LARKHILL (1)LARKHILL (1)

LARKHILL

Location

Larkhill Cross Country, Knighton Down, Amesbury, Larkhill, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP4 8QT

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Lt Col Simon Hall

Event Organiser - Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Course description

The course is on good springy old turf in mildly undulating country over substantial well-built obstacles. As the site for Larkhill One Day Event is located on the well-drained chalk of Salisbury Plain, it is rarely cancelled because of bad weather.

Event schedule

Entries open

26 February 2019

Ballot date

12 March 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

27 March 2019
Lt Col Simon Hall

Event Director

Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Fell

Course Designer

Mr Allen Dunning

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries via internet preferred - www.bdwp.co.uk/lar
Please make cheques payable to Larkhill Horse Trials. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please book and pay for stabling with entry fee. A WAITING LIST - will be maintained. Please indicate if you WISH to be included in the event of a ballot. Those wait listed will be notified immediately a space is available. If you do not compete your entry fee will be refunded.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by Monday 2nd April by email to holsfarr@gmail.com  REFUND POLICY: 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. Withdrawals replaced for the SAME CLASS will be refunded in full less a £12 fee. After close of entries no refunds will be made except those replaced - see rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available 1700  and 1800 on 07966 421779. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/hfarr.

Stabling

Some stabling will be available locally at £25.00 per box per night, including straw, which must be reserved and paid for in advance. Details of location will be emailed the week before. No refunds for stabling after the ballot date.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07966 421779. Contact number during event - 07966 421779.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation: Rose & Crown: Stonehenge 01980 33341; Antrobus Arms: Amesbury 01980 623163; Fairlawn Hotel: Amesbury 01980 622103; George Hotel: Amesbury 01980 622108; Travel Lodge: Amesbury 01980 624966 Hot and cold food available on site.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00 View
N Saturday N110 (2012) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE102 (2010) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE102 (2010) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

BE100 will run on both Saturday and Sunday - Please state which day you are available.

Prizes

PRIZEMONEY: Novice - Lower Limit/BE100 - Lower Limit/BE90 - Lower Limit.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Entries Received

Class Entries
N 154
BE100Open 48
Class Entries
BE90Open 33
BE100 195
BE90 159

N

Horse Rider
ACORN Philippa Kerby
A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Rosemary Overton
ALBERT EINSTEIN Warren Lamperd
ANNAGHMORE VALONER Sam Griffiths
ANTIGONE II Alexander Peternell
ARTICUS Maja Hullah
ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Melissa Joannides
AURORA III George Hilton-jones
BABY DAVID Jessica Ayre
BALUCHIS Fern Hordern
BALU GIDRAN 40 William Fox-Pitt
BARRACREE AFTERSHOCK Sandra Holmes
BE ICE COOL Jon Souch
BIG QUALITY Marcus Gorman
BIG SOCIETY Steph Bere
BIG TIME CAVALIER Sophie Hearle
BILLY BEAUFORT Lauren Yallop
BILLY BETSY Victoria Jessop
BOND GIRL Jessica Shopland
BOUNTY CASTLE Richard Waygood
BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Michael Jackson
CALICO BAY Callum Hallett
CASANOVA TOM BOY James Avery
CAVELLO PIP Katie Thrower
CESANO H Emily Rucker
CLONFADS SANTA ANA Danielle Frost
CLONSHIRE REWARD Yvie Jeanne
COBALT DE DUGNY Alexander Bragg
CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Maddie Longstaff
CONZALEZ M Luke Thompson
COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Meggie Gedge
COOLEY CONVINCED Rebecca Howard
COOLEY REHY TIME Selina Milnes
COOLEY VOGUE Selina Milnes
COOLPARKS SARCO Andrew Nicholson
COOLROCK COOLEY Tim Rogers
COOL TIDE Rafael Losano
COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Amelia James
DALTON III Andrew Nicholson
DAMASO Andrew Nicholson
DA VINCI II Jessie Vanassche
DENALI Sara Squires
DETTE DE JEU Alyssa Yallop
DHI HIGHLIGHT James Avery
DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Tara Williams
DIAMOND RICARDO Scarlett Parker
EASILY DUN Cameron Christie
ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Jodie Seddon
EMORKA P Francesca Brough
EMOTION II Jonelle Price
EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Steffi Dampney
EUPHORIE Lorenzo Monachesi
FERDI III Francesca Brough
FERNHILL CANDY ROYAL Kitty King
FERNHILL MOJITO Kitty King
FINDUSS PFB Sammi Birch
FINE AND DANDY Tristram Owers
FLORETTE D HYRENCOURT Axelle De Jamblinne
FONTIS FOOL Cameron Beer
GAMBLERS DIAMOND Lysanne Vase
GINGER GOLD Alexander Bragg
GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Alicia Western-kaye
GLORIA III Tamsin Miall
GREENLOUGH CROSS Kelly Mccarthy-maine
HAIL HEBE Olivia Craddock
HAMILTON III Fiona Kashel
HAPPY BOY Tim Price
HATTON GARDEN Olivia Heywood
HIGH FALUTIN Carly Foss
HILLTOP M Lauren Yallop
IMPERIAL PUISSANCE Hannah Pack
IN DISGUISE II Rebecca Howard
INSPIRING ISA William Fox-Pitt
INVICTUS Alyssa Yallop
ISKAHEEN QUEEN Rachel Stanhope
JOLY JUMPER Ricky Candi
KHAYA Olivia Alstad
KILDALTON HENRY Fiona Kashel
KILDARE KID Julia Norman
KILKERN ROCK Nick Gauntlett
KILLAWALLA CHESTER Sophie Mcdearmid
KILLOSSERY KARISMA Georgia Campbell
KIWI CRUISE Rosie Fry
LACHAIN CRUX Katie Carss
LANGALLER LIBERMAN Celia Marino
LECARROW WATERMILL Kate Honey
LONGNOR ROLEX Debby Hodson
LOUISBOURG C Jack Whiteford
LOVE THE DOVE Will van Ufford
MAGNIFIQUE VAN DE DOORNHAAG Flora Harris
MAJOR MOURNE Portia Alexander
MHS FERNHILL FINALE Kitty King
MINNIE DE LA SALLE Sarah Dessambre
MISERDEN RAVELLO Alicia Hawker
MONACO Richard Wakeham
NEWMARKET COBBLER Alexander Bragg
NICE II Ricky Candi
NOBLE HOTSHOT Amy Tough
NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Marcio Carvalho Jorge
NOT FOR DIAMONDS Alice Hobhouse
OPPOSITION APHRODITE Kirsty Johnston
ORDNANCE HILL Henrietta Gossage
OUR LARRY Andrea James
PONTE VECCHIO Stuart Nie
PORTER ROYAL Diani Western-kaye
QEH MAKING WAVES Madison Penfound
QUIMERA CP Bella Lloyd Webber
QUINTESSENTIAL III Coral Keen
QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Tom Grant
RAFIKI HHS Tomas Hanlon
RASCAL ROULETTE Charlotte Byrnes
REARCROSS DIANGO Georgie Messent
REHY TRUCKER Andrea Ryan
ROCKETMAN Gubby Leech
ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Madison Penfound
ROYAL CRUSADE II David Doel
ROYAL HARVEST Gubby Leech
SAFIM MCJ Marcio Carvalho Jorge
SAN ROMANO Charlotte Faulkner
SAN SOLO Imo Brook
SEA YIN Isabella Brent
SHANNONDALE MARI Alexander Bragg
SHANNONDALE PETE Alexander Bragg
SHANROE SENTIMENT Harrison Oakley
SMOKEY DIAMOND Nancy Eadie
SMOKING JOE Sue Godwin
SOBER UP Laura Collett
SOVEREIGN CHOICE Jemima Gray
SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Rosie Fry
STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Rafael Losano
STELLA DU BIOLAY Olivia Lecat
STRATTONSTOWN NICO Zoe Kerr
STRIKE A POSE Emma Jowett
SURI E Geoffroy De Jamblinne
SYCAMORE LAD Nancy Eadie
TEMPLAR ESPRIT Ellie Barnard
TEQUILLA B Z Oliver Turner
TREBOR Rebecca Howard
TRELOAR Michael Jackson
TREVARGO Michael Jackson
TROJA QUEEN Coral Keen
UNDER OATH William Fox-Pitt
UNFINISHED BUSINESS II Bella Lloyd Webber
VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Zoe Wilkinson
VENDI FOX Georgie Spence
VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Danielle Dunn
V.I.P. VINO Will Rawlin
VIVENDI DE VARDAG Flora Harris
WALAADLI Rodney Powell
WATERMILL FLIGHT Rosie Bell
WELCOME PEARMAIN Lizzie Provenzano
WELTON HAWKEYE Richard Wakeham
WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Tara Glen
WITHIN REACH Megan Horder

