Jump Training Hartpury CollegeJump Training Hartpury College

Newsflash

Please don't worry the times headers should read Dressage = Course walk, Show jumping = be ready to jump in the warm up and Cross Country = compete. Apologies for any confusion caused.

If the first 2/3 horses in each class could be made ready before the course walk and, if you wish, warmed up on the flat, this will help us to start on time and give everyone enough time to warm up sufficiently, Very happy to hold horses if required. 

BAILEYS

JUMP TRAINING HARTPURY COLLEGE

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Date

Saturday 7December 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Fiona Saxby
Contact Fiona Saxby
Mobile: 07506 291474

Event schedule

Entries open

8 November 2019

Entries close

3 December 2019
Fiona Saxby

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Please make cheques payable to British Eventing. Please send a separate cheque for each venue if entering more than one competition. Entries are preferred online at www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 will be charged per entry. Postal entries can be made by downloading the relevant form from the JT page of the BE site.

Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 29th November. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Day Member Price Non Member Price
JT JT90 Saturday £39.00 £47.00 View
JT JT100 Saturday £39.00 £47.00 View
JT JT100WL Saturday £39.00 £47.00
JT JT80WL Saturday £39.00 £47.00
JT JT90WL Saturday £39.00 £47.00
JT JT80 Saturday £39.00 £47.00 View

Classes and fees

Waitlists will be operational for any oversubscribed classes. Please enter waitlist classes via BE website in the usual way. The status of classes will be shown on the BE website. 

 

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 25% in each class will qualify for the series final. All qualifying combinations will be notified at prizegiving and details of the final will be provided in writing.

Timetables

Saturday

JT80 - 1 JT90 - 2 JT100 - 3
Dr 08:30 11:30 14:30
SJ 09:00 12:00 15:00
XC 09:06 12:06 15:06
No 501-517 531-549 561-575

Times and Timetable

JT JT80

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
501 1 HALL KELLY Katie Jones Sat 08:30 Sat 09:00 Sat 09:06
502 1 NICKY BYRNE Jessica Nevin Sat 08:30 Sat 09:06 Sat 09:12
503 1 SODA Lucy Davies Sat 08:30 Sat 09:12 Sat 09:18
504 1 BENNY BANASSI Amy Sweet Sat 08:30 Sat 09:18 Sat 09:24
505 1 TOCKAS RED MIST Hattie Spurling Sat 08:30 Sat 09:24 Sat 09:30
506 1 PLAN-B Sherilyn Wing Sat 08:30 Sat 09:30 Sat 09:36
507 1 KING STAR Dina Fasakin Sat 08:30 Sat 09:36 Sat 09:42
508 1 INVISIBLE MAN Lou Burns Sat 08:30 Sat 09:42 Sat 09:48
509 1 CLOGHEEN LUCEE Esther Neal Sat 08:30 Sat 09:48 Sat 09:54
510 1 HI KILRAINEY WIZARD Sophie Bennett Sat 08:30 Sat 09:54 Sat 10:00
511 1 GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Lola Phillips Sat 08:30 Sat 10:00 Sat 10:06
512 1 DEELSIDE BRANDY sam probert Sat 08:30 Sat 10:06 Sat 10:12
514 1 DIAMOND JOEL Hollie Cartwright Sat 08:30 Sat 10:12 Sat 10:18
515 1 MACHNO ENDEAVOR Bibi Zijlmans Sat 08:30 Sat 10:18 Sat 10:24
516 1 GRANTSTOWN WONDER Amy Sweet Sat 08:30 Sat 10:24 Sat 10:30
517 1 KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin Sat 08:30 Sat 10:30 Sat 10:36

JT JT90

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
531 2 KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin Sat 11:30 Sat 12:00 Sat 12:06
532 2 DIAMOND JOEL Hollie Cartwright Sat 11:30 Sat 12:06 Sat 12:12
533 2 MACHNO ENDEAVOR Bibi Zijlmans Sat 11:30 Sat 12:12 Sat 12:18
534 2 KOBITO Julia Whittle Sat 11:30 Sat 12:18 Sat 12:24
535 2 PILTOWN MOLL Alice Fulford Sat 11:30 Sat 12:24 Sat 12:30
536 2 MORECAMBE BAY Lin Turner Sat 11:30 Sat 12:30 Sat 12:36
537 2 CRAIGGOCHFACH LOTTIE Danielle Strachan Sat 11:30 Sat 12:36 Sat 12:42
538 2 FLYING STAR Ros Smith Sat 11:30 Sat 12:42 Sat 12:48
539 2 GRANVILLE III Sarah Saunders Sat 11:30 Sat 12:48 Sat 12:54
540 2 ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Kirstin Elisa Evans Sat 11:30 Sat 12:54 Sat 13:00
541 2 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble Sat 11:30 Sat 13:00 Sat 13:06
542 2 NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Lynette Taylor Sat 11:30 Sat 13:06 Sat 13:12
543 2 DHI HOUDINI Sophie Hodgson Sat 11:30 Sat 13:12 Sat 13:18
544 2 BRYNITHON ROMANCE Georgina Holmes Sat 11:30 Sat 13:18 Sat 13:24
545 2 WESTERN MIRACLE Charlotte Gilderson Sat 11:30 Sat 13:24 Sat 13:30
546 2 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Katie Power Sat 11:30 Sat 13:30 Sat 13:36
547 2 ROYAL WINNINGS Lucy Dickenson Sat 11:30 Sat 13:36 Sat 13:42
548 2 CONTESSA III Heidi Ford Sat 11:30 Sat 13:42 Sat 13:48
549 2 COLTSTOWN GLIDER Emma Sutton Sat 11:30 Sat 13:48 Sat 13:54

