KEYSOE International (4)KEYSOE International (4)

Newsflash

We currently have some spaces in both classes. Please do not forget to pay your start fee.

Thank you for your entry into Keysoe International. To accommodate as many entries as possible we will be running some dressage on Friday for both classes. We will aim to get the section lists up as soon as possible so that competitors are aware of when they are competing. 

Stables can be booked via www.keysoe.com
 

Sponsored by Keysoeboutique.com.

KEYSOE INTERNATIONAL (4)

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Date

Friday 25 to Sunday 27 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser -

Entries Secretary - Josie Brettell
Contact Josie Brettell
Mobile: 07812586988

Course description

Flowing courses on ground that will be prepared to allow riders to make the time. We will put as much effort as is necessary to give good ground conditions on the courses, arenas and working in areas. Our long term grass management programme is working very well. Dressage on well prepared flat arenas (four will be on a surface), Showjumping on Martin Collins Pro-track waxed surface, using our BS championship set of fences, working in also on surface. Cross country a mix of fixed and portable fences, strong questions will have an alternative. We have a wide range of complexes including the waters, banks, steps, & ditches.  There will be very significant changes to the tracks used in May, so the two events will feel very different.

Event schedule

Entries open

25 August 2020

Ballot date

4 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

8 September 2020

Event Organiser

Josie Brettell

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 563 401 855.

Please send entries to the Event Secretary. Please make cheques payable to THE COLLEGE EQUESTRIAN CENTRE. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) self seal SAE for each horse. Send separate cheque for stabling (see below).

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.  

Entry Amendments 
By 22/09/2020 via the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date.

Thereafter, entries that are replaced from the wait list will received a full refund plus VAT subject to a £12 administration charge plus VAT. Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund.  

The Pandemic Refund Date.

Three days prior to the published start date of the event.

The Pandemic Refund Policy

The Pandemic Refund Policy states the level of refund which will be provided by an Organiser to a competitor where the Event is cancelled or abandoned on or before the Pandemic Refund Date by reason of pandemic NOT COVERED BY ABANDONMENT INSURANCE.  The level of refund provided shall be no less than 30% of the entry fee, net of VAT, insurance premium and start fee. After the Pandemic Refund Date any refunds will be at the Organiser’s discretion.

Starting Times
Available between 19:00 and 20:00 on 24/09/2020 via the Entries Secretary. Starting times also available on website www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

£100 duration, Shavings £8.50 per bale, stables bookings via Keysoe.com

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01234 708400 / 07775926509. 

Dogs
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy
As per BE Covid Guidelines

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site. Accommodation list is available from the Organiser - please send SAE. List also available on website.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI-S 2* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI2* A (2020) £134.95 £19.23 £154.18 £12.00 £30.00 Enter
CCI-S 3* D-FRI / D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI3* B (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £30.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY  Lower Limit.
 

Timetables

Friday

CCI-S 2* - A1 CCI-S 2* - B1 CCI-S 3* - C1
Dr 14:00 14:00 10:30
SJ - - -
XC - - -
No 1-18 201-218 301-345

Saturday

CCI-S 2* - A CCI-S 2* - B CCI-S 3* - C
Dr 09:00 09:00 09:00
SJ - - -
XC - - -
No 20-67 220-267 350-398

Sunday

CCI-S 2* - A CCI-S 2* - A1 CCI-S 2* - B CCI-S 2* - B1 CCI-S 3* - C CCI-S 3* - C1
Dr - - - - - -
SJ 08:00 08:00 10:31 10:31 13:50 13:50
XC 09:15 09:15 11:41 11:41 14:32 14:32
No 20-67 1-18 220-267 201-218 350-398 301-345