BE100Open

Horse Rider
AL ALFA Hannah Cox
BALLINTESKIN HERO Joanne Kearns
BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Catriona Goodman-jones
CARLINGFORDS ROYALE Emily Fiddes
CATHERSTON OSIANA Aimee Stunt
COCHISE II Kate Honey
CONTORY Judith Findley
COOLEY HILLOWAN Emma Manton
COOLEYS FIRST Lily Nicholson
CULT BOY Chloe Chamulewicz
EMBEZZLED LAW Kate De La Hey
FUTURE CADENCE Becca May
GARFORD BIG IDEA Bea Coward
GORTMORE TOMMY T Gubby Leech
HALLMARK DS Freddie Scala
HALONA A SPRIG Anna Tapner
HEADLEYS DOUBLEDOWN Hamish Clarke
HINDOCTRO Amanda Taylor
HOLLYFORT LAD Danielle Frost
HOOKYS WISH Samantha Seaton
JOYRIDE II Naomi Scala
JUMBOS STAR Livvy Nile
KILSALLAGH CATHAL Becky Morrish
LOCKROY Henry Hobby
MABLE WALSH Rosanna Mason
MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Beanie Sturgis
MONBEG BY MAGIC Beatrice Montgomerie
MY CHICKO TIME Jennie Howells
OPIUM MILL Kylie Roddy
PATCHWOOD MONTELLA Jack Church
PENTON WHOS WHO Miranda Hobby
PHOENIX L Jaz Jocelyn
RAINSTOWN JONNY Lily De Lacy
ROYAL CONQUEST David Doel
SABLE Jessica Cross
SAFRAN D ARGONNE Maxence Lux
SAPPHIRE Hannah Mattia
SBT CYRUS Matilda Wilkes
SIMON PORLOE Isabella Brent
SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Alex Lee-simpson
SUPERMARIO II Sophie Vicary
TAJOEM P Amy Giraudet
TARMAC ADAM Katie Willman
THE ROYAL DANCER Peter Hayden
THE TEXAS RANGER Beatrice Montgomerie
TODBURN TELL TALE Anna Jackson
TOO BE SURE Connor Moloney
WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Cally Moore

BE90Open

Horse Rider
ALINDAFEE W Sophie Elsley
ANSGAAR Madison Penfound
BALLYNEETY MARION Helen Hickson
BILLY ALBERTO Zoe Taylor-Jones
BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Tasha Smith
BREDERO Ciara Bennett
CARROWMORE GEMSTONE Lara Marsh
CASTLESIDE WAYLON Victoria Webbon
CHIEF TENAYA Iain Greer
CLADDAGH DOUGIE Toby Pigott
COVE GEORGE Maddy Bullock
DATHUIL MAJOR Casey Mckenna
DURANGO Casey Mckenna
ERIKA LOUVO Tiana Coudray
FAME III Charlotte Lanz
HANNA Tiana Coudray
INCERIO CD Karus Robinson
JILL Dani Evans
KILKERN LUX Perdita Whitmore
KILLAUGHEY BELLE Meg Stratton
KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Sammi Birch
LADY CONGRESS Madison Penfound
MARQUISE Freya Snelgrove-Brown
MY FRIEND JACKSON Zoe Voorspuy
PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Bethany Scott
RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Hannah Mcleish
ROXANNE VIII Hayley Jane Vincent
SARCO WOOD Sophie Evans
THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Mouse Robinson
TOP BILLING Bella Balian
ULTIMATE RISK Alexander Moor
VIVA D OK Miranda Staveley
WINE DIAMOND Naomi Harbour

