JUMP TRAINING TOPTHORN ECJUMP TRAINING TOPTHORN EC

BAILEYS

JUMP TRAINING TOPTHORN EC

Location

Topthorn Equestrian, Grove Farm, Stowmarket, Stonham Aspal, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP14 6BX

Date

Sunday 13 to Sunday 13 January 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Fiona Saxby
Contact Fiona Saxby

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698859

Entries Secretary - Mrs Fiona Saxby
Contact Mrs Fiona Saxby
Phone: 07506 291474

Event schedule

Entries open

30 November 2018

Ballot date

26 December 2018

Late entry surcharge

9 January 2019
Fiona Saxby

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Saxby

Entries Secretary

30 Moss Close, South Wirral, Cheshire, CH64 2XQ

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Please make cheques payable to British Eventing. Please send a separate cheque for each venue if entering more than one competition. Entries are preferred online at www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 will be charged per entry. Postal entries can be made by downloading the relevant form from the JT page of the BE site.

Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 04/01/19. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Special Notices

**British Eventing 2018 Hat and Body Protector Rules will apply**

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
JT JT100 Sunday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00 View
JT JT90 Sunday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00 View
JT JT80 Sunday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Waitlists will be operational for any oversubscribed classes.  Please enter via the BE website in the usual way.  The status of the classes will be shown on the BE website.
 ***PLEASE NOTE*** For current BE members, there is a £4 discount on all Jump Training classes. 

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 25% in each class will qualify for the series final. All qualifying combinations will be notified at prizegiving and details of the final will be provided in writing.

Event name: JUMP TRAINING TOPTHORN EC Date: Jan 13 2019 Location: Topthorn Equestrian, Stowmarket, Stonham Aspal, Suffolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
2 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
3 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
4 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 25.5 12.00 0.00 37.50
6 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 35 20.00 0.00 55.00
7 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 34.5 24.00 0.00 58.50
8 CHICHA II Miss Nicole Cruse 0 0 38 28.00 0.00 66.00
E R3 STARHOLME LULU Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
E R3 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANAGHER LADY CASCADE Miss Cherish O Gorman 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 BLUEBELL SILVER LADY Miss Patience Leslie 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
11 AMOURS TAMOUR Mrs Sara Lucchi 0 0 47 8.00 0.00 55.00
12 H TWISTER JORIS Miss Lucy Prior 0 0 49.5 8.00 0.00 57.50
13 LORDSHIPS ALROY Miss Islay MacLaren 0 0 48 16.00 0.00 64.00
2 BAILEYS EN PREMIER Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 HEARNESBROOK MYSTIC SHADOW Mrs Anne Corke 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 RANCHWOOD MISS SKALETTE Mrs Julia Hicks 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 LOCHMORE ISAAC Mrs Tayne Eaton 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 ST FLANNANS LIAM Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 SWILLY LAD Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
8 ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
9 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
E R3 MANGO V Miss Ella Pankhurst 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
E R3 CABBYL DHOO Mrs Louise Allen 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
W DOOVINS STARLITE EARL Miss Charlotte Barber 0 0 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ICEFORD JIGSAW Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
10 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 LISCANNOR TULIRA Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
14 A SPLASH OF COLOUR Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 LEESTONE RIVIES BOY Miss Beth Mason 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
16 JILLY QUE Miss Lucy Brice 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
17 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
18 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
19 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
2 PINE CROFT CALICO Miss Sophie Runnacles 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
20 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 36.5 24.00 0.00 60.50
3 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 TARBERT EIFFEL Mrs Claire Cooke 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MILLBROOK ISLA Mrs Helen Fordham-hughes 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 HOLLYPARK CAPTAIN Mrs Sue Timmis 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Ms Barbie Hurrell 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
E UR JACKY Mrs Lynsey Ellard 0 0 E 0.00 E UR
W SUNDERS ARTIST Mr Robert Parker 0 0 W 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Topthorn Equestrian, Grove Farm, Stowmarket, Stonham Aspal, Suffolk, United Kingdom, IP14 6BX


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Become a BE brand ambassador

Posted on 23rd May 2019

Eventing is an incredible sport made up of an amazing community. This year British Eventing wants to team up with a small number of new ambassadors in order to share in their journey - from training to competitions, from the tears to the smiles - all the high and the lows.

Read the full story
View all news