JAS West WiltsJAS West Wilts

BAILEYS

JAS West Wilts

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Date

Sunday 21January 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698821

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

30 December 2017

Ballot date

13 January 2018

Late entry surcharge

17 January 2018
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
JAS BE90Open Sunday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE100 Sunday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE100Open Sunday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS ON Sunday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE90 Sunday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS N Sunday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS West Wilts Date: Jan 21 2018 Location: West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 3 0.00 1.00 4.00
10 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 7 0.00 6.00 13.00
11 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 10 0.00 4.00 14.00
12 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 12 0.00 4.00 16.00
13 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 12 4.00 0.00 16.00
14 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 9 0.00 8.00 17.00
15 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 11 0.00 7.00 18.00
16 GREENACRES CHACCO CHARLIE Miss Frankie Price 0 10 0.00 8.00 18.00
17 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 7 0.00 12.00 19.00
18 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 17 0.00 8.00 25.00
19 EAZY DECISION Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 14 4.00 7.00 25.00
2 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 4.1 0.00 0.00 4.10
20 MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 0 16 0.00 10.00 26.00
21 DONALD Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 11 0.00 17.00 28.00
22 UNDERDOG Miss Emily Chalkley 0 11 0.00 18.00 29.00
23 RANKSBOROS QUESTION MARK Miss Amey Veal 0 0 14 0.00 18.00 32.00
24 BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 16 12.00 9.00 37.00
25 CASALLA Z Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 13 0.00 25.00 38.00
26 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 17 0.00 24.00 41.00
27 LIGHT THE SKY Miss Ella Green 0 0 19 0.00 44.00 63.00
3 VILLAGE JIM Miss Tilda Maculan 0 4.2 0.00 0.00 4.20
4 TIMOLIN Mrs Lizzie Murray 0 3 0.00 7.00 10.00
5 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 0 10.1 0.00 0.00 10.10
6 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 10 0.00 1.00 11.00
7 UNCLE PATSY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 11.1 0.00 0.00 11.10
8 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 11 0.00 2.00 13.00
9 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
E ERHAAB BUMBLE Ms Arabella Myles 0 0 E E E E
E DEYA DULANA Miss Holly Shaw 0 0 E E E E
W LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.40
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTERN KING Miss Jenna Good 0 0 2 0.00 0.00 2.00
10 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 10 0.00 1.00 11.00
11 GATESTOWN MASTER Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 9 0.00 3.00 12.00
12 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 7 4.00 4.00 15.00
13 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 13 4.00 0.00 17.00
14 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 8 4.00 5.00 17.00
15 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 11 0.00 6.00 17.00
16 TREWITHIAN HAWKEWEED Miss Jenna Good 0 0 10 0.00 8.00 18.00
17 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 3 4.00 11.00 18.00
18 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 9 8.00 4.00 21.00
19 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 17 4.00 1.00 22.00
2 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
20 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 17 4.00 8.00 29.00
21 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 22 4.00 20.00 46.00
22 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 23 4.00 25.00 52.00
23 SHAMROCK TWIST Miss Libby Goddard-watts 0 0 16 4.00 32.00 52.00
3 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 4 0.00 0.00 4.00
4 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
5 VILLAGE JIM Miss Tilda Maculan 0 0 8.1 0.00 0.00 8.10
6 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 8.2 0.00 0.00 8.20
7 BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 5 0.00 4.00 9.00
8 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
9 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 1 0.00 8.00 9.00
E VERSION LOUVO Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 0 E E E E
R CARNAGY BAY Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 R R R R
W POKEYS PUZZLE Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W W W W
W BAYVIEW HARRY Miss Camilla Southerington 0 0 W W W W
W AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 3 0.00 0.00 3.00
10 WAYLAND TIMBERRY Miss Sophie Albery 0 19 0.00 7.00 26.00
11 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 20 0.00 10.00 30.00
12 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 19 4.00 8.00 31.00