BE100

Horse Rider
A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Nathalie George
APPLE PYE Anna Bruce
ARABELLA PFB James Stocker
ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Hayley Phillips-Hart
ARTINA V Hannah Hibberd
ARTISTIC AFFAERE Rebecca Dobson
BELLADOR II Julia Barrott
BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Lucy Mayne
BENJAMIN BRITTEN Ruy Fonseca
BILLY HOLIDAY Danielle Frost
BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan
BRIGHT VENTURE Lucy Simson
BUCK OR TWO Eliza Porter-wright
CAEGRW CLARA Poppy Clark
CAESAR OF CARLOW Roberta Cameron-Rossiter
CAILINS BLACK RUE Line Andresen
CALCOURT VALLEY Sammi Birch
CALCOURT VERONA Sammi Birch
CAPTAIN BALU 2 Kate Tarrant
CAPTAIN FUTURE II Louisa Kerr
CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Rachel Sheldon
CAVALIER CO STAR Alison Gill
CAVIAR George Hilton-jones
CCS MY GUY Grace Dixon
CELCIUS Carys Reynolds
CENTURIAN BAY William Fox-Pitt
CHANSON DU VILLAGE Vittoria Panizzon
CHARMING CHARLIE IV Fenella Barry-walsh
CHATTER ON Vittoria Panizzon
CHILDFREE TIME Claire Cook
CHILLI OCEAN Sue Barr
CIDER WITH CHARLIE Harriet Waldron
CLOON FEAR FIONN Ashley Harrison
COBRA CAVALIER Emma Darch
COELMOR TOBERMORY Rebecca Reilly
CONTINUUM David Britnell
COOGA BRIGADE Tomas Hanlon
COOLEY ACTIONMAN Kelly Mccarthy-maine
COOLEY CODE Rhian Carew-jones
COOLEY COUNTDOWN Sammi Birch
COOLEY TIME Selina Milnes
COOL REIGN Rafael Losano
CORGARY VOLTAIRE Isobel Carlill
CORNISH MAIL Lucy Counsell
CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Jane Rogers
CORTYNAN GOLDEN BOY Tara Williams
COSMIC FLIGHT II Lorna Daniel
COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Vittoria Panizzon
COULSTON CASINO Sam Griffiths
COUNTACH Sharna Colins
C Q S BASSANIO Abby Mcgrath
C RALF Alexandra Van Randwyck
CREEVAGH SAM Marcin Mankowski
CRUISINGS HEY THERE DELILAH Diani Western-kaye
CURLY GIRL Jonelle Price
DANTEE VAN DE MOSKIFARM James Avery
DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Kelly Dunnington
DARLING DU LOIR Kylie Roddy
D AVRIL DU PINIER Poppy Grace Clark
DAWN CHORUS Jo Hales
DIAMOND EDGE II Royston Delfino-orme
DIARANA DH Z Dani Evans
DIS LUI D AOZ Alicia Hawker
DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
DUBIOUS DEXTER Alicia Hawker
DUNGES BOLLINJER Emily Young-jamieson
ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Olivia Hayward
EMILIA Catherine Burrell
EXIT VISA Luke Thompson
EYES SO NICE Victoria Morgan
FABIENNE 507 Lorenzo Monachesi
FAERIE MAGNIFICO Jonelle Price
FARINKO NIEUWMOED Florrie Dyer
FATHER FIGURE Alison Gill
FELIX B Leah Bentley
FELTON RAGALOK Phemie Dillon
FIREBALL III Laura Collett
FIRST IMPRESSION VII Toni Dimond
FLEUR 55 Imogen Porter-wright
FREE AS AIR II Angela Sumner
FUCHIAS Elizabeth Wadey
FUTURE GRAVITIE Taggy Forester-bennett
GAMBLERS FLYBY Lysanne Vase
GINO GINGERINO Tim Price
GOLDEN YEARS Sam Griffiths
GREDINGTON JIGSAW Maya Williams
GREENFORT GORGEOUS GEORGE William Fox-Pitt
GROOVY GUY Hannah Watson
HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Alice-kate Monger
HARTHILL MADONNA Emma Shoesmith
HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Beverley Mattelaer
HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Georgie Spence
HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Susan Bill
HIGH TECH J Rafael Losano
HIHO MAGNUM OPUS Fred Ransford
HIPP DHI Phoebe Locke
HSH HIGH HOPES Becky Morrish
HUNTINGFIELD REBEL JUNIOR Suzannah Williams
ICEMAN III Harriet Mitchell
IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
IGOR KR Kerrie Fleming
ILRINDA VDL Emma Shoesmith
IN THE BUBBLES James Avery
IRIANA PFB Flora Harris
JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Kelly Mccarthy-maine
JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle
JUST LOOKING Anna Pestell
KAVAN BUCKLEY Will van Ufford
KEAMORE DARCO Danielle Frost
KINGS CHRYSTAL MAZE Ross Giessler
KITALPHA Kate Jupp
KNOCKENPOWER RORY Helen Pavey
LADY SKYLARK Rachel Shire
LEMON TWIST Deborah Rusden
LISACARRA STAR Penny Saunders
LISAS DREAM Georgia Darlington
LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
LUDO V Lara Jay
LYJADOR Laura Collett
MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Cheryl Beer
MASTER BLUE DRAGONFLY Trilby Crewes
MASTER GEORGE IV Luke Thompson
MBF SWAGGER Helen West
MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Joe Roome
MICKS DILEMMA Alicia Hawker
MISTER KAI Jessica Storrar
MONBEG DRUID Fiona Kashel
MOON OVER MELODY Natasha Brent
MR SPIRITUS Fiona Wedden
MX CRUISE CONTROL Emma Humfrey
MY CINNABAR FOX Lily-mae Richardson
NEWTON BELIZE Tim Rogers
OBOS NIDGE Emily Young-jamieson
O FON REBECCA Glea Laanisto
OMARD HARPER Georgie Selley
ORIGI VD MOLENBEEMDEN Selina Milnes
OSBORNE STARDUST David Britnell
OSH DOUGIE Dan Jocelyn
OTTIS STAR ATTRACTION Scarlett Thomas
OUTBACK II Laura Collett
PENGELLY FARM DELIGHT Liz Gopal
PHOENIX 500 Sophie C Royall
PICCOLO V Kate Honey
PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Elaina Tabrett
PSH LOVE AFFAIR Michael Jackson
QUICK DECISION III Kylie Roddy
QUINNIES BUSTER Grace Williams
RAFNAE Zoe Etherington
RAPID GLOBAL VB George Hilton-jones
R BOYCIE Janet Harrison
REDDY EDDIE GO Emma Thompson
RIDGEFIELD TALLISMAN Izzy Shepherd
RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Kylie Roddy
RINGWOOD JACKIE D Ivan Leggett
RIVERSDALE WHIST Xanthe Smith
RODNEY MAJOR Daisy Searle
ROYALE MESSENGER Catherine Sadler
RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Marcio Carvalho Jorge
SAN DANCING HIT Vittoria Panizzon
SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Jenny Yate
SECRET AFFAIR Antoinette Mckeowen
SEYCH'ELLE Marcio Carvalho Jorge
SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Sammi Birch
SKYWALKER V James Avery
SMOKE RING Clare Austin
SMOOTH TALK Harriet Ffooks
SPRINGWELL BEN Isobel Carlill
STAN THE MAN III Katie Sheppard
STARDOM Will Rawlin
STELLOR PANAMERA Vicky Brake
TARA JIM Laura Matthews
TEALEQUEST TITANIUM Serena O'bryan-tear
THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Atlanta Jayne Brown
THE HEROS PROMISE Megan Ellis
THE MEXICAN Alexander Dobres
TIGER ATTACK Aimee Stunt
TOTAL FREEDOM Coral Keen
TOTAL MIRACLE Coral Keen
TROUBLELAND Victoria Hawkings
TWILIGHT II Abigail Boynes-butler
TYBALT JX Charles Foot
UNCLE SNOW Rafael Losano
VALENTINA V Marcio Carvalho Jorge
VOLENTIERI Amy Tough
WHIPCORD Melissa Cooper
WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Brier Leahy
WILCO David Britnell
WISPA LIGHT Ellen Saunders
WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Poppy Burner
WITCHCOMBE TOBY Jessica Gopal
WIZALONG Steph Bere
WOODCROFT DOROTEA Warren Lamperd
YES I WILL Samantha Burgess
ZARENTO VDL Sarah Warner
ZEITGEIST II M2S Rachel Hatherell

