LAUNCESTON (1)LAUNCESTON (1)

Newsflash

While we are delighted with such a strong entry for Launceston, we are also very sorry that we have had to ballot and wait-list some entries. All entries that used a ballot or super-ballot have been accepted. We have received exceptional permission to prioritise entries from Cornwall and Devon at this event- even so a few Cornwall and Devon entries have been waitlisted or balloted. All waitlisted entries will be notified when a space becomes available for them to be accepted into a section. You can see the Ballot Lists on the Entries tab - change the All Types selector to the relevant category. Balloted entries will be refunded shortly. It is not possible to put any balloted entries onto a waitlist and we are not accepting any late entries at this event. If your entry is accepted or waitlisted and you need to withdraw, please do so by contacting the Entries Secretary. At present we are able to replace your entry and refund your entry fee.

LAUNCESTON

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Date

Sunday 19 to Sunday 19 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andy Reeve
Contact Mr Andy Reeve
Phone: 01566775543
Mobile: 07860431225

Entries Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Phone: 07765 184725

Course description

Launceston is a nice inviting, well presented course right on the Devon/Cornwall border. It is ideal for the more experienced and first timer alike. Improvements and changes with new river crossings are continual and add welcome variety to the course. The addition of the only  Novice track in Cornwall last year was very well received.  The show jumping area has had some slight expansion from last year and the ground is flat and always well prepared. The dressage arenas remain on the neighbouring rugby pitch in a quiet location away from the other phases. The ground there is beautifully maintained by Launceston Rugby Club
 

Event schedule

Entries open

29 June 2020

Entries close

7 July 2020

Ballot date

7 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

7 July 2020
Mr Andy Reeve

Event Organiser

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Devon, PL15 9QR

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Lucy Mccarthy

Course Designer

Warren Farm, Beaworthy, Devon, EX21 5LL

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 434 300 103.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com with booking fee of £1.20 including VAT per entry. Your Start Fee will be charged with your entry fee - if you do not start then this will be refunded.

Entry Amendments by email to the Entries Secretary, preferably before 1800 on Wednesday 15 July.

Refund Policy - Full refund before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £14.40 admin charge only if replaced. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 on 7 July and 1200 on 16 July, your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded. If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions after 1200 on 16 July, there will be no refund of your entry fee. If the event is abandoned after ballot date due to weather, the normal abandonment insurance will refund your entry fees.

Starting Times are available on Friday 17 July after 6pm on www.britisheventing.com. Times, printable numbers and live scoring on www.eventingscores.co.uk

Stabling

There will be no stabling available this year

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01566775543.
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times and must not enter the dressage area.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Entrance Policy - We are very sorry, but we cannot welcome spectators in 2020 due to our Social Distancing rules. We look forward to seeing you back at Launceston in 2021. Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk

Accommodation and Catering

Take-away catering will be available at the event

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
N Sunday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Our ballot date is Tuesday 7th July. Please enter by 1200 on ballot date. Unlike previous years, if we don't have sufficient entries by ballot date then the event will be cancelled and all entry fees refunded in full

Prizes

Lower limit prize money will be paid by BACS after the event

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 102
N 29
BE100Open 17
BE80(T) 68
Class Entries
BE90Ou18 34
BE100 35
BE100Ou18 19
BE90Open 12