13 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 19 0.00 12.00 31.00
14 CATHERSTON ROUNDABOUT Miss Matilda Murray 0 0 14 0.00 17.00 31.00
15 ERHAAB BUMBLE Ms Arabella Myles 0 15 0.00 16.00 31.00
16 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 14 4.00 14.00 32.00
17 AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 23 4.00 6.00 33.00
18 DAKOTA IV Mr Jonah Kennedy 0 0 22 0.00 11.00 33.00
19 BALLYARD SILVER Miss Daniella Stevens 0 0 17 0.00 18.00 35.00
2 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 4 0.00 1.00 5.00
20 KILCAVAN CLOVER Miss Jasmine Knapman 0 0 18 4.00 14.00 36.00
21 CASALLA Z Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 16 4.00 16.00 36.00
22 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 25 0.00 17.00 42.00
23 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 18 0.00 29.00 47.00
24 RALPHIE Miss Celia Nowill 0 0 26 8.00 17.00 51.00
25 MOUSTIC DE LOULIE Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 22 4.00 29.00 55.00
26 MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 0 18 0.00 51.00 69.00
27 FOREIGN PROSPECT Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 26 4.00 59.00 89.00
3 I DUNNO Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 9 0.00 2.00 11.00
4 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 11.1 0.00 0.00 11.10
5 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 11 0.00 4.00 15.00
6 KILTALE ALAN Mr Alexander Peternell 0 10 0.00 7.00 17.00
7 MASTER MISPRINT Miss Aimee Conlon 0 13 0.00 6.00 19.00
8 TIGER ATTACK Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 15 4.00 4.00 23.00
9 GREENACRES CHACCO CHARLIE Miss Frankie Price 0 12 0.00 12.00 24.00
E SUPERNOVA II Miss Tara Williams 0 0 E E E E
W NOAH VI Miss Imogen Reed 0 0 W W W W
W LASSBAN GREY DUKE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 W W W W
W PRIMITIVE POPSICLE Ms Sherryl Haensel 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.05
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 7 4.00 0.00 11.00
10 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 15 0.00 13.00 28.00
11 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 19 0.00 19.00 38.00
12 CARNAGY BAY Miss Flora Birkmyre 0 0 21 0.00 28.00 49.00
2 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 11.1 0.00 0.00 11.10
3 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 9 0.00 5.00 14.00
4 NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 12.1 0.00 2.00 14.10
5 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 4 0.00 11.00 15.00
6 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 12 0.00 4.00 16.00
7 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 6 0.00 10.00 16.00
8 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 8 0.00 9.00 17.00
9 BANDIT OF COILLTEDUBH Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 13 0.00 14.00 27.00
E VERSION LOUVO Mrs Alice Picton-jones 0 0 E E E E
E BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 E E E E
R AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 R R R R
R POKEYS PUZZLE Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 R R R R
W BAYVIEW HARRY Miss Camilla Southerington 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Miss Alisha Coombes 0 10 4.00 5.00 19.00
10 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 15 4.00 41.00 60.00
11 TREFEDW EVAN Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 22 4.00 36.00 62.00
12 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 22 0.00 65.00 87.00
13 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 22 20.00 49.00 91.00
14 BLACK SANDS Miss Grace Williams 0 0 26 4.00 70.00 100.00
2 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 7 0.00 17.00 24.00
3 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 19 0.00 11.00 30.00
4 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 18 4.00 13.00 35.00
5 JEFKE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 14 4.00 22.00 40.00
6 GATESTOWN MASTER Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 23.1 8.00 9.00 40.10
7 PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 20 12.00 14.00 46.00
8 UNDERDOG Miss Amy Lambert 0 0 22 4.00 22.00 48.00
9 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Katie Christer 0 0 19 0.00 35.00 54.00
E FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 E E E E
E RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 E E E E
E LIGHT THE SKY Miss Ella Green 0 0 E E E E
R CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 R R R R
W LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 2 0.00 14.00 16.00
2 THE REAL MACHINE Miss Georgina Milne 0 0 10 0.00 7.00 17.00
3 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 11 4.00 5.00 20.00
4 PEBBLY HUNT SUPPER Miss Laura Mcalister 0 0 23 0.00 28.00 51.00
5 DROP THE SUBJECT Miss Georgia King 0 0 14 0.00 64.00 78.00
R TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 R R R R
W AOIFES STAR Miss Alina Sverdlova 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

West Wilts Equestrian Centre, Melksham Road, Nr Trowbridge, Holt, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, BA14 6QT

Grid reference ST874625


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news