IVESLEY (2)IVESLEY (2)

IVESLEY (2)

Location

Ivesley Equestrian Centre, Waterhouses, Co Durham, United Kingdom, DH7 9HB

Date

Sunday 13August 2006

Event schedule

Entries open

9 July 2006

Ballot date

23 July 2006 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

3 August 2006

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
Intro £62.04 £8.84 £70.88 £74.04 £10.00
N £73.32 £10.45 £83.77 £85.32 £10.00
PN £62.04 £8.84 £70.88 £74.04 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: IVESLEY (2) Date: Aug 13 2006 Location: Ivesley Equestrian Centre, Waterhouses, Co Durham, United Kingdom
Intro - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JIVE TALKIN' Mr David Grieves 0 0 31.6 0.00 2.80 34.40
2 MAXIMUM Mrs Susan McNamara 0 0 32.1 0.00 3.20 35.30
3 OUR MAN FLINT II Miss Sarah Wilkinson 0 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 38.20
4 REVEREND DAVE Mrs Jane Dracup 0 0 28.4 8.00 2.80 39.20
5 SIMON SAID Mrs Isabella Rutter 0 0 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
6 BRATTON FLYING TIGGER Mr John Hughes 0 0 33.7 4.00 6.00 43.70
7 COUNTRY TIP TOP Miss Katy Sillem 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
8 BEANS TALK Mr Keith Porteous 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
9 SILVER MYSTERY Mr Charlie Whitelaw 0 0 37.4 8.00 0.00 45.40
10 DUKOS PRIDE Miss Heather Smith 0 0 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
11 ORANGE PIPPIN III Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 49.5 0.00 2.00 51.50
12 EOSTRE Miss Sarah-Ann Stoker 0 0 45.3 4.00 6.40 55.70
13 MAGIC MOLLY Miss Harriet Watson 0 0 30.5 4.00 24.00 58.50
14 FAILINIS Miss Kathryn Watson 0 0 41.6 0.00 26.80 68.40
15 MORVERN Miss Laura Richardson 0 0 29.5 4.00 39.20 72.70
16 WESTMOUNT CHARLIE Miss Elizabeth Scott 0 0 35.8 4.00 38.00 77.80
17 JENSON II Miss Laura Spalding 0 0 53.7 8.00 37.20 98.90
18 ECHO ISLAND Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 33.7 30.00 38.40 102.10
19 PUMPKIN PIE Miss Rebbeca Ellis 0 0 37.4 0.00 98.80 136.20
E R4 JARRAWYE Mrs Rebecca Earl 0 0 41.1 0.00 E E R4
W SONBOB Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 40 W W W
HC BENRIDGE BENEDICT Miss Phoebe Neil Martin 0 0 30 0.00 17.60 HC
HC HOKEY POKEY Ms Charlotte Reid 0 0 44.2 0.00 35.60 HC
E TATIANA Mrs Sigrid Grierson 0 0 30 0.00 E E
W TEMPESTUOUS Miss Claire Pinkney 0 0 43.2 W W W
E SEVEN DAYS IN THE SUN Miss Emily Connelly 0 0 45.8 E E E
HC FROZEN NORTH Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 0 26.8 19.00 56.80 HC
E R3 MONIQUE Mrs Maria Wade 0 0 29 28.00 E E R3
W RED STARLIGHT Miss Beth Hutchinson 0 0 47.4 W W W
E R4 QUIDDITCH Ms Vicky Brown 0 0 43.2 9.00 E E R4
E TE MASTER FERGUS Mrs Julia Paterson 0 0 41.1 0.00 E E TE
HC ONE PENNY Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 50.5 17.00 15.60 HC
W LITTLE CLASSIC Miss Fiona McLain 0 0 60.5 W W W
Intro - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAST DREAM ON A STAR Mrs Kelli Barron 0 0 45.8 0.00 1.20 47.00
2 MISS MILLS Miss Charlotte Whittle 0 0 47.9 0.00 0.00 47.90
3 BRATTON JUST A SEC Miss Sue Stanton 0 0 43.7 0.00 6.00 49.70
4 MONDOOEY HEATHER Mrs Isabella Rutter 0 0 50 0.00 0.00 50.00
5 PATCH II Miss Ellen Warters 0 0 49.5 4.00 0.00 53.50
6 BRADENSTOKE AVALON Mrs Alex Moody 0 0 49 0.00 7.20 56.20
7 CZECH MATE Miss Rebecca Rowell 0 0 49.5 8.00 0.00 57.50
8 ILPH PICKWICK Mrs Sue Hanning 0 0 51.1 4.00 5.20 60.30
9 RENAISANCE Miss Anna Prince 0 0 48.4 4.00 8.40 60.80
10 MISS KATIE BROWN Miss Rachael Wendy Smith 0 0 50 8.00 3.60 61.60
10 SIRLORD Miss Fiona Barr 0 0 50 8.00 3.60 61.60
12 POPPYLINE Miss Beth Connell 0 0 43.2 12.00 10.00 65.20
13 HORNBYS TOUCH OF FROST Mrs Karen Nicholson 0 0 49 8.00 8.80 65.80
14 DANDARE VI Miss Tracey Dixon 0 0 47.9 8.00 18.40 74.30
15 MYSTEEQ VI Mr Alastair Parkin 0 0 43.2 4.00 27.60 74.80
16 TARANTINO Miss Gillian Bassett 0 0 44.2 4.00 31.20 79.40
17 SILVER SPRING Mrs Fiona Kerry 0 0 48.4 14.00 18.00 80.40
18 HALF CROWN CORNER Mrs Claire Yeaman 0 0 48.4 8.00 25.60 82.00