Entries Summary

Class Entries
CCI-S 2* 138
Class Entries
CCI-S 3* 94

CCI-S 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A1 SUGAR RUSH T.H Matthew Heath
2 A1 CLASS VISTA Flora Harris
3 A1 DUNGES BOLLINJER Emily Young-jamieson
4 A1 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME India Yorke
5 A1 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Harriett Beaumont
6 A1 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Kelsey Love
7 A1 CLADDAGH BLUE Lily Mawby
8 A1 STRAW BREEZE Rebecca Page
9 A1 KONAN VAN DE VOSSENDRIES Gavin Makinson
10 A1 QUALITY BLUE Pippa Dixon
11 A1 I DIABLO JOE Piggy March
12 A1 HASIMODO II Caroline Boucher
13 A1 UCS DE DIOR Maaike Van Wijk
14 A1 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Ella Hammond
16 A1 WIZARDS SPIRIT Matthew Heath
18 A1 CLASS SPEC Flora Harris
20 A THE MILLERS TALE Eleanor Binns
21 A JITTER BUG Isabel White
22 A WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Lucy Richards
23 A HILDA II Cathrine Taylor
24 A GAUDI Louise Burton
25 A TINKAS DE NIRO Steven Smith
26 A ABC SKY PLUS Jess Butler
27 A ECLIPSE SB Laurence Hunt
28 A DASSETT Amelia Leeming
29 A CONTRAST Z Jessica McLeod
30 A CRUNCH DU MAGMA Lucy Care
31 A MASTER PING Archie Smith-maxwell
32 A PLAYTIME Sasha Hargreaves
33 A HEART ON FIRE Annieka Bacon
34 A ODT GHAREEB Caroline Brekke
35 A FAERE SPIRIT Line Andresen
36 A RICARDO RED Charlotte Kennedy
37 A WISEGUY Eleanor Binns
38 A DHERMES DU NIRO Emily Prangnell
39 A SO SMART Ben Way
40 A RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Chiara Conze
41 A ON POINT Claire Phillips
42 A FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Lauren Obosi
43 A LISCARROW CONISTA Martha Craggs
44 A FRUITLOOP Amy i Roberts
45 A ARDEO FUN SIZE Bronte Monks
46 A REDPATH STAR DANCER Caroline Day
47 A GRAFIBA Fred Powell
48 A SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Natasha Miro
49 A GEORGIO D OVER Z Josie Smailes
50 A CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Sarah Bessant
51 A IRISH KONNECTION Natasha Anson
52 A MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Ollie Martin
53 A NOVATURIENT Clementine Montgomerie
54 A TRESAISON HALLMARK Tessa Halsall
55 A SOUTHERN COMFORT Patricia Moore
56 A ALOMAR DS Ruby Vaughan-jones
57 A CLOTAIRE DE FERIVEL Phoebe Locke
58 A CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Lucinda Humphreys
59 A GRS TWO Henrietta Ewell
60 A BILLY BETSY Victoria Jessop
61 A MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Henry Stott
62 A CUZ Harri Green
63 A GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Alexa Palmer
64 A ETE ROSE Lauren Dallison
65 A SAUNDERSCOURT AMBASSADOR Adam Trew
66 A FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM India Jane Nichols
67 A GLOBAL EX Katherine Coleman
68 A VALENTINO 46 Lauren West
69 A BECHAN MOZART Tina Mcpeak
70 A ARCHIMEDES X Charlotte Faulkner
