HOUGHTON INTERNATIONALHOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Incorporating the FEI Nations Cup & British Eventing National u21 Championships. Sponsored by Saracen Horse Feeds

SARACEN HORSE FEEDS HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

by Kind Permission of The Marquess Cholmondeley

Date

Thursday 23 to Sunday 26 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Alec Lochore

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01949 829061

Course description

The parkland is on ancient turf which is sandy, free-draining loam.  Every effort will be made to ensure good going.  Designed by Alec Lochore, the permanent courses are free flowing and set in the beautiful deer park.  The fences make good use of the variety of natural features within the parkland.  There will be several modifications made to the courses.

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

18 April 2019

Ballot date

7 May 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

13 May 2019
Mr Alec Lochore

Event Director

Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Musketeer Event Management Ltd, Brancaster, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Mr Mark Watler

Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 8351 61. Please make cheques payable to MEM.

INTERNET - entries will be accepted on www.musketeer.co.uk

ENTRY AMENDMENTS - by 20/05/2019 by telephoning .

REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date.  Withdrawals before 18th May will get full refund less £25 if the place can be filled OR £150 if not filled. From 18th May and thereafter no refunds will be given except where the place can be filled, when the entry fee will be refunded less £25.  A waitlist will be held.  Please note all refunds will be issued within 3 weeks following the end of the event. 

STARTING TIMES - CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L start times are available after the Horse Inspection and the CCIO4*-S after the FEI Nations Cup Draw. Starting Times also available on website www.musketeer.co.uk

Stabling

Onsite stables - £155.00 per stable Inc. VAT for the duration of the event (includes two bales of bedding  on night one).

Local Stables - £25 per night.  Please complete a British Eventing Stabling form and return with a SAE for confirmation.

Stabling Refunds - There will be no stable refunds after Monday 13th May.

The stables will be available from 13.00 on Monday 21st May.  Please indicate day of arrival when booking.

Hook Up - There will be electric hook ups available on a first booked basis - £80 +VAT, total £96.00 - this is for 1 connection only and will be monitored!  Bookings for hook ups will only be accepted after Monday 14th May subject to capacity availability. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01485 210070.

Briefings - Will take place on Wednesday 22nd May.  For final details of the timetable please refer to the website.

Entrance Policy - General admission tickets are sold on a per-person basis, see www.musketeer.co.uk for prices (there is no charge for parking).  No other passes, other than those issued by Houghton International Horse Trials, will admit to the event.

Owners - All registered owners of competing horses will gain entry via their BE Membership card.  Please see website for further details.   Houghton International Horse Trials will also provide an owners marquee adjacent to the main arena, which will serve complimentary light refreshments throughout the day.

Entertainment - Welcome party on the Wednesday night complimentary Hog Roast and Bar hosted by Saracen Horse Feeds, all are welcome. There will be a drinks party in the evening of Thursday 23rd hosted by the Marquess of Cholmondeley, held on the west lawn of Houghton Hall.  There will be evening entertainment on both Friday and Saturday, further details will be available on www.musketeer.co.uk.

Dogs - Due to previous incidents, there is a zero tolerance on loose dogs.  All dogs must be kept on a lead and under control at all times as the estate has both a deer park and game birds.

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES - Will not be permitted.  There will be a penalty for non-compliance.

Accommodation and Catering

The official caterers will be serving hot and cold food as from Wednesday 22nd May. Accommodation in this part of Norfolk will need booking well in advance. For a list of hotels and B&B's visit www.musketeer.co.uk  

If you are bringing a caravan and your lorry has hook up but the caravan does not then you will not be able to park next to each other.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-S O4* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI4* A (2015) £281.68 £30.28 £311.96 £12.00 £25.00 View
CCI-L 3* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* B (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £0.00 View
CCI-L 2* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI2* A (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £0.00 View
CCI-L YR3* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* B (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £0.00 View

Classes and fees

Passports − Please ensure that you horse(s) passports are correct and in date.

A copy of the FEI schedule can be found on www.musketeer.co.uk

The CCI2*-L and CCI3*-L will have a trot up on Wednesday afternoon and perform dressage on Thursday and Friday with cross country on Saturday and showjumping on Sunday. The CCI3*YR will trot up on Thursday and perform dressage on Friday.  The CCIO4*-S dressage will take place on Thursday, Friday and Saturday with showjumping on Saturday and cross country on Sunday.