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FLORRIE II Amber Williams
- - SHANBO HAZEL NUT Helen Halpin
- - BOBBI BROWN II Debbie Radford-lewis
- - THE DARK HORSE I Alice Lamming
- - ST MAWGAN VALETTA Emma Adams
- - EL CYD III Patricia Saintey
- - ROLEO Kate Carter
- - AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
- - LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Kate Carter
- - TREVADLOCK JUBILEE BLUE Poppy Stiles
- - LEESTONE FREDDIE ISOBEL THOMAS
- - HUNTSMAN.COM Rachael Watson
- - SAMBUCCA Sadie Pearce
- - BLACKTHORN CARRABAWN Lydia Stuart
- - TAKE TWO II April Dawe
- - JUST MY JULES Alexandra Tarrant
- - TRENAVEY SEOIDE Megan Lawrence
- - DAMSON WINE Connie Clerey
- - COOLEY GHS Francesca Laycock
- - HORGANS SWEET MELODY Michaela Doyle
- - DURF UT WE V/D KEIZER Tom Tieken
- - ONE CARAT Siobhan Micklethwaite
- - LUSIANA SPRITE Samantha Simmons
- - WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
- - HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Janine Paterson
- - SIROCCO BOY Mike Old
- - LET’S JUS’ PRETEND Isobel Davies
- - TOODLEPIP Abbie Lynch
- - SPARHANGER VELVET Elizabeth Andrews
- - ST DOMINICK Harriet Congdon
- - MAGICAL LEGEND Harriet Foale
- - CLOUD CREEPER Emilie Hardy
- - DELGINI Leonie Willett
- - FINLEY Maria Sage
- - DUGGAN’S HERO Carolyn Richards
- - TIGER LILY XI Jo Lambourne
- - MISTER MCGEE Fiona Dalton
- - TOPTIME TALIESIN Celia Bellamy
- - MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Henrietta Ewell
- - TALLULAH IX Julie Watts
- - MACS JOY Molly Adams
- - REVE DE GOSSE Lisa Robinson
- - SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Fiona Rawle
- - IGOUGO Fiona Rawle
- - MADFORD LAW Anna Johannson
- - KNOCKMULLEN CREGGANEMPEROR Melissa Herridge
- - FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Michelle Northmore
- - JEMIMA J RAY Liberty Turnbull
- - THE RUSSIAN ROULETTE Emma Beckerleg
- - LAIKALOT Georgina Ewell
- - KNOCKLONG JACK Emma Murphy
- - GLASSON ROSE Sofia Williams
- - BILLY AMBITIOUS Lottie Adams
- - BRIEF CONNECTION Philippa Balfour
- - MOORHILL LAD Henrietta Ewell
- - KING HARRY Eloise Lawrence
- - ORZA SC Lucy Mccarthy
- - IOWA VD HAGENHORST Lucy Mccarthy
- - KANE Lucy Mccarthy
- - MENELAUS Abigail Porter
- - FIRECRACKER ORBIT Jenny Daniels
- - DIPTFORD MORNING HAZE Isabelle Geran
- - UNNAMED (QUINTESSENTIAL GENTLEMAN) Sian Harris
- - CATAQUACK Emma Edwards
- - NADIR DE LEAU Taggy Forester-bennett
- - CELIA MOUSSARDIERE Romane Caradeuc
- - CUTTON TUCK Holly Forty
- - SUPA NOVA Taggy Forester-bennett
- - BALLYHOOLY India John
- - CLEVER TREVOR III Ellie Wakeman
- - WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Johanne Heuff
- - GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson
- - QUAINTON TARANTINO Charlotte Hoare
- - UNNAMED (805622) Taggy Forester-bennett
- - WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Georgina Dudden
- - LADY INDI Emily Reddaway
- - MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Lizzie Luxton
- - NASEBY Naomi Round
- - PIPER II Emma Stuart
- - KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Gemma Slaney
- - FOR EVER Thomas Lees
- - LORDICK DANCE Aimee Bickley
- - CHARLIE Olivia Haase
- - KINGS CRUSADER Hannah Mann
- - SAM MY GREY LAD Lottie Gunter
- - SPIRIT XI Jess James
- - SPRINGTIME SUN Bethany Cork
- - ZEPHIR Paula Stone
- - TREDSTEP OUTLAW Alanna Doherty
- - GRANDERO Scott Welsby
- - HOLLY XVI Sharon Routley
- - COOMBELAND SEMILLY Rupert Batting
- - EMERALD LAD II Lauren Greaves
- - BIG BILL II Jordan Pooley
- - FIRST IMPRESSION III Harriet Thomas
- - PIPPIN TITANIA Michelle Phillips
- - TIGER IMAGE Holly Wright
- - DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Leanne Gibbs
- - WILKISMOOR WICHITA Caroline Thompson
- - KINGS RANSOM III Lauren Wilkins
- - LILY Morwenna Barnicoat
- - WITT'S WONDER Lauren Wilkins

