KIRRIEMUIR 1KIRRIEMUIR 1

Newsflash

BE80, BE90 and BE100 classes closed - some have been waitlisted.  Other classes have waitlist spaces only.

KIRRIEMUIR

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Date

Sunday 4 to Sunday 4 July 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - James Helyer
Contact James Helyer
Phone: 07957871530
Mobile: 07957871530

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Kirriemuir will provide  as always a straighforward encouraging course for all classes, and the going will be excellent what ever the weather as we run on old turf 

Event schedule

Entries open

31 May 2021

Ballot date

15 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

16 June 2021
James Helyer

Event Organiser

Park House Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, DD8 4LS

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Mains of Cairnies, Glenalmond, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Mr Robert Canney

SJ Course Designer

Mr Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees

ALL ENTRIES   AND START FEES  TO BE PAID ON LINE AND PRE PAID IN ACCORDANCE WITH BE GUIDELINES - Kirriemuir is not VAT registered

In order to print your numbers please use link on BE toolkit

Refund Policy 
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. If replaced from a waitlist you will receive a refund  minus an admin fee of £12.00 as rule 4.11.


KHT refund policy for cancellation due to COVID will be as below
Prior to ballot date 100%
Ballot to 14 days prior to first day of competition 80%
13- 6 days prior to first day of competition 50%
5 days - 3 days prior to first day of compettion 30%
2 days to start of first day of compettion 0%


Entry Amendments
No later than  29th June by11:00am by telephoning the Entries Secretary. A waitlist will be maintained.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on Thursday 1st July online or by calling the Entries Secretary

Stabling

STABLING

Stabling will be on site  at Auchlishie in our Cheval Portable Stables 
All stables require to be pre- booked and paid for before arrival and details of how to book can be found by clicking here.
Please note any cancellation for stables will be  refunded in full post event  unless you   re-let your stable to another competitor and advise Auchlishie Eventing accordingly.
Stables will be bedded in straw if you require alternative bedding please provide your own.

Special Notices

NUMBER BIBS -  MUST BE PRINTED BY COMPETITOR  PRIOR TO ARRIVAL USING THE LINK ON THE BE WEBSITE
AS PER RULE 7.16 NUMBERS FOR THE CROSS COUNTRY PHASE MUST BE CLEARLY VISABLE FROM THE FRONT AND BEHIND


In case of abandonment please phone 07957 871530 or 07814 056874 . Contact number during event - 07957871530.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Kirriemuir Horse Trials - will update admittance to the event site as Scottish  and Local Government Regulations are approved closer to event date
 

Accommodation and Catering

There will be open air mobile catering on site with social distancing  taken into account  for queues
 Tradestands will be on site but these must comply with government guidelines on social distancing
Action Replay Photography will be on location  for the event but  please note their pictures can only be viewed on line post event
Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please send SAE or see website www.auchlishie.co.uk. but this will be only avalable if current Scottish guidelines permit

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £14.40 View
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.40 View
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.40 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.40 View
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.40 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.40 Enter
N Sunday N110 (2012) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.50 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.50 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees



 

Prizes

The Curly Cup will be awarded  for the best overall performance in the BE90 Sections
Prizegiving will be dependant on current COVD regulations in place at the time of the event
There will be prizes in kind for ALL the 80 classes
Prizemoney will be lower level and compettiors will be required to download and submit a claim form for prizemoney within two months of the event date -
Please click here to request claim form.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
N 22
ONu18 6
BE80(T) 75
BE90 101
Class Entries
BE100 63
BE90Ou18 28
BE100Ou18 23
BE100Open 13

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COOLEY TOPGEAR Shaun Murray
- - WATERLOO SUNSET Freya Hartley
- - WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Sarah Clark
- - JUMBO JONES Caroline Taylor
- - BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Emma Wake
- - WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Morag Louise Hosie
- - OAKINGHAM RUPEE Naidene Urquhart
- - KEEP IT COOLEY Wills Oakden
- - ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Amy Farrow
- - ELUNA Arianne Finlay
- - HEY LISTEN Rachel Kane
- - CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Dawn Eddie
- - GLENMA Natasha Mckee
- - MARQUED MAN Caz Mosley
- - ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Karen Low
- - IPPON Olivia Charles
- - MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Laura Mitchell
- - ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Sasha Brunton
- - GOOD ENOUGH II Flora Wilson
- - EMAIL DE JARSAY Douglas Edward
- - LEISURE MAN Jessica Zajda
- - GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Kara Louise Milne

