LAUNCESTON (1)LAUNCESTON (1)

Newsflash

Entries are now closed. 

LAUNCESTON (1)

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Date

Saturday 26 to Sunday 27 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andy Reeve
Contact Mr Andy Reeve
Phone: 01566775543
Mobile: 07860431225

Entries Secretary - Raff MacKay
Contact Raff MacKay
Phone: 07866368210

Course description

Launceston is a nice inviting, well presented course right on the Devon/Cornwall border. It is ideal for the more experienced and first timer alike. Improvements and changes with new river crossings are continual and add welcome variety to the course.  The new river and woodland crossings gave Lucy McCarthy the tools to reverse all tracks and make a much improved Novice course last September which was well received. The show jumping area has been lengthened by 15 metres for 2021 and the ground is flat and always well prepared. The dressage arenas remain on the neighbouring rugby pitch in a quiet location away from the other phases. The ground there is beautifully maintained by Launceston Rugby Club
 

Event schedule

Entries open

24 May 2021

Ballot date

8 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

15 June 2021
Mr Andy Reeve

Event Organiser

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, PL15 9QR

Contact Details
Raff MacKay

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Lucy Mccarthy

Course Designer

Warren Farm, Beaworthy, EX21 5LL

Clive Phillips

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 434 300 103.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com with booking fee of £1.20 including VAT per entry. Your Start Fee will be charged with your entry fee - if you do not start then this will be refunded.

Entry Amendments by email to the Entries Secretary, preferably before 1800 on Wednesday 16 June.

Refund Policy - Full refund before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £14.40 admin charge only if replaced. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 on 8 June and 1200 on 16 June, your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after 1200 on 16 June, there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is abandoned after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fees.

Starting Times are available on Thursday 24 June after 6pm on www.britisheventing.com. Times, printable numbers and live scoring on www.eventingscores.co.uk

Stabling

Limited stabling is available on site - book with Kathryn Reeve on 01566 775543. £30 per night including straw bedding.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01566775543.
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times and must not enter the dressage area.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy  Based on the corvid guidance, spectators will not be permitted at this event.

Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Take-away catering will be available at the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Plus Saturday N110 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
N Saturday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £18.00
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £18.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Lower limit prize money will be paid by BACS after the event. The claim form will be on EventingScores and all prize money claims must be made by 27th July 2021.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 59
BE100Plus 16
BE90 106
N 42
Class Entries
ON 19
BE90Ou18 34
BE90Open 11
BE80(T) 70

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
2 A CROWN ROYAL Sarah Holmes
4 A KILIMANJARO Aaron Millar
5 A HELLO DITTO Sarah Higman
6 A THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Madeleine White
7 A RICO III Alison Stewart
8 A COOMBELAND BALLADEER HSH Rupert Batting
9 A MR SPIRITUS Fiona Wedden
10 A COBURG Padraig Mccarthy
12 A BANKSY III Tina Wallace
13 A WINCHESTER Olivia Morgan
14 A YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Charlie Perrott
15 A DSTUD KENNEDY Rebecca Dormor
16 A SPARHANGER VELVET Camilla Albery
17 A THEO DU'PILIA Ceri Edwards
18 A THELMA Courtney Romcke
19 A HOLLYPARK ROYAL QUALITY Amy Barlow
20 A ROBBIN DIAMONDS Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe
21 A BOSSANOVA II Flora Hall
51 B REDPATH RHYME Charlotte Rowe
52 B BROADRIVER FREE SPIRIT Lizzie Luxton
53 B GUY OF CLONAD Amelia Halley
54 B KINGS CRUSADER Hannah Mann
55 B TIGER IMAGE Sarah Shaw
56 B UNNAMED (808245) Alice Procter
57 B FOREVER AUTUMN DS Katie Hancock
58 B OLLERSET ADONIA Abi Grant
59 B SIR LARRY II Alice Wharton
60 B OBERON XII Sharon Kellaway
61 B CARNO STAR Sarah Holmes
62 B CLAREMOUNT CAVALIER Ellena Reece
63 B COOMBELAND SEMILLY Rupert Batting
64 B NENAGH II Octavia Madden
65 B BONMAHON BLUE LADYBIRD Tim Cheffings
66 B GEORGE VIII Hannah Rose-Franks
67 B GURRAUN SUMMER Layla Felgate
68 B COUNT ON BALLY Lucy Greenwood
69 B WHIXLEY RAMIROS BE SURPRISING Chloe Richards
70 B JANNIMESA JEWEL Althea Bleekman
71 B ORANGE QUAD BIKE Kelly Mccarthy-maine
101 C COOMBELAND TIGER ROSE RUMOUR Rupert Batting
102 C MGH JACKPOT Padraig Mccarthy
103 C SIMBAS LAW ISOBEL THOMAS
104 C MIGHTY NEWS Essie Barker
105 C ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards
106 C HER NAME IS LOLA Emma Farrar
107 C FIRECRACKER ORBIT Jenny Daniels
108 C SMOKE RING Clare Austin
109 C FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Charlotte Rowe
110 C SAM Zoe Boyles
111 C RHOSWAUN PROFESSIONAL Phoebe Banbury
112 C PIPER II Emma Stuart
113 C JOANNE PARK Clare Ley
114 C KAYF SUPREME Alice Procter
115 C CULLINTRA IVY Rebecca Branton
116 C DALCOTES FABRICA Ines Mitchell
117 C ZIA'S ZAVITAS Helen Buckland
118 C POLDORY MAKER’S MARK Vicky Heal
119 C SWEET RIOT Ellouise Bragg
120 C ROCHESTOWN HARD ROCK HOUSE Joe Roome

