HOWICKHOWICK

HOWICK

Location

Howick Farm, Itton, NR CHEPSTOW, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BL

By kind permission of Mr. and Mrs. C. and Mr A. Jenkins

Date

Saturday 31 to Sunday 1 April 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - H & H Events Ltd - Mrs Hannah Matthews and Mrs Heidi Davis
Contact H & H Events Ltd - Mrs Hannah Matthews and Mrs Heidi Davis
Phone: 07831 584823
Mobile: 07818 095616

Entries Secretary - Miss Miranda Collett
Contact Miss Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Event schedule

Entries open

23 February 2018

Ballot date

13 March 2018

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

21 March 2018
H & H Events Ltd - Mrs Hannah Matthews and Mrs Heidi Davis

Event Organiser

St Deniol's Cottage, Chepstow, Monmouthshire, NP16 6BR

Contact Details
Miss Miranda Collett

Entries Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, Exeter, Devon, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Mr Simon Grundy

Course Designer

Mr E Williams

SJ Course Designer

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90 Saturday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £15.00
BE80(T) Sunday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £15.00
BE100 Saturday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £15.00

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HOWICK Date: Apr 4-5 2015 Location: Howick Farm, NR CHEPSTOW, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTGLAS EARL GREY Miss Becky Woolven 0 16 15.5 0.00 0.00 15.50
10 WEE CHEROKEE Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
11 EIGER Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 33.8 1.00 0.00 34.80
12 LANGARTH GWENDOLEN Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 26.8 4.00 4.00 34.80
13 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Eve Hobbs 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 MAYDAY INVADER Mrs Jane Reed 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
15 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
16 HOGANS BANSHEE Miss Emily Turner 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
17 WISBEACH RIVER DEEP Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.00 42.80
18 DONT TEMPT ME Miss Ellice Sainsbury 0 0 30.5 6.00 7.20 43.70
19 SANTA ROSA II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 32.8 11.00 0.00 43.80
2 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 ILEX Miss Rachel Cook 0 0 33.8 8.00 5.20 47.00
21 IRCO SAM Miss Claire Rudge 0 0 30.8 12.00 5.20 48.00
22 PEBBLY KNIGHT OF THE REALM Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 26.3 1.00 20.80 48.10
23 DIAMOND MIRACLE Miss Martha Thomas 0 0 34 12.00 3.20 49.20
24 FANTA FOX Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 26.3 26.00 0.00 52.30
25 EQUI Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 25.8 0.00 26.80 52.60
26 PHOEBE MCPHEE Miss Sarah Duke 0 0 27.3 8.00 18.80 54.10
27 CRACKER JACK II Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 28.8 0.00 28.40 57.20
28 BALLINAMURRA HOLLY Mr Wayne Garrick 0 0 33.5 0.00 29.60 63.10
29 BONAPARTE N Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 31.8 25.00 14.80 71.60
3 BROKENBOROUGH GOLD Mr Hector Fetherstonhaugh 0 12 21.8 8.00 0.00 29.80
30 BILLY MILLER Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 0 30 0.00 52.80 82.80
31 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 32.3 16.00 38.00 86.30
32 BENDIGO IV Miss Jude Matthews 0 0 28.8 52.00 5.60 86.40
33 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 37 8.00 44.80 89.80
34 FRIENDLY GAME Miss Roo Fox 0 0 27.3 4.00 111.60 142.90
4 WESTCEFFYL MAX Mrs Wendy Jane Hayes 0 10 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
5 MISS ANGELINA BALLERINA Dr Katie Mathias 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 MOLTEN ROCK Miss Jade Lazenby 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 O SHIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 4 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
8 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
9 MARIO CANTONA Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 4 28 4.00 1.60 33.60
E HF REARCROSS HERO Miss April Clough 0 0 31.8 12.00 E E HF
R TILT DU CHATELIER Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 32 13.00 R R
W PRO JOE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 31.5 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 16 20.3 4.00 0.00 24.30
10 STELLAR SILK Mrs Caroline Lowes 0 0 26 12.00 0.00 38.00
11 MR VERSATILE Miss Kate Warren 0 0 32.8 6.00 0.00 38.80
12 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
13 PICK N MIX II Miss Tessa Alford 0 0 35.3 5.00 0.00 40.30
14 DAWSWOOD Miss Sophie Lawson 0 0 34.8 8.00 1.20 44.00
15 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 26.5 18.00 0.00 44.50
16 MASTER LIAM Mr George Bolt 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.40 44.90
17 SUMMER NIGHT CITY Miss Jodie Crosby 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
18 PRIVATE E MOTION Mr Tom Searle 0 0 36.5 6.00 5.20 47.70
19 DALI III Mr Mark Ford 0 0 35 6.00 8.40 49.40
