HOWICK (1)HOWICK (1)

Newsflash

TRAFFIC ALERT
A466 closed at Tintern - use B4293 from Monmouth to Howick. 
A48 slow traffic between Tidenham and Chepstow. 

Novice and Open Novice classes – dressage test N131
 
The BE80(T) guided XC course walk is at 1200 (meet at the start) and the guided SJ course walk is at 1350.
 
Please remember to bring your horse’s passport to the secretary’s tent when collecting your numbers.

HOWICK (1)

Location

Howick Farm, Itton, NR CHEPSTOW, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BL

By kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. C. and Mr A. Jenkins

Date

Tuesday 14 to Wednesday 15 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - H & H Events Ltd - Mrs Hannah Matthews and Mrs Heidi Davis
Contact H & H Events Ltd - Mrs Hannah Matthews and Mrs Heidi Davis
Phone: 07831 584823
Mobile: 07818 095616

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

Howick had a major change to its tracks when the site hosted Monmouth Horse Trials in September 18. More changes are underway ready for 2019. Simon Grundy is designing the tracks.

Howick is an encouraging course running on well drained old turf.

The layout is much more compact with the centre of the event and tradestands around the Show Jump arena giving it a great atmosphere. 

H&H aim to run a fun friendly event.

Event schedule

Entries open

5 April 2019

Entries close

8 May 2019

Ballot date

23 April 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

7 May 2019
H & H Events Ltd - Mrs Hannah Matthews and Mrs Heidi Davis

Event Organiser

St Deniol's Cottage, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 6BR

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Mr Simon Grundy

XC Course Designer

Samantha Pepperall

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 948 4015 13. 
INTERNET entries are accepted on www.britisheventing.com. A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS to the Entries Secretary, preferably by Friday 10th May. The earlier that you withdraw, the more likely we are to be able to replace your entry and refund your entry fee. REFUND POLICY: 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter entries will only be refunded (subject to a £14.40 admin fee) if replaced. A WAIT LIST will be held.
STARTING TIMES available from Sunday 12th May 6pm on www.britisheventing.com

Start Fees include a programme. Vounteers will be guaranteed a place if they enter before ballot date.

Stabling

Stabling to be arranged off-site, please see web site www.handhevents.com for list of stabling providers.
The Organisers take no responsibility for stabling and all rates / arrangements to be made directly with provider. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07831 584823/07818 095616 and please check hotline and webspages before leaving home. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted with the exception of authorised official vehicles. If you require the use of a disabled buggy please contact the secretary on day or Organiser before hand to be briefed on view points and routes available.

Live scoring will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk

DOGS must be kept on leads at all times, owners of any loose dogs will be fined and monies donated to charity. ENTRANCE POLICY - Free entry to all, spectators welcome.

Non-competing horses are not allowed on site without registering at the Secretary and wearing a number at all times

PHOTOGRAPHER - www.topshots.org.uk

TRADESTANDS welcome - please contact organiser.

VOLUNTEERS - H&H events welcome any form of volunteering please contact them by email or go to www.handhevents.com

 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food will be available on site. Bed and Breakfast available contact enquiries@rectoryevents.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Tuesday
Wednesday
BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Wednesday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Tuesday BE102 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Wednesday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Wednesday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Tuesday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
NRF Tuesday I115 (2011) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
N Tuesday N131 (2018) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

All Novice sections will be quailfiers for Welsh Championships 2019 at Chepstow

Novice Regional Final

Prizes

Prize money for all classes (lower level).

