KIRRIEMUIR 3KIRRIEMUIR 3

KIRRIEMUIR (3)

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Date

Saturday 3 to Saturday 3 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - James Helyer
Contact James Helyer
Phone: 07957871530
Mobile: 07957871530

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Kirriemuir (3)  presents a revised course for their event.

The tracks will be designed with the  enforced break from covid -19 in mind  and they will be flowing and educational asking appropriate questions at each level - the BE 90 and BE 100 tracks will provide a good a balance of fences to encourage horses to  jump confidently..   The Novice course will be up to height.  The going will be on old pasture.

Event schedule

Entries open

11 September 2020

Ballot date

15 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

21 September 2020
James Helyer

Event Organiser

Park House Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, DD8 4LS

Contact Details
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry Fees
ALL ENTRIES WILL REQUIRE TO BE MADE ON LINE AND TO INCLUDE START FEE

COMPETITOR BIB NUMBERS
Competitors are required to print their own numbers and display them on arrival at the event. 



Refund Policy 
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. If replaced from a waitlist you will receive a refund  minus an admin fee of £12.00 as rule 4.11.

The Pandemic Refund Date. Three days prior to the published start date of the event. 
 
If the Event is cancelled or abandoned on or before the Pandemic Refund Date by reason of pandemic 30% of the entry fee, net of VAT, insurance premium and start fee. After the Pandemic Refund Date any refunds will be at the Organiser’s discretion. 

Entry Amendments
No later than Tuesday 29th September 11:00am by telephoning the Entries Secretary. A waitlist will be maintained.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on Thursday 1st October online or by calling the Entries Secretary.

Stabling

Stabling is on site at Auchlishie in our Cheval portable stables - £30 per night per stable for first night, second night is £15.  There are 48 stables available, and they will be allocated on a first come first serve basis. Please state if staying Friday or Saturday night.  Book online with entry. 

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07957 871530 or 07814 056874 . Contact number during event - 07957871530.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Kirriemuir Horse Trials  advises due to Scottish Government guidelines we require to be very strict about the admittance of competitors and personnel to the venue
•    One rider and one helper per horse may attend
•    No other family members or friends may attend, except the parent or guardian of an under 18 competitor or vulnerable adult
•    Owners, at this time, will not be permitted


DRESSAGE
Any  person accompanying a rider to the dressage arena must display the number of the horse they are accompanying

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments will be available on site with social distancing meassures in place
The photographer  Action Replay will be on site but  photographs will need to be viewed on their website
Tradestands have been asked to attend taking into accout the latest guidelines

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
N Saturday N132 (2019) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
ON Saturday N132 (2019) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees


 

Prizes

Please note under current government restrictions there will be no prizegiving at this event.
As entries will be limited and we  may have increased running costs for the event it is under discussion as to the awarding of prize money  and we  hope you will understand - however  please keep an eye on the newsflash for updates on prizemoney because if it is at all possible we will.