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HAYESTOWN HENRY Chloe Gardner-milne
- - NPS GEMINI Charlotte Rowe
- - FLEUR DE LIS Daniel Brown
- - FIRST LADY BLUE Yasmin Steven
- - SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Natasha Miro
- - GRANDE BY DESIGN Emma Manton
- - MASTER POCKET ROCKET Georgie Selley
- - KIWI SP Lucinda Mesquita
- - GOLD FLUSH Aaron Millar
- - CAVALIER GUNFIRE Tabitha Baker
- - COLOUR ME IN Hector Baker
- - AJAX H Z Lucy Mccarthy
- - ICONIC Padraig Mccarthy
- - LADY OPHELIA Padraig Mccarthy
- - HISCO Jackie Harvey-knight
- - CANDYMAN LEANORTH Toots Bartlett
- - KILCOLTRIM JACKO Georgina Ewell
- - FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett
- - OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley
- - LAWD OF THE MILL Lara Chapple
- - LUNA ECLIPSE Libby Seed
- - WINNERS PRIDE Becky Stokes
- - JACK IN THE BOX IV Matti Mercer
- - RICARDO COLOURS II Elizabeth Wadey
- - COOLEY SNAPCHAT Selina Milnes
- - DILIGENCE Z Adrian Whiteway
- - GOOD TIME GIRL III Georgina Mitchell
- - ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Charles Foot
- - TYBALT JX Charles Foot

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Roxi Foster
- - AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker
- - FREESTYLER Claudia Rothermere
- - TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Sadie Jones
- - BUGSY MALONE Angela Willett
- - MENAI COSMIC DUKE Isabelle Geran
- - MYPROMISETWOJOAN Natasha Miro
- - LITTLE ELVIS Harriet Moules
- - AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley
- - KOLESTON PERFECT Torie Sleep
- - COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Lara Chapple
- - MISS BLUE HURAGAN Emma-rose Woofenden
- - PILTOWN POINT Elle Slack
- - TIR NA NOG SHADOW Millie Toulson-Clarke
- - JAGER BOMB Constance Chapman
- - JASPER TOO Rupert Batting
- - SRS EVEREST Lily Ryder