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COMMANCHERO Jemima Cross
- - I SPY CDS Jemima Cross
- - BALLINGOWAN FLASH Vicky Edgar
- - RINGWOOD DALTO II Katie Edgar
- - ANTRIM OCTOBER Rachel Williamson
- - BOWMORE Kyla Grieve

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - I.HARRY'S WAY Giorgia Burns
- - CULLINTRA QUIBELL Scott Coyle
- - GRANGE ARIA SPARROW Louise Waugh
- - KILGARVE BONNY Kirsty Matheson
- - ELEANOR OF AQUITAIN Islay Carnegie
- - NAMED AFTER NINA Caroline Pennycook
- - MURRISK COUNTESS Larisa Cathro
- - VALMINA Nicky Richardson
- - FELIX Cara Carbry
- - BURNOCKMILL CHARISMA Lillias Mckirdy
- - VARDY Kirstine Birss
- - STROMA STARBUCK Gemma Morrison
- - CELTIC THEO Abbie Wright
- - A KIND OF MAGIC Eloise Plant
- - COLLWOOD GUMMY BEAR Lauren Watt
- - HOLLOW SMOKE Ailsa Scott
- - FELTON STORMCHASER Aimee Stuart
- - CAERBRENIN MODLAN MAI Mya Duncan Walker
- - MASTER DUNNE Kelly Grant
- - QUINTESSENTIAL Z Siobhan Marshall
- - MINIMO Charlotte Stork
- - NOAH Georgia Mitchell
- - KALOU-O Martin Arnott
- - DURRAN PEDRO Rowan Lee
- - GABRIAL THE THUG Lisa Wallace
- - LUSSA JUSTICE Ava Hamilton
- - BOBBY’S LAD Sasha Hill
- - WESERAAL Emma Meek
- - INISBRI HONEY BEE Lindsay Jeffrey
- - JAMES LAD Gillian Shearer
- - INFINITE JEST Claire Little
- - GREY DOVE Gillian Edward
- - MELISSA Melanie Baker
- - LYNAIRE RAFFICKI Linsey Waddell
- - LOCKINGE BERTIE Anna Lawson
- - AILLE BEAUTY Amy Talbot
- - LOCARNO LITTLE TED Alison Newton
- - BEANS II Rachel Simpson
- - AGENT FELLA Rhona Campbell-Crawford
- - CALISTA III Janey Van-stone
- - LORRAH VIEW Morag O'mara
- - MIDDLEMUIR SIR FREDERICO Fiona Mackinnon
- - UNNAMED (808722) Wilma Collier
- - ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Marion Dreelan
- - CARLANSTOWN QUALITY Lauren Meek
- - DERRADDA RUMMY Alice Gilliland
- - ALFIE Niamh McGivney
- - MAKE IT HAPPEN Phoebe Symonds
- - BENGARYS ROMEO Stephanie Falcus
- - FLO’S CONFLICT Kaitlin Parish
- - LOLANTUS H Emma Garvin
- - FALFIELD SILVER WILLOW Corinne Gilbert
- - FLO DU CAREL Katie Jamieson
- - COURAGEOUS Abigail Burdass
- - TAWNMORE SARATOGA SPRINGS Kacie Burdass
- - FRAGGLE ROCK Evie Smith
- - WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Judith Mackenzie
- - FAN DABY ANGUS Aimee Wheelhouse
- - BALLINTUBBER BOY Hope Thomson
- - CHAMFRON NICOBAR Susan Kirkwood
- - LISDUFF CRUISE Jo Pye
- - ROISIN BELL Rebecca McKay-Smith
- - KING JULIAN Rose Monie
- - AMIRO H Kerry Donoghue
- - LETTERMUCKOO LUCY Caitlin Jack
- - MULROYS STEADY EDDIE Lucy Bruce
- - TICKETY BOO Erin Johnson
- - ALVA BOBBY Evie Manley
- - SILVER DOLLAR VI Emma Edington
- - UNNAMED (806359) Wendy Spence
- - JOCKEYHALL TIA Kim Stewart
- - EIBHLEANN BELLA M2S Catriona Carter
- - ALMOND ADVENTURE Louise Hamilton
- - KIRTLE GINKGO Amber Thomson
- - HIGH VOLTAGE Abbey Wood

