 Sun 11:04
125 C MR R'S DANGEROUS SUCCESS max forster Sun 11:06 Sun 11:50 Sun 12:26
126 C WALTER VIII Kirsty Dunkin Sun 09:42 Sun 10:37 Sun 11:09
127 C HOLIDAY Taggy Forester-bennett Sun 09:36 Sun 10:29 Sun 11:35
128 C MAGIC MAYDAY Elaine Owen Sun 10:42 Sun 11:36 Sun 12:12
169 C WELCOME SURPRISE John Robinson Sun 10:36 Sun 11:30 Sun 12:06

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
113 I SOX II Melissa Winn Sun 15:10 Sun 16:45 Sun 17:26
301 I WELLPARK MERLIN Georgina Dudden Sun 13:30 Sun 15:46 Sun 16:51
302 I SOMETHINGORNOTHING Rachel Ware Sun 13:36 Sun 15:49 Sun 16:34
303 I BEREFORD MAGIC Pippa Colton-Taylor Sun 13:42 Sun 15:53 Sun 16:38
304 I HERE COMES ARCHIE Becky Parker Sun 13:48 Sun 15:57 Sun 16:42
306 I MAYFIELD STARLIGHT Poppy Wilkes Sun 13:54 Sun 16:00 Sun 16:45
307 I KELSTERS LIGHT Deborah Rusden Sun 14:00 Sun 16:04 Sun 16:49
308 I DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Roxi Foster Sun 14:06 Sun 16:08 Sun 16:55
309 I CRIMSON GOLD Hayley Ford Sun 14:18 Sun 16:17 Sun 17:02
310 I KATE MOSS Alicia Balfour Sun 14:40 Sun 16:26 Sun 17:11
311 I WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Georgina Dudden Sun 14:24 Sun 16:15 Sun 17:29
312 I SOUL MAN Grace Boulton Sun 14:46 Sun 16:30 Sun 17:15
313 I REDDINA CHEEKY Dee Phillips Sun 14:52 Sun 16:31 Sun 17:17
314 I BALLYLEE FOX GLOVE Charlotte Vincent Sun 14:58 Sun 16:33 Sun 17:18
315 I EL NINO H Zoe Bryant Sun 15:04 Sun 16:37 Sun 17:22
317 I LIGHTNING OF CARROWKEEL Lucy Owen Sun 15:16 Sun 16:48 Sun 17:31
318 I MAJESTIC SILVER Sophie Broster Sun 15:22 Sun 16:52 Sun 17:35
319 I BRENDONHILL STARLET Rachel Shire Sun 15:28 Sun 16:56 Sun 17:39
320 I KAYLAS STAR Rose Casemore Sun 15:44 Sun 17:03 Sun 17:46
321 I NARRAMORE SHOOTING STAR Caroline Horn Sun 15:50 Sun 17:07 Sun 17:50
322 I WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Karen Cowling Sun 15:56 Sun 17:10 Sun 17:53
324 I HARRY PARTRIDGE Victoria Hamlyn-White Sun 16:08 Sun 17:18 Sun 18:01
325 I THE RUSSIAN ROULETTE Emma Beckerleg Sun 16:38 Sun 17:29 Sun 18:12
326 I FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Katy Burnell Sun 16:14 Sun 17:21 Sun 18:04