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WELLPARK MERLIN Georgina Dudden
- - LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Libby Collier
- - BRIDGETS TEAM Vicky Mather
- - CHARMING PRINCESS Leia Massey
- - TRULY BELIEVE Michelle Whatley
- - PAULO Abi Stuart
- - LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Roxi Foster
- - TREVENNA ISLAND Molly Allen
- - ROSE DE MAI Freya Richards
- - BOLEYBAWN PLAYTIME Natasha Wright
- - KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Karen Franklin
- - GREDINGTON ACROBAT Sarah Royal
- - JIGSAW XVI Ellie Stone
- - SANDMAN V Natasha Aldridge
- - WISHING ON A SILVER STAR Amelia Halley
- - BALLYLEE FOX GLOVE Charlotte Vincent
- - WITCHCOMBE ZIGGY Robin Bamford
- - TED'S HUMBERT Fliss Gostling
- - WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA Beth Norrish
- - ANNAGH ROSE Jo Lowe
- - CAPTAIN CORLEA Victoria Tar
- - ST LEONARDS FOREVER Anwen Wall
- - CARRICK DIAMOND RIVER Alaya Arden
- - FONNIC Caitlin Astley-jones
- - FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Katy Burnell
- - HISINA Freya Jones
- - COMADOIR Jennifer Fleming
- - COUMROE FLOSS Chris Ellis
- - RATHMORRISSEY LADY GWEN Erin Alys Jennings
- - BEREFORD MAGIC Pippa Colton-Taylor
- - THE BOMBER JACKSON Eleanor Francis
- - LADYBUG FLIES Corinne Waugh
- - NIGHT SKY Lilly Hannaway
- - CRUISE MARKET PHOENIX Kimberley Upcott
- - SPOT ON Kathryn Coleman
- - GREAT MADOC Emily Johns
- - CHINI CON LONDIA F Erika Sjostrom
- - TRESORYA BURWYN SIROL Tegan Evans
- - CRIMSON GOLD Hayley Ford
- - CASINO ROYALE VII Madelaine Burton
- - RATHATTAN ROBIE Ella-louise Venning
- - SOMETHINGORNOTHING Elly Wroath
- - WILBERRY Lucy Squire
- - BALLYMORRIS KING Isabella Sefton
- - CHEVALIAN SPRINT Becci Green
- - MO CARA RUA Anna Picknett
- - KATE MOSS Alicia Balfour
- - GREATHILL SAHARA Dani Wills
- - STARDUST Anna Hoskins
- - ATTRACTION II Sammi Stapleton
- - ST TROPEZ Natasha Aldridge
- - RIVERSDALE SILVER Daisy Horne
- - QUEENSWOOD Jayne Townsend
- - MR BUZZ Marie Webber
- - LOUGHEHOE TOUT DE SUITE Alannah Priestland-hearn
- - MEGAN'S BOY Aimee Curnow
- - MORWENNAS SECRET Josephine Grey
- - DOE DEALIA Verity Perry
- - SARIKA Hannah Bourton
- - TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Tabitha Stephenson
- - TREVADLOCK SO SMART Maisie Randle
- - HARLEQUINS TIGERLILLI Nicola Morrison
- - RIVERSIDESSUPREMEECLIPSE Daren Commins
- - PENSHANDA Nicky Palmer
- - KILDERRY STAR Kerry Welsh
- - DAISY Eliza Heard
- - GREAT MATES Keith Brown
- - BALLYANTICS Charlotte East

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley
- - ROBBIN DIAMONDS Charlotte Elizabeth Rowe
- - HELLS BELLS II Sorrel Penman
- - CLONLARA GO WELL Zoe Davies
- - GRATTONS GREAT ESCAPE Donella Phillips
- - HUCKLE Emily Bailey
- - LADY TL Charlotte Vincent
- - FIVALE INDIAN ART Scarlett Vaux
- - STELLARELLO Molly Clist
- - DELIGHTFUL JASPER Maisie Russo
- - KAYLAS STAR Rose Casemore
- - RUBEN III Zinnia Olde
- - DORETZSKY Lolah Olde
- - DANI Harry Page
- - GOODLANDS MELODY Neha Walker
- - FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Sophie Jackson
- - ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
- - CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
- - DYABLO Livvy Dorman
- - HOB NOGGLIN Charlotte Manton
- - VILLIS GET BUSY Harriet Bunney
- - DHI HOUDINI Sophie Hodgson
- - KING BILL Bel Wright
- - COOSAN GREY Rachel Brown
- - PORTMEAD BALLERINA Maisie Randle
- - UPDOWN DAI Megan Tucker
- - TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
- - BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Ellouise Bragg
- - SWEET RIOT Ellouise Bragg
- - OUT OF THIS WAY Tabitha Stephenson
- - EMPEROR RYAN Charlotte Jordan
- - ZADOK D Charlie Piper
- - JUST SID Charlie Piper
- - CANTE JONDO ROCIO Rebecca Reid