BE90

Horse Rider
ALMEDAWAR Abigail Robbins
ANNANDALE IDRIS Kate Raynor
APPOLLO STAR Alexandra Van Randwyck
APRILLOVE TM Sian Smith
ARCHIMEDES X Charlotte Faulkner
ARCTURUS PUMBA Leanne George
ARISCA DE PRAVIA Alexander Bush
BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
BALLYDEELY DIAMOND BOY Georgie Fisk
BAY NORTH Gilly Reid
BEECHY VAN BASCO Tonia Ainsworth
BLACKTHORN PLOVER Nicola Cox
BLACKWATER BETTY BOOP Cat Whalley
BLEACOTTS EXCLUSIVE TEMPO Pippa Taylor
BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Jo May
BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Nathalie George
BOSSANOVA II Flora Hall
BRAVEHEART VIII Samantha Stockley
BRIDGET Elizabeth English
BRULEE Kate Jupp
BUNAUN Taryn Langley
BURLEY MYSTIC Bea Shepherd
CAPTAIN HOOK II Christie Antoniou
CARRAIG DU CAREL Isabella Harris-johnstone
CARRICK FINEST Ben Newman
CATHERSTON OAKLEY Charlotte Dicker
CATHERSTON SPECIFIC Iesha Wilding
CAVALIER GUNFIRE Tabitha Baker
CAVALINA BELLA Harriet Peters
COLIN DIMOND Katie Sheppard
COLTSTOWN GLIDER Emma Sutton
CONGRESS MASTER Mel Way
CURRABAWN THOMAS Ursula Williams
CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Annitta Engel
CURRAGH WARRIOR James Gilbert
DAINAMYTH Jodie Delbridge
DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Hannah Clarke
DARCEY TRUFFLE Laura Sharpe
DARCY DANCER Catherine Carleton-Smith
DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Trilby Crewes
DAVE II Molly Rattue
DESTINE A ETRE Rebecca Powell
DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Becky Scammell
DISSINGTON VIEW Amber Fletcher
DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Sarah-jane Tetlow
DRUMNACONNELL CLOONEY Luke Thompson
DUNKERRIN GREY GUNSMOKE Stephen Way
ECO S GAMEBIRD Saffron Thornhill
EMERALD CARA Sarah Curtis
ESTEMEYA Grace Hoarton
FABELHART Wayne Clarke
FABIO Kayleigh Isaacs
FAIRWAYS FINALE Michelle Northmore
FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Michelle Northmore
FANDANGO II Charlotte Dix
FARA-DIBA M Luke Thompson
FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Saffron Waterworth
FOLLIE DE LASSUS Jodie Bruce
FOXFOLLY JOVIAL DARCO Suzanne Homewood
FRECKLETON MAYFLY Becky Littleton
GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd
GIBRALTAR Steven Lawrence
GLENDUFF LAD Stuart Nie
GORGEOUS ANGEL Kate Dorney
GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Jesse Poyntz-wright
HEADLEYS DYNAMITE Martin Mullins
HISINA Freya Jones
HOLIDAY Rachel Shire
HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Tristan Ingram
HORGANS MOET Suzie Mcgeorge
ILAR VINCENT Heidi Reed
JUMPING JEFF Harriet Martin
KILCOLGAN CHAMP Maddie Moxey
KILCONNELL BAY Scarlett Walton
KILLINICK DANCER Elizabeth Northcote
KILLOSSERY KENETIC Hattie Shaw
KILTULLA LAD Pippa Roome
KINNARD LAD Sarah Martin
KINSKY LEO Victoria Kemmis Betty
LEOMIRO Tila Winstone
LE RAMEXICO Anna Farthing
LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Annie Robertson
LODOR CARL Katie Mathias
LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Sophie Anderson
LOUGHANDYS MAN Raffaella Cook
LUNAR ECLIPSE III Michelle Phillips
LYRICAL GENIUS Isabelle Bagley
MAGICAL MARIO Lauren Blake
MEDICINE MAN Toby Carter
MIDNIGHT COWBOY Harriet Ashbridge
MILTONHILL MAISIE Daisy Laing
MIS TER AD HOC Oliver Coombe-tennant
MISTER MAVERICK Fiona Fischer
MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Isabelle Bradford
MOYLAW PATCHEEN Julie M Wright
MR MCGOWAN Sophie Croxton
MR MUSCLE Jenny Hampshire
MY BAY GIRL Sally-Anne Miller
MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
OLD BOY TED Lottie Sims
ONE CARAT Siobhan Elliott
ORIONS BRITE SPARK Lauren Collard
ORKNEYS DIME Laura Mcalister
PARKMORE GUS Sophie Ewen
PAULDARY CAN BE DUN Phillippa Palmer-snellin
PERTHOLEY CELTI CHARMER Sasha Williams
PROSPECTOR CHARLIE Lauren Huddy
QUOB CLEOPATRA Cara Teton
RAFFITI Katie Carss
RAINBOW BOY Millie Juleff
RAMERA Zara Schroter
RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Phoebe Dowse
REDINAGH PERCISION Jessica Tregoning
REGAL ROCK II Sarah Clisby
RIVERA Emily Maliphant
ROCK AND ROLL CAPTAIN Aggie Waldron
ROYAL STAR IV Hannah Benson
RUSTY CRUISE Rebecca Newsom
SALAMANCA Cheryl Chamberlain
SALLAGHAN PRIDE Annabel Lewis
SAUCY II Alison Swait
SHANBO KATES GREY Flo Burnop
SILK SUDS Jill Holt
SLIABH BLOOM BOY Ellie Savage
SLIGO DOT COM Phoebe Murray
SNOWGLOW JEWEL Annie Mingo
SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Lisa Baker
SPOT ME Emma Walker
STAR 12 Alice Gates
STAR GAZER Carrie Passmore
STOKERS COUNT James Mitchell
SUNFIELD ELSPETH Alexander Chapman
TAKE TWO II April Dawe
TAURMORE FEAR BUI Vivien Pearson
TEGARNO Megan Close
TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Bella Stevens
THE EXCHEQUER Daisy Searle
THE HOLYMAN Jasmine Reeves
THE IRISH ARCHER Natalie Blake
THEO RICARDO Chica Herbert
THE RITZ Ruth Evans
TOLLERHAYES FLAMBEAU Diana Burgess
TWO TONE TED Sophie Kjessler
TYGER TYGER Richard Evans
UCS SHEFFIELD Jess Parson
UNNAMED II Will van Ufford
UNNAMED XIII Kirstie Deakin-Main
UTHOPIAN SENSATION Joanna Price
VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Harriet Poupart
WAYLAND TIMBERRY Sophie Albery
WAYWARD SUN Julia Barrott
WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Diana Pinney
WHATNOT III Jessica Gibbons
WHOS OTTO Mel Way
WILKISMOOR WICHITA Caroline Thompson
WOADHILL CONCKA Pippa Taylor
WOODLINE LADY Deborah Fisher
YARLBANK HAWTHORN Shuna Cameron
YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Sophie Woodyatt
Event name: LARKHILL Date: Apr 7-8 2018 Location: Larkhill Cross Country, Amesbury, Larkhill, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 16 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
10 MIDNIGHT CHILL Miss Coral Keen 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 PRIMITIVES PEBBLES Miss Lily Nicholson 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 CURLY GIRL Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
13 HOOKYS WISH Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
14 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
15 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
16 HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 29 4.00 4.00 37.00
17 GLENOMRA BLOSSOM Mrs Georgina Gray 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
18 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31 4.00 2.80 37.80
19 IRIANA PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
2 FLIGHT MASTER Miss Laura Collett 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 SIX ONE AWAY Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.80 38.30
21 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 2 38 0.00 2.40 40.40
22 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.40 42.70
23 BALLINACLOUGH SHANNON ECHO Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.20 42.70
24 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.00 44.30
25 SPRINGAWAY II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.40 44.90
26 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
27 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 32.5 8.00 5.60 46.10
28 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 34 14.00 0.00 48.00
29 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 33.8 12.00 2.80 48.60
3 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 12 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
30 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 39.3 12.00 2.00 53.30
31 ARAGON HOUSE PEDRO Miss Hayley Phillips-Hart 0 0 29.8 16.00 8.40 54.20
32 IT IS I Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 34 20.00 1.20 55.20
33 WELLAN GRAFFITI Miss Molly Louise Evans 0 0 36.5 8.00 12.40 56.90
34 FLY THE FLAG II Miss Tabitha Williamson 0 0 40.3 8.00 10.00 58.30
35 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 31.3 8.00 20.00 59.30
36 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 36 4.00 20.00 60.00
37 THE ELVIS Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 36 4.00 20.40 60.40
38 PENSTRUMBLY ALWYNNE Mrs Melissa Howett 0 0 39.3 0.00 28.40 67.70
39 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 0 32.3 16.00 22.40 70.70
4 ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Miss Melissa Joannides 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
40 MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 34.5 12.00 27.20 73.70
41 QUANTUM IV Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 42 4.00 38.00 84.00
5 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 8 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
6 MICKS DILEMMA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 PENGRAFEN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 TC CELTIC CLOVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 EDELWEISS IV Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
E GRANITO DHI Mr David Doel 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMOTION II Miss Holly Woodhead 0 16 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
10 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 EL NINO V Miss Emily Callard 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
13 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 2 31.8 0.00 7.60 39.40