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CHELLAGH Rachele Fletcher
- - PART OF THE PLAN Louise Grant
- - FERNHILL FLOYD Lizzie Mcfadzean
- - BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Kathryn Hamilton
- - BODYLAIR TINTO Kathryn Hamilton
- - BALLYGAR TREVOR Debbie Rodwell
- - BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Isla Skene
- - ARDBAWN JORDAN Nikki Marie Gallagher
- - HIO IMP DALE Blyth Brewster
- - JUMBO A LA MUIS Blyth Brewster
- - GRANGE FLINT SURF Louise Waugh
- - GLASKER ELLIE Caitlin Padfield
- - RUBY RED II Claire Light
- - KIAKORA Sjaanie Van Der Kraan
- - CARLANSTOWN CHARISMA Katie Lilford
- - GROVE WARRIOR Zoe Mackay
- - LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Marion Vernon
- - WONDER FULL Marion Vernon
- - GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Janette Coyne
- - EL MOCHO Kirsty Matheson
- - IRISH LIQUEUR Rachel Macleod
- - CASHING SHADOWS Hannah Broadhurst
- - STRIKE IT LUCKY Emma Fletcher
- - SANDY STREET Pollyanna Smith
- - FINNAN BOY BLUE Carole Stewart
- - HIGHLAND SPARK Donna Deas
- - PRECIOUS CARGO II Polly Quaile
- - SPLASH X Mischa Steele
- - AVOCA COOLEY Lorna Mckechnie
- - TRANSY BRAVEHEART Sarah Ross
- - STAR X Morven Ritchie
- - QUITE EASY Sorrel Feather
- - GLANDORE GREY MIST Astrid Cowie
- - COONAHINCH GEORGE Jennifer Khan
- - CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Christina Rennie
- - SCHIEHALLION Christina Rennie
- - BUCKLEY HAZY COVE Ella Vincent
- - MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Hazel Halliday
- - SCARPINELLI PINK Sean Henderson
- - JALANNA Jenny Cochran
- - COOLAMBER DIAMOND Sally Murray
- - MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Kirsty Mcfarlane
- - RACE NIGHT Elizabeth Fletcher
- - KING OF THE MOATE Laura J Rennie
- - LANDMARK PARTISAN Ellen Milne
- - KILDERRYS CARRICK LADY Emma Louise Martin
- - WHISKYINCH HORNBEAM Steven Renton
- - ASTON MF Scott Mclellan
- - DALCOTES GLOCK Gemma Mercer
- - BALLYARTAN TWILIGHT Robyn Beattie
- - HANLEEN ARMANI Claire Johnstone
- - CASSI Savannah Coull
- - DEMARCO Anne Cole
- - VABIRAN Heather Martyniuk
- - MOLLY MALONE X Rona Blackwood
- - DAIRY GOLD Mairi Wilson
- - DINGLE I Kirsty Stirton
- - COOLEY CAPALL RUA Roan Grant
- - LE PETIT GRIS Laura Begg
- - THREES A CHARM Zoe Guild
- - ON THE ROCKS Prue Scott
- - CROSSOWEN JAY Kayleigh Evans
- - PERFECTLY DONE Morgan Cooper
- - PEGASUS PUISSANCE JESS Grace Muller
- - MIDNIGHT RUSH Christopher Grieve
- - INTHEDARC Jessica Jubb-clark
- - FIREFINCH Kathryn Wood
- - VINNY STAR Claire Scott
- - RINCEOIR ALAINN Lynda Macey
- - FUNNY MONEY III Sarah Addison
- - GBF JERSEY Liz Dundas
- - SHADOW KATY PERRY Maria Bea Nisbet
- - GUSTO III Mhairi Mackay
- - JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Joanna Heaton
- - FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Emily Kerr
- - NBE HARRIET Camilla Church
- - JOURNEYS ATLAS Stephanie Lynch
- - ONES A WISH Hazel Laird
- - CALLIEFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS Rachel Kane
- - MUJARRAD Rachel Kane
- - MARITIME Karen Low
- - CEEGEM Rachel Kane
- - DALEY Laura Mitchell
- - ARISTAEUS Olivia Wilmot
- - ELECTRA VD BREEMEERSEN Zoe Mcdonald
- - GIVE US A SWATCH Giorgia Burns
- - LEXI DE LA COUR Kenna Murdoch
- - MB MAGNUM BRIGHT ANGEL Rebecca Howie
- - ARDAGH NEPTUNE Scott Coyle
- - BURNOCKMILL ENTERTAINER Jada Kane
- - INSTEAD OF DIAMONDS Iona Campbell
- - TORFOOT AONACH MOR Joules Johnstone
- - HANLEEN ROLLOVER Hilary Chalmers
- - HALYARDS BANG ON TARGET Hannah Cordiner
- - RHS ARIO Ellidh Craig
- - RIO Shannon Douglas
- - HANLEEN COPYCAT Kirsty Alexander
- - STAR FOOT Annie Broad
- - ROCK N AROUND Lara Bayley Kerr
- - RIENROE ROWDY Lyn Miller
- - SMALL REWARD Brook Walker

