HOUGHTON INTERNATIONALHOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Incorporating the FEI Nations Cup & British Eventing National u21 Championships. Sponsored by Saracen Horse Feeds

SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

by Kind Permission of The Marquess Cholmondeley

Date

Thursday 23 to Sunday 26 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Alec Lochore

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01949 829061

Course description

The parkland is on ancient turf which is sandy, free-draining loam.  Every effort will be made to ensure good going.  Designed by Alec Lochore, the permanent courses are free flowing and set in the beautiful deer park.  The fences make good use of the variety of natural features within the parkland.  There will be several modifications made to the courses.

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

18 April 2019

Ballot date

7 May 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

13 May 2019
Mr Alec Lochore

Event Director

Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Musketeer Event Management Ltd, Brancaster, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Mr Mark Watler

Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 8351 61. Please make cheques payable to MEM.

INTERNET - entries will be accepted on www.musketeer.co.uk

ENTRY AMENDMENTS - by 20/05/2019 by telephoning .

REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date.  Withdrawals before 18th May will get full refund less £25 if the place can be filled OR £150 if not filled. From 18th May and thereafter no refunds will be given except where the place can be filled, when the entry fee will be refunded less £25.  A waitlist will be held.  Please note all refunds will be issued within 3 weeks following the end of the event. 

STARTING TIMES - CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L start times are available after the Horse Inspection and the CCIO4*-S after the FEI Nations Cup Draw. Starting Times also available on website www.musketeer.co.uk

Stabling

Onsite stables - £155.00 per stable Inc. VAT for the duration of the event (includes two bales of bedding  on night one).

Local Stables - £25 per night.  Please complete a British Eventing Stabling form and return with a SAE for confirmation.

Stabling Refunds - There will be no stable refunds after Monday 13th May.

The stables will be available from 13.00 on Monday 21st May.  Please indicate day of arrival when booking.

Hook Up - There will be electric hook ups available on a first booked basis - £80 +VAT, total £96.00 - this is for 1 connection only and will be monitored!  Bookings for hook ups will only be accepted after Monday 14th May subject to capacity availability. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01485 210070.

Briefings - Will take place on Wednesday 22nd May.  For final details of the timetable please refer to the website.

Entrance Policy - General admission tickets are sold on a per-person basis, see www.musketeer.co.uk for prices (there is no charge for parking).  No other passes, other than those issued by Houghton International Horse Trials, will admit to the event.

Owners - All registered owners of competing horses will gain entry via their BE Membership card.  Please see website for further details.   Houghton International Horse Trials will also provide an owners marquee adjacent to the main arena, which will serve complimentary light refreshments throughout the day.

Entertainment - Welcome party on the Wednesday night complimentary Hog Roast and Bar hosted by Saracen Horse Feeds, all are welcome. There will be a drinks party in the evening of Thursday 23rd hosted by the Marquess of Cholmondeley, held on the west lawn of Houghton Hall.  There will be evening entertainment on both Friday and Saturday, further details will be available on www.musketeer.co.uk.

Dogs - Due to previous incidents, there is a zero tolerance on loose dogs.  All dogs must be kept on a lead and under control at all times as the estate has both a deer park and game birds.

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES - Will not be permitted.  There will be a penalty for non-compliance.

Accommodation and Catering

The official caterers will be serving hot and cold food as from Wednesday 22nd May. Accommodation in this part of Norfolk will need booking well in advance. For a list of hotels and B&B's visit www.musketeer.co.uk  

If you are bringing a caravan and your lorry has hook up but the caravan does not then you will not be able to park next to each other.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-L 3* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* B (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £0.00 View
CCI-L YR3* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* B (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £0.00 View
CCI-S O4* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI4* A (2015) £281.68 £30.28 £311.96 £12.00 £25.00 View
CCI-L 2* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI2* A (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Passports − Please ensure that you horse(s) passports are correct and in date.

A copy of the FEI schedule can be found on www.musketeer.co.uk

The CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L will have a trot up on Wednesday afternoon and perform dressage on Thursday and Friday with cross country on Saturday and showjumping on Sunday. The CCI3*YR will trot up on Thursday and perform dressage on Friday.  The CCIO4*-S dressage will take place on Thursday, Friday and Saturday with showjumping on Saturday and cross country on Sunday.