Event name: HOWICK (1) Date: May 14-15 2019 Location: Howick Farm, NR CHEPSTOW, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 CONAIR CONTENDER Miss Amit Hardy 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
13 KEC CITY SLICKER Mr Tom Sloper 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
14 PRECIOUS III Miss Abi Voyce 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
16 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 SWELL TOUCHDUN Mr John Westmore 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
19 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
2 NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
21 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 2 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
22 THE NOBLE JESTER Mr John Tilley 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
23 FUTURE MILESTONE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
24 BE ON TIME Miss Emily Pope 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
25 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
26 WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Mr Charles Matthews 0 2 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
27 KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.40 45.20
28 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
29 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 2 32.5 0.00 23.20 55.70
3 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
30 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 33.8 4.00 21.60 59.40
31 BOSTON IV Miss Rosie Thomson 0 0 32.5 0.00 32.00 64.50
32 SEYMOUR REALITY Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36.5 0.00 30.00 66.50
33 DROGO OL Miss Lissa Green 0 0 41 0.00 51.60 92.60
4 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 REYBRIDGE RIVER CONGO Mr David Doel 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
E R3 SNOW WHITE FEET Miss Jamie-jasmine Ritchie 0 0 43.3 0.00 E E R3
W BLUE STONE BINGADOONE Miss Jo May 0 0 33.8 0.00 W
W FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 31.5 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHAS GREY Miss Millie Dumas 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.00 20.50
10 HEADDON SINATRA Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
11 IN FASHION TOO Mr Toby Pigott 0 2 27 0.00 3.60 30.60
12 WILBERFORCE Miss Alice Pearson 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
13 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
14 LOTTIE XI Miss Cerys Evans 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
15 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
16 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 24.5 4.00 4.00 32.50
17 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
18 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
19 PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
2 BILLY CLARENZA Miss Georgie Spence 0 14 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
20 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
21 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
22 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
23 LEXICO Mr Fred Ransford 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
24 NERRITA HILDARE LILY MARLENE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
25 CORTYNAN GOLDEN BOY Miss Tara Williams 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
26 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
27 BE BOP A LULA Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 24.5 4.00 11.60 40.10
28 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.60 40.40
29 MISS VELVET BROWN Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 37.3 0.00 3.60 40.90
3 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 12 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
30 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.60 40.90
31 CHILLI OCEAN Ms Sue Barr 0 0 38 8.00 1.60 47.60
32 HOLIDAY Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 35.5 12.00 6.80 54.30
33 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 0 34 0.00 22.00 56.00
34 BRECHFA IETTA Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 28 0.00 31.20 59.20
35 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 32 0.00 37.60 69.60
4 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 10 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
5 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
8 CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 4 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
9 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 4 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
E ANNAGHMORE AL REEF Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 27.3 E 10.80 E
R CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 34.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 0 16 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
10 GRAFENSTAR Mr Sam Smith 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
11 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
12 JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 JUMBOS QUESTION Mr David Doel 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
14 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.80 41.10
15 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
16 TRICKLE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 2 39.3 0.00 4.00 43.30
17 KNOCKMULLEN CREGGAN EMPEROR Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
18 GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.40 47.70
19 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33 8.00 8.80 49.80
2 SHANNONDALE AERO Mr Tom McEwen 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 LUNAR LINK(FR) Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.3 9.00 6.80 50.10
21 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 25.5 0.00 31.60 57.10
22 TWICE GINGER Miss Lucinda M Kain 0 0 35 17.00 7.20 59.20
23 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 35.3 30.00 0.00 65.30
24 ITS MAGIC Dr Claire Richards 0 0 39.3 19.00 16.40 74.70
3 SPRINGWIND BALOU Miss Izzy Taylor 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 ERIKA LOUVO Miss Tiana Coudray 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
6 ALVESCOT EIVISSA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 6 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
7 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Mr Stephen Heal 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 VOLTESSA Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
E R3 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 33.5 E E R3
E R3 JUNOS ECHO Mrs Emma Pascall 0 0 32.8 E E R3
HC SHANNONDALE JEDI Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 31.5 0.00 10.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 22 0.00 1.20 23.20
10 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
