LAUNCESTONLAUNCESTON

Sponsored by D S Smith

LAUNCESTON

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Date

Sunday 22July 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andy Reeve
Contact Mr Andy Reeve
Phone: 1566775543
Mobile: 7860431225

Entries Secretary - Emma Bryant
Contact Emma Bryant
Phone: 07821 072436
Mobile: 07821 072436

Event schedule

Entries open

15 June 2018

Ballot date

3 July 2018

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

12 July 2018
Mr Andy Reeve

Event Organiser

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Devon, PL15 9QR

Contact Details
Emma Bryant

Entries Secretary

Caberfeidh, Cullompton, Devon, EX15 3PX

Contact Details
Lucy Mccarthy

Course Designer

Warren Farm, Beaworthy, Devon, EX21 5LL

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Sunday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £15.00 View
BE100Open Sunday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: LAUNCESTON Date: Jul 22 2018 Location: St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 OBERON XII Miss Sharon Mitchell 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 28.5 2.00 2.80 33.30
12 I FLY Miss Carolyn Richards 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
15 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 30 4.00 2.40 36.40
16 MGH BOYSIE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 27.5 4.00 6.80 38.30
17 BICTON INCREDIBLY DUN Mrs Catherine Fowdrey 0 0 31.5 7.00 0.00 38.50
18 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.00 40.30
19 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
2 OATHILL VISCOUNT Miss Victoria Walton 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 31.8 5.00 4.00 40.80
21 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 2 38.8 0.00 4.80 43.60
22 DUNDEE FELLOW Miss Willow Courtauld 0 0 32.8 10.00 1.20 44.00
23 GREYLANDS DELIGHTFUL PRIDE Miss Mia Anstis 0 0 35 8.00 1.60 44.60
24 LORDICK DANCE Miss Aimee Bickley 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.40 47.90
25 ROUGHTOR Miss Emma Hurworth 0 0 40 8.00 2.40 50.40
26 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Lisa Robinson 0 0 28 4.00 20.00 52.00
27 MUMBO JUMBO Mrs Clarissa Jordan 0 0 33.5 0.00 23.20 56.70
28 SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 38.5 16.00 10.00 64.50
29 CHESTERTON TOO Ms Danielle Burnford 0 0 31.3 12.00 24.80 68.10
3 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Heighway 0 12 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
30 QUINNIES BUSTER Miss Grace Williams 0 0 38.8 0.00 32.80 71.60
4 WASIMAH Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
6 ELINA ST Miss Michelle Harris 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Becky Littleton 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
9 DIAMANTANO UK Mr Lee Honeysett 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
E JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 30.8 12.00 E E
E R3 CHYTAN INDIE Miss Jess Robson 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E R3
E R3 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 32 E E R3
R GREENVALE DIOR Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W HARLYN CONNOR Mrs Kerryann Dunstan 0 0 30.8 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 16 22.8 1.00 0.00 23.80
10 DIAMOND CUT II Miss Rebecca Brunt 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.80 41.30
11 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Becky Manton 0 0 35 5.00 1.60 41.60
2 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 CHS BURTONPORT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Isabelle Joce 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 BAROLO III Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 29 5.00 0.00 34.00
6 SIMON PORLOE Miss Sophie Rainbow 0 2 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
7 MULFRA Mrs Sara Newton 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
8 CUDORA P Mr Thomas Vicary 0 2 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
9 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
R MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 33.3 0.00 R R
W CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 26.8 15.00 W
W COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 29.8 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 3.49
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILLY WONKER II Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
10 ROCK OF FIFE Miss Amy Blake 0 0 36.5 8.00 3.20 47.70
11 MOONPRIDE Mrs Katie Shobrook 0 0 30 22.00 2.40 54.40
12 FEIGHBEG GOLD Miss Verity Blake 0 0 45.8 0.00 10.40 56.20
13 EVERY CLOUD II Mrs Davina Pritchard 0 0 36.3 17.00 12.80 66.10
14 RUBEN III Miss Zinnia Olde 0 0 42.3 4.00 20.00 66.30
15 CASTLELAWN ECHO Mrs Christine Hill 0 0 39.8 11.00 21.20 72.00
16 THEN AGAIN Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 41 25.00 23.20 89.20
17 SPINWAY RENDEZVOUS Ms Fiona Ferguson 0 0 34.8 0.00 60.00 94.80
18 MARENGO MADNESS Miss Annie Mcwilliams 0 0 42 30.00 58.80 130.80