19 CALL OF THE WILD Miss Emma Corner 0 0 51.1 0.00 34.00 85.10
20 SOFT TOUCH III Mrs Louise Smales 0 0 46.8 4.00 35.20 86.00
21 BERTIE BOYNTON Mrs Helen Garfitt 0 0 50 9.00 27.60 86.60
22 LITTLE MOUSEY BROWN Mrs Anita Grady 0 0 44.7 21.00 25.20 90.90
23 JET BLACK DIAMOND Mr Andrew Scott 0 0 51.1 8.00 42.40 101.50
E TE HOOLY HENRY Ms Katie Logan 0 0 49 4.00 E E TE
W TICKETY BOO Miss Nicola Hazlett 0 0 36.3 W W W
E R4 SORRENTO STARLIGHT Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 34.7 8.00 E E R4
E R3 ORATIO Ms Fiona Jane Young 0 0 40.5 14.00 E E R3
NS LENNOXS DELIGHT Miss Kerrie Hart 0 0 49 4.00 NS NS
HC SAPPALOT Mrs Charlotte Ridley 0 0 40.5 0.00 29.60 HC
HC GLASGOW KISS Miss Amy Young 0 0 50 8.00 96.40 HC
R PRETTY IN PEACH Miss Jennifer Baxter 0 0 38.4 12.00 R R
HC ARCTIC MIST Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 37.4 7.00 114.00 HC
W LITTLE MISS II Miss Heather J Binks 0 0 47.4 16.00 W W
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WITH A PASSION Mr David Barraclough 6 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 LINNEL DANCING TIGER Mr Angus Smales 5 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 GIDEONS GOLD Mr Sean Bowden 4 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
4 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN III Miss Katherine Wycks 3 0 32.9 8.00 0.40 41.30
5 MURPHYS MYSTERY Miss Becky Parkin 2 0 40.5 0.00 1.20 41.70
6 THUNDERBIRD II Miss Katherine Wycks 1 0 30 4.00 10.00 44.00
7 WAIHEKE BAY II Miss Chantal Bond 1 0 36.7 0.00 8.80 45.50
8 LYNWOOD WARRIOR Mr Michael Cairns 1 0 32.9 0.00 12.80 45.70
9 BON BON II Mr Andrew Dangerfield 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
10 NEWRATH SAMSON Mrs Helen L Bell 1 0 28.6 0.00 20.80 49.40
11 JOBMASTER Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 37.6 4.00 9.20 50.80
12 HIGHLING IRISH MIST Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 28.1 8.00 14.80 50.90
13 NAMPARA FLIGHT Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 1 0 35.7 0.00 16.80 52.50
14 TRY THIS TOO Miss Harriet Williams 0 0 36.7 12.00 6.40 55.10
15 WILCOX Mrs Charlotte Ridley 1 0 34.3 0.00 20.80 55.10
16 CALIFORNIUM Mr Lester Grant 0 0 31.4 20.00 12.00 63.40
17 LOWMOOR DUDLEY Mr John Hughes 0 0 38.1 20.00 11.20 69.30
18 HERITAGE CECILIA Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 39.1 8.00 22.80 69.90
19 LORD RICAIRE Miss Claire Pinkney 0 0 30 0.00 41.20 71.20
20 NICKEL CHALLENGER Miss Claire Pearson 0 0 31 8.00 46.00 85.00
21 MYSTIC NAPOLEON Miss Hannah Goldie 0 0 32.4 0.00 112.20 144.60
E R3 GOLDBOROUGH Miss Rebecca Magleave 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E R3
W SIR ASTOMAR Miss Steph Harrison 0 0 W W W W
W STROLLER Miss Angie Scott 0 0 33.8 W W W
R TRESOR Miss Claire Pinkney 0 0 27.6 R R R
R MINI DIDDYCOY Miss Charlotte Gabriella Flood 0 0 31 12.00 R R
E BOXER III Miss Wendy Cotter 0 0 35.7 E E E
E ILLEGAL SPIRIT Miss Sophie Britland 0 0 29.5 E E E
R KINGS COURT Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 32.4 R R R
R MOURNING GHOST Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
E HENRY THE HORSE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 30.5 E E E
PN - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OKAY MAN Mr Angus Smales 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 CLASSIC COUTURE Miss Katherine Wycks 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 HEY CARR DANCER Miss Susie Blundell 0 0 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
4 SELLIE Miss Phoebe Towers 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
5 RED SEVEN Miss Claire Pearson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
6 CIARDHONN Miss Leslie Sutherland 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
7 LITTLE DIAMOND II Mr James Sommerville 0 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
8 JADE BRIARFLIER Mrs Kelli Barron 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
9 WHOS CRUISE Miss Amy Young 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