Event name: KIRRIEMUIR (3) Date: Oct 3 2020 Location: Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEEP IT COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
2 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 14 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
3 ATHEA CLOVER DEW Miss Rebecca Scott 0 12 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 TULLABEG DIGNITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 10 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
5 CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Steven Renton 0 8 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
6 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 6 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
7 ROSSHILL PADDY Ms. Eliza England 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
8 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.80 43.30
9 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.00 44.30
10 LOUGH BIEN Miss Amelia England 0 0 30.3 4.00 11.20 45.50
11 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.80 52.60
12 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 34.5 8.00 18.00 60.50
13 RONNOCO SILVER Miss Amy Gould 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.40 64.90
14 LADY LILLIAN Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 34.5 0.00 36.80 71.30
15 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 38.8 0.00 55.60 94.40
16 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 33.5 22.00 48.40 103.90
HC RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
HC EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 33 W W 33.00
R CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 34 10.00 R R
W KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 35 8.00 W W
E EMAIL DE JARSAY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 31 E E E
W LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 35.8 W W W
R FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 36.8 6.00 R R
W CONQUERING CANDY Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 0 30.8 W W W
W GIRL IN GREY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 W W W W
W SPLASH AND DASH III Mrs Lizzie Somerville 0 0 W W W W
W SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 25.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.06
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 16 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
2 COOLEY FUN TIME Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
3 DISCOVERY B II Miss Alexandra Heard 0 12 29.5 0.00 8.00 37.50
4 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 10 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
5 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 8 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
6 THAI GOLIGHTLY Miss Rachel Williamson 0 6 41 0.00 4.40 45.40
7 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 0 34 4.00 10.80 48.80
8 MONA Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 0 40.8 1.00 8.80 50.60
9 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 2 37.8 0.00 14.80 52.60
10 CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Miss Amelia England 0 0 38.8 4.00 10.80 53.60
11 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 39 4.00 11.20 54.20
12 MS APACHES MILLIE Miss Ellen Saunders 0 0 34.5 1.00 19.60 55.10
13 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.80 55.30
14 CURRAHEEN PLAYGIRL Miss Millie Wilson 0 2 36.5 0.00 20.40 56.90
15 GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 0 40 4.00 18.80 62.80
16 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 31.5 2.00 35.60 69.10
17 COOLEY TOPGEAR Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 32.5 4.00 33.20 69.70
18 HOT TREND Miss Laila Bedawi 0 0 36.8 4.00 66.00 106.80
19 SAUNDERSCOURT EMPEROR Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 32.5 36.00 61.60 130.10
HC LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 0 37.8 4.00 28.40 70.20
HC CORRIEVIEW NOAH Miss Carla Milne 0 0 26 0.00 19.20 45.20
HC CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 31.5 0.00 11.60 43.10
R EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 0 35.3 R R R
R SPEEDY Mr Yu An Su 0 0 38.5 10.00 R R
W DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Miss Anna Taylor 0 0 40.8 W W W
E RF BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 0 38 4.00 E E RF
W BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 0 W W W W
W ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 29.3 4.00 W W
E R3 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAERBRENIN MODLAN MAI Miss Mya Duncan Walker 0 0 36.5 0.00 8.00 44.50
2 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 36.8 0.00 10.40 47.20
3 AILLE BEAUTY Miss Amy Talbot 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.40 49.90
4 KING JULIAN Miss Rose Monie 0 0 35.5 8.00 9.60 53.10
5 COLLWOOD GUMMY BEAR Miss Lauren Watt 0 0 31.3 0.00 23.60 54.90
6 DALCOTES GLOCK Miss Gemma Mercer 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.00 56.30
7 CLIFTON'S MORNING STAR Mr Barry MacLennan 0 0 30.8 26.00 6.80 63.60
8 MIDDLEMUIR SIR FREDERICO Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 34.8 4.00 28.40 67.20