The Nations Cup Draw will take place on Wednesday imminently after the First Horse Inspection on Wednesday 22nd May.
The schedule will remain fluid and changes may be subject to entries − there will, however, only be two days of XC − Saturday and Sunday

 

*Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 2 and 3* Competitors and £21.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

There will be a number of additional classes including: Burghley Young Event Horse Qualifiers, CCI4* Combined Training, Affiliated British Show Jumping, Arena Eventing.  Visit www.musketeer.co.uk for more information.

Prizes

Rosettes to twentieth place, prize money to be confirmed (dependent on Sponsorship).  There will be additional prizes.

Event name: SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 23-26 2019 Location: Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 09.00
CCI-L 2* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIRST LANCER Miss Piggy French 10 0 24.9 0.00 0.00 24.90
10 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 3 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
11 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 3 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
12 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
13 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
14 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 3 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
15 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 3 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
16 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 3 0 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
17 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 3 0 32.2 0.00 0.00 32.20
18 IGUAZU B Antonia Baumgart 0 0 28.4 4.00 0.00 32.40
19 BRAVE HEART 10 Jerome Robine 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 CASPERELLI Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 9 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 3 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
21 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 3 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
22 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 3 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
23 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 3 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
24 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 3 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
25 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 3 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
26 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 2 0 28.2 8.00 0.00 36.20
27 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
28 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 2 0 33.2 0.00 3.60 36.80
29 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
3 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 8 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
30 MAGGAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
31 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 2 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
32 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 2 0 34.2 0.00 3.20 37.40
33 HORATIO DN Miss Mollie Summerland 2 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
34 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
35 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 2 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
36 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 2 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
37 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 32.9 8.00 0.00 40.90
38 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Mrs Sammy Oliver 2 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
39 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 2 0 34.9 8.40 0.00 43.30
4 MISTER HIGGINS Mrs Caroline Powell 7 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
40 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 28.8 0.00 15.60 44.40
41 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 35 0.00 11.20 46.20
42 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 2 0 28.9 0.00 20.00 48.90
43 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 41.1 8.00 0.00 49.10
44 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 32.1 8.00 9.60 49.70
45 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 32.3 20.00 0.00 52.30
46 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 31.6 0.00 22.00 53.60
47 ALL OF ME Pontus Hugosson 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.40 53.90
48 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 2 0 31.4 4.00 20.00 55.40
49 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 2 0 34.8 0.00 20.80 55.60
5 MATTIE CLOVER Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
50 IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 31 0.00 25.20 56.20
51 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Miss Amy Hulls 2 0 30.7 0.00 28.80 59.50
52 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 2 0 33.3 0.00 29.20 62.50
53 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.60 66.10
54 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 36.4 8.00 21.80 66.20
55 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 35.6 0.00 30.80 66.40
56 QUADRO POP Pontus Hugosson 0 0 34.9 4.00 27.60 66.50
57 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 33.5 0.00 33.20 66.70
58 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 34.1 20.00 13.20 67.30
59 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.6 0.00 36.80 68.40
6 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
60 CRUISE ON INNY Marc Laffineuse 0 0 36.7 0.00 32.00 68.70
61 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 36.8 8.00 25.60 70.40
62 MHS CLARE BOY Jerome Robine 0 0 34.6 8.00 28.00 70.60
63 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 33.3 0.00 38.00 71.30
64 LUDIQUE DU COEUR DES COLLINES Karin Donckers 0 0 28.5 4.00 38.80 71.30
65 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 31 0.00 46.00 77.00
66 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 34.8 9.60 33.60 78.00
67 GILBERT O.A. Pontus Hugosson 0 0 35.5 8.00 36.00 79.50
68 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 34.6 12.00 43.20 89.80
69 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 31.8 4.00 59.20 95.00
7 LEIPHEIMER VAN 'T VERAHOF Karin Donckers 0 0 28.7 0.00 0.00 28.70
70 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 33.5 0.00 65.80 99.30
71 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 30.3 8.00 64.80 103.10
72 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 35.4 18.80 54.40 108.60