2 PRIDES SUCCESSOR Miss Hope Davies 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 CALLAGHANE QUEEN Miss Sarah Lord 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
21 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Alice Jones 0 0 36.5 0.00 21.60 58.10
22 CRACKER X Ms Abigail Bingley 0 0 36 9.00 15.20 60.20
23 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 31.5 8.00 21.20 60.70
24 REENASCREENA MICK Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 22.8 4.00 35.20 62.00
25 JUST GEORGE VIII Miss Maria Wright 0 0 31.5 4.00 29.60 65.10
26 THE KILCONNELL FOX Mrs Amanda Jane Rawson 0 0 39.8 8.00 20.80 68.60
27 MGH OUGHTERARD Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 24 7.00 39.60 70.60
28 SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 36 13.00 42.40 91.40
29 FAERIE LEGACY Mrs Camilla Linton 0 0 19.8 4.00 88.00 111.80
3 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 12 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
30 FOGUETE DE VALADA Miss Roo Fox 0 0 35.3 31.00 104.00 170.30
4 ROYAL STAR IV Mrs Marie Ryan 0 10 24 3.00 0.00 27.00
5 COOLEY SHOWTIME Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 SANNANVALLEY CLASSIC Miss Jenny Yate 0 6 27 1.00 0.00 28.00
7 BLACKTHORNE II Mr Tim Rogers 0 4 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
8 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 VERDICT Miss Shanice Walton 0 4 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
E POP THE QUESTION III Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 E E
E QUIET ALICE Miss Georgie Murgatroyd 0 0 36 E E
E DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 40.5 E E
W GO SPIRIT Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 29 8.00 W
W LINUS V Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 38.5 12.00 W
W CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 36.3 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAINSTOWN STAR Mr David Doel 0 16 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
10 MIRRELLA ANNE Mrs Teresa Lye 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
11 COMPLETELY SMART Miss Lauren Gilbert 0 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
12 KJ CELTIC OPPOSITION Miss Katie Phelps 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.00 42.80
13 SEA YIN Mr Carlos Bernardos Ramos 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
14 MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 0 2 30.3 0.00 14.00 44.30
15 KERRY'S BLADE Miss Lauren White 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
16 LIBERTY Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 38.5 4.00 5.20 47.70
17 BONMAHON BOUNCER Miss Brooke Gardener-wollen 0 0 40.8 8.00 0.00 48.80
18 LARK ABOUT Miss Jade Lazenby 0 0 44.3 7.00 0.00 51.30
19 MC CLAREN Miss Freya Hibberd 0 0 37.3 8.00 7.60 52.90
2 LANDSMAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 14 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
20 POLMARK ANCHOR MAN Mrs Caroline Wills 0 0 41 12.00 2.00 55.00
21 PRINGLE Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 38.8 16.00 1.00 55.80
22 FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.3 4.00 18.40 57.70
23 NIGHT LINE Mr Benjamin Leahy 0 0 43.3 3.00 12.00 58.30
24 DUSKY CHARMER Miss Gabriel Fea 0 0 36.8 19.00 3.20 59.00
25 EDYVANTA Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29 0.00 34.80 63.80
26 CAPELLO III Ms Cally Moore 0 0 36.3 4.00 23.60 63.90
27 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 0 33.3 8.00 32.00 73.30
28 SOUTH AMERICA Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 28.5 15.00 31.20 74.70
29 KELLISTOWN CAVALIER Mr Phil Norrish 0 0 45 8.00 24.80 77.80
3 GRC CLOVER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 12 33.5 0.00 4.40 37.90
30 EXPRESSO III Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 33.5 4.00 68.00 105.50
31 FURIOSO DE FOJA Miss Roo Fox 0 0 34.8 44.00 60.00 138.80
32 CROAGH LAD Miss Louisa Miller 0 0 39.5 11.00 92.80 143.30
33 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.5 11.00 128.00 173.50
4 PENCARDER CHICAGO Mr Alexander Whewall 0 10 28.8 11.00 0.00 39.80
5 COUGAR BAY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 8 26.5 11.00 2.40 39.90
6 WITCHCOMBE MUSIC MAN Miss Sophie Richardson 0 6 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
7 ITS COOLEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 4 30.3 3.00 7.20 40.50
8 YOUVE GOT TO BE JOKING Miss Alexandra Dance 0 4 38.8 0.00 2.40 41.20
9 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 33 8.00 0.40 41.40
R MY FRIEND JACKSON Mr David Doel 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
R MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 33.8 9.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRILLIANT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
10 ORINOCO FLOW Mrs Clare Johnson 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 ARTISTS IMPRESSION Miss Tizzy Fairless 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 WILLOWS SPUNKY Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 TRENAVEY DAZZLER Miss Jo Hayes 0 0 26.5 9.00 2.40 37.90