9 CURIOUS GEORGE Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 33 4.00 30.40 67.40
10 MB MAGNUM BRIGHT ANGEL Miss Rebecca Howie 0 0 33.8 8.00 38.40 80.20
11 HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 34 0.00 50.40 84.40
12 BOBBY’S LAD Miss Sasha Hill 0 0 34.3 4.00 48.80 87.10
13 INSIDE OUT II Miss Reece Cunningham 0 0 25.8 4.00 68.00 97.80
14 GBF JERSEY Miss Liz Dundas 0 0 36.5 4.00 61.60 102.10
15 BURNOCKMILL ENTERTAINER Miss Jada Kane 0 0 31.5 0.00 84.40 115.90
16 GOLDEN TOUCH Miss Emily Paterson 0 0 35.8 0.00 105.20 141.00
17 MYRIEWELL DREAMCATCHER Mrs Stephanie Stewart 0 0 36.5 0.00 121.20 157.70
E AR HOCUS POCUS Miss Katie Smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E AR
E RF STRATHALLAN FIREFLY Miss Courtney Valentine 0 0 35 4.00 E E RF
W ALI Miss Anna Mckenzie 0 0 W W W W
W ECLIPS B Mrs Suzanne Parker 0 0 36.5 W W W
W INFINITE JEST Miss Claire Little 0 0 W W W W
E RF INDISCREET Miss Iona Bruce 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E RF
E R3 FALFIELD SILVER WILLOW Miss Corinne Gilbert 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E R3
R MAXWELL III Ms Fiona Rosie 0 0 36.8 R R R
E KAI Miss Joanne Stewart 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E
E RF ANNAGHBAY EARL Miss Eilidh Jack 0 0 33 12.00 E E RF
W LOW TOWN BOY Mrs. Tracey Jayne Little 0 0 W W W W
W SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Emma Edington 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.17
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOEY COLE Miss Rachel Reid 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
2 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
3 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 31.5 0.00 14.80 46.30
4 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 31 0.00 16.40 47.40
5 CLOONHEEGAN TITANIUM Miss Zurie Dempster 0 0 38 0.00 10.40 48.40
6 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 40.3 4.00 5.20 49.50
7 SDF LORIOT Dr Felicity Dyson 0 0 37 0.00 16.00 53.00
8 KAVANAGHS MASTER WILLIAM Mr Alasdair Matheson 0 0 32.3 8.00 16.80 57.10
9 ALVA BOBBY Miss Evie Manley 0 0 34.8 0.00 39.20 74.00
10 DUSKY DAWN Miss Emma Garvin 0 0 39 0.00 35.60 74.60
11 LETTERMUCKOO LUCY Miss Caitlin Jack 0 0 35.8 9.00 34.80 79.60
12 CHELLAGH Miss Rachele Fletcher 0 0 39 0.00 44.00 83.00
13 CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 35 14.00 34.80 83.80
14 BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Miss Caitlin Braes 0 0 36.8 0.00 85.60 122.40
15 MASTER DUNNE Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 34.8 0.00 107.60 142.40
16 MELISSA Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 35.5 63.00 81.60 180.10
W MULROYS STEADY EDDIE Miss Lucy Bruce 0 0 W W W W
W FLO DU CAREL Miss Katie Jamieson 0 0 W W W W
R WINTER'S ANGEL Miss Tasha Webb 0 0 38.8 10.00 R R
R ROSSY’S SON Miss Mya Duncan Walker 0 0 33 0.00 R R
E BAILEY Miss Erin Wotherspoon 0 0 45 E E E
W CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 0 W W W W
W HALYARDS BANG ON TARGET Miss Hannah Cordiner 0 0 W W W W
W LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 38.5 W W W
W CONQUEROR II Miss Lexi Ewing 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINTUBBER BOY Miss Hope Thomson 0 0 38 W W W
W FALCONS AGAINST ALL ODDS Miss Heather Johnstone 0 0 34 W W W
W OSCAR OF ORANGE Ms Karen Baillie 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CHARLIE Miss Grace Corbett 0 0 31 12.00 E E R3
W EVOLUTION Miss Sarah Forgan 0 0 W W W W
R OLS ZAZU Miss Kaitlyn Sutton 0 0 40.5 12.00 R R
W BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALLROUND Miss Tilly Crawford 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Alice England 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 6 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
4 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 5 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
5 CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Miss Flora Allen 0 1 38.8 0.00 4.00 42.80
6 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 34 4.00 8.40 46.40
7 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Nicola Horn 0 1 31.8 0.00 16.80 48.60
8 CASTLE ELLIS MAX Miss Sophie Luke 0 0 35.5 12.00 2.40 49.90
9 HARRY POTTER II Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 37 0.00 22.80 59.80
10 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 34.3 0.00 48.80 83.10
11 TULLYORAN FULL IRISH Ms Niamh Cameron 0 0 41.5 4.00 54.40 99.90
12 FINNAN BOY BLUE Mrs Carole Stewart 0 0 36.8 0.00 87.20 124.00
13 MANSE MACKY Mrs Elaine Clarkson 0 0 41.8 0.00 102.80 144.60
14 DOONEEN ROYAL PRINCE Mrs Erika Hay 0 0 30.5 8.00 119.60 158.10
HC WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Dr Gemma Ward-smith 0 0 30.5 0.00 17.60 48.10
R SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 45.8 56.00 R R
E RF PART OF THE PLAN Miss Louise Grant 0 0 41 4.00 E E RF
W KILL BILL JX Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 35.8 W W W
W DSTUD JENSON W Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 8 23 0.00 5.60 28.60
2 BOGTON JUNIPER Miss Amy Marshall 0 7 21.3 0.00 8.00 29.30