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FRECKLETON MATTINA Becky Littleton
- - LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Emily Meza-Bradford
- - SISTER M Sophie Deis-Horton
- - IN A MINUTE Phillipa Elvy
- - MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
- - WASIMAH Lucy Mccarthy
- - LEMON TWIST Deborah Rusden
- - ROSSDARRAGH NERO Charlotte Rowe
- - THEODORA Theo Funnell
- - JACKPOT Polly Schwerdt
- - VINISAUROUS Josie Mackenzie
- - MGH JESSICA Padraig Mccarthy
- - FAIRWAYS FINALE Michelle Northmore
- - TMF FLY HIGH Georgie Selley
- - HOLIDAY Georgina Ewell
- - COUNT ON BALLY Lucy Greenwood
- - KINGS TILLY Mary King
- - SMOKE RING Clare Austin
- - POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Padraig Mccarthy
- - POMP N CEREMONY Padraig Mccarthy
- - OBERON XII Sharon Kellaway
- - CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Henry Clist
- - GHF ON THE BUTTON Erika Sjostrom
- - CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Jane Rogers
- - MORNING AFFAER Jennifer Bland
- - MAYFAYRE LADY Charlotte Rowe
- - DHI CRISTAL CROWN Emma Manton
- - MISS MARTA Phoebe Frost
- - BRITANNIAS CABARET Libby Seed
- - ROULETTE ROCKY Libby Seed
- - CASSIS Bex Vinton
- - OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Romy Fryer
- - MY CORNISH PRINCESS Alexandra Reeve
- - HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Rupert Batting
- - ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Morwenna Barnicoat

