JUMP TRAINING BERKSHIRE COLLEGEJUMP TRAINING BERKSHIRE COLLEGE

JUMP TRAINING BERKSHIRE COLLEGE

Location

Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 6QR

Date

Sunday 6 to Sunday 6 January 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Fiona Saxby
Contact Mrs Fiona Saxby

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698859

Entries Secretary - Mrs Fiona Saxby
Contact Mrs Fiona Saxby
Phone: 07506 291474

Event schedule

Entries open

30 November 2018

Ballot date

19 December 2018

Late entry surcharge

2 January 2019
Mrs Fiona Saxby

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Fiona Saxby

Entries Secretary

30 Moss Close, South Wirral, Cheshire, CH64 2XQ

Contact Details

Entries Information

All competitors and their horses must have free registration numbers from BE at the time of entering. This can be done online at www.britisheventing.com


Please make cheques payable to British Eventing. Please send a separate cheque for each venue if entering more than one competition. Entries are preferred online at www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.00 will be charge per entry. Postal entries can be made by downloading the relevant form from the JT page of the BE site. 

Withdrawals & Refunds: 100% Refund will be given for all withdrawals, received in writing, before 28/12/18. Thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list, these refunds will be subject to a £12.00 admin charge plus VAT - see rule 4.11.

Stabling

Please contact the centre directly.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation requirements please contact the centre directly.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
JT JT100 Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00 View
JT JT80 Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00 View
JT JT90 Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00 View
JT JT90WL Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00
JT JT80WL Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00
JT JT100WL Saturday N/A £42.00 £4.51 £46.51 £38.00 £0.00

Classes and fees

Waitlists will be operational for any oversubscribed classes.  Please enter via the BE website in the usual way.  The status of the classes will be shown on the BE website.
 ***PLEASE NOTE*** For current BE members, there is a £4 discount on all Jump Training classes. 

Qualifiers and special classes

The top 25% in each class will qualify for the series final. All qualifying combinations will be notified at prizegiving and details of the final will be provided in writing.

Event name: JUMP TRAINING BERKSHIRE COLLEGE Date: Jan 6 2019 Location: Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT100 - Section 3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
10 CLASS JACKPOT Miss Anna Singer 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 IMPY DIAMOND Miss Charlotte Harrison-gates 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
13 LLWYNHYWEL BINGO Miss Grace Hoarton 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
14 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
17 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
18 VARO TWO CHIPS Miss Emilie Lyons 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
2 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 13.5 0.00 0.00 13.50
3 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 16.5 0.00 0.00 16.50
4 ARLEQUIN DU MAINE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
5 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
6 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
7 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
8 LVS JACKPOT Miss Daisy Smith 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
9 MONSOON III Miss Tilly Nutman 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
E ARD RACKET Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 E 0.00 E
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT80 - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
10 LULLABYE II Miss Jessica Moskalevitch 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
11 APPLEWITCH AVALON Ms Gemma Bruce 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 CARRICK DIAMOND EXPRESS Mrs Emma Delport 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 GOLDEN LINCS Miss Lauren Ashley 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 CARRICK BOSS Mrs Joanne Ridgley 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 MIND GAMES II Miss Erin Attride 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
16 KRISTOFF Miss Ali Phillips 0 0 38 16.00 0.00 54.00
2 SUBLIME TOUCHDOWN Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 0 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
4 LLANIDAN WOODI Miss Chloe Tyler 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 GIDEON V Miss Emma Tillett 0 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 PENTREFELIN TEMPTRESS Ms Anna Campbell 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 FURISTOS CHANCE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 INDIGO HERO Mrs Sara Gallagher 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 HEROS VAN DE FRUITKORF Miss Megan Coleman 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E R3 PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
Optimum XC Time - .
JT JT90 - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 12.5 0.00 0.00 12.50
10 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
11 HVS NALLY Miss Emma Huyton 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
12 CONMACNE MARA FYNN Mrs Sarah Lloyd 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
13 GIDEON V Miss Emma Tillett 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
14 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 22.5 12.00 0.00 34.50
15 MERLINS MAGIC Mrs Sara Bennett 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
16 STOATLEYTWO DEADLINE Miss Sadie Dix 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
17 MILL HEIGHTS Miss Amelia Fogden 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
18 LAFRANCO LARRY Miss Ellie Winterburn 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
19 MONTES NIGHTINGALE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
2 LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 16.5 0.00 0.00 16.50
20 GODINGTON UMBRIA II Miss Katie Louisa Paul 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
21 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 36 16.00 0.00 52.00
3 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
4 HISTRONIX Miss Deborah Bateson 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
5 BILLY CITRON Miss Emma Davis 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
6 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
7 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
8 GRANSTOWN FEAR BUI Miss Eleanor Smith 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
9 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
E R3 THORNFIELD MORAN Miss Lara Jakubovic 0 0 E 0.00 E R3
E UR RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 E 0.00 E UR
E UR ANDY DUFRAYNE Miss Becky Hetherington 0 0 E 0.00 E UR
W FURISTOS CHANCE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 0 W 0.00 W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Berkshire College of Agriculture, Maidenhead, Burchetts Green, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 6QR

Grid reference SU833818


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news