JAS Hartpury (2)JAS Hartpury (2)

BAILEYS

JAS Hartpury (2)

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Date

Saturday 10February 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Secretary - Stephanie Toogood
Contact Stephanie Toogood
Phone: 02476 698821

Entries Secretary - Mrs Holly Farr
Contact Mrs Holly Farr
Mobile: 07966 421779

Event schedule

Entries open

19 January 2018

Ballot date

2 February 2018

Late entry surcharge

2 February 2018
Mr Andrew Hunter, Mr Paul Davies and Mrs Holly Farr

Event Organiser

Stephanie Toogood

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Holly Farr

Entries Secretary

Mead House, Hatherop, Gloucestershire, GL7 3PN

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
JAS BE100 Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS ON Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE90 Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE100Open Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS BE90Open Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View
JAS N Saturday £30.00 £3.23 £33.23 £25.00 £4.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: JAS Hartpury (2) Date: Feb 10 2018 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 4 4.00 0.00 8.00
10 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 15 0.00 4.00 19.00
11 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Jessica Baker 0 0 15 4.00 1.00 20.00
12 EIS ICE BABY Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 16 0.00 4.00 20.00
14 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
15 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 10 0.00 12.00 22.00
16 CUSUMANO PC Z Mrs Lucy Russell-Dixon 0 0 14 4.00 4.00 22.00
17 GREEN LIGHT Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 16 0.00 6.00 22.00
18 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 16 0.00 6.00 22.00
19 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 RANKSBOROS QUESTION MARK Miss Amey Veal 0 5 0.00 8.00 13.00
20 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 14 4.00 5.00 23.00
21 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 17 4.00 4.00 25.00
22 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Emma Ergatoudis 0 0 18 0.00 8.00 26.00
23 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 16 0.00 12.00 28.00
24 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 20 4.00 4.00 28.00
25 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Morgan Henry 0 0 15 4.00 11.00 30.00
26 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 16 4.00 10.00 30.00
28 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 20 0.00 10.00 30.00
29 DEXTER V Miss Emily Jones 0 0 20 4.00 7.00 31.00
3 NIARCA II Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
30 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 21 4.00 8.00 33.00
31 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 21 8.00 6.00 35.00
32 I FLY Miss Carolyn Richards 0 0 25 4.00 6.00 35.00
33 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 20 4.00 15.00 39.00
34 LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 0 29 8.00 3.00 40.00
35 RARUMBA Mrs Alison Payne 0 0 20 0.00 21.00 41.00
36 MR BOJANGLES V Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 25 8.00 8.00 41.00
37 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 24 8.00 12.00 44.00
38 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 26 4.00 17.00 47.00
39 STARFIELD ZIGGY Miss Holly Preece 0 0 17 0.00 31.00 48.00
4 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 10 4.00 0.00 14.00
40 GREENACRES CHACCO CHARLIE Miss Frankie Price 0 0 23 0.00 35.00 58.00
41 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 29 12.00 28.00 69.00
5 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
6 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 15 0.00 0.00 15.00
6 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 15 0.00 0.00 15.00
8 DENYS DE LA MER Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 7 0.00 9.00 16.00
9 GALWAY BAY EXCELSIOR Miss Charlotte Livingstone 0 14 4.00 0.00 18.00
W KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 W W W W
W COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 W W W W
W YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
JAS BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 2 0.00 0.00 2.00
10 CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
11 I FLY Miss Carolyn Richards 0 0 15 8.00 0.00 23.00
12 MARGUERITE BART Miss Jessica Thomas 0 0 18 4.00 1.00 23.00
13 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 17 0.00 10.00 27.00
14 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 22 4.00 1.00 27.00