The Nations Cup Draw will take place on Wednesday imminently after the First Horse Inspection on Wednesday 22nd May.
The schedule will remain fluid and changes may be subject to entries − there will, however, only be two days of XC − Saturday and Sunday

 

*Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 2 and 3* Competitors and £21.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

There will be a number of additional classes including: Burghley Young Event Horse Qualifiers, CCI4* Combined Training, Affiliated British Show Jumping, Arena Eventing.  Visit www.musketeer.co.uk for more information.

Prizes

Rosettes to twentieth place, prize money to be confirmed (dependent on Sponsorship).  There will be additional prizes.

Entries Received

Class Entries
CCI-S O4* 121
CCI-L 3* 73
Class Entries
CCI-L YR3* 40
CCI-L 2* 105

CCI-S O4*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
1 BEAT IT Constantin Van Rijckevorsel
2 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
3 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
4 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
5 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
6 DUKE OF CHAMPION Giovanni Ugolotti
7 STINGER Ludwig Svennerstal
8 KANANASKIS Richard Coney
9 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
10 NO EXCUSE Tom McEwen
11 SANTIAGO BAY Gemma Tattersall
12 JUST AMAZING III Felicity Collins
13 PAULANK KINGS RIVER Sam Griffiths
14 WIZARD OF AUS Julia Norman
15 SERGEANT CRISP Caroline Powell
16 ENDURO A DALRIADA Ben Way
17 QUARRY MAN Lizzie Baugh
18 JL DUBLIN Nicola Wilson
19 THE RUTMAN Simon Grieve
20 SRS KAN DO Kylie Roddy
21 COOLEY EARL Georgie Strang
22 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Dominic Ruane
23 ROHERYN RUBY Imogen Murray
24 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Richard Coney
25 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
26 OVER THE MOON VI Scott Wallace
27 CODDSTOWN PET Katie Hancock
28 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Lissa Green
29 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Tom Jackson
30 DARGLE LOOKS Harriet Dickin
31 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
32 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
33 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
34 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
35 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
36 MISCHIEVOUS Alberto Giugni
37 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
38 UNDER COVER UNKNOWN RIDER
39 DICK O MALLEY Eliza Stoddart
41 WTTL OPPOSITION SKY LAW Kirsty Johnston
42 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Felicity Collins
43 CARTOWN WALLABE Bella Innes Ker
44 MHS NEBRASKA Rosie Thomas
45 COOLEY FOR SURE Greta Mason
46 IRON IV Selina Milnes
47 IMPERIAL PLAN Ludwig Svennerstal
48 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Julia Norman
49 JALAPENO III Gemma Tattersall
50 VENDOME BIATS Tom D Crisp
51 CANNAVARO Bubby Upton
52 GALLEY LIGHT Ben Way
53 DRUMBILLA METRO Simon Grieve
54 YACABO BK Nicola Wilson
55 APPLEJACK III Alberto Giugni
56 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Constantin Van Rijckevorsel
57 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
58 WATKINS Zara Tindall
59 DIACHELLO Jesse Campbell
60 FINDING COOLEY Isabel White
61 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Tom D Crisp
62 FAITH FULL Jay Ryder
63 GREEN MOUNT FLIGHT UNKNOWN RIDER
64 CHARMING BOY JR Nicole Mills
65 VERSATILE DES ROIS Richard Long
66 SHADY GREY UNKNOWN RIDER
67 WESTERIA LANE Tony Kennedy
68 DOCTORS ORDERS Flora Young
69 TRETAWN Samantha Hobbs
70 FERNHILL FRANKIE II Joseph Murphy
71 FULL MOON Adam Trew
72 MILAN Catherine Burrell
73 RIDGEBARN RUFF Katie Richards
74 ROWBURY SPREE Samantha Seaton
76 ARDEO BERLIN Julia Norman
77 VENDREDI BIATS Kitty King
79 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
80 FLASH LIGHT Stephanie d'Andrimont
81 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
82 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
83 RAJAH DU NINET UNKNOWN RIDER
84 TEMPO DE LAUME Jasmin Gambirasio
85 MISS FERNHILL Paolo Torlonia
86 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
87 EKINO Willemina Van Der Goes-petter
88 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Bubby Upton
89 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Louisa Lockwood
90 CLASS AFFAIR Zara Tindall
91 COOLYS LUXURY Tom D Crisp
92 RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza Stoddart
93 COOLEY ZEST Will Furlong
94 REDWOOD CLOVER Max Gordon
95 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
96 PARC DIAMOND LUX Serena Mcgregor
97 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Lauren Yallop
98 CARLETON Jane Buchan
99 RLE LIMBO KAISER Rosa Onslow
100 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Patricia Pytches
101 BAHIRA M Tom Jackson
102 CHF COOLISER Tom McEwen
103 CAROLYN Bella Innes Ker
104 CLASSIC VI Kirsty Johnston
105 CHILLI KNIGHT Gemma Tattersall
106 HEAT WAVE Rosie Thomas
107 RSH CONTEND OR Felicity Collins
108 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Louisa Lockwood
109 ROCKETMAN GD Harry Horgan
110 PICASSO V Adam Harvey
111 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Rosa Onslow
112 EFRAIM George Hilton-jones
113 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Emily Baldwin
114 DANTINO B Erika Sjostrom
115 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
116 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
117 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
118 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
119 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
120 BOROUGH PENNYZ Vittoria Panizzon
121 ALLAN V Malin Josefsson
122 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
123 COOLEY MONSOON Piggy French