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SAMSON Madeline Whitfield
- - KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
- - NORTONS GLEN Evie Puddy
- - BOBNAMARA Evie Puddy
- - DI SORRANO Hollie Sprague
- - RANDOON CARA Eve Hodder
- - EVERT Eve Hodder
- - CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Tara Coyle
- - FLYNN III Matilda Kolowska
- - TOLERANT Lolah Olde
- - CALTRA FLYING POWER Lucy Steven
- - KEC CITY SLICKER Elizabeth Chetwode
- - TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND James Shaw
- - LYDICAN STAR Poppy Burner
- - BALLYLEAN CASTER Poppy Burner
- - DRUMKEERAN JET Hannah Kidner
- - THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Madeleine White
- - CASTLECOOTE STORM Sophie Jackson
- - DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COMTE DU BRETTON Aaron Millar
- - EMBEZZLED LAW Emilia Barry
- - KING CYRUS Mary King
- - KING SEAMUS Mary King
- - ELINA ST Michelle Harris
- - HILLSIDE CAVALIER Laura Wood
- - KILLCOMMON DIAMOND Caitlin Fahey
- - MASTER TUCK Aaron Millar
- - BANDARLA Charlotte Rowe
- - REDPATH RHYME Charlotte Rowe
- - MULFRA Sara Penter
- - ZANDICO Max Forster
Event name: LAUNCESTON (1) Date: Jul 21 2019 Location: St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CDS HARLEY D Miss Melissa Townshend 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
3 MY CORNISH PRINCESS Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 COUNT ON BALLY Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 10 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
5 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 THEODORA Mr Theo Funnell 0 6 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
7 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 4 27.3 6.00 0.00 33.30
9 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 28.3 5.00 0.00 33.30
10 MOONLIGHT VI Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
11 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.40 34.90
13 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
14 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.8 6.00 0.00 35.80
15 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
16 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
17 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
18 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 33.8 3.00 2.00 38.80
19 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
20 DANCING PADDE Ms Rachael Whittaker 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
21 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
22 UNNAMED (CORRIEBEG SUPERNOVA) Mr Freddie Scala 0 2 40 0.00 7.20 47.20
23 MISS VELVET BROWN Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 28 0.00 23.20 51.20
24 THE LIGHT FANTASTIC Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 42.3 12.00 0.00 54.30
25 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 33.3 24.00 0.00 57.30
26 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 29 4.00 25.20 58.20
27 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 37.3 4.00 35.60 76.90
R SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 0 32 6.00 R R
E R3 JABIR Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 27 0.00 E E R3
W EL VENCEDOR Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 34.3 50.00 W
E R3 ADVENT Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 28.5 3.00 E E R3
R HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 0 31 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 DJANGO'S TIME Miss Julie Clement 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 LOOK-OUT-TIGER Miss Fenella Pinney 0 10 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 RISING SUN LADY Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
6 ROYAL HALLAM Miss Clare Gwennap 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 33.5 2.00 0.00 35.50
8 COOLEY COUNTDOWN Mrs Nicola Pack 0 0 27.8 5.00 4.80 37.60
9 PIPER II Miss Naomi Bush 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
10 TOLERANT Miss Ella Slade 0 0 35.5 7.00 0.80 43.30
11 FAIRWAYS FINALE Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 0 40.3 16.00 0.00 56.30
12 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 33 4.00 20.00 57.00
13 ALMOQATEL Miss Heidi Stevens 0 0 33.3 4.00 20.80 58.10
14 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Miss Kelly Ellis 0 0 31.3 20.00 14.40 65.70
15 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 32.3 11.00 28.40 71.70
R SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 0 31.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISERT JOE Miss Emily Dinnis 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 DI SORRANO Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 HI HAVEN Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 GUY OF CLONAD Miss Amelia Halley 0 0 32.3 1.00 0.80 34.10
8 MUTUAL WILL Ms Annabel Pearn 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 32 3.00 0.00 35.00
10 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 2 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
11 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 LANGALLER HUNTERS MOON Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 32 6.00 0.00 38.00
14 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 33 5.00 1.60 39.60
15 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
16 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.40 41.70
17 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 24.5 7.00 33.60 65.10
NS CANZAYER J Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 3.57
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAJESTIC SILVER Miss Sophie Broster 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 THE RUSSIAN ROULETTE Mrs Emma Beckerleg 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Mrs Karen Cowling 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 CRIMSON GOLD Mrs Hayley Ford 0 0 26 0.00 4.40 30.40
6 BEREFORD MAGIC Mrs Pippa Colton-Taylor 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 DOWHILLS REMEMBER ME Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Mrs Michaela Doyle 0 0 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