14 ROLAND RONALD Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 2 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
15 FELSPARS GIRL Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
16 MAGIC OF ARAGORN Mr Charles Matthews 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
17 MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
18 CHIPPENDALE M Mrs Fran Fitzpatrick 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
19 MATILDA VII Miss Grace Popham 0 2 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
2 DALCOTES ULTIMAX Miss Georgina Dudden 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 PRETTY BOY STILTS Miss Naomi Perry 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
21 BLEU DELPHINE Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 25.5 0.00 20.00 45.50
22 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.60 47.10
23 BAY LYDIA Dr Katherine Button 0 0 36.5 4.00 7.60 48.10
24 FERNHILL DUN IT AGAIN Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 41 4.00 6.80 51.80
25 BOYCIES KEEPER Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 38.5 14.00 0.00 52.50
26 THE ATHLETE Mrs Katie Kedward 0 0 37 14.00 3.60 54.60
27 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 36 19.00 0.00 55.00
28 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 45 4.00 10.00 59.00
29 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Mrs Lizzel Winter 0 0 29.5 4.00 29.20 62.70
3 COOLEY SPIRIT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 12 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
4 GLEN CARTER Miss Katie Vincent 0 10 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 WILLPOWER Miss Zara Brewer 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
6 MR DELICIOUS Mr Robert Stevens 0 6 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
7 SWEETGRASS KAMAROOKA Mr Tim Cheffings 0 4 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
8 MASTER RUFUS Mr Charles Matthews 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 KILLYCLOGHAN CLASSIC MELODY Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
E ORIONS BRITE SPARK Miss Lauren Collard 0 0 32 E E
E AR THE FINDING NEMO Miss Abigail Munks 0 0 44.5 20.00 E E AR
E R3 REVE DE GOSSE Mrs Becky Murray 0 0 41.5 7.00 E E R3
HC WHITEHAWK CROSBY Mr James Winter 0 0 25.5 14.00 0.00 HC
W FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 29.5 W W
W SONAS OLIVER Mrs Catherine Holland 0 0 26 18.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS ELLY IV Miss Hannah Freeman 0 16 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
10 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Eve Hobbs 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 MASTER PJ Ms Sara Squires 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
12 BETHS JUSTICE Miss Sioned Devonald 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
13 HULLAHBALOO Miss Jade Lazenby 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
14 KAHAWA Miss Kat Raybould 0 2 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
15 IMPERIAL DANCER Mr Goncalo Azevedo E Silva 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.40 41.20
16 COOLEY ALL COURAGE Miss Georgina Davies 0 2 35.5 0.00 6.00 41.50
17 MISTER COCO II Miss Holly Bluck 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
18 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
19 HARTPURY TWILIGHT Mr Tom Searle 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
2 WING MAN Miss Tirion Budd 0 14 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
20 BONERO K Miss Roo Fox 0 0 36 4.00 7.20 47.20
21 JOHNNY ROYALE Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 33.3 12.00 3.20 48.50
22 ST TROPEZ Miss Daisy Woodley 0 0 40.8 8.00 0.00 48.80
23 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Bella Hobby 0 0 32 16.00 0.80 48.80
24 VISUAL ART Miss Lucy Dixon 0 0 35 2.00 12.40 49.40
25 CINQUE TERRE Miss Lizzie Brown 0 0 38.3 4.00 11.60 53.90
26 KILRUSH CLOVER Dr Rupert Ransford 0 0 34.8 21.00 0.00 55.80
27 MALTEASE CRUISE Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 0 0 45 8.00 5.00 58.00
28 GLANMIRE Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 44.8 16.00 4.40 65.20
29 SIXTEEN SUGARS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36 10.00 20.40 66.40
3 ZAZOU SOW Mrs Rosie Phillips 0 12 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
30 TOBERMORY VIII Miss Ann Peate 0 0 33.8 0.00 45.20 79.00
31 THE LITTLE BAY HORSE Miss Roo Fox 0 0 38.8 6.00 42.80 87.60
4 HOPE VALLEY COLLEEN Miss Megan Hay 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 CELTIC SUNRISE Miss Charlotte Taylor 0 8 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 PRIMITIVE PURDY Miss Lucy Yeomans 0 6 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 WILLOWS PATRIARCH Miss Charlotte Jeffes 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 ASTRAL DANCER II Mrs Hannah Tudor 0 4 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
9 CANTO II Miss Lizzie Brown 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
R ARKWRIGHT NJ Miss Chloe Herbert 0 0 36.3 R R