CCI-L 3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 MONBEG MEDLAR Harry Meade
202 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Imogen Murray
203 METALBRIDGE HARRY Julia Norman
204 TRUE BLUE TOO II Rosie Fry
205 FRIENDSHIP VDL Aaron Millar
206 MORELANDS CASANOVA Selina Milnes
207 B EXCLUSIVE Lizzie Baugh
208 PEAKY BLINDER Tim Rusbridge
209 BALLYVAUGHN Jodie Amos
210 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Katie Bleloch
211 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Carolyne Ryan-Bell
212 OMARD ON THE BALL Ibby Macpherson
213 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Jessica Watts
214 JOLY JUMPER Ricky Candi
215 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Alison West
216 SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Holly Woodhead
217 BGS STAR ATTRACTION Gordon Murphy
218 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
219 CASHMAN B Jack Leese
220 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Laura Jayne Casbolt
221 OPPOSITION LOIRE Kirsty Johnston
222 CORRIEBEG VIVENDI Freddie Scala
223 CUMLAUDE Gabriella Vaughan
225 RIDDICK VEH Lucinda Green
226 GIDEON Harry Meade
227 RINGWOOD MADRAS Ben Way
228 RODNIKOVA DREAM Lauren Blades
229 DREAM BIG Tom McEwen
230 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Nicola Wilson
231 BOLINE Lissa Green
232 LEONARDO VIII Aaron Millar
233 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Julia Fairbank
234 SHANNONDALE INCA Caroline Powell
235 FREESTYLER Sam Griffiths
236 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Jodie Amos
237 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Rosie Fry
238 FEARLESS W Nicole Mills
239 LEANORTH JD Polly Mountford
240 ALDORRO Rafael Losano
242 RED HOT COOLEY Georgie Strang
243 SCUDERIA 1918 FUTURE Holly Woodhead
244 THATS IT II Jasmin Gambirasio
245 TREDEGAR John-paul Sheffield
246 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Jessica Campbell
247 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Ella Woodhead
248 ESPRIT III Sophie Callard
249 FLY THE FLAG Rosie Thomas
250 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Indie Vaughan-jones
251 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Harry Meade
252 BENGAL LORE Pippa Taylor
253 CAJA 20 Willa Newton
254 AUNT AUGUSTA Rosie Fry
255 VIVENDI TIME Selina Milnes
256 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Jodie Amos
257 CHILLIS GEM Gemma Tattersall
258 CARDEN EARL GREY Kylie Roddy
259 BRIGHT SPARK III Emily Baldwin
261 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Aaron Millar
262 GOLDLOOK Katie Bleloch
263 INCOGNITO IV Katey Cuthbertson
264 ON STAGE II Freddie Best
266 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
267 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Sophie Jenman
268 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Paolo Torlonia
269 QUINQUAGINTA Imogen Murray
270 NICE II Ricky Candi
271 QUIMIRA Sarah Bullimore
272 DYCHO Scott Wallace
273 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Jo Rimmer
274 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Tom McEwen
275 CALLING CARD Piggy French
276 RED KITE Harry Meade
277 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Lauren Blades