15 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 20 0.00 8.00 28.00
16 EIS ICE BABY Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 24 0.00 4.00 28.00
17 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 0 20 0.00 12.00 32.00
18 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 23 4.00 18.00 45.00
19 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 25 4.00 17.00 46.00
2 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 2 0.00 4.00 6.00
20 SPRING TIDE Mrs Boo Riley 0 0 21 4.00 33.00 58.00
21 RHYFEDDOL FREE WILLY Miss Jordan Phelps 0 0 27 4.00 33.00 64.00
3 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 6 0.00 0.00 6.00
4 WURLITZER I Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 4 0.00 4.00 8.00
5 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 7 4.00 0.00 11.00
6 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
7 SONAS OLIVER Miss Anna Millington 0 0 12 4.00 0.00 16.00
8 CLOONFAD BOBBY Miss Hannie Maculan 0 0 14 4.00 0.00 18.00
9 KINGTON Miss Kimberley Mallett 0 0 16 0.00 2.00 18.00
R DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 R R R R
W RISQUE ROONEY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W W W W
W EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 W W W W
W LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 W W W W
W YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKMULLEN FOXY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
11 SPOT ME Mrs Emma Walker 0 21 0.00 0.00 21.00
12 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 20 0.00 4.00 24.00
13 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 20 4.00 1.00 25.00
14 SANDY COVE PURPLE RONNIE Miss JODIE REED 0 21 0.00 5.00 26.00
15 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 21 4.00 2.00 27.00
16 MR BOJANGLES V Miss Rosie Williams 0 24 0.00 4.00 28.00
17 GREEN LIGHT Miss Rhiannon Coleman 0 0 21 0.00 9.00 30.00
18 MOUSTIC DE LOULIE Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 26 4.00 4.00 34.00
19 LOOK BEFORE YOU LEAP Miss Sophie Anderson 0 29 0.00 5.00 34.00
2 MASTER MISPRINT Miss Aimee Conlon 0 11 0.00 0.00 11.00
20 BROOMELLS MAY MARJORAM Miss Flora Webb 0 0 22 0.00 13.00 35.00
21 HANDSOME HARRY GHAZAL Miss Alice-kate Monger 0 0 24 0.00 11.00 35.00
22 BALLYDUFF DAITHI Mr Andrew Winterton 0 28 0.00 7.00 35.00
23 BLAZING SUN Miss Chloe Donochie 0 26 0.00 11.00 37.00
24 RARUMBA Mrs Alison Payne 0 0 21 0.00 18.00 39.00
25 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 23 0.00 16.00 39.00
26 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 0 26 0.00 13.00 39.00
27 KL DEBROOK Miss Millie Edwards 0 0 24 0.00 16.00 40.00
28 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 29 0.00 11.00 40.00
29 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Emma Ergatoudis 0 0 27 0.00 14.00 41.00
3 NIARCA II Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 13 0.00 0.00 13.00
30 ARAGLEN LOUIS QUATORZE Miss Lisa Farrell 0 0 22 4.00 17.00 43.00
31 FAMILY THREE Miss Abi Jones 0 0 26 12.00 5.00 43.00
32 GOODLANDS MELODY Miss Neha Walker 0 0 29 4.00 14.00 47.00
33 GLEAN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 29 12.00 8.00 49.00
34 PRINCESS GRANGE Miss Grace Tucker 0 0 24 4.00 33.00 61.00
35 STARFIELD ZIGGY Miss Holly Preece 0 0 24 0.00 37.00 61.00
36 BLANAIDH Miss Livvy Dorman 0 0 29 0.00 33.00 62.00
37 PILARCO VON RINGGENBERG Miss Aida Schneider 0 0 27 0.00 36.00 63.00
38 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 25 4.00 58.00 87.00
4 CROFTS HILL SELENE Miss Claire Al-redha 0 14 0.00 0.00 14.00
5 TARA STAR Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 11 0.00 4.00 15.00
6 GALWAY BAY EXCELSIOR Miss Charlotte Livingstone 0 16 0.00 1.00 17.00
7 RECKLESS Mrs Tammy-jo Bethell 0 17 0.00 0.00 17.00
8 NORTH STAR II Miss Lottie Royle 0 14 0.00 5.00 19.00
9 PONTESFORD SARAH MARIA Mrs Henrietta Witts 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
9 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Phoebe Dowse 0 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
E CLONBOO SAM Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 E E E E
E BULLSEYE Miss Izabela Motyl 0 0 E E E E
E DARRAHEEN BERNEY Miss Charlotte Allard 0 0 E E E E
R LISHMAR GILYAN Miss Millie De Giles 0 0 R R R R
W MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Lottie Royle 0 0 W W W W
W COLWILLS FLINT Miss Charlie Piper 0 0 W W W W
W THE BIG APPLE III Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 W W W W
W POPSTERS PENNY BLACK Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 W W W W
W FARRELLYS BAR LADY Miss Chantelle Chard 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.23
JAS BE90Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 5 0.00 0.00 5.00