W IN THE STARS Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 0 33.5 21.00 W
W TOGO DE KERSER Miss Rebecca Steer 0 0 31 W W
W GRANNTEVKA PRINCESS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 37.8 W W
W AIRTIME Miss Milly Herbert 0 0 29 12.00 W
W DE BEER'S DELFI Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 0 32.3 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
BE100PC - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Miss Tatiana Brent 0 16 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 LYDICAN LAD Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 42.8 16.00 6.40 65.20
11 KILTROMS WOODIE JUMPIT Miss Lydia Ward 0 0 42 4.00 24.40 70.40
12 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 0 40.5 17.00 13.60 71.10
13 COMERAIGH KRAFTY FIN Miss Clara Wood 0 0 32.8 4.00 55.60 92.40
2 MYSTIC SPIRIT OF THE GRANGE Miss Emma Rhydderch-Roberts 0 14 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
3 DHI BORIS VAN DE KAPEL Miss Ellie Discombe 0 12 29.3 4.00 3.60 36.90
4 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
5 VANIR JENSEN BUSTED Miss Hester Elvidge 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
6 JOLLY IDEA Miss Ellie Thorne 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.80 46.30
7 B BRIEF II Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 29.5 18.00 0.00 47.50
8 SPIRIT MERCHANT Miss Charlotte Nixon 0 0 43.5 4.00 5.20 52.70
9 DUNMORE DAN Miss Eleanor Corney 0 0 42 4.00 16.00 62.00
E RENKUM VAREEN Miss Georgina Mitchell 0 0 36.8 E E
R SANNANVALLEY ENCORE Miss Kate De La Hey 0 0 43 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPPOSITION DIVA Mrs Carrie Meerman 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 BELLEVUE IMAGINATION Miss Tiffany Sapan 0 0 31 1.00 6.40 38.40
11 KJ OPPOSITION MAYHEM Miss Katie Phelps 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 OVERLY PUZZLED Miss Natasha Davey 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.40 38.90
13 LEXIE Mrs Angela Clark 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 WIPSIE Mr Mark Perrins 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
15 LORDSHIPS LUCKY STAR Mr Simon Daniels 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
16 KILMALIN KILCORAN Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 FERNBIE JAYDEN Miss Amber Eames 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
18 TRELYDAN DOMINO Mr Luke Ramsden 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.00 46.50
19 BLUEBELL IV Miss Harriet Richards 0 0 44.5 4.00 0.00 48.50
2 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 ALFIES ROCK Mrs Dawn Richardson 0 0 40 4.00 4.80 48.80
21 MALLIKAS DIVA Mrs Lynne Bartle 0 0 37 0.00 16.40 53.40
22 GREY ROB Miss Sian Jones 0 0 34.5 16.00 3.20 53.70
23 STORMING OPPERTUNITY Mrs Laura Cain 0 0 40 8.00 7.60 55.60
24 ALLTWALIS TWILIGHT Mrs Kelly Jones 0 0 36.5 14.00 7.20 57.70
25 ROCAMADIVA Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 34.5 8.00 20.00 62.50
26 CARNSDALE SUPER MARIO Miss Ffion Loring 0 0 36 4.00 24.80 64.80
27 TEDDY X Miss Anna Jones 0 0 41.5 12.00 11.60 65.10
28 MILLY MOLLY MANDY VI Miss Loti Innes-parry 0 0 32 20.00 21.20 73.20
29 CUTTON LIGHTNING Miss Joanna Ricketts 0 0 32.5 16.00 28.80 77.30
3 WESTCEFFYL PRINCE OF DARKNESS Miss Philippa Roe 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 MOORBRIDGE COCOA Miss Joanna White 0 0 49 24.00 8.00 81.00
31 LELANTOS Miss Emily Mainieri 0 0 34.5 26.00 25.20 85.70
32 LEROY II Mrs Elaine Mackenzie-yates 0 0 40.5 4.00 47.60 92.10
33 APRIL GILRHYD PENNY Miss Naomi Penfold 0 0 27 6.00 80.40 113.40
34 TIRGUNTER SMOKEY JOE Mrs Kim Young 0 0 41.5 12.00 70.00 123.50
35 LUCKY VIII Miss Mia Brace 0 0 43 0.00 123.80 166.80
4 WILL I AAM Mrs Lesley Kemeys 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 JAYCOOZIE Mrs Diana Cook 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
7 LAURENS PRIDE Mrs Gemma Allan 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ORILLIA COUNTY Miss Becky Pugh 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 CLEARISTOWN LUIGI Miss Ellie Dix 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
HC JACARANDA Ms Elinor Hill 0 0 31 12.00 2.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWZ FLASH Mrs Sue Portch 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
10 LITTLE CAESAR Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
11 FREDDIE LANE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 0 38.5 0.00 6.00 44.50
12 ROYAL OCCASION II Mr Rhys Davies 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
13 TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Miss Rosie Marlow 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.80 48.30
14 PENSHANDA Mrs Nicky Palmer 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
15 FEDERICO Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.40 51.90
16 CROSSTOWN BLOSSOM Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 37 4.00 11.20 52.20
17 HAZEVERN DOMINO Miss Anosha Meyers 0 0 29.5 4.00 20.00 53.50
18 SCARNAGH LAD Ms Elinor Hill 0 0 47.5 4.00 2.80 54.30
19 TIP OF MY TONGUE Miss Ellen Langdon 0 0 47 8.00 0.00 55.00
