KIRRIEMUIR 3KIRRIEMUIR 3

KIRRIEMUIR (3)

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Date

Saturday 3 to Saturday 3 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - James Helyer
Contact James Helyer
Phone: 07957871530
Mobile: 07957871530

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Kirriemuir (3)  presents a revised course for their event.

The tracks will be designed with the  enforced break from covid -19 in mind  and they will be flowing and educational asking appropriate questions at each level - the BE 90 and BE 100 tracks will provide a good a balance of fences to encourage horses to  jump confidently..   The Novice course will be up to height.  The going will be on old pasture.

Event schedule

Entries open

11 September 2020

Ballot date

15 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

21 September 2020
James Helyer

Event Organiser

Park House Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, DD8 4LS

Contact Details
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
ALL ENTRIES WILL REQUIRE TO BE MADE ON LINE AND TO INCLUDE START FEE

COMPETITOR BIB NUMBERS
Competitors are required to print their own numbers and display them on arrival at the event. 



Refund Policy 
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. If replaced from a waitlist you will receive a refund  minus an admin fee of £12.00 as rule 4.11.

The Pandemic Refund Date. Three days prior to the published start date of the event. 
 
If the Event is cancelled or abandoned on or before the Pandemic Refund Date by reason of pandemic 30% of the entry fee, net of VAT, insurance premium and start fee. After the Pandemic Refund Date any refunds will be at the Organiser’s discretion. 

Entry Amendments
No later than Tuesday 29th September 11:00am by telephoning the Entries Secretary. A waitlist will be maintained.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on Thursday 1st October online or by calling the Entries Secretary.

Stabling

Stabling is on site at Auchlishie in our Cheval portable stables - £30 per night per stable for first night, second night is £15.  There are 48 stables available, and they will be allocated on a first come first serve basis. Please state if staying Friday or Saturday night.  Book online with entry. 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07957 871530 or 07814 056874 . Contact number during event - 07957871530.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Kirriemuir Horse Trials  advises due to Scottish Government guidelines we require to be very strict about the admittance of competitors and personnel to the venue
•    One rider and one helper per horse may attend
•    No other family members or friends may attend, except the parent or guardian of an under 18 competitor or vulnerable adult
•    Owners, at this time, will not be permitted


DRESSAGE
Any  person accompanying a rider to the dressage arena must display the number of the horse they are accompanying

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments will be available on site with social distancing meassures in place
The photographer  Action Replay will be on site but  photographs will need to be viewed on their website
Tradestands have been asked to attend taking into accout the latest guidelines

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00 Enter
N Saturday N132 (2019) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter
ON Saturday N132 (2019) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees


 

Prizes

Please note under current government restrictions there will be no prizegiving at this event.
As entries will be limited and we  may have increased running costs for the event it is under discussion as to the awarding of prize money  and we  hope you will understand - however  please keep an eye on the newsflash for updates on prizemoney because if it is at all possible we will.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE80(T) 58
BE90 60
Class Entries
N 18
BE100 57
ON 2