10 TINX Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 8 0.00 17.00 25.00
11 SPRING TIDE Mrs Boo Riley 0 0 16 4.00 6.00 26.00
12 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 23 0.00 7.00 30.00
13 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 18 0.00 13.00 31.00
14 PETE THE MILLER Miss Erin Day 0 0 21 0.00 13.00 34.00
15 PURPLE RAIN II Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 30 4.00 4.00 38.00
16 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 25 16.00 44.00 85.00
2 SONAS OLIVER Miss Anna Millington 0 0 8 0.00 0.00 8.00
3 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 9 0.00 0.00 9.00
4 KILTALE ALAN Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 11 0.00 0.00 11.00
5 VENTURE CAPITAL NJ Miss Pixie Thomas 0 0 9 0.00 5.00 14.00
6 NEVER SAY NO Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 15 0.00 0.00 15.00
7 ONE MORE STEP Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
8 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 13 8.00 0.00 21.00
9 HENNESSY CORMAC Mrs Samantha Alberto 0 0 14 0.00 9.00 23.00
E MAX Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 E E E E
W RISQUE ROONEY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 W W W W
W BULLSEYE Miss Izabela Motyl 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 2 0.00 4.00 6.00
10 MAYFLOWER MAGIC Miss Olivia Wrennnall 0 11 0.00 12.00 23.00
11 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 17 0.00 7.00 24.00
12 GER LAD Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 19 0.00 12.00 31.00
13 CHI FOR TINA Miss Hollie Cartwright 0 0 23 8.00 6.00 37.00
14 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 20 4.00 17.00 41.00
15 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 24 16.00 2.00 42.00
16 CASTLE FANTASTIC Miss Abigail Burbidge 0 0 18 4.00 22.00 44.00
17 ELDORADO Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 20 8.00 18.00 46.00
18 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 20 8.00 18.00 46.00
19 DINGLE BELLE Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 23 12.00 13.00 48.00
2 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 0 3 0.00 4.00 7.00
20 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 17 4.00 29.00 50.00
21 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 21 16.00 15.00 52.00
22 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 25 4.00 24.00 53.00
23 DELAGOA BAY Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 0 24 8.00 25.00 57.00
24 MISS BLUE HURAGAN Miss Emma-Rose Woofenden 0 0 18 4.00 39.00 61.00
25 GREENACRES CHACCO CHARLIE Miss Frankie Price 0 0 22 0.00 61.00 83.00
3 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 6 0.00 3.00 9.00
4 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 10 0.00 0.00 10.00
5 CARNSDALE CASPER Miss Katie Wrennall 0 9 0.00 4.00 13.00
6 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 15 0.00 0.00 15.00
7 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 9 4.00 5.00 18.00
8 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 13 0.00 7.00 20.00
9 FICUS Miss Hannah Terndrup 0 0 16 4.00 0.00 20.00
E SPRING TIDE Mrs Boo Riley 0 0 E E E E
E TT LITTLE GUY Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 E E E E
W TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 W W W W
W KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 W W W W
W ELLAS MELODY Miss Georgina Horsley-gubbins 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.24
JAS ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIZZ IV Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 1 0.00 0.00 1.00
10 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 27 4.00 15.00 46.00
11 KINGTON Miss Kimberley Mallett 0 0 17 0.00 38.00 55.00
12 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 25 8.00 25.00 58.00
2 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 3 0.00 0.00 3.00
3 LVS JACKPOT Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 6 0.00 12.00 18.00
4 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mrs Joanna L Dyer 0 0 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
5 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 17 0.00 2.00 19.00
6 FICUS Miss Hannah Terndrup 0 0 19 0.00 4.00 23.00
7 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 18 4.00 4.00 26.00
8 SAMMIE III Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 20 4.00 4.00 28.00
9 QUAY Miss Georgia Newby-vincent 0 0 21 4.00 8.00 33.00
W EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 W W W W
W LAURENTIAN LAD Miss Gemma Plastow 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Grid reference SO796249


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news