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BEAU BALDINI Z Caroline Taylor
- - BALLYKEAN QUALITY Rachel Kane
- - CRUMBS Douglas Edward
- - LOVELY VDB Joules Johnstone
- - COURTOWN LOCH Shannon Douglas
- - EX BLODWYN 13 Annie Broad
- - FAR N AWAY Lara Bayley Kerr
- - GLENBOGLE Olivia Wilmot
- - GIBSY Blyth Brewster
- - GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Louise Waugh
- - RINCEOIR DATHUIL Caitlin Padfield
- - LADY LILLIAN Caitlin Padfield
- - ELEMENTAL Marion Vernon
- - LADY BRAVE Joanna Heaton
- - HOPES ARE HIGH II Sean Henderson
- - REBEL FRAN Sean Henderson
- - FUTURE KINGDOM Steven Renton
- - S.M. CUMBRE Steven Renton
- - LITTLEHILL CODY Fiona Mackinnon
- - MISS ARIZONA Wilma Collier
- - TOMON Sarah Clark
- - TOOME VECHTAS DIAMOND Daniel Scott
- - UNNAMED (808856) Daniel Scott
- - BOGTON JUNIPER Amy Marshall
- - SISTERPATH HURRICANE Chloe Terrell
- - CAMELIA Daniel Ockenden
- - KENGARTH CROWN PRINCE Christine Buckle
- - KHALDAARIO Elana Chilton
- - SHEANS PADDY Erica Double
- - JUNIPER JUICE Christine Buckle
- - THUNDER VII Keely Gordon
- - BLUE RIVER Gregor Knox
- - BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Dorcas Mcdowell
- - THE MIDDLE MAN II Gregor Knox
- - LAST ORDERS David Gatherer
- - FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Claire Bolger Fotheringham
- - NIGHTDRESS Stephanie Barnes
- - ALMOND IMPULSE Kathryn Henderson
- - ATHEA CLOVER DEW Rebecca Scott
- - STONEBYRES VOLANTE Lynne Blore
- - THUNDERBALL Tom Clark
- - JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Jennifer Morris
- - IMPERIAL DUN Margaret Wright
- - CASH FLOW Heidi Kandyba-callis
- - ZAZOU V Ginny Finch
- - ARKANS HIGH FLYER Hannah Stephens
- - WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Emily Hedgecoe
- - HOT TREND Laila Bedawi
- - KILL BILL JX Sarah Williamson
- - SONNERSTED Victoria Gladwyn
- - WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Colleen Macrae
- - WINNAL MERLINS TREASURE Johnny Hustler
- - EDEN IV Stephanie Stewart
- - CALYPSO Jo Arres
- - WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Khara Findlater
- - BLAZE Emma Buchanan
- - ROYAL ROVER Fiona Macleod
- - BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Michelle Donaldson
- - NEVER SAY GOODBYE Richard Munro
- - SHANNONDALE ENYA Leona Blacklaws
- - JAYTANA Laura Landale
- - TAYVALE KUDOS Iona Landale
- - FLASHY BLUE Sarah Cunningham