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ANNAGHBAY EARL Eilidh Jack
- - LOW TOWN BOY Tracey Jayne Little
- - MULROYS STEADY EDDIE Lucy Bruce
- - WILLOWS DARLING Elisa Miller
- - AILLE BEAUTY Amy Talbot
- - BENGARYS ROMEO Stephanie Falcus
- - CURIOUS GEORGE Nicky Polson
- - COUMROE HARRY Juliet McGill
- - FLO DU CAREL Katie Jamieson
- - WINTER'S ANGEL Tasha Webb
- - COLLWOOD GUMMY BEAR Lauren Watt
- - MELISSA Melanie Baker
- - BRATTON TOURMALINE Dawn Harrison
- - FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Emily Kerr
- - KAVANAGHS MASTER WILLIAM Alasdair Matheson
- - KAI Joanne Stewart
- - INSIDE OUT II Reece Cunningham
- - CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Charlotte Jeffrey
- - MB MAGNUM BRIGHT ANGEL Rebecca Howie
- - FALFIELD SILVER WILLOW Corinne Gilbert
- - MULGRAVE FREDDIE Daisy Nisbet
- - MIDDLEMUIR SIR FREDERICO Fiona Mackinnon
- - SILVER DOLLAR VI Emma Edington
- - BOBBY’S LAD Sasha Hill
- - CHELLAGH Rachele Fletcher
- - OLS ZAZU Kaitlyn Sutton
- - ALI Anna Mckenzie
- - HALYARDS BANG ON TARGET Hannah Cordiner
- - BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Caitlin Braes
- - ALVA BOBBY Evie Manley
- - MYRIEWELL DREAMCATCHER Stephanie Stewart
- - LEXI DE LA COUR Kenna Murdoch
- - KING JULIAN Rose Monie
- - CLIFTON'S MORNING STAR Barry MacLennan
- - CONQUEROR II Lexi Ewing
- - GBF JERSEY Liz Dundas
- - BURNOCKMILL ENTERTAINER Jada Kane
- - HIGHLAND SPARK Donna Deas
- - BEANS II Rachel Simpson
- - MARKUS III Annah Warrender
- - MAXWELL III Fiona Rosie
- - JOEY COLE Rachel Reid
- - BALLYVADD TREND Debbie Rhind
- - LETTERMUCKOO LUCY Caitlin Jack
- - GOLDEN TOUCH Emily Paterson
- - BALLINTUBBER BOY Hope Thomson
- - HOCUS POCUS Katie Smith
- - SDF LORIOT Felicity Dyson
- - FALCONS AGAINST ALL ODDS Heather Johnstone
- - DUSKY DAWN Emma Garvin
- - CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Carol Hardie
- - DALCOTES GLOCK Gemma Mercer
- - HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Morgan Cooper
- - CLOONHEEGAN TITANIUM Zurie Dempster
- - DERRADDA RUMMY Alice Gilliland
- - MULLIGANS MASTER TOUCH Marion Dreelan
- - OCELOT Lynsey Taylor
- - OSCAR OF ORANGE Karen Baillie

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CASTLE ELLIS MAX Sophie Luke
- - COOLRAHNEE MURRAY Kristina Campbell
- - TROPICAL STORM Caitlin Padfield
- - NEVER SAY GOODBYE Richard Munro
- - GEORGE A Caitlin Padfield
- - COPPER CRESCENDO Nicola Horn
- - HUNTINGFIELD DUCHESS Jessica Lovie
- - LE PETIT GRIS Laura Begg
- - FUNNY MONEY III Sarah Addison
- - DAIRY GOLD Mairi Wilson
- - S.M. CUMBRE Steven Renton
- - DSTUD JENSON W Orla Dreelan
- - MERLYN VII Tia Himpson
- - THISTLE BE Lyndsay Stewart
- - DOONEEN ROYAL PRINCE Erika Hay
- - DOUBLE DASHING Joanne Smith
- - KILL BILL JX Sarah Williamson
- - VABIRAN Heather Martyniuk
- - MAY DAY III Sophia Gerard
- - FINNAN BOY BLUE Carole Stewart
- - ON THE ROCKS Prue Scott
- - CASHING SHADOWS Hannah Broadhurst
- - BABY BUTTONS Eliza England
- - ALMOND BEACH II Jenna Campbell
- - CREGDUFF BARNEY Mia McIntosh
- - DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Anna Taylor
- - TRANSY BRAVEHEART Sarah Ross
- - HARRY POTTER II Beth Casasola
- - LOLANTUS H Lorna Mckechnie
- - ARKANS HIGH FLYER Hannah Stephens
- - RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Katie Mcintosh
- - A QUEEN OF HEARTS Lauren Walker
- - CROSSOWEN JAY Kayleigh Evans
- - BOUNCEBACK Olivia Grant
- - SILENT FLIGHT Caroline Smith
- - KENNOX SUNIAMH Kailey Maxwell
- - BARRACURRA MESSIAH Freya England
- - BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Rebecca Robb
- - CALLROUND Tilly Crawford
- - ALMOND ADVENTURE Louise Hamilton
- - LADY BRAVE Joanna Heaton
- - JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Joanna Heaton
- - COPPER POINTE Lewis Mclean
- - CURRAHEEN PLAYGIRL Millie Wilson
- - HERMES Kate Wilton
- - MIAMI DABHAND Libby Clark
- - KI KI Kirsty Anderson
- - SPLASH X Mischa Steele
- - FINNERTY Neve Smith
- - COOLAMBER DIAMOND Sally Murray
- - DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Vicki Jarvis
- - PART OF THE PLAN Louise Grant
- - LOOKOUT OYSTER FIONN Molly McCaig
- - TRANSY BRACELET Rosie Connor
- - FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Caroline Mcintosh
- - HILLSIDE JIM Jen Cassidy
- - HARLEQUIN MOON Isobel Jeffrey
- - BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Isla Skene
- - ONES A WISH Hazel Laird
- - VROUWKE II Louise Tanner