2 HOLYWELL CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Jenny Lo-vel 0 0 25.5 7.00 0.40 32.90
3 SIR PERCIUAL GRANGER Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 FLEETFOOT FANCY Miss Sophie Goodwin 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.80 36.30
6 ABBERY SUE ELLEN Miss Sally Roberts 0 0 38.8 0.00 2.40 41.20
7 MAGIC MAYDAY Ms Elaine Owen 0 0 33 0.00 8.80 41.80
8 BOBBI BROWN II Ms Debbie Radford-lewis 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
9 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 43 4.00 0.40 47.40
E MOONSHINE VII Miss Hazel Young 0 0 38 E E
E Miss Olivia Bailey 0 0 33.8 21.00 E E
E AR SIROCCO BOY Mr Mike Old 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 NEWOAK BLACK DYMOND Miss Poppy Wilkes 0 0 27.3 E E R3
W VALADORA Miss Ava-rose Apicella 0 0 46.3 8.00 W
W KEATINGE LILY MAY Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 36.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.49
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALANDO Miss Jasmine Bigg 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 HCHURCHPARK SANDY COVE Mrs Caroline Robinson 0 0 33.5 5.00 4.00 42.50
11 PRIMITIVE DIVA Miss Joanne Moores 0 0 27.8 20.00 3.60 51.40
12 LEGENDS DUNN BEAUTY Miss Elizabeth Collier 0 0 33.8 4.00 17.60 55.40
13 QUINCY JONES Miss Yssie Galvin 0 0 33 5.00 39.60 77.60
14 DIVA BELLE Mrs Nancy Hutchings 0 0 29.8 0.00 50.40 80.20
15 BALGARRY Mrs Juliette Huckstep 0 0 39.3 21.00 41.60 101.90
16 LOUGHEHOE TOUT DE SUITE Miss Alannah Priestland-hearn 0 0 32 36.00 37.60 105.60
17 OOLA Miss Lucy Quick 0 0 37.5 16.00 87.20 140.70
2 FRECKLETON MAYFLY Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 ARDLONAN BENNY Mrs Lorna Cavalier White 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 CLONOWN BOY Miss Rachel Matheson 0 0 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
5 VALASCO Miss Katrina Jago 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 CASINO ROYALE VII Miss Madelaine Burton 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 DORETZSKY Miss Lolah Olde 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
8 GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Mrs Meg Cooke 0 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
9 BRIGHT N BREEZY II Miss Joanne Binns 0 0 28.8 3.00 5.20 37.00
E Miss Natasha Brooking 0 0 36.5 23.00 E E
E ALICE XIX Mrs Rebecca Fenner 0 0 36.3 27.00 E E
E R3 KINGS FIRE CRACKER Mr Stephanie Mcloughlin 0 0 31.8 E E R3
E R3 WELLPARK MOLLY MALONE Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 36 E E E R3
E R3 KILTEALY TIC TAC Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 33.8 15.00 E E R3
HC DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 30 0.00 20.80 HC
HC FOREVER AUTUMN DS Mr Freddie Scala 0 0 36 0.00 4.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 8 20.5 0.00 2.00 22.50
10 WALTER VIII Mrs Kirsty Dunkin 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
11 SANDORA Miss Isabel Greenaway 0 1 22.8 0.00 12.80 35.60
12 CANTE JONDO ROCIO Miss Rebecca Reid 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
13 WESTSTOKE APPLESOURCE Mrs Kerry Gliddon 0 1 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
14 APYLLIOS LEGEND Miss Aimee Hughes 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.80 37.60
15 SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 31.8 4.00 3.20 39.00
16 NEWOAK STARE IF YOU DARE Mrs Nicole Brooks 0 0 29.3 8.00 2.80 40.10
17 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.60 40.40
18 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
19 ATOM Mr James Shaw 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
2 HELEN OF HIGH COVE Miss Elle Chown 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
20 RHOMAN LAW II Miss Nina Ball 0 1 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
21 LANGALLER POLZEATH Mrs Polly Walker 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
22 MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 36.3 1.00 6.80 44.10
23 WELCOME SURPRISE Mr John Robinson 0 1 42.3 0.00 2.00 44.30
24 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 38.3 4.00 3.20 45.50
25 COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 31.3 5.00 11.20 47.50
26 GAME ON III Miss Hannah Whiteley 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
27 COUMROE FLOSS Ms Chris Ellis 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
28 BAILEY XXIV Ms Maggie Lawton 0 1 42 0.00 7.20 49.20
29 LANGALLER CHILL OUT Miss Kelly Ellis 0 0 35 11.00 3.60 49.60
3 FUEGOS GILLY FLOWER Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 6 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
30 OULART TAITA Miss Heather Smoldon 0 1 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
31 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 36.5 8.00 12.00 56.50
32 DORANS HAZEL Mrs Joanne George 0 0 31.3 4.00 30.40 65.70
33 JIMJIM MAC COOL Mr Archie Hare 0 0 26.3 8.00 78.40 112.70