14 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
15 GALWAYBAY BUDDY Mr Sam Smith 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
16 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
17 GREENVALE DIOR Miss Juliette Hoskin 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
18 LOUGHANDYS MAN Mr Frederick Cooper 0 2 40.5 0.00 1.20 41.70
19 WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
2 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 MONBEG ON POINT Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.60 47.10
21 MONARCH Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 37 8.00 2.40 47.40
22 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 40.3 4.00 4.00 48.30
23 HORACE THE HORSE Miss Penny Ibbott 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.80 49.10
24 DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 39 4.00 6.40 49.40
25 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30 8.00 12.40 50.40
26 LYJADOR Miss Laura Collett 0 0 26.3 4.00 26.80 57.10
27 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 44 8.00 5.60 57.60
28 WALAADLI Mr Rodney Powell 0 2 41.5 0.00 18.80 60.30
29 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 36 8.00 24.00 68.00
3 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 35 4.00 29.20 68.20
31 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 33.5 4.00 33.20 70.70
32 PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 36.5 10.00 24.40 70.90
33 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 29.5 12.00 29.60 71.10
34 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29 8.00 36.80 73.80
35 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 39.8 24.00 20.80 84.60
4 WOODLINE LADY Ms Deborah Fisher 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 RANDALSTOWN QUEST Miss Laura Collett 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 FLUTE Mrs Sarah Perry 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 4 31.3 0.00 3.60 34.90
8 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 4 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
E OLD SPECKLED HEN II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33.5 43.00 E E
E REYBRIDGE RIVERDANZ Mr David Doel 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E
E CR HILDARE BATMAN Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 0 38.5 E E E CR
E UR HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E UR
W QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 29.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOOD DAY DU VLIST Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 BEYOND DOUBT Miss Josephine Southey 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 DASH OF LIME Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Emma Pike 0 0 28.5 4.00 5.20 37.70
14 TIMOLIN Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 30.8 9.00 0.00 39.80
15 ISINGTON SAND SPIRIT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.40 40.90
16 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 31.3 9.00 1.60 41.90
17 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
18 LOUGHMORE CHARLIE Mrs Marie Slater 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
19 KILLAGHA CRUISE TWO Mrs Sarah Bessant 0 2 34.8 0.00 10.80 45.60
2 HOMERUS Miss Georgie Spence 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
20 BUA BLUE Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 0 36.5 8.00 2.00 46.50
21 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 34.5 4.00 8.40 46.90
22 PIERRE DIOR Mrs Natalie Baird 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.00 48.30
23 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 33.3 8.00 9.60 50.90
24 CUSTER OF THE WEST Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 37.8 12.00 2.00 51.80
25 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 38.8 4.00 14.00 56.80
26 PHANTOM SPARK II Mrs Jo Edwards 0 0 51 8.00 4.00 63.00
27 LADY SKYLARK Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 32.5 4.00 29.20 65.70
28 KILDUFF ADY Miss Sofia Forino 0 0 42.8 24.00 0.00 66.80
29 CAVALIER BREEZE Mrs Laura Taylor 0 0 29.3 9.00 30.00 68.30
3 LETS GO II Miss Olivia Craddock 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 32 15.00 54.80 101.80
4 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 COOLPARKS SARCO Miss Vicky Brake 0 8 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
6 I QUE Miss Amelia Thomson 0 6 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
7 HILFOX Miss Rosie Fry 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
8 SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 4 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
9 BELLEVUE SECRETS Mr Henry Robinson 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
E CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
E JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
E HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 27.5 E E E
E CHS BURTONPORT Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E
R COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
W HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 32.8 W W W
W CR CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 47.3 W W W CR
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND BOUNCE Miss Georgie Spence 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 TAMBROOK SUBURBAN KNIGHTS Miss Holly Carter 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 HAPPY DAYZ Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
12 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
13 NEWBEAU MASTER PLAYSOME Miss Zoe Wall 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
15 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
16 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Miss Maya Williams 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
17 ORDNANCE HILL Miss Henrietta Gossage 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
18 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.60 45.10
19 THE CIDER MAN Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.60 47.10
2 SPORTSFIELD GLOBAL WARRIOR Miss Rosie Fry 0 14 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
20 CAIRNVIEW MOMENTUM Miss Alex Peters 0 0 38 4.00 5.20 47.20
21 IMPERIAL PUISSANCE Miss Hannah Pack 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
22 RUSTY CRUISE Miss Amelia Newsom 0 0 34.3 12.00 7.20 53.50
23 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 35.8 16.00 4.00 55.80
24 HUMPHREY VI Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 0 26.3 0.00 32.00 58.30
25 RICARDO CAVALIER Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 36 16.00 8.00 60.00
26 MRS YEATS Miss Jo Boggon 0 0 31.8 33.00 1.60 66.40
27 HALSTON JEROME Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 33.8 0.00 33.60 67.40
28 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 34.5 44.00 22.00 100.50
3 KILLBUNNY ANDY Miss Olivia Craddock 0 12 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
4 RINGWOOD GOLDEN TOUCH Mr Jack Pinkney 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 6 27.8 4.00 3.60 35.40
7 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Katie Christer 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 RIDGEFIELD TALLISMAN Miss Izzy Shepherd 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E CR DIVO HS Mr Dominic Brindley 0 0 37.8 E E E CR
HC AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 37.8 4.00 8.40 HC
HC BORIS XI Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30 0.00 3.60 HC
HC GILEXIO Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 27 0.00 6.80 HC
R VEYRANNO Miss Connie Mackay 0 0 R R R R
R JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 36.3 12.00 R R
W HUMPHRY II Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 37.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 KATIE BELL Miss Nici Wilson 0 2 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
12 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
13 CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
15 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
16 MOSTYN II Miss Katie Timberlake 0 2 36.8 0.00 6.00 42.80
17 ABERDARE LADY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 32 8.00 4.40 44.40
18 TULLA JUNO Miss Phoebe Fussell 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
19 CIDER WITH CHARLIE Miss Harriet Waldron 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
2 OUTFOXED Miss Stella Benatti 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
21 TEXAS JACKPOT Mrs Victoria Gawler 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.00 50.80
22 DIRECT DARCY Miss Imogen Crossman 0 0 37.8 4.00 10.40 52.20
23 KIKOS Mrs Amy Morgan 0 0 34.8 20.00 2.80 57.60
24 CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34.3 16.00 8.40 58.70
25 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 37 12.00 10.00 59.00
26 SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 41.8 8.00 11.20 61.00
27 CCS MY GUY Miss Grace Dixon 0 0 33.8 0.00 46.40 80.20
28 RHINEROE HERO Mrs Nicola Bevan 0 0 37 0.00 52.00 89.00
3 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 DONE TIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 MR LEO Mrs Pamela Bowditch 0 6 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