10 ALUNIAN MASQUERADE Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 0 35 9.00 0.00 44.00
11 LUCKY LIBRA Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
12 ZAPPA Miss Francesca Stourton 0 0 48.5 4.00 0.00 52.50
13 KINGSTON MANOR Ms Vicky Knowles 0 0 54 0.00 3.60 57.60
14 SIMON VIII Mr William Telfer 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.40 59.90
15 CAPABILITY RUA Miss Nicky Dent 0 0 37 4.00 20.00 61.00
16 BEZIQUE Mr Charlie Whitelaw 0 0 58.5 4.00 0.00 62.50
17 RIGHTLY SO Miss Charlotte Cundall 0 0 40 0.00 30.00 70.00
18 KINGS WAGER Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 39.5 4.00 30.40 73.90
19 ITS JUST A GAME Miss Hayley Vaughan-Thomas 0 0 36 56.00 62.00 154.00
E R3 DIAMOND LIFE Miss Sarah Jane Nelson 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
E TE LADY GERTRUDE Dr Heidi Ells 0 0 36 0.00 E E TE
NS KISSES ALL THE TIME Miss Elizabeth Adams 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E LENAMORE PLAYTIME Miss Laura Hayward 0 0 38 E E E
E TE ABBEYS SALUTE Mr Richard Nellis 0 0 57.5 20.00 E E TE
W ARCTICULATION Ms Jennie Owst 0 0 W W W W
E R3 RABBIE MAC FLY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 38.5 12.00 E E R3
W SPRINGTIME CHALLENGE Miss Helen Bratley 0 0 W W W W
HC TE SLICK MICK Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 34 4.00 E HC TE
W HI ACCLAIM Miss Cara Shardlow 0 0 W W W W
PN - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRICEWISE Mr James Adams 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 FIONN MAC CUMAILL Miss Kathryn Watson 0 0 27 0.00 1.00 28.00
3 FULL STOP Miss Amy Batters 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 MISTER MAGUIRE Miss Kim Carrick 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 RODNEY Ms Becky Ramsay Smith 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 HASTY JACK Miss Karen Hawley 0 0 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
7 FESTER Ms Sally Hannigan 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 THE DARKSIDE Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 THE SCARLET WOMAN Miss Sarah Havenhand 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 ROLL THE DICE II Mrs Joanne Smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
11 REBEL STAR Mr James Sommerville 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 GET LUCKY Mrs Karen Dixon 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 HEARTBREAKER Miss Kate Morgan 0 0 32 12.00 0.00 44.00
14 SILENT RAYNE Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.00 47.50
15 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 38 8.00 2.40 48.40
16 GINJA NINJA Miss Emma Richards 0 0 37 8.00 4.00 49.00
17 CAMPBELL V Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 42.5 8.00 1.60 52.10
18 GIORGIANO Miss Catharine McIntyre 0 0 48.5 4.00 0.00 52.50
19 MY FERGUS Ms Sally Ginley 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
20 UNDER THE INFLUENCE Mr Angus Smales 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
21 DIXCART VALLEY Miss Sammy Parker 0 0 32.5 7.00 24.40 63.90
HC GLOW WORM Miss Hayley Palmer 0 0 34 0.00 11.60 HC
R HOWICK SO SO Miss Chloe Spalding 0 0 33.5 R R R
W KING CROSS Mrs Victoria Baker 0 0 W W W W
W BAILEYS BOP Miss Francesca Stourton 0 0 W W W W
W ABBEYS DANCE Miss Nicola Hedley 0 0 W W W W
W BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Anna McKechnie 0 0 W W W W
E TE TIME LORD Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E TE
E TE SHOWBIZ III Miss Claire L Bird 0 0 31 6.00 E E TE

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ivesley Equestrian Centre, Waterhouses, Co Durham, United Kingdom, DH7 9HB

Grid reference NZ179410


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Watch Pau 5* on Horse & Country TV

Posted on 21st October 2020

Les 5 Etoiles de Pau, France, is this weekend (22 – 25 October) hosting the only CCI5*-L event of the 2020 season and you can watch it all live on Horse & Country TV. 

 

Read the full story
View all news