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D RAPHAEL V Chloe Rabin
152 D KOLESTON PERFECT Torie Sleep
153 D MISS MARTA Phoebe Frost
154 D AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker
155 D JACK IN THE BOX IV Charlotte East
156 D FAIRWAY Millie Juleff
157 D UPDOWN DAI Megan Tucker
158 D LUSIANA SPRITE Samantha Simmons
159 D FIVALE INDIAN ART Scarlett Vaux
160 D GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson
161 D GAMBLERS FLYBY Lysanne Vase
162 D SEPPELINO Charlotte Newey
163 D FRECKLETON MATTINA Becky Littleton
164 D FLEET OF FOOT Maddy Spring
165 D DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Trilby Crewes
167 D RLE KHALEESI C Christopher Wincer

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E SOMETHINGORNOTHING Elly Wroath
202 E WELLPARK MERLIN Georgina Dudden
203 E ACAPELLA LUX Leia Massey
204 E LANGALLER MASTER OF THE ROLLS Harriet Mitchell
205 E DELGINI Leonie Willett
206 E WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Karen Cowling
207 E GLASSON ROSE Sofia Williams
208 E FIELD MASTER Henrietta Ewell
209 E MR BUZZ Marie Webber
210 E FRECKLETON MAYFLY Imogen Daniel
211 E KRACK ON Lizzie Luxton
212 E SPIRIT ROAD Natasha Aldridge
213 E TAURMORE OSCAR THE GREATEST Matilda Williams
214 E ST LEONARDS RAMBO Thomas Lees
215 E KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Gemma Slaney
216 E NEW RECRUIT lucy kendell
217 E JEMIMA J RAY Liberty Turnbull
218 E MOON OVER MELODY Natasha Brent
219 E LUNAR ECLIPSE III Michelle Phillips
220 E WIGSY Max Harrison
221 E AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
222 E ARDLONAN JACKO Beth Ford
223 E KING HARRY Eloise Lawrence
224 E BARNEY IX SAMUEL LAITY
225 E CATAQUACK Emma Edwards
226 E LIMITED EDITION TWO Lara Clarkson
227 E GARFUNKEL Chloe Rabin
228 E WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Johanne Heuff
229 E CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Alison Rogers
230 E OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Laney Cridland
231 E HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Abby Davies
232 E FERODO Josephine Spring
233 E CEVINZ LAW Courtney Beaurain
251 F ZELAH LS Alexandra Reeve
252 F ST TROPEZ Natasha Aldridge
253 F CHARMING FELLOW Olivia Marriott
254 F I WILL BITE Fiona Rawle
255 F SAMBUCCA Sadie Pearce
256 F BALLYCREEN MILADY Georgina Brown
257 F MOONSHINE VII Margaret Best
258 F MYSTIC PARK WORLDMASTER Georgina Ewell
259 F WILDFIRE DIXI Tegenn Greenaway