71 A BALLYRIC Anna Lancashire
72 A WOTSTHECATCH Becky Lloyd
73 A BERLIOZ DU COIN Kizzy Smith
201 B1 COOLEY GOODWOOD Piggy March
203 B1 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Jo Rimmer
204 B1 CHIARDILUNA Paolo Belvederesi
205 B1 KILLAUGHEY JENGA Paul Burgess
206 B1 STREGA JX Anna Cheney
207 B1 ASLAN VII Meghan Healy
208 B1 CAPTAIN CRISSY Jessica Watts
209 B1 BRIGANT Andrew Hoy
210 B1 EMOTION II Flora Harris
211 B1 BROOKPARK RUBY Isabella Castle
212 B1 COULSTON FIDELITY Max Warburton
213 B1 FURICH TEJO Jess Falle
214 B1 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Harriett Beaumont
215 B1 THE EMPRESS Emily Young-jamieson
216 B1 JOLY JUMPER Marcio Carvalho Jorge
217 B1 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Ian McCluggage
220 B JUST SODA NO ICE Chloe Astill
221 B MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
222 B MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Matthew Heath
223 B CAVALIER CAPTAIN Abi Wallis Castle
224 B CHATOON S Katie Wrennall
225 B LARKINS JAZZ Harry Finch
226 B ITS SHARONS CHOICE Henry Stott
227 B LEONARDO DE LUX Charlotte Kennedy
228 B FLEETING MEETING Erin Angel
229 B QUIMERA CP Bella Lloyd Webber
230 B SWISS MAID Sara Chittleburgh
231 B LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Panda Christie
232 B MY MR DARCEY II Rebecca Squire
233 B BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Adam Harvey
234 B WHITFIELD POT BLACK Hope Nicholson
235 B GRENANSTOWN COVERS Abbey Rimmer
236 B CREME DE LA CREME Z Laura Geary
237 B CARPE DIEM IV Ella Dettori
238 B JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Gubby Leech
239 B HIGHVARO Meghan Healy
240 B PRINCE TED Alfie Marshall
241 B BEJEWEL Molly Oman
242 B ARDFIELD TOWER Keeva Stott
243 B GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Archie Smith-maxwell
244 B DREAM MACHINE Adam Trew
245 B ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Katie Bleloch
246 B ZAINO Henrietta Ewell
247 B HANDSOME DHI Heidi Woodhead
248 B HINDOCTRO Charlotte East
249 B EX CAVALIERS LAW Bruce Haskell
250 B FUNNY GUY Saffron Cresswell
251 B REARCROSS DIANGO Georgie Messent
252 B MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
253 B VIP IV Lorna Riley
254 B TYBALT JX Charles Foot
255 B CHIRAZ III Nicola Wilson
256 B LIONHEART Amy i Roberts
257 B GUN LAW Ben Way
258 B MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Charlotte Andrews
259 B FIRST LANCER Martha Craggs
260 B CANDY Caroline Day
261 B CHACOA ROULETTE Eleanor Binns
262 B CLOSHAUN HELLO Laura Milner
263 B AL PACINO Q Cathrine Taylor
264 B BEE NAROUND Josie Proctor
265 B DHI CRISTAL CROWN Emma Manton
266 B WILLOW BDA Kelly Aldous
267 B ACROBAT III Kylie Roddy
268 B WESTWOOD II Hannah Berryman
269 B GLENARD ASH Jaime Hill
270 B BORIS VII Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
271 B DONJA Kara Kimber