9 HARRY PARTRIDGE Miss Victoria Hamlyn-White 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
10 HERE COMES ARCHIE Miss Becky Parker 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 KELSTERS LIGHT Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
12 SYRAH MAY Mrs Sara Newton 0 0 34 7.00 0.00 41.00
13 WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 33.5 5.00 4.80 43.30
14 BRENDONHILL STARLET Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 30.5 14.00 0.00 44.50
15 KAYLAS STAR Miss Rose Casemore 0 0 34.8 0.00 14.00 48.80
16 SOX II Mrs Melissa Winn 0 0 40.3 1.00 11.60 52.90
17 EL NINO H Miss Zoe Bryant 0 0 34 0.00 22.40 56.40
18 SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 32.3 0.00 27.20 59.50
19 SOUL MAN Miss Grace Boulton 0 0 30.8 4.00 24.80 59.60
20 FAIRFIELD SPOTTY Miss Katy Burnell 0 0 31.3 9.00 21.60 61.90
21 LIGHTNING OF CARROWKEEL Miss Lucy Owen 0 0 33.3 11.00 23.20 67.50
22 WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 35.3 0.00 53.60 88.90
23 BALLYLEE FOX GLOVE Miss Charlotte Vincent 0 0 40.5 3.00 102.00 145.50
W KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 32.5 5.00 W
E AR UNNAMED Miss sarah fliege 0 0 32 8.00 E E AR
E MAYFIELD STARLIGHT Miss Poppy Wilkes 0 0 41.3 E E
E R3 BANGLE Mrs Claire Sexton 0 0 36.3 13.00 E E R3
R SOS FALLOW DEAR Miss Tamara Old 0 0 41.3 R R
E GREAT FUN Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 27.5 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 3.57
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MO CARA RUA Miss Anna Picknett 0 0 19.3 0.00 0.00 19.30
2 HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 20.5 8.00 0.00 28.50
2 HEARSAY TODAL Mr James Ford 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 CUTTON TUCK Mrs Holly Forty 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 THE LATECOMER Miss Abigail Baker 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
5 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 EASTLANDS BEETHOVEN Miss Michelle Head 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 ABBERY SUE ELLEN Miss Sally Roberts 0 0 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
8 KNIGHTSBRIDGE JOE Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 STARDUST Miss Anna Hoskins 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 HONEYTRAP Mrs Pat Hatch 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 ATH BUI DUNBOY Miss Emma Langfjord-clare 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
12 ATHENA III Mrs Nicola Bywood 0 0 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
13 BASHFUL BOY Miss Leia Massey 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 CASINO ROYALE VII Miss Madelaine Burton 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
15 CHEVALIAN SPRINT Ms Becci Green 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 OATFIELD BONO Miss Claudia Walton-McDermott 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
17 THE BOMBER JACKSON Miss Eleanor Francis 0 0 38.3 1.00 4.80 44.10
18 BRIEF CONNECTION Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
19 WILDFIRE DIXI Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 29.3 0.00 24.00 53.30
20 ANGELA Miss Leonie Willett 0 0 39 4.00 20.00 63.00
21 BALLYDONNELLY QUEST Miss Poppy Dingle 0 0 35.3 22.00 99.60 156.90
E R3 TIZZYDORE Miss Lauren Bleach 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E WIGSY Mr Max Harrison 0 0 32.8 E E
R FEIGHBEG GOLD Miss Verity Blake 0 0 57.8 0.00 R R
W GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 0 33.8 W
Optimum XC Time - 3.59
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 8 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 GOLDWING Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 5 18.5 4.00 6.40 28.90
5 VERITY Ms Verity Perry 0 4 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 3 28.8 2.00 0.00 30.80
7 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
8 HERMES Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 BRIDGETS TEAM Mrs Lara Salter 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 30.5 6.00 0.00 36.50
11 CSF NIDGE Miss Torie Sleep 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
13 RED MONARCH Miss Honor Rowlands 0 1 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
14 OAKLYVAILE GOLDEN BOY Miss Romy Fryer 0 1 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
15 QUINCY JONES Miss Yssie Galvin 0 0 31 6.00 3.20 40.20
16 LAURA MAY Miss Nina Ball 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
17 QUINTESSENTIAL GENTLEMAN Miss Sian Harris 0 0 34 7.00 0.00 41.00
18 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 33.3 9.00 3.60 45.90
19 JEMIMA J RAY Mrs Liberty Turnbull 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
20 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 0 27 8.00 20.00 55.00
21 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 34 22.00 1.20 57.20
22 KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Ms Gemma Slaney 0 0 34.5 0.00 25.60 60.10
R CHYTAN INDIE Miss Jess Robson 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
E WELL DONE BILL Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 33.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 3.59
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 FLORRIE II Miss Amber Williams 0 7 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
3 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 SAMBUCCA Miss Sadie Pearce 0 5 26 0.00 4.40 30.40
5 A SPLASH OF DIAMONDS Mr Mike Bulley 0 4 30.5 2.00 0.40 32.90
6 FUEGOS SUPA NOVA Miss Hayley Matthews 0 0 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
7 BALLYCASEY GOLD Miss Dawn Evans 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 GREYLANDS DELIGHTFUL PRIDE Miss Mia Anstis 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
9 REBECCA Miss Rebecca Branton 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.40 36.70