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GLENMA Natasha Mckee
- - RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Emma Coghill
- - CILLBHRID OSCAR Olivia Strang Steel
- - HHS FORT WORTH Kyla Grieve
- - BOWMORE Kyla Grieve
- - CLOVER I Kelly Reid
- - JOLLY JUMPER P Madeleine Ambort
- - AMIER Dawn Morley
- - ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Caitlin Padfield
- - LAGHEY CLOVER Sophie Bultitude
- - COOLEY CANDO Wills Oakden
- - CAPTAIN COURAGE Vicky Murdoch
- - GRENO IN THE PINK Rose Cartwright
- - LEISURE MAN Jessica Zajda
- - ALL ROSIE Olivia Burns
- - ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Sasha Brunton
- - ANDROMEDA III Amelia Craig
- - COOLEY POT OF GOLD Wills Oakden

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KINNARD FLYER Sally Farmer
- - MONA Jenna Henkelmann
- - CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Steven Renton
- - IPPON Olivia Charles
- - WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Khara Findlater
- - COOLEY TOPGEAR Shaun Murray
- - THAI GOLIGHTLY Rachel Williamson
- - HOT TREND Laila Bedawi
- - THARROS Emily Macfarlane
- - ATLAS EACHAN Molly Bower
- - RATHBANE PRINCE Madeleine Bower
- - EDELWEISS Nicola Howie
- - LITCHFIELD JACK Angela Runcieman
- - EMAIL DE JARSAY Douglas Edward
- - LOTTIE X Isla Gill
- - MS APACHES MILLIE Ellen Saunders
- - SONNERSTED Victoria Gladwyn
- - BALLINGADDY DIXIE Alicia Marples
- - LADY LILLIAN Caitlin Padfield
- - CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Amelia England
- - ROSSHILL PADDY Eliza England
- - SPEEDY Yu An Su
- - TULLABEG DIGNITY Daniel Scott
- - KEEP IT COOLEY Wills Oakden
- - MAJOR BLUE III Poppy Pratt
- - JAYTANA Laura Landale
- - SISTERPATH HURRICANE Chloe Terrell
- - WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Colleen Macrae
- - EDELWEIS V Laura Patterson
- - CORRIEVIEW NOAH Carla Milne
- - RHUBEN Gina Haywood
- - BEAU Angela Palmer
- - ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Lauren Davidson
- - LADY CHATTERBOX Alice England
- - LITTLEHILL CODY Fiona Mackinnon
- - CHARME DE FLEE Alexandra Ingram
- - BLUE THOR Caroline Pennycook
- - HARELAW APOLLO Jill Slight
- - KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Flynn Mclean
- - CRIME SCENE Alexandra Heard
- - DISCOVERY B II Alexandra Heard
- - BARTHOLOMEW II Christina Young
- - ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Eilidh Herd
- - GIRL IN GREY Eilidh Herd
- - FLASHY BLUE Sarah Cunningham
- - WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Sarah Clark
- - COOLEY FUN TIME Wills Oakden
- - FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Claire Bolger Fotheringham
- - ATHEA CLOVER DEW Rebecca Scott
- - CONQUERING CANDY Aimee Aspinall
- - SPLASH AND DASH III Lizzie Somerville
- - RONNOCO SILVER Amy Gould
- - LOUGH BIEN Amelia England
- - OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Rona Gunn
- - JUPITER'S ORBIT Sarah Dow
- - SAUNDERSCOURT EMPEROR Alex Mundell
- - HARDSTONE Steven Renton

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RICKY ROLLER Lesley Barwise-munro
- - JUST ASKE DARCY Sally Kidd

Map

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Grid reference NO390570


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news