327 I SYRAH MAY Sara Penter Sun 14:12 Sun 16:11 Sun 16:58
328 I UNNAMED sarah fliege Sun 16:20 Sun 17:23 Sun 18:06
329 I HORGANS SWEET MELODY Michaela Doyle Sun 16:26 Sun 17:25 Sun 18:08
330 I GREAT FUN Zara Brewer Sun 16:02 Sun 17:14 Sun 17:57
331 I BANGLE Claire Sexton Sun 16:32 Sun 17:27 Sun 18:10
351 J ABBERY SUE ELLEN Sally Roberts Sun 13:30 Sun 15:47 Sun 16:33
352 J EASTLANDS BEETHOVEN Michelle Head Sun 13:36 Sun 15:51 Sun 16:36
353 J THE BOMBER JACKSON Eleanor Francis Sun 13:42 Sun 15:55 Sun 16:40
354 J HISINA Freya Jones Sun 13:48 Sun 15:58 Sun 16:44
356 J BASHFUL BOY Leia Massey Sun 13:54 Sun 16:02 Sun 16:47
357 J HEARSAY TODAL James Ford Sun 14:00 Sun 16:06 Sun 16:53
358 J CUTTON TUCK Holly Forty Sun 14:06 Sun 16:09 Sun 16:56
359 J OATFIELD BONO Claudia Walton-McDermott Sun 14:12 Sun 16:13 Sun 17:00
360 J KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Karen Franklin Sun 14:18 Sun 16:19 Sun 17:04
361 J ATHENA III Nicola Bywood Sun 15:42 Sun 17:01 Sun 17:44
363 J BRIEF CONNECTION Philippa Balfour Sun 14:30 Sun 16:22 Sun 17:07
364 J TIZZYDORE Lauren May Sun 14:36 Sun 16:24 Sun 17:09
365 J CASINO ROYALE VII Madelaine Burton Sun 14:42 Sun 16:28 Sun 17:13
366 J BALLYDONNELLY QUEST Poppy Dingle Sun 15:00 Sun 16:35 Sun 17:20
367 J FEIGHBEG GOLD Verity Blake Sun 15:06 Sun 16:39 Sun 17:24
370 J MO CARA RUA Anna Picknett Sun 15:12 Sun 16:46 Sun 17:28
371 J WILDFIRE DIXI Abigail Sparkes Sun 15:18 Sun 16:50 Sun 17:33
372 J WIGSY Max Harrison Sun 15:24 Sun 16:54 Sun 17:37
373 J CHANDAEM DAISY Elsie Mitchell Sun 16:12 Sun 17:19 Sun 18:02
374 J GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson Sun 15:30 Sun 16:57 Sun 17:40
375 J HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Jenny Lo-vel Sun 15:36 Sun 16:59 Sun 17:42
376 J FIDDLEESTICKS Leonie Willett Sun 15:48 Sun 17:05 Sun 17:48
377 J STARDUST Anna Hoskins Sun 15:54 Sun 17:08 Sun 17:51
378 J HONEYTRAP Pat Hatch Sun 16:00 Sun 17:12 Sun 17:55
379 J CHEVALIAN SPRINT Becci Green Sun 16:06 Sun 17:16 Sun 17:59
380 J THE LATECOMER Abigail Baker Sun 14:24 Sun 16:20 Sun 17:06
SOS FALLOW DEER Tamara Old