4 MACS JOY Miss Molly Adams 0 5 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 BALLINMURRA CON AIR Mr Freddie Scala 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 CHARMING FELLOW Miss Olivia Marriott 0 3 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
7 THE WHIZZARD II Miss Erin Courtney 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 PHEONIX II Mrs Karen Long 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 MISTER MCGEE Mrs Fiona Dalton 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
E Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 20.0 4.00 E E
E Miss Georgina Hambly 0 0 33.8 E E E
E AR SUPER NOODLE Miss Claire Dymond 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 WHITEHAWK DOMINO RALLY Miss Nell Reckitt 0 0 34.5 E E R3
E R3 TUSCAN TANGO Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 24.5 E E R3
R FUDGE V Miss Katie Trudgen 0 0 34.5 R R
W ZEPHIR Mrs Paula Stone 0 0 32.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DRAYFORD CHARISMA Mrs Sue Proudfoot 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.80 24.60
10 LITTLE CONVERTER Miss Finley Murphy 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
11 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
12 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
15 CANTONY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
16 TRA BAWN Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 1 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
17 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
18 THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
19 BRENDONS BLAZE Mrs Emily Northam 0 0 30 6.00 2.40 38.40
2 KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 7 24 0.00 1.60 25.60
20 SNOWEY III Miss Claire Venner 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
21 ZODINE Miss Laura Van Waijjen 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
22 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 1 27.8 0.00 15.20 43.00
23 UNKNOWN ORIGIN Miss Lucinda Thompson-stone 0 0 32 8.00 4.40 44.40
24 KAYLA RUANE Miss Emma Hurworth 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
25 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 0 30 0.00 20.80 50.80
26 BOBBY XVIII Miss Amelie Beatrix Privett 0 0 30.8 8.00 20.00 58.80
27 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 26.5 0.00 39.60 66.10
28 ENDIGO Miss Lucy Wodskou 0 0 28.8 4.00 37.60 70.40
29 CURRAGHBOY SILVER BOY Mrs Deborah White 0 0 28 4.00 40.00 72.00
3 FOR EVER Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 6 24.5 0.00 2.00 26.50
30 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 0 32.5 13.00 30.40 75.90
31 HAYESTOWN HENRY Miss Chloe Gardner-milne 0 0 35.8 0.00 52.80 88.60
32 ST DOMINICK Miss Harriet Congdon 0 0 43.3 4.00 42.00 89.30
33 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 29.5 22.00 38.00 89.50
34 DARK FUSION Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 34.3 10.00 112.00 156.30
4 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 4 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 3 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 CORNISH SPIRIT IV Miss Lisa Jose 0 2 29 0.00 1.60 30.60
9 TMF SPICE GIRL Miss Georgie Selley 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E Mr Theo Funnell 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
E AR KINGS FLAME OF FIRE Ms Gemma Slaney 0 0 32 4.00 E E AR
R ADAMSTOWN BURGANDY Miss Grace Bastin 0 0 42 8.00 R R
R BOURN FAIR Miss Leia Massey 0 0 33.8 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE90Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 8 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
10 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
11 DOUGLES V Mr Thomas Vicary 0 1 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
12 ASHANTI Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
13 SPRINGBANKS ENRIQUE Miss Chloe Taylor-baker 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.00 52.30
14 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 1 27.8 0.00 27.60 55.40
15 GEW GRANIT ROSE Miss Charlotte Emma Vincent 0 0 30 4.00 34.00 68.00
16 A MOMENT IN TIME II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 30.8 0.00 93.60 124.40
2 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 7 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 RUSSETT GOLD II Ms Sarah Byrne 0 6 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
4 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
5 OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 1 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
6 FLYNN III Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 COUGAR LADY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.00 34.80
8 TULLIBARDS BOOM THE GROOM Miss Charlotte Manton 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 TIGER LILY XI Dr Jo Lambourne 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

St Leonards Equestrian Centre, Launceston, Polson, Cornwall, United Kingdom, PL15 9QR

Grid reference SX350847


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news