73 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 38 E 0.00 38.00
74 RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 36.4 W 0.00 36.40
75 TIGER LILY XX Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 33.7 W 0.00 33.70
76 STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 32.1 W 0.00 32.10
77 KATES TOUCH Mrs Harriet Turton 0 0 47.5 E 40.00 87.50
8 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 3 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
9 EQUISTROS SIENA JUST DO IT Ingrid Klimke 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
E CREEVAGH MISS FERRO SL Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 0 0 31 E E E
E AR FLEIGAU DE LUILLY CH Salome Ludi 0 0 29.1 E E E AR
E AR PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 33.7 E E E AR
E AR STALD MEJSES CORDEL Mrs Sandra Morgan 0 0 34.1 E E E AR
E AR DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 36.5 E E E AR
E AR SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 37.9 E E E AR
E AR THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 34.2 E E E AR
E HF JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 30.9 E E E HF
E HF FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 35.3 E E E HF
E R3 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 0 0 32.9 E E E R3
E R3 MADAGASCAR C Alexis Gomez 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
E R3 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 36.2 E E E R3
E UR FEU Miss Louise Evans 0 0 36.2 E E E UR
E UR HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
E UR MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 34.5 E E E UR
R FERNHILL EXTREME Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 0 0 27.6 R R R
R MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.8 R R R
R GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 26.8 R R R
R MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 34.3 R R R
R BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 31.8 R R R
R WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 31 R R R
W FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
W FITZ GERALD Mr Justus Valk 0 0 31.6 W W W
W CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W W W
W SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 35.2 W W W
W BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 33.1 W W W
W KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 37 W W W
W INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 0 35.2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 08.43
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 30 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
10 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Mr Freddie Scala 13 0 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
11 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Miss Imogen Murray 13 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
12 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 13 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
13 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 13 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
14 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 13 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
15 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 13 0 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
16 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 13 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 13 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
18 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 13 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
19 BRIGHT SPARK III Miss Emily Baldwin 5 0 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
2 GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 28 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 5 0 39.4 0.00 0.00 39.40
21 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 5 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
22 STALLIWA T Felix Etzel 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.80 40.40
23 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 5 0 40.7 0.00 0.00 40.70
24 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 5 0 41.1 0.00 0.00 41.10
25 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 5 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
26 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 5 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
27 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 5 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
28 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 5 0 38.1 0.00 6.00 44.10
29 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 5 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
3 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 26 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
30 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 45.6 0.00 0.00 45.60
31 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 5 0 38.1 0.00 8.40 46.50
32 BOLINE Miss Lissa Green 5 0 41.6 0.00 5.20 46.80
33 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 42.6 4.00 2.00 48.60
34 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 5 0 39.2 4.00 7.60 50.80
35 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 5 0 38.8 12.00 1.60 52.40
36 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 5 0 46.6 8.00 0.00 54.60
37 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 41.5 4.00 11.20 56.70
38 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.7 0.00 28.40 60.10
39 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 39.6 4.00 16.80 60.40
4 POLARTANZ Felix Etzel 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
40 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 41.7 12.40 11.20 65.30
41 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 35.3 0.00 30.80 66.10
42 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 40.3 4.00 26.80 71.10
43 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 39.2 0.00 33.20 72.40
44 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 35.1 8.00 30.80 73.90
45 THATS IT II Miss Jasmin Gambirasio 0 0 38.5 4.00 39.20 81.70
46 ON STAGE II Miss Freddie Best 4 0 47.4 0.00 34.80 82.20
47 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 35 4.00 47.60 86.60
48 FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 41.1 E 0.00 41.10
49 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 35 W 0.00 35.00
5 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 22 0 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
50 DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 45.7 W 24.80 70.50