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
131 D BUGSY MALONE Angela Willett Sun 08:42 Sun 09:27 Sun 10:12
132 D TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Charlotte Manton Sun 08:48 Sun 09:35 Sun 10:20
133 D IMPOSANT Minnie Kerr-dineen Sun 08:54 Sun 09:42 Sun 10:27
134 D MIDNIGHT BEATRICE Tamsyn M Hutchins Sun 08:30 Sun 10:28 Sun 11:19
135 D TOMATILLO Melissa Townshend Sun 08:36 Sun 10:35 Sun 11:27
136 D BANDARLA Charlotte Rowe Sun 09:00 Sun 10:20 Sun 10:56
137 D NBS PREMIER BLING Tamsyn M Hutchins Sun 09:12 Sun 10:46 Sun 11:50
138 D ATOMIC KITTEN II Melissa Townshend Sun 09:18 Sun 10:50 Sun 11:55
139 D LIBURANTE Alexander Whewall Sun 09:06 Sun 09:57 Sun 10:40

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
151 E KHALEESI II Padraig Mccarthy Sun 09:44 Sun 12:32 Sun 13:31
152 E MOONLIGHT VI Tamsyn M Hutchins Sun 09:56 Sun 13:25 Sun 13:59
153 E CDS HARLEY D Melissa Townshend Sun 10:02 Sun 13:41 Sun 14:19
154 E MISS VELVET BROWN Charlotte Rowe Sun 09:50 Sun 13:32 Sun 14:08
155 E MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Trilby Crewes Sun 10:14 Sun 12:15 Sun 13:09
156 E EL VENCEDOR Karen Lynch Sun 13:16 Sun 14:16 Sun 14:57
157 E LORDICK DANCE Aimee Bickley Sun 10:08 Sun 12:16 Sun 12:55
158 E WIZARD OF OZ X Sarah Higman Sun 10:32 Sun 12:20 Sun 12:56
159 E JABIR Padraig Mccarthy Sun 10:20 Sun 12:46 Sun 13:53
160 E CASSIS Bex Vinton Sun 10:38 Sun 12:22 Sun 12:58
161 E LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Rebecca Wilkins Sun 10:44 Sun 12:23 Sun 13:00
162 E HELEN OF HIGH COVE Elle Chown Sun 11:12 Sun 12:25 Sun 13:02
163 E HOLNEST FINNEGAN Charlotte Walters Sun 13:10 Sun 14:12 Sun 14:54
164 E DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Trilby Crewes Sun 11:06 Sun 12:36 Sun 13:39
165 E WIZALONG Steph Bere Sun 11:00 Sun 12:34 Sun 13:07
166 E ADVENT Sophie Hawke Sun 11:18 Sun 12:58 Sun 13:55
167 E MY CORNISH PRINCESS Alexandra Reeve Sun 11:24 Sun 12:43 Sun 13:46
168 E ENDIGO Lucy Wodskou Sun 11:30 Sun 12:39 Sun 13:17
170 E THEODORA Theo Funnell Sun 11:36 Sun 12:48 Sun 13:22
171 E MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Amanda Wreford-Brown Sun 11:42 Sun 12:53 Sun 13:28
172 E WELL DESERVED Sarah Davey Sun 11:48 Sun 13:00 Sun 13:35
173 E COUNT ON BALLY Lucy Greenwood Sun 11:54 Sun 13:07 Sun 13:42
174 E PHEONIX II Karen Long Sun 12:00 Sun 13:12 Sun 13:50
175 E ALL TORQUE Fiona Benger Sun 12:16 Sun 13:27 Sun 14:02
176 E THE LIGHT FANTASTIC Alexandra Reeve Sun 10:26 Sun 12:18 Sun 13:15
177 E RONALDJAMESSACH Sophie Hawke Sun 12:22 Sun 13:21 Sun 14:26
178 E SPIRIT XI Jess James Sun 12:34 Sun 13:37 Sun 14:13
179 E DANCING PADDE Rachael Whittaker Sun 12:40 Sun 13:46 Sun 14:24
180 E ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards Sun 12:28 Sun 13:30 Sun 14:06
181 E ADVANCE TO GO Caitlin Oldham Sun 12:52 Sun 13:56 Sun 14:37
182 E JUST BECAUSE II April Richards Sun 12:58 Sun 14:02 Sun 14:43
183 E UNNAMED (CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA) Freddie Scala Sun 13:04 Sun 14:07 Sun 14:48
201 F DJANGO'S TIME Julie Clement Sun 11:20 Sun 12:27 Sun 13:04
202 F PIPER II Naomi Bush Sun 11:26 Sun 12:30 Sun 13:11
203 F ROYAL HALLAM Clare Gwennap Sun 11:32 Sun 12:41 Sun 13:18
204 F LANGALLER CHILL OUT Kelly Ellis Sun 11:38 Sun 12:50 Sun 13:24
205 F LAHINCH TEDDY Janine Paterson Sun 11:44 Sun 12:55 Sun 13:29
206 F MOON OVER MELODY Natasha Brent Sun 11:50 Sun 13:04 Sun 13:37
208 F GRANDE BY DESIGN Emma Manton Sun 11:56 Sun 13:09 Sun 13:44
209 F SNOWGLOW JEWEL Annie Mingo Sun 12:02 Sun 13:14 Sun 13:51
210 F ALMOQATEL Heidi Stevens Sun 12:24 Sun 13:28 Sun 14:04
211 F LOOK OUT TIGER Fenella Pinney Sun 12:30 Sun 13:34 Sun 14:10
212 F ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Pippa Wonnacott Sun 12:36 Sun 13:39 Sun 14:15
213 F DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Sarah Holmes Sun 12:08 Sun 13:42 Sun 14:21
214 F OATHILL VISCOUNT Victoria Walton Sun 12:42 Sun 13:48 Sun 14:28
215 F TOLERANT Ella Slade Sun 12:48 Sun 13:53 Sun 14:34
216 F CALL ME DIVINE Emily Dunstan Sun 12:54 Sun 13:58 Sun 14:39
218 F COOLEY COUNTDOWN Nicola Pack Sun 13:00 Sun 14:03 Sun 14:45
219 F FAIRWAYS FINALE Michelle Northmore Sun 13:06 Sun 14:09 Sun 14:50
258 E SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery Sun 12:46 Sun 13:51 Sun 14:32