JT JT100

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
561 3 CRANNY VOLT Jemima Shaw Sat 14:30 Sat 15:00 Sat 15:06
562 3 DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson Sat 14:30 Sat 15:06 Sat 15:12
563 3 CONTESSA III Heidi Ford Sat 14:30 Sat 15:12 Sat 15:18
564 3 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Isabella Smith Sat 14:30 Sat 15:18 Sat 15:24
565 3 ROSS ROMEO II Olivia Georgetti Sat 14:30 Sat 15:24 Sat 15:30
566 3 WILLS REBEL Laura Bingham Sat 14:30 Sat 15:30 Sat 15:36
567 3 ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins Sat 14:30 Sat 15:36 Sat 15:42
568 3 BALLYVOGUE OLYMPIC VIEW Duncan Morgan Sat 14:30 Sat 15:42 Sat 15:48
569 3 ALVESCOT MIRAGE Megan Bayliss Sat 14:30 Sat 15:48 Sat 15:54
570 3 DEVI Z Bronwen Lowther Sat 14:30 Sat 15:54 Sat 16:00
571 3 EARL GALANTE Charlie Ahl Sat 14:30 Sat 16:00 Sat 16:06
572 3 GUVANDA JR Jemima Griffiths Sat 14:30 Sat 16:06 Sat 16:12
573 3 MOYDRUM STAR Laura Mathieson Sat 14:30 Sat 16:12 Sat 16:18
574 3 GI MASTER CASTER Sophie Hodgson Sat 14:30 Sat 16:18 Sat 16:24
575 3 L'AURORE CHORAL Felicity Shaw Sat 14:30 Sat 16:24 Sat 16:30
Event name: JUMP TRAINING HARTPURY COLLEGE Date: Dec 8 2018 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 16 0.00 0.00 16.00
10 EBKE E Miss Izzy Fox 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
13 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
15 MASTER GO II Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
2 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 19.5 0.00 0.00 19.50
3 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 20.5 5.00 0.00 25.50
4 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
5 KILSHANNY KING Miss Southerly Roberts 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
7 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
8 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
9 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
E R3 DALCOTES TRERICE Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
E UR LITTLETONS DIAMOND GEEZER Miss India Duke 0 0 E 0.00 E UR
R RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 R 0.00 R
W LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENTWYN JR Miss April Masters 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 ROSS ROMEO II Miss Olivia Georgetti 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
11 SMARTIE PANTS II Miss Daisy Cardew 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
12 GREENHAYS POPSONG Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
13 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 40 12.00 0.00 52.00
14 HERO VIII Miss Megan Bayliss 0 0 40.5 24.00 0.00 64.50
2 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 BENNY BANASSI Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 ABBEYSIDE PADDY Miss Imogen Morgan 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 GRANTSTOWN WONDER Miss Amy Sweet 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 BOSONIC Miss Megan Bayliss 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
9 ROLO XI Miss Anaya Stewart 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
E R3 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
E R3 UP AND OVER Mrs Claire Dubowski 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
R HERLIHYS MOLLY Ms Deborah Boston 0 0 R 0.00 R
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 JUST LIKE THAT II Miss Southerly Roberts 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
12 SPORTSFIELD DUSTY Miss Catherine James 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 MOYDRUM STAR Miss Laura Mathieson 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
14 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 29.5 5.00 0.00 34.50
15 SNORKMAIDEN Miss Kate Prendergast 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
16 CROWNITALL Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
16 HARLEY AND ME Mrs Lucia Preece 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
18 GILL TWO Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
19 KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
2 TULLABEG ICE Ms Emma Palmer 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 KILPATRICK CASSIUS Miss Josephine Pitman 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 LITTLE JOHN VII Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
7 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
8 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
9 KILSHANNY KING Miss Southerly Roberts 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
E R3 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
W EBKE E Miss Izzy Fox 0 0 W W
W BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Grid reference SO796249


Newsflash

Please don't worry the times headers should read Dressage = Course walk, Show jumping = be ready to jump in the warm up and Cross Country = compete. Apologies for any confusion caused.

If the first 2/3 horses in each class could be made ready before the course walk and, if you wish, warmed up on the flat, this will help us to start on time and give everyone enough time to warm up sufficiently, Very happy to hold horses if required. 
Times Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

In memoriam: Bill Bruce

Posted on 4th December 2019

British Eventing was very sad to learn of the death of Bill Bruce on 25 November, after a period of ill health.

 

Read the full story
View all news