260 F VORVASHILL VERTIGO Alys Matravers
261 F BREAKFAST AT TIFFANYS Emily Meza-Bradford
262 F WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Georgina Dudden
263 F COLLIE MOR CHESTER Jade Honeysett
264 F HELEN OF HIGH COVE Elle Chown
265 F MY KILLARD DIAMOND Karen Lynch
266 F PSH HAPPY DAYS Zinnia Olde
267 F MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Henrietta Ewell
268 F GRATTONS GREAT ESCAPE Donella Phillips
269 F RIZZINI B Lizzie Luxton
270 F SIROCCO BOY Mike Old
271 F LOOK AT ME III Libby Seed
272 F BALLINGLEN REBEL CRUISE Amber Bayldon
273 F GREATHILL SAHARA Dani Wills
274 F GALLITO Amy Stewart
275 F NORTHCOUNTRY LADY TABITHA Allisya Fattore
276 F STAFFORD NIGHTINGALE Ines Mitchell
277 F FIRENZE VAN TWELVE OAKS Sam Kennard
278 F UNNAMED (1807211) Lorna Peaster
279 F MANE EVENT Gilly Reid
280 F MY KILBEG CLOUD Chloe Fletcher
281 F HOCUS POCUS VI Cerys Thompson
282 F WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Laura Lees
283 F RAHALE ROBIN Amy Blake
401 I WALTER VIII Kirsty Dunkin
402 I ST LEONARDS FOREVER Anwen Wall
403 I MIDNIGHT SHYLOCK Morwenna Barnicoat
404 I DUSTYS PIXIE Sophie Broster
405 I GRAGEELAGH BLUEBELL Demelza Barnes
406 I LANCE Caroline Allan
407 I TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Poppy Stiles
408 I RHOMAN LAW II Nina Ball
409 I HELLS BELLS II Sorrel Penman
410 I SO SALLY Megan Seedhouse
411 I GUNDAHAR Jasmine Sleeman
412 I WILD BOY Hannah Preston
413 I LORD OF THE SHADOWS Alexander Monro
414 I TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Will Robson
415 I MONARD SILVER JOSE Charlotte Littlewood
416 I MORWENNAS SECRET Josephine Grey
417 I BALLYHOOLY India John
418 I ARISCA DE PRAVIA Alexander Bush
419 I KINNARD LAD Sarah Martin
420 I MONBEG PROTECTOR Emma Hall
421 I THE NINTH SYMPHONY Natasha Miro
422 I LANGALLER CHILL OUT Sophie Fallon
423 I KILCLOGHER DAWSON Lucy Griffiths
424 I TROUBLELAND Victoria Hawkings
425 I CORRIEVIEW OSCAR Jane Rogers
426 I B J Jackie Hankin
427 I BORA DENZEL Billy Cooper
428 I PERFECT CHEROKEE Lizzie Luxton
429 I KINGS HUSSAR Abbi Hague
430 I BALLYKNOCK KATE Sarah Wharton
431 I PERLE ROSE Matilda Branson
552 K1 ROYAL HALLAM Beth West
553 K1 BARNABY X Emma Hannam
554 K1 RIVERSDALE WHIST Xanthe Smith
555 K1 PHEONIX II Karen Long
556 K1 THE DARK HORSE I Alice Lamming
557 K1 DOORATOWN DANNY BOY Iona Liddle
558 K1 MARGO (802974) sarah fliege
559 K1 CUNDLE GREEN GARANWYN Jo Hayes
560 K1 PEACEFUL PHENOMENA Sophie Walker