11 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 THE PREACHER MAN Mr David Doel 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
13 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
14 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
15 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 0 24.5 12.00 0.40 36.90
16 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 27.8 8.00 2.40 38.20
17 HYWI KING ARTHUR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 31 9.00 0.00 40.00
18 LIBERTY XII Miss Becca May 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
19 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.3 8.00 4.40 48.70
2 MHS POP STAR Mr Tom McEwen 0 14 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
20 CHEF VAN HILSBERG Mrs Laura Wilson 0 0 27.8 8.00 20.40 56.20
21 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.8 4.00 21.20 58.00
22 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 30 8.00 36.00 74.00
23 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25 0.00 50.00 75.00
24 TEMPEST HARRISON Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 31.8 8.00 59.60 99.40
3 GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
4 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 10 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
6 WESTCEFFYL MAX Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 6 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
7 BALOUTERO Mrs Louise Harwood 0 4 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
8 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 KINGS TILLY Mrs Mary King 0 0 24 4.00 2.00 30.00
E IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 32.8 E E
HC ATHLEET V Mrs Jenny Levett 0 0 28.3 0.00 10.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
13 WALAADI Mr Rodney Powell 0 2 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
14 DELILAH II Miss Rachel Ware 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
15 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.80 39.60
16 WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.40 40.20
17 LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
18 ANNAGHMORE KIMCOA Miss Eve Hodder 0 2 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
19 ALLSWELL III Miss Emily Guinane 0 0 39.8 4.00 2.40 46.20
2 HON FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 10 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 27.3 4.00 3.20 34.50
6 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
7 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 2 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
10 ROYAL TORBO Miss Rebecca Perdell 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
11 KNOCKANNA FLASH Mrs Jill Mcfarland 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 D-XANADU Miss Kaylee Rowsell 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
13 KENMOR GOLD Mrs Penny King 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.00 39.30
14 WILLOWCOURT BULLET Mrs Lara Joslin 0 0 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
15 MOORE HILLCLOVER Miss Renee Watkins 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
16 TEDZHEN Miss Gillian Suttle 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
17 BLUEBELL IV Miss Harriet Richards 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.40 44.90
18 MASTER FINNIGAN Miss Dannii Wilkes 0 0 31.5 8.00 7.20 46.70
19 JESATRAN FIRECRACKER Miss Sally Morton 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.40 47.70
2 MORECAMBE BAY Mrs Lin Turner 0 0 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
20 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.60 49.10
21 KINGDOM OF DREAMS Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
22 WOOLASTON PROMISE Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
23 JACK BLACK Miss Sarah Winfield 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.20 53.50
24 STELLARELLO Mrs Caroline Lowes 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
25 COMEHOMEQUIETLY Miss Rebekah Park 0 0 37.8 16.00 3.20 57.00
26 FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
27 WINNIE THE POOH Mrs Fiona Crutchley 0 0 29.8 1.00 27.20 58.00
28 DVS ROCKY Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 33.5 6.00 23.60 63.10
29 RHYDYCAR PEDRO Mrs Terinna Pesci-griffiths 0 0 34.3 4.00 26.80 65.10
3 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
31 SPACE TELESCOPE Mrs Jeanette Ann Male 0 0 31.5 16.00 20.00 67.50
32 PENTWYN LUCA Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 32.5 4.00 48.80 85.30
33 OZZIE OF BOWLAND Miss Jane Hollies 0 0 33.8 18.00 38.00 89.80
34 TELESCOPE Miss Jody Millin 0 0 36.3 56.00 4.00 96.30
4 BROCKAGH MR JONES Miss Abigail Allen 0 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 MO CHROI OIR Mrs Melanie Betts 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
6 PENCLOSE DAPPER Mrs Cressida Legge 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Miss Sophie Furlong 0 0 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
8 SISCO SHAMROCK Miss Emma Storrar 0 0 30 4.00 0.40 34.40
9 DIAMONDS CHRYSTAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E AR MAYLANDS JACK Miss Sian Hilbourne 0 0 44 33.00 E E AR
E R3 TRESAISON HAWAII Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 LAUREM REBEL Miss Aimee Caddick 0 0 37 4.00 E E R3
HC HOPE V Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 HC
HC BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 HC
W DIAMOND EMPRESS Mrs Rachel Paduch 0 0 34.5 23.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SWEET RIOT Miss Ellouise Bragg 0 8 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 DALCOTES TRERICE Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
12 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 WOOLASTON SHADOW DANCER Mr Charles Matthews 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
15 KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
16 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 1 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
17 IGNA Ms Amy Bourne 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
18 WELSHPOOL LAD Miss Charlotte Smith 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
19 CUSTLE Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
2 THEO RICARDO Mrs Chica Herbert 0 7 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
20 JUST DYLAN Mrs Karina Collins 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
21 PARTING WAY Miss Elise David 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
22 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
23 RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
24 BIG EASY Mr Henry Legge 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
25 MISTER DARCY II Mrs Alexandra Riches 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.80 43.30
26 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 25 19.00 0.00 44.00