CCI-L YR3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Heidi Coy
302 COSMIC CHARM Lucy Robinson
303 ARS VIVELLA Josie Smailes
304 JAMAICAS PRIDE Max Warburton
305 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
306 CRUZ V Holly Needham
307 CORTAGE Ailsa Wates
309 C WHY Toots Bartlett
310 UNION FORTUNUS Phoebe Locke
311 CORONEL MCJ Georgina Wood
312 COLA III Bubby Upton
313 DANCING REVOLUTION Martha Todd
314 EMILL Imogen White
315 ESTHER DU MAILLET Valentine Emsens
316 HARTHILL JAGUAR Georgie Brazington
317 HALENZA Heidi Coy
318 CALADOR Max Warburton
319 KILMARNOCK LAD Philla Clifford-jones
320 PRIME TIME II Emily Mustow
321 DJAKOTA EB Chelsea Pearce
323 SEAPATRICK NARCO Emily Grace
324 FOREVER NOBLE Holly Needham
325 THE BUZZ FACTOR Emma Thomas
326 TULLA INSPECTOR Lucy Frankham
327 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Ailsa Wates
328 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Gemma Enthoven
329 RUSSAL Z Heidi Coy
330 PICA D'OR Phoebe Locke
331 BIG OWL Felicity Collins
332 RED JAZZ Lucy Robinson
333 SAMARKAND Max Warburton
334 MASTER PING Richard Coney
335 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Toots Bartlett
336 ENUMERO Abbi Stone
337 TULLAMORE DEW II Emma Manton
338 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Chloe Pearson
339 HI TECH Xanthe Goldsack
340 DARIUS IV Francesca Swallow
341 EROS DHI Bubby Upton
342 ROYAL FURY Heidi Coy