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G QUINTERO II Aaron Millar
302 G ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Taggy Forester-bennett
303 G MY CORNISH PRINCESS Alexandra Reeve
304 G SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Fiona Rawle
305 G ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Morwenna Barnicoat
306 G CONGRESS MASTER Stephen Way
307 G HAVITA Z Ashley Edmond
308 G HOLIDAY Georgina Ewell
309 G NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
310 G PJV INKY Sarah Holmes
311 G TOMATILLO Aaron Millar
312 G LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Emily Meza-Bradford
313 G ICONIC Padraig Mccarthy
314 G COUNT ONYX Aaron Millar
315 G CORIOLIS Courtney Romcke
316 G ROULETTE ROCKY Libby Seed
317 G BIG SOCIETY Steph Bere
318 G IOWA VD HAGENHORST Isabella Brent
319 G FLO S BOY SAM Joe Roome
320 G HOTSPOT S Michelle Matthews
321 G IWAN Amy Barlow
322 G FEELING FANTASTIC Abigail Burbidge
323 G FANAD WEST CALLARDO Tim Cheffings
324 G LANDMARK DANDY Jo Retallack
325 G COMTE DU BRETTON Aaron Millar
326 G RANDOON CARA Taggy Forester-bennett
327 G WIZALONG Steph Bere
328 G SHUTTERFLY BLUE Zoe Davies
329 G KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
330 G JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Althea Bleekman
331 G AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley
332 G LEMON TWIST Deborah Rusden
333 G ZANDICO Max Forster
334 G BINNY STAR Jack Speakman
335 G PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
336 G ALMOQATEL Heidi Stevens
337 G NEXERO Emma Manton
338 G FRISKY TN Sarah Jepp
339 G SUNKISSED Emily Hughes
340 G DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Sarah-Jane Brown
341 G OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley
342 G KANE Padraig Mccarthy

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H COOL FANTASY Sophie Minchin
352 H PRIMITIVE STAR II Holly Wright
353 H UC CAVALOON George Bolt
354 H LANGALLER STAR MAKER Charlotte Rowe
355 H QUANTI DU VI Tim Cheffings
356 H LAWD OF THE MILL Charlotte East
357 H ALL OR NOTHING II Yu Xuan Su
358 H MGH JESSICA Padraig Mccarthy
359 H VLOVE D OR LY Hani Milstein
360 H JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Stephen Way
361 H DASSETT COURAGE Ben Lee Liles
362 H LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Charlotte Rowe
363 H BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Ellouise Bragg
364 H SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Charlotte East
365 H TREBOR Kelly Mccarthy-maine
366 H 22 CARROT GOLD Harry Rowcliffe
367 H GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Alexa Palmer
368 H SPYPARK FERRO XS Yu Xuan Su
369 H MINI BUBBLE Natasha Brent

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Summer Hartop
452 J BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miya Johns
453 J WHAT A WONDER Harry Robinson
454 J MGH ANNAGHMORE Charlotte Jordan
455 J KENTUCKY Fraser Foulsham-Rogers
456 J NANKIN W Holly Morris
457 J CLOGHEEN BLADE RUNNER Rachel Brown
458 J PRO DANTE Anna Ingvaldson
459 J CARRICK DIAMOND RIVER Alaya Arden
460 J CAHERLISTRANE SNOW DROP Nell Reckitt
461 J JAZZ MASTER Gabriella Cachia
462 J MILLIE MAGIC Molly Joyner
463 J KILLALOE RASMUS Lucy Vaux
464 J FOURSTAR BUCK Abi Stuart
465 J BARUM HEATWAVE Holly Morris
466 J RATHMORRISSEY LADY GWEN Erin Alys Jennings
467 J BALLYLEE PORT ROE Anna Ingvaldson
468 J FATHERS TOAST Anna Dingle
470 J KULINS ORWELL Oliver Lear
471 J GIMI I DO IT Molly Adams
472 J JIM GIN Katie Corbin
473 J DOE DEALIA Austyn Perry
474 J DUKE VI Harry Clarkson
475 J ROB ROY III Elsie Thomas
476 J HISTY LADY Alice Major
477 J HARTPURY TAKE IT 2 THE TOP Madison Martin
478 J REUBENS BELTAINE Imogen Cole-Holland
479 J TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Edie Friend
480 J TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
481 J HOMERUS Tabitha Stephenson
482 J SPOT ME Neha Walker
483 J HARPER SEVEN Archie Stamp
484 J DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Jonny Lee
485 J GEORGIA RAIN Emily Bailey

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
501 K IRISH QUINN Charlotte Rowe
502 K MGH CASSANDRA Padraig Mccarthy
503 K BUGSY MALONE Angela Willett
504 K JASIRI Tim Cheffings
505 K DIS LUI D AOZ Hannah Lord
506 K DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Fred Scala
507 K RISK N REWARD Ben Lee Liles
508 K HARTHILL SAMBA Charlotte Rowe
509 K MGH SINGLE MALT Padraig Mccarthy
510 K MGH MR MESSACK Padraig Mccarthy
511 K OPPOSITION EQUITES Yasmin Steven