3 FUNNY MONEY III Mrs Sarah Addison 0 6 25.8 4.00 4.80 34.60
4 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 5 24.8 4.00 6.00 34.80
5 ARKANS HIGH FLYER Miss Hannah Stephens 0 4 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
6 BUNCOM LUBIE OF CASTLESIDE Mrs Christina Ellis 0 1 30.3 0.00 7.20 37.50
7 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 1 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
8 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 0 28.8 4.00 6.00 38.80
9 KENNOX SUNIAMH Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
10 MARKUS III Miss Annah Warrender 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.40 41.70
11 TROPICAL STORM Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 1 40.8 0.00 2.80 43.60
12 THISTLE BE Mrs Lyndsay Stewart 0 0 24.5 4.00 18.00 46.50
13 KI KI Miss Kirsty Anderson 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.60 49.10
14 ARABELLA K Mrs Alexandra Callander 0 1 35.3 0.00 19.60 54.90
15 DOUBLE DASHING Miss Joanne Smith 0 0 26.3 4.00 32.40 62.70
16 ON THE ROCKS Miss Prue Scott 0 0 35.8 4.00 44.80 84.60
17 MERLYN VII Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 51.3 4.00 32.80 88.10
HC MAY DAY III Mrs Sophia Gerard 0 0 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
W COPPER POINTE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W CALYPSO Miss Jo Arres 0 0 W W W W
E RF A QUEEN OF HEARTS Miss Lauren Walker 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E RF
E RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E LOOKOUT OYSTER FIONN Miss Molly McCaig 0 0 25 E 1.20 E
Optimum XC Time - 04.14
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINNERTY Miss Neve Smith 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 BABY BUTTONS Ms. Eliza England 0 7 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
3 BOUNCEBACK Miss Olivia Grant 0 6 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
4 HERMES Mrs Kate Wilton 0 5 29.8 0.00 8.00 37.80
5 WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 4 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
6 LE PETIT GRIS Miss Laura Begg 0 1 32.5 0.00 6.80 39.30
7 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 30.8 4.00 7.20 42.00
8 CREGDUFF BARNEY Miss Mia McIntosh 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
9 PADDY XVII Miss April Forbes 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
10 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 1 31 0.00 20.80 51.80
11 DAIRY GOLD Miss Mairi Wilson 0 1 30.5 0.00 26.80 57.30
12 S.M. CUMBRE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 27.3 0.00 32.40 59.70
13 HARLEQUIN MOON Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 29 12.00 22.40 63.40
14 HUNTINGFIELD DUCHESS Miss Jessica Lovie 0 0 32.8 12.00 22.00 66.80
15 JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 28.3 4.00 78.00 110.30
E RF DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E RF
E R3 COOLRAHNEE MURRAY Kristina Campbell 0 0 31.3 34.00 E E R3
W LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 W W W W
W ELITA II Mrs. Lisanne Killen 0 0 W W W W
E RF CASHING SHADOWS Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 32 0.00 E E RF
E RF ALMOND ADVENTURE Miss Louise Hamilton 0 0 29 6.00 E E RF
E AR TRANSY BRACELET Miss Rosie Connor 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
W FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
2 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 5 0 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
3 COOLEY CANDO Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 28 0.00 9.60 37.60
4 INCOGNITO V Mr Daniel Scott 3 0 30.5 4.00 7.60 42.10
5 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 1 0 31.3 0.00 11.20 42.50
6 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 1 0 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
7 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 0 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
8 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 34 4.00 6.80 44.80
9 GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
10 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 37.3 4.00 8.40 49.70
11 THARROS Miss Emily Macfarlane 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.80 57.60
12 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 38.3 5.00 18.80 62.10
13 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 30 20.00 14.40 64.40
HC CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 45.8 W W 45.80
W AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 32 W W W
E AR ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 39 0.00 E E AR
W CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 W W W W
W LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 6 0 28 4.00 14.00 46.00
2 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 5 0 32.8 0.00 29.60 62.40
E RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 30.8 E E E
W VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 W W W W
E JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 32.8 E E E

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Grid reference NO390570


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news