2 CATHERSTON ROUNDABOUT Miss Iesha Wilding 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 MIDNIGHT BLUEMOON II Miss Danielle Clarke 0 0 47.5 8.00 0.00 55.50
21 COSMIC PRINCE Mrs Caroline Marshall-Gregg 0 0 48.5 8.00 0.00 56.50
22 KNOCKANNA FLASH Mrs Jill Mcfarland 0 0 36.5 4.00 16.80 57.30
23 ROCKY VII Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.00 57.50
24 MISS UNDERSTOOD Miss Amy Smith 0 0 41 12.00 4.80 57.80
25 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 0 37 4.00 29.60 70.60
26 TRISTIS ROCK Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 42.5 22.00 15.60 80.10
27 SRAHREVAGH FIONN Miss Skye Murray 0 0 39 4.00 41.60 84.60
28 BOADICEA III Mrs Janet Peters 0 0 39.5 16.00 34.00 89.50
29 LILLY VI Miss Jane Hollies 0 0 50.5 17.00 145.20 212.70
3 CHURCHPARK CHAOS Miss Stacey Littlejohns 0 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
5 LADYS MAN II Miss Alice May Pembridge 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 DESPERATE DAN IV Miss Amelia Harris 0 0 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
7 TOMMY BOY Mrs Cathryn Hoffmann 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 BARDINO VELVETINA Mrs Lucia Preece 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
9 VASCO DE MARCY Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
E CR GRANNHILL MARSHALL Mrs Kayte Oram-Evennett 0 0 36.5 33.00 E CR
E R3 SHAUNA Dr Rhian Humphreys 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E R3
HC SASHA B Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R BEN X Mrs Coral Morris 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.14
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORETTA II Mr Bryan Mitchell 0 0 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
10 BALLYVADEN IVY Miss Alice Nunn 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Miss Kerry Phelps 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 WOOTTONHEATH STRIDER Miss Caroline Hogg 0 0 34 2.00 2.40 38.40
13 TROUBLELAND Miss Victoria Hawkings 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
14 FANTASTIC MR FREDDIE Mrs Rachel Davies 0 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
15 TANTILLEY LACE Mrs Emily Nicholson 0 0 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
16 THE LARK ASCENDING Miss Shirley Rankin 0 0 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
17 SMOKEY Mrs Jemma Lloyd 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
18 AEROSPACE Miss Saskia Layburn 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
19 HURRICANE HARRY III Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
2 MISTER MANCHEGO Miss Sarah Pinfield 0 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
20 RYNN ROCKET Miss Amanda Taylor 0 0 45 4.00 0.80 49.80
21 LADY MAGENTA Mrs Sarah Saunders 0 0 36 8.00 8.80 52.80
22 DEARG MY FAIR LADY Mrs Jacqui Stokes 0 0 30 4.00 19.60 53.60
23 LADY MAY II Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 28.5 0.00 26.40 54.90
24 STOLEN MOON Miss Hannah Sheppard 0 0 31.5 4.00 23.60 59.10
25 MIXXY Miss Lucy Fews 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.00 60.50
26 WALKABOUT III Mrs Helen Dunning 0 0 41.5 8.00 11.60 61.10
27 THE CELTIC LADY Miss Chloe Day 0 0 40 4.00 20.00 64.00
28 MORNING LIGHT II Mr Iain Flower 0 0 45 8.00 12.00 65.00
29 KNOCKENPOWER DAISY Mrs Wendy Evans 0 0 25.5 8.00 36.80 70.30
3 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 24.5 0.00 3.20 27.70
30 ITS JUST HARVEY Miss Emma Harrington 0 0 37 0.00 38.00 75.00
31 TOYBOY V Miss Sophie Blackwell 0 0 38 0.00 40.00 78.00
32 STEELERS SINGALONG Mrs Anne Rouse 0 0 37.5 4.00 36.80 78.30
33 JOHNSONS CAT Miss Aimee Smith 0 0 32.5 14.00 38.80 85.30
34 GUERNSEY BOB Miss Victoria Parfitt 0 0 44 71.00 2.80 117.80
35 NOW LYN Miss Rachel White 0 0 33.5 18.00 70.00 121.50
4 RAGRACHO Mrs Kayte Oram-Evennett 0 0 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
5 HAYGROVES COMET Miss Karla Harding 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-Przezwanski 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 EGOTIST Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
8 URAIN Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
9 CALL ME MADAM III Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BETTY BOOP III Mrs Kirsty Davis 0 8 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
10 HOFFNANT BRIGHT EYES Miss Louise Price 0 2 37 4.00 0.80 41.80
11 SHEBA III Mr Gareth Denner 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 STAR OF GOLD Miss Sarah Hallett 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
13 LILLIJAMA Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
14 COMEYTROWE PARIS Miss Kate Shapland 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
15 MY LITTLE SMARTIE Miss Rhiannon Medlicott 0 0 38.5 6.00 0.40 44.90
16 FURZEN JOIE DE VIVRE Miss Jodie Day 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
17 IN FASHION Mrs Vanessa Unsworth 0 0 39 8.00 0.40 47.40
18 LIBERTY VII Miss Grace Warden 0 0 38.5 9.00 0.00 47.50
19 TWIST OF FATE II Ms Heather Mcgeer 0 0 40.5 4.00 3.20 47.70
2 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 7 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