27 MONOCHROME MAN Mrs Arlene Mansell 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.00 45.80
28 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
29 DON'T TAKE ME ALIVE Mrs katie messer 0 0 34 10.00 3.20 47.20
3 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 6 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
30 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Lottie Gunter 0 0 27.8 0.00 20.00 47.80
31 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 0 30.3 0.00 26.00 56.30
32 BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 28 12.00 31.60 71.60
33 PRINGLE Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 40.5 33.00 0.00 73.50
4 URIKAINE Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 5 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 THE WINTER SOLDIER Miss Sarah Thorne 0 4 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
6 CASH MERE Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 3 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
7 LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Mr Paul Sankey 0 2 20.5 8.00 2.00 30.50
8 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Miss Victoria Merredy 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
E DANCING QUEEN III Miss Isobel Morgan 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
E R3 ROYALE VIEW Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 31.8 E E R3
E R3 SNOW STORM II Mrs Angela Rowberry 0 0 28.8 E E R3
W GOODWINS DANCER Miss Lisa Palmer 0 0 39.3 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 MOONLIGHT FLASHDANCE Miss Jay Mossman 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
11 WOODY XI Miss Ciara Mcdonogh 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
12 BALLYRUSH HARRY Mrs Rebecca Moreton 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
16 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 27 4.00 3.20 34.20
17 BOBBY XIII Miss Lisa Parker 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
18 HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
19 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
2 JOANNA N.D. Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
21 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Kate Davison 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
22 APOLLO XV Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 30 5.00 3.20 38.20
23 BEANS FRIEND Miss Rebekah Barter 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
24 AMORUSO Miss Yaneke Zara Davey 0 1 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
25 BRENDONHILL BON CHANCE Mrs Henrietta Verschoyle 0 0 23.5 16.00 0.40 39.90
26 LOT FOUR EIGHT FOUR Mr Andrew Thomas 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
27 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
28 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
29 AUGHRIM STORM Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 36.3 4.00 7.60 47.90
3 JONKMAN Mr Stephen Heal 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 33 16.00 0.00 49.00
31 TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.80 49.30
32 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 30.3 22.00 0.00 52.30
33 HANNA Miss Rebecca Markwick 0 1 39.8 0.00 28.80 68.60
34 SHBGB Mrs Caroline Andrews 0 0 36 4.00 40.00 80.00
35 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 37.5 8.00 42.80 88.30
36 SET TOO Ms Emma Kent 0 0 30.3 8.00 69.60 107.90
4 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 4 25.3 0.00 2.00 27.30
6 MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 3 28.3 1.00 0.00 29.30
7 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
9 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 2 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
E R3 HAYGROVES COMET Miss Karla Harding 0 0 31.3 E E R3
E R3 CELTIC SONG Ms Anna Tucker 0 0 34.5 E E R3
E R3 LADY INDI Miss Emily Reddaway 0 0 32 E E R3
W GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 0 30.3 16.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Mr Graham Law 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 WHITEHAWK PENNY BEA Miss Gabrielle Baldock 0 1 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
11 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
12 GRANVILLE III Mrs Sarah Saunders 0 1 26.3 0.00 4.40 30.70
13 POPPYS CARIAD Miss Iola Parry 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
14 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Mrs Rosie Marlow 0 0 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
15 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
16 RAMIRO SKY BOY Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 22.5 12.00 0.00 34.50
17 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 1 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
18 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
19 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
2 CALISTO LL VAN DE WINDHEUVEL Z Mr Stephen Rees 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 CORRIEBEG COSMOPLITAN Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
21 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.40 36.70
22 TUTTI FRUTTI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
23 HI KILRAINEY WIZARD Miss Sophie Bennett 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
24 MOHEREEN MISSIS Mrs Christina Manship 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
25 TREFEINON MOWGLI Mrs Emily Peebles 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
26 LARADELLO Mr Andrew Ttophi 0 0 39 4.00 2.00 45.00
27 VICTORIA Mrs victoria Brain 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.40 46.90
28 MY UPTONS BIBBLE BABBLE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 33.8 12.00 1.20 47.00
29 JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 30.3 4.00 22.80 57.10
3 ONE CARAT Ms Siobhan Elliott 0 6 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
30 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 33.8 0.00 28.80 62.60
31 CRIMSON Miss Kate Davison 0 0 32.8 4.00 28.00 64.80
32 BOOZE CRUISE II Miss Katherine Orchard 0 0 24.5 16.00 36.40 76.90
33 ALVESCOT WINTER DANCE Miss Kirstin Elisa Evans 0 0 35.8 39.00 21.20 96.00
4 ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 5 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
5 PURE GOLD VR Mrs Georgina Owen 0 4 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 OKEHURST DOUBLE TROUBLE Miss Naomi Watkins 0 3 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
7 FARRELLYS BAR LADY Miss Chantelle Chard 0 2 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 2 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
9 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 1 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
E R3 WASHED OUT Miss Branwen Griffin 0 0 31.8 E E R3
HC SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mr Bill Levett 0 0 23.5 26.00 39.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.48