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 L WELLPARK FEARLESS FRED Georgina Dudden
602 L LANDMARK PRINCESS Danielle Smith
603 L DC OLYMPIC GOLD Gabbi Mitchell
604 L KILMURRAY CARA Francesca Lawrence
605 L NBS PREMIER BLING Emma Beckerleg
606 L OVER THE MOON VIII Annette Snook
607 L LAUNCESTON Lily Newland
608 L ARDLONAN BENNY Lorna Cavalier White
609 L EARTHMOVES Leonie Willett
610 L WOODLANDS JESTER Karen Cowling
611 L D DAY BRIOVERE Frankie Cooper
612 L CHARLIE Megan Wilkinson
613 L CLOGORROW’S SOCKY Caroline Hutchens
614 L KARLSBURG WFS Liz Gopal
615 L TOM’S TIME Stuart Wright
616 L WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Diana Pinney
617 L BEAVERS EXTRA COOL Xanthe Baylis
618 L KNIGHT OFTHE REALM Fiona Rawle
619 L FONNIC Caitlin Astley-jones
620 L NAOMIE VAN DE BROUWERSHOEVE Lara Salter
621 L CLOGHEEN CHISHOLM Georgina Pratt
622 L KHALEESI ROSE Charlotte Rowe
623 L LADY TYCOON Leia Massey
624 L EMERALD BRUNO Tichy Sanders
625 L BULFIN ISLAND Max Forster
626 L BEECHMOUNT CAMELOT Rose Casemore
627 L PIPER Katie Lippiatt
628 L WALKABOUT III Helen Dunning
629 L BELLA BE COOL Maya Caitlin Weekes
630 L MYSHALL ROBBY Poppy Turriff
631 L BOTTOMS UP Tommy Marsden
632 L ADAM BOY charlotte Gray
633 L LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Libby Collier
635 L DIPLOMATS GIFT Selena Mollard
636 L KOBITO Julia Whittle
651 M LADYCHAPEL FRAN Lizzie Luxton
652 M FLORA VI Mia Ellacott
653 M KNOCKENPOWER RORY Emily Tamblyn
654 M ROSE DE MAI Freya Richards
655 M RATHVALDRON DOLLY Lamorna Wood
656 M MOELFRYN GOLDEN WONDER Lucy Mattin
657 M MISSHAP Phoebe Lagor
658 M OUR PHILLIE LILY Hayley Matthews
659 M SIMPLY DREAMING Rhea Isom
660 M LA BASS Aimee Bickley
661 M SOARING HEIGHTS James Shaw
662 M HOLNEST FIONNUALA Amelie Huntington-Whiteley
663 M WELLPARK HAWK Georgina Dudden
664 M RIVERSIDESSUPREMEECLIPSE Daren Commins
665 M COEVERS JOLLY Adele Oldham
666 M THUMBELINA Nicky Stephens
667 M KILRONAN BEAUTY Alice Wharton
668 M RATHATTAN ROBIE Ella-louise Venning
669 M ULTRA LIGHT Danielle Burnford
670 M MEGAN'S BOY Aimee Curnow
671 M GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Jodie Lister
672 M PEDROS BOY Olivia Hayes
673 M VALLEYBROOK LEONARDO Alexis Marler
674 M SPARHANGER CUPCAKE Elizabeth Andrews
675 M FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Katy Burnell
676 M ITALIAN RIVER Fiona Rawle
678 M FOUR SURE Jodi Cameron
679 M KILDERRY STAR Kerry Welsh
680 M LOOK OUT TIGER Richard Pinney
681 M HIDING IN THE OPEN Sara Temple
682 M BALLYARD SALLY Eliza Heard
683 M ABBERY SUE ELLEN Sally Roberts
684 M MAID OF DIAMONDS Charlotte Rowe
686 M PRINCE MILO JJ THE SECOND Amelia Childs
THE KNAVE OF DIAMONDS Amanda Leonard
Event name: LAUNCESTON Date: Jul 19 2020 Location: St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
3 HOLIDAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 12 22 0.00 2.00 24.00
4 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 10 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs. Emily Meza-Bradford 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
7 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
8 HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
9 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
10 BRITANNIAS CABARET Miss Libby Seed 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.80 29.30
11 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 2 26.5 0.00 4.00 30.50
12 SISTER M Miss Sophie Deis-Horton 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.40 39.90
13 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 28.3 4.00 10.40 42.70
14 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 25.8 14.00 4.00 43.80
15 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 2 41.8 0.00 4.00 45.80
16 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 27.8 0.00 22.00 49.80
17 MISS MARTA Miss Phoebe Frost 0 0 34.5 4.00 16.00 54.50
18 COUNT ON BALLY Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 0 22.5 4.00 32.40 58.90
19 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 25.5 4.00 34.80 64.30
20 VINISAUROUS Ms Josie Mackenzie 0 0 26 0.00 40.00 66.00
21 ROULETTE ROCKY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 28.3 4.00 41.20 73.50
22 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 29.5 28.00 28.40 85.90
23 OBERON XII Mrs Sharon Kellaway 0 0 29.8 8.00 54.80 92.60
E RF CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 26.3 4.00 E E RF
E IN A MINUTE Mrs. Phillipa Elvy 0 0 30.8 E E
E CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Henry Clist 0 0 31 E E
W OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Miss Romy Fryer 0 0 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100Open - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 TIR NA NOG SHADOW Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 14 22.5 4.00 0.00 26.50
3 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 0 2 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
5 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Torie Sleep 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 2 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
7 JASPER TOO Mr Rupert Batting 0 2 27.8 0.00 3.60 31.40
8 PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 27 4.00 2.00 33.00