20 HARVEY X Miss Noolie Gregory 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
21 BIGTIME PERCY Miss Anna Horton 0 0 40.5 4.00 5.60 50.10
22 TRICALORD Miss Lucy Larkman 0 0 39 8.00 3.20 50.20
23 FOXGLOVE IV Ms Emma Palmer 0 0 38.5 17.00 0.00 55.50
24 CARLOS Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
25 WILLIAM XIII Mrs Jackie Cornwell 0 0 46.5 4.00 5.60 56.10
26 FOXLEYS PUDDING AND PIE Miss Rachel Levinson 0 0 34.5 22.00 0.00 56.50
27 CROSBY II Miss Catrin Davidson 0 0 48 4.00 6.00 58.00
28 MY LITTLE LARRY Miss Olivia Draycott 0 0 41.5 4.00 14.00 59.50
29 EARLS COURSE Ms Rachel Buckle 0 0 36.5 24.00 0.00 60.50
3 LANGARTH PARISA Miss Beckie Smith 0 6 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
30 GLISSANDRA Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.00 62.50
31 ARGYLE DIAMOND Mrs Jennie Jopling 0 0 43 10.00 35.60 88.60
32 DORIS THE SECOND Miss Charlotte Malin 0 0 42.5 17.00 35.20 94.70
33 FOXCOURT ANDALISE Mrs Sarah Punnett 0 0 42.5 0.00 52.80 95.30
34 RIVERSIDES CRYSTAL Mrs Heather Williams 0 0 40.5 0.00 116.20 156.70
35 WHICHWAY OVER Miss Kate Ebery 0 0 45.5 9.00 145.60 200.10
4 FRECKLETON MATADOR Miss Steph Woolley 0 5 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
5 ASHFIELD DARK SECRET Miss Jessica Storrar 0 4 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 SILVER SPOON II Miss Victoria Ingles 0 3 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
7 MISTY LOVE Miss Isabelle Dowse 0 2 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 THE LAST FLIGHT Miss Francesca Dark 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
9 KILMURRAY COSMOS Miss Alice Bromfield 0 2 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
E SILVERFORD RUBY Miss Debbie Townsend 0 0 47.5 E E
E NOBLE DUN AND DUSTED Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 E 20.00 3.60 E
E WAYFAIRER MALTESER Miss Natasha Clafton 0 0 45 8.00 E E
HC MIDSUMMER MAIDEN Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34 8.00 1.20 HC
HC SHROUGHMORE MY AUGUSTUS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 39.5 9.00 22.40 HC
W CAVELLO PIP Miss Katie Thrower 0 0 41.5 W W
W LUS NELSON Miss Emma Edwards 0 0 43.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HUNTINGFIELD LADY Mrs Sadie Horner 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 MARINERS WAY Miss Greta Guccione 0 2 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
11 CALYPSO XI Mrs Julie Smith 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 MENDIP BREEZE II Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 TAIHIRION SIMPLY RED Mrs Hilary Wooldridge 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 UPTOWN GIRL VI Mr Wayne Garrick 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 PRO TEST Mrs Kate Justice 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
16 NEED TO KNOW Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 34.3 6.00 0.00 40.30
17 TREGURTHA NUMANA Miss Annie Varran 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.20 41.00
18 CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
19 DIVERS PEARL Miss Thea Hamblin Davies 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
2 HENRYS CHOICE Mrs Jane Langdon 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 OLLIE DUNLAVIN Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
21 NO JOHN NO Mrs Alice Hocking 0 0 31.8 14.00 0.40 46.20
22 DOCTOR FINLAY Miss Victoria Lanigan 0 0 37.8 5.00 3.60 46.40
23 CEDRIC II Mrs Gabrielle Sopher 0 0 39 4.00 3.60 46.60
24 HOT TO TROT Miss Olivia Barnes 0 0 28.3 16.00 2.80 47.10
25 BOYSIES ONLY FOOL Miss Stephanie Rice 0 0 31.5 12.00 4.00 47.50
26 PIGEON POINT Miss Anna Horton 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
27 CARRO RAMBO Mr Hal Andersen 0 1 39.3 0.00 8.80 48.10
28 JUST MONACO Miss Emma Bolt 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.40 48.70
29 ARROW Miss Inès Casini 0 0 32 7.00 15.20 54.20
3 POLAR ECLIPSE II Miss Ffion Thomas 0 6 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
30 BOON Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 40 12.00 4.80 56.80
31 BRIARDALE BOUNTY Mrs Alyse Impey 0 0 38 14.00 5.20 57.20
32 BILLY ELLIOT IV Miss Olivia Rose Robertson 0 0 33.5 20.00 4.00 57.50
33 RARUMBA Mrs Alison Payne 0 0 31.3 21.00 6.80 59.10
34 CREEVAGH BOBBY Miss Sarah-jane Brown 0 0 36.5 9.00 21.20 66.70
35 ANNAGHMORE BABY BOOM Ms Harriett Blokland 0 0 30.5 0.00 81.60 112.10
4 DREAM ON Miss Victoria Ingles 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 LORD CLOVER Miss Jessica Storrar 0 3 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
7 CRYSTAL VII Miss Steph Lynn 0 2 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 BENNY BANASSI Miss Amy Sweet 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
9 PADDYS PROMISE Mr Iwan Rees 0 2 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
E BLANAIDH Mrs Sylvie Dorman 0 0 33.5 E 2.80 E
E R3 SCOUT II Miss Lucy Boultbee-brooks 0 0 41.8 12.00 E E R3