CCI-L 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
402 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
403 RLE FRENCH CLOVER Lucy Robinson
404 WISE GUY Amy Aspden
405 PSH CATALYST Aimee Penny
406 BANKY MOON Vicky Brake
407 THE GAELIC CHIEFTAN Abbi Stone
408 HIGHWAY II Bella Innes Ker
409 CRAMBAMBOLI Anthony Clark
410 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Charlotte Andrews
411 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Emily Moffatt
412 HORSEPASTURE NORMAN Sammy Oliver
413 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Willa Newton
414 HIDDEN LAW Mark Corbett
415 MAURO DONALDSON Ashley Edmond
416 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Neil Taylor
417 LINCOLN MASTER Natalie Anderson
418 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Lucy K Wheeler
419 DARK DIAMOND III Georgina Kidner
420 MAGGAN V Malin Josefsson
421 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
422 MATCH MY CLASS Zara Tindall
423 KILPIPE JEWEL Mimi Falb
424 FEU Louise Evans
425 SHANNONDALE SHARONA Harriet Falshaw
426 MERRYWELL TRADITION Harry Meade
427 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Jessica Baugh
428 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
429 CASTELLO 236 Kathryn Robinson
430 TANGANYIKA II Ben Taylor
431 LIQUIDO VAN DE BUCXTALE Amy Hulls
432 FERNHILL EXTREME Stephanie d'Andrimont
433 FIRST LANCER Piggy French
434 ASKARI Richard Waygood
435 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
436 BONHUNT BERTIE Simon Grieve
437 LIAM Rachel Lawson
438 HAMILTON III Imogen Murray
439 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Aimee Penny
440 NPS ELEGANCE Max Warburton
441 JUBILEE GEM Sophie Lane
442 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Verity Becker
443 KAUTO CYREO Ben Leathers
444 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Ben Taylor
445 WESTWINDS KARLOS Lizzie Provenzano
446 MJM SOLOMON Howard Newitt
447 COCK A DOODLE DOO Willa Newton
448 FAMILY LAW Melissa Vernon
449 CADO LOUVO Gaspard Maksud
450 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Lisa Maynard
451 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Kitty King
452 TIGER LILY XX Lucy Robinson
453 GLADSTONE Zara Tindall
454 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Tia Barlow
455 VITORIA DH Z Greta Mason
456 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
457 INDIAN GIRL G Isabel White
458 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Storm Straker
459 HORATIO DN Mollie Summerland
460 TS SHANGHAI Georgie Frow
461 MAGNOLIA Ludwig Svennerstal
462 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Piggy French
463 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Matthew Heath
464 KATES TOUCH Harriet Turton
465 MISTER HIGGINS Caroline Powell
466 CASPERELLI Stephanie d'Andrimont
467 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Kate Rocher-Smith
468 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Georgia Campbell
469 CORRAGGIO Z Lissa Green
470 MHS SICARIO Tim Rusbridge
471 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
472 BILLY WAYNE Annie Forsyth
473 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Tom McEwen
474 STAR DRAGON Tom Jackson
475 WHATEVER IV Dominic Ruane
476 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
477 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
478 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Giovanni Ugolotti
479 HYACINT DHI Alice Haynes
480 FITZ GERALD
481 PSH DENEB Aimee Penny
482 PROSPECT HOWZAT Maaike Van Wijk
483 FUTURE REEB Summer Nicholls
484 STALD MEJSES CORDEL Sandra Morgan
485 HULLABALOO I Ben Way
486 VINEGAR HILL Carolyne Ryan-Bell
487 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Amy Aspden
488 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
489 MATTIE CLOVER Nicola Wilson
490 ERKINA HARDLY Vicky Brake
491 IRON MAIDEN II Ludwig Svennerstal
492 SHORE TO SHORE Caroline Powell
493 CLASSIC CASPER Anthony Clark
494 FACARI MG Gemma Tattersall
495 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Sam Griffiths
496 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Eliza Stoddart
497 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Jessica Watts
498 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Ibby Macpherson
499 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Jennifer Rowlinson
500 DHI HIGHLIGHT James Avery
501 TOP TOTTIE CE Paddy Mountford
502 FJURY Katie Rucker
503 CREEVAGH MISS FERRO SL Stephanie d'Andrimont
504 CRUISE ON INNY UNKNOWN RIDER
505 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER
Event name: HOUGHTON INTERNATIONAL Date: May 24-27 2018 Location: Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 8.30
CCI * - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAJARA 4 Dirk Schrade 0 24.6 0.00 0.00 24.60
10 MORELANDS CASANOVA Mrs Selina Milnes 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 SULA BLUE Miss Saffron Cresswell 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
13 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 3 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
14 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 3 32.4 0.00 0.80 33.20
15 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 3 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
16 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 3 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
17 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
18 TILLINGBOURNE Miss Gemma Tattersall 3 32.4 0.00 1.60 34.00
19 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
2 DIACHELLO II Mr Jesse Campbell 9 27.1 1.00 0.00 28.10
20 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
21 JTH ZEST Mrs Christina Henriksen 3 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
22 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 3 31.3 3.00 0.00 34.30
23 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 3 33.4 1.00 0.00 34.40
24 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 3 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
25 EASTERN GOLD II Mr Angus Smales 3 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
26 GOLD FLUSH Mr Aaron Millar 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
27 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 2 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
28 RAPUNZEL VOM QUELLHOF Antonia Baumgart 0 0 29.2 6.00 0.00 35.20
29 FRANKY BOY Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 31.2 4.00 0.00 35.20
3 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 8 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
30 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
31 KEONAN HERO Mr Declan Cullen 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
32 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 32.3 1.00 2.40 35.70
33 STANLY Miss Lauren Booth 2 0 35 1.00 0.00 36.00
34 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
35 FALVARO Mr Austin O'Connor 2 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
36 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 2 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
37 HERMANUS II Miss Therese Viklund 2 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
38 CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
39 MONBEG MAXIMUS Mr Matthew Wright 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
4 FREEDOM HILL Miss Alice Tracey 7 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
40 BLS GRAND SLAM Alison Holden 0 37.2 0.00 0.00 37.20