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Miss Jessica Wyllie 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
12 MENDIP PRINCESS Miss Hayley Parker 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
13 B TAMBOURINE MAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 MIDNIGHT MERLOT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 BRENDONHILL QUERY Mrs Rachel Rodden 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
17 FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Katie Armstrong 0 0 33 6.00 9.60 48.60
18 JAN Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 32 0.00 30.80 62.80
19 HENNESSY CORMAC Miss Chelsea Cooke 0 0 35.3 33.00 0.00 68.30
2 WESTWOOD APPEAL Miss Samantha Brown 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32.3 0.00 37.60 69.90
21 THE WAY IT IS (IRE) Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 39.5 6.00 84.80 130.30
3 ROCK ON RUBY II Mr David Doel 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ROYAL PROSPECT Ms Sara Squires 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 BILLY NICOOL Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 4 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
6 BAWN MAJESTIC Miss Althea Bleekman 0 1 30 0.00 3.20 33.20
7 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 1 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
8 AGHER BEN DUNN Mr Tom Rowland 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 TILLINGTON JET SETTER Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 6 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
10 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 1 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
11 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
14 BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
15 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 1 0 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
16 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30 4.00 7.60 41.60
17 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
18 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
19 JTH TIGER Mr Jay Halim 1 0 32.8 0.00 10.80 43.60
2 NEWMARKET COBBLER Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 1 0 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
21 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 1 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
22 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
23 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.00 46.30
24 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 30.5 12.00 4.80 47.30
25 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.00 47.80
26 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.8 9.00 10.00 50.80
27 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.40 52.70
28 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 36.8 8.00 9.20 54.00
29 ARKID Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34.3 4.00 16.00 54.30
3 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
30 HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 31.5 17.00 6.80 55.30
31 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 38.3 12.00 6.40 56.70
32 WAIKIKI VH BLOEMENHOF Ms Cally Moore 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.80 58.60
33 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 36.8 8.00 14.00 58.80
34 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 38.5 0.00 20.80 59.30
35 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 35.5 12.00 12.00 59.50
36 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 41.3 8.00 10.40 59.70
37 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 38.8 9.00 37.20 85.00
4 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 HAZELBERGS FARAONO Mrs Kitty King 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 1 0 29.3 0.00 6.80 36.10
7 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 1 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 1 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
E CR PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33.8 63.00 E CR
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 KOLESTON PERFECT Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
11 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 1 0 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
12 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
13 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
14 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 28.3 8.00 2.00 38.30
15 SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 CENTYFIELD MUSICAL STAR Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.40 38.90
17 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
18 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 BALHAM HILL Mr Matthew Steel 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
2 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 5 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
21 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.40 42.20
22 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
23 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33 8.00 1.60 42.60
24 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
25 BALLYCRINNIGAN ROCK Miss Catriona Goodman-jones 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
26 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30.8 8.00 6.00 44.80
27 HILLTOP M Miss Lauren Yallop 1 0 33.8 0.00 12.40 46.20
28 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.00 47.50
29 HIPP DHI Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 37.5 8.00 4.00 49.50
3 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
30 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 32 19.00 1.60 52.60
31 COURTOWN REBAL Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 37 12.00 4.80 53.80
32 STREAMWAYS MEXICANA Miss Chantal Thackray 0 0 35.3 11.00 12.40 58.70
33 FFYNNONCADNO JUPITER Miss Frankie Sommerfield 0 0 28 0.00 32.40 60.40
34 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 32.8 20.00 11.60 64.40
35 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 31.5 4.00 30.80 66.30
36 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 29.8 4.00 42.00 75.80
37 FERDINANT N Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33.3 4.00 74.40 111.70
38 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 0 35.3 8.00 78.40 121.70
4 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Millie Dumas 3 0 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
5 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 28.5 4.00 0.80 33.30
8 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
E AR PODIUM DANCER Miss Liane Marshallsay 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E AR
E CR MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 32.5 33.00 E CR
R BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
