KIRRIEMUIRKIRRIEMUIR

Auchlishie Eventing

KIRRIEMUIR

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Date

Saturday 25 to Saturday 25 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - James Helyer
Contact James Helyer
Phone: 07957871530
Mobile: 07957871530

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Adrian Ditcham is in his second year at Kirriemuir as course designer and as a British Eventing A listed designer and platinum level course builder brings a fresh eye to the design at Kirriemuir keepings things innovative but with an eye to the undulating topography.  Courses will offer a wide variety of questions, which are fair but challenging rewarding forward and accurate riding.  Kirriemuir continues to maintain it's excellent ground works to ensure the going is in first class condition and   continues to reward competitors with reliability early in the Scottish season.

Event schedule

Entries open

20 March 2020

Ballot date

7 April 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

10 April 2020
James Helyer

Event Organiser

Park House Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, DD8 4LS

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Mains of Cairnies, Glenalmond, By Perth, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Mr Robert Canney

SJ Course Designer

Mr Adrian Ditcham

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
If paper entry, please make cheques payable to Kirriemuir Horse Trials. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. 

Refund Policy 
100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date, 50% refund for withdrawals before late entry surcharge date unless replaced - see rule 4.11.

Entry Amendments
No later than 21/04/2020, 11:00am by telephoning the Entries Secretary. A waitlist will be maintained.

Starting Times
Available between 6pm and 8pm on 23/04/2020 online or by calling the Entries Secretary.

Stabling

Stabling will be available on site at Auchlishie Farm in 80 Cheval portable stables.
The ​​​​​cost will be £30, straw will be provided. Anyone requiring alternative bedding to bring their own. Additional nights £15.00.
Cheques to be made payable to Kirriemuir Horse Trials, separate cheques for each horse please and to be sent to Entries Secretary. When leaving stables please ensure all bedding is placed outside the stable. There will be a £10 surcharge for anyone not complying with this request.
No refunds for stabling after ballot date.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07957 871530 or 07814 056874 . Contact number during event - 07957871530.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

 

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.
Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please send SAE or see website www.auchlishie.co.uk.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE92 (2009) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £17.00
N Saturday N112 (2010) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00