41 PERKEL Mr Ben Way 2 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
42 KANDINSKY Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
43 GINO VANELLI Miss Harriet Wright 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
44 HALARAAFA Mrs Caroline Powell 2 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
45 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 30.2 8.00 0.00 38.20
46 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 29.5 9.00 0.00 38.50
47 REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
48 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 2 0 34.9 4.00 0.00 38.90
49 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Miss Justine Naylor 2 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
5 THE MILLERS TALE Mr Austin O'Connor 6 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
50 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 2 0 31.4 8.00 0.00 39.40
51 CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 2 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
52 RLE NUANS T VOLT Ms Michelle Kenny 2 36.1 0.00 3.60 39.70
53 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 2 40.2 0.00 0.00 40.20
54 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 30.7 8.00 2.00 40.70
55 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
56 RLE COTHOPO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
57 WATSISNAME Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
58 CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
59 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
6 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 5 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
60 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 40.1 3.00 0.00 43.10
61 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 0 35.1 8.00 0.00 43.10
62 INNOCENT FLIGHT Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 39.2 4.00 0.00 43.20
63 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.3 7.00 0.00 43.30
64 TIMELESS MYTH Mr Henry Dove 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.00 43.90
65 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.7 4.00 4.40 44.10
66 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 36.9 8.00 0.00 44.90
67 INDIAN PRINCE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
68 GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
69 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 39.4 4.00 2.80 46.20
7 MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 4 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
70 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Mark Poskitt 2 40.5 0.00 6.80 47.30
71 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 2 36.6 0.00 10.80 47.40
72 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.20 48.70
73 CLOUDED LEOPARD Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 36.9 4.00 8.80 49.70
74 AIRAZ Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 39.7 12.00 0.00 51.70
75 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 30.9 0.00 22.80 53.70
76 U ZERMIE 56 Miss Katie Hunter 0 0 40.7 16.00 1.60 58.30
77 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 39.5 19.00 0.00 58.50
78 BLACKROCK RICARDO Mrs Lorna Collins 0 0 35.2 1.00 24.40 60.60
79 COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 29.2 14.00 20.00 63.20
8 GAILLARD LANCER Mr Neil Spratt 3 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
80 BILLY BOYNE Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 40.1 25.00 0.00 65.10
81 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 37.9 8.00 21.20 67.10
82 FONBHERNA LANCER Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 30 0.00 47.20 77.20
83 DAKOTAH VII Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 39.7 0.00 46.40 86.10
84 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 29.4 2.00 68.00 99.40
85 RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 41.9 4.00 57.60 103.50
86 ROMEO 809 Ms Tamara Acklin 0 0 32.9 20.00 65.20 118.10
9 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
E CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 34.7 E 46.80 E
E AR NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 37.1 E E E AR
E AR SAND STORM II Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 36.6 E E E AR
E F1 MARTEL Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 E E E E F1
E HF GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 34.2 E E E HF
E R3 FINDELN Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 42.3 E E E R3
E UR FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 28.3 E E E UR
E UR CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 36.7 E E E UR
E UR CONNADOR Miss Jessica Acheson 0 0 31.3 E 0.00 E UR
R ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 34 R R R
R DASSETT SARATOGA Mr Finley Atherton 0 0 36.3 R R R
R FERNHILL CITY BOUND Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 36.4 R R R
R TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 35.7 R R R
R UCCLA DU LEOU Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 31.1 R R R
W SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 33 W 0.00 W
W QUADRO POP Pontus Hugosson 0 0 36.1 W 29.60 W
W GLORIETTE TN Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.4 W 0.00 W
W JOCKEY CLUB WERONIQUE Miss Annie Ho 0 0 29.1 W 20.00 W
W JAMESSON II Miss Sam Penn 0 0 34.7 W 33.20 W
Optimum XC Time - 8.19
CCI ** - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UPSILON Mr Thomas Carlile 0 29.2 0.00 0.00 29.20
10 GRAFENELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 13 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
11 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 13 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
12 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 13 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
13 VIKTOR KRUM Miss Nici Wilson 13 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
14 FINE FLEUR Miss Nici Wilson 13 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
15 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 13 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
16 RENAISSANCE MAN Miss Eliza Stoddart 13 37.9 0.00 0.00 37.90
17 BGS TWIN PEAKS Mr Charlie Clover 5 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
18 GREY FINNSKY Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 5 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
19 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 5 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
2 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 28 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
20 BILLY BLACK CAT Mr Austin O'Connor 5 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
21 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 5 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
22 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 5 40.1 0.00 0.00 40.10
23 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 5 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
24 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 5 40.6 0.00 0.00 40.60
25 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 5 39.9 0.00 0.80 40.70
26 RIVER LAW Mr Richard P Jones 5 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
27 UNCANNY Miss Grace Taylor 5 36.3 0.00 4.80 41.10
28 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 5 41.2 0.00 0.00 41.20
29 MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 5 41.6 0.00 0.00 41.60