9 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.40 35.70
10 TREDSTEP OUTLAW Miss Alanna Doherty 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
12 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
13 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 0 34 4.00 39.60 77.60
E MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-rose Woofenden 0 0 33 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.27
BE100Ou18 - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 DI SORRANO Miss Hollie Sprague 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 KILTOWN DREAMER Miss Rachel Brown 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 10 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
5 BALLYLEAN CASTER Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
6 DHI CHILLI START Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 TOLERANT Miss Lolah Olde 0 2 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
9 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 2 25.8 0.00 8.00 33.80
12 THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Miss Madeleine White 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
13 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 2 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
14 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.80 42.60
15 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 2 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
16 LYDICAN STAR Miss Poppy Burner 0 0 25.3 0.00 21.60 46.90
17 FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.40 57.70
Optimum XC Time - 03.50
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRIMSON GOLD Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 22.8 0.00 0.40 23.20
2 DOE DEALIA Ms Verity Perry 0 0 22.8 0.00 0.40 23.20
3 RATHATTAN ROBIE Miss Ella-louise Venning 0 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
4 BEREFORD MAGIC Mrs Pippa Colton-Taylor 0 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 24.5 0.00 2.40 26.90
6 BRIDGETS TEAM Miss Vicky Mather 0 0 25.3 0.00 2.00 27.30
7 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
9 TREVENNA ISLAND Miss Molly Allen 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 MR BUZZ Mrs Marie Webber 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
11 JIGSAW XVI Miss Ellie Stone 0 0 27.3 7.00 0.00 34.30
12 RIVERSIDESSUPREMEECLIPSE Mr Daren Commins 0 0 27.3 1.00 8.40 36.70
13 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 KILDERRY STAR Mrs Kerry Welsh 0 0 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
15 MEGAN'S BOY Miss Aimee Curnow 0 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
16 THE BOMBER JACKSON Miss Eleanor Francis 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.80 39.10
17 WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
18 CARRICK DIAMOND RIVER Miss Alaya Arden 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.40 39.70
19 TREVADLOCK SO SMART Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
20 BALLYLEE FOX GLOVE Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 0 38 4.00 0.80 42.80
21 ROSE DE MAI Miss Freya Richards 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
22 DAISY Miss Eliza Heard 0 0 33 0.00 31.60 64.60
23 WITCHCOMBE ZIGGY Miss Robin Bamford 0 0 37.3 0.00 56.40 93.70
24 BOLEYBAWN PLAYTIME Miss Natasha Wright 0 0 35.3 8.00 66.80 110.10
25 TRULY BELIEVE Mrs Michelle Whatley 0 0 32.8 47.00 43.60 123.40
R NIGHT SKY Miss Lilly Hannaway 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
R PAULO Miss Abi Stuart 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.50
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FONNIC Miss Caitlin Astley-jones 0 0 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
2 WILBERRY Miss Lucy Squire 0 0 27 0.00 3.20 30.20
3 GREDINGTON ACROBAT Mrs Sarah Royal 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
4 QUEENSWOOD Mrs Jayne Townsend 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 ST LEONARDS FOREVER Miss Anwen Wall 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 COMADOIR Miss Jennifer Fleming 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
8 ATTRACTION II Mrs Sammi Stapleton 0 0 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
9 HARLEQUINS TIGERLILLI Mrs Nicola Morrison 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
10 CHARMING PRINCESS Miss Leia Massey 0 0 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
11 CASINO ROYALE VII Miss Madelaine Burton 0 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
12 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Libby Collier 0 0 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
13 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 0 34 3.00 0.00 37.00
14 STARDUST Miss Anna Hoskins 0 0 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
15 SPOT ON Miss Kathryn Coleman 0 0 33 0.00 6.00 39.00
16 LOUGHEHOE TOUT DE SUITE Miss Alannah Priestland-hearn 0 0 36 0.00 5.20 41.20
17 WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA Miss Beth Norrish 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.00 44.50
18 TRESORYA BURWYN SIROL Miss Tegan Evans 0 0 35.5 0.00 15.60 51.10
19 MORWENNAS SECRET Miss Josephine Grey 0 0 34.3 0.00 30.00 64.30
20 RATHMORRISSEY LADY GWEN Miss Erin Alys Jennings 0 0 37.5 4.00 26.00 67.50