51 ALDORRO Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 43.4 E 0.00 43.40
6 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 20 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 16 0 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
8 VIVIAN 47 Miss Holly Woodhead 13 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 13 0 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
E OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 30.9 E E E
E AR SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 36.3 E E E AR
E AR BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 40.9 E E E AR
E HF RIDDICK VEH Mrs Lucinda Green 0 0 39.8 E E E HF
E UR CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 38.5 E E E UR
E UR RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.4 E E E UR
E UR CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 31.8 E E E UR
E UR INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 44.6 E E E UR
E UR CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 0 0 26.3 E E E UR
R SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32.1 R R R
R CUMLAUDE Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 35.1 R R R
R HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 35.1 R R R
R JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 41.1 R R R
R BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 34.7 R R R
R BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 40.6 R R R
R BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 30.6 R R R
W NICE II Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 W W W W
W CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 37.5 W W W
W AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 36.6 W W W
W VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.8 W W W
W AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 39.2 W W W
W MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.1 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 08.43
CCI-L YR3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 30 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 13 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 5 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
12 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 5 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
13 DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 5 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 5 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
15 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 5 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 5 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
17 LAMANGO Antonia Baumgart 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
18 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 5 0 44.7 0.00 0.00 44.70
19 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 5 0 41.1 4.00 0.00 45.10
2 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 28 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 5 0 34.4 8.00 4.80 47.20
21 ARS VIVELLA Miss Josie Smailes 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
22 HI TECH Miss Xanthe Goldsack 0 0 40.2 8.00 0.00 48.20
23 TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 39 4.00 5.60 48.60
24 ESTHER DU MAILLET Miss Valentine Emsens 0 0 47.1 4.00 4.00 55.10
25 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 39.8 0.00 26.80 66.60
26 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 39.8 W 0.00 39.80
27 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 38.2 W 0.80 39.00
28 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 43.1 W 18.40 61.50
29 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 0 0 40.7 W 10.80 51.50
3 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 26 0 28.6 4.00 0.00 32.60
4 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 24 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 22 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
6 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 20 0 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
7 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 16 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
8 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 13 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
9 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 13 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
E HF RED JAZZ Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 31.4 E E E HF
E UR CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 38.5 E E E UR
R DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 43.9 R R R
R PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 46 R R R
R CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 38.8 R R R
R PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Gemma Enthoven 0 0 38.3 R R R
R BIG OWL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 37.5 R R R
W PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 36.3 W W W
W THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 43 W W W
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 45.2 W W W
W EMILL Miss Imogen White 0 0 36.4 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-S O4* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARJATAN S Christoph Wahler 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 ALLAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 8 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 ASHA P Ingrid Klimke 0 0 23.2 8.00 2.80 34.00
12 OGUSTIN DU TERROIR Francois Lemiere 0 0 32.6 0.00 2.00 34.60
13 WICRO QUIBUS N.O.P Laura Hoogeveen 0 0 29.9 0.00 5.20 35.10
14 NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 28.8 0.00 6.40 35.20
15 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
16 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 8 0 29.9 0.00 6.40 36.30
17 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
18 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 8 0 32 0.00 4.80 36.80
19 BANDIT 436 Felix Etzel 0 0 25 4.00 8.80 37.80
2 WAIKIKI 207 Louise Romeike 0 0 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
20 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 8 0 32.4 0.00 5.60 38.00
21 ARMANJO SEROSAH Cyrielle Lefevre 0 0 36.2 0.00 2.00 38.20
22 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 8 0 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
23 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 8 0 37.4 0.00 1.20 38.60
24 CATO 60 Class Hermann Romeike 0 0 32.2 0.00 6.80 39.00
25 UNDER COVER Elaine Pen 8 0 33.7 0.00 6.00 39.70
26 QUAMILHA Thais Meheust 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
27 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.2 4.00 6.40 41.60
28 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 31.4 0.00 11.20 42.60