3 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 26 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
30 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 5 0 35.9 1.00 4.80 41.70
31 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 5 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
32 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 4 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
33 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Hannah Bate 4 36.6 0.00 6.00 42.60
34 LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.80 42.70
35 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 39.6 4.00 0.00 43.60
36 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 33.4 8.00 2.40 43.80
37 DUMBLETON Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 39 4.00 1.60 44.60
38 MONARTS CAVALIER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
39 DUNRATH WELLINGTON Mr Jim Newsam 0 0 39.1 4.00 6.00 49.10
4 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 24 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
40 JUSTINE GUZZI VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 36.5 13.00 0.00 49.50
41 BLACK TUXEDO Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
42 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 4 39.2 0.00 15.60 54.80
43 GEKE EQUIGRIP'S SIMPLE SMILE Hanna Knueppel 0 0 34.2 4.00 18.00 56.20
44 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 34.9 0.00 26.40 61.30
45 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 4 37.1 0.00 24.40 61.50
46 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 0 0 40.3 4.00 19.00 63.30
47 ATOS BARBOTIERE Mr Thomas Carlile 0 0 30.7 4.00 32.60 67.30
48 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 41.2 4.00 23.20 68.40
49 HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 37.1 4.00 28.40 69.50
5 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 22 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
50 LOCKROY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 38 12.00 24.80 74.80
51 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 35.5 0.00 54.40 89.90
6 CLEVER LOUIS Ben Leuwer 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 16 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
8 FANTA BOY Miss Hannah Bate 13 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 TRAVELLER ROYALE Miss Sophie Miller 13 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
E TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 E E E E
E AR SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 40.6 E E E AR
E HF LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 33.7 E E E HF
E R3 DOONAVEERAGH O SIX Mr Brook Staples 0 0 29.3 E E E R3
R KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 39.9 R R R
W GRACIOUS HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 37.7 W 0.00 W
W CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 0 0 46.8 W W W
W OAKEN GEORGE Mr Paul Sims 0 0 33.7 W 0.00 W
W CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 38.5 W 0.00 W
W DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 8.19
CCI YR** - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 30 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 13 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 ARCO BB Mr Sam Ecroyd 5 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
12 MISS FERNHILL Mr Paolo Torlonia 5 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
13 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 5 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
14 TINKERS PEARL Miss Greta Mason 5 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
15 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 5 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
16 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 38.20
17 MERMUS R DIAMONDS Mr Richard Coney 5 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
18 LAMANGO Antonia Baumgart 0 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
19 QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 5 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
2 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 28 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
20 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 5 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
21 NANKIN W Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
22 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
23 ALBERT VI Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 34.8 9.00 0.00 43.80
24 QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 0 0 33.4 8.00 2.40 43.80
25 UNION FORTUNUS Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 33.9 0.00 11.00 44.90
26 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 33.7 12.00 0.00 45.70
27 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 36.2 0.00 11.00 47.20
28 KAFKA Mr Jack Ashworth 0 0 37.9 6.00 3.60 47.50
29 MOONBEG BOY Miss Safia Woodward 4 47.8 0.00 0.00 47.80
3 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 26 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
30 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 37.3 11.00 0.00 48.30
31 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 36.9 12.00 0.00 48.90
32 DIESEL GREEN Mr Maximilian Bidinger 0 0 41.8 8.00 0.00 49.80
33 LITTLE ROSE 9 Antonia Baumgart 0 32.2 0.00 22.40 54.60
34 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 35.3 0.00 22.00 57.30
35 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Libby Seed 0 0 33.3 0.00 28.80 62.10
36 ARIBAN Miss Katharine Mason 0 0 39.3 4.00 21.60 64.90
37 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 33.5 0.00 38.80 72.30
38 ABACUS Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35 8.00 34.40 77.40
4 KASSEEDORF Mr Sam Ecroyd 24 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 22 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 20 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
7 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 16 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 EMILL Miss Imogen White 13 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 13 31.2 4.00 0.00 35.20
E UR WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 36.5 E E E UR
E UR TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 37.2 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 6.57
CICO *** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 32 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 SIR BOGGLES Peter Thomsen 0 31.4 0.00 1.20 32.60
11 NIMROD II Mr Francis Whittington 8 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
12 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 8 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
13 MR TOMTOM Dirk Schrade 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
14 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 8 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
15 CELIEN Hallie Coon 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
16 BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 8 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
17 DANGER MOUSE Caroline Martin 0 33 2.00 0.00 35.00
18 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
19 VISCERA Miss Therese Viklund 8 28.8 0.00 6.80 35.60
2 AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 29 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
20 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr Matthew Heath 8 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