21 WISHING ON A SILVER STAR Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 33.3 0.00 51.60 84.90
22 GREAT MATES Mr Keith Brown 0 0 35.3 55.00 130.40 220.70
HC BALLYANTICS Miss Charlotte East 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 34.90
E RF GREATHILL SAHARA Mrs Dani Wills 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E RF
E RF PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E RF
E R3 GREAT MADOC Miss Emily Johns 0 0 44.3 24.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.09
BE90 - Section B2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATAQUACK Miss Emma Edwards 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 SPARHANGER VELVET Miss Elizabeth Andrews 0 6 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
4 DAMSON WINE Miss Connie Clerey 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Ms Gemma Slaney 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 DUGGAN’S HERO Miss Carolyn Richards 0 1 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
7 PIPER II Miss Emma Stuart 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
9 ST MAWGAN VALETTA Miss Emma Adams 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
10 BRIEF CONNECTION Miss Philippa Balfour 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 SIROCCO BOY Mr Mike Old 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
12 LUSIANA SPRITE Miss Samantha Simmons 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 HOLLY XVI Mrs Sharon Routley 0 0 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
14 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
15 KING HARRY Miss Eloise Lawrence 0 0 31.3 0.00 30.40 61.70
16 TAKE TWO II Miss April Dawe 0 0 25.8 12.00 29.60 67.40
E HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 0 36.5 E E
E R3 LEESTONE FREDDIE Miss ISOBEL THOMAS 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
E AR EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E AR
E UNNAMED (QUINTESSENTIAL GENTLEMAN) Miss Sian Harris 0 0 34.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.09
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNNAMED (805622) Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
2 DURF UT WE V/D KEIZER Mr Tom Tieken 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 6 28.5 0.00 3.60 32.10
4 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 5 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
5 TOODLEPIP Mrs. Abbie Lynch 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
7 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 THE RUSSIAN ROULETTE Mrs Emma Beckerleg 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 TRENAVEY SEOIDE Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.80 34.60
10 FIRST IMPRESSION III Miss Harriet Thomas 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
11 MAGICAL LEGEND Miss Harriet Foale 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
13 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
14 ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 1 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
15 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.40 37.70
16 BIG BILL II Miss Jordan Pooley 0 0 27 8.00 2.80 37.80
17 CHARLIE Miss Olivia Haase 0 1 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
18 GLASSON ROSE Mrs Sofia Williams 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 0 30.8 8.00 3.60 42.40
20 LAIKALOT Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 29.5 8.00 8.80 46.30
21 LILY Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 30 0.00 24.40 54.40
22 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 0 32.5 20.00 6.00 58.50
23 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 34.5 0.00 28.00 62.50
24 COOMBELAND SEMILLY Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 31.5 0.00 58.80 90.30
25 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 27.5 0.00 88.80 116.30
26 JUST MY JULES Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 0 33.8 62.00 59.60 155.40
E TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 28.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.09
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYHOOLY Miss India John 0 8 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 FIRECRACKER ORBIT Miss Jenny Daniels 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 NADIR DE LEAU Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Lottie Gunter 0 5 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
5 WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 3 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 TIGER IMAGE Miss Holly Wright 0 1 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
9 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 FINLEY Miss Maria Sage 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
11 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
13 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
14 CUTTON TUCK Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
16 ST DOMINICK Miss Harriet Congdon 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
17 MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
18 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 FOR EVER Mr Thomas Lees 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