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
229 G GUY OF CLONAD Amelia Halley Sun 11:38 Sun 12:51 Sun 13:26
230 G JIVE MASTER Paige Smart Sun 11:20 Sun 12:29 Sun 13:06
231 G DISERT JOE Emily Dinnis Sun 11:26 Sun 12:37 Sun 13:13
232 G JOYRIDE II Naomi Scala Sun 11:32 Sun 12:44 Sun 13:20
234 G KINGS TILLY Mary King Sun 11:44 Sun 12:57 Sun 13:33
235 G HI HAVEN Padraig Mccarthy Sun 12:02 Sun 13:02 Sun 14:17
236 G CANZAYER J Daniel Sibley Sun 11:56 Sun 13:11 Sun 13:48
237 G MINACKS MAID Holly Wright Sun 12:14 Sun 13:23 Sun 14:01
238 G AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley Sun 11:50 Sun 13:05 Sun 13:40
239 G AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker Sun 12:08 Sun 13:20 Sun 13:57
240 G LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Morwenna Foster Sun 12:30 Sun 13:35 Sun 14:12
241 G BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Natasha Aldridge Sun 12:36 Sun 13:44 Sun 14:23
242 G CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Jane Rogers Sun 12:42 Sun 13:49 Sun 14:30
244 G MUTUAL WILL Annabel Pearn Sun 12:48 Sun 13:55 Sun 14:35
245 G BANKSY III Tina Wallace Sun 12:54 Sun 14:00 Sun 14:41
246 G MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Harry Rowcliffe Sun 13:00 Sun 14:05 Sun 14:46
247 G SMOKE RING Clare Austin Sun 13:06 Sun 14:10 Sun 14:52
248 G DI SORRANO Claire Dymond Sun 13:12 Sun 14:14 Sun 14:56
249 G HAYESTOWN HENRY Chloe Gardner-milne Sun 13:18 Sun 14:17 Sun 14:59
250 G REVE DE GOSSE Lisa Robinson Sun 13:24 Sun 14:19 Sun 15:01

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
251 H KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Padraig Mccarthy Sun 11:00 Sun 14:51 Sun 15:40
252 H GAUDI Daniel Sibley Sun 11:06 Sun 14:37 Sun 15:22
253 H BIG SOCIETY Steph Bere Sun 11:54 Sun 14:53 Sun 15:36
254 H PRIMITIVE STAR II Holly Wright Sun 11:12 Sun 14:44 Sun 15:23
255 H ZANDICO Morwenna Foster Sun 11:24 Sun 14:55 Sun 15:27
256 H BE GEMMA Padraig Mccarthy Sun 11:30 Sun 15:08 Sun 16:07
257 H WOODFALLS BROOK Emma Melhuish Sun 11:18 Sun 14:38 Sun 15:25
259 H FRISKY TN Sarah Jepp Sun 11:36 Sun 14:40 Sun 15:29
260 H HOTSPOT S Michelle Matthews Sun 11:42 Sun 14:42 Sun 15:31
261 H SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Natasha Miro Sun 11:48 Sun 14:46 Sun 15:33
262 H LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Charlotte Rowe Sun 12:00 Sun 14:48 Sun 15:38
263 H SUNKISSED Emily Hughes Sun 12:06 Sun 14:49 Sun 15:34
264 H FIRESTONE C Sarah Kula-przezwanski Sun 12:12 Sun 14:57 Sun 15:42
265 H FUCHIAS Elizabeth Wadey Sun 12:28 Sun 14:59 Sun 15:44
266 H HALLMARK DS Lizzie Luxton Sun 13:16 Sun 15:15 Sun 15:56
267 H PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Olivia Van Grudgings Sun 12:40 Sun 15:02 Sun 15:47
268 H JYNSKI Alice Procter Sun 13:22 Sun 15:17 Sun 15:58
269 H OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley Sun 13:28 Sun 15:19 Sun 16:00
270 H MONTE VISO Lizi Popham Sun 13:40 Sun 15:22 Sun 16:04
271 H FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett Sun 13:34 Sun 15:21 Sun 16:02
272 H GOLD FLAME GUY Sarah Holmes Sun 13:04 Sun 15:11 Sun 15:53
273 H ICEMAN III Harriet Mitchell Sun 12:46 Sun 15:06 Sun 15:49
274 H MHS THIRTY THREE Tamsyn M Hutchins Sun 12:52 Sun 15:10 Sun 15:51
275 H FERNHILL SILK ROAD Melissa Townshend Sun 13:10 Sun 15:13 Sun 15:55
276 H KOLESTON PERFECT Isabelle Joce Sun 12:34 Sun 15:00 Sun 15:45
277 H RAINSTOWN JONNY Lily De Lacy Sun 13:46 Sun 15:24 Sun 16:06
278 H LANGALLER STAR MAKER Charlotte Rowe Sun 12:58 Sun 15:04 Sun 16:09

Map

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Grid reference SX350847


Newsflash

We are now full – further entries will be waitlisted. You will be notified when your entry is accepted into a section.

Novice Dressage test update: N110 (2012)

We are so easy to find and get to – with no little lanes to find your way around.
We look forward to welcoming you here on 21st July.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news