HC WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Olivia Draycott 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC SHEAR BLADE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC NOAH III Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 HC
HC R3 SWALLOW II Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32.8 4.00 E HC R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOLFERLOW CHINA ROSE Mrs Joanna Jeans 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 LUCRATIVE Mr Bill Stewart 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 ALL ABOUT ALBERT Miss Emma Horton-Smith 0 0 34.3 2.00 4.00 40.30
12 NEO SOUTHERN STAR Ms Sarah Mole 0 1 38 0.00 2.80 40.80
13 PENNESTAMP Miss Chantelle Chard 0 1 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
14 ALFIE GEORGE Mrs Amy Tough 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
15 CHARLIE XXIII Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
16 CYMOND FELICITY Miss Amelia Halley 0 1 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
17 GET FIZZICLE Miss Heather Sears 0 0 39 10.00 0.00 49.00
18 JACK BLACK Mr Leighton Norris 0 0 42.8 5.00 1.20 49.00
19 WASHED OUT Mr John Tilley 0 0 45.8 4.00 0.00 49.80
2 CARNSDALE TOP HAT Mrs Amy Tough 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 0 29 0.00 21.20 50.20
21 CURRAGHGRAIGUE TOUCH CLOVER Mr Mike Fitzpatrick 0 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
22 RIF RAF THE DRAGON Miss Stella Baylis 0 0 33.3 13.00 8.00 54.30
23 BRAINSTORM Ms Kerry Alexander 0 0 33 8.00 14.80 55.80
24 KILTULLA LAD Mrs Sarah Tingey 0 0 36 24.00 2.00 62.00
25 LAKESTREET GRAPHITE Mr James Brown 0 0 54 12.00 0.00 66.00
26 SUGAR IV Miss Maya Hutton 0 0 31.5 18.00 20.00 69.50
27 WISHING TIME Miss Rachel White 0 0 34.8 16.00 20.80 71.60
28 NAJJAR Miss Sarah Carr 0 0 53.8 8.00 10.80 72.60
29 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 0 0 44 0.00 30.40 74.40
3 ZEBEDEE Z Mr Robert Pumfrett 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
30 ERBACH SETH Ms Sue Beckman 0 0 48.8 11.00 26.80 86.60
4 HOPE CLASSY CHASSI Mr Peter Davies 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 OJ II Miss Lucy Morgan 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 ELIAS B Mr Tom Searle 0 3 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 REHILL GOLD Mrs Jill Holt 0 2 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 GALLA PLACIDIA Miss Jen Jones 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 INDELIBLE OPPOSITION Mrs Karen Franklin 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
HC URSUS RUPERTUS Mrs Iona Pearson 0 0 30.3 32.00 3.20 HC
HC DOWER HOUSE BOY Miss Rachael Hill 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 HC
R MY DELIHA Mrs Amelia Poole 0 0 36 R 12.40 R
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILPATRICK GRACE Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 DAKAR B Mr Stephen Howell 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
11 GINGER ANNAGLAVE Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 BOLD VENTURE V Mr Nick Franklin 0 0 30.5 5.00 0.00 35.50
13 DONNIE DARKO III Mrs Liz Long 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
14 FREDDIE VI Mrs Fiona Gray 0 1 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
15 BALFOUR BLUE Miss Jennifer Preston 0 0 30 4.00 3.60 37.60
16 URSULA 19 Mr Stephen Rees 0 0 26 12.00 0.00 38.00
17 WADSWICK BEN Mr Julian Minchin 0 0 32.3 6.00 0.00 38.30
18 LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Mr Paul Sankey 0 0 24.8 12.00 2.00 38.80
19 TULLIBARDS WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 33.3 7.00 0.00 40.30
2 CLEODORE Miss Harriet George 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 FLYNN V Miss Rebecca Barnett 0 0 25 16.00 0.00 41.00
21 SAN REALIA Miss Joanne Drinkwater 0 0 26.5 14.00 2.00 42.50
22 LEMONY SNICKETS Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
23 DISARONNO Miss Rachael Hill 0 0 42 8.00 0.00 50.00
24 EISFURSTIN Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 26 4.00 20.00 50.00
25 SILK SUDS Mrs Jill Holt 0 1 37.8 0.00 16.80 54.60
26 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 26.3 5.00 23.60 54.90
27 WILL HE WONT HE II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 23.5 12.00 20.00 55.50
28 WHITE LIGHTENING Miss Aisha Whitwell 0 0 34.8 0.00 29.20 64.00
29 CWMBETH MR FUDGE Miss Isobel Allott 0 0 36.8 35.00 0.00 71.80
3 TJ CASIMIRO Mr Tom Searle 0 6 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
4 BALLYBAY JESSICA Miss Emily McCollum 0 5 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 EBONY VIII Miss Georgina Hambly 0 4 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
6 SWHP CHARITY BEAR Mr Charles Matthews 0 3 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
7 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND Mrs Helen Marsh 0 2 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 RANSFORT PATCH Miss Laura Young 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
9 FLIGHTY PIECE Mr James Browning 0 0 24.3 9.00 0.00 33.30
E AR TELESCOPE Miss Jody Millin 0 0 33.3 58.00 E E AR
W STELLA ROSE Mrs Mary-jane Gale 0 0 32.8 W W
W POWERFIELD Mrs June Blakeway 0 0 42.5 17.00 W
W IBN MENESK Mrs Jane Smith 0 0 39.5 W W