7 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 STRATTONSTOWN SMARTIE Miss Alice Uloth 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
E KNOCKENPOWER RORY Miss Helen Pavey 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E
E UR GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 37 0.00 E E UR
W RUPPA MASTERPIECE Miss Molly Adams 0 0 33 W W W
W BEYOND A MASTERPIECE Miss Josephine Mitchell 0 0 49 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.39
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 CHEVALIAN TITAN Miss Nesta Thomas 0 4 27.3 4.00 5.20 36.50
11 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
12 ALGY Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 25.8 12.00 0.00 37.80
13 DALLASTAR Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
14 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 2 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
15 NEVER SAY NO Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
17 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
18 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Miss Natalie Phillips 0 2 31.8 0.00 9.60 41.40
19 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
2 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 HINDOCTRO Miss Amanda Taylor 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
21 TODBURN TELL TALE Miss Anna Jackson 0 0 32 10.00 1.20 43.20
22 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.40 43.90
23 LISSYEGAN RORY Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.80 44.30
24 TOP CAT VI Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 0 33.5 12.00 7.20 52.70
25 TWICE KNIGHTLY Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 36.3 24.00 0.00 60.30
26 SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 29.5 4.00 27.20 60.70
27 GAMBLERS FLYBY Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 34.5 4.00 22.80 61.30
28 NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 32.8 4.00 26.40 63.20
29 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 31.3 12.00 20.00 63.30
3 FADELINE Miss Laura Collett 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.80 29.10
30 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 34 0.00 38.00 72.00
4 SAN SOLO Miss Georgie Spence 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Gubby Leech 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 6 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
7 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 BRILLIANT Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 32.3 E E E
E STARVIE DE LULLY Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 31.8 12.00 E E
E AR FLAMBEAU DE LA BRISEE Ms Megan Heath 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E AR
E CR CEFALU WILDFIRE Mrs Melanie Thomas 0 0 31 E E E CR
E UR AMOUR DE KOOL Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 0 33 4.00 E E UR
R MX CRUISE CONTROL Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 31.3 12.00 R R
R OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Eleanor Balysz 0 0 33.3 20.00 R R
R WHOA NELLY Miss Tara Williams 0 0 33.5 61.00 R R
W DALI III Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 0 29.5 W W W
W BILLY ORINOCO Miss Carrie Umpleby 0 0 33 5.00 W W
W AMORE JG Z Miss Emily King 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.57
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 TARKA IV Miss Hannah Doyle 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
11 DUNMORE DAN Miss Eleanor Corney 0 0 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
12 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
14 AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Mr Andrew Parry 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
15 ARKMIRE MR SLIPPER Mrs Anne Marie Hart 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
16 CURIOUS GEORGE III Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
17 HARROWAY MAN IN THE MOON Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
18 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 PASODOBLE Miss Danielle Storer 0 0 29 8.00 2.40 39.40
2 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 7 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
20 JUBILEE FANFAERE Miss Tatiana Brent 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
21 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 25.3 20.00 2.80 48.10
22 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.40 48.20
23 IRCO MIRAJE CS Mrs Millie Dorey 0 0 39.5 4.00 5.60 49.10
24 DUNCARBERY DAD Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 36 9.00 4.40 49.40
25 STERNIAN Mrs Jessica Gibbons 0 0 37 4.00 9.20 50.20
26 KNAVE OF HEARTS Miss Josie Lodge 0 0 43 8.00 1.20 52.20
27 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
28 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 33.5 4.00 22.40 59.90
29 GALROSS AMIGO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 39.8 4.00 22.80 66.60
3 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 SMARTIE IV Miss Michelle Storer 0 0 39.3 4.00 23.60 66.90
31 NORTON HARVESTMAN Miss Rose Lambert 0 0 37.5 12.00 20.00 69.50
4 SNOWGLOW JEWEL Miss Annie Mingo 0 5 27.8 2.00 0.00 29.80
5 COLTSTOWN GLIDER Miss Emma Sutton 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 ROHAN III Miss Lottie Gunter 0 3 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
9 TURLOUGHMORE STAR Miss Chloe Felton 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
E CARRIGOIR MICKO Miss Serena O'Bryan-Tear 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E
E PENHILL PRICELESS Miss Eleanor Jenkins 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E
E R3 IN FASHION TOO Ms Océane Amans 0 0 36 E E E R3
E UR VALDA SMARTIE Miss Charlotte Derde 0 0 40.8 16.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.57
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Mrs Michelle Northmore 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 GANO Miss Lauren Hardman 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
11 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Morgan Henry 0 1 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
12 WEXFORD HH DIAMOND LAD Miss Lucy Haynes 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
13 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 DARCY DANCER Mrs Catherine Carleton-smith 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.80 38.30
16 BIZZBEE GERY Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
17 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 1 36.5 0.00 2.80 39.30
18 SOLO SPIDER Miss Pandora Yates 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
19 LISNAGROW RICARDO Miss Issy Colwell 0 1 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
2 TOUCH OF FROST IV Mrs Eleanor Peek 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
21 MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 1 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
22 KILTULLA LAD Miss Pippa Roome 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
23 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
24 HOLNEST MIKADO Miss Izobel Loveday 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
25 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 0 31.8 12.00 1.60 45.40
26 YES I WILL Miss Samantha Burgess 0 0 33.5 4.00 13.20 50.70
27 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Océane Amans 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
28 JENNYANYDOTS II Miss Harriet Hunter 0 0 37.3 4.00 13.60 54.90
29 TREMADOC Miss Joanna Wilkins 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.00 57.80
3 NEBO OSCAR JONES Miss Olivia Trickey 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
30 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.80 61.30
31 ROC SOLID Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 27.5 20.00 21.20 68.70
32 LIMITED EDITION TWO Miss Hannah Martin 0 0 33.3 4.00 36.00 73.30
33 MONBEG KERRYGOLD Miss Natallie Lindfield 0 0 34.3 5.00 96.00 135.30
4 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 4 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 WHISTLE DOWN THE WIND II Miss Georgie Poyntz-Wright 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 TIGGER OF TRUSLOE Miss Caroline Steranka 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
8 HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
9 BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Charlotte Walters 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.57
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 BALLYELL NIBBLER Mrs Chica Herbert 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
12 REDHILL BANDIT Miss Anna Elford 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
13 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
14 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
15 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
16 JYNSKI Miss Alice Procter 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.80 47.10
17 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 1 46.8 0.00 0.40 47.20