10 U SPEAK FOR ME Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 SHARATEEK DE MON Mrs Jenny Booth 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
12 PICASSO Miss Tamara Egglestone 0 0 31.8 7.00 0.00 38.80
13 SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 0 31 7.00 1.20 39.20
14 ANNIES ACT Miss Ida Cole 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
15 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
16 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
17 TOMASSON LAPPER Miss Anna Longford 0 0 32.3 17.00 0.00 49.30
18 HUNTSMAN.COM Miss Rachael Watson 0 0 33 18.00 4.80 55.80
19 DEVIL AN STEELE Mrs Clare Kent 0 0 39.5 9.00 15.20 63.70
20 BOUDEEH Miss Tilly Dimond 0 0 25.5 11.00 30.40 66.90
E THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 38 2.00 E E
W PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 32.5 10.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 3.59
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
2 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 7 26 1.00 0.00 27.00
3 KINGS CRUSADER Miss Hannah Mann 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 5 27 1.00 0.00 28.00
5 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 HOLIDAY Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 3 24.8 6.00 0.00 30.80
7 SARAH STOKES Miss Sarah Stokes 0 0 23 8.00 0.00 31.00
8 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 LILY Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 FIRESTONE W Mrs Laura Keam 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND Mr James Shaw 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
15 BENJAMIN BRITON Mrs Heather Child 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 UNNAMED Miss Alice Lamming 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.20 38.50
17 FARTHINGS PHOEBE II Miss Natalie Jones 0 1 36 0.00 3.60 39.60
18 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
19 FAIR DUCHESS Mrs Jane Phillips 0 0 29.8 17.00 0.80 47.60
20 BALLYKNOCK KATE Mrs Sarah Wharton 0 0 25.3 0.00 24.80 50.10
21 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 30.8 1.00 20.40 52.20
22 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 30 4.00 22.80 56.80
23 SAMSON Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 0 42 18.00 0.00 60.00
24 MR R'S DANGEROUS SUCCESS Mr max forster 0 0 34.3 10.00 49.20 93.50
E AR MISS SWEETPEA Miss Anna Collins 0 0 40.3 16.00 E E AR
E GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 33 E E
Optimum XC Time - 3.59
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ATOMIC KITTEN II Miss Melissa Townshend 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 NBS PREMIER BLING Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 TOMATILLO Miss Melissa Townshend 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 MIDNIGHT BEATRICE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Miss Charlotte Manton 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
6 BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31.3 10.00 0.00 41.30
7 LIBURANTE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32 11.00 30.80 73.80
E R3 BUGSY MALONE Mrs Angela Willett 0 0 31.8 3.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
2 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 4 0 25.3 0.00 2.40 27.70
4 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 3 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 2 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 1 0 28.5 0.00 2.40 30.90
8 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
9 KBF WALTZING WITH HILDA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
10 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 1 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
12 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
13 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
15 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 27.8 12.00 1.20 41.00
16 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30 13.00 0.80 43.80
17 OMARD HARPER Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 41 4.00 3.60 48.60
18 ZANDICO Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 37 13.00 2.00 52.00
19 SUMMERBRIDGE EYE SPY Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 30.8 13.00 17.20 61.00
20 PENCARDER CRY FOR THE MOON Miss Olivia Van Grudgings 0 0 29 18.00 14.80 61.80
21 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 28 16.00 20.00 64.00
HC FERNHILL SILK ROAD Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 24 0.00 12.00 36.00
HC LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
E BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 28.8 E E
E FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 32.8 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Grid reference SX350847


Newsflash

While we are delighted with such a strong entry for Launceston, we are also very sorry that we have had to ballot and wait-list some entries. All entries that used a ballot or super-ballot have been accepted. We have received exceptional permission to prioritise entries from Cornwall and Devon at this event- even so a few Cornwall and Devon entries have been waitlisted or balloted. All waitlisted entries will be notified when a space becomes available for them to be accepted into a section. You can see the Ballot Lists on the Entries tab - change the All Types selector to the relevant category. Balloted entries will be refunded shortly. It is not possible to put any balloted entries onto a waitlist and we are not accepting any late entries at this event. If your entry is accepted or waitlisted and you need to withdraw, please do so by contacting the Entries Secretary. At present we are able to replace your entry and refund your entry fee.
Entries Closed

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Extra two days added to Aston-Le-Walls (3)

Posted on 6th July 2020

Due to popular demand and to minimise the number of competitors being balloted, two additional days of competition have been added to Aston-Le-Walls (3).

Read the full story
View all news