W PICANINI BHISIKITI Mr Darren Hicks 0 0 24.5 4.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLME GROVE DEVINCI Miss Jo Jones 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 DAPPERFIELD VERDI Miss Amy Broomfield 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
11 PARTLY PUZZLED Miss Harriet White 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 DOYLAN HOKEY COKEY Mrs Barbara Coles 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
13 HES THE MAN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 MASTER ODI Miss Maria Blackmore 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
15 FIRE Mrs Emily Wiegersma 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
16 LIBRIS ROYAL WELD Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 RAGGY DOLL Miss Katie Matthews 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
18 LANGARTH PERCY Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
19 A REGULAR CHOICE Miss Sarah Owens 0 1 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
2 RHIWDERIN RINGO Ms Genevieve Kirk 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
20 SMOKIE SILVER Miss Alexandra Wood 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
21 ASCOT V/H STRATENEINDE Miss Isabelle Atkins 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
22 FERVENT Miss Zara Brewer 0 0 32 4.00 12.00 48.00
23 SPARKLING CLOVER BLUE Miss Jess Whitwell 0 0 44 5.00 0.00 49.00
24 EDENWOODS INDIANA Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 40.5 11.00 0.00 51.50
25 BANDMASTERS MAID Miss Rhian Jones 0 0 39 14.00 0.00 53.00
26 KILKERRIN SWEENEY Miss Matilda Wilkes 0 0 50 4.00 0.00 54.00
27 MIGHTY NEWS Mrs Essie Barker 0 0 45.5 4.00 129.80 179.30
28 GEDRYCHS HULLABALOO Mr Colin Davies 0 0 43 10.00 147.80 200.80
3 CHESTER XII Ms Michelle Lawrence 0 6 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 COCKNEY REBEL II Miss Julia Knight-jones 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 C BORN FRESH Z Mr Tom Searle 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 BOLD REX Miss Sarah Louise Clack 0 3 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 BERTIE BLUCK Miss Sadie Jones 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
9 ALFNSAFETY Miss Alexandra Franklin 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E R3 LAKESTREET HOPE Mr Alex Holman 0 0 39 4.00 E E R3
HC PENSTRUMBLY BARNACLE BILL Mrs Melissa Rawlins-burles 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 HC
HC KING SPRINGS Mr Simon Coady 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 HC
HC VERSAILLE III Miss Hannah Sheppard 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 HC
R SARATOGA NJ Miss Francesca Malecki 0 0 42 4.00 R R
W TIMEFORASHARPEXIT Miss Stella Baylis 0 0 30 12.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90PC - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAMPION OWENS Miss Hannah Gadras 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 DEXTER VI Miss Ella Brimble 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
11 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
12 REDINAGH TOMMY Miss Isobel Morgan 0 1 36.8 0.00 7.20 44.00
13 MOJO IV Miss Georgia King 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
14 PIPERS BOY Mr Lewis Crawford 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
15 HOLLAND BROWN Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 34 8.00 9.60 51.60
16 TOUCH OF TARTAN II Miss Amy Clancy 0 0 34.3 12.00 6.40 52.70
17 SILVER SAPPHIRE Mr Freddie Meyrick 0 1 58.5 0.00 0.00 58.50
18 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Lucy Dowse 0 0 40.5 6.00 14.80 61.30
19 NOT GUILTY Miss Zarah Balakrishnan 0 0 39.8 4.00 21.60 65.40
2 HELLS BELLS II Miss Anya Waugh 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 OSTARAS UMBERTO Miss Elektra Banks 0 0 43.3 8.00 19.20 70.50
21 FFOSLAS RANCHER Miss Jennifer Allen 0 0 40.8 0.00 30.00 70.80
22 LUCKY BOUNCE Mr Carwyn John Rees 0 0 49.3 21.00 2.80 73.10
23 PADASION Miss Sophie Lavender 0 0 31.3 4.00 59.60 94.90
3 COTTERSTOWN MAX Miss Tabitha Baker 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 FLASH POINT IV Miss Alice Hall 0 5 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
5 ROHAN III Miss Charlotte Withers 0 4 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 ORIELTON AQUILLA Mr William Hoddinott 0 3 38.3 0.00 2.40 40.70
7 CARNAGY BAY Mr Henry Hobby 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.80 41.30
8 MAGICAL LEGEND Miss Harriet Foale 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
9 MAGICAL MUFFIN Miss Elle Burgess 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
HC FURORE Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 HC
HC TALL STORY Miss Natasha Medved 0 0 35.3 24.00 0.00 HC
HC ULTOR Mrs Gill Horton 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 HC
W HIGHTIME EXPLORER Miss Isobel Davis 0 0 41.3 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Howick Farm, Itton, NR CHEPSTOW, Monmouthshire, United Kingdom, NP16 6BL

Grid reference ST501954


Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news