Classes and fees

Prize money will be lower level and Prizes in kind

Prizes

Lower Limit.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: KIRRIEMUIR Date: May 4 2019 Location: Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 16 24.8 0.00 1.60 26.40
10 RINGWOOD NEPTUNE Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
11 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
12 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 2 42.3 0.00 6.80 49.10
13 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
14 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 26.5 0.00 24.40 50.90
15 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 29 0.00 29.60 58.60
16 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 36.3 0.00 26.00 62.30
17 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 36.8 12.00 14.80 63.60
18 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 31.5 0.00 56.00 87.50
19 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 40.5 12.00 89.60 142.10
2 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 12 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
4 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 10 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 6 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
7 MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 2 27.3 0.00 10.80 38.10
9 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
E AR DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
E R3 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
HC AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 HC
HC CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 0 40.3 4.00 1.20 HC
HC EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 34.3 0.00 E HC
W KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 PAY DAY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
11 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
13 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 43.3 4.00 4.00 51.30
14 FUNNY MONEY III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 36 12.00 4.00 52.00
15 CAROLA Miss Georgina Chalmers-gray 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
16 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 38.8 8.00 16.40 63.20
17 ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 46.5 4.00 28.40 78.90
18 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 40.3 0.00 75.60 115.90
2 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 SAHARA BLUE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 6 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
7 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
9 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
E R3 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
HC PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 HC
HC MISTER T II Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 38.5 8.00 9.60 HC
HC CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 41 0.00 2.40 HC
HC ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 0 0 32.8 0.00 8.80 HC
R RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 39.8 4.00 R R
W ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 W W W W
W FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 46.3 4.00 W W
W A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAZEL II Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 0 34 0.00 6.00 40.00
10 TIGERNACH HARTSON BRUADAR Ms Sharon Nixon 0 0 47.5 0.00 25.60 73.10
11 BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Miss Caitlin Braes 0 0 45 0.00 31.20 76.20
12 INSPECTOR GADGET Miss Angela Hannah 0 0 48 14.00 33.60 95.60
13 DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 32 4.00 68.80 104.80
2 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
3 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 31.3 8.00 5.20 44.50
4 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 41 0.00 5.20 46.20
5 HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
6 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 28.8 11.00 8.80 48.60
7 HARVEY VI Miss Annah Warrender 0 0 42.3 4.00 3.20 49.50
8 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.20 52.50
9 SLIGO CRUISE CALL Lady Caroline Fife 0 0 36.3 0.00 16.80 53.10
E DURRANS JACK THE LAD Miss Kerry Voice 0 0 44.3 E E E
E AR MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 52 0.00 E E R3
E UR AZERODEGREE Mrs Emma Bidie 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E UR
R HELLO MURPHY II Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 31.5 18.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOCCA SOLO Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 42.3 4.00 47.20 93.50
11 MY BLACK NIGHT Miss Natasha Mcclean 0 0 41 0.00 59.60 100.60
2 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
3 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
4 GLANDORE BAY Mr Liam Skea 0 0 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
5 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
6 CROSSOWEN JAY Miss Kayleigh Evans 0 0 37.5 0.00 10.00 47.50
7 WALTER Miss Phoebe Symonds 0 0 41.8 12.00 14.00 67.80
8 FLOW RIDE HER Mrs Lindsey Foreman 0 0 45 0.00 25.60 70.60
9 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 41 0.00 32.00 73.00
E AR NELSON QUAY Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 37 4.00 E E AR
E UR AMANATSU Mrs Rachel Brown 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
HC KILMACOMICAL Jill Macfarlane 0 0 34 0.00 46.00 HC
HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 34 0.00 28.40 HC
R BALHAGARTY HAGRID Miss Lucy Broad 0 0 39.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 1 43 0.00 6.00 49.00
11 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 1 45.5 0.00 4.80 50.30
12 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.60 51.10
13 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 30.3 0.00 22.80 53.10
14 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
15 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33.3 0.00 21.20 54.50
16 MOLLY MALONE X Miss Rona Blackwood 0 0 39.8 4.00 12.80 56.60
17 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 35.5 0.00 26.80 62.30
18 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 36.5 8.00 18.40 62.90
19 FAUVE Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 48 12.00 3.60 63.60
2 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 7 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
20 ROCKROSE DESTINATION Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 35.5 0.00 41.20 76.70
3 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 5 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
5 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 4 28 0.00 10.40 38.40
6 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 3 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
7 TOUCHDOWNS GOLDEN GIRL Miss Jessica Stewart 0 2 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
8 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
9 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
E SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 46.3 0.00 E E
E AR CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E AR
E UR LOUIS REACH Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
E UR RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 40 4.00 E E UR
R DARK SURPRISE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 R R R R
W JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERONSMILL TIGERS EYE Mr James Houlden 0 8 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
10 SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 1 30.5 0.00 9.20 39.70
11 MURRISK COUNTESS Mr Steven Leitch 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
12 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 1 36 0.00 6.80 42.80
13 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 1 32.3 0.00 19.60 51.90
14 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Kayleigh Gallagher 0 0 44.3 8.00 0.00 52.30
15 CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 45.8 4.00 8.00 57.80
16 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.00 61.30
17 TGF LEMON Miss Alison Newton 0 0 39.3 8.00 17.20 64.50
18 CARRIGSHAWN FRANKIE BOY Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 34 8.00 31.20 73.20
19 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 41.5 8.00 45.20 94.70
2 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 5 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
5 ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
6 DANCING LEPRECHAUN Mrs Grace Moran 0 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
8 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
E MISTER CARTER Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 41.3 E E E
E KINGDOM OF FIFE Mrs Louisa Cheape 0 0 36.8 E E E
E AR ZIMARA Miss Molly Mahoney 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 36.8 8.00 E E AR
E R3 MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Lauren Mclean 0 0 38 5.00 E E R3
HC WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 28.5 0.00 28.00 HC
HC KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R HEAVEN Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
W BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 W W W W
W S.M. CUMBRE Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 40.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.19
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMOUREVA Z Miss Ferne Fairfull 0 8 19.3 0.00 3.60 22.90
10 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
11 ELISA II Miss Melissa Hunter 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
12 SALLY ROSE Miss Erin Nairns 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.80 42.10
13 JUSTVAL Miss Katherine Gosling 0 0 36.5 7.00 0.00 43.50
14 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
15 ALBERTO Mrs. Jennifer Anderson 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.00 45.30
16 GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 1 32.5 0.00 17.20 49.70
17 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 31.3 0.00 25.20 56.50
18 BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 36.8 0.00 24.00 60.80
19 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 20.5 4.00 37.20 61.70
2 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
20 RED VOLUTION Miss Georgia Glen 0 0 35.3 0.00 48.80 84.10
21 ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 30.8 0.00 62.00 92.80
3 COULTARD Z Miss Dorothy Drury 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 5 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
5 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 4 25.3 0.00 2.80 28.10
6 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 3 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
8 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
E MCCAVALIER Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 36 4.00 E E
E MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 33.3 E E E
E R3 ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 36 E E E R3
E UR MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 29.5 4.00 E E UR
HC LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.5 0.00 73.20 HC
HC LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R CAPRICE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Miss Jenny Drysdale 0 0 29.5 8.00 R R
W ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 6 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
10 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 1 0 41.5 0.00 6.40 47.90
11 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 33.3 12.00 8.40 53.70
12 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 1 0 39 0.00 21.60 60.60
13 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 39 12.00 13.20 64.20
14 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 32.5 0.00 33.20 65.70
15 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.3 4.00 36.80 72.10
16 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 31.8 4.00 38.00 73.80
17 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 38.5 4.00 32.80 75.30
18 KILLOSSERY KAMEO Mr David Gatherer 0 0 35 0.00 41.60 76.60
19 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 37.8 12.00 35.60 85.40
2 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 5 0 28.8 0.00 8.80 37.60
20 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 42.3 4.00 42.40 88.70
21 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 38.3 12.00 38.80 89.10
3 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 4 0 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
4 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 3 0 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
5 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 2 0 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
6 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 1 0 32.8 0.00 11.60 44.40
7 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 1 0 33.3 0.00 11.60 44.90
8 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 1 0 37.5 0.00 8.00 45.50
9 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 44.3 0.00 3.60 47.90
E R3 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
HC COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 0 36.3 0.00 R HC
R L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W CLOVER FLYER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Auchlishie Farm, Kirriemuir, Angus, United Kingdom, DD8 4LS

Grid reference NO390570


Schedule Available

Volunteering

April

KIRRIEMUIR

Angus
Saturday 25 Apr to Saturday 25 Apr
Volunteers to help at Kirriemuir are most welcome and packed lunch will be provided

Show more

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

BE Scotland AGM 2020 - Chair Nominations

Posted on 27th January 2020

The BE Scotland AGM will be taking place on Wednesday 26th February 2020 Airth Castle Hotel, Stirlingshire, and will start at 7pm.

 

Read the full story
View all news