W LISLAN MCCOOL Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 37.8 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 6 0 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
10 MASTER VOYAGER Miss Alice Kneen 1 0 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
11 GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
12 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
13 CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
14 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 1 0 28.5 0.00 11.20 39.70
15 GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
16 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 1 0 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
17 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
18 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 1 0 37.8 0.00 6.80 44.60
2 HARTHILL PHANTOM Mr Andrew Heffernan 5 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 0 35 4.00 6.00 45.00
21 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
22 HIHO MAGNUM OPUS Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 38.3 8.00 1.60 47.90
23 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 36 9.00 4.40 49.40
24 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.20 49.70
25 AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
26 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 36.5 4.00 10.80 51.30
27 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 0 41.3 8.00 3.20 52.50
28 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 36.5 8.00 8.40 52.90
29 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 27.8 8.00 18.40 54.20
3 VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 4 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
30 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 35.5 8.00 12.00 55.50
31 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
32 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 37 4.00 20.40 61.40
33 OOPSY DAISY Miss Alice Darby 0 0 39 24.00 0.00 63.00
34 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 37.8 0.00 30.00 67.80
35 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 41.5 0.00 28.00 69.50
36 GAMBLERS DIAMOND Ms Lysanne Vase 0 0 34 36.00 14.40 84.40
37 FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 43 8.00 64.40 115.40
4 SSH TOM BOY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 27.5 4.00 2.00 33.50
5 DALME D OR DE BLANCHE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 2 0 25.5 0.00 8.00 33.50
6 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 1 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
7 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
E CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 50.5 4.00 E E
W LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 0 38 17.00 W
W ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 29.3 24.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
NRF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.80 53.10
11 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 45.2 8.00 1.60 54.80
2 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 1 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HACIEN Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 1 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
8 BELLEFLEUR Z Mr Graham Law 0 0 31.6 8.00 0.80 40.40
9 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 28.6 15.00 5.60 49.20
HC GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 33 0.00 1.60 HC
W GELMER Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.6 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 6 0 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
10 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 25.5 11.00 1.20 37.70
12 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 MONARTS MASTERCLASS Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
14 ACTIV ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Pidcock 1 0 31.5 0.00 7.20 38.70
15 MILL DANCER Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 1 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
18 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 37 4.00 0.80 41.80
19 WISHING TIME Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
2 MAKING WAVES Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 GARFORD BIG IDEA Miss Bea Coward 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.60 46.10
21 PAO DES AUCELS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 24 4.00 22.00 50.00
22 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 31.3 0.00 18.80 50.10
23 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 27 24.00 0.00 51.00
24 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 30.5 12.00 9.20 51.70
25 RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 35 4.00 12.80 51.80
26 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 1 0 37.8 0.00 17.20 55.00
27 SOUTHPAW Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 47.8 4.00 6.40 58.20
28 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 35.3 4.00 21.60 60.90
29 TIPSY LAIRD Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 0 32.8 17.00 26.40 76.20
3 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 4 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 3 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 COOLEY HILLOWAN Miss Emma Manton 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 MINACKS MAID Miss Holly Wright 1 0 21.5 8.00 4.00 33.50
7 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Alice Pearson 1 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 DEL PIERO II Miss Georgina Wood 1 0 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
9 ANNAGHMORE BONITA Miss Harriett Beaumont 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
E R3 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 34.8 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Howick Farm, Itton, NR CHEPSTOW, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BL

Grid reference ST501954


Newsflash

TRAFFIC ALERT
A466 closed at Tintern - use B4293 from Monmouth to Howick. 
A48 slow traffic between Tidenham and Chepstow. 

Novice and Open Novice classes – dressage test N131
 
The BE80(T) guided XC course walk is at 1200 (meet at the start) and the guided SJ course walk is at 1350.
 
Please remember to bring your horse’s passport to the secretary’s tent when collecting your numbers.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Day 2 roundup from FEI Saracen Horse Feeds Houghton International

Posted on 24th May 2019

Another 156 event horses, at two-, three- and four-star level, performed their dressage test under clear blue skies. Due to huge entries this year, another 22 four-star combinations still have their tests to do tomorrow, starting at 8.30am, before all show jump. The four-star horses run across country on Sunday.

 

Read the full story
View all news