18 IRISH SOUVENIR Mr Steve Jelliffe 0 0 39.3 9.00 0.00 48.30
19 CLS ALMERO Miss Sophie Howells 0 0 32.5 13.00 2.80 48.30
2 CRYSTAL VII Miss Steph Lynn 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 INSCHALLAS LAST SHOUT Miss Alice May Pembridge 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
21 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 0 39.5 8.00 2.40 49.90
22 MR PATCHWORK Miss Bethany Rose Stonefrost 0 1 50.3 0.00 0.00 50.30
23 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.00 53.80
24 SPELLBOUND LEXICON Miss Josefien Snijder 0 0 29.8 4.00 20.00 53.80
25 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 1 43.5 0.00 11.20 54.70
26 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 1 47.8 0.00 14.00 61.80
27 GORDON BENNETT BH Miss Caroline Steranka 0 0 42 0.00 20.00 62.00
28 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 53.8 4.00 6.40 64.20
29 MR MORIARTY II Mr Peter Whiteman 0 0 46.5 0.00 20.00 66.50
3 ROSSTOWN HERO Miss Anna Stillwell 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 GROUSE Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 62 10.00 0.00 72.00
31 SYDNEY CAPITAL CLICHE Miss Milly Watkins 0 0 54.3 12.00 8.00 74.30
32 TRENLEY TACTIC Miss Nicole Ward 0 0 47.3 16.00 20.00 83.30
33 HECTOR DUKE OF WINDSOR Miss Florence Holdforth 0 0 42.5 50.00 0.00 92.50
34 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Miss Claire Turner 0 0 41.3 8.00 51.20 100.50
35 ROCK AND ROLL CAPTAIN Miss Aggie Waldron 0 0 46 13.00 44.00 103.00
4 JUST LOOKING Mrs Anna Pestell 0 5 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 4 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
6 RALPHIE Miss Celia Nowill 0 3 29 0.00 4.80 33.80
7 BALLYBAY BOY II Miss Alice Rattue 0 2 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
8 HOLLYHATCH HIGHFLYER Mrs Katie Ingram 0 2 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 LICKEEN LARRY Miss Jess Cory 0 2 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
E RMS SPRINGTIME Mr Jim Pool 0 0 E E E E
E AR MARL OLWENS FLYER Mr Rory Leggett 0 0 43 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.57
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 HEART BREAKING Miss Maddy Taylor 0 1 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
11 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 1 29 0.00 6.40 35.40
12 FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
13 THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 CVS CATCH THE ROMANCE Miss Ashley Davey 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
15 LAVITA AEG Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 DUNGAR SILVER DUN Miss Clara Montgomery 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
17 ALL THAT JAZZ XIII Miss Lasca Le Brocq 0 0 39.8 7.00 1.20 48.00
18 CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 1 35.8 0.00 12.40 48.20
19 THE MACCABEE Miss Gemma Kendall 0 0 36.3 4.00 8.00 48.30
2 R BOYCIE Miss Janet Harrison 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
20 GLENDUFF LAD Miss Rachel Lade 0 1 37.8 0.00 11.20 49.00
21 CUTTON HOT STUFF Miss Caitlin Fahey 0 0 27.3 0.00 22.00 49.30
22 FOGGY MOORE Miss Ocean Moore 0 0 39.5 10.00 0.00 49.50
23 WINNAL BEE BEE BANWEE Miss Beatrice Allaway 0 1 35 0.00 18.80 53.80
24 MRS PICKLE Miss Annie Rae 0 0 31.3 12.00 13.20 56.50
25 THE HOLYMAN Miss Jasmine Reeves 0 0 39.3 0.00 20.00 59.30
26 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 32.5 0.00 28.40 60.90
27 STOLEN KISS Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 25.3 8.00 35.20 68.50
28 FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 34.8 0.00 50.40 85.20
29 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 28.5 0.00 80.00 108.50
3 ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 MEDICINE MAN Mr Toby Carter 0 5 25.5 4.00 2.00 31.50
5 SUNKISSED Miss Emily Heighway 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 THEO RICARDO Mrs Katie Warner 0 3 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 TOMS GOLD Mr Mark Rowland 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.80 33.60
8 BLACKTHORN PLOVER Mrs Nicola Cox 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
9 BADGERHILL MELODY Miss Verity Leggett 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
E CARIEL MORE BOY Miss Emma Balcombe 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E
E AR SPRINGFIELD BOBBY Miss Issy Hollidge 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR THIRD TIME Miss Hannah Quarrey 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
E R3 POD II Ms Lottie Green 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR CVS TIMEPIECE Miss Sophy Herridge 0 0 28 4.00 E E UR
R FURSTENBALL FURST LADY Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
R CLASSIC STATEMENT Miss Katherine Bentz 0 0 35 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.57
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HANNA Miss Tiana Coudray 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
11 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.20 43.00
12 HAIL HEBE Mrs Alison Harnan 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
13 JOEY PERHAPS Miss Georgina Afonso 0 0 38 8.00 2.00 48.00
14 COUMROE PATCH Mr Iain Greer 0 0 31.3 4.00 17.60 52.90
15 KILLCOTTON LEN Miss Olivia Ross 0 0 39 4.00 11.20 54.20
16 PRO DICKSTER Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 48.3 8.00 0.00 56.30
17 SIMON PORLOE Miss Sophie Rainbow 0 0 36.8 4.00 15.60 56.40
18 POWERKIN Mrs Juanita Coulson 0 0 34.8 16.00 8.40 59.20
19 REDDINGTON SQUIRREL Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 28.3 8.00 28.80 65.10
2 NOOKIE BEAR Miss Hatty Kingsford 0 7 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 NIKIKITA V Mr Frederick Cooper 0 6 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
4 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
5 DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 4 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
6 CASTLESIDE WAYLON Miss Victoria Webbon 0 1 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
7 IMPERIAL DANCER Mr Kieran Higson 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
8 BALLINAMERTINA BRIGADE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
9 BONMAHON SILVER VIXEN Ms Océane Amans 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
E RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E
E FOXGLOVE II Miss Ayre Galton 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E R3 KINNARD LAD Dr Sarah Martin 0 0 48.8 17.00 E E R3
E UR BOLTOWN HEMERA Capt Toosie O'morchoe 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.80 47.30
11 JOULES MAGIC Miss Emily King 0 0 33.8 12.00 7.20 53.00
12 ZISKA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.5 12.00 9.60 54.10
13 CHATEAUX D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 1 41 0.00 15.20 56.20
14 BALU GIDRAN 40 Miss Eleanore Kelly 0 0 36 8.00 12.40 56.40
15 EVERT Miss Emily Pain 0 0 39.5 16.00 1.20 56.70
16 KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 37.5 16.00 3.60 57.10
17 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.8 4.00 19.60 58.40
18 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 35.8 12.00 11.20 59.00
19 CENTYFIELD MUSICAL STAR Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 36.3 20.00 5.60 61.90
2 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Katie Hancock 5 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
20 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 0 0 34 8.00 22.00 64.00
21 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 35.5 24.00 12.00 71.50
22 LUDO FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32 4.00 36.00 72.00
23 ZIPPER Miss Sophie Beaveridge 0 0 36.3 8.00 78.00 122.30
24 KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 33 28.00 63.20 124.20
3 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Melissa Joannides 4 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
4 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 3 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
5 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 2 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
6 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 1 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
7 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 1 36.8 4.00 2.00 42.80
8 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 1 40.5 0.00 3.60 44.10
9 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
E GERRIE Miss Kayleigh Poole 0 0 37.8 E E E
E AR TULLYORAN DIAMOND Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 37.8 24.00 E E AR
E CR MR MADAGASCAR Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 34.3 E E E CR
E R3 ROCKRIMMON RAZAMATAZ Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 35.8 E E E R3
E R3 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 35.8 E E E R3
E UR ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
HC BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 29 12.00 8.40 HC
HC BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 30 W W HC
HC GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.80 HC
HC ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 34.3 8.00 20.80 HC
R MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 38.5 16.00 R R
W APPALACHIA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 32.5 W W W
W DARTANS GREEN LIGHT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 6 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
10 FOGUETE DE VALADA Mrs Roo Fox 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.80 42.60
11 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
12 AQUILES BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.5 12.00 5.60 44.10
13 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 1 36.8 0.00 8.40 45.20
14 BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 37.3 8.00 4.00 49.30
15 QEH MAKING WAVES Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.80 49.60
16 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.40 50.20
17 MILOR DE LA BORIE Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.00 51.30
18 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29 0.00 22.40 51.40
19 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31 12.00 9.20 52.20
2 GORSEHILL WOODIE Mrs Amanda Taylor 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.80 53.10
21 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 27.3 24.00 5.60 56.90
22 BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 39.3 8.00 9.60 56.90
23 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 37.5 8.00 15.20 60.70
24 HIARADO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 36 12.00 13.20 61.20
25 HIGH FALUTIN Mrs Carly Foss 0 0 34 22.00 12.80 68.80
26 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 35.3 4.00 31.20 70.50
27 EARLY MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 27.8 24.00 20.00 71.80
28 BUDWEISER II Miss Isobel Twiggs 0 0 42.5 24.00 8.40 74.90
29 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Tara Moore 0 0 37.8 14.00 37.20 89.00
3 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 4 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
30 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31 4.00 70.40 105.40
4 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 3 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 MGH CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 1 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
7 TOP HONOURS Miss Georgie Spence 1 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
8 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 MR CIN CIN Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.5 4.00 7.20 39.70
E HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E
E AR HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 38.3 8.00 E E AR
E UR GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 37.5 16.00 E E UR
HC HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 33.5 0.00 13.60 HC
HC GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Emma Manton 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 HC
HC TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 30.5 0.00 10.40 HC
HC AR CAMELOT Ms Megan Heath 0 0 35.3 0.00 E HC AR
HC CR I SHOULD COCO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 38.8 E E HC CR
HC UR HOWEN LOGANBERRY Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 32 E E HC UR
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 6 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
11 ZULU V Ms Alison Gill 0 0 36.8 12.00 1.60 50.40
12 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.3 12.00 6.00 52.30
13 HELENA Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.00 53.50
14 ISHTAR VAN TER ROYEN Miss Claire Anderson 0 0 39 12.00 2.80 53.80
15 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 0 0 46.8 8.00 0.00 54.80
16 COOGA HAT TRICK Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.3 12.00 10.40 56.70
17 HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 37 8.00 12.00 57.00
18 PREMIER LADY COURAGE Mrs Roo Fox 0 0 45.5 12.00 0.00 57.50
19 PENHILLS PRESIDENT Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 40.5 12.00 8.40 60.90
2 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 5 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
20 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 38 4.00 20.80 62.80
21 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 31.8 4.00 29.20 65.00
22 HENRY GROVE Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 36.8 20.00 10.80 67.60
23 KHAYA Miss Olivia Alstad 0 0 32.8 4.00 43.20 80.00
24 HOOWOODNO Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 35.5 12.00 37.60 85.10
25 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 33.5 37.00 27.60 98.10
3 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 4 28.8 8.00 2.80 39.60
4 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 3 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
5 BARRACREE AFTERSHOCK Ms Sandra Holmes 2 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
6 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 1 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
7 CAIRO Miss Katie Cabourne 1 36.3 4.00 3.20 43.50
8 TILT DU CHATELIER Miss Harriet Dickin 1 35 8.00 0.80 43.80
9 TOTAL DARKNESS Miss Coral Keen 0 0 31 4.00 8.80 43.80
E CR PENHILLS ALBERT HALL Miss Jess Telford 0 0 36.3 E E E CR
E HF THE ROYAL DANCER Mr Peter Hayden 0 0 44.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 NICK OF DIAMONDS Miss Jodie Wake 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
E UR STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E UR
E UR CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 36.5 31.00 E E UR
HC CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.80 HC
HC CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 HC
HC DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R NEWMARKET COBBLER Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
R SEAFOLLY Miss Eleanor Petrie 0 0 36 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.09
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 6 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 29.5 12.00 7.20 48.70
11 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Miss Justine Naylor 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.20 48.70
12 MGH BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 31.5 4.00 15.20 50.70
13 TROJA QUEEN Miss Coral Keen 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.80 51.10
14 ARCHIE XXII Mr Alec Miles 0 0 30.3 0.00 24.80 55.10
15 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 29 8.00 19.60 56.60
16 HULLAHBALOO Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 40.3 4.00 13.20 57.50
17 ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 36.5 8.00 13.20 57.70
18 CARSONSTOWN DO IT TOMORROW Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 36 12.00 10.40 58.40
19 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.8 4.00 39.60 76.40
2 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 5 23.3 0.00 2.80 26.10
20 GUUS DHI Mr Hector Payne 0 0 29 12.00 35.60 76.60
21 IN DISGUISE II Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 42.3 12.00 26.40 80.70
22 ZELNOVA Mr Luke Comley 0 0 39.3 18.00 51.20 108.50
3 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 4 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
4 STORM BLUE Miss Charlotte East 3 29 8.00 0.40 37.40
5 MONBEG EQUALITY Mrs Fiona Kashel 2 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
6 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 1 29.3 8.00 4.40 41.70
7 EVENT OF DANCE Miss Marit Siersema 1 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
8 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 1 33 0.00 9.20 42.20
9 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 33.5 8.00 2.00 43.50
E BAMBAJAZZ Mrs Genevieve Lodge 0 0 34.8 E E E
E TAMPLE PRINCE Miss Lisa Gilby 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E
E GUINESS Miss Rowena Orr 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E
E CR FORCE OF JULY Mrs Sophie Garner 0 0 39.3 E E E CR
E CR TJ NEMO Miss Jenny Lawton 0 0 36.3 E E E CR
E UR BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 32.8 16.00 E E UR
HC HIGHLAND PATRIOT Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 HC
HC TWIZTED SYSTER Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 39.8 0.00 16.00 HC
HC G Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 25 0.00 16.40 HC
HC WARHORSE Miss Ellie Whittle 0 0 38.8 12.00 44.00 HC
R LIVELL Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 29.5 R R R
R AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 34.8 R R R
R ERME VALLEY Miss Emily King 0 0 31.5 R R R
W KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 31.5 20.00 W W
W LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.5 W W W
W KOKO POP Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.5 20.00 W W
W CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 26.8 W W W
W DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 36.8 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Larkhill Cross Country, Knighton Down, Amesbury, Larkhill, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SP4 8QT

Grid reference SU118449


Entries Closed

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news