29 QUATTRINO Jonna Britse 0 0 29.5 0.00 13.20 42.70
3 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 26 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
30 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 28 0.00 14.80 42.80
31 SOURCE DE LA FAYE Francisco Gavino Gonzalez 0 0 40.5 0.00 2.40 42.90
32 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30 4.00 9.20 43.20
33 IMPERIAL VAN DE HOLTAKKERS Joris Vanspringel 0 0 33.2 4.00 8.40 45.60
34 GREEN MOUNT FLIGHT Christoph Wahler 5 0 39.4 0.00 7.20 46.60
35 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 0 0 34.7 8.00 4.80 47.50
36 SERGEANT CRISP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.8 8.00 9.20 48.00
37 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 36.4 0.00 11.60 48.00
38 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 36 0.00 13.60 49.60
39 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 0 0 36.8 4.00 9.20 50.00
4 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 23 0 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
40 EKINO Mrs Willemina Van Der Goes-petter 5 0 32.5 0.00 18.40 50.90
41 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 5 0 40.9 0.00 10.40 51.30
42 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 35 4.00 12.40 51.40
43 BEAT IT Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.4 4.00 14.80 52.20
44 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 5 0 41.6 0.00 11.60 53.20
45 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 33.9 4.00 16.00 53.90
46 GIACCOMO YSK Robin Godel 0 0 34.3 14.40 6.40 55.10
47 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 5 0 34.1 0.00 21.20 55.30
48 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 5 0 34.7 0.00 20.80 55.50
49 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 39 8.00 8.80 55.80
5 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 20 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
50 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 36.4 8.00 12.80 57.20
51 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 36.7 4.00 16.80 57.50
52 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 41.5 4.00 12.80 58.30
53 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.7 8.00 16.00 58.70
54 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 5 0 37.7 0.00 22.00 59.70
55 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 42.1 8.00 11.60 61.70
56 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 5 0 37.5 0.00 25.20 62.70
57 THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.7 4.00 19.20 62.90
58 BOROUGH PENNYZ Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 33.4 0.00 30.00 63.40
59 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 0 0 40.5 8.00 17.20 65.70
6 FLETCHA VAN 'T VERAHOF Karin Donckers 0 0 24.9 0.00 6.40 31.30
60 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 5 0 31 0.00 39.20 70.20
61 VICTORYHOPE TREILLE Patrizia Attinger 0 0 41.7 4.00 24.80 70.50
62 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 40.1 0.00 34.40 74.50
63 COOLEY EARL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.2 0.00 42.40 74.60
64 LONDON LOU Beat Danner 0 0 48.4 12.00 16.80 77.20
65 GUCCIMO R Jerome Robine 0 0 29.9 8.00 44.40 82.30
66 FERNHILL FRANKIE II Mr Joseph Murphy 0 0 41.2 4.00 38.80 84.00
7 QUADDELDOU R Jerome Robine 0 0 30.2 0.00 1.60 31.80
8 GRANDEUR DE LULLY CH Robin Godel 0 0 28.2 4.00 0.80 33.00
9 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 10 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
E WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 39.1 8.00 E E
E MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 E E E E
E HF RIGA DE HUS Alexis Gomez 0 0 37.1 9.60 E E HF
E HF TEMPO DE LAUME Miss Jasmin Gambirasio 0 0 34.4 4.00 E E HF
E HF RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 35 12.00 E E HF
E R3 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 32.7 12.00 E E R3
E R3 NEXT TO GO Ivan Buezo Barbaza 0 0 40.4 12.00 E E R3
E R3 HILTON P Patrizia Attinger 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E R3
E UR SUPER ROSSI Salome Ludi 0 0 27.1 0.00 E E UR
E UR PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR RAJAH DU NINET Thomas Piejos 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 35.9 12.00 E E UR
E UR DUQUE HSM Antonio Cejudo Caro 0 0 37.5 5.20 E E UR
R JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 37.1 0.00 R R
R DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.4 0.00 R R
R GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.2 0.00 R R
R TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
R VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
R FLASH LIGHT Miss Stephanie d'Andrimont 0 0 30.6 0.00 R R
R APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.6 12.00 R R
R UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 31.9 0.00 R R
R ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 R R R R
R UR IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 35.9 8.00 R R UR
W VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 39.8 0.00 W W
W OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 46.3 0.00 W W
W CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 35.3 0.00 W W
W QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 33.3 W W W
W CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.9 0.00 W W
W HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.1 0.00 W W
W VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30.4 0.00 W W
W YACABO BK Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 37.1 0.00 W W
W WESTERIA LANE Mr Tony Kennedy 0 0 37.6 0.00 W W
W IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 29.2 4.00 W W
W BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.7 0.00 W W
W DARGLE LOOKS Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 39.4 8.00 W W
W PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 37.2 0.80 W W
W FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 47 0.00 W W
W BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 35.2 W W W
W ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 40 12.40 W W
W CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.7 0.00 W W
W CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33.3 0.00 W W
W SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 31.4 4.00 W W
W WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 33.1 4.00 W W
W CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
W MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.5 0.00 W W
W FULL MOON Mr Adam Trew 0 0 37.8 0.00 W W
W SHADY GREY Elaine Pen 0 0 31.9 20.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

Grid reference TF791287


Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news