21 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 8 28.9 4.00 3.60 36.50
22 PRIDE OF TREDSTEP Mr Aidan Keogh 8 31.7 0.00 4.80 36.50
23 CARLCHEN Ms Michelle Kenny 8 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
24 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 8 28.6 8.00 0.00 36.60
25 MINOS DE PETRA Pascal Leroy 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
26 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 5 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
27 BGS URLANMORE PRINCE Ben Leuwer 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
28 SECOND SUPREME Miss Chuffy Clarke 5 36.7 0.00 1.20 37.90
29 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 5 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
3 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 26 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
30 ROYAL ROXEY Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.7 4.00 0.40 38.10
31 CONTINUITY Mr David Britnell 5 34.2 0.00 4.40 38.60
32 THE APPRENTICE Caroline Martin 0 0 28 5.00 5.60 38.60
33 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 35.8 2.00 1.60 39.40
34 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 5 31.4 0.00 8.00 39.40
35 FINDUSS PFB Miss Holly Woodhead 5 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
36 SINATRA FRANK BABY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
37 SEAVAGHAN ASH Mr Declan Cullen 0 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
38 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'Connor 5 35.3 0.00 5.60 40.90
39 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
4 CARISMO 22 Hanna Knueppel 0 27.5 0.00 2.40 29.90
40 COOLEY CURRENCY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 30.6 4.00 6.80 41.40
41 MR CRUISE CONTROL Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 38.4 4.00 0.40 42.80
42 UNTEAM DE LA CENSE Dirk Schrade 0 30.3 0.00 13.60 43.90
43 CUT THE CUTENESS Pontus Hugosson 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
44 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29 4.00 11.60 44.60
45 BILLY BUMBLE Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 37.4 3.00 4.40 44.80
46 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 33.1 4.00 8.80 45.90
47 QUITE SURVIVOR Miss Hanna Berg 0 34.4 0.00 12.00 46.40
48 COOL INVESTMENT Miss Alice Dunsdon 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.00 47.80
49 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 5 34.7 0.00 13.20 47.90
5 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 20 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
50 ASCOT H Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 36.3 5.00 6.80 48.10
51 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 44.1 4.00 0.40 48.50
52 MOLLINGTON II Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.3 12.00 2.40 48.70
53 FERRO S Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 28.6 15.00 5.60 49.20
54 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 5 36.7 0.00 12.80 49.50
55 WILLUNGA Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 29.4 4.00 17.20 50.60
56 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37.4 1.00 12.80 51.20
57 GALWAYBAY ECHO Mr Neil Spratt 0 0 33.2 12.00 6.40 51.60
58 KONTIKI Ms Tamara Acklin 0 0 29.6 18.00 4.80 52.40
59 IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.2 0.00 23.20 52.40
6 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 17 28.9 0.00 2.00 30.90
60 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 40.3 4.00 8.40 52.70
61 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 0 0 39.8 5.00 8.00 52.80
62 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 26.5 8.00 20.00 54.50
63 BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 38.7 1.00 16.00 55.70
64 POHLANDS CUPPUCHINO Miss Hayley Parker 0 0 34 18.00 7.60 59.60
65 TRESOKE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 40.1 8.00 11.60 59.70
66 ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31 0.00 29.20 60.20
67 SUNNY III Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 35 0.00 28.60 63.60
68 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 23.7 4.00 36.40 64.10
69 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 36.7 0.00 27.80 64.50
7 BILLY BOUNCE Miss Laura Collett 14 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
70 EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 41.6 6.00 17.20 64.80
71 CALL ME DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 38.3 1.00 25.80 65.10
72 BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 0 0 42 8.00 15.60 65.60
73 RLE ASPE Ms Michelle Kenny 0 0 35.3 0.00 32.00 67.30
74 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38.9 4.00 30.60 73.50
75 KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 36.9 4.00 32.80 73.70
76 HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 33.7 0.00 42.00 75.70
77 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 39.4 0.00 36.80 76.20
78 BONITO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 41.1 0.00 36.00 77.10
79 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 37.7 4.00 37.20 78.90
8 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 12 24 2.00 6.00 32.00
80 PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 0 0 53 4.00 24.40 81.40
81 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 35.8 0.00 47.20 83.00
82 O MY BALLADEER Alison Holden 0 0 34.9 5.00 44.80 84.70
83 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 44.2 4.00 36.80 85.00
84 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 31.5 2.00 51.60 85.10
85 LOMOTO Miss Jane Riley 0 0 41.4 4.00 40.80 86.20
86 DIABOLIQUE Miss Therese Viklund 0 0 25.4 4.00 63.20 92.60
87 COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 38.9 12.00 58.40 109.30
9 LUCKY CONTENDER Mr Austin O'Connor 10 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
E HF CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 32.2 9.00 E E HF
E R3 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 26.6 0.00 E E R3
E UR ISLE MOOR Mr Joe Wise 0 0 37.4 11.00 E E UR
E UR MY CLOVER BAY Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 43.2 8.00 E E UR
E UR DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 30.4 0.00 E E UR
E UR CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
R OPIUM DE BOISY Mr Thomas Carlile 0 0 34.7 R R R
R ZARON Miss Stella Benatti 0 0 30.1 0.00 R R
R THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.9 0.00 R R
R JAGULAR POOH Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
R BILLY BANDIT Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 42.8 4.00 R R
R MAGENNIS Mr Jim Newsam 0 0 34.9 0.00 R R
W ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 0 43.7 W W W
W DARGUN Miss Emily King 0 0 29.7 W W W
W PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 35.3 W W W
W PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 37.8 20.00 W W
W HOUSE OF TUDOR Mr Adam Trew 0 0 36.9 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Houghton Hall, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 6UE

Grid reference TF791287


Entries Open

Latest News

Day 2 roundup from FEI Saracen Horse Feeds Houghton International

Posted on 24th May 2019

Another 156 event horses, at two-, three- and four-star level, performed their dressage test under clear blue skies. Due to huge entries this year, another 22 four-star combinations still have their tests to do tomorrow, starting at 8.30am, before all show jump. The four-star horses run across country on Sunday.

 

Read the full story
View all news