JUMP TRAINING SOLIHULLJUMP TRAINING SOLIHULL

BAILEYS

JUMP TRAINING SOLIHULL

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Date

Saturday 19 to Saturday 19 January 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Fiona Saxby
Contact Fiona Saxby

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698859

Entries Secretary - Mrs Fiona Saxby
Contact Mrs Fiona Saxby
Phone: 07506 291474

Event schedule

Entries open

30 November 2018

Ballot date

1 January 2019

Late entry surcharge

15 January 2019
Fiona Saxby

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Saxby

Entries Secretary

30 Moss Close, South Wirral, Cheshire, CH64 2XQ

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com

Please make cheques payable to British Eventing. Please send a separate cheque for each venue if entering more than one competition. Entries are preferred online at www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 will be charged per entry. Postal entries can be made by downloading the relevant form from the JT page of the BE site. 

Times: Times will be available on the British Eventing website at 6pm on Thursday 10th January.

Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 11/01/19. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Special Notices

**British Eventing 2018 Hat and Body Protector Rules will apply**

Accommodation and Catering

For accomodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
JT JT100WL Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00
JT JT90WL Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00
JT JT80WL Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00
JT JT90 Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00 View
JT JT100 Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00 View
JT JT80 Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Waitlists will be operational for any oversubscribed classes.  Please enter via the BE website in the usual way.  The status of the classes will be shown on the BE website.
 ***PLEASE NOTE*** For current BE members, there is a £4 discount on all Jump Training classes. 

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 25% in each class will qualify for the series final. All qualifying combinations will be notified at prizegiving and details of the final will be provided in writing.

Event name: JUMP TRAINING SOLIHULL Date: Jan 19 2019 Location: Solihull Riding Club, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
10 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
11 SLIEVEGAR CRACKER Mrs Julie Young 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
12 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
14 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 25 12.00 0.00 37.00
15 GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 26.5 12.00 0.00 38.50
16 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
2 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
3 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 IN THE WIND Mrs Tara Staveley 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
6 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
7 MISS LARA Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
7 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
9 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
W WIDLAKE URKELS LAD Miss Tamara Pickstock 0 0 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABY II Mrs Rebecca Kilby 0 0 19.5 0.00 0.00 19.50
2 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 MR ROMANTIC Mrs Sue Braun 0 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
5 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
6 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
7 MARTHA IMP Miss Isabella Heathcote 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 RICKY BOBBY BOUNCER Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
9 SCOTLAND YARD Miss Michelle Belton 0 0 41.5 24.00 0.00 65.50
E R3 CLOUDED THOUGHTS Mrs Laura Rolph 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
E R3 LOUGHNATOUSA MILLIE Miss Rebecca Waterhouse 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
E R3 NONE GO BYE NANCY Miss Emily Beckett 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
E UR ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 E 0.00 E UR
W LILLIBET II Miss Scarlett Cox-Lomas 0 0 W 0.00 W
W FURISTOS CHANCE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
10 GILL TWO Miss Mouse Robinson 0 0 13.5 8.00 0.00 21.50
11 PICK N MIX II Miss Jen Clements 0 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
12 AVOCA AURORA Ms Karen Robinson 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
13 COOL IN THE SHADE Miss Olivia Fulton 0 0 22.5 8.00 0.00 30.50
14 CROWNITALL Miss Amit Hardy 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
15 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
16 DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
17 BARUM ARGONAUT Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
18 BOSONIC Miss Megan Bayliss 0 0 25.5 20.00 0.00 45.50
2 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
3 HOLLYFAST LEXI Miss India Edwards 0 0 16 0.00 0.00 16.00
4 BALLYBANE SHADOW Miss Rebecca Norris 0 0 17.5 0.00 0.00 17.50
5 BRYNITHON SILVER LOCKET Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 18.5 0.00 0.00 18.50
6 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 0 19.5 0.00 0.00 19.50
7 MY GREY MELODY Miss Lucy Bednall 0 0 16 4.00 0.00 20.00
8 FUNNY MONEY III Miss Megan Bayliss 0 0 12.5 8.00 0.00 20.50
9 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 17 4.00 0.00 21.00
E R3 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
R MAGNETIC POLE Miss Suzie Beeson 0 0 R 0.00 R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Solihull Riding Club, Four Ashes Road, Dorridge, Bentley Heath, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B93 8QE

Grid reference SP155760


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news