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - PADDY XVII April Forbes
- - GOLDEN TOUCH Emily Paterson
- - INDISCREET Iona Bruce
- - SILVERLEY POLONIA Iona Bruce
- - CARDEN FLAME Chloe Macdonald
- - COMING STAR Sophie Brown
- - MY WORK OF ART Susannah Service
- - DIAMOND STILO Aliya Mosha
- - SHEPHERDS WATCH Libby Clark
- - UNO DUO Meghan Macdonald
- - BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Meg Christie
- - JUST BY CHANCE V Kara Cameron Gall
- - CORCLOUGH RANDEL Emily Campbell
- - HARRY POTTER II Beth Casasola
- - VICTOR HUGO Kirsty ONeill
- - REHINS BELLE Gracie Will
- - CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Charlotte Jeffrey
- - CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Flora Allen
- - TROPICAL STORM Isla Moir
- - LOOKOUT OYSTER FIONN Molly McCaig
- - MULGRAVE FREDDIE Daisy Nisbet
- - SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Daisy Humphries
- - DRUMBOY FLIGHT Marcy Bryce
- - HUNTINGFIELD DUCHESS Jessica Lovie
- - JOEY COLE Rachel Reid
- - KENNOX SUNIAMH Kailey Maxwell
- - TREW CHIPARA Cerys Rennie
- - MOYGRANGE PATRICK Emma Crighton

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LOUGH BIEN Amelia England
- - CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Amelia England
- - HHS FORT WORTH Kyla Grieve
- - MIAMI DABHAND Libby Clark
- - LIFE IN TIME Roan Grant
- - KINNARD FLYER Sally Farmer
- - KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Flynn Mclean
- - MAJOR BLUE III Poppy Pratt
- - SPOT ON SEAMUS Helen Ker
- - FLORENCE IX Tilly Leathart
- - MILLPARK HOUDINI Cleodie Stewart Howitt
- - BARRACURRA MESSIAH Freya England
- - LADY CHATTERBOX Alice England
- - ARDAGH MSILLIO Alexandra Edgar
- - CAIRNVIEW CORRY Alexandra Edgar
- - KIRTLE KARLOS Sara Collier
- - CURRAHEEN PLAYGIRL Millie Wilson
- - ULTRA CHICK Elicia Race
- - SAHARA BLUE Tia Himpson
- - HARLEQUIN MOON Isobel Jeffrey
- - RHUBEN Gina Haywood
- - URBAN COWBOY Ben Fairbrother
- - EDELWEIS V Laura Patterson

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Susan Lawrie
- - ERCO POLO B Alannah Grieve
- - GIRL IN GREY Eilidh Herd
- - MEIRAMA Lyn McFadzean
- - HEARNE LASS Eloise Plant
- - OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Rona Gunn
- - SECRET AFFAER VII Sarah Clark
- - ROCKWOOD BEAU Rosanagh Davison
- - CAPTAIN COURAGE Vicky Murdoch
- - ARDAGH EXCEED Harriet Graham
- - PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Duncan Mclaren
- - MAY DAY III Sophia Gerard
- - BECCONSALL STORM Tracy Van Someren

Map

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Grid reference NO390570


Newsflash

BE80, BE90 and BE100 classes closed - some have been waitlisted.  Other classes have waitlist spaces only.
Entries Open

Volunteering

July

KIRRIEMUIR

Angus
Sunday 4 Jul to Sunday 4 Jul
Kirriemuir - volunteers

Show more

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news