20 IOWA VD HAGENHORST Mrs Lucy Mccarthy 0 1 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
21 THE DARK HORSE I Miss Alice Lamming 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
22 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.80 41.30
23 BOBBI BROWN II Ms Debbie Radford-lewis 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.00 46.50
24 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 24.3 0.00 25.20 49.50
25 TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Miss Poppy Stiles 0 0 46.5 4.00 0.00 50.50
26 KNOCKLONG JACK Miss Emma Murphy 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.00 66.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.09
BE90Open - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMTE DU BRETTON Mr Aaron Millar 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MULFRA Mrs Sara Penter 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 1 27.8 0.00 4.40 32.20
5 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 25.8 4.00 3.20 33.00
6 MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
7 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Emilia Barry 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
8 ZANDICO Mr Max Forster 0 0 35.5 2.00 0.80 38.30
9 KILLCOMMON DIAMOND Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 1 33.5 0.00 8.00 41.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.09
BE90Ou18 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Scarlett Vaux 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 HUCKLE Miss Emily Bailey 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 5 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
5 DHI HOUDINI Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 DYABLO Miss Livvy Dorman 0 3 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
7 ISLAND BOY II Miss Emily Weeks 0 2 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
8 CANTE JONDO ROCIO Miss Rebecca Reid 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 VILLIS GET BUSY Miss Harriet Bunney 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 HOB NOGGLIN Miss Charlotte Manton 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
13 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 0 23 12.00 0.00 35.00
14 LADY TL Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
16 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
17 EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 0 23.8 16.00 0.00 39.80
18 DELIGHTFUL JASPER Miss Maisie Russo 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.40 40.20
19 KING BILL Ms Bel Wright 0 1 31.8 0.00 10.40 42.20
20 DANI Mr Harry Page 0 0 36.8 8.00 1.20 46.00
21 PORTMEAD BALLERINA Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 30 0.00 25.60 55.60
22 LET’S JUS’ PRETEND Miss Isobel Davies 0 0 29 4.00 24.00 57.00
23 UPDOWN DAI Miss Megan Tucker 0 0 37.3 4.00 20.00 61.30
24 COOSAN GREY Miss Rachel Brown 0 0 27 12.00 23.20 62.20
25 HELLS BELLS II Miss Sorrel Penman 0 0 32 27.00 20.00 79.00
26 STELLARELLO Miss Molly Clist 0 0 32 4.00 62.00 98.00
R DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W ROBBIN DIAMONDS Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe 0 0 28 28.00 W
E OUT OF THIS WAY Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 30.8 E E
E CLONLARA GO WELL Miss Zoe Davies 0 0 32.3 E E
E R3 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E R3
E AR GRATTONS GREAT ESCAPE Miss Donella Phillips 0 0 32 4.00 E E AR
E R3 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 6 0 25 0.00 2.00 27.00
2 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 5 0 25.5 0.00 4.40 29.90
3 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 3 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 FLEUR DE LIS Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
6 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 27.8 0.00 4.80 32.60
7 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 1 0 35.3 0.00 1.20 36.50
9 LUNA ECLIPSE Miss Libby Seed 1 0 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
10 GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 26.5 4.00 6.40 36.90
11 SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Miss Natasha Miro 1 0 24.8 0.00 14.40 39.20
12 DILIGENCE Z Mr Adrian Whiteway 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
13 LADY OPHELIA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
14 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 1 0 33.8 0.00 8.00 41.80
15 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 1 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
16 AJAX H Z Mrs Lucy Mccarthy 0 0 26.5 4.00 13.60 44.10
17 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 1 0 33.8 0.00 12.00 45.80
18 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 1 0 43.5 0.00 3.60 47.10
19 RICARDO COLOURS II Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 35.3 4.00 13.20 52.50
20 GOOD TIME GIRL III Miss Georgina Mitchell 1 0 34 0.00 21.60 55.60
HC LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 39.90
HC COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 36.20

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Grid reference SX350847


Newsflash

Entries are now closed. 
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news