CCI-S 3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 C1 DHI HIGHLIGHT James Avery
302 C1 GOLDEN RECIPE Matthew Heath
303 C1 PENHILLS OPTIMAX Tom Grant
304 C1 COOLEY LANCER Piggy March
305 C1 CREEVAGH COOLEY Andrew Hoy
306 C1 CREAM OF THE CROP Paolo Belvederesi
307 C1 WELHAM MILE HIGH Emma Hyslop-Webb
308 C1 MAISTRESSE Paul Burgess
309 C1 SPEAKS VOLUMES Anna Cheney
310 C1 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Jessica Watts
311 C1 BILLY ORINOCO Flora Harris
312 C1 TOTAL BELIEF Jo Rimmer
313 C1 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Serena Mcgregor
314 C1 SIR PAPILLON Max Warburton
315 C1 GOLDFINGER James Avery
316 C1 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Alicia Wilkinson
317 C1 A CLASS COOLEY Wills Oakden
318 C1 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Tom Grant
319 C1 ABC ARCTIC DAME Jess Falle
320 C1 VASSILY DE LASSOS Andrew Hoy
321 C1 IRENE LEVA Rhian Smith
322 C1 KILRUSH RED Molly Brown
323 C1 VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Casey Mckenna
324 C1 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Karen Gray
325 C1 MASTER TRUMP Lucy Varley
326 C1 SAM SPADE Jane Riley
327 C1 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Alex Greatorex
328 C1 GORGEOUS DHI James Avery
329 C1 COOLEY RAMIRO Wills Oakden
330 C1 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Tom Grant
331 C1 FERNANDO IV Claire Fielding
332 C1 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Jodie Seddon
334 C1 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Emma Hyslop-Webb
335 C1 DON MEECO Katie Barber
336 C1 BILLY ALLSTAR Phil Brown
337 C1 CONTINUOUS Leonard Goerens
338 C1 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Jennifer Stead
339 C1 HIGHLIGHT K Mark Davidson
340 C1 CRUISE THE TOWN Wizz Leyland
341 C1 CLIFFORD II Eliza Stoddart
342 C1 COOLEY LORD LUX James Avery
343 C1 BONHUNT BERTIE Simon Grieve
344 C1 GINO GINGERINO Tayla Mason
345 C1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Piggy March
350 C MONBEG MEDLAR Harry Meade
351 C EPICA Gubby Leech
352 C SRS KAN DO Kylie Roddy
353 C FOR FAME Nick Brooks
354 C OLYMPIC COOL Tara Clements
355 C TODAYS SPECIAL David Sheerin
356 C DIAMOND BOBBY Jess Rimmer
357 C JEM ROSE Lucinda Mesquita
358 C LINTON II Jodie Cantrill
359 C ACTIV ADVENTURE Jessica Pidcock
360 C CLEAR DAWN Charlotte East
361 C GRANDE BY DESIGN Emma Manton
362 C BULANO Katie Bleloch
363 C CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Saffron Cresswell
364 C AMIRO SKY Bruce Haskell
365 C SUPERSTITION Harry Meade
366 C KEC DEAKON Aaron Millar
367 C RUM PUNCH Matthew Heath
368 C CAPRONA Josie Proctor
369 C BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Michael Jackson
370 C ZARAGOZA II Gaspard Maksud
371 C ITS A CAPITALIST Ellen Pritchard
372 C CALCOURT LANDGIRL John Westmore
373 C CASH CASINO Barnie Brotherton
374 C INDIAN GIRL G Isabel White
375 C LIONEL II Mary Edmundson
376 C ACORN Philippa Kerby
377 C ERICANTOS VDB Sadie Abel
378 C LARKSBELLE Emilia Proctor
379 C DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Kelly Aldous
380 C MERRYWELL TRADITION Harry Meade
381 C BOB COTTON BANDIT Laura Birley
382 C MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Abbey Rimmer
383 C RICH MAXIMUS K Bethany Humphries
384 C GREENLOUGH GAILE Ben Edwards
385 C AZERLEY DONALD Michael Broadley
386 C MISTRAL MISH MASH James Stocker
387 C KILLBEGGAN K Izzy Picton-Turbervill
388 C MACGREGORS COOLEY Wills Oakden
389 C BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Izzy Taylor
390 C GENEROUS DHI Heidi Woodhead
391 C HYACINT DHI Alice Haynes
392 C FONTIS FOOL Cameron Beer
393 C HAWK EYE Nicola Wilson
394 C GALOPIN B Aaron Millar
395 C ROYAL HARVEST Gubby Leech
396 C DOVEVALE LAWMAN Matthew Heath
397 C SINTERKLAAS Z Charlotte East
398 C CARDEN EARL GREY Kylie Roddy
399 C HENDRIK 24 Sue Colley

Map

Location

The College Equestrian Centre, Keysoe, Bedfordshire, United Kingdom, MK44 2JP

Grid reference TL071615


Newsflash

We currently have some spaces in both classes. Please do not forget to pay your start fee.

Thank you for your entry into Keysoe International. To accommodate as many entries as possible we will be running some dressage on Friday for both classes. We will aim to get the section lists up as soon as possible so that competitors are aware of when they are competing. 

Stables can